Note to editors: Students are listed by county and hometown. If a student is receiving more than one degree, all degrees to be earned are listed with the student's name. If a Manhattan area address was given as a permanent address, the student will be listed in the permanent address county and also in the county for the high school of record. If a county or state is not listed, there were no graduates from that area.

Written by: Stephanie Jacques, 785-532-3452, sjacques@k-state.edu

Monday, June 3, 2013

Spring graduates: Nearly 3,000 students earn degrees from Kansas State University

MANHATTAN -- Nearly 3,000 students completed degree requirements from Kansas State University this spring.

The graduates are from 103 Kansas counties, 48 states and 41 countries.

Degrees earned include nearly 2,350 bachelor's degrees, more than 600 master's degrees, more than 170 doctorates and more than 20 associate degrees.

Students earning degrees include:

Rawlins

Herndon: Drew Basgall, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Reno

Abbyville: Whitney Dunn, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design

Buhler: Sara Morgan, Bachelor of Arts

Hutchinson: Paige Alexander, Bachelor of Science in Education; Morgan Armbruster, Bachelor of Science; Elliot Arpin, Bachelor of Music Education; Megan Barnett, Bachelor of Arts and a Secondary Major; Jordan Bever, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering and Master of Science in Industrial Engineering; Jaron Bowersox, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Shaun Brackett, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Cally Bridgess, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Brandon Brunner, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Calla Casanova, Bachelor of Science; Kelly Clark, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Krystal Cooper, Bachelor of Science; Chelsea Corkins, Master of Science in Biological and Agricultural Engineering; Nathanael Fehl, Bachelor of Science; Emily Galliart, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Brittany Gardner, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kelsey Genschorck, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Stephanie Goodman, Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction; Kylie Harper, Master of Landscape Architecture; Hillary Keller, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jamison Martinez, Bachelor of Science; Shannon McKee, Bachelor of Arts; Alyssa Partridge, Bachelor of Science; Elizabeth Rankin, Master of Arts in English; Parker Rayl, Bachelor of Science; John Reinert, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Monica Reza, Bachelor of Science in Education; Brennen Richman, Bachelor of Science; Brett Simpson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Molly Strand, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Trenton Stringer, Bachelor of Science; Kara Stucky, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kalynn Vibbert, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Aubry Walden, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Molly Wichman, Bachelor of Science; Heidi Coon, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Jordan Misunas, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Preston: Madison Stalcup, Bachelor of Science

Pretty Prairie: Donovan Krehbiel, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Republic

Belleville: Kayla Brzon, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; April Coons, Master of Accountancy; Lynsey Hergott, Bachelor of Science and a Secondary Major; Jennifer Olsen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Tera Walton, Bachelor of Science

Courtland: Breonna Lindberg, Bachelor of Science; Devon Stewart, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Munden: Marta Blecha, Bachelor of Science in Education

Republic: Kristen Swanson, Bachelor of Fine Arts

Scandia: Rebecca Bohling, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Ian Peters, Bachelor of Science in Education

Rice

Alden: Kassidy Frederick, Master of Accountancy

Lyons: Darren Allison, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Casey Dwyer, Bachelor of Science; Stefanie Eskut, Bachelor of Science; Amelia Fortmayer, Bachelor of Science; Skylar January, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Makenzie Kirkhart, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tegan Nusser, Bachelor of Science in Education; Nick Reed, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Shane Schneider, Bachelor of Science

Sterling: Andrew Willhaus, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

Riley

Leonardville: Kascha Bohnenblust, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Brian Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Manhattan: Ryan Ackerman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Janet Adam, Bachelor of Arts; Vincent Adams, Bachelor of Science; Cameron Adcox, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management; Andrea Adkins, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Bryce Ahana, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Abdullah Al-Ali, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Shannon Amato, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Jan Ames, Bachelor of Science; Maria Angulo, Bachelor of Arts and a Secondary Major; Jamie Ansley, Master of Arts in Theatre; Michael Apel, Bachelor of Science; Christopher Auten, Bachelor of Science; Sarah Auten, Bachelor of Arts; Chelsea Ayala, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alyssa Badders, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hannah Baker, Master of Arts in English; Annie Bates, Bachelor of Science; Kaycie Baxley, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Russell Baxley, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Katie Beach, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Victoria Beale, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Hayley Beason, Bachelor of Arts; Mica Becker, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture and a Secondary Major; Kelsey Beel, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Erin Bell, Bachelor of Science; Samantha Belsan, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Ronald Benoit, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Christopher Berger, Bachelor of Science; Taylor Berggren, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Robert Biang, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Josiah Bigelow, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Alyssa Blackburn, Bachelor of Arts; Joseph Blackwell, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Myra Boeckenstedt, Bachelor of Science; Jeremy Bohn, Bachelor of Arts; Wahaj Bokhari, Bachelor of Science; Teresa Borys, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Leonie Bossmann, Bachelor of Science; Quincie Botkin, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Colby Botter, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kelsey Bradley, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Allison Bright, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Matthew Brown, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Charles Brunner, Bachelor of Science; Sydnie Bryant, Bachelor of Science in Education; Leann Budke, Bachelor of Science; Roy Burkhalter, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Nicholas Burns, Bachelor of Arts; Christopher Burrows, Master of Business Administration; Brooks Butler, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Colby Butler, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Karen Buyle, Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction; Brandi Buzzard Frobose, Master of Science in Animal Science; Barrett Carlisle, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Heather Carmitchel, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Rebekah Carnes, Master of Arts in Sociology; Christopher Case, Master of Science in Counseling and Student Development; Denise Case, Master of Software Engineering; Timothy Cassidy, Master of Music; Liliana Castro, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Heather Champlin, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Gordon Chang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Megan Channer, Bachelor of Science; Mariah Charland, Bachelor of Science; Zi Jian Chen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Cassandra Chmiel, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kimathi Choma, Master of Public Health; Adam Clark, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Kelly Clark, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Jocelyn Clemons, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Dory Cochran, Master of Arts in English; Sean Cochran, Bachelor of Arts; Michelle Colyer, Bachelor of Science; Krystal Cooper, Bachelor of Science; Steven Copp, Doctor of Philosophy in Physiology; Victoria Countner, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Tammy Crawford, Bachelor of Science in Education; Catherine Daly, Bachelor of Science; Angela Davis, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Donald Davis, Bachelor of Music; Jon DeJong, Master of Science in Animal Science; Samuel Demel, Doctor of Philosophy in Statistics; Brittany Dennis, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Daniel Dercher, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Allison Deugwillo, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Damien Devaux, Bachelor of Arts; Danielle DeVries, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Simone Dorsey, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Daniel Dougherty, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Ryan Dowell, Bachelor of Science; Darla Dwyer, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Garrett Dyck, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Thomas Elliott, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Wesam Elshamy, Doctor of Philosophy in Computer Science; Heather Emberry, Bachelor of Science; Erica Enlow, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Allison Enns, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alexander Evans, Master of Arts in English; Kyle Eytcheson, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Keely Feldkamp, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; J. Michael Finnegan, Doctor of Philosophy in Counseling and Student Development; Carlos Flores, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Meredith Flory, Master of Arts in English; Caitlin Ford, Bachelor of Science; Amelia Fortmayer, Bachelor of Science; Michael Fountain, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; William Fox, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Lindsay Francis, Bachelor of Science in Education; Brandon Fraser, Master of Science in Biomedical Science; Raymond Freeby, Doctor of Philosophy in Adult, Occupational and Continuing Education; Taolor Freeman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nicholas French, Bachelor of Science; Kelli Friedel, Bachelor of Science; Meredith Gagich, Master of Arts in Theatre; Zeb Garrison, Bachelor of Science; Kara Gerstenberger, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Caitlin Gilliland, Bachelor of Science; Michael Gilmartin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Audrey Girard, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Whitney Glenn, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Holger Gobel, Master of Business Administration; Ashley Goble, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Randall Goble, Bachelor of Science; Alicia Goheen, Master of Arts in Modern Languages; Alysia Gomez, Bachelor of Science in Education; Thomas Gonzales, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Merit Goodman, Bachelor of Science; Stephanie Goodman, Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction; Jenna Gourlay, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Andrew Grandon, Bachelor of Science; Andrea Granger, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Elizabeth Gray, Bachelor of Science; Lyndsey Gray, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Windy Griffin, Bachelor of Science in Education; Shawn Grisamore, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Lois Grubb, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Timothy Gustafson, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Cody Hadrick, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture and Bachelor of Science; Lisa Harmon, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Ashley Harms, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Desiree Harpel, Bachelor of Science; Kylie Harper, Master of Landscape Architecture; Jessica Hartigan, Master of Science in Counseling and Student Development; Margaret Harvell, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Carolyn Hawkins, Bachelor of Science in Education; Traci Haworth, Master of Science in Special Education; Jared Hedlund, Bachelor of Science; Hannah Hemberger, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kelsey Hemmy, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jeffrey Henley, Bachelor of Arts; Paul Hensley, Bachelor of Science and a Secondary Major; Ashleigh Herd, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Grant Hesse, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; William Hill, Doctor of Philosophy in Psychology; Lisa Hillstock, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; Samantha Hindle, Bachelor of Arts; Heather Hnizdil, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Spencer Hockenbery, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Van Hockersmith, Associate of Technology and Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Chad Hodge, Bachelor of Arts; Karl Hodgins, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Ellen Hofeling, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Bradly Hoggatt, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Stephanie Holden, Bachelor of Science; Clark Holdsworth, Master of Science in Kinesiology; Krystal Holz, Bachelor of Arts; James Hood, Bachelor of Science; Joseph Hoover, Bachelor of Arts; Anthony Howell, Bachelor of Arts; Clinton Hranchak-Jones, Bachelor of Science; Tim Huang, Master of Public Administration; John Hubert, Bachelor of Science; Nicholas Hughes, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; David Hwang, Bachelor of Science; Pamela Jager, Master of Business Administration; Joshua Jantz, Bachelor of Science; Bethany Johnson, Master of Public Health; Holly Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Clinton Josserand, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Angela Kargus, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Elizabeth Karwacki, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Spencer Kaufman, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Sara Kearns, Doctor of Philosophy in Counseling and Student Development; Michelle Keating, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Michael Kelly, Bachelor of Arts; Jeni Kemnitz, Bachelor of Science in Education; Nicholas Kennedy, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Samuel Kenney, Bachelor of Arts and a Secondary Major; Benjamin Kern, Bachelor of Science; Faddy Khamis, Bachelor of Science; Krystal Kidder, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Richard Kim, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Matthew Kirkpatrick, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Brooke Klebe, Bachelor of Science in Education; Brandon Klimek, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Margaret Knapp, Bachelor of Science; Bryant Kniffin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kaori Knights, Master of Science in Biology; ALexander Knox, Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Ian Knox, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Courtney Kolterman, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition and  Bachelor of Science; Katherine Kramer, Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction; Phillip Kuehl, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Kenneth Kumle, Bachelor of Science in Education; Ayse Kutmen, Bachelor of Arts; Sarah Lambert, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Bryan Larsen, Bachelor of Science; Matthew LaRue, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management; Brian Laslie, Doctor of Philosophy in History; Shane Lauppe, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jonathon Lee, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Courtney Leven, Bachelor of Science in Education; Britny Lewis, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Tianmiao Li, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Joseph Lightner, Master of Public Health; Rachel Lindstrom, Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Richard Lloyd, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Aaron Logan, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Terrance Lohrbach, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Kirsten Londeen, Master of Accountancy; Daniel Long, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Caitlin Luttjohann, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Joseph Lynch, Master of Science in Counseling and Student Development; Sarah Lynch, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Whitney Madsen, Bachelor of Arts; Evan Malloy, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Jacklyn Mantz, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Patrick Marks, Bachelor of Science; Alexander Marquez, Bachelor of Arts; Clara Marshall, Master of Public Health; Daniel Martin, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Drew Martin, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Stephanie Martin, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Christa Martinez, Bachelor of Science; Kelsey Matthews, Master of Accountancy; Russell Mayse, Bachelor of Science; Trevor McCarty, Bachelor of Science and a Secondary Major; Austin McColloch, Bachelor of Science; Theresia McCollum, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Bachelor of Science and a Secondary Major; Nada McCullough, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Kacie McGee, Bachelor of Science in Education; Matthew McHaney, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Ethan McInteer, Bachelor of Arts; Megan McKeage, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Crysta McMahan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alma Mendoza, Master of Science in Food Science; Whitney Messecar, Bachelor of Science; Steven Meyer, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Kyle Miles, Master of Science in Kinesiology; Callee Miller, Bachelor of Science; Kristina Miller, Bachelor of Arts; Tanner Miller, Master of Science in Biomedical Science; Jarard Milo, Bachelor of Science; Jordan Misunas, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Joseph Mollenkamp, Bachelor of Science; Roxanna Montes, Bachelor of Science in Education; Maria Montoya, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Ashley Morgan, Bachelor of Science; Sara Morgan, Bachelor of Arts; Courtney Morrill, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Hayli Morrison, Master of Science in Mass Communications; Cade Moses, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Joshua Mosier, Master of Science in Mass Communications; Lawrence Moss, Bachelor of Science; Shelby Muha, Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction; Amanda Mullin, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Austen Mundell, Bachelor of Science; Nicole Munoz, Bachelor of Science in Education; Laura Murphy, Bachelor of Science; Kristen Nabors, Master of Business Administration; Miranda Nash, Bachelor of Arts; Ashley Nettleton, Bachelor of Science; Dallas Nitschke, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Tyler Nordt, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Savannah Nulton, Master of Science in Counseling and Student Development; Kathryn Nygren, Master of Arts in English; Dustin O'Neill, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Robert Odle, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Ryan Ogden, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brice Olsen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jessica Oquist, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Logan Ortiz, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Nathan Owens, Bachelor of Science; Leslie Parker, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Danica Pelzel, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Rachel Pena, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Rachel Peters, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Anthony Phillips, Master of Business Administration; Kirsten Phillips, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Monica Phinney, Master of Arts in Theatre; Joshua Pierce, Bachelor of Science in Education; Brooke Piernick, Bachelor of Science and a Secondary Major; Lauren Pike, Bachelor of Science; Javier Porras, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Lauren Prather, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jordan Priddle, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Brandy Propst, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Robert Pugh, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Adam Ramm, Bachelor of Science; Corey Reece, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kaitlyn Reece, Bachelor of Science; Taylor Rees, Bachelor of Science; Bryce Regier, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Abigail Reinhardt, Master of Public Administration; Dakota Reiss, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Katherine Reitan, Bachelor of Arts; David Renberg, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jessica Reyes, Master of Arts in English; Brian Riconscente, Bachelor of Science; Katy Riley, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jeffrey Rivers, Bachelor of Science; Heather Robertson, Bachelor of Arts; William Robertson, Bachelor of Arts; Jacob Rockwell, Bachelor of Science; Adam Rogers, Bachelor of Science; Edgar Roman, Bachelor of Arts; Adam Rood, Bachelor of Science; William Rooney, Bachelor of Science; Rebecca Rosacker, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Nahshon Ruffin, Bachelor of Arts; Austin Rupe, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Zachary Salazar, Bachelor of Science and a Secondary Major; Kristina Saunders, Master of Arts in Modern Languages; Kaytlin Schmitt, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Carmen Schober, Bachelor of Arts; Mandy Scholz, Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction; Natalie Schreyer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Justin Schroll, Bachelor of Science; Victoria Schwartz, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Dillon Schwerdt, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Katherine Seiwert, Bachelor of Science; Tifani Sellers, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Adam Setter, Master of Business Administration; Carlie Shannon, Master of Science in Statistics; Alexander Shepack, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hanna Shoemaker, Bachelor of Science; Trenton Shrader, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Cindy Sibrian, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Brian Simonson, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Joshua Sinning, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Joan Siopes, Bachelor of Arts; Benjamin Skutnik, Master of Science in Kinesiology; Luke Slama, Bachelor of Science; Joseph Smith, Bachelor of Science; Kyle Smith, Bachelor of Science; Taylor Smith, Bachelor of Science; Tomorrow Smith, Bachelor of Science; Robert Sparks, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Emily Sperry, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Talon Spittles, Bachelor of Arts; Jase Sporleder, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Anne Steadman, Bachelor of Arts; Kevin Steen, Master of Architecture; Kevin Stiegler, Master of Architecture; Natalie Stinson, Bachelor of Science; Abby Stitt, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Erica Stones, Master of Arts in Modern Languages; Lisa Stork, Master of Science in Horticulture; Michelle Stork, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Daniel Strandell, Master of Landscape Architecture; Crystal Strauss, Bachelor of Science; Jay Strong, Bachelor of Science; Adam Summers, Bachelor of Science; Levi Sutton, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; Brent Sweany, Bachelor of Science; Joseph Swinney, Professional Master of Technology; William Taylor, Master of Arts in Communication Studies; Eric Tempel, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Abigail Tennant, Master of Science in Counseling and Student Development; Chase Therkelsen, Bachelor of Science; Sophia Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Clark Thrasher, Bachelor of Science in Education; Alan Tillman, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Sean Tomlinson, Doctor of Philosophy in Chemical Engineering; Brittany Topliff, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Carlos Torres, Bachelor of Science; Kelley Tracz, Bachelor of Music; Anika Uhlrig, Bachelor of Science; Billy Ukrazhenko, Bachelor of Science; Elaine Uphoff, Bachelor of Science; Jose Valles, Master of Science in Biomedical Science; Eric Van Nevel, Bachelor of Science; Lidia Vargas, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition and a Secondary Major; Ashley Wagner, Bachelor of Science; Jacob Wagner, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Heather Walden, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Sommer Walker, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kyle Wall, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; James Waneka, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Sarah Waugh, Bachelor of Science; Timothy Weddle, Master of Arts in Modern Languages; Joshua Weese, Master of Science in Computer Science; Kyle Welch, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Anna Wells, Bachelor of Science; Rita Weltsch, Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Science in Education; Cole Wenzel, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Jake Westervelt, Bachelor of Science; Shawn Westmoreland, Master of Science in Physics; Emily Weyrauch, Bachelor of Science; Bradley Whalen, Bachelor of Science; Camerin White, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Mackenzie White, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mariah White, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Andrew Willhaus, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Brittany Willhite, Bachelor of Science; Ahmaad Williams, Bachelor of Science; Alicia Williams, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Jacqueline Wilson, Bachelor of Science; Mark Winkel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Agnes Wojnar, Bachelor of Arts; Daniel Wood, Bachelor of Arts; Nicole Woods, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Mark Worcester, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Wei Wu, Doctor of Education in Educational Leadership; Kelly Zachariasen, Bachelor of Science; Sierra Zemke, Bachelor of Science in Education; Bryce Zerener, Master of Business Administration; Lianqing Zheng, Doctor of Philosophy in Statistics

Ogden: Zian Butler, Bachelor of Arts; Mustafa Williams, Bachelor of Science

Riley: Jesse Bailey, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Michelle Beck, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Erin Cammel, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Devin Caster, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Mariah Charland, Bachelor of Science; Whitney Glenn, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kimberly Knopp, Bachelor of Science in Education; Miranda Nash, Bachelor of Arts; Corey Reece, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Angela Schnee, Bachelor of Science; Hanna Shoemaker, Bachelor of Science; Crystal Strauss, Bachelor of Science; Elaine Uphoff, Bachelor of Science; Jacqueline Wilson, Bachelor of Science

Rooks

Natoma: Carson McMullen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Plainville: Heath Rath, Bachelor of Arts and a Secondary Major

Stockton: Kyle Deutscher, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management

Rush

La Crosse: Nicholas Moeder, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Lucas: Matthew Brown, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems

Russell

Gorham: Sadee Rohleder, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Russell: Devin Gfeller, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Stephen Schneider, Master of Arts in Political Science; Bryce Zachman, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Tyler Zachman, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management