Note to editors: Students are listed by county and hometown. If a student is receiving more than one degree, all degrees to be earned are listed with the student's name. If a Manhattan area address was given as a permanent address, the student will be listed in the permanent address county and also in the county for the high school of record. If a county or state is not listed, there were no graduates from that area.

Written by: Stephanie Jacques, 785-532-3452, sjacques@k-state.edu

Monday, June 3, 2013

Spring graduates: Nearly 3,000 students earn degrees from Kansas State University

MANHATTAN -- Nearly 3,000 students completed degree requirements from Kansas State University this spring.

The graduates are from 103 Kansas counties, 48 states and 41 countries.

Degrees earned include nearly 2,350 bachelor's degrees, more than 600 master's degrees, more than 170 doctorates and more than 20 associate degrees.

Students earning degrees include:

Jackson

Circleville: Trista Hynek, Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Delia: Ryan Kerwin, Master of Accountancy

Holton: Kelsey Beel, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Andrew Grandon, Bachelor of Science; Sarah Karns, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Mollie Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Morgan Riederer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Hoyt: Eric Bailey, Master of Science in Counseling and Student Development; Shawn Seematter, Bachelor of Science in Education

Mayetta: Breanna Clary, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Michael Harris, Bachelor of Science; Ginger Pugh, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering and Master of Science in Biological and Agricultural Engineering

Netawaka: Jamie Dysart, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Soldier: Kelsey Harris, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

Jefferson

Lawrence: Mark Stewart, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Meriden: Whisper Livingston, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Terrance Lohrbach, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology

Nortonville: Jared Brown, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Wesley Weishaar, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Oskaloosa: Kristin Henry, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Trenton Newell, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Ozawkie: Nicholas Briney, Bachelor of Science

Perry: Chester Bunce, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Valley Falls: Sara Henthorne, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Emily Sperry, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Jacob Wessel, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management

Jewell

Burr Oak: Taylor Finnell, Bachelor of Science

Johnson

Fairway: Julia Kaufman, Bachelor of Science in Education

Gardner: Lexie Casey, Bachelor of Science in Education; Lydia Clark-Hargreaves, Bachelor of Arts; Timothy Ditch, Bachelor of Science; Merit Goodman, Bachelor of Science

Lake Quivira: Cathleen Owen, Bachelor of Science

Leawood: Mark Allen, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Joanne Bauer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Andrew Collingwood, Bachelor of Science; Grant Dalbey, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kacie Davis, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Andrew Dellett, Bachelor of Science; Allison Douville, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Thomas Fletcher, Bachelor of Science; Katelin Flood, Bachelor of Arts; Heather Gordon, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Andrew Harrison, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Calvin Heinz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brendan Houlehan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Anne Hundley, Master of Landscape Architecture; Jennifer Jacobson, Bachelor of Arts; Matthew Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Jordan Kalal, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Meredith Kogler, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Katie Martin, Bachelor of Science; Sarah Miller, Bachelor of Science; Benjamin Noe, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Stephen Norman, Bachelor of Science; Karl Plamann, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Kelby Polfer, Master of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Marissa Pope, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Philip Scheuerman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Anthony Smith, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alexandra Thornton, Bachelor of Science and a Secondary Major; Megan Van Sooy, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kristina Vance, Bachelor of Science; Benjamin Wagner, Master of Landscape Architecture

Lenexa: Eric Balas, Bachelor of Arts; Michael Banning, Bachelor of Science; Andrew Bellinder, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Anne Beyer, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Zachary Bodine, Master of Architecture; Austin Bruss, Bachelor of Science in Education; Carlie Burnett, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Timothy Carson, Bachelor of Science; Andrew Dervin, Bachelor of Science; Joshua Edwards, Bachelor of Science and a Secondary Major; Shane Evans, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Michael Feingold, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Dominic Francia, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jamie Gehring, Bachelor of Science; Nichole Gentry, Bachelor of Science; Ryan Gleason, Bachelor of Science in Education; Molly Glenn, Bachelor of Science in Education; Samuel Graham, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Spencer Greene, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nathaniel Greenwood, Bachelor of Science; Justine Gruen, Bachelor of Arts and a Secondary Major; Lauren Harmon, Bachelor of Fine Arts and Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Emily Horrell, Bachelor of Arts; Maggie Hudson, Bachelor of Science; Rachael Jensen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Robert Kietzman, Bachelor of Science; Gina Kirkwood, Bachelor of Arts; Jesse Kirkwood, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Jessica Knickerbocker, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kristi Leonard, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Jessica Long, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; William Mann, Master of Landscape Architecture; Jessica McAllister, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kelsey McClelland, Bachelor of Science; Amanda Mihelcic, Master of Architecture; Benjamin Miller, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kelsey Nicholson, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Doug Nickols, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Abby Norman, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Joshua Perkins, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Reagan Proctor, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Madalyn Radetic, Bachelor of Science; Rachael Robben, Bachelor of Science; Samantha Schmitt, Bachelor of Science; Justin Scott, Bachelor of Arts and a Secondary Major; Paula Smith, Bachelor of Science; Madison Sparks, Bachelor of Science; Kylie Stanley, Bachelor of Science; Adam Summers, Bachelor of Science; Ian Tolson, Master of Accountancy; Erin Toughey, Master of Accountancy; Patrick Toughey, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Taylor Von Elling, Bachelor of Arts; Taylor Wallace, Bachelor of Science; Daniel Weger, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Stephanie Weiss, Bachelor of Science in Education; Matthew Wilson, Bachelor of Science; Andrew Winter, Bachelor of Arts; Matthew Woods, Bachelor of Science

Merriam: Ivan Lobato, Bachelor of Arts; Mellanie Roberts, Bachelor of Science; Alicia Williams, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Mission: Allison Cushing, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kevin McElvain, Bachelor of Science

Mission Hills: Betty Jean Curran, Master of Arts in English; Katelyn Schleicher, Bachelor of Science in Education

Olathe: Oakley Allen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jeffery Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Keith Bauer, Bachelor of Science; Leon Beck, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Taylor Berggren, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Donte Bernard, Bachelor of Arts; Morgan Bertison, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jane Best, Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Allison Boehler, Bachelor of Science; Erin Boline, Bachelor of Science; Bryan Boots, Master of Science in Civil Engineering; Timothy Boreas, Master of Architecture; Kelsey Bradley, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jeffrey Brownlee, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Amy Burns, Bachelor of Science in Education; Stefanie Campbell, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Ross Carr, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Chase Chamberlin, Bachelor of Science; Joyce Chen, Bachelor of Science; Alicia Clemage, Bachelor of Science; Ellen Coriden, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kiel Corkran, Bachelor of Science; Andrew Cousino, Doctor of Philosophy in Mathematics; Bryce Craig, Bachelor of Music; Travis Crow, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Derek Damas, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Ariele Daniel, Bachelor of Arts; Matthew Doll, Bachelor of Arts; Ryan Drilling, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Ashley Dunkak, Bachelor of Arts; Nicole Easley, Bachelor of Science; Bradley Ellis, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jamie Ernst, Associate of Technology and Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Kimberly Evans, Master of Science in Gerontology; Christina Farmer, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Matthew Flack, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Whitney Fox, Bachelor of Science in Education; Cassandra Francis, Bachelor of Science in Education; Nicholas French, Bachelor of Science; Amy Gaschler, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Kasie Gepford, Bachelor of Music Education; Kara Gerstenberger, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Andrew Goble, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Valerie Good-Turney, Bachelor of Arts; Grant Goodack, Bachelor of Science; Elizabeth Gray, Bachelor of Science; Miles Grigsby-Roach, Bachelor of Science; Matthew Henry, Bachelor of Science; Jessica Hillen, Bachelor of Science; Katarina Huck, Bachelor of Science; Erin Hurd, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Charles Hutchison, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Elizabeth Karst, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; John Keh, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tyler Kelzer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Matthew Kerns, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jared Kevern, Bachelor of Science; Bryant Kniffin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Stevie Kucharski, Bachelor of Science; Kelsey Kupish, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Michelle Lafrinere, Master of Accountancy; Joanna Leach, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kylie Less, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Logan Lindahl, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alex Lord, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Samantha Lorenzen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ryan MacKinnon, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ryan Magaster, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Griselda Martinez, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Kelsey Matthews, Master of Accountancy; Kevin McClure, Bachelor of Science; Sarah McKay, Bachelor of Science in Education; Justin Meyer, Bachelor of Science; Olivia Miller, Bachelor of Arts and a Secondary Major; Jarard Milo, Bachelor of Science; Brit Mitchell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Cooper Moore, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kaitlin Myers, Bachelor of Arts; Holly Neet, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Melissa Newman, Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Science in Education; Melanie Pechanec, Master of Arts in Communication Studies; Andre Pei, Master of Architecture; Amanda Picht, Master of Accountancy; Samuel Pierson, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Ashley Preston, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jaime Quilty, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Jacob Quinn, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Derek Ramsey, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Christine Reinhardt, Bachelor of Arts; Emily Riley, Bachelor of Music Education; Christopher Rose, Bachelor of Science; Melissa Schieffer, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Keari Schmidt, Bachelor of Science in Education; Brandy Schmitz, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Courtney Schmitz, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Curtis Schultz, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Jeffrey Scott, Bachelor of Science; Hannah Scrivner, Bachelor of Science; John Selman, Doctor of Philosophy in Adult, Occupational and Continuing Education; Cara Sharp, Bachelor of Arts; Lauren Stine, Bachelor of Science; Erica Stones, Master of Arts in Modern Languages; Jessica Symons, Master of Architecture; Thomas Theis, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Valerie Thomas, Master of Landscape Architecture; Gregory Weber, Bachelor of Arts; Alexis Wheeler, Bachelor of Science in Education; Robert Willard, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Allyson Wood, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Nickolas Yoder, Bachelor of Science; Wenhao Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Overland Park: Bradford Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Steven Angles, Master of Accountancy; Christine Anjard, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Aimee Arnoldi, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Bretton Ater, Bachelor of Science; Rachel Baker, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Travis Baker, Bachelor of Science; Tyler Becker, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Victoria Behnen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Christopher Berger, Bachelor of Science; Joshua Beyer, Bachelor of Science; Alyssa Blackburn, Bachelor of Arts; Jessica Boesche, Bachelor of Science; Brent Bowlin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Zachary Bruggen, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Jennifer Bussen, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Emily Campbell, Bachelor of Arts; Joseph Cavanaugh, Bachelor of Science; Alex Claudell, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Zachary Couch, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Taylor Cox, Master of Regional and Community Planning; Nicholas Crossland, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Ashley Culler, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Sydney Currier, Bachelor of Science; Jordan Delaney, Bachelor of Science; Diana Dewsbury, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Alyssa Dickerson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Eric Diesel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Geoffrey Digiacinto, Bachelor of Science and a Secondary Major; Laura Dillon, Master of Business Administration; Elizabeth DiNitto, Bachelor of Arts; Angela Dunn, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Kevin Durkee, Bachelor of Science; Margaret Eagan, Bachelor of Arts; Laura Eckert, Bachelor of Science; Megan Ekedahl, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Andrew Ellison, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lauren England, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine and Master of Public Health; Daniel Erwin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lauren Ewald, Master of Landscape Architecture; Laurie Falkoff, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Andrew Fiori, Bachelor of Science; Mindy Fischer, Bachelor of Science in Education; Christine Fosnacht, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Kenneth Fraser, Bachelor of Science; Ashley Freeland, Bachelor of Arts; Maggie Frerker, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; James Geary, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Christopher George, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Tefera Getahun, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Tracy Gettinger, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Elizabeth Gittemeier, Bachelor of Science; Ryan Goetsch, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Brittany Goodwin, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Patrick Gregg, Bachelor of Science; Sarah Gregory, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; William Greusel, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Kristen Hale, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering and Master of Science in Biological and Agricultural Engineering; Adam Hall, Bachelor of Science; Lisa Harmon, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Desiree Harpel, Bachelor of Science; Molly Harrison, Bachelor of Science; Natalie Hilburn, Bachelor of Arts; Morgan Hofmeister, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Christopher Horner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Charles Hower, Bachelor of Music Education; Jill Huber, Bachelor of Science in Education; Alyssa Huff, Bachelor of Arts; Joshua Huston, Bachelor of Science; Haley Hutchison, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Mohamad Ibrahim, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Alexandra Jones, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Catherine Joyce, Bachelor of Science and a Secondary Major;Ryan Kautz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lana Keltner, Master of Architecture; Benjamin Kern, Bachelor of Science; Jordan King, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Megan Kirtland, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kurt Konyalioglu, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Zachary Kolich, Bachelor of Science; Dina Kostrow, Bachelor of Arts; Ashlee Lamar, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Sarah Lambert, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Matthew Lang, Master of Architecture; Brian Lauer, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; Joan Lindsey, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Brett Logue, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Andrew Loudon, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Travis Loyd, Bachelor of Science; Danielle Lucas, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Tyler Lumpkin, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services and Bachelor of Science; Joseph Lutz, Bachelor of Science; Michael Manns, Bachelor of Science; Alan Martens, Bachelor of Music Education; Cameron Masilionis, Bachelor of Arts; Meredith Mayerle, Bachelor of Science; Bret McCandless, Bachelor of Arts; Patrick Mellard, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Carly Mikuls, Bachelor of Science; Stephanie Mikuls, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Alexandria Mitchell, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Emily Mize, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Blakelund Moroney, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Shelby Muha, Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction; Claire Mullender, Bachelor of Music Education; Leona Murphy, Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Meghan Murphy, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Molly Murphy, Bachelor of Arts; Rachel Mustain, Bachelor of Science; Jonathan Nebel, Bachelor of Science; Jacob New, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Drew Nuckolls, Bachelor of Science; Andrew Oliver, Master of Architecture; Blaine Oliver, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Kali Orrick, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kristin Pappas, Bachelor of Science in Education; Rachel Pate, Bachelor of Science; Annie Pieper, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Thomas Pledge, Bachelor of Science; Justin Pohl, Master of Architecture; Hannah Powell, Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Science in Education; Kurt Pucci, Bachelor of Arts; Carolyn Putman, Bachelor of Science; Brian Quick, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Kirstin Quist, Bachelor of Science; Jerrod Reddick, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Taylor Rees, Bachelor of Science; Laurren Rehkop, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Sean Reynolds, Bachelor of Science; Ethan Rhoades, Master of Architecture; Dane Rhodes, Bachelor of Arts; Charles Roach, Bachelor of Science and a Secondary Major; Krista Rollins, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Nahshon Ruffin, Bachelor of Arts; Alexa Sakaguchi, Master of Accountancy; Jentry Samuelson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jentry Samuelson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Haley Sandberg, Bachelor of Science; Nicholas Sandberg, Bachelor of Arts; Sydney Sander, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kent Schmidtberger, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Kaytlin Schmitt, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Zachary Schulte, Bachelor of Science; Joshua Schwagerl, Master of Accountancy; Mary Shadwick, Bachelor of Science; Olivia Sieck, Bachelor of Arts; Lonnie Singular, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Andrea Sisk, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Aaron Smith, Bachelor of Arts; Jessica Smith, Master of Arts in History; Samantha Speake, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sean Sprinkle, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Dana Stumpff, Bachelor of Science; Taylor Svec, Bachelor of Science and a Secondary Major; Jacob Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brent Trood, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Natalie Truman, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Nicole Upah, Bachelor of Science in Education; Collin Van Sloten, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Maxwell Vankirk, Bachelor of Science; James Vigneron, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Kelsey Vusich, Master of Architecture; Christopher Waggoner, Bachelor of Science; Margaret Weller, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Jaime Welsh, Master of Accountancy; Erin White, Bachelor of Science; Amanda Whiteside, Bachelor of Arts; Stephanie Wilborn, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Tiara Williams, Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Science in Education; Jordan Willis, Bachelor of Science; Katelynn Wilms, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness and Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Man Woo, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Meaghan Wood, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services and a Secondary Major; Andrew Yarnell, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Curtis Yonke, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Prairie Village: Nicholas Breeden, Bachelor of Arts; Caitlin Brown, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Quinn Conrad, Bachelor of Science; Sheriden Crowley, Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Grace Culp, Bachelor of Science in Education; Lauren Eberting, Bachelor of Science; William Fisher, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Madeline Intfen, Bachelor of Science in Education; Stephanie Kisler, Master of Regional and Community Planning; Margaret Knapp, Bachelor of Science; Katie Lanter, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alexander Marquez, Bachelor of Arts; Thomas McGowan, Master of Accountancy; Maureen Orth, Bachelor of Arts; Nicholas Rundle, Bachelor of Science; Jessica Shea, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Bridget Sheehan, Master of Science in Dietetics; Anne Steadman, Bachelor of Arts; Zachary Weaver, Bachelor of Science; Gregory Guthrie, Bachelor of Arts

Shawnee: Matthew Arnold, Master of Science in Civil Engineering; Kyle Baack, Master of Science in Counseling and Student Development; Michelle Beckenbaugh, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration and Bachelor of Science; Gabriel Bensel, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jordan Burge, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Kelly Courtney, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kelsey Duck, Bachelor of Science in Education; Cindy Galvan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Amy Gasser, Bachelor of Science in Education; Ellen Gatewood, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Jacob Gray, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Thomas Greer, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Kimberly Hogue, Bachelor of Science and a Secondary Major; Zachary Hoover, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Cynthia Hopkins, Master of Science in Adult, Occupational and Continuing Education; Nolan Howlett, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering and Master of Science in Industrial Engineering; Kirsten Hyde, Bachelor of Music; Maggie Kain, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Joshua Kirk, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Katelyn Kowal, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Clinton Kyle, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry and Bachelor of Science; Chelsea Link, Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kathleen Ludwig, Bachelor of Science in Education; Ryan McNally, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; David Mears, Bachelor of Science; Michael Michalski, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Marcella Nichols, Bachelor of Science; Connor Osbern, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Samuel Osbern, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Bernard Pflumm, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lacee Pinkerton, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Joshua Randel, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Regan Regnier, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kyle Reighard, Bachelor of Science; Megan Rooney, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Kendrick Rosas, Bachelor of Science; Elizabeth Stack, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Joni Trammell, Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Brennan Trupka, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Richard Turner, Bachelor of Science; Martin Wallace, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Austin Walter, Master of Architecture; Danielle Weathers, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Jake Westervelt, Bachelor of Science; Brandon Wheat, Bachelor of Science; Erika Wheeler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jeffrey Wilms, Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Spring Hill: Amber Laudick, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Mitchell Waala, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Stanley: Hayley Black, Bachelor of Science

Stilwell: Corey Britain, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Julia Hansen, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Spencer Hockenbery, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tyler Hodges, Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jakob Maase, Bachelor of Science; Andrew Mandracchia, Bachelor of Science; Madison Martley, Bachelor of Science in Education; Tanner Miller, Master of Science in Biomedical Science; Maria Montoya, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Ryan Ogden, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brooke Piernick, Bachelor of Science and a Secondary Major; Abigail Reinhardt, Master of Public Administration; Hannah Rodlund, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ryan Skaggs, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Robert Specht, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Timothy Versch, Bachelor of Science