Note to editors: Students are listed by county and hometown. If a student is receiving more than one degree, all degrees to be earned are listed with the student's name. If a Manhattan area address was given as a permanent address, the student will be listed in the permanent address county and also in the county for the high school of record. If a county or state is not listed, there were no graduates from that area.

Written by: Stephanie Jacques, 785-532-3452, sjacques@k-state.edu

Monday, June 3, 2013

Spring graduates: Nearly 3,000 students earn degrees from Kansas State University

MANHATTAN -- Nearly 3,000 students completed degree requirements from Kansas State University this spring.

The graduates are from 103 Kansas counties, 48 states and 41 countries.

Degrees earned include nearly 2,350 bachelor's degrees, more than 600 master's degrees, more than 170 doctorates and more than 20 associate degrees.

Students earning degrees include:

Saline

Assaria: Greg Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Brookville: Joshua Kejr, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Gypsum: Caitlin Conley, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Mitchell Mugler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brent Sweany, Bachelor of Science

Mentor: Cole Lilly, Master of Accountancy

Salina: Terry Abbott, Professional Master of Technology; Nathan Arnoldy, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Todd Askren, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Taylor Atwell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Joseph Blackwell, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Coral Boyd, Bachelor of Science in Education and Bachelor of Science; Hillary Boyle, Master of Accountancy; Connor Brass, Bachelor of Science; Jonathan Bruner, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Thomas Burke, Bachelor of Science; Sierra Cairns, Bachelor of Science; Nicole Cart, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ralita Cheeks, Master of Science in Counseling and Student Development; Ashley Christians, Bachelor of Science; Scott Cillessen, Associate of Technology; Garrett Dyck, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Lindsey Elliott, Master of Science in Mass Communications; Kyle Emme, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Jacob Fehlman, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Gregory Fotovich, Associate of Science; Gregory Fotovich, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Carolyn Funk, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Chandler Gechter, Bachelor of Science; Audrey George, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Rodney Gordon, Associate of Technology; Zachary Griffith, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Evan Hall, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Tanner Heaton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kelsey Hemmy, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Randall Hinkson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kelsey Hodges, Bachelor of Science; Kinneth Hurst, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Emily Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Travis Kee, Associate of Technology and Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Kadie Kutschka, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Angela Larson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Joseph Leikam, Associate of Technology; Jennifer Mai, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Taylor McArthur, Associate of Science; Kristi Mendenhall, Master of Public Administration; Deborah Mildfelt, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Madison Miles, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Adrian Mortensen, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition and Bachelor of Science; Alexander Mortensen, Bachelor of Science; Stacey Newton, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Barry O'Connor, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Travis Oliphant, Associate of Technology; Alex Parker, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Paige Perez, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition and a Secondary Major; Trell Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Archie Ponton, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Edward Rego, Associate of Technology and Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Heather Robertson, Bachelor of Arts; Sadie Roesner, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Lindsey Sandquist, Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Megan Sauber, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Allix Schwartz, Bachelor of Science; Amy Shandy, Bachelor of Science; Hollyn Smith, Bachelor of Science; John Smith, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Hannah Sullivan, Bachelor of Arts; Peter Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Coby Tenpenny, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Bronson Waite, Bachelor of Science; Andrew Wassenberg, Bachelor of Arts; Brandon Widler, Bachelor of Science in Education; Danielle Williams, Bachelor of Science; Robert Wilson, Associate of Technology and Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Mark Winkel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Eric Wisbey, Associate of Science; Evan Woolsoncroft, Bachelor of Science; John Zuercher, Bachelor of Science

Smolan: Eric Swenson, Associate of Technology and Bachelor of Science in Technology Management

Scott

Scott City: Justin Bremer, Bachelor of Science; Tyrel George, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Michael Hickey, Bachelor of Science; Ian Huck, Bachelor of Science; Amber Kuckelman, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Tawnia Smith, Bachelor of Science; Sierra Zemke, Bachelor of Science in Education

Sedgwick

Andale: Michael Baalmann, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Bentley: Jonathan Krueger, Master of Public Administration

Cheney: Bryce Zerener, Master of Business Administration

Clearwater: Tate Bowman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Megan Frey, Bachelor of Science and a Secondary Major; Levi Lawson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Bristen Lorg, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Diana Sandberg, Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kyle Smothers, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Derek Tjaden, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Joshua Wilcox, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Kevin Winterscheidt, Master of Architecture

Colwich: Courtney Hollenbeck, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Chad Schwartz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Staci Simon, Bachelor of Science in Education; Cory Strunk, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Elizabeth Suellentrop, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management

Derby: Michael Becker, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Cassandra Collins, Bachelor of Science; Megan Dorrell, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Samantha Engle, Master of Architecture; Miranda Fisher, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Courtney Frantz, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Blake Gerwick, Master of Accountancy; Jessica Harms, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jessica Kolb, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Elizabeth Kraushar, Bachelor of Arts; Megan McCormick, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Daniel Page, Bachelor of Science; David Rose, Bachelor of Arts; Evan Webber, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Nicole Wilbert, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Garden Plain: Taylor Danahy, Bachelor of Science in Education

Goddard: Kelli Friedel, Bachelor of Science; Kelsey James, Bachelor of Science and a Secondary Major; Grant Langhofer, Bachelor of Science; Laura Mitchell, Bachelor of Science in Education; Ryan Patterson, Bachelor of Science; Kaitlyn Reece, Bachelor of Science; Rachel Stuhlsatz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Haysville: Wilbert Dies, Bachelor of Science

Kechi: Jefferson Ely, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Adam Emerson, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Maize: Michael Fountain, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Shawn Grisamore, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Sierra Hale, Bachelor of Arts; Whitney Messecar, Bachelor of Science; Sean Tomlinson, Doctor of Philosophy in Chemical Engineering

Mulvane: Blaine Bogner, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kacie Brack, Bachelor of Science; Justin Leatherman, Bachelor of Science; Rachael Ott, Bachelor of Science

Park City: Nathan Strecker, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design

Valley Center: Jessica Allen, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Sara Ellis, Bachelor of Science; Derek Hoetmer, Master of Landscape Architecture; Kristin McCormick, Bachelor of Science and a Secondary Major; Katherine Price, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Amy Schad, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Casey Weber, Doctor of Philosophy in Human Nutrition; Michael Williams, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Viola: Abby Zoglman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Wichita: Brian Allinger, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Yoseph Alsawady, Master of Engineering Management; Stephen Andersen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jonathan Auch, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Michael Banfield, Master of Public Health; Jacob Belden, Bachelor of Science; Bronson Blackwell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jana Bowman, Master of Business Administration; Katherine Brinkman, Master of Arts in Modern Languages; Ryan Broddle, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lindsey Brummer, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Breann Bullock, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Brian Carrillo, Bachelor of Arts; Sydney Case, Master of Accountancy; Megan Channer, Bachelor of Science; Nicole Chaska, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Carli Christain, Bachelor of Arts; Kari Coen, Bachelor of Science in Education; Nathaniel Coley, Bachelor of Science; Kyle Cook, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Collin Cooper, Bachelor of Science; Scott Cooper, Bachelor of Science; James Craven, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Charles Daovannary, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Veronica Dexter, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Janelle Dillon, Bachelor of Science in Education; Winston Duncan, Bachelor of Science; Caleb Dykes, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sara Ebarb, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Ian Ehrlich, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Dusty Elliott, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Jared Eubanks, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nathan Feldkamp, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Courtney Fisher, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Sidney Foster, Bachelor of Science; Mackenzie Freige, Bachelor of Science; Maggie Gabrielson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Rebecca Goltry, Bachelor of Science; Sally Gordon, Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Science in Education; Michael Hampton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Abram Harpel, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Riley Henning, Bachelor of Science; Sarah Hernandez, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Grant Hesse, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Claire Hieger, Bachelor of Science; Jessica High, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Jenna Hill, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Patrick Hines, Bachelor of Science; Ellen Hofeling, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Joseph Hong, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Rachel Hoppins, Bachelor of Science; Brice Huelsman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jeffrey Hyder, Bachelor of Arts; Evan Jones, Bachelor of Science; Melissa Juby, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Amber Kaiser, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Stephanie Keith, Bachelor of Arts and a Secondary Major; Joseph Kester, Bachelor of Science in Education; Benjamin Khounsombath, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Rachel King, Bachelor of Arts; Kelsey Lahey, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Ashley Laudermilk, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Chloe Lewis, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Eric Looft, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Patrick Marks, Bachelor of Science; Megan Marten, Bachelor of Science; Christa Martinez, Bachelor of Science; Amanda Massey, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Tess Mast, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Chelsea Matticks, Bachelor of Arts; Michelle Mazur, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Allison McMillan, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Madison McNeal, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Morgan McNeal, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Benjamin Meether, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Nicholas Meyer, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Kristina Miller, Bachelor of Arts; Jeremy Moore, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kelsey Moore, Bachelor of Arts; Cooper Morris, Master of Science in Agricultural Economics; Angela Muhwezi, Bachelor of Science; Austen Mundell, Bachelor of Science; Julie Mundell, Bachelor of Science; Ashley Nettleton, Bachelor of Science; Mathew Nguyen, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Jere Noel, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Meredith O'Halloran, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Aaron Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Tyler Pfenninger, Bachelor of Science; Carly Pierce, Master of Accountancy; Benjamin Post, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rebekah Priebe, Master of Arts in Theatre; Bruce Reed, Master of Science in Electrical Engineering; Karen Reiboldt, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Gabrielle Rico, Master of Science in Kinesiology; Jesica Ring, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Rachel Roth, Bachelor of Science; Daniel Rymph, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Sadie Sanders, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Manroj Sangha, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Katherine Seiwert, Bachelor of Science; Jordyn Sherman, Bachelor of Science; Jenna Simpson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Nicholas Smith, Bachelor of Science; Jacqueline Spahn, Master of Accountancy; Michelle Staggs, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Alec Stallbaumer, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Gretchen Strathe, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Debra Stuber, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Matthew Sullivan, Master of Science in Kinesiology; Kareem Syed, Master of Engineering Management; Amy Taylor, Bachelor of Arts; Katie Ternes, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Kyle Tinsmon, Master of Architecture; Kaleb Todd, Bachelor of Music Education; Miranda Tucker, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Erin Tuttle, Bachelor of Science in Education; Bryan Unruh, Master of Science in Agronomy; Caroline Walline, Master of Science in Academic Advising; Kevin Walters, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Michael Weber, Bachelor of Science; Rachel Weber, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design and a Secondary Major; David Weddle, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Allison Wegner, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Brandon Weller, Associate of Applied Science; Brandon Whetstone, Bachelor of Arts; Isabelle Withrock, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Alex Wittich, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Thomas Yarnall, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology

Seward

Liberal: Erica Arnold, Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction; Luis Chavez, Bachelor of Science; Teresa Childress, Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction; Kelsey Darnell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Emily Henderson, Bachelor of Arts; Stephanie Jacquez, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Preston Johnson, Bachelor of Science; Jesus Magallanes, Bachelor of Science; Jeremy Meeks, Master of Science in Biological and Agricultural Engineering

Shawnee

Auburn: Kevin Brown, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Paige Hampton, Bachelor of Science in Education; Leah Parsons, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Brandy Shamburg, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Cameron Thomsen, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Berryton: Nathan Brown, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Chelsea Hales, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Drew Hansen, Bachelor of Music; Sara Sumpter, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Megan Weigel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hannah Weiler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jacob Schmidt, Bachelor of Science

Goodland: Taolor Freeman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Callee Miller, Bachelor of Science

Silver Lake: Andrew Brunner, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Heather Herrmann, Bachelor of Science and a Secondary Major; Evan Malloy, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Jay McDaniel, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Jenna Yoder, Bachelor of Science

Tecumseh: Lauren Hylton, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Nelson Ruelle, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

Topeka: Dillon Artzer, Master of Arts in Theatre; Catherine Bell, Master of Science in Academic Advising; Samantha Belsan, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Allison Bertels, Bachelor of Science in Education; Lucas Bider, Bachelor of Science; Melissa Briggs, Doctor of Philosophy in Counseling and Student Development; Derek Brown, Master of Science in Electrical Engineering; Paul Cain, Master of Software Engineering; Christopher Carrasco, Bachelor of Science; Kezia Carter, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Anna Clary, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Shela Copeland, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Antoinette Cutler, Bachelor of Arts; Tiffany Deherrera, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Matthew Dodge, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Whitney Drane, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Bret Eisenbarth, Master of Accountancy; Lauren Elder, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Lindsey Elder, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Meridith Elsbernd, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hayden Ford, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rebecca Fusaro, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Jenny Good, Bachelor of Music; Brandon Henderson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Megan Henderson, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Jeffrey Henley, Bachelor of Arts; Krystal Holz, Bachelor of Arts; Carl Hughes, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Devin Jackson, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Brianne Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Craig Johnson, Master of Business Administration; Michael Kaiser, Bachelor of Science; Christa Lawlor, Master of Arts in Communication Studies; Jennifer Legino, Bachelor of Science; Whitney Lindteigen, Bachelor of Science; Allison Lippe, Bachelor of Science; Daniel Long, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Caitlin Luttjohann, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Taylor Lynch, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kristen Martin, Master of Architecture; Jaron Meyer, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; LeAnn Meyer, Master of Arts in Theatre; Kylie Milburn, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Conor Milne, Bachelor of Science; Jordan Ochsner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kaylee Oliver, Bachelor of Music Education; Jessica Otradovec, Bachelor of Science in Education; Michael Peterson, Bachelor of Science; Monica Phinney, Master of Arts in Theatre; Kelly Picanso, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Chelsea Pitts, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Matthew Posten, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Andrew Proctor, Bachelor of Science in Education; Michael Reb, Master of Science in Mathematics; Bryce Regier, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; John Reynolds, Bachelor of Arts; Patrick Rourke, Bachelor of Science; Kaitlyn Savage, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Sara Schreiner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hollyann Sewell, Bachelor of Music Education; Dusti Slocum, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sarah Stone, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Nicholas Stueve, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Malissa Swietek, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jaimie Tosh, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Rylee Uhlrich, Bachelor of Science; Lexi Unruh, Bachelor of Science in Education; Sabrina Urquhart, Master of Public Administration; Alexander Van Dyke, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Keaton Vander Hart, Bachelor of Science in Education; Luke Wenger, Bachelor of Science; Chandler Whaley, Bachelor of Science; Kathryn Williams, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Kyle Winkley, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kelsey Yadon, Bachelor of Science; Theresa Young, Master of Arts in History; Kelly Zachariasen, Bachelor of Science; Justin Zielke, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Wakarusa: Ben Esau, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jami Grace, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Drew Manker, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Sheridan

Dresden: Kendra Spresser, Bachelor of Science

Grinnell: Steven Mense, Master of Accountancy; Caroline Zimmerman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Hoxie: Cody Best, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Jenna Patmon, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Melissa Vogt, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management

Selden: Andrew Broeckelman, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering

Sherman

Brewster: Karman Selby, Bachelor of Science

Edson: Clayton Schilling, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Goodland: Renea Hawley, Bachelor of Arts; Christopher Irvin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jason Krayca, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Jace Mosbarger, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Whitney Schields, Bachelor of Science in Education; Andrew Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Smith

Kensington: Taylor Kuhlmann, Bachelor of Science; Amanda Sarr, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Smith Center: Jill Abbott, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services and Bachelor of Science; April Rust, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Stafford

Macksville: Shelbie Smith, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Andrew Vosburgh, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Joshua Weese, Master of Science in Computer Science

St. John: Brandon Jones, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Alyssa Roberts, Bachelor of Science; Meggan Roberts, Bachelor of Science

Stafford: Lauren Volker, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Stanton

Johnson: Clinton Josserand, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Manter: Kylee Steimel, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Stafford: Cheyenne Scott, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Stevens

Hugoton: Brittany Intres, Bachelor of Science in Education; Yates Musgrove, Bachelor of Science

Moscow: Blake White, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Quincy Whitham, Bachelor of Science

Sumner

Argonia: Hannah Hemberger, Bachelor of Science in Education; Lawson Hemberger, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

Belle Plaine: William Stone, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Caldwell: Logan Blunk, Bachelor of Science

Conway Springs: Andrew Devlin, Bachelor of Science; Michael Devlin, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Joseph Dugan, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Allen Lange, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Joy Maus, Bachelor of Science; Aaron Osner, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Mayfield: Chelsea Urban, Master of Arts in Modern Languages

Mulvane: Ashley Harms, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Kyle Linnebur, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; and Master of Science in Biological and Agricultural Engineering; Michael Pagels, Bachelor of Science

Oxford: Aubrie Neises, Bachelor of Science; Amy White, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Wellington: Lauren Pike, Bachelor of Science