1. K-State home
  2. »DCM
  3. »K-State News
  4. »News
  5. »Lists of graduates, honors, scholarships

K-State News

K-State News
Kansas State University
128 Dole Hall
1525 Mid-Campus Dr North
Manhattan, KS 66506

785-532-2535
785-532-7355 fax
media@k-state.edu

Kansas State University students receive record 14,200 scholarships

Monday, Dec. 12, 2016

Source: Pat Bosco, 785-532-6237, bosco@k-state.edu
Editor's note: Kansas recipients are listed by county and hometown. Scholarships may be awarded throughout the academic year. This list contains all academic scholarships awarded for the 2016-2017 academic year as of Oct. 25.
Written by: Stephanie Jacques, 785-532-3452, sjacques@k-state.edu; and Tiffany Roney, 785-532-4486, troney@k-state.edu

 

MANHATTAN — Students at Kansas State University have earned nearly 14,200 academic scholarships for the 2016-2017 academic year — 500 more than in 2015-2016 and 2,000 more than in 2014-2015.

Overall, Kansas State University students have earned more than $33.28 million in scholarships for the current academic year. Nearly 6,500 in-state students received $24.45 million, 1,456 out-of-state students received $8.29 million and 227 international students received more than $548,000 in scholarship funding.

"Thanks to the incredible support of our donors, we are awarding more scholarships to our students than ever before," said Pat Bosco, vice president for student life and dean of students. "We remain the No. 1 choice among Kansas high school seniors. We are extending the general scholarship deadline for incoming freshmen to Dec. 15, so we encourage all high school seniors to apply."

Most of the scholarships are made possible through donations and gifts to the Kansas State University Foundation. Information on the university's student financial assistance is available at http://www.k-state.edu/sfa.


The following Kansas State University students have received scholarships:

Counties

Allen, Anderson and Atchison

Barber, Barton, Bourbon, Brown and Butler

Chase, Chautauqua, Cherokee, Cheyenne, Clark, Clay, Cloud, Coffey, Comanche, Cowley and Crawford

Decatur, Dickinson, Doniphan and Douglas

Edwards, Elk, Ellis and Ellsworth

Finney, Ford and Franklin

Geary, Gove, Graham, Grant, Gray, Greeley and Greenwood

Hamilton, Harper, Harvey, Haskell and Hodgeman

Jackson, Jefferson, Jewell and Johnson

Kearny, Kingman and Kiowa

Labette, Lane, Leavenworth, Lincoln, Linn, Logan and Lyon

Marion, Marshall, McPherson, Meade, Miami, Mitchell, Montgomery, Morris and Morton

Nemaha, Neosho, Ness and Norton

Osage, Osborne and Ottawa

Pawnee, Phillips, Pottawatomie and Pratt

Rawlins, Reno, Republic, Rice, Riley, Rooks, Rush and Russell

Saline, Scott, Sedgwick, Seward, Shawnee, Sheridan, Sherman, Smith, Stafford, Stanton, Stevens and Sumner

Thomas and Trego

Wabaunsee, Wallace, Washington, Wichita, Wilson, Woodson and Wyandotte

Out of state

U.S. territories

Alabama, Alaska, Arizona and Arkansas

California, Colorado and Connecticut

Delaware

Florida  

Georgia

Hawaii  

Idaho, Illinois, Indiana and Iowa  

Kentucky

Louisiana

Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, MinnesotaMissouri and Montana

Nebraska, Nevada, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina and North Dakota  

Ohio, Oklahoma and Oregon

Pennsylvania

Rhode Island

South Carolina

South Dakota  

Tennessee and Texas

Utah

Virginia  

Washington, West Virginia, Wisconsin and Wyoming

 

Out of country

Kansas Counties

Allen County

Humboldt: Ethan Bartlett, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Anna Setter, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Gerald and Barbara Sprong Endowed Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, R.M. "Max" Wilson Memorial Scholarship, T. Hobart and Marion Brown McVay Scholarship

Iola: Cassandra Delich, Leadership Scholarship; Emily McKarnin, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, J.V. Baptist Family Scholarship; Bryce Misenhelter, Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Bryan Mueller, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Robin Hagans Maupin Business Scholarship; Garrett Prall, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, K-State Music Guild, Medallion Scholarship, Rhapsody Fund, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Jordan Strickler, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Jason Tidd, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Clara Wicoff, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Mary L. Vanier Presidential Scholarship, Nancy Landon Kassebaum Scholarship; Colby Works, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship

La Harpe: Joseph Dunlap, Memorial Scholarship; Kaysha Elmenhorst, John M. Cranor Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Nathan Smart, Borck Leadership Scholars, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, Risk Management Scholarship

Moran: Kailey Boyd, Air Force Captain William L. Schultz Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology

 

Anderson County

Centerville: Chris Holderman, Veterinary Medicine DHS Scholarship

Colony: Drake Dieker, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Emily Frank, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Foundation Scholarship; Colton Strickler, Gary and Peggy Edwards Bluemont Scholarship in the College of Engineering, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship

Garnett: Remington Hedges, Achievement Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Kinlee Jones, Activity Scholarship, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Darissa Maley, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Derrick Nelson, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry, First in Class Scholarship, K-State Alpha Gamma Rho Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Jack Rickabaugh, Transfer Achievement Award; Hannah Steele, Achievement Award

Greeley: Morgan Egidy, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Vallie Maupin Kirk and Rex Maupin Memorial Music Scholarship; Bryce Feuerborn, Achievement Award; Maci Rockers, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Tyler Stifter, Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Excellence Scholarship, D. Craig and Dalene D. Nelson Construction Science Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

Richmond: Alexis Pedrow, Don D. and Barbara L. Pretzer Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Patricia Riker Conderman Leadership Scholarship, Willis G. Griffing Scholarship; Adam Sobba, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Ralph B. Glotzbach MBA Scholarship, Risk Management Scholarship

Westphalia: Timothy Comfort, Medallion Scholarship; Wyatt Pracht, CHS University Scholarship

 

Atchison County

Atchison: Korby Anderson, Medallion Scholarship, Mr. and Mrs. William G. Freeman Memorial Scholarship; Riley Aversman, Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering; Celina Binkley, Medallion Scholarship; Hannah Corpstein, Leland E. Call Memorial Scholarship; Karis Dolenz, K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarship, Patricia Jordan Buckwell Music Education Scholarship; Ashton Ettleman, Timothy J. and Veronica S. Regan Scholarship in Education; Wykeen Gill, Memorial Scholarship; Brock Hanf, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Samuel Harper, Foundation Scholarship; Kori Hopson, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Bret Huntington, Memorial Scholarship; Emily Kiehl, Achievement Award, First in Class Scholarship; Trevor Kocour, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Courtney Lund, Fairchild Scholarship; Jackson McCoole, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Mark McDermed, Leadership Scholarship; Ella McLeod, Fairchild Scholarship; Canyon Miller, Fairchild Scholarship; Holly Newton, Eddie R. Fowler Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Royce Gerald Kloeffler Memorial Scholarship in Electrical Engineering; Jordan Seymore, Memorial Scholarship; Anna Shipley, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 377 Scholarship; Nash Shults, Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Emily Stec, Douglas E. Hill/Edward Jones College of Business Administration Scholarship; Spencer Walker, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Connor Wheatley, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 377 Scholarship, Philip and Jeune Kirmser Modern Language Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Steven Zwahl, Foundation Plus Scholarship

Cummings: Molly Bassette, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Brian Spooner Fund, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship; Lane Fowler, Achievement Award; Brian Seever, Foundation Scholarship

Effingham: Paul English, James Madison Legacy Scholarship; Jared Hoffman, American Feed Industry Association and Equipment Manufacturers Committee Scholarship; Amber Kelly, Frances Fyfe Scholarship; Bridgett Kelly, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Timothy J. and Veronica S. Regan Scholarship in Education, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Kelsi Sheeley, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Target for Study Abroad Excellence; Darren Snyder, NAOEFA Scholarship

Everest: Kristen Jensen, BEMA Belshaw-Loeb Bakery Science Scholarship, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 430 Scholarship

Horton: Ramsey Hundley, Ed Morrison Jr. Milling Scholarship, Grain Science Excellence Fund; Mitchell Rork, Achievement Award

Lancaster: Ashley Chalfant, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, Ruth McClanahan Dotson Class of 1940 and John Dotson Class of 1939 Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Jentry Scherer, Achievement Award, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Frances Fyfe Scholarship, K-State Civic Leadership Scholarship Presented by Farm Bureau Financial Services and Kansas Farm Bureau; Leah Scholz, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Mr. and Mrs. George Mackay and Daughter Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership/All Academic Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award

Nortonville: Jeremy Lutz, John W. and Hazel M. Jenner Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Savannah Parkey, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship, Kompass Program Fund

 

Barber County

Hazelton: Paige Koblitz, Leadership Scholarship, Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology, Rhonda Stutzman Memorial Scholarship

Isabel: Clayton Fischer, Achievement Award, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Andrea Vierthaler, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship

Medicine Lodge: Sierra Brees, Activity Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Ethan Hargett, First in Class Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Brock Traffas, Amos I.T. Chang Scholarship in Architecture, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Dakota Winter, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship

Nashville: Layne Liebst, Crosby Family Education Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award

Sharon: Hannah Eck, Amanda A. Perdaris Classy Cat Section Leader Scholarship, Richard M. and Eileen M. Strong Scholarship; Hannah Rankin, Betty Hinshaw Gutru Scholarship in Human Ecology

 

Barton County

Albert: Brandon Keller, Activity Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Lawrence Erbes Agronomy Scholarship, Tommy L. and Ann Denise Smith Scholarship; Dylan Wissman, Achievement Award, Manz Family Scholarship in Business, Sanders Finance Scholarship

Claflin: Lexie Broeker, First Scholars Program Scholarship, George J. and Alice D. Fiedler Memorial Scholarship; Julie Demel, First Scholars Program Scholarship, George J. and Alice D. Fiedler Memorial Scholarship; Michael Lamatsch, George J. and Alice D. Fiedler Memorial Scholarship; Randall Martin, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Transfer Achievement Award; Brady Rugan, Activity Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Tommy L. and Ann Denise Smith Scholarship; Abby Stueder, Borck Leadership Scholars, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Dennis and Sally von Waaden Business Scholarship, George J. and Alice D. Fiedler Memorial Scholarship

Ellinwood: Kylie Birney, Kansas Board of Regents Scholarship; Kyle Blakeslee, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Ralph I. Lipper Scholarship; Colton Churchill, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Transfer Achievement Award; Jordan Duvall, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Stephanie Goering, Dick Mason Music Education Fund; Ansley Herzog, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, First Scholars Program Scholarship, Robin Hagans Maupin Business Scholarship; Andrea Klepper, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award, Weary Art Scholarship in Honor of Dale Jellison Weary; Macy Menges, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, W.E. Long Scholarship; Regan Mosier, Achievement Award; Brooke Panning, Memorial Scholarship; Cassidy Schlessiger, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Tommy L. and Ann Denise Smith Scholarship; Marc Waite, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Derek Ward, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Cody Wondra, Achievement Award, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Tommy L. and Ann Denise Smith Scholarship

Great Bend: Wyatt Bayless, A. Thornton Edwards Top Teke Award; Bonny Boultinghouse, Borck Leadership Scholars, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship, Vance L. Burch Scholarship; Ryan Broeder, Jimmy V. and Lucile A. Hoar Memorial Scholarship; Gregory Burley, Achievement Award, Memorial Scholarship, Ray and Alysia Dempsey Multicultural Engineering Scholarship; Maria Chavez, Memorial Scholarship; Quinton Elliott, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Ralph Young Memorial Scholarship; Logan Evers, Kansas Crop Improvement Association Scholarship, Smika Agronomy Scholarship; Garrett Foster, Rathbone Scholarship Fund, Smotrilla Scholarship in Industrial Engineering; Anna Frizell, Dale Edwin and Nadean Joyce Zabel Engineering Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Taylor Fry, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund, Vance L. Burch Scholarship, Wayne and Lois Norvell Memorial Scholarship; Aaron Goerl, Brining Family Scholarship, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry, Levi E. and Hazel Zimmerman Milling Scholarship; Emily Hammond, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Hunter Harrison, Amy and Nichols Graham Family Scholarship for Outstanding Achievement in Finance and Entrepreneurship, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Herbel College of Business Administration Scholarship, R.E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; Nikalem Helms, Kompass Program Fund; Hannah Hildebrand, Medallion Scholarship; Sarah Keller, Medallion Scholarship; Emily Koochel, Bella Marie Baldwin Memorial Scholarship Fund; Taylor Latham, Douglas E. Hill/Edward Jones College of Business Administration Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, von Waaden Investment Management Scholarship; Sarah Liston, Leadership Scholarship; Sarah Mauler, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Kelli McManaman, Rene Buhler Memorial Scholarship; Sarah Niederee, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Dodge Nily, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Stevee Nily, Barton County Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Dakota Peterson, W.E. Long Scholarship; Dillon Reiser, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Brianna Schartz, Achievement Award, M. Louisa Ziller Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics, Postier Family Human Ecology Scholarship; Katherine Schmitt, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Kenzie Sinclair, Dr. L.A. Rumsey Scholarship; Doyle Stout, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Blake Sullivan, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Chad Touslee, Bradley C. Heyka Memorial Tau Kappa Epsilon Scholarship; Toby Tracy, Memorial Scholarship, T.A. Mindrup Endowed Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Grant Unruh, Leon E. and Mildred P. Smith Memorial Scholarship; Shade Wondra, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Logan Zecha, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Gordon and Joyce Goering Engineering Scholarship

Hoisington: Alyson Klug, Transfer Achievement Award; Stephanie Morrison, Charles I. Rankin Scholarship in Education, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Abigayle Rziha, Transfer Achievement Award, Wilma Tonn Boggs Scholarship in Dietetics and Institution Management; Natalie Sanders, Leadership Scholarship; Hannah Wilborn, Nadalie Bosse Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship

Lyons: Michaela Hughes, Jimmy V. and Lucile A. Hoar Memorial Scholarship

Olmitz: Caleb Maneth, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

 

Bourbon County

Fort Scott: Jacob Allen, Transfer Achievement Award; Karleigh Arndt, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, J.V. Baptist Family Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Akasha Boles, Robert Hays Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Combs, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Annyssa Davenport, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Bayli Endicott, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Hannah Fry, Dr. and Mrs. Robert M. Schneider Agricultural Education Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Evalene Kramer Angus and David E. and Ida A. Kramer Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture, J.V. Baptist Family Scholarship; Meredith Hill, Leadership Scholarship; Christopher Petty, Maurine Allison O'Bannon Memorial Scholarship; Dayton Taylor, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership/All Academic Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award

Redfield: Cole Rockhold, K-State Theatre Fund; Lauren Rockhold, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Thelma Wolfersperger Holliday Scholarship

Uniontown: Chase Gleason, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Rhett Sleichter Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award

 

Brown County

Everest: Katie Campbell, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 430 Scholarship; Alec Cowley, Chester J. and Elva W. Wiles Scholarship, K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 430 Scholarship; Kelly Lehew, Bob and Chris Chalender Leadership Scholarship, Maxine Roper Young Family Studies Scholarship, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 430 Scholarship; Amber Wilhelm, Transfer Achievement Award

Fairview: Carissa Tummons, Alberta Stuewe Parsons Memorial Scholarship in Dietetics, Medallion Scholarship

Hiawatha: Garrett Binns, Frances Fyfe Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Valerie Binns, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Fenwicht Edwardson, Frances Fyfe Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Mariah Hisle, Krystal D. Aarstad Memorial Scholarship for Educators, Leadership Scholarship, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 430 Scholarship; Jereme Jones, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Alexa Keim, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Lois Howe Scholarship; Taylor Klover, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Reba Kreider, Activity Scholarship, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 430 Scholarship; Branden Leupold, Achievement Award; Lauren Menold, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jack Nolte, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dale P. and Patricia McRae-Denning Pre-Medicine Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Ashlyn Riley, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Katharine Rosa, John W. and Hazel M. Jenner Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Ryan Shamburg, Medallion Scholarship, William and Joyce Cyphers Owen Scholarship; Samantha Shamburg, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Madeleine Smith-Chandler, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship, Patricia M. Haines Scholarship; Justin Sprick, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry, Queen of the Pantry Memorial Scholarship; Bryn Swearingen, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Jimmy V. and Lucile A. Hoar Memorial Scholarship

Horton: Izaak Ambler, Memorial Scholarship, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 430 Scholarship; Allison Crump, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Transfer Achievement Award; Paige Gasper, Krystal D. Aarstad Memorial Scholarship for Educators; Erica Schmitz, Achievement Award, Jay C. and Dorothy B. Marshall Human Ecology Scholarship

Lancaster: Allison Becker, Angus/Kramer Scholarship, BD and Michelle Horton Personal Financial Planning Scholarship, Danna Skipton Scholarship, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 430 Scholarship; Emily Becker, Anna M. Brent Scholarship; Kyle Becker, George and Hila Parsons Scholarship

Powhattan: Johanna Brockhoff, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship

Robinson: Jeremy Tryon, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund, Transfer Achievement Award

Sabetha: Lillian Brownlee, Achievement Award; Nicholas Meyer, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Cody Wilhelm, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

White Cloud: Brynn Wright, June Hull Sherrid Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Nathan D. Keck Memorial Scholarship

 

Butler County

Andover: Makenzie Allison, Foundation Plus Scholarship, George S. and Monita McNeill Timmons Scholarship in Human Ecology, Joseph D. and Helen M. Smerchek Memorial Scholarship Fund; Alec Borger, W.E. Long Scholarship; John Brosz, Achievement Award; John Buckley, Memorial Scholarship; Justin Coen, Foundation Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Margo Coltrane, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Chase Cunningham, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Allyson Day, Milton Z. Pelischek Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Emily Day, Fairchild Scholarship; Cherilyn E, Hospitality Management Society Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Neal Atkinson Service Scholarship; Adam Emond, Polytechnic Flight Scholarship, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Krista Everhart, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Zachary Fawver, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Chelsea Flickinger, Leadership Scholarship, Michelle Wempe Leadership Scholarship, Ohio Scholarship; Carter Fritze, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Robyn Fritze, Achievement Award; Kaylee Grant, First in Class Scholarship, Glenn L. and Doris A. Ellithorpe Fund, Medallion Scholarship, Proud to be a Wildcat Scholarship, Raleigh T. and Marlene E. Weaver Scholarship; Emi Hayashi, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship, Virgil M. and Earl E. Thompson Scholarship Fund; Ryan Hoover, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Meg Huelskamp, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, John and Carol Chalmers Scholarship, Ronald and MaryAnn Johnson Accounting Scholarship; Juliana Karber, Leadership Scholarship; Brianna Klocek, Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, W.L. and Alberta Doyle Memorial Scholarship; Megan Kohman, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Adrianne Kruse, Medallion Scholarship; Christine Laflin, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Melissa Lawrence, Medallion Scholarship; Alex Lutz, Perry C. and Virginia H. Peine Construction Science Scholarship; Elizabeth Lutz, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Frederick and Connie Erickson Scholarship; Rachel Maneth, Foster A. Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Stephen C. Redding Scholarships I and II; Blake Meier, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Madison Minihan, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Caden Niemtschk, Foundation Scholarship, John B. and Anna Tedsen Zielger Scholarship; Taylor Ochsner, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Kristen Ortleb, Art Scholarship; Mackenzie Penny, Claude M. Rhoades Memorial Scholarship, Raleigh T. and Marlene E. Weaver Scholarship; Cody Peterson, Fairchild Scholarship; Gabrielle Phillips, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Ellen Reardon, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Holly Schoonover, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Ryan Stein, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Alec Stock, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Tyler Stock, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Robert Strickland, Medallion Scholarship; Amanda Stultz, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kyle Toom, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; David Unruh, Eugene J. Laughlin Scholarship, Maurice "Buzz" Stark Accounting Scholarship; Faith Vautravers, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Kimberley Vu, Lillie Martin Carleton Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Spencer Waldrip, Achievement Award, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Grant Willford, Computer Science Scholars Program, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Zachary Winter, Bradley C. Heyka Memorial Scholarship in Finance, Transfer Achievement Award; Morgan Winters, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Willard S. and Ora M. Ruliffson Memorial Scholarship; Connor Yost, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Madison Zimmer, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award

Augusta: Christina Ashenfelter, Jack and Hilda Dunlap Memorial Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Alyssa Bisagno, Achievement Award, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship; Natalie Booth, Pearl M. Kennedy Scholarship; Olivia Cox, Achievement Award; Claire Daniels, Achievement Award; Courtney Davis, Foundation Scholarship; Elizabeth Doell, Memorial Scholarship; Darin Engel, Maurine Allison O'Bannon Memorial Scholarship; Emme Goodin, Achievement Award; Bailey Jeffries, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship; Derek Jergensen, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Lowery, Coonrod Memorial Civil Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Madison Rockers, Achievement Award; Monica Ronnebaum, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship; Connor Spellman, K-State Transfer Academic Award, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Katie VanDever, College of Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research Scholarship, Hazel M. Riggs Scholarship Fund and Mr. and Mrs. Andres Pearson Memorial, Leadership Scholarship, Sue Ann Wiltse Fagerberg Gamma Phi Beta Leadership Scholarship; Alicia Walker, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Rachel Walker, Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Austin Willis, Foundation Scholarship, Jennie Irene and Gene Snell Scholarship; Aerian Winzer, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund, Transfer Achievement Award

Benton: Seth Blaha, Perry C. and Virginia H. Peine Construction Science Scholarship; Maxwell Burden, Achievement Award; Alyssa Greenwood, Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship; Cameron Parr, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship

Cassoday: Erik Eisenbarth, Jimmy V. and Lucile A. Hoar Memorial Scholarship; Joseph Reinert, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Milton Z. Pelischek Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship

Douglass: Cody Holthaus, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Transfer Achievement Award; Leah Shenold, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

El Dorado: Sidnie Davidson, Activity Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Sierra Gale, Gib and Brenda Compton Wichita Alumni Club Scholarship, Pearl M. Kennedy Scholarship; Kelton Good, John K. Shimp Family Scholarship In Agriculture; Baylie Harsh, Anna L. Steckelberg Memorial Scholarship in Dietetics and Nutrition; Jared Haury, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Transfer Achievement Award; Alec Hildreth, Transfer Achievement Award; Derek Hildreth, First in Class Scholarship, Glen O. and Charlene Schwandt Memorial Scholarship Fund; Erin Hildreth, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications, R.C. and Eva Finley Center on Aging Scholarship; Laura Idleman, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship; Lauren Johnson, Biological and Agricultural Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Stephanie McGivern, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Loretta Johnson Undergraduate Scholarship in the Sciences; Daphne Park, Medallion Scholarship; Olivia Peiffer, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Second Century Scholarship; Bayley Reiswig, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund

Elbing: Alyssa Brunner, Milton Z. Pelischek Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship

Latham: Michaela Korte, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Douglas and Sharlene Gardner Scholarship, Pearl M. Kennedy Scholarship

Leon: Barrett Simon, Frank A. Hagans Memorial Scholarship, Henry C. Gardiner Scholarship-LMIC, Milton Z. Pelischek Scholarship

Newton: Michael Penner, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, K-State Transfer Academic Award

Potwin: Paul Goossen, Harold Swartley Agronomy Scholarship

Rosalia: Angela Merwin, Milton Z. Pelischek Scholarship; Kevin Merwin, Jimmy V. and Lucile A. Hoar Memorial Scholarship; Joseph Nuncio, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship

Rose Hill: Nicole Buehler, Achievement Award, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marion H. Pelton Scholarship; Hayley Cantrell, Memorial Scholarship; Adrienne Culbertson, Medallion Scholarship; Paige Decker, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Madison Degnan, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship; Gabrielle Farris, First Scholars Program Scholarship; Erica Fuller, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Rutger Johnson, Fairchild Scholarship; Logan Kressly, Medallion Scholarship; Haley Mermis, Activity Scholarship, Roy A. and Jean S. Shields Scholarship; Danielle Mount, Achievement Award; Kasey Robinson, Gib and Brenda Compton Wichita Alumni Club Scholarship, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Kayla Rushing, Memorial Scholarship; Logan Shaffer, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship, Polytechnic Tuition Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Eric Tinkler, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, Jimmy V. and Lucile A. Hoar Memorial Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Mackenzie Webster, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; William Wright, Foundation Plus Scholarship

Towanda: Kooper Bardin, Polytechnic Flight Scholarship, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Scott Lamunyon, Jon Wefald Scholarship; Alexis Mullins, Adeline Davies Nursing Memorial Scholarship

Whitewater: Clark Busenitz, Foundation Scholarship, Fred W. and Martelle W. Nussbaumer Engineering Scholarship, William A. Hagen Memorial Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering; Vance Busenitz, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Medallion Scholarship; Grant Claassen, Bernard I. and Caroline N. Melia Scholarship in Agricultural Engineering, Leadership Scholarship; Braden Wiebe, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Wichita: Antavious Lewis, Donald Robert Douglas Memorial Scholarship, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship 
 

Chase County

Cedar Point: Troy Higgs, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Clayton Jackson, Brown Family Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Holly C. and E. Beth Fryer Human Nutrition Scholarship; Jake Wessel, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Brown Family Scholarship, Edward Arthur Harris and Lydia Catherine McNeal Harris Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship, Rita Marie Deering Scholarship

Cottonwood Falls: Brett Engle, Achievement Award, Andrea Glenn Journalism Scholarship, Brown Family Scholarship, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship, Rita Marie Deering Scholarship; Kaylee Engle, Brown Family Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship, Todd F. Simon Memorial Scholarship for Public Relations; Colton Haney, Brown Family Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Rita Marie Deering Scholarship; Jessica Pietrowski, Brown Family Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Rita Marie Deering Scholarship; Conner Sigel, Activity Scholarship, Rita Marie Deering Scholarship

Elmdale: Justina Davis, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Foundation Scholarship, Kenneth D. Hobrock Scholarship, Rita Marie Deering Scholarship; Scott Hazelton, Foundation Plus Scholarship, JP's Housing and Dining Scholarship; Mikala Potts, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Fritz and Mary Glanville Benninghoven Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship

Matfield Green: Katie O'Brien, Jim Koepper Scholarship in Agriculture; Andrew Phipps, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship

Strong City: Tori Burkhart, Brown Family Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Kandace Griffin, Fritz and Mary Glanville Benninghoven Memorial Scholarship; Danica Johnson, Brown Family Scholarship, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Hucke-Wavering Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Madelyn Mushrush, Achievement Award, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Rita Marie Deering Scholarship

 

Chautauqua County

Cedar Vale: Michelle Kelley, James Madison Legacy Scholarship; Colton Massey, Leadership Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic

Niotaze: Katherine Todd, Medallion Scholarship, Nancy W. and Charles R. Cole Education Scholarship

Sedan: Adam Clark, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Jaden Jeffery, Achievement Award; Leah Steward, Leadership Scholarship, Lyness Family Scholarship; Morgan Steward, Art Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship


 

Cherokee County

Columbus: Dalton Gregory, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Chance Hunley, Frontier Farm Credit Agricultural Scholarship, Genny and Lowell Brandner Scholarship, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Benjamin Miller, Transfer Achievement Award; Marty Shanks, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Transfer Achievement Award

Galena: Greyson Spriggs, Achievement Award, Hartman Family Scholarship; Regan Wilson, Dean O. and Lavon Morton Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship

Riverton: Sarah Jones, Memorial Scholarship

Weir: Jarod Watson, Foundation Scholarship, John Bunck Memorial Scholarship, Stan Ehler Agronomy Scholarship

 

Cheyenne County

Bird City: Cateline Isely, Business Advisory Council Jon and Ruth Ann Wefald Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award

St. Francis: Casey Keller, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Logan Whitmore, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund


 

Clark County

Ashland: Nichole Borgelt, Tim Lim Undergraduate Scholarship in Agriculture, Transfer Achievement Award; Quade Kay, Grain Science and Industry-Feed Program Support; Nathan Reimer, Jimmy V. and Lucile A. Hoar Memorial Scholarship

Minneola: Christy McKissick, Mildred E. Cummings Memorial Scholarship

 

Clay County

Clay Center: Lindsay Adams, Danna Skipton Scholarship, FSHS-Personal Financial Planning Excellence Fund, Leadership Scholarship; Ryan Blake, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship; Katelyn Bohnenblust, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Shayna Braun, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship; Braden Cott, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship; Kinsey Coupal, Achievement Award, Concordia High School Scholarship, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Chelsie Crook, Department of Philosophy Scholarship, Virginia M. "Gina" Sylvester Memorial Scholarship for Excellence in Philosophy; Alice Davidson, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kelsey Drewelow, Clay County Scholarship and Loan Fund, Opportunity Scholarship; Emily Ebert, Clay County Scholarship and Loan Fund, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Audrey Gaug, First in Class Scholarship; Turner Herrs, Vanier Family Business Administration First Generation Scholarship; Joshua Kelley, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Mariah Larson, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Lane Liby, Achievement Award; Ryan Moos, Marion H. Pelton Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Evan Penner, Foundation Scholarship; Bethanee Plochberger, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Catherine Rohovit, Transfer Achievement Award; Christina Wilken, K-State Transfer Academic Award, L.I.D. Mall Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship

Green: Braden Richter, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship

Longford: Hayden Heigele, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Alicia Jackson, Carl R. and Mary T. Ice K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Robert H. and Jacqueline T. Brewer Memorial Music Scholarship

Wakefield: Briana Fowler, Jerry R. and Debra J. Braden Accounting Scholarship; Ethan Hammond, Merle R. Siegele Memorial Scholarship; Leah Loredo, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Sarah Mize, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership/All Academic Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Emily Williams, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Kathrine Yarrow, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Laura Yarrow, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Dean L. Oberhelman Memorial Scholarship in Education, Donald G. Wurtz Scholarship, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship

 

Cloud County

Clyde: Damian Cyr, Concordia High School Scholarship, John Henry Haeberle Memorial Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering; Dalton Porter, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Julia Rogers, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Engineering Scholars, Midge and Hilary Wentz Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Abigail Sikes, Concordia High School Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship

Concordia: Gabriel Bergmann, June Roberts Scholarship, Norman and Janet L. Elliott Scholarship, Ralph I. Lipper Scholarship; Clay Boley, Concordia High School Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Madison Brockman, Barbara Weigand Scholarship in Apparel Marketing, Peine Scholarship Fund; Robin Daniels, Concordia High School Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Christa Deneault, Economics Scholarship, James and Gail Baxter Scholarship, Mary Lynn Staley Economics Scholarship; Stormie Hittle, Concordia High School Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Lois Mae and Charles H. Beasley Scholarship; Braden Johnson, Achievement Award, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Daniel Longfellow, William J. Spencer Endowment for Mathematics; Taelor Mendenhall, Textron Aviation Leadership Scholarship; Karijanna Miller, Concordia High School Scholarship, Intermill Family Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Dustin Williams, Concordia High School Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship

Glasco: Elizabeth Tobald, K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Margaret Roebke Ruccolo Music Orchestra Scholarship

 

Coffey County

Burlington: Brecken Brown, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Ernstene Laughlin Masterson Nursing Scholarship; Alexandra Burris, Viola F. and Robert S. Eyestone Scholarship; Amy Collins, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim 4-H Scholarship, Frank R. Carpenter Undergraduate Assistant Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Shelbi Emling, Activity Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Hannah Henderson, Marching Pride Scholars; Stephen Link, First in Class Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Colby Newkirk, Marching Pride Scholars, Memorial Scholarship; Sarah Stewart, Leadership Scholarship; Mary Wahlmeier, Foundation Plus Scholarship

Le Roy: Travis Bryan, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Jordan Walburn, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Kompass Program Fund, Kansas Louis Stokes Alliance for Minority Participation Travel Award

Lebo: Blake Holmes, Activity Scholarship, Fay and Ship Winter Scholarship; Jamie Jarvis, Jimmy V. and Lucile A. Hoar Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Mylah Knight, Achievement Award, Fay and Ship Winter Scholarship; Laura Krueger, Achievement Award, Fay and Ship Winter Scholarship; Sarah Krueger, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Marching Pride Scholars; Bailee Norton, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Leadership Scholarship, Mary E. Gilmore Memorial Scholarship; Regan Norton, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Whitney Sloan, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Malorie Wagner, Foundation Plus Scholarship

New Strawn: Sheigh Carpenter, Achievement Award, Lewie E. Crandall Jr. Scholarship; Austin Croll, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kendra Kratzberg, Achievement Award

Waverly: Suzanne Fehr, Achievement Award; Will Fehr, Chas Turnipseed Memorial Fund, Clair A. Mauch Memorial Scholarship in Civil Engineering, Jim and Pat Guthrie Civil Engineering Scholarship, Stephen and Deloris Berland Civil Engineering Scholarship; Shane Newton, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, Jim Buchanan Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Ray L. and Grace Currin Smith Scholarship

Westphalia: Camille Shilling, Medallion Scholarship

 

Comanche County

Protection: Reagan Bayne, Activity Scholarship, Fay and Ship Winter Scholarship, Jack L. and Pauline Bond Scholarship; Taylon Harris, Activity Scholarship, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Lauren Jarnagin, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Payton Jellison, K-State Blue Key Scholarship; Bayler Kelly, Foundation Plus Scholarship

 

Cowley County

Arkansas City: Alexis Angel, Fairchild Scholarship, G. Cleve and Sallie Peterson Humbert Scholarship; Kacee Campbell, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Joseph Descartes, ConAgra Foundation Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Nicole Fiorentino, Bella Marie Baldwin Memorial Scholarship Fund; Joshua Gurnee, Achievement Award; Hunter Hawkins, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Jacob Headrick, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Vanier Family Business Administration Scholarship; Kiley Hernandez, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Brooke Jackson, D.C. Anderson Memorial Scholarship, Judith Cain Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Candace Kuecker, Memorial Scholarship; Jacob McAfee, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Maranda Oak, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Austin Pond, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Elizabeth Potter, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship; Megan Rohrs, Transfer Achievement Award; Arnoldo Ruiz, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Conner Seitz, Ed Morrison Jr. Milling Scholarship, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Halston Shaw, Judith Cain Scholarship; Lindsey Sparlin, Transfer Achievement Award; Lacey Tipton, BEMA Belshaw-Loeb Bakery Science Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Edna Vega, Transfer Achievement Award; Kendal Walton, Marching Pride Scholars, W.E. Long Scholarship; Lauren Welch, Gilbert A. and Martha Jane Lewis Ferguson Human Ecology Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars

Dexter: Keaton Johnson, Glenn L. and Doris A. Ellithorpe Fund, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship

Geuda Springs: Melissa Asper, Finance Alumni Scholarship

Parkerfield: Tyler Eckstein, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Janelle Headrick, Foundation Scholarship

Udall: Dalton Loos, Leadership Scholarship

Winfield: Eli Camp, BKD Accounting Scholarship, Business Administration Scholarship, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Maurice E. Fager Memorial Scholarship, Maynard G. Cox Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship, R.E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; Cameron Dennett, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Jacob Dennett, Phil Myers Award, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship, William R. and Mila Kimel Engineering Scholarship; Jared Harper, Putnam Scholarship; Cassandra Homan, Kansas Greenhouse Growers Association-L. Seivley Memorial Scholarship, Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship; Lauren Kennedy, Austin G. Alm Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Lauren Lauffer, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship; Caitlynn McVey, Art and Artie Dayton Garden Scholarship, Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship; Hayley Merz, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Jace Mills, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications, Memorial Scholarship; Mercedes Nihart, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Avery Osen, Fred White Sports Broadcasting Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Tessa Podschun, David R. Laurie Jr. Scholarship, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Carlee Wollard, College of Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Kylee Wollard, Eugenia Fairman McNall Award Fund

 

Crawford County

Arma: Lucas Gorentz, Charlene and Rod Lake Marching Band Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Marching Pride Scholars

Cherokee: Bridget McGuire, KCoe Isom LLP Scholarship in Accounting; Natalie Timmons, Achievement Award, John K. Vanier Family Scholarship in LMIC

Frontenac: Anita White, James Madison Legacy Scholarship

Girard: Alixandra Beezley, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Caitlin Chiartano, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Faith McClaskey, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Bethany Schifferdecker, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Jon David Wagner Scholarship; Jennifer Sooter, First in Class Scholarship, J.V. Baptist Family Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Shideler-Luginbill Memorial Scholarship; Anissa Zagonel, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Henry G. and Myrna R. Gentry Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship

Hepler: Ethan George, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Kolby Harris, Judith Cain Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Woodhull Family Education Scholarship; Alexandra Troike, Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Shideler-Luginbill Memorial Scholarship

McCune: Hartly Merrell, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship

Mulberry: Makenzie Stansbury, Bella Marie Baldwin Memorial Scholarship Fund

Pittsburg: Cecelia Biggs, Baeten Farm Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship, J.V. Baptist Family Scholarship; Elizabeth Hayes, Leadership Scholarship; Amanda Hoffman, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Miranda Moore, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Writing Program Fund; Adam Seiwert, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Administration Fund; Jonathan Wolfe, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, W.E. Long Scholarship

 

Decatur County

Dresden: Angela Ritter, Gene and Pat Criss Accounting Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship

Oberlin: Kaine Fredrickson, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kade Grafel, Col. Delbert Townsend Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Alexis Hissong, Col. Delbert Townsend Scholarship; Molly Jansonius, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology, Leadership Scholarship; Morgan Jansonius, Angus/Kramer Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Sierra Lohoefener, Col. Delbert Townsend Scholarship, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Paul Blackwood Memorial Scholarship; Hannah May, Borck Leadership Scholars, Dr. Richard and Marcia Petracek Wiltfong Family Scholarship, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Georgiana Smurthwaite Memorial Scholarship Fund, Ryan Educational Scholarship; Zachary May, Benjamin and Jennifer Tryon Industrial Engineering Scholarship, Col. Delbert Townsend Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund, Moritz and Selma Auerbach Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Grace Randel, Transfer Achievement Award; Myles Sheaffer, Col. Delbert Townsend Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Cassidy Shields, Col. Delbert Townsend Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship

 

Dickinson County

Abilene: Diana Abbott, Marching Pride Scholars; Mikaela Anderes, L. and L. Chrisman Scholarship for Dickinson County, Kansas Students; Kyle Anderson, Arthur Capper Cooperative Center, Belstra Milling Scholarship, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry, Dr. Dick Hahn Distinguished Student Leadership, Leadership Scholarship, Max Straube Achievement Award; Milea Anderson, James B. Hollinger Family Scholarship; Matthew Anguiano, Fitzwater General Scholarship, Ireland-Kahl Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Jason Brantley, Al Schwan Fund for Excellence, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Molly Burt, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Lewis J. and Ernest A. Braun Education Scholarship; Dakota Caldwell, Frank W. and E. Faye Kaul Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, Professor and Mrs. Alley H. Duncan Scholarship; Jordan Cook, William L. and Ethel S. Dyatt Scholarship; Cale Dunlap, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship, James B. Hollinger Family Scholarship; Natalie Frische, Judith Cain Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Elliot Gassman, Fairchild Scholarship; Gehrig Geissinger, Annabel Eckert Peters Memorial Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Putnam Scholarship, Roy C. Kreider Memorial Scholarship; Erik Hageman, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Jaran Hedstrom, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Micah Kough, David G. and Robert K. Page Memorial Scholarship in Milling Technology; Rachael Lillich, Achievement Award; Cody Lokken, Biological and Agricultural Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Charles E. "CAP" Wilson Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Charday Long, Brown Family Marching Band Section Leader Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Zachary Martin, Al Schwan Fund for Excellence, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Katelyn Myers, Judith Cain Scholarship; Matthew Myers, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, Floyd W. Johnson Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Sophia Pitney, Everett H. Smith Jr. Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Grain Science and Industry-Feed Program Support, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Westin Shehi, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Taylor Thompson, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Lyndy Tischhauser, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Donna Sprinkel Roelfs Memorial Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Rogan Tokach, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Jack Steinmitz Scholarship, K-State Civic Leadership Scholarship Presented by Farm Bureau Financial Services and Kansas Farm Bureau, K-State Alpha Gamma Rho Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Alexandria Walters, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership/All Academic Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Trevor Witt, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Fairchild Scholarship, Nelson Romberger Memorial Scholarship, Textron Aviation Leadership Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Isaac Wright, Glenn L. and Doris A. Ellithorpe Fund, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship

Carlton: Kristy Wilson, Dickinson County K-State Alumni Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship

Chapman: Kirkland Babin, Marching Pride Scholars; David Brooks, Allan and Carolyn Harms Business Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Memorial Scholarship; Deian Brooks, Bernie and Bill Hintz Family Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, W.F. and Lucille Farrell Scholarship Fund; Allison Davis-Webb, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Adrian Fink, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Smoll Scholarship; Kaylin Fink, CHS University Scholarship, James B. Hollinger Family Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Lowell A. Burchett Scholarship, Mader Scholarship; Courtney Flanery, Judith Cain Scholarship; Jessica Garrison, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Jerrad Gillen, Clark Family Air Force ROTC Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship; Courtney Hoffman, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Kyler Langvardt, Frank W. and Gwendolyn R. Jordan Scholarship in Agriculture, Howard and Maxine Elliott Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Kaitlyn Lowry, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Dakota Smith, Marching Pride Scholars; Daryan Weis, Activity Scholarship; Jamie Williams, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award

Herington: Chelsea Cowart, Leadership Scholarship; Whitney Gutsch, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Katharyn Roe, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Robert H. and Edith M. Gump General Scholarship; Mardi Traskowsky, Foundation Plus Scholarship, R. Newton Laughlin Scholarship; Mellissa Wiltrout, Eileen Wood Scholarship, Judith Cain Scholarship; Hannah Zimmer, College of Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research Scholarship

Hope: Landon Cook, Darrell W. and Zola F. Myers Family Agriculture Scholarship, Lyall and Emma Rock Agriculture Scholarship; Abigail Dillon, Oscar S. Stauffer Hope High School Scholarship; Nathan Lorson, Kansas Ag Bankers Scholarship; Raelyn Lorson, June Hull Sherrid Scholarship

Solomon: Lydia Brundage, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Gladys Gugler Sandstrom Memorial Scholarship, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages; Brian Edwards, Dream Big Economics Scholarship

Woodbine: Jordyn Barten, Darin Eugene Golay Memorial Scholarship in Hotel and Restaurant Management, Leadership Scholarship

 

Doniphan County

Atchison: Taylor Scherer, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Bendena: Samantha Albers, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship; Breanne Caudle, Judith Cain Scholarship; Luke Rush, Kenny Knight Family Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship

Highland: Kelli Holder, Heritage Award; Megan Mueller, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Scotti Twombly, Achievement Award

Troy: Kelli Marriott, Anna L. Steckelberg Memorial Scholarship in Dietetics and Nutrition; Bailey Winkel, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Jacob Winkel, Arthur S. and Leora J. Peck Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars

Wathena: Caelan Blair, Achievement Award, William D. Grimm Memorial Scholarship; Nathan King, Achievement Award, Leo Dwerlkotte Memorial Scholarship; Amy O'Grady, Owen and Susan Sutter Agriculture Scholarship; Abigail Smith, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Clyde and Corena Smith Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Lauren Studer, Transfer Achievement Award; Samantha Whitten, Leadership Scholarship

 

Douglas County

Baldwin City: Jackson Barth, Foundation Scholarship; Phillip Carroll, Fairchild Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship, Kent W. Cropp Memorial Scholarship; Glen Coffman, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages, Mr. and Mrs. James L. Hollis Memorial Scholarship Fund for Modern Languages; Lily Fursman, Achievement Award, First in Class Scholarship; Catherine Gwin, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Memorial Scholarship; Austin Jackman, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Michaela Krysztof, Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship; Madeline Neufeld, Achievement Award, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Nicholas Pattrick, Fay and Ship Winter Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Noah Pippert, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Corey Valentine, Foundation Scholarship, Grace Dickman King Memorial Scholarship, John R. and Polly Rhudy Curtis Scholarship; Elena Watson, Coonrod Memorial Civil Engineering Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Foundation Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship

Eudora: Samantha Carpenter, Marching Pride Scholars; Nicholaus Elliott, Achievement Award; Lauren Gabriel, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Transfer Achievement Award; Kaitlyn Heier, Achievement Award, Aubrey E. and Jewel L. Bilger Scholarship, Wilma Johnston and Jean Hollis Modern Language Scholarship; Jensen Herron, Fairchild Scholarship, Fay and Ship Winter Scholarship; Mcneilly James, Activity Scholarship; Molly James, Foundation Scholarship; Olivia Lehmann, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Sophia Lehmann, Medallion Scholarship; Mitchell Slavens, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship

Lawrence: Levi Baker, Medallion Scholarship; Evan Bangalan, Donald D. Volker Memorial Scholarship Fund, Memorial Scholarship, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship, Polytechnic Tuition Scholarship; Colin Becker, Helton Leadership Endowment; Hayley Boden, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Elyse Boxberger, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Sydney Buller, Medallion Scholarship, Merrill and Dorothy Werts Scholarship; Brianna Burenheide, Achievement Award; Cy Burghart, Achievement Award; Sierra Buskirk, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Kayla Clark, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Amanda Coatney, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, First in Class Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Jonathan Darnall, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Nicole Delimont, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Ashlyn Evans, Bessie Brooks West Scholarship Fund; Jared Fangman, Theta Xi Scholarship; Patrick Friedrichsen, A. Thornton Edwards Top Teke Award; Spencer Fuller, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Scholarship; Jonathon Garrett, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; Jason Gaumer, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Brooke Glasnapp, Medallion Scholarship; Aubrey Griffin, LeVelle Wood Scholarship Fund, Transfer Achievement Award; Anna Guess, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Brianna Hayes, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Katelyn Hogsett, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship; Jessica Huffman, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Adriana Jadlow, Ellen L. Flottman Transfer Student Scholarship in Human Ecology, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Ethan Kallenberger, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship, Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship; Emilee Kern, Creson Family Fund for Study Abroad, Memorial Scholarship; Anna Kleibohmer, C.L. Hwang Memorial Scholarship, John Deere Women in Engineering Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Jackson Kramer, Medallion Scholarship; Prerona Kundu, Ernest L. McLain Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering, K-State KAMS Scholarship, Kompass Program Fund, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; Kerrie Leinmiller-Renick, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Israel Lumpkins, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Ella Magerl, Foundation Scholarship; Shaelyn Marr, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Emily McEntire, Medallion Scholarship; Helen McEntire, Leadership Scholarship; Rachel McNemee, Transfer Achievement Award; Anna Meissbach, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Matthew Meseke, Cecil E. Richards and Mary Miller Richards Scholarship; Sidney Miller, Cecil E. Richards and Mary Miller Richards Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Tori Mitchell, Memorial Scholarship; Meredith Morris, Foundation Scholarship, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Aimee Neilsen, Medallion Scholarship; Laura Neilsen, Max E. Foote Scholarship; Jonathan Osborne, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Elizabeth Patton, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Joshua Peterson, Harold D. Grothusen Scholarship; Paige Peterson, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Dylan Pyles, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Megan Robinson, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Adam Sale, Achievement Award; Karen Schneck, Agriculture Alumni Association Fund; Anastasia Slough, J.E. and Mary J. Zimmerman Scholarship, Norman D. and Trella A. Currie Forestry Scholarship; Tabitha Stumma, Opportunity Scholarship; Matthew Taylor, Judith Cain Scholarship; Alexander Tharp, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; Mallory Thompson, Foundation Scholarship; Haley Torneden, Memorial Scholarship, Viva Brenner Morrison Memorial Award; James Wensel, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Dylan Wiggins, Fay and Ship Winter Scholarship; Madeline Woodard, Leadership Scholarship; Regan Zaremba, T. Hobart and Marion Brown McVay Scholarship

Lecompton: Bjorn Funk, Cecil E. Richards and Mary Miller Richards Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Braden Johanning, Achievement Award; Kaylee Visser, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, J.E. and Mary J. Zimmerman Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Danielle Winchester, Human Ecology Telefund Fund

Wellsville: Lance Meyer, Medallion Scholarship, Silvius Family Scholarship in Agriculture; Justin Prough, Silvius Family Scholarship in Agriculture

 

Edwards County

Kinsley: Carley Deege, Keith and Marian Mull Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Alexandra Herrmann, Department of Kinesiology Scholarship, Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Ana Ordaz, COHO Digital Media Scholarship, Ireland-Kahl Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, W. Lee and Susie Ruggels Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Kristin Stiebe, CoBank Outstanding Student Scholarship, Keith and Marian Mull Scholarship

Offerle: Brittany Gleason, Eugene J. Laughlin Scholarship; Laurin Wagner, F.A. Dawley Scholarship Fund, Leadership Scholarship, Stephan Konz Scholarship, Walter A. Buchheim Memorial Scholarship

 

Elk County

Howard: Rachel Bellar, Achievement Award, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Jasmine Hall, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, William Haak Scholarship Fund; Kylie Hurt, Activity Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship

Moline: Carson Jennings, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology, Foundation Scholarship

 

Ellis County

Ellis: Erianna Basgall, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Dylan Haas, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Ralph and Virginia Sherer Family Scholarship; Joseph Hertel, Bruce A. Adams MBA Scholarship; Amy Molstad, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Rylee Torline, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship

Gorham: Joseph Dortland, Achievement Award

Hays: Kinsey Ackerman, Leadership Scholarship, Paul Weigel Foundation Scholarship; Annaka Applequist, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Jacob Balzer, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Alassa Barber, Memorial Scholarship; Kaden Beilman, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Laura Braun, Margaret Kirby Burtis and Her Parents Walter John and Winifred Jane Brown Burtis Memorial Scholarship; Jordan Brungardt, BV Novel AFRI Scholarship; Kelsie Dewitt, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Paul Weigel Foundation Scholarship; Kacie Engel, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; Mikaela Flax, Achievement Award, John and Thea Beckman Biology Scholarship; Timothy Flax, Achievement Award; Haley George, Activity Scholarship; Zoey Gubitoso, Eugene J. Laughlin Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship; Courtney Hess, Mildred Shannon Barnes and Vivian Finley Nolte Human Ecology Scholarship, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship, Wilma Johnston and James L. Hollis Scholarship for Home Economics; Cora Jaeger, Writing Program Fund; Timothy Kohtz, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship; Breanne Kruse, Foundation Scholarship; Zachary Kuntz, Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Chase Lynd, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Mark Mathis, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Annie Mindrup, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Matthew Mindrup, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Department of Philosophy Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Benjamin Morley, Foundation Scholarship; Daniel O'Connor, Medallion Scholarship, Richard and Jane Thiessen Business Administration Scholarship; Allison Pfeifer, Special President's Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Caleb Pfeifer, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Tanner Pfeifer, Fairchild Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Jill Pokorny, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kirsten Prindle, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; Jared Rack, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Marlee Rath, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Logan Renz, Aeronautics Scholarship Fund, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Cameron Rohleder, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Preston Ryan, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Jenna Schuckman, Col. Roy H. Worthington Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Michael Schulte, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Max Stieben, Leadership Scholarship; Jillian Taylor, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; April Terry, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Sydney Vahling, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Alexis Vaughan, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership/All Academic Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Kelli Veach, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Grace D. Brill Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Lucille E. Reitz Scholarship in Gerontology, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Jordan Voss, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Jaclynn Ward, Jack M. and Ruth C. Rice Graduate Fellowship; Casey Wise, K-State Transfer Academic Award

Victoria: Amanda Braun, Morrow Family Education Merit Scholarship; Brady Dinkel, Achievement Award; Gabriel Gutierrez, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Lane Kisner, Achievement Award, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Benjamin Rajewski, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship

 

Ellsworth County

Brookville: Tristan Ptacek, Al Schwan Fund for Excellence, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Rayne Son, Foundation Plus Scholarship

Ellsworth: Brandon Hysong, Department of Philosophy Scholarship; Matthew Keener, Foundation Scholarship; Shannon Keith, Leadership Scholarship; Laura Rankin, Crosby Family Education Scholarship; Kaitlyn Slechta, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Jacob Spachek, Achievement Award

Holyrood: Joseph Barton, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic

Lorraine: Ty Nienke, Foundation Scholarship, Leroy and Janice Huseman Family Scholarship in Agricultural Education, Mabel Strong Leadership Award, Robert James Abell Memorial Scholarship

Wilson: Emily Beneda, Hartman Family Scholarship; Heath Cox, Achievement Award; Ashley Zelenka, College of Veterinary Medicine Scholarship

 

Finney County

Garden City: Isaac Alfaro, Memorial Scholarship; Abigail Alsop, Foundation Scholarship; Rebekah Anliker, Judith Cain Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Benjamin Anthony, First in Class Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Matthew Anthony, Coen Family Civil Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Sydney Bellows, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Linda Bilberry, David and Susan Barton Cooperative Leadership Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, K-State Blue Key Scholarship, Risk Management Scholarship; Jeffery Bogner, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Dakota Brungardt, Memorial Scholarship; Maria Calvillo, Memorial Scholarship; Patrick Clifford, Activity Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Dylan Darter, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Merrill R. Edelblute Memorial Scholarship; Mireya Diaz, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Allison Doll, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Jeremy Ensz, E/B/E Inc. Architectural Engineering Scholarship, Professional Engineering Consultants PA Architectural Engineering Scholarship; Efren Frayre, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship, Kendall Scholarship for Overseas Experience, Koch Impact Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Office of International Programs Scholarship, Rathbun Family Scholarship in Management and Entrepreneurship, Vance L. Burch Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Scholarship; Gerald Frayre, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, First Scholars Program Scholarship, Housing Leadership Award; Eddy Gomez, Claude and Lucellustine Wilson Minority Engineering Scholarship, Ireland-Kahl Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Dursitu Hassen, Memorial Scholarship, Kansas Louis Stokes Alliance for Minority Participation Travel Award; Pamela Hernandez, Memorial Scholarship; Tara Holmes, Marching Pride Scholars; Jessie Johannes, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Kaylee Kipp, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Marjorie Adams Endowment for the Honors Program; Jared Koster, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Melissa Lanning, Kansas Board of Regents Scholarship; Emily Lenk, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Jonathan Lopez, Memorial Scholarship; Hector Martinez-Rosales, College of Architecture Scholarship for Mexican National Students, Max D. Bishop Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Jorge Martinez, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Mollianne Miller, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Daniel Moreno-Rodriguez, Memorial Scholarship; Jose Orona, Hervey A. Feldman Memorial Scholarship, Kompass Program Fund; Diana Ortiz, Ireland-Kahl Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Cheyenne Ortner, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Gemma Parke Comstock Pre-Health Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Andres Pacheco Olivas, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Michael Partridge, Rod Funk Memorial Band Scholarship; Shea Paul, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; Sydell Paul, June Milliard Hall Memorial Scholarship, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; Alonso Pena, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Educational Opportunity Award; Kaitlyn Pfeifer, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, John H. Tietze Scholarship, Lewis, Hooper and Dick LLC Scholarship in Accounting, Transfer Achievement Award; Marcus Pfeifer, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Andres Rivas, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications, Jesse W. Prisock Scholarship; Alexi Rojas, Nuclear Energy Scholarship; Paloma Roman, Memorial Scholarship; Alisia Saucedo, Memorial Scholarship; Kaylee Seyferth, Achievement Award, Lois G. and Jerome L. Chandler Scholarship in Human Ecology; Baily Smith, Leadership Scholarship; Nic Smith, Kansas Board of Regents Scholarship; Kelsey Steward, Penne-Bradley Scholarship; Jensen Strasser, Foundation Scholarship; Lauren Sullivan, Bill Gardiner Memorial Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Reagan Swank, Activity Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Braden Taylor, Memorial Scholarship; Loan Trinh, Division of Biology Scholarship, Ireland-Kahl Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Lauren Walz, Marvin and Emelie Snyder K-State Gardens Scholarship; Rachel Welch, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Fern and Bernell Schneider Memorial Scholarship for Teacher Training; Trace Woods, Fairchild Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Mitchel Yarnall, Achievement Award 

Holcomb: Keegan Amos, Memorial Scholarship; Louis Freeland, Kansas Board of Regents Scholarship; Taylor Johnson, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Micheal Pepper, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Margaret Roth, Achievement Award, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Edith and Harry Darby Endowment, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Regan Roth, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Nicole Sabourin, Charles L. and Linda K. Burton Scholarship in Engineering, Coonrod Memorial Architectural Engineering Scholarship, Lawrence W. Brennan Architectural Engineering Scholarship, Vernon Wegerer Architectural Engineering Scholarship, Wayne Karl Memorial Scholarship in Engineering; Mallory Schneeberger, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship; Brittney Underwood, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund

Kalvesta: Juliette Reimer, Charles Dean and Harriet McNeal Memorial Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award

Pierceville: Hope Beach, Achievement Award, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship

 

Ford County

Bucklin: Adam Carr, Rourk Gay Student Leadership Scholarship; Darja Meskin, Department of Philosophy Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship

Dodge City: Victor Acosta, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Robert Askew, Steve Fankhauser Memorial Scholarship; Luis Avalos, Memorial Scholarship; Cheryl Buckner, Kansas Board of Regents Scholarship; Drew Chance, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Jennifer Delzeit, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, College of Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research Scholarship; Edgar Duarte, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Roy A. and Elnora Seaton Memorial Scholarship; Andrea Enciso, Margaret E. Raffington Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Megan Esquibel, Transfer Achievement Award; Talia Falcon, Marching Pride Scholars, Phillip W. Hewett Marching Band Alumni Scholarship; Cristian Garcia, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Jorge Gonzalez, Memorial Scholarship; Juan Hernandez, Transfer Achievement Award; Kasey Keahey, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Janell Klenke, Kansas Board of Regents Scholarship; Eleazar Lopez, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Eddie R. Fowler Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Damian Loya, Ferrol E. Cowan Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Olivet Martinez, Kansas Louis Stokes Alliance for Minority Participation Travel Award, Transfer Achievement Award; Conner McCollum, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; Caleb Menjivar, Kansas Louis Stokes Alliance for Minority Participation Travel Award; Macy Mock, Transfer Achievement Award; Marisol Munoz, Memorial Scholarship, Project KANCO scholarship; Martin Ortega, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship; Shannon Ralph, Kansas Teacher of the Year award; Brady Sherraden, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Leadership Scholarship; Jaqueline Solis, Educational Opportunity Award; Isaiah Solorzano, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship, Kansas Louis Stokes Alliance for Minority Participation Travel Award; Koal Soto, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Victor Valdez-Herrera, Dr. Heath J. Schroeder Memorial Leadership Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Richard Auer Memorial Scholarship; Kenia Vazquez, Memorial Scholarship, Ronald P. Cooper Scholarship; Brayden Whitaker, Marching Pride Scholars, Painter Family Marching Scholarship; Camryn Williamson, Human Ecology Fund, Leadership Scholarship; Michael Zuniga, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Philip W. and Mariette C. Orth Wildcat Scholarship

Kingsdown: Madison Loschke, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, First in Class Scholarship

Minneola: Jacob Dreiling, Bernard I. and Caroline N. Melia Scholarship in Agriculture, Foundation Scholarship, J.D. Carroll Memorial Scholarship

Spearville: Tausha Craft, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Dakota Kreger, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, George A. and Esther Filinger Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Offerle, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Kaden Stein, Achievement Award, John and Dorothy Perrier Scholarship; Nathan Stein, Achievement Award, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship

 

Franklin County

Baldwin City: Grace Mader, Architecture and Design Scholarship Fund, Edward and Susan Thompson Scholarship, Spencer Patrick Gallagher Memorial Scholarship, Willard S. and Ethel E. Hemker Architecture Scholarship

Lane: William Thoele, Robert Prebyl Soil and Water Conservation Society Scholarship

Ottawa: Shelbi Allen, Barbara J. Jones Scholarship for Music; Danielle Depriest, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Class of 1966 Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Silvius Family Scholarship in Agriculture; Abigail Fangman, Achievement Award, Clifford and Thelma Joslin Memorial Scholarship; Hannah Heatherman, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Vallie Maupin Kirk and Rex Maupin Memorial Music Scholarship; Kali Hinman, ACS-Hach Land Grant University Scholarship; Beau Lynch, Activity Scholarship; Jordan Markley-Kubias, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Hannah Maxwell, Fairchild Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Connor Medlen, Nuclear Energy Scholarship; Caleb Parenti, Brenda and Gib Compton Physical Education Scholarship; Jillian Prather, Achievement Award; Alex Reed, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Blue Key Scholarship, Moden Family College of Business Administration Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund, R.E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship, Robert D. Hollinger Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Kaylyn Rumford, Judith Cain Scholarship; Sara Soph, Achievement Award, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Clayton Suffron-Evans, Achievement Award, K-State AVID Scholarship; Vincent Sylvester, Frederick and Connie Erickson Scholarship, Melva J. Zimmerman Scholarship in Arts and Sciences, William J. Spencer Endowment for Mathematics; Rebecca Vrbas, Foundation Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Sarah Ward, Achievement Award, K-State AVID Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Brianna Yates, Achievement Award, Class of 1967 Scholarship, Haines Memorial Scholarship

Pomona: Hunter Hollon, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Polytechnic Flight Scholarship, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Owen Reed, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; McKenzie Weien, Activity Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Kara Wray, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship

Princeton: Wade Davis, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; John Kimball, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic

Rantoul: Alyssa Dunnivan, Achievement Award, Silvius Family Scholarship in Agriculture; Molly Roach, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Wilbur B. Tendick Scholarship; Ellen Unruh, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship

Richmond: Amber Schaefer, CPR: Cats for Pre-health Resources Scholarship, Philip W. and Mariette C. Orth Wildcat Scholarship

Wellsville: Daniel Jones, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Gage Leckner, Memorial Scholarship, Wingert Scholarship Award

Williamsburg: Dakota Ferguson, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship

 

Geary County

Alta Vista: April Ascher, K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Logan Clark, R.E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship, W.F. and Lucille Farrell Scholarship Fund; Danielle Shane, Medallion Scholarship

Fort Riley: Andrea Benge, Weary Art Scholarship in Honor of Dale Weary Clore; Susan Buckley, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship, Ron Wells Memorial Scholarship; Jenilee Horn, LeVelle Wood Scholarship Fund; Rheagan Jackson, Memorial Scholarship; Kiani Kaalouahi-Kaea, Memorial Scholarship; Loni Kite, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, College of Education Development Council Scholarship; Amber Kunz, Johanna Lyle Career Recognition Fund; Shanequa Matthews, Kenneth M. and Gladys M. Heywood Memorial Student Aid Fund, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Victoria Quichocho, Transfer Achievement Award; Natalie Santiago, Memorial Scholarship; Victoria Villicana, Memorial Scholarship; Brittany Ziegler, Mrs. Pauline Compton Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award

Grandview Plaza: Adrienne Nelson, Judith Cain Scholarship

Junction City: Nicholas Arneson, Putnam Scholarship; Consuelo Barnhart, K-State Proud Student Opportunity Award; Allyson Bogen, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phillip F. and Virginia B. Weaver Scholarship; Ryan Boland, Activity Scholarship, J. Gordon Auld and Raymond W. Olson Family Memorial Scholarship; Ashley Bowers, Fairchild Scholarship; Anna Boyer, Foundation Scholarship, Mary J. Herthel Scholarship; Daniel Bramucci, Dale Edwin and Nadean Joyce Zabel Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Hannah Byun, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Antonio Carter, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarship, T. Jackson Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Chandler Custer, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Creson Family Fund for Study Abroad; Paige Dacus, Leadership Scholarship; Jazmine Dawson, John L. and Hazel N. Berry Scholarship, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Kelly Ann Delacruz, Memorial Scholarship; Olivia Diestelkamp, Joseph R. Henderson Memorial Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Leonardo Dominguez, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Leeza Enfield, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, College of Education Development Council Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Jensine Ernacio, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Mary Ewers, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Christina Flowers, ConAgra Foundation Scholarship, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship, Jane E. Roether Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Daidra Franklin, Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Garcia, Memorial Scholarship; Aisha Gonzalez, Memorial Scholarship; Bettina Gray, Alice Beardsley Taylor Scholarship; Christa Grider, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership/All Academic Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Ileen Gully, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages, Memorial Scholarship; Laura Gunderson, Clarina Howard Nichols Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Brianne Hagemeister, Memorial Scholarship; Adrianna Hahner, Reid and Sue Davison Family Scholarship; Nicole Hamler, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Nathaniel Hancock, Kompass Program Fund, Leadership Scholarship; Brycen Hassell, Educational Opportunity Award; Mary Hedenberg, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Fred Wagner Memorial Scholarship, Mary Lewnes Albrecht, Kansas Greenhouse Growers Association Scholarship; Jessica Heiman, Activity Scholarship, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Chance Henney, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Kirsten Hermreck, Jerome D. Johanning Memorial Scholarship; Samantha Hillstock, Human Ecology Telefund Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Shari Humbard, Beulah C. Slagel Memorial Accounting Scholarship, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, John H. Tietze Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Dominique Humphreys, Memorial Scholarship; Hailee Jenkins, Judith Cain Scholarship; Maximillian Jenkins, Memorial Scholarship; Kori Kamm, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship; Katharine Kellogg, John H. Bateman Scholarship; Robert Khoury, EMBARQ Corporation Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship; Minwook Kim, Memorial Scholarship; Jubilee Kinney, Judith Cain Scholarship, Miriam A. Wilke Scholarship; Frances Korer, Memorial Scholarship; Alix Kunkle, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Dai-Jon Lopez, Memorial Scholarship; Xavier Magana Deguzman, H.L. and Ruth Dible Gamble Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Jonathan Mcghee, Educational Opportunity Award; Hailee McKie, Achievement Award, Paul C. Wilber Memorial Scholarship; Luis Mejia, Memorial Scholarship; Debora Mendoza, Memorial Scholarship; Crystal Miller, Allan D. Sicat Scholarship; Alexander Mitura, Transfer Heritage Scholarship; Brittany Murrelle, Class of 1966 Scholarship, Douglas and Sharlene Gardner Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; John Nelson, Strategic Planning and Policy Scholarship; Nichole Nieves, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Cori Ondrashek, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Christian Otero-Hernandez, Memorial Scholarship; Casey Pearson-Adams, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship; Keaton Petite, Leadership Scholarship; Jordyn Peyla, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Jynelle Powell, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Lt. Gen. Richard J. Seitz Veteran Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Gabriela Ralls, Activity Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Laura Rook, Megan E. Taylor Czech Republic Student Award; Miranda Saldana-Rodney, Judith Cain Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Dayton Schmalzried, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Amy Scott-Sanjur, Achievement Award, Alfred E. and Mary F. White Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Koch Discovery Scholarship Program, Memorial Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund, W.F. and Lucille Farrell Scholarship Fund; Eboni Smarr, Memorial Scholarship; Maliquka Spencer, Memorial Scholarship; David Stuckey, Marching Pride Scholars; Mercedes Stunkel, Bramlage Willcoxon Education Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Shane Wagers, Lora E. Marietta Memorial Scholarship in Army ROTC; Rikki Washington, Edith A. Vohs Scholarship, Human Ecology Telefund Fund, Marian Todd Burk Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund; Shaquan White, Adelaide H. Stegman Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Adonis Wooten-Herron, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Robee Ybanez, Memorial Scholarship; Morgan Ziegler, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship

Milford: Andrew Beamer, Medallion Scholarship; Michelle Cameron, K-State Proud Student Opportunity Award; Christina Chappell, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Isabella Omann, Achievement Award; Brittany Trinidad, Maurine Allison O'Bannon Memorial Scholarship; Bethany Wheeler, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

 

Gove County

Gove: Faith Tuttle, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship

Grainfield: Hannah Gillespie, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Roscoe S. Coberly Memorial Scholarship

Grinnell: Heather Heier, William J. Spencer Endowment for Mathematics

Park: Brandace Goetz, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship

Quinter: Jaci Crist, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Bethany Herl, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, M. Lester and Ruby A. Cox Scholarship; Katelyn Lee, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Putnam Scholarship, Ronald P. Cooper Scholarship; Jonathan Thomas, Opportunity Scholarship

 

Graham County

Hill City: Ethan Gansel, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Bethany Parker, Laura and Martin Turner Education Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Eric Van Loenen, Armbrust Fund for Excellence, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program

Morland: Nicole Keith, Dale and Beulah Kellogg Memorial Scholarship; Chantelle Simon, Agriculture Alumni Association Fund; Kylie Simon, Activity Scholarship, Lorin and Virginia Wood and Kenney and Eva Ford Scholarship

Penokee: Allison Nickelson, CoBank Outstanding Student Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund

 

Grant County

Ulysses: Austin Cantrell, Achievement Award; Kassandra Dominguez, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Luke Haney, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Transfer Achievement Award; Jordan Howard, Achievement Award, Charles Dean and Harriet McNeal Memorial Scholarship, Helen Woolverton Memorial Scholarship; Allison Raines, Achievement Award, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Mercedes Rodriguez, Cattle Empire Scholarship; Alan Sanchez, Kompass Program Fund

 

Gray County

Cimarron: Diana Arreola, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, NACME Scholarship; Ted Boersma, Achievement Award, Boot Hill K-State Alumni Scholarship; Alan Burl, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship; Madison Chalkley, Achievement Award, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, John and Abbie Wilson and Anna M. Wilson Memorial Scholarship; Stewart Fairbank, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Abbygail Hogan, Glenn R. and Lena Marie Nelson Scholarship; Konner Moler, Activity Scholarship, Homer C. Wood Scholarship Loan Fund; Zoe Nicolet, Foundation Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, Physics Department Excellence Fund; Aundria Ogles, Achievement Award, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Emily Payne, W.E. Long Scholarship; Alexander Pfeifer, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Steven Pfeifer, Achievement Award, Koch Discovery Scholarship Program in Engineering

Copeland: Helen Titus, Edward Arthur Harris and Lydia Catherine McNeal Harris Scholarship

Ingalls: Julissa Andazola, Memorial Scholarship; MacKenzy Meis, Carrie Millie Larson Sextro Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Abby Thompson, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Medallion Scholarship, Phillip W. Hewett Marching Band Alumni Scholarship

Montezuma: Timothy Morford, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Wertz Family Scholarship

 

Greeley County

Tribune: Coraima Yanez, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship

 

Greenwood County

Eureka: Mathew Alford, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Abigail Basham, Lynn Braden and Martha Braden Scholarship Fund; Nathanael Basham, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Lynn Braden and Martha Braden Scholarship Fund; Benjamin Harrell, Judith Cain Scholarship; Lane Johnson, John and Elizabeth Oswald Scholarship, Lynn Braden and Martha Braden Scholarship Fund; Kodi Koup, Grace D. Brill Scholarship, R.C. and Eva Finley Center on Aging Scholarship; Connor Torrey, Engineering Excellence Scholarship

Fall River: Danielle Comstock, Clark B. "Steve" and Laverne Inman Stephenson Scholarship in Agriculture, Lynn Braden and Martha Braden Scholarship Fund, Peggy Ann Clark Memorial Scholarship, Rod Turnbull Scholarship Fund

Madison: Piper Brandt, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Lynn Braden and Martha Braden Scholarship Fund; Madison Eaton, Lynn Braden and Martha Braden Scholarship Fund; Kaitlin Gehring, Fern M. Osterhout Scholarship in Human Ecology, First Scholars Program Scholarship; Andrew Rawlings, National Academic Advising Association Scholarship

Severy: Taylor Barker, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Lynn Braden and Martha Braden Scholarship Fund

Virgil: Braxton Butler, John M. Cranor Jr. Memorial Scholarship, Lynn Braden and Martha Braden Scholarship Fund, Robert and Helen Zebold Scholarship

 

Hamilton County

Syracuse: Jose Ramos, Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Morgon Stum, American Feed Industry Association and Equipment Manufacturers Committee Scholarship

 

Harper County

Anthony: Jesus Carbajal, Achievement Award, Memorial Scholarship; Roger Clark, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Foundation Plus Scholarship, GLMV Architecture Scholarship; Kori Harbin, Bob and Betty Newton Family Scholarship; Breanna Hoskinson, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Callie Menhusen, A.B. and Sarah Mildred Woody Scholarship, Activity Scholarship

Freeport: Trace Adams, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match

Harper: Jake Brannon, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Foundation Scholarship; Emily Yoder, Achievement Award, Harry H. Halbower Jr. Memorial Scholarship

Hazelton: Morgan Koblitz, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund

 

Harvey County

Burrton: Blake Foraker, Frank X. Miller Scholarship in Agriculture; Kaci Foraker, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship

Halstead: Breta Alstrom, Anna M. Brent Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Cory Armendariz, P1 Group Construction Science Scholarship; Sydney Beat, Leadership Scholarship; Blake Beckett, Leadership Scholarship; Jacinta Bergkamp, Foundation Scholarship; Kinsey Davidson, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Housing Leadership Award, Ruth Chittenden Cozine Memorial Scholarship; Courtney Glassco, Leadership Scholarship; Garrison Gundy, Kenneth C. and Ann "Neff" Currie Agriculture Scholarship; Austin Marshall, Achievement Award, Charles Frederick Moggie Scholarship in Accounting, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, K.I. Coldwell Memorial Scholarship; Brooke Marshall, John and Dorothy Perrier Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Victoria Maurath, Foundation Scholarship, Ray A. and Anna B. Zimmerman Scholarship; Mallory Williams, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Harper Zongker, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry

Hesston: Amelia Broadfoot, First in Class Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Pishny Family Scholarship; Hannah Fenton, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Katelyn Hageman, First in Class Scholarship; Erica Hecht, Dr. John H. McCoy Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship; Nallely Jacquez, K.I. Coldwell Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Scott McGehee, Foundation Scholarship, James M. and Marsha S. Reed Professional Financial Planning Scholarship; Alan Rizza, Achievement Award; Adam Van Bergeijk, Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering, William and Kay Lewis Mechanical Engineering Scholarship

Moundridge: Cade Graber, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Erin Miller, Achievement Award, First in Class Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award

Newton: Colton Aarstad, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Finance Advisory Board, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Joshua Akers, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Katie Brenneman, Achievement Award, Adelaide H. Stegman Scholarship; Lilibeth Burkhart, Achievement Award, First in Class Scholarship; Nolan Casimir, Daniel and Judith Burk Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Camryn Claassen, Mr. and Mrs. Harry Wylie Memorial Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Madison Dalke, Fairchild Scholarship, Nelson Antrim and Ethel Mattingly Crawford Memorial Scholarship; Lily Dollarhide, Foundation Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Keren Duerksen, CHS University Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Todd A. Kintigh Memorial Scholarship; Melissa Hamilton, Clair M. and Elouise A. Worthy Scholarship Fund, Creson Family Fund for Study Abroad, Transfer Achievement Award; Jillian Jantz, Achievement Award, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Alex Meier, Phillip A. Van Winkle Memorial Scholarship; Justin Mosiman, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, James R. and Sharon N. Coffman Endowed Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Jaiden Ochoa, Achievement Award, Housing Leadership Award, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Timothy Patton, Achievement Award, Ronald P. Cooper Scholarship; Jacob Peyton, Foundation Scholarship; Yeni Romero, Kansas Louis Stokes Alliance for Minority Participation Travel Award; Kendall Schmidt, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Christopher Skibbe, K-State EdAssist Scholarship; Joshua Stucky, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Leadership Scholarship; Kasey Stucky, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Maura Thieszen, Medallion Scholarship, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Malachi Wallace, Howard Swanson Memorial Scholarship, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; August Williams, Foundation Scholarship; Joshua Wuthnow, Coonrod Memorial Architectural Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship

North Newton: Hannah Carlgren, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Lois G. and Jerome L. Chandler Scholarship in Human Ecology; Joshua Carlgren, Arthur and Teresa Craig Scholarship, BKD Accounting Scholarship, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Gates Capital Management Scholarship, R.E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship, Robert F. Hagans Business Scholarship, Spirit Aerosystems College of Business Administration Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship

Sedgwick: Nathaniel Becker, First in Class Scholarship; Zachary Giffin, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Paige Griggs, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Grant Hilliard, Putnam Scholarship; Nicholas Johnson, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Quinn Noone, Activity Scholarship, Art and Catherine Scheffler Harvey County Scholarship; Caitlyn Wedel, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Stanley D. Bert Scholarship

Valley Center: Quintina Tillotson, Anna Maude Smith Fund for Students in Home Economics, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship

Whitewater: Taylor Guhr, Fairchild Scholarship

 

Haskell County

Satanta: Kathryn Clawson, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students; Ruben Pando, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership/All Academic Scholarship, Kansas Louis Stokes Alliance for Minority Participation Travel Award, Transfer Achievement Award; Emma Stalker, Joel and Jim Ungles Endowed Scholarship for Animal Science

Sublette: Travis Hinkle, Activity Scholarship, Kevin and Jean Ann Thayer Leadership Scholarship

 

Hodgeman County

Burdett: Greta Bauer, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship

Hanston: Karlee Eckhoff, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Jayton Salmans, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership/All Academic Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award

Jetmore: Cameron Bradshaw, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Michelle Bradshaw, Doris Wright Carroll Multicultural Technology Award, Lawrence "Larry" G. Wright Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Josephine Hayes, Clayton R. Rock Memorial Scholarship; David Nuss, Donald Smith Industrial Engineering Scholarship, Earl H. Regnier Memorial Scholarship, John Deere Multicultural Engineering Scholarship, John W. and Hazel M. Jenner Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Austin Pfannenstiel, Conco Scholarship in Construction Science and Management; Seth Shriwise, James W. and Dorothea K. Shaw Memorial Scholarship; Adriallen Woods, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship

 

Jackson County

Circleville: Joshilyn Binkley, Damon and Carrie Hininger Scholarship in Sociology, Economics Scholarship, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship, Mark A. Chapman Scholars Program, Nancy Twiss Scholarship, John A. Delehanty Memorial Scholarship Award; Emily Burdiek, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship, Richard and Jane Thiessen Business Administration Scholarship; Lena Fernkopf, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship, Merrill H. and Dorothy Wilson Werts Endowment for Faculty-Student Enrichment Fund

Delia: Katherina Conley, Activity Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Kelsey Crow, Leadership Scholarship

Emmett: Amanda Aubert, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Marjorie Lomas French Memorial Scholarship

Holton: Nils Bergsten, Borck Leadership Scholars, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Anne Bowser, Achievement Award; Kaden Brandt, John J. Womack Scholarship Fund, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Nicole Darveaux, Achievement Award; Eero Halbleib, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Alex Hamilton, Dr. Donald Lenhert Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Derek Henry, Harold Swartley Agronomy Scholarship; Dean Klahr, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Blue Key Scholarship, Robert and Evelyn Schoeff Scholarship; Sarah Marek, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Sean Marshall, Andy and Cynthia Carswell Galyardt Family Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Caleb Niehues, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; William Patterson, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Madison Reith, Leadership Scholarship; Brandt Rose, Kelce Foundation Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Sonora Sheldon, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Shane Torrey, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Finance Advisory Board; Karl Wilhelm, Jim and Mary Lou Birkbeck Family Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship

Hoyt: Samantha Beauchamp, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Leadership Scholarship; Brandon Broxterman, Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Macy Putnam, Achievement Award; MaRyka Smith, Dr. T. Donald and Verna Dee Bailey Bell Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship

Mayetta: Annabelle Anderson, Activity Scholarship; Janelle Marney, Activity Scholarship, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Meriden: Sarah Grose, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Painter Family Marching Scholarship, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Boyd Roenne, Leadership Scholarship, Walter T. O'Neill Scholarship

Soldier: Aidan Allen, Denison State Bank Scholarship, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Zev Allen, Leadership Scholarship; Emily Harstine, Foundation Scholarship; Cody Holliday, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, J. Howard Birkbeck Family Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Ralph G. Field Memorial Scholarship; Joel Nelson, Achievement Award, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, First in Class Scholarship, Richard and Nadith Reinhardt Family Scholarship

Whiting: Alexandria Bontrager, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Tori Bontrager, Leadership Scholarship, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Marley Wareham, Activity Scholarship, Mabel Laughlin and Chas Selby Scholarship; Jason Yingst, Theta Xi Scholarship

 

Jefferson County

Grantville: Scott Hirsch, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Henry and Florence Ruff Scholarship

McLouth: Nicholas Bair, Bill Oswald Business Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, Marjorie and Ross Laybourn Scholarship; Kesandra Fischer, Leadership Scholarship, Lois Howe Scholarship; Mathew Horton, Coonrod Memorial Construction Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

Meriden: Tabatha Bell, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Janelle Debus, Angus/Kramer Scholarship; Allie Deiter, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship, Ronald and Ellen Warren Scholarship; Josiah Dowding, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Jody Emery, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Karli Fleischer, Douglas E. and Victoria D. Hill Scholarship, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Robin Hagans Maupin Business Scholarship; Spencer Fortney, Medallion Scholarship; Dalton Hahn, CyberCorps: Scholarship for Service, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Quentin Hahn, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Gary and Sherry Mundhenke Engineering Scholarship; Chord Livingston, Foundation Plus Scholarship, John J. Womack Scholarship Fund; Gabriel Orndorff, Putnam Scholarship, Wesley A. Zellner Memorial Scholarship; Tana Pearson, Achievement Award, Erma Currin Scholarship, Housing Leadership Award, Memorial Scholarship

Nortonville: Megan Domann, Medallion Scholarship, R.E. Talley Memorial Scholarship; Avery Noll, Achievement Award, Schrader Family Scholarship; Kyle Polson, Richard R. and Linda C. Gallagher Family Scholarship in Engineering

Oskaloosa: Tegan Bowers, Achievement Award, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Wendy Rawley, Technology Scholarship for Distance Education

Ozawkie: Niles Armstrong, L. Aileen Hostinsky Memorial Scholarship Fund; Matthew Hamon, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship, Jim and Mary Lou Birkbeck Family Scholarship; Emily Nottingham, Borck Leadership Scholars; Jacob Winter, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship, Norman E. Palmquist Memorial Scholarship in Engineering

Perry: Jameson Brehm, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; Sara Hotchkiss, Achievement Award, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Premier Universitywide Scholarship Fund

Topeka: Kari Bigham, Tuition Scholarship; Shaylene Rees, Leadership Scholarship; Victoria Rothenberger, Putnam Scholarship, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship

Valley Falls: Suvana Alexsys Badgett, Memorial Scholarship; James Brickell, Achievement Award; Ty Brickell, Frank W. and E. Faye Kaul Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Wallis Lage Family Engineering Study Abroad Scholarship; Kendy Edmonds, Leadership Scholarship; Lawryn Edmonds, Fairchild Scholarship, Shirley and Vernon E. Fetterhoof Scholarship in Electrical Engineering; Conner Gast, First in Class Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Olive E. Guess Memorial Scholarship; Macee Jepson, Leadership Scholarship; Jacob Korb, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Jordan Korb, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Howard T. Hill Toastmaster Scholarship for Speech Communication, Theta Xi Scholarship; Kylie Manville, Elizabeth May Galloway Scholarship in Home Economics; Amanda Sales, Foundation Scholarship, Glen C. and Doris M. Neill Memorial Scholarship, James Alexander Ferguson Agriculture Scholarship, John O. and Madeline B. Miller Scholarship; Hunter Sherretts, Judith Cain Scholarship

Winchester: Ty Jobbins, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, K-State Transfer Academic Awar

 

Jewell County

Formoso: Kyle Fleming, Leadership Scholarship

Jewell: Hannah Eilert, Elwyn Topliff Scholarship in Agriculture, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, Transfer Achievement Award; Sheridan Koster, Accounting Scholarship Fund, Ernst and Young Accounting Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship

Mankato: Aaron Broeckelman, Achievement Award, Robert and Florence Nulty Scholarship; Tyler Shadduck, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship

 

Johnson County

Bucyrus: Hayden Guetterman, Harold Swartley Collegiate Crop Judging Team Scholarship, Mader Scholarship; Sydney Haas, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Leadership Scholarship; John Loyd, Sgt. Sean Patrick Riggins ROTC Scholarship; Rachel Meyers, First Scholars Program Scholarship

De Soto: Ethaniel Aubrey-Mitchell, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Connor Berg, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship, Kyle Glenn and Keith Ernest Smith Memorial Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Jakob Dunlap, Marching Pride Scholars; Kasey Dunlap, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Katherine Gehrt, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Emma Goldsby, Putnam Scholarship; Elaina Grantham, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Jellison Benevolent Society Endowed Scholarship Fund; Courtney Henney, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship; Travis Hodge, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Manoug M. Muguerditchian Memorial Scholarship; Rachel Moore, Fairchild Scholarship; Abby Oberle, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Magdaline Oberle, Dale C. and Marceline L. Dandurand Olson Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Alexandria Pasquale, Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Rhett Pierce, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Robert K. and Dale J. Weary Scholarship; Samuel Seidl, Foundation Scholarship; Erick Sherman, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Ivy Fuller Olds Scholarship in Music; Adam Wilcox, Charles C. Tillotson Chemical Engineering Fund, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Bryce Zimmerman, Foundation Plus Scholarship, John E. Puchosic Jr. Memorial Scholarship, Phillip T. and Janice M. Morris Engineering Scholarship

Edgerton: Riley Craig, John T. Muir Student Loan Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Michael Fibelkorn, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Tanner Hughes, C. Alanson Foreman Family Engineering Scholarship, Perry C. and Virginia H. Peine Construction Science Scholarship; Christopher Kreiser, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship

Eudora: Trevor Neis, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Fairway: Matthew Ho, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jordan Kiehl, Student Governing Association Leadership Award; John Rogers, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Laurell Stegelman, Achievement Award; Hannah Wallace, Merle R. Siegele Memorial Scholarship; Elizabeth Young, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Medallion Scholarship

Gardner: Marcos Aleman, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Erica Alfano, Lt. Steven A. Mueller Memorial Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Alexandria Bangert, Medallion Scholarship; Hannah Beachner, Memorial Scholarship; Mikayla Bond, Achievement Award; Joseph Boutte, Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Brooks, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Alyson Daniels, Foundation Scholarship; Ethan Eccles, Putnam Scholarship; Macey Elkinton, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jerry Fifield, K-State EdAssist Scholarship; Jenna Goetzmann, Activity Scholarship, Charles C. Howenstine Memorial Scholarship, Larry D. Hudson Family Foundation Scholarship; Abigail Guhl, Memorial Scholarship; Peighton Jamison, Vincent and Jamey Stonestreet Theatre Scholarship; Nicole Johnson, Activity Scholarship, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship, Polytechnic Tuition Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Megan Kelzer, Judith Cain Scholarship; Rachel Knorr, Achievement Award, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Alyssa Koehler, Foundation Scholarship; Abigail Lane, Leadership Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Jordan Martin, Earl R. Stegman Memorial Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Herbert M. Low Scholarship in Engineering, K-State Blue Key Scholarship; Cameron McGuire, Cain Land and Grain Value-Added Agricultural Fund; Cooper McGuire, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Luther and Ruth Leavengood Scholarship, Mildred E. Cummings Memorial Scholarship, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Jacob McIntire, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Tyler Meek, Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship; Grant Miller, Modern Languages Scholarship; Jesse Molenda, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Madyson Mueller, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Blair Pfeifer, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Blake Phelps, Leadership Scholarship; Kari Porter, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Travis Reed, Marlow White Warrior Legacy Scholarship; Leah Russell, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Nicholas Spiller, Achievement Award; Taylor Stewart, Fairchild Scholarship; Lucy Toplikar, John Deere Multicultural Engineering Scholarship, K-State Proud Student Opportunity Award, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Rowan Turner, Peine Scholarship Fund; Ashton Vega, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Rose T. Baker Hopper, Lillian C.W. Baker and May H. Baker Student Loan Fund, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Alexa Wilden, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Anna Winkler, Achievement Award, L.O. Townley Family Scholarship

Lake Quivira: Hannah Belfield, Foundation Scholarship; Jacob Belfield, Scott S. Chandler, Sr. Memorial Scholarship; Ian Boyd, Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; William Chew, Economics Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship, Professors Bagley and Cohen Scholarship in Economics; Maddison Jarman, Achievement Award; Max McAnany, Leadership Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Nicholas Reedy, Bradley C. Heyka Memorial Tau Kappa Epsilon Scholarship

Leawood: Sofia Acosta, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Wayne Hunt McElwee Scholarship; Chloe Alexander, Putnam Scholarship, Friends of Mathematics Scholarship Fund; Margaret Anderson, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Alexia Antunez, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, ISF General University Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Anna Arends, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; August Atzenweiler, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship; Allison Berry, Foundation Scholarship, Pioneer Riders of Desoto Scholarship; Jaxon Bilski, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Margaret Bourk, Barbara Weigand Scholarship in Apparel Marketing; Amanda Brown, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Anna Burnett, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Ethan Burton, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Cameron Butler, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship; David Campbell, Allan D. Holiday Jr. Alpha Tau Omega Worthy Keeper of Exchequer Scholarship, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Kelsie Carpenter, Department of Kinesiology Scholarship, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship, Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Charles Davis, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Millie Dinkel, Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Mary Donnelly, Barbara Moses Memorial Scholarship, Department of Kinesiology Scholarship; John Douglas, Putnam Scholarship; Robert Duff, Achievement Award; Jack Dunfield, Achievement Award; Austin Elliott, A. Thornton Edwards Top Teke Award; Kristen Emig, Hile Rannells Scholarship for Agronomy; Ryan Fabac, Civil Engineering Scholarship, Computer Science Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Lucy Fletcher, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Caitrin Furlong, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Lilith R. and Randolph F. and Helen I. Gingrich Memorial Scholarship; Kara Galbraith, Cheryl McVicker Lewis Scholarship in Education, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Avery Gartner, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kathleen Gepford, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Aubrey Gilchrist, ISF General University Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Tate Gilchrist, Leadership Scholarship; Sarah Gillaspie, College of Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jessica Gittemeier, Medallion Scholarship, Orma Linford Scholarship; Eric Giunta, Frank L. Westerman Jr. Scholarship; Dustin Hall, Foundation Scholarship; Melanie Harrell, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kellyn Harrison, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship; Chloe Henderson, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship, Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship; Kathryne Herbel, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship; Gretchen Holthaus, Achievement Award, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship; Bridget Howard, Leadership Scholarship; Samantha Hubbard, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Christian Hughes, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Zachariah Jalilpoor, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship; Haleigh Johnson, Memorial Scholarship, Office of International Programs Scholarship; Ian Jolliffe, W.E. Long Scholarship; Kristi Katlin, Leadership Scholarship; Kevin Kellerman, Henry and Florence Ruff Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Leah Kellerman, Leadership Scholarship, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Courtney Kelly, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship; Corey Kirkpatrick, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Allison Koster, Achievement Award, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship; Kate Kovarik, Foundation Scholarship; Hannah Krieg, Jack Steinmitz Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Madison Lage, Fairchild Scholarship, Vicki Scharnhorst Civil Engineering Scholarship; Sara Lair, Judith Cain Scholarship; Ashton Lane, Mildred E. Suellentrop Scholarship in Human Ecology; Mackenzie Larkin, Mary Grace Hanson Scholarship; Daniel Laverentz, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship; Bennett Lawrence, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kelyn Lynch, Medallion Scholarship; Anna Marken, Ali M. Fatemi Scholarship; Morgan McCaw, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Madison McGrew, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Medallion Scholarship; Jacob Mikuls, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Margaret Mitchell, Leadership Scholarship; Noah Modean, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Margaret Molina, Meade C. Harris Jr. Scholarship in Milling Sciences and Management; Sophia Neeld, K-State AVID Scholarship, Weary Art Scholarship in Honor of Dale Jellison Weary; Emma Nelson, Marching Pride Scholars; Sarah Newstrom, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Liam North, Leadership Scholarship; Erin O'Toole, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Brycen Parker, Medallion Scholarship; Bailey Peck, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Jacob Peterson, Putnam Scholarship; Samuel Pint, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Abigail Pope, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Lukas Popp, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students; Demetri Praderio, Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Excellence Scholarship; Molly Pratt, Friends of History Fund, Medallion Scholarship; Katherine Rettmer, Allen D. Millen Elite Agriculture Scholarship; Nicole Robben, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Courtney Robles, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Eryn Samuelson, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Meredith Sanders, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, McDonald's Restaurants/Kansas Regents Honors Academy Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Mackenzie Selzer, ConocoPhillips Accounting Scholarship, Grant Thornton Dept Support, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Adam Shulman, Marching Pride Scholars; Hunter Sprong, Marching Pride Scholars, Ray Navarro Marching Band Percussion Leaders Scholarship; Julia Sprouse, W.E. Long Scholarship; Katie Staab, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students; Claire Stofer, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Samuel Strohkorb, Fairchild Scholarship; Nathan Stukel, Foundation Scholarship, Merle R. Siegele Memorial Scholarship; Tucker Styrkowicz, IMSE Academy Scholarship; Conner Swanson, Achievement Award; Margaret Thomas, Judith Cain Scholarship; Nathan Thomas, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Leo Dwerlkotte Scholarship in Engineering; Charles Thomeczek, Activity Scholarship; Mackenzie Thornton, Fairchild Scholarship; Thomas Vopat, Putnam Scholarship; Seth Walter, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Karla Wasinger, MIS Club Scholarship; Emily Webb, Achievement Award; Elizabeth Weesner, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship, Mary L. Vanier Presidential Scholarship; Georgia Weigel, Memorial Scholarship; Kevin Weinand, Foundation Plus Scholarship, H.W. Poole Scholarship, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship; Timothy Wilkerson, Leadership Scholarship; Jackson Wright, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Jessica Zidek, E. William Ulrich Scholarship

Lenexa: Hannah Adams, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kathleen Andrews, Foundation Scholarship; Laura Apel, Leadership Scholarship; Addison Arner, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Emma Arnold, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Alana Avery, Judith Cain Scholarship; Shelby Bacon, K-State AVID Scholarship; Kara Bamberger, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Karen Barroeta, Memorial Scholarship; Joel Bartlett, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Megan Baudry, Achievement Award; Lindsay Beardall, Urban Food Systems Symposium Scholarship; Jillian Blackhall, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jillian Borel, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Brock Brethour, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Matthew Brophy, Barbe Family Scholarship, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Sean Bruce, Achievement Award, Kompass Program Fund; Haley Bumgarner, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Samuel Burdolski, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Brett Butler, Marching Pride Scholars, Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship, Ray Navarro Marching Band Percussion Leaders Scholarship, Hume Music Scholarship; Ryan Caragher, Achievement Award; Kelly Chambers, Foundation Scholarship; Anna Christenson, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Spirit Aerosystems Scholars; Kaitlyn Connor, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kayla Cooney, R.C. and Eva Finley Center on Aging Scholarship; Kathryn Crimm, Mildred Shannon Barnes and Vivian Finley Nolte Human Ecology Scholarship; Gretchen Cummings, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Fred and Kathy White Industrial Engineering Scholarship, Gene and Doris Grosh Industrial Engineering Scholarship; Carlos Diaz-Perez, Achievement Award, Manhattan Mutual Life Insurance Company-James A. McCain Commemorative Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Derek Dinhphan, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Dodderidge, Leadership Scholarship; Amanda Dotts, Douglas E. Hill/Edward Jones College of Business Administration Scholarship; Taylor Duff, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Austin Eck, Coonrod Memorial Architectural Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; John Elsea, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Braden Fain, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Hannah Fain, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Smoll Scholarship; Daniel Feiden, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Darin Feist, E and K Company Scholarship in Construction Science and Management, Mark Keenan Family Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Scholarship; Diandra Feist, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Brittany Ferm, Medallion Scholarship; Stephen Flaspohler, Leadership Scholarship, Rex Eberline Civil Engineering Scholarship; Heidi Forland, Leadership Scholarship; Breanna Fox, Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture; Juliane Francia, Edmond R. Jr. and Janice D. Murray Engineering Scholarship, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship; Isabelle Frankel, Putnam Scholarship; Lauren Gay, Achievement Award; Maureen Graham, Faith R. Roach Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Alec Green, Memorial Scholarship; Madelin Greer, Office of Undergraduate Research and Creative Inquiry Research Award; Matthew Grosdidier, Donald R. Longabach Scholarship; Sahiba Grover, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Olivia Haney, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dale P. and Patricia McRae-Denning Pre-Medicine Scholarship, Eugene E. Howe Scholarship, Lewis A. and Opal D. Gugliemelli Memorial Scholarship in Chemistry, Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship; Andrew Harlow, Transfer Achievement Award; Brian Hayes, Putnam Scholarship; Hannah Heaton, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Abigail Helt, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Putnam Scholarship; Connor Henley, Ralph E. Woodhull Jr. Milling Science and Management Scholarship, Kansas City Grain Elevator and Processing Society Scholarship; Brandt Hill, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Whitney Horn, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship; Melissa Huerter, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Milton S. Eisenhower Jr. Scholarship in the A.Q. Miller School of Journalism and Mass Communication; Brianna Hughey, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship, Peine Scholarship Fund; Taylor Ireland, Medallion Scholarship, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Shauna Jones, Wilfred C. and Ella Mae Mitchell Accounting Scholarship; Morgan Kalny, Foundation Scholarship; Laura Karanevich, Achievement Award; Sarah Keegan, Activity Scholarship; Trevor Keith, Foundation Scholarship; Kirk Kennedy, Brenda and Gib Compton K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Alexander Kinnan, Achievement Award; Molly Klein, Achievement Award, Sara Hybskmann Chappell Scholarship in Human Ecology; Leah Knobel, Achievement Award, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Christopher Kohlrus, Leadership Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Hanna La Londe, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Andrew Lake, College of Technology Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Isabel Lauby, Achievement Award, Aubrey E. and Jewel L. Bilger Scholarship; Sierra Lekie, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Douglas E. and Victoria D. Hill Economics Scholarship, Janet Sprang Ayres and Jack Ayres Student Alumni Board Leadership Scholarship, Katherine G. Malone and Janet B. Hollis Leadership Scholarship, Louis H. Douglas Scholarship, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages; Hunter Lundquist, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Anne Mains, Foundation Scholarship; Jared Marolf, Medallion Scholarship; Kaitlyn Marolf, Leadership Scholarship, Ralph and Ruthana Lashbrook Scholarship, Sarah Watson Memorial Scholarship in Journalism; Blake Martin, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Donald Gemaehlich Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship, Dr. Donald Lenhert Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Lauren Martin, Medallion Scholarship; Jacob Matney, Memorial Scholarship; Cade McCoy, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Camryn McDonald, Medallion Scholarship; Katie McKinley, Davis Scholarship for Developing Scholars in Biochemistry and Molecular Biophysics, Memorial Scholarship; Chloe McMahon, Leadership Scholarship; Katherine McWilliams, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Lynn B. Alford Memorial Scholarship, Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship; Emily Mellick, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Maggie Meyer, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship, Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship; Max Meyer, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Riley Mitts, Putnam Scholarship; Anna Modig, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Jonathan Modig, Physics Department Excellence Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Abigaile Molzer, Putnam Scholarship; Argel Moncayo, Alpha Mu Grain Science Honorary Scholarship, Grain Science Diversity Scholarship Discretionary Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Xena Moore, Alpha C. and Esther Latzke Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Sports Car Club Scholarship; Trevor Moy, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Mark Neal, Foundation Scholarship, John W. and Hazel M. Jenner Scholarship; Brett Neely, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Charles Michael and Shannon Kay Richardson Memorial Scholarship in Mathematics or Business Administration, Leadership Scholarship; Douglas Newcomb, Transfer Achievement Award; Bret Niese, KPMG Peat Marwick Accounting Fund; Erin O'Brien, Medallion Scholarship; Derek Parke, Fairchild Scholarship; Jacob Peterson, Arthur S. and Leora J. Peck Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Richard Petrie, CyberCorps: Scholarship for Service; Samuel Power, Barbe Family Scholarship, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Alexander Ralston, Putnam Scholarship; Lydia Read, Achievement Award; Claire Reid, Leadership Scholarship; Emily Reid, Medallion Scholarship; Shannon Riemer, Charles E. Billingsley Accounting Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship; Gabrielle Riggs, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Douglas E. and Victoria D. Hill Scholarship; Sara Rinner, Achievement Award; Merani Rivarola-Gragg, Putnam Scholarship; Benjamin Robke, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Connor Rockrohr, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Joseph Roszel, Dennis and Sally von Waaden Business Scholarship, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Abigail Rouse, Ellen and Wayne Evans Human Ecology Scholarship; Kathryn Ryan, Division of Biology Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Nathan Schmidt, Putnam Scholarship; Max Schnittker, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Chloe Shearon, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Mia Shearon, Medallion Scholarship; Scott Sheridan, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Macy Sherwin, Achievement Award, Bruce Maunder NGSP Scholarship, Food Science Institute Scholarship; Lauren Simmons, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Brandi Sites, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Charles Michael and Shannon Kay Richardson Memorial Scholarship in Mathematics or Business Administration, Riley Management Scholarship; John Slattery, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Jacob Stark, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Robert Steele, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Leah Steinacker, Leadership Scholarship; Bailey Stewart, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Tyler Stoecklein, Foundation Scholarship; Katelynn Stull, Johnson County Education Research Triangle Scholarship; Joshua Suderman, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Hannah Sutherland, Foundation Scholarship, Grace Dickman King Memorial Scholarship; Garrett Tarcha, Johnson County Education Research Triangle Scholarship; Preston Thomas, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Victoria Thomas, AGCO Engineering Scholarship, Duane and Pauline Murphy Scholarship, F.C. Fenton Scholarship, June Roberts Scholarship, K-State PFA General Scholarship Fund; Alaina Thomsen, Fairchild Scholarship; Reid Thornburg, Medallion Scholarship; Alissa Towsley, Achievement Award; Eric Trueblood, Human Ecology Alumni Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Sara Vandemark, Fairchild Scholarship; Sarah Vanderhorst, K-State Proud Student Opportunity Award; Megan Vanderpool, Division of Biology University Distinguished Professors Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Hallie Vandeventer, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Foundation Scholarship, Ralph W. Reb Endowed Scholarship; Lucas Verschelden, Brown Family Marching Band Section Leader Scholarship, Engineering Excellence Scholarship, IMSE Academy Scholarship, Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund, Marching Pride Scholars; Matthew Vohs, Achievement Award, Dev Nelson Scholarship, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Mckenzi Weber, Dr. L.A. Rumsey Scholarship, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Brinley Weirick, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Adam Wilkerson, Nancy Landon Kassebaum Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Logan Wilkins, Bradley C. Heyka Memorial Tau Kappa Epsilon Scholarship; Elaine Williams, Mary Inez Mann Scholarship, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Zack Zegunis, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Brandon Zipper, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students

Merriam: Rachael Cunningham, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Lakshmi Dandi, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Aleesha Gonzalez, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Elizabeth James, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Charles Kaifes, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Tucker Love, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Miles McLenon, Activity Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Jacob Minet, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Ralf E. Hockens and Alice M. Hockens Memorial Fund; Corrie Naughton, Medallion Scholarship; Daniel Patterson, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Hannah Patterson, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Joshua Patterson, Foundation Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Stephen Phillips, Foundation Plus Scholarship, James M. and Marsha S. Reed Professional Financial Planning Scholarship; Savannah Rattanavong, Douglas J. and Lucinda A. Anstaett Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Sarah Watson Memorial Scholarship in Journalism; Eva Roebuck, Warren V. Walker Memorial Cello Scholarship; Noah Stevenson, Foundation Scholarship; Corben Tannahill, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Mabel Strong Leadership Award, Robert W. Lewis Blue Key Leadership Award; Kimberly Vaughn, Kenneth L. Fox Scholarship; Haylee Wiggins, Fairchild Scholarship

Mission: Jaasiel Duarte-Terrazas, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Anna Meyer, Brewster Rogerson Scholarship in English Literature, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages, Memorial Scholarship, Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship; Sean Mitchell, David and Kay Fritchen Student Leadership Scholarship, I.E. Thorson Scholarship; Lisa Shofstall, John A. Angold Graduate Engineering Scholarship; Bryanna Simmons, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Tori Tummons, Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Angelica White, Engineering Leadership and Innovation, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Alison Yancey, Achievement Award

Mission Hills: Matthew Daly, Activity Scholarship, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Reid Frye, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, von Waaden Investment Management Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Andrew McKittrick, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship, Theta Xi Scholarship; Madelynne Roney, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Olathe: Alexis Abadayan, Foundation Scholarship; Elshaddai Abamegal, Fairchild Scholarship, K-State AVID Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Madeline Abbs, Transfer Achievement Award; Paxton Akin, Judith Cain Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Michael Alemayehu, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, George A. Montgomery Memorial Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Emily Allan, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship; Madison Allen, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Leadership Scholarship; Dustin Allison, Memorial Scholarship; Mikaela Altis, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship, Peine Scholarship Fund, Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund; Sallem Ambessie, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Madeline Ames, Fairchild Scholarship, K-State AVID Scholarship; Jacob Anderson, Achievement Award; Adam Andrews, Marching Pride Scholars; Nicholas Askew, Foundation Scholarship; Kyley Ast, Foundation Scholarship; Jadyn Atteberry, Transfer Achievement Award; Jackson Balcom, Aaron Patrick Morrison Scholarship; Charles Balkenbusch, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Physics Department Excellence Fund, William Joel Dempsey Memorial Scholarship; Jordan Bartz, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Tanner Baumgart, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Lacey Beck, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Isobel and Dale Smith Chemistry Scholarship, M. Dale and Janet Hawley Scholarship and Lecture Fund; Paige Becker, Achievement Award; Cooper Bell, Judith Cain Scholarship; April Berry, Foundation Scholarship; Brianna Betsch, Boeing Company Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Moritz and Selma Auerbach Scholarship; Matthew Blais, Gates Capital Management Scholarship, R.E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; Riley Born, Putnam Scholarship; Patrick Bowman, Activity Scholarship; Ian Boyd-Duncan, K-State AVID Scholarship; Abigail Boyd, Achievement Award; Saraya Bragg, Putnam Scholarship; Devin Bratkiv, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Carol Bravo, Housing Leadership Award, Kompass Program Fund, Leadership Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Tyler Brennecke, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Foundation Scholarship; Logan Brockschmidt, Putnam Scholarship; Emily Brown, Medallion Scholarship; Hannah Brown, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jessica Bruning, Art Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Oscar V. Larmer Art Scholarship; August Burg, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages; Elizabeth Burg, Achievement Award, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Leroy Burke, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Macy Burke, Mary Sisson Dey Morris Memorial Scholarship, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Beau Burris, Achievement Award; Andrew Buyle, Foundation Scholarship, John Henry Haeberle Memorial Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering, Theta Xi Scholarship; Victoria Byrd, Fairchild Scholarship, Judith Cain Scholarship; Brian Carpenter, Medallion Scholarship, Tointon Family Scholarship; Vernell Carter, Memorial Scholarship; Zachary Case, BKD Accounting Scholarship, Business Administration Scholarship, Capitol Federal Scholarship, Gates Capital Management Scholarship, R.E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship, Townsend Family Scholarship; Adeline Chang, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Lyle Downey Memorial Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Audrey Chang, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, College of Arts and Sciences Annual Fund, College of Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research Scholarship, Flora L. Smith Scholarship, Lucile Hartmann Music Scholarship Fund, Mark A. Chapman Vectorial Scholarship, Ronald and Rae Iman Scholarship in Statistics, Thomas L. and Elouise J. Miller Scholarship; Aaron Chrisco, Medallion Scholarship; Allison Clapp, Opportunity Scholarship; Amy Clark, Tointon Family Scholarship; Courtney Claxton, Educational Opportunity Award, George E. Powell Scholarship for Physically Limited Students; Brian Click, College of Business Administration Dean's Discretionary Funding Revenue Fund; Piper Coen, Achievement Award; Mayah Cohen, Memorial Scholarship; Sarah Colburn, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Diane Collard, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, M.A. Durland Scholarship, Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship; Alice Collins, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Leah Collins, Leadership Scholarship, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Erin Comfort, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Lauren Cooper, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Ryan Cooper, Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, Richard A. Klover Memorial Engineering Scholarship, Snell Family Engineering Scholarship; Colin Cope, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Melina Cope, Foundation Scholarship, Leslie E. and Stella M. Ellithorpe Student Research Award in Human Ecology; Elisabeth Corkran, Activity Scholarship, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Whitney Cox, Medallion Scholarship, Shirley and Vernon E. Fetterhoof Scholarship in Electrical Engineering; Lauren Craig, Judith Cain Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Owen Dahm, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Jared Daniel, Foundation Scholarship; Erek Dannenberg, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Metta L. Baxter Scholarship; Zackary Darpinian, John H. Bateman Scholarship; Brianna Davis, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Salvador De La Torre-Cortez, Memorial Scholarship; Emma Deatherage, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Connor Demott, Andrew Kasten International Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Erin Denton, Harold G. Owen Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, William H. Dawes Sr. Memorial Fund; Andrew Dieckmann, Achievement Award, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Jacob Dokos, CyberCorps: Scholarship for Service, Target for Study Abroad Excellence; Michelle Dorsey, Foundation Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; John Dotterweich, Achievement Award, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Kourtney Dowers, Helen Dunbar Frieze Memorial Scholarship, Philip W. and Mariette C. Orth Wildcat Scholarship, Susan S. Larson Memorial Scholarship; Abigail Dressler, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Mallory Droge, Foundation Scholarship, Nelson Y.N. Wang Memorial and John Y.A. Chiang Scholarship, Shirley and Vernon E. Fetterhoof Scholarship in Electrical Engineering; Amber Dunn, Achievement Award; Meghan Dyster, Grace S. McCoy Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Mitchell Easley, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Herbert A. Rose Scholarship in Electrical Engineering; Jordan Eberhardy, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship, Student Governing Association Leadership Award; Alicia Edgerly, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology; Caleb Engeman, Foundation Scholarship; Nathan Enserro, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Dylan Evans, Foundation Scholarship; Luke Evans, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Brian Everhart, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Emily Everhart, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Elizabeth Fauglid, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Andrew Fales, Putnam Scholarship; Daniel Faust, Leadership Scholarship; Melissa Feuerborn, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Ashlyn Fiscus, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Megan Fish, Foundation Scholarship; Justin Fishman, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Margaret Fitzgerald, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Nathaniel Fleming, C. Fred Samp Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, Engineering Leadership and Innovation, Frank W. and E. Faye Kaul Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Aleta Friedeman, Dr. Dennis and Georgiana Dettmer Scholarship in Human Ecology, Medallion Scholarship; Samuel Fruth, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Morgan Fulk, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Sarah Gabel, Medallion Scholarship; Breauna Gant, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Ashley Gasiorowski, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Douglas K. Blackwood and Karen M. Larson Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Michael Gauby, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Peter Georgiou, Kompass Program Fund, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Derek Gimson, Anna Maude Smith Fund for Students in Home Economics; Natasha Graham, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Marching Pride Scholars, Physics Department Excellence Fund, Irvin R. Ricklefs Memorial Scholarship; Connor Gray, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Richard E. Fagerberg Alpha Tau Omega Worthy Marshal Scholarship; Jamie Gray, Achievement Award; Makenzie Greeley, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Rebecca Gregory, Fairchild Scholarship; Hannah Grier, Memorial Scholarship; Cole Griffin, K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Sierra Grimm, Leadership Scholarship; James Grube, Bill and Mila Kimel's Student, Dale Schruben, Scholarship in Nuclear Engineering, Casandra J. Robinson Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering, Herman V. Fleming Memorial Scholarship, Merle R. Siegele Memorial Scholarship, Nuclear Energy Scholarship; Jill Haake, Elizabeth May Galloway Scholarship in Home Economics; Natalie Haas, Foundation Scholarship; Ryan Haefke, BKD Accounting Scholarship, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Leadership Scholarship, von Waaden Investment Management Scholarship; Joe Hampton, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Andrew Haney, Medallion Scholarship; Nicole Hansen, Foundation Scholarship; Michael Hanson, Fairchild Scholarship; Weston Harder, Putnam Scholarship; Courtney Harris, Mary Lou Albracht Memorial Scholarship; Chase Harvey, C. Fred Samp Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Foundation Scholarship; Patrick Harwell, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Richard L. Clarke Scholarship; Joy Hauser, Engineering Leadership and Innovation; Taylor Hegarty, Leadership Scholarship; Nathaniel Helgeson, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Molly Herbic, Achievement Award, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Lana Herman, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Blake Heying, Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Morgan Higgins, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Madison Hilger, Leadership Scholarship; Maggie Hill, Fairchild Scholarship; McKenzie Hine, Claude M. Rhoades Memorial Scholarship, Elizabeth A. Unger Scholarship, John A. McKenzie and Descendants Memorial Scholarship, Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship; Matthew Hiteshew, Achievement Award, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Elizabeth Hix, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Constance Varley Earhart Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Audrey Hockersmith, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Matthew Hockersmith, Achievement Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Rachel Hogan, Putnam Scholarship; Reis Hopkins, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Melissa Hostmeyer, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Philip Hotz, Memorial Scholarship; Sydney Hovey, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Eveanna M. Mosier Scholarship; Shawn Huggins, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship; Cody Hughes, H.G. and Carol M. Mangelsdorf Scholarship Fund, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Kimberly Hughes, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Patricia Smith Serpan Pre-Physical Therapy Scholarship, Sarah Potter Hoesli Pre-Physical Therapy Scholarship; Brandon Hulet, Koch Discovery Scholarship Program in Engineering; Mikaela Hult, Fairchild Scholarship; Michael Hund, Transfer Achievement Award; David Hunter, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Arts and Sciences General Scholarship Endowment; Kevin Hurt, Fairchild Scholarship, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Daniel Hutchison, Jeanne M. and Edward J. Mulcahy Scholarship, Walter M. and Alice K. Bellairs Scholarship; Steven Janes, KBS Constructors Inc. Construction Science Scholarship, Mark Keenan Family Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Scholarship; Amanda Jessee, James Madison Legacy Scholarship; Dorian Jester, Educational Opportunity Award, Memorial Scholarship; Michael Johnson, Marching Pride Scholars; Harrison Jones, Activity Scholarship, Allison Army ROTC Scholarship; Samuel Jung, Memorial Scholarship; Vasseur Kamseu Noukeu, Memorial Scholarship; Julia Kappelman, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Griffin Karr, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Morgan Karr, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Susannah Kaufman, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Marquelle Keeling, Educational Opportunity Award; Colin Keller, Leadership Scholarship; Jackson Kelley, Leonard E. Hays Animal Husbandry Scholarship Fund, Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Trenton Kempker, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Olivia Khatri, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Rachel Kipper, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship, Philip W. and Mariette C. Orth Wildcat Scholarship, Rebecca Jane Trible Memorial Scholarship, Wayne and Lois Norvell Memorial Scholarship; Brett Kippley, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Clarence S. and Jane Clay Physics Scholarship, Paul G. Hewitt Physics Scholarship, Physics Department Excellence Fund; Gabrielle Kohnle, Putnam Scholarship; Jenna Kor, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Sharidan Kraljic, Foundation Scholarship; Samantha Krause, Bessie Brooks West Scholarship Fund; Logan Krizek, Theta Xi Scholarship; Samantha Krump, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Ryan Ladd, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Margaret Lang, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Kathryn and Charles Bearman Scholarship in Physics, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages, Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship, Physics Department Excellence Fund; Caden Laptad, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, James R. Foster Jr. Memorial Scholarship, S. Thomas Parker Memorial, Leonard E. Fuller Scholarship; John Laughlin, Foundation Plus Scholarship, John Deere Multicultural Engineering Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, T. Jackson Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Michael Laughlin, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Richard Lee, Fairchild Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Angela Leek, Fairchild Scholarship; Alexis Leiker, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology, Medallion Scholarship; Kakijo Lemoine, A.N. and Ethelyn Oser Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Muenfua Lewis, Finance Alumni Scholarship; Mitchell Liermann, Putnam Scholarship; James Lightner, Gavin Merle Crawford Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Melvin G. Peterson Memorial Scholarship; Henry Lobaugh, Putnam Scholarship; Jorge Lobo, Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Lofquist, Angus/Kramer Scholarship; Joanna Lopez, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Lynn and Hazel Russell Memorial Scholarship, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Daniel Lovell, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Brenda and Gib Compton K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Donald R. Hummels Memorial Scholarship, Electrical and Computer Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Claire Lucas, Fairchild Scholarship; Matthew Lundy, Judith Cain Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Alexis Manes, Decker and Lela Mosier Education Scholarship, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Olivia Mangual, Activity Scholarship; Jeremiah Mata, Housing Leadership Award, Memorial Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; William McBride, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Alexandra McCall, Activity Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Amber McClurg, Angus/Kramer Scholarship; Mechelle McCoy, Leadership Scholarship, Lewis A. and Opal D. Gugliemelli Memorial Scholarship in Chemistry; Megan McCulloch, Anna L. Steckelberg Memorial Scholarship in Dietetics and Nutrition, Foundation Scholarship; Jordan McDonald, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Ryan McIlvaine, Putnam Scholarship; Alana McLain, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Michael Meador, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Nathan Meier, Elva M. Bledsoe Memorial Scholarship, Jack Rees Family Horticulture Scholarship, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship, Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship; Matthew Merriman, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Monica Merriman, Fairchild Scholarship; Ryan Mersmann, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Alec Meyers, Achievement Award, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Erin Meyers, Foundation Scholarship, Gary and Sherry Mundhenke Engineering Scholarship; Ethan Meyers, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Taylor Middleton, Koch Industries Inc. Accounting and Tax Fellowship Program; John Miguel, Putnam Scholarship; Stephanie Milberger, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Joshua Miller, Department of Philosophy Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Niccole Miller, Medallion Scholarship; Penny Miner, Medallion Scholarship; Donovan Mitchell, Foundation Plus Scholarship, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Mitchell Mize, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship; Kelsey Monson, Leadership Scholarship; Mikaela Moore, Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Owen Moore, Charlene and Rod Lake Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Stanley G. Finck Scholarship; Emily Moormeier, Foundation Scholarship; Carlos Morales-Miranda, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Claude and Lucellustine Wilson Minority Engineering Scholarship, Engineering Minority Scholarship, Malco Multicultural Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Ray and Alysia Dempsey Multicultural Engineering Scholarship; Aaron Morgan, Claude W. Shenkel Jr. First-Year Scholarship; Jeremy Morris, Putnam Scholarship; Mikayla Murphy, Achievement Award, K-State AVID Scholarship; Abigail Murray, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Melanie Murray, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Steven Murray, Clarence S. and Jane Clay Physics Scholarship, Dragsdorf Physics Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Sarah Myers, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; John Nehrbass, Memorial Scholarship; Connor Neil, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; David Nelson, Marching Pride Scholars, Mary L. Vanier Presidential Scholarship; Brian Newmaster, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Emily Newson, Fairchild Scholarship; Molly Neyens, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Jacob Nichols, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Sara Myers Frizell Memorial Scholarship; Kelly O'Keeffe, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Alexis Oddo, Marching Pride Scholars; Noor Omar, Educational Opportunity Award; Christopher Opperman, Aileen Burkholder Crosman Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship; Mathew Orzechowski, John H. Bateman Scholarship; Adam Osheim, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Jacob Ostertag, Leadership Scholarship; Audrey Oswald, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Foundation Scholarship; Jacob Otten, Fairchild Scholarship; John Palmer, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Raymond Panfil, Foundation Scholarship; Aswini Patro, Putnam Scholarship; Cierra Patterson, Judith Cain Scholarship; Ebony Paul, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Jeffrey Payne, Medallion Scholarship; Monika Perez, Memorial Scholarship; Jack Perkins, Putnam Scholarship; Connor Perrine, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Leah Peterson, Putnam Scholarship; Mary Peterson, Judith Cain Scholarship; Jaelyn Phelts, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Ayanna Phillips, Memorial Scholarship; Mackenzie Phrommany, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Madeline Plankers, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Edwin Lee Holton Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Anna Plum, Leadership Scholarship, Vivian St. Clair Scholarship in Human Ecology; Emily Polston, Achievement Award; David Pool, David Shrack Lambda Chi Alpha Memorial Scholarship; Logan Prough, Barbara J. Jones Scholarship for Music, CyberCorps: Scholarship for Service, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Joseph Pyle, K-State Cheerleading Scholarship, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship, Theta Xi Scholarship; Rebekah Raetzel, A.N. and Ethelyn Oser Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Claire Rainey, Medallion Scholarship; Brandon Rathburn, Foundation Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Mikelle Read, Foundation Scholarship, Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship; Nicholas Reddin, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Tara Renaut, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Samantha Rettig, W.E. Long Scholarship; Mollie Reves, Leadership Scholarship; Callie Reynolds, First Scholars Program Scholarship; Jessica Richards, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; AnnMarie Riley, Barbara C. Blatz Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Cole Robertson, Foundation Scholarship; Conner Robinson, Achievement Award; Christine Rock, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Deschner Family 21st Century Leaders Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Sarah Rogg, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Kenneth L. and Earline L. Carnes Scholarship, LMIC-Miles McKee Scholarship; Rhea Rollins, Kansas Board of Regents Scholarship; Whitney Root, Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship; Kimberly Rosa, M. Elisabeth and Edgar E. Coleman Orchestra Chair Award; Caitlin Ross, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Savanna Roth, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Dennis Russell, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Jack Ryan, Foundation Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Kelsey Ryan, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Olivia Sabala, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Koch Discovery Scholarship Program, Memorial Scholarship; Cody Sader, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Renee Saint-Louis, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Tyler Samuelson, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications, Shirley L. Olson Memorial Scholarship; Nicole Sanchez, Memorial Scholarship; Sara Sanders, Counceling Scholarship; Michael Schartz, Jean Lawson Bottger Scholarship in Dietetics; Nathan Scherman, Johnson County Education Research Triangle Scholarship; Jasmine Schick, Memorial Scholarship; Dash Schneeberg, Medallion Scholarship; Ryley Schools, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Maggie Schroeder, Putnam Scholarship; Lucas Scott, Achievement Award, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Connor Seacat, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Hannah Seger, College of Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Caleb Setiawan, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Brandon Shaver, Putnam Scholarship; Cameron Sinclair, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Greyson Sinclair, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Katelyn Slavik, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Amanda Sloan, Human Ecology Alumni Scholarship, Margaret E. Beeson Scholarship in Modern Languages, Medallion Scholarship, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages; Blake Smethers, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Kelli Smith, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Jacob Snow, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Jazmine Snow, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Office of Undergraduate Research and Creative Inquiry Research Award; Jakob Sola, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Alexandra Soliday, Leadership Scholarship, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Jacquelyn Sommers, Ernest N. Carter Women in Engineering Science Program Scholarship, Marsha Meili Engineering Scholarship; Alyson Spencer-Stewart, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship; Sera Sperke, Opportunity Scholarship; Trevor Splichal, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Kayla Staley, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Grant Stevens, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Morgan Stonestreet, Schinze Bakery Science Scholarship; Andrew Stout, Johnson County Education Research Triangle Scholarship; Morgan Strader, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Sarah Strouse, Fairchild Scholarship; Katelyn Struckle, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Rachel-Anne Stupp, Kompass Program Fund, Leadership Scholarship; Brooke Sullivan, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Matthew Sullivan, Robin Hagans Maupin Business Scholarship; Lauren Taylor, Fairchild Scholarship, Lee Jackson Memorial Voice Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Marisa Taylor, Memorial Scholarship; Spencer Taylor, Achievement Award, Frederick and Connie Erickson Scholarship; Ashton Thomas, Foundation Plus Scholarship, George W. Hall Memorial Scholarship Fund; Chante Thompson, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Alexander Tidwell, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Benjamin Tjiang, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Grant Topjon, Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship; Tyler Trammell, Fairchild Scholarship; Emma Ullrich, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim 4-H Scholarship; Daniel Unruh, College of Veterinary Medicine USDA Scholarship, Urban Food Systems Symposium Scholarship; Laura VanLerberg, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, William Salero Scholarship; Eric VanMeerhaeghe, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Jennica Vela Lucas, Memorial Scholarship; Kyla Vela Lucas, Memorial Scholarship; Vibhav Vidyadhar, Fairchild Scholarship, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Lauren Vlasity, Fairchild Scholarship; Emilee Voigt, Larry and Sarah Walling Landscape Architecture Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Elizabeth Ward, Activity Scholarship; Amara Washington, Memorial Scholarship; Joseph Weakland, Judith Cain Scholarship; Katherine Wernes, Fairchild Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Salym West, Achievement Award; Luke Wetter, Len and Stella Harden Scholarship Fund, Medallion Scholarship, S.H. Brockway Memorial Scholarship; Sarah Whitney, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kathryn Wilber, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Grace M. Shugart Scholarship; Jenna Wilks, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Leadership Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Zebadiah Willey, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Peter Williams, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship, Writing Program Fund; Trasia Williams, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Zachary Williams, Neal Johnson Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Luke Willis, Barbara A. Scheer Piano Scholarship, Cleo Harvey Kuhn Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; William Willson, K-State Civic Leadership Scholarship Presented by Farm Bureau Financial Services and Kansas Farm Bureau, Putnam Scholarship; Brianna Woicke, Leadership Scholarship; Ethan Wood, Foundation Scholarship, K-State AVID Scholarship; Jacob Woolworth, Putnam Scholarship; Jacob Wright, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Matt Betton Jazz Orchestra Scholarship Fund, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship, Band is Hot Scholarship; Samantha Wright, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Sarah Wright, Opportunity Scholarship; Allison Zayas, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Kassidy Zeiler, Foundation Scholarship

Overland Park: Dustin Abnos, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages, Memorial Scholarship, NACME Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Jennifer Ackland, Medallion Scholarship; Spencer Adam, Medallion Scholarship, Tointon Family Scholarship; Austin Adams, Putnam Scholarship; Mehnaz Afrin, Marian W. "Dolly" Hardman Endowment, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Lindsey Alexander, Leadership Scholarship, Pioneer Riders of Desoto Scholarship; Nathan Alonso, Dave Woolfolk Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Natalie Alton, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Homer Dodge "Bud" Caine Scholarship, Karen Kinney Norton and Don I. Norton Education Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Phillip W. Hewett Marching Band Alumni Scholarship, Richard and Marilee Donaldson Education Scholarship; Audrey Anderson, Charles R. and Nancy W. Cole Engineering Scholarship, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship, Willard S. and Ethel E. Hemker Engineering Scholarship; Josephine Anderson, John W. and Hazel M. Jenner Scholarship, Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship; Paul Angles, Medallion Scholarship; Thomas Anjard, Neal Atkinson Service Scholarship; Dominic Arnone, Memorial Scholarship; Michael Arnone, Memorial Scholarship; Adriana Athon, Foundation Scholarship; Eric Aube, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Theta Xi Scholarship; Isabelle Aube, Fairchild Scholarship; William Augustine, Fairchild Scholarship; Jack Ayres, Mike and Becky Goss Presidential Scholarship, Student Governing Association Leadership Award; Sophia Bachman, Margaret Haupt Swift Memorial Scholarship, Marie A. McKay Scholarship in Human Ecology, Sina Faye Fowler Scholarship; Austin Bade, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Emily Ball, Putnam Scholarship; Megan Ball, Coonrod Memorial Civil Engineering Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Theodore Ball, Putnam Scholarship; Allison Bamford, Educational Opportunity Award, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Cali Banker, K-State AVID Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Dominic Barcarolo, Vanier Family Business Administration First Generation Scholarship; Sarah Barletter, Foundation Scholarship; Alex Bartlett, Foundation Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Emile Batrouny, Foundation Scholarship; Grace Baugher, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Jack and Lorraine Horner Band Scholarship, Lloyd Muir Memorial Music Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Kevin Beahm, Putnam Scholarship; Tyler Bechtel, Frank W. and E. Faye Kaul Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, Glenn P. and Geraldine V. Fulcher Scholarship; Nicole Becker, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; David Beckley, M.A. Durland Scholarship, Megan E. Taylor Memorial Scholarship; Allison Beesley, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Office of Undergraduate Research and Creative Inquiry Research Award; Samantha Bendrick, Judith Cain Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Tyler Benschoter, Phi Alpha Epsilon Scholarship, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Megan Bentler, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Alyssa Bianchino, Achievement Award, BKD Accounting Scholarship; Harrison Biasella, Gordon and Joyce Goering Engineering Scholarship; Natalie Biel, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Anna Biggins, Anna M. Brent Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Amy Bishoff, Kansas Board of Regents Scholarship; Rebecca Bishop, Marching Pride Scholars, Robert W. Hurrelbrink Marching Band Scholarship; Gabriella Boeger, Foundation Scholarship, Hazel Wilson Buster Scholarship Fund for Home Economics, Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Collin Bond, Beavers Heavy Construction Scholarship; Dawson Borcherding, Activity Scholarship; Taryn Borelli, Achievement Award, Dennis and Linda Law Scholarship in Landscape Architecture; Michael Botchway, Memorial Scholarship; William Bowersock, Leadership Scholarship; Zakary Boxler, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Michael Boylan, David and Tamara Douglass Mechanical and Nuclear Engineering Scholarship, Frank W. and E. Faye Kaul Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, Marlin D. Breer Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Emery Braun, Foundation Scholarship; Sarah Brekke, Donna and Charles Bright Elementary Education Scholarship, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Foundation Scholarship; Christopher Brettell, Lee Otis Stafford Memorial Scholarship in Architectural Engineering; Matthew Brettmann, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Hailey Briones, Memorial Scholarship; Madeline Briscoe, Achievement Award, Peine Scholarship Fund; Brecken Broadbent, Fairchild Scholarship, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship; Drew Broeckelman, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Brendan Brooks, Vanier Family Business Administration First Generation Scholarship; Matthew Brown, Leadership Scholarship; Reid Brown, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Samuel Brunner, Putnam Scholarship; Alex Brzozowski, BG Bruce A. Adams Army ROTC Scholarship; Luke Burgett, John H. Tietze Scholarship; Troy Burgett, Barbe Family Scholarship, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Medallion Scholarship; Alexis Burns, Human Ecology Alumni Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Deni Burns, K-State AVID Scholarship; Lauren Buster, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Gideon Butler-Smith, Neal Drabbe Memorial; Julie Byrne, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Jeffrey Cain, Foundation Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Robert Caldwell, Achievement Award; Ross Cappo, Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Carnes, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Mary Carnes, Foundation Scholarship; Kevin Carr, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, John P. Giese Memorial Scholarship, Physics Department Excellence Fund, Sara Myers Frizell Memorial Scholarship; Mykia Carrell, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Franklin Carter, Leadership Scholarship; Kelsey Castinado, Achievement Award, Memorial Scholarship; Seth Castinado, Achievement Award, ConAgra Foundation Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Jane Chaffee, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications, Paul and Rachel Dittemore Scholarship in Journalism, Edith O. "Webster" Witmer Memorial Scholarship; Jordan Chalker, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Rachel Chall, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Benjamin Charpentier, Architecture and Design Scholarship Fund, Arvin W. Martin Memorial Scholarship in Architecture, David and Eileen McPherson Simmons Architecture and Design Scholarship; Rebeca Chow, Counceling Scholarship, DCC Student Travel Award; Kendra Christman, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Hayleigh Chudik, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Gabrielle Ciccarelli, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Anne Clark, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Kaitlyn Clark, Leadership Scholarship; Riley Clark, A Special President's Scholarship, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Samuel Clark, Putnam Scholarship; William Clark, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Ken and Cynthia Habiger Scholarship In Engineering; Brendan Clary, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Curtis Cline, Bradley A. Kramer Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Scholarship, John W. and Hazel M. Jenner Scholarship; Sabrina Cline, Achievement Award; Logan Coates, College of Engineering Richard B. and Mary Jo Myers Leadership Scholarship, Frank W. and E. Faye Kaul Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, Theta Xi Scholarship; Amanda Coffin, Medallion Scholarship; Joseph Coleman, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Alexis Collier, Memorial Scholarship; William Compton, Fairchild Scholarship; Zoe Conde, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Larry J. Bingham Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Rachel Conner, Human Ecology Alumni Scholarship, M. Hal and Janice J. Taylor Human Ecology Scholarship; Adam Cook, Fairchild Scholarship; Paige Cote, Activity Scholarship, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Kaitlyn Cotton, Timothy Arthur Robinson Memorial Scholarship; Kaleb Cox, Leo E. Hudiburg Scholarship, Margaret Mills Ruckert Memorial Scholarship, Merle and Helen Converse Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship, William J. Spencer Endowment for Mathematics; William Crawford, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Leadership Scholarship; Chad Creason, Achievement Award; Brooke Crites, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Allison Crowther, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Ariana Culey, Foundation Scholarship, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Michael Curran, Achievement Award; Bailey Current, Fairchild Scholarship; Calvin Dahms, T. Jackson Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Alexandra Davis, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Agriculture Scholarship; Chloe Davis, Leadership Scholarship; Makyla Davis, Memorial Scholarship; Maggie Debusk, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Molly Debusk, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Christina DeGraffenreid, Elizabeth May Galloway Scholarship in Home Economics, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Emily Delventhal, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Alex DeMarea, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Victoria Deweese, Barbara Meyer Scholarship in Political Science, David and Sharon Jordening Economics Scholarship, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Addison Dickens, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship, College of Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research Scholarship; Whitney Dill, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Alyssa Dimon, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Avery Don, Leadership Scholarship; Tara Dorsch, Leadership Scholarship; Samuel Douglas, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Sarah Dubbert, Business Administration Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Claire Duke, Medallion Scholarship, Nannie Beisley Scholarship; Marcus Ealom, Memorial Scholarship; Christopher Earnshaw, Brown Family Entrepreneurship Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Madeline Ebling, Barbara C. Blatz Scholarship, ISF General University Scholarship; Timothy Eccles, Douglas E. Hill/Edward Jones College of Business Administration Scholarship; Derek Ecklund, Leadership Scholarship; Jackson Edds, Mechanical Contractors Association of Kansas City Scholarship, Mechanical Contractors Association of Kansas Scholarship; Luke Edmunds, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Ryan Ehrenberg, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Connor Elliott, Fairchild Scholarship, Helton Leadership Endowment; Michael Emley, Finance Alumni Scholarship, Jackson Day Family Scholarship, K-State Blue Key Scholarship; Paige Engle, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Marjorie I. Setter Scholarship; Kevin Escobar, Edmond E. Young Scholarship, Engineering Leadership and Innovation, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Leadership Scholarship, Rex Eberline Civil Engineering Scholarship; Bijan Esfandiary, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Sara Eskilson, Leadership Scholarship; Logan Evans, Achievement Award; Lauren Everly, Judith Cain Scholarship; Abby Ewert, Leadership Scholarship, Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund; Katelyn Faubion, Opportunity Scholarship; Anna Featherston, Achievement Award, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Jack Feighner, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Heather Ferry, John Henry Haeberle Memorial Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering, Medallion Scholarship; Curtis Field, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Walter S. Jones Scholarship Fund; Nick Finley, Transfer Achievement Award; Kelcy Fiser, Transfer Achievement Award; Trenton Flagler, Medallion Scholarship, Tointon Family Scholarship; Victoria Floyd, June Hull Sherrid Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Mr. and Mrs. Robert K. Bonnett Scholarship; Andrew Foerster, Chas Turnipseed Memorial Fund, E.C. Lindly Scholarship for Engineering Students, Karl J. Svaty and Karl J. Svaty Jr. Engineering Scholarship; Austin Fountain, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Mitchell Fowler, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Nicholas Fowler, Fairchild Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Hannah Fowles, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship; Dane Freberg, Leadership Scholarship; Samuel Fritz, Activity Scholarship, Allison Army ROTC Scholarship; Conner Frock, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, K-State AVID Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Courtney Frock, Medallion Scholarship; Sarah Fugate, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Colton Fuller, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Carson Funk, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Caroline Fuss, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Sarah Fuss, Leadership Scholarship; Joshua Garcia, Memorial Scholarship; Riley Gay, Mike and Becky Goss Presidential Scholarship; Dan Geist, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Matthew Genilo, Achievement Award, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; John George, Medallion Scholarship, Roger W. Coulter Scholarship in the College of Engineering; Austin Gilroy, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; David Goodwin, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Marlin D. Breer Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Adrianna Gordey, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Kirsten Gordon, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Ronald P. Cooper Scholarship; Thomas Gorham, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Joe H. and Laura M. Shepek Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Loren Kirkwood Memorial Scholarship in Electrical Engineering, Marching Pride Scholars; Sarah Gorn, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Kiersten Graham, Achievement Award; Jasmine Gray, James T. Jackson Memorial Scholarship, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Nicholas Greco, Fairchild Scholarship, Finance Advisory Board, Ralph W. Crouch Scholarship; Allison Griffin, Medallion Scholarship, Virda A. Ault Memorial Scholarship; Brianna Grimm, Cleve Humbert Scholarship in Architecture, Leadership Scholarship; Reagan Grimm, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Medallion Scholarship; Hannah Grosko, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Pioneer Riders of Desoto Scholarship, Tolman Family Scholarship; Brandon Grothen, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Taylor Hagge, Foundation Scholarship, LaVerne Noyes Scholarship; Caitlin Hall, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, John C. Peterson Scholarship; Joseph Halligan, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Natalie Harmon, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Haley Hartman, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Taylor Hartman, Weary Art Scholarship in Honor of Dale Jellison Weary; Matthew Hastert, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Construction Science Scholars; Parker Heinze, Mary Kay Siefers GLBT Leadership Fund; Elizabeth Heit, Putnam Scholarship; Jori Herman, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Ian Highbarger, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Samantha Hilderhof, Activity Scholarship; Troy Hilderhof, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Anna Hill, K-State AVID Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Lucas Hill, Foundation Scholarship; Trevor Hill, Putnam Scholarship; Madison Hines, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Matthew Hinkley, Medallion Scholarship; Kara Hinshaw, L.W. Newcomer Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Tointon Family Scholarship; Megan Hiser, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology, Memorial Scholarship; Erik Hjelmaas, Fairchild Scholarship; Abbye Hodges, Memorial Scholarship; Emily Hoffman, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Medallion Scholarship; Brittany Hollerbach, Bella Marie Baldwin Memorial Scholarship Fund; Morgan Holmes, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Abigail Hopfinger, Activity Scholarship, Housing Leadership Award, Memorial Scholarship; Madison Hopfinger, Charles L. and Linda K. Burton Scholarship in Engineering, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Paige Hopfinger, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Ryann Horton, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Benjamin Hower, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Caleb Hughes, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jackson Hundelt, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Rachel Hunt, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Cameron Hunter, Don C. Warren Genetic Fund, Tillman Family Agriculture Graduate Student Award; Hailey Hunter, Achievement Award; McLain Hymer, Florence Funk Kirton Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Madison Imel, First in Class Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Noah Imel, Putnam Scholarship; Dane Janner, Judith Cain Scholarship; Alexandra Jewell, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Corey Johns, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Scott Johns, Putnam Scholarship; Drew Johnson, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, John C. Peterson Scholarship; Elizabeth Johnson, Foundation Scholarship, John M. Cranor Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Mallory Johnson, Accounting Scholarship Fund, Achievement Award; Sydney Johnson, Achievement Award, Bradley James Haymaker Family Economics Scholarship; Kenyanna Jones, Memorial Scholarship; Kristen Jones, Alok Bhandari Civil Engineering Scholarship, Forrest Faye and John Warren Frazier Scholarship, Jeanne M. and Edward J. Mulcahy Scholarship, Kansas Asphalt Pavement Association Inc. Civil Engineering Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Samuel Kaifes, Bradley C. Heyka Memorial Tau Kappa Epsilon Scholarship; Joseph Kalberer, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Catherine Karst, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Madeline Kaster, Achievement Award; Mary Kaster, Achievement Award; Libby Kaufman, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Ryan Kauss, Ivy Fuller Olds Scholarship in Military Science; Lev Kavs, Foundation Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Zakary Kedrovsky, Dale Edwin and Nadean Joyce Zabel Engineering Scholarship, Muchnic Foundation Scholarship; Abbey Keirn, Transfer Achievement Award, Wilma Johnston and Jean Hollis Modern Language Scholarship; Ryan Kelly, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Kompass Program Fund; Samuel Kennedy, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Medallion Scholarship, Lewis G. Mickelson Scholarship; Thomas Killilea, Achievement Award; Morgan Killmar, Medallion Scholarship; Lillian King Hagen, Foundation Scholarship, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship; Samuel King, Fairchild Scholarship; Erin Klehm, Foundation Scholarship; Alyssa Klein, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Paige Klimas, Anna and George Morton Home Economics Centennial Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Malorie Klug, Foundation Scholarship; Sarah Knowles, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Paige Kochuyt, Laura Ann Wallace Hoener Memorial Scholarship, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Rajat Kodira, Leadership Scholarship; Benjamin Kohl, Medallion Scholarship; Heather Kolb, First in Class Scholarship, Mary Hand Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Katherine Kralicek, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Thomas Kropf, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Abigail Krstulic, Amanda Kay Robinson Scholarship for Hotel and Restaurant Management, Foundation Scholarship; Brent Krull, Foundation Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Jordan Kubicki, K-State AVID Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Spencer Kuchta, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Sonia Kumar, Memorial Scholarship; Adam Kunkel, Activity Scholarship; Olivia Kunkel, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology, Esther P. Hogle Scholarship; Brady Kurtz, Medallion Scholarship, Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund; Emmalee Laidacker, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Robin Hagans Maupin Business Scholarship; Avery Lambden, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Kathleen Lansdon, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Donald J. and Irma J. Fallon Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, M. Elisabeth and Edgar E. Coleman Orchestra Chair Award; Sofia Lara, CPR: Cats for Pre-health Resources Scholarship; Emily Larocco, Fairchild Scholarship; Thomas Lasnier, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, James A. Branson Memorial Scholarship, Len and Stella Harden Scholarship Fund, Physics Department Excellence Fund, William J. Spencer Endowment for Mathematics; Jacob Lassman, Coonrod Memorial Architectural Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Cody Latham, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Tiffani Lawrence, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Donald and Linda Dressler Dance Scholarship, Gloria and Michael Konold Education Scholarship, Katherine Geyer Scholarship; Peyton Lazzo, Leadership Scholarship; Alexis Leikam, Tina Dahl Lilly K-State Singers Scholarship; Jacob Leikam, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Olivia Lenertz, Achievement Award, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Maria Leno, Activity Scholarship; Olivia Leno, Philippe Dehon Graduate Scholarship; Jia Ying Li, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship, Polytechnic Tuition Scholarship; Una Liebrenz, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship; Tyler Lile, Daryl W. Duff Memorial Scholarship; Carson Lilley, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Frank A. and Barbara L. Tillman Scholarship; Cole Lindeman, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Fairchild Scholarship; Gabrielle Lintner, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages; Gabrielle Lobo, Benjamin and Jennifer Tryon Industrial Engineering Scholarship, Educational Opportunity Award, Foundation Plus Scholarship, IMSE Academy Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund, Richard R. and Linda C. Gallagher Family Scholarship in Engineering, W. LeRoy Culbertson Steel Ring Leadership Scholarship; Ashton Love, NACME Scholarship; Monica Lozano, Leadership Scholarship; Nathan Lubeck, Jack and Lorraine Horner Band Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Sydney Lutz, Fairchild Scholarship; Tianyi Ma, Putnam Scholarship; Michael Mabry, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Catherine Madderom, Achievement Award; Olivia Madderom, Achievement Award; Erin Maher, Medallion Scholarship; Jonathan Maher, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Robert and Linda Salem Scholarship Fund; Taylor Mahring, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Memorial Scholarship, Ralph W. Crouch Scholarship; Amanda Malecki, Fred W. and Martelle W. Nussbaumer Engineering Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Ashley Maler, Memorial Scholarship; Jagjeet Malhi, Dow-K-State Alumni Engineering Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Simran Malhi, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship; Phillip Manuel, Kansas Board of Regents Scholarship; Eshwarsai Marre, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Allison Martin, Memorial Scholarship; Danielle Martin, Putnam Scholarship; Margaret Martin, Foundation Scholarship; Elizabeth Martino, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Division of Biology Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Trevor Mason, Thomas and Jessie E. Page Memorial Scholarship in Milling Technology; Janet Matos, Dorothy Glunt Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Kyle Mayer, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship, Rod Noble Construction Science Scholarship; Sarah Mayerle, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Huschka Family Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship; Alexandra Maynard, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund; Layne Mays, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, John C. Peterson Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Bailey McAuley, Medallion Scholarship; Nathan McClain, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Physics Department Excellence Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Nicole McCormack, Judith Cain Scholarship; Madeline McCormick, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Cole McEntee, Fairchild Scholarship; Caroline McFeeters, Achievement Award; Connor McGovern, Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund; Parker McGuire, Achievement Award, Arlin B. Ward Scholarship; Jonathan McHenry, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Jordan McKemy, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Freeman and Nita Biery Scholarship in Agriculture, Putnam Scholarship; Taylor McKillop, Achievement Award, K-State AVID Scholarship; Andrew McLandsborough, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship, Steven C. Butterworth Scholarship; Ann McLean, Dr. Joan Aldous Scholarship Fund; Daniel McReynolds, Leadership Scholarship; Karan Mehra, A.B. Cardwell Fund, Gilbert A. and Martha Jane Lewis Ferguson Electrical Engineering Scholarship, John P. Giese Memorial Scholarship, Ko-Fang H. Ku Memorial Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Meinhardt, Medallion Scholarship; Rose Micke, Transfer Achievement Award; Jessica Mier, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Carson Miller, Leadership Scholarship; Joshua Miller, Foundation Scholarship; Lindsay Miller, Leadership Scholarship; Deven Minocha, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Opportunities for Arts and Sciences Students; Abigail Mitchell, Activity Scholarship, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Alec Mitchell, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Morgan Mobley, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Autumn Mock, Aubrey E. and Jewel L. Bilger Scholarship; Valerie Mombello, ISF General University Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Emily Moore, Fred M. Parris Memorial Scholarship in Journalism, Leadership Scholarship, Sarah Watson Memorial Scholarship in Journalism; Kelsey Moore, Foundation Scholarship; Tierra Moore, Achievement Award; Shelbie Mora, Memorial Scholarship; Carter Moravek, Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Caleb Moser, Achievement Award, Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship; Ian Mosier, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Michaela Moyer, Anna Maude Smith Fund for Students in Home Economics, Transfer Achievement Award; Nicholas Nasche, Leadership Scholarship; Ronald Nauta, Transfer Achievement Award; Alexander Nebel, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Erick Neilson, Achievement Award, Dr. L.A. Rumsey Scholarship; Natalie New, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K.L. and M.E. Stauffer Memorial Scholarship, McVay Scholarship; Jackson Newkirk, K-State AVID Scholarship; Daniel Nichols, Engineering Doctoral Recruitment Scholarship; Nicholas Nordstrom, Medallion Scholarship; Whitney Nouhan, Leadership Scholarship; Andrew Novosel, Arlin B. Ward Scholarship; Kelly Novosel, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Trenell Nowden, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Ashley Nunez, Maurine Allison O'Bannon Memorial Scholarship; Abigail O'Grady, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Hannah O'Neil, Memorial Scholarship; Ashley Oades, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; John Ochsner, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Landon Ochsner, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications, Ernest R. Woodward Memorial Journalism Fund; Jacob Ockerhausen, Foundation Scholarship, Merle R. Siegele Memorial Scholarship, Theta Xi Scholarship; Nicholas Olding, 2LT Mike Goins Memorial Scholarship; Carlos Oliva, ConAgra Foundation Scholarship, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Memorial Scholarship; Emily Oltjen, K-State AVID Scholarship; Katherine Orndorff, Hulsing Hotels Scholarship in Hospitality Management; Natalie Ost, Dr. Joan Aldous Scholarship Fund, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Maben Family Scholarship in Biology; Daniel Pankratz, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Elaina Parker, Dr. and Mrs. Frederick E. Emery Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Robert Parks, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Kelsi Parmenter, Leadership Scholarship; Grant Pasowicz, Medallion Scholarship; Jonathan Pasowicz, A. Sidney McIntire Memorial Scholarship, Albert H. Strecker Agricultural Engineering Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Jesse Patterson, Peine Scholarship Fund; Justin Patterson, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Nicholas Patterson, Leadership Scholarship; Noah Patterson, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, ISF General University Scholarship; Daniel Peacock, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Clayton Pearce, Ron Choate FCI Constructors Inc. Memorial Scholarship; Zanaiya Peebles, Memorial Scholarship; Abby Pelfrey, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Peyton Pericola, Memorial Scholarship, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Katherine Peters, Foundation Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Eric Petersen, Nuclear Energy Scholarship; Alex Peterson, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Zachary Petty, Medallion Scholarship; David Pickett, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Garrett Pieper, Bartlett and West Inc. Civil Engineering Scholarship, R. D. and Mary C. Andersen Scholarship, Shelby K. Willis Civil Engineering Scholarship, Tointon Family Scholarship; Mallory Pittman, Medallion Scholarship; Samuel Pittman, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Megan Plant, Medallion Scholarship; Matthew Plotas, Jules H. Robert Memorial Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Kayla Poore, Foundation Scholarship, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund, Vance L. Burch Scholarship; Luke Porteous, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship; Bailey Porter, Memorial Scholarship; Nathan Post, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Anne Prins, Transfer Achievement Award; Rudolph Prins, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship; Kelsey Proctor, Medallion Scholarship; Natalie Pyle, Capitol Federal Scholarship, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Anna Rackley, Achievement Award; Al Rahmadianto, Memorial Scholarship; Alexander Ramiyev, Allison Army ROTC Scholarship; Sydney Rathjen, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Agriculture Scholarship; Madison Rebel, Achievement Award, Richard Nimrod Hankins Memorial Scholarship; Robert Redmond, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Jordan Reinhardt, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Pi Beta Phi Leadership Scholarship; Cole Richenburg, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Malik Ricks, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Madeline Riede, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kyle Rieger, Coonrod Memorial Architectural Engineering Scholarship, Tointon Family Scholarship; Joshua Riess, Leadership Scholarship; Jacob Riley, Fairchild Scholarship; Henry Riscoe, Lee Otis Stafford Memorial Scholarship in Architectural Engineering; Timothy Roberts, Matt Betton Jazz Orchestra Scholarship Fund, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Kyle Rogers, Dennis and Sally von Waaden Business Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Richard and Jane Thiessen Business Administration Scholarship; Thomas Rolston, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Shakira Romero, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Isaac Romig, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry, Medallion Scholarship; Andrew Roth, Foundation Scholarship; Lindsay Rucker, National Strategic Selling Institute Scholarship; Bailey Ryals, K-State AVID Scholarship; Ryan Rysavy, Achievement Award; Jacob Rzewnicki, Foundation Plus Scholarship, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Paige Salts, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Jonathan Sands, Medallion Scholarship; Jocilyn Sarsozo, Leadership Scholarship; Madison Schaller, Foundation Scholarship; Rachel Scheffler, Transfer Achievement Award; Kyle Schieber, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Ernst and Young Accounting Fund; Samantha Schluter-Pascua, Marching Pride Scholars; Kale Schmidtberger, Putnam Scholarship; Steven Schmoll, Putnam Scholarship; Dalton Schoen, Brent and Bonnie Heidebrecht Engineering Scholarship, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Mason Schoen, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship; Brad Schoonover, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Braden Schroeder, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Miranda Schumacher, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Amanda Schwabauer, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Matthew Schwabauer, Leadership Scholarship, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Scott Schwerdtfeger, Medallion Scholarship; Tyler Schwerdtfeger, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship, M. Hal and Janice J. Taylor Agriculture Scholarship; Eleanor Selanders, Medallion Scholarship; Luke Sells, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Grace Sewell, Capitol Federal Scholarship, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, John H. Tietze Scholarship; Hannah Seyl, Transfer Achievement Award; Caroline Shannon, Leadership Scholarship; Matthew Shea, Charlene and Rod Lake Marching Band Scholarship, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Kylie Sikora, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Frankie Skinner, Leadership Scholarship; Schyler Slaven, Donald MacGregor Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Adam Smith, College of Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research Scholarship, Thomas E. Stamey Memorial Scholarship in Modern Language; Allyson Smith, Putnam Scholarship; Hannah Smith, Memorial Scholarship; John Smith, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Joshua Smith, Medallion Scholarship; John Solomon, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Lily Staab, Capitol Federal Scholarship, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship; Katherine Stachowiak, Putnam Scholarship; Kaitlin Stanley, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, George and Sharon Sigler Arts and Sciences Scholarship, Rieger-McCrery Scholarship; Zachary Stanley, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Engineering Excellence Scholarship, IMSE Academy Scholarship; Margaret Stanton, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Milton S. Eisenhower Jr. Scholarship in the A.Q. Miller School of Journalism and Mass Communication; Caleb Stark, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Capitol Federal Scholarship; Steven Starr, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship; Abigail Stec, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Gabrielle Stein, Fairchild Scholarship; Morgan Sterrett, K-State Theatre Seat Sales Scholarship, K-State Theatre Fund, Rebecca Ollington Memorial Scholarship; Zachary Stower, Dean O. and Lavon Morton Engineering Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Corinne Stratton, Edward Allen McCoy Jr. Memorial Scholarship in Political Science, K-State Blue Key Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Alexander Stubenhofer, K-State AVID Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Samuel Sturd, Foundation Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Kaitlyn Styve, Medallion Scholarship; Riley Sunday, Johnson County Education Research Triangle Scholarship; John Swagerty, Transfer Achievement Award; Bret Swanson, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Sally Sweeney, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Alexander Taylor, Conco Scholarship in Construction Science and Management; Benjamin Tenbrink, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship; Alyssa Thomas, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Brie Thomas, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Logan Thomas, June Hull Sherrid Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Trevor Thomas, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship, Leo and Irene Chapman Excellence in History Scholarship; Artem Thuma, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kathia Tierney, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Emily Tilden, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Foundation Scholarship, Russ and Cari Alford Education Scholarship; Collin Tretter, K-State AVID Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Courtney Turner, Marching Pride Scholars; Leslie Twillman, Medallion Scholarship; Cody Uhlich, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Taylor Underwood, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship; Dallas Ungerbuehler, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Kelly Urschel, Achievement Award, Rhapsody Fund; Megan Varhola, William J. and Edith J. Clark Memorial Scholarship in Accounting; Collin Vossman, Dean O. and Lavon Morton Engineering Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Jamie Waechter, Foundation Scholarship; Alexander Waggoner, Leadership Scholarship; Mohamed Ali Wahba, Fairchild Scholarship, R.E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Benjamin Walberg, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Mitchell Walden, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Stephanie Wallace, Transfer Achievement Award; Trevor Walters, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Hannah Ward, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Natalie Warshaw, Foundation Scholarship; Logan Wassall, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Samantha Weems, Medallion Scholarship; Phillip Wendte, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Henry and Florence Ruff Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Brittany Werth, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Anastasia Weston, Leadership Scholarship; Carl Whitmer, Thomas and Jessie E. Page Memorial Scholarship in Milling Technology; Jael Whitney, Creson Family Fund for Study Abroad, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, John George Sayler Family Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarship, Megan E. Taylor Czech Republic Student Award, Terry Suzanne "Speed" and James King Foster Scholarship in Business Administration, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship, Wayne and Lois Norvell Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Wilderson, Achievement Award; Paige Wiley, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship, Thelma Wolfersperger Holliday Scholarship; Whitney Wilkey, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Chad Willhite, Creson Family Fund for Study Abroad, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Brandon Williams, Chapman Center for Rural Studies Personnel and Operating Fund; Callie Williams, Achievement Award; Jake Willson, Medallion Scholarship; Alexandra Wilson, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Emily Wilson, Leadership Scholarship; Michael Wilson, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Logan Winter, Master of Accountancy Fund; Rachael Witaszak, Foundation Scholarship, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Brian Witt, Merrill E. Blackman Construction Science Scholarship, Tointon Family Scholarship; Emily Wollard, Achievement Award; Joel Woodward, Marching Pride Scholars, Shawnee Mission South High School Graduate Marching Band Scholarship; Callie Woolery, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Arisa Yamashita, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Abigail Yi, Leadership Scholarship; Maggie Yuille, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Bryan Zack, Leadership Scholarship; Jordan Zimmerman, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Memorial Scholarship

Prairie Village: Phinehas Adams, Medallion Scholarship; Jonathan Ator, Leadership Scholarship; Peter Beikmann, Achievement Award; Avery Bolar, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Spirit Aerosystems Scholars; Maxwell Braasch, Medallion Scholarship; Mei Lin Branit, Foundation Scholarship; Kathryn Brown, Richard L. Clarke Scholarship; Ana Calomino, Leadership Scholarship; Emma Calvert, Foundation Scholarship; Andrew Carlsen, Douglas E. Hill/Edward Jones College of Business Administration Scholarship; Madelyn Collins, Leadership Scholarship; Anna Cook, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Ethel L. and Joe D. Hubert Scholarship in Arts and Sciences, John C. Peterson Scholarship; Sydney Edmisten, Achievement Award, Gamma Phi Beta Sisterhood Scholarship; Noah Eidemiller, Achievement Award, Marching Pride Scholars; Michael Falk, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; George Fischer, Fairchild Scholarship; Jack Fisher, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Douglas Fleet, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; John Freshnock, Foundation Scholarship; Hannah Gaddis, Activity Scholarship; Alexavier Galicia, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Adeleine Griffith, Memorial Scholarship; Elizabeth Hall, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Coleman Harkey, Leadership Scholarship; Ian Harmon, Allan and Carolyn Harms Biology Scholarship; Rachel Haskell, Leadership Scholarship; Megan Heyen, John W. and Hazel M. Jenner Scholarship; Matthew Horner, Foundation Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Alexander Hulsing, Achievement Award; Alexander May, Foundation Scholarship, R.E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; Madison May, Doris Hays Fenton Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Scholarship, Richter Family Beyond the Campus Scholarship; Nicholas May, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Cole McCabe, John K. Shimp Family Scholarship In Agriculture; Sydney McIntosh, Margaret Haupt Swift Memorial Scholarship; Anna Meagher, Opportunity Scholarship; Lance Meng, Medallion Scholarship; Emilia Meza, Memorial Scholarship; Dalila Miller, Achievement Award; George Miller, Civil Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Everett J. and Marilyn J. Cupps Civil Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Sara Nestler, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Michael O'Laughlin, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, Risk Management Scholarship; Caitlin O'Toole, Leadership Scholarship; Emma Olander, Achievement Award; William Orth, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Koch Discovery Scholarship Program, Student Governing Association Leadership Award, Vanier Family Business Administration Scholarship; Samantha Pilcher, ACS-Hach Land Grant University Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; John Pivovar, Achievement Award, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Daniel Preut, Larry L. Watkins Scholarship in Engineering; Anne Recker, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship, Kenneth and Maria Rector Endowed Scholarship; Paige Reed, Achievement Award, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; David Ronning, Dale C. and Marceline L. Dandurand Olson Engineering Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund, Smoll Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Mark Ronning, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Richard and Marilee Donaldson Engineering Scholarship, Robert Phillips Fosmire Memorial Scholarship in Electrical Engineering; Christine Rosa, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Medallion Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; John Schultz, Foundation Scholarship; Courtney Sharp, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Samuel Slater, Putnam Scholarship; Elizabeth Stover, Judith Cain Scholarship; Jessica Thompson, Peine Scholarship Fund, Transfer Achievement Award; Gabrielle Vandergriff, Edna Horton Laude Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics; Geordy Williams, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Anne Willman, Barry E. and Marcia K. Robinson Accounting Scholarship, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Medallion Scholarship; Frances Wooldridge, Achievement Award; Hannah Yeoman, Tap to Togetherness Award

Roeland Park: Ellen Bodine, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Joyce L. Brown Scholarship in Human Ecology, Office of Undergraduate Research and Creative Inquiry Travel Award; Alexia Castaneda, Memorial Scholarship; Sagin Churchman, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship, Theta Xi Scholarship; Christian Foster, Class of 1915 Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Sebastian Foster, Kenneth and Iralee Barnard Aviation Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Emily Kyle, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Ryley Leseberg, Capitol Federal Scholarship, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, Paul D. Stephenson Scholarship; Jacob Mitchell, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Alexia Ramirez, Opportunity Scholarship, Samuel S. Gross Scholarship; Mariah Stadel, Leadership Scholarship, Vallie Maupin Kirk and Rex Maupin Memorial Music Scholarship

Shawnee: Milca Aguirre, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, MIS Club Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Aaron Akin, Elbert L. and Kathleen M. Mundhenke Biological and Agricultural Engineering Scholarship, Mary Helen Hawks Scholars; Astrid Altamirano, Achievement Award, Memorial Scholarship; Caleb Amundson, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Andrew Andersen, Medallion Scholarship; Kylie Andres, Leadership Scholarship; Kathryn Anglemyer, Leadership Scholarship; Abigail Atchison, Ernst and Young Accounting Fund, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Travis Atchison, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Robert Ault, Putnam Scholarship; Gina Avitia, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship, Human Ecology Telefund Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Camryn Backes, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Ethan Bartel, Anna C. Donaldson Scholarship; Peyton Barton, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Physics Department Excellence Fund, Ron and Carolyn Linscheid Scholarship in Arts and Sciences; Brooke Bennett, Miller and Danielson Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology, Wilma Johnston and Jean Hollis Modern Language Scholarship; Spencer Boaz, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Haley Bonebrake, Pioneer Riders of Desoto Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Sarah Bruegge, Medallion Scholarship; Dominick Brunetti, Medallion Scholarship; Matthew Butko, Achievement Award; Emma Carter, Fairchild Scholarship; Jack Casburn, Fairchild Scholarship, Harry R. and Helene Wege Scholarship in Engineering; Randy Castellon, Achievement Award, Memorial Scholarship; Abigail Cater, Achievement Award, Marion and Mary Holvorson Scholarship; Paden Chesney-Mateos, Memorial Scholarship; Brett Christianson, Daric M. Miller Memorial Scholarship, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Margaret Mills Ruckert Memorial Scholarship; Jannell Clampitt, Achievement Award; Paige Coleman, Grace and Glenn W. Long Memorial Scholarship; Kreed Collins, Memorial Scholarship; Courtney Cooke, Gene and Pat Criss Accounting Scholarship; Jordan Cox, Fairchild Scholarship; Madison Cunningham, Achievement Award; Derek Davidson, Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Cody Deas, Bedford Magnus Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Keely Dennis, Medallion Scholarship; Annabelle Dillon, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Elizabeth Eber, Activity Scholarship; Nathan Eckenberg, Achievement Award; Andrew Eigsti, I.E. Thorson Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Tim Burke Construction Science Scholarship; Bailey Eisenbraun, Marching Pride Scholars; Brooke Evans, Garden Club of Shawnee Scholarship, Hank and Ralph Skinner Memorial Scholarship, Westervelt Family Scholarship; Lydia Evans, Memorial Scholarship; Bryan Ezell, Accounting Scholarship Fund, Leadership Scholarship; Gabrielle Fangman, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Phi Eta Sigma Scholarship; Leah Fields, Leadership Scholarship; Joshua Fink, Medallion Scholarship; Brian FitzSimmons, Achievement Award; Kathryn Fix, Larry G. Williams Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Aaron Fox, MIS Club Scholarship; Emily Francis, Leadership Scholarship; Daniel Franken, Dale C. and Marceline L. Dandurand Olson Engineering Scholarship, Engineering Leadership and Innovation, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, NACME Scholarship, Nuclear Energy Scholarship; Joyce Friedel, Foundation Plus Scholarship, James E. McFee Scholarship; Brittany Funk, Putnam Scholarship; Patrick Gambill, J.O. Hamilton Physics Memorial Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Caroline Geither, Leadership Scholarship, Pat J. Bosco Achievement Leadership Scholarship; Katelyn Gloe, Foundation Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Keith Gloe, John H. Tietze Scholarship; Samantha Goetting, William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund; Bradley Gollwitzer, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship, Law Kingdon Distinguished Merit Scholarship in Architecture; Taylor Gourley, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Grace Gregory, Achievement Award; Wyatt Gunter, Foundation Plus Scholarship, H. Duane and Bonnie Saunders Scholarship; Charles Hamilton, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Haley Hamilton, Educational Opportunity Award; Nicole Hammond, Jim and Dorothy Congrove Agricultural Scholarship; Lindsey Hamner, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Emma Hansen, Dale C. and Marceline L. Dandurand Olson Engineering Scholarship, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Olivia Harding, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Amy Hein, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Wilma Johnston and Jean Hollis Modern Language Scholarship; Steven Hein, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Mary Hellmer, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Mr. and Mrs. James L. Hollis Memorial Scholarship Fund for Modern Languages; Amanda Hoelting, Memorial Scholarship; Austin Howard, Jack Peterson Scholarship Benefiting Phi Kappa Theta Fraternity; Jacob Hubert, Elmer D. McCollum Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Darby Huddleston, David and Eileen McPherson Simmons Education Scholarship, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Leadership Scholarship; Abigail Hughes, Leadership Scholarship; Morgan Ingram, Memorial Scholarship; Miranda Isaacsen, Dennis and Sally von Waaden Business Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Siddarth Jambunathan, Putnam Scholarship; Aidan Javier, Putnam Scholarship; Jackson Jennings, Transfer Achievement Award; Anne Jewell, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Connor Johnson, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Courtney Johnson, Foundation Scholarship; Justin Johnson, Achievement Award; Connor Julian, Achievement Award; Lucas Karlin, American AgCredit Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Risk Management Scholarship, Thomas G. Hobbs Memorial Scholarship; Kristina Keehn, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Keith Lynch Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Shoemaker-Burson Scholarship; Artemis King, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Paul Klippel, GLMV Architecture Scholarship; Walter Knight, Memorial Scholarship; Avery Kostelac, William R. and Mila Kimel Engineering Scholarship; Katherine Kraly, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Erika Kringen, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Hannah Lane, Activity Scholarship; Abigail Laning, Memorial Scholarship; Emily Lavery, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Lucas Leininger, Activity Scholarship, Claude W. Shenkel Jr. First-Year Scholarship; Emily Leonard, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Proud Student Opportunity Award, Mildred E. Suellentrop Scholarship in Human Ecology; Adam Lo, Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Lyle, Judith Cain Scholarship; Bridget Lynch, Mark A. Chapman Scholars Program; Carolina Mach, Leadership Scholarship; Isam Madi, College of Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research Scholarship; Abbie Manhart, Medallion Scholarship, Walter S. and Catherine Jones Scholarship; Lauren Mansfield, Memorial Scholarship; Alexandra Marschman, Farris Family Architecture Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Lindsay May, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Leanna McClintock, Charles W. and Diane M. Newcom Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Brendan McCluskey, Ira H. Graham Memorial Scholarship; Meghan McCluskey, Ira H. Graham Memorial Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Abigail McCormick, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship; Timothy McCormick, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Joseph E. Ward Scholarship in Electrical Engineering, W.W. Koepsel Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering; Clifford Meeks, Medallion Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Blake Miles, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Erin Mills, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Haley Mills, College of Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research Scholarship; Alexis Minkler, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Medallion Scholarship; Shelby Moore, Maben Family Scholarship in Biology; Jennifer Morrill, Putnam Scholarship; Maggie Mulich, Leadership Scholarship; Karla Mullen, Johnson County Education Research Triangle Scholarship; Laura Munk, Hazel V. Campbell Human Ecology Scholarship; Ryan Munk, Medallion Scholarship; Martha Nguyen, Memorial Scholarship; Valerie Nguyen, Memorial Scholarship; Tyler Nielson, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Gage Oberheu, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Connor Obertop, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Carolyn Osbern, Putnam Scholarship; Nill Patel, Memorial Scholarship, Nuclear Energy Scholarship; Joseph Perkins, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Peters, Medallion Scholarship; Hannah Phipps, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Madison Plouvier, Vincent and Jamey Stonestreet Theatre Scholarship; Jake Priddy, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Joseph Ptak, K-State Cheerleading Scholarship; Anna Pyle, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship, Stephan Konz Scholarship; Eric Racki, Johnson County Education Research Triangle Scholarship; Madison Remijio, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Christian Rittmann, Veterinary Medicine DHS Scholarship; Logan Robertson, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Weary Art Scholarship in Honor of Dale Weary Clore; Nathan Robertson, Dale C. and Marceline L. Dandurand Olson Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Nuclear Energy Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Kelly Rogers, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Charles Brian Roberts Scholarship, Randy D. Sims Family Scholarship; Robert Satterwhite, Raoul Wallenberg Scholarship in International Relations; Courtney Saylor, Marching Pride Scholars; Ryan Schamberger, Foundation Plus Scholarship, McCain Commemorative Scholarship; Eric Schlaikjer, Nuclear Energy Scholarship; McKenzie Schmitt, Leadership Scholarship; Austin Schuberth, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Louis Schuler, Leadership Scholarship; Kiana Schulze, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Katlyn Seyb, Activity Scholarship; Mary Siebert, Foundation Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Jake Sirivongxay, Memorial Scholarship; Cecilia Smith, Medallion Scholarship; Nicholas Sosaya, Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Stanton, June Roberts Scholarship, Kansas Committee on the Relation of Electricity to Agriculture (KCREA) Scholarship, Kansas Section of American Society of Agricultural and Biological Engineers Scholarship; Michael Steinlage, Foundation Scholarship; Carlie Stenzel, Foundation Scholarship, J. Franklin and Carolyn Keller Scholarship, Mark A. Chapman Scholars Program; Nathan Sterns, Gib and Brenda Compton Construction Science Scholarship, I.E. Thorson Scholarship, Keith Allen McFadden Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Theta Xi Scholarship; Marta Stetsiv, Davis Scholarship for Developing Scholars in Biochemistry and Molecular Biophysics, Foundation Scholarship; Garrett Stous, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Erin Stout, Achievement Award, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Catherine Strayhall, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. John P. Noonan Scholarship in Humanities; Erin Sullivan, Marching Pride Scholars; Christian Swearingen, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jamie Teixeira De Magalhaes, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship, Writing Program Fund; Nathan Tolle, John K. Shimp Family Scholarship In Agriculture, Norman D. and Trella A. Currie Forestry Scholarship; Lindsey Unrein, Martha E. Brill Scholarship in Human Ecology, Mary Lois Rynders Sykes Memorial Scholarship; Leilani Velasco, Fairchild Scholarship; Emma Ware, Angus/Kramer Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Caden Waters, Putnam Scholarship; Haley Waters, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Foundation Scholarship, Gates Capital Management Scholarship, R.E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; Holly Webb, Lawrence E. and Martha J. Stover Engineering Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Maridee Weber, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Lacey-Ryan Scholarship; Carleigh Whitman, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Garret Whitson, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Katharin McQuillen Scholarship; Jackson Wicker, Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Excellence Scholarship, Nightingale Scholarship; Kyle Wicker, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Lewis G. Mickelson Scholarship; Paige Wiebe, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Kylie Wilcox, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Sarah Wilcox, CSD Scholarship, Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship; Mallory Wilhite, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Human Ecology Scholarship; Nina Williams, Memorial Scholarship; Graham Wilson, Benson Floyd and Ruth E. Bachus Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, Daric M. Miller Memorial Scholarship, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship; Emiel Winkelmolen, Achievement Award; Graham Wood, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Autumn Wranosky, Achievement Award; Abigail Zimmerman, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Stacey Zook, Johnson County Education Research Triangle Scholarship; Molly Zych, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund

Spring Hill: Lynsey Akin, H. Duane and Bonnie Saunders Scholarship; Daniel Buyanovsky, Memorial Scholarship; Brenna Ewing, Letha Metheny Agriculture Scholarship; Jamie Hoffman, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Ian Holman, Putnam Scholarship; Lily Johnson, Engineering Leadership and Innovation, Frank E. Jenkins Jr. Memorial Scholarship, Greg A. Tucker Leadership Scholarship, Mark and Jean Miller Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Scholarship, Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship; Krista Long, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Leonard Leon Brown and Margaret Emma Brown Memorial Scholarship, Walter M. Carleton Agricultural Engineering Scholarship; Mallory Meek, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Leadership Scholarship; Jordan Roth, First Scholars Program Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Kaylynn Smith, Grace Dickman King Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Elijah Vandepol, Glenn L. and Doris A. Ellithorpe Fund, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund, Transfer Achievement Award; Wyatt Vandepol, Excellence in Industrial Engineering Award, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship

Stilwell: Nicole Baith, Leadership Scholarship; Drew Bormann, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Janet Sprang Ayres and Jack Ayres Student Alumni Board Leadership Scholarship, R.E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship, Randolph A. Pohlman Scholarship; William Brennan, Memorial Scholarship; Olivia Carter, Achievement Award, K-State Theatre Fund; William Carter, Putnam Scholarship; Christopher Clarkston, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Carl F. and Sarah Boell Muckenhoupt Scholarship, Floyd C. and Berniece Humbert Butel Biology Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Grace Davis, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Samuel E. Weeks Memorial Scholarship; Brendan Ericson, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Sydney Fitchett, Memorial Scholarship; Shannon Foley, College of Human Ecology Thomas B. and Jane Julian Hanna Bluemont Scholarship; Meagan Fortin, Medallion Scholarship, Pioneer Riders of Desoto Scholarship; Joseph Gorthy, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Justus O'Reilly Family Engineering Scholarship; Madison Grier, William J. Spencer Endowment for Mathematics; Adam Houghton, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, ISF General University Scholarship; Meagan Howard, Achievement Award, Edgar F. Smith Animal Sciences and Industry Scholarship; Tyler Howard, Putnam Scholarship; Donald Jacobsen, Levi E. and Hazel Zimmerman Milling Scholarship; Madison Jewett, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Katie Keck, Everett and Vivian Herbel Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Wilma Johnston and Jean Hollis Modern Language Scholarship; Luke Kennedy, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Tucker Kennedy, Medallion Scholarship; Sarah Lewis, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; William Lewis, Donald G. Dressler Memorial Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Ethan Milner, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship, Leon Sanders Journalism and Mass Communications Scholarship; Madison Newell, Putnam Scholarship; Sarah Newell, Gisela and Warren Kennedy Industrial Engineering Leadership Scholarship, Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund; Jenna Oettmeier, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Megan Richards, Biological and Agricultural Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Carrie Millie Larson Sextro Memorial Scholarship, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Corinne Rolfs, Capitol Federal Scholarship, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Cody Schlitzer, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Scholarship; Korri Simmons, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Abigail St. Clair, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Zachary St. Clair, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Brett Stegeman, Ed Morrison Jr. Milling Scholarship; Christopher Walker, Putnam Scholarship; Madison Wilkins, ISF General University Scholarship; John Willnauer, Chris Camarena Memorial Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship, Wayne and Ellen Evans Mathematics Scholarship; Randall Willnauer, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Marjorie Adams Endowment for the Honors Program; Hunter Yakle, Barbe Family Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, R.E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; Matthew Zimmerman, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund

Westwood: Nathaniel Cameron, Foundation Scholarship; Jack Carter, Achievement Award, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Jeremiah Clark, Dragsdorf Physics Scholarship, John P. Giese Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Kailey Morash, Judith Cain Scholarship; Mary Ross, Francis Wendell Beichley Scholarship, Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship; Jacob Ye, Leadership Scholarship

 

Kearny County

Deerfield: Katia Chavira, Memorial Scholarship, Robert Henry Williams Scholarship in Geography, Steven Kale Scholarship; Ashley Knoll, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship

Lakin: Guadalupe Arreola, First in Class Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarship, Kansas Louis Stokes Alliance for Minority Participation Travel Award; Christian Blackburn, Friends of Kansas State Choirs, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Kenia Chavez, Koch Impact Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration First Generation Scholarship

 

 

Kingman County

Cheney: Casey Veith, Foundation Scholarship, John Henry Haeberle Memorial Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering; Kristina Zerger, Activity Scholarship, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Sarah Zerger, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Harold Swartley Collegiate Crop Judging Team Scholarship

Cunningham: Joseph Govert, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship

Kingman: Kathlynn Carter, First in Class Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Manhattan Soroptimist Memorial Scholarship; Allison Deweese, Achievement Award; Abigail Harbert, Kansas Cooperative Dairy Products Association Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Parker Maloney, Dale A. Rodman Alpha Gamma Rho Agriculture Leadership Scholarship; Elijah McAdam, Howard and Myra Gladys Wellman Family Scholarship, Lawrence M. Vanderwilt Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Kelly McDonald, Connor Burton Scholarship for Aviation, Marian W. "Dolly" Hardman Endowment, Polytechnic Tuition Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Rachel Schrag, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship

Murdock: Brent Hess, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Adam Kostner, Transfer Achievement Award

Norwich: Sierra Davila, Memorial Scholarship; Tyson Doll, Achievement Award; Zachary Doll, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship

Pretty Prairie: Blake Bergkamp, Schrader/Massier Graduate Excellence Fund in Agronomy; Sarah Bergkamp, Achievement Award; Kevin Meng, John and Elizabeth Oswald Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Kansas City Steak Company Expendable Scholarship; Nick Meng, H.L. "Sy"' Seyler Undergraduate GIScience Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Steven Kale Scholarship

 

Kiowa County

Greensburg: Teigan Ellegood, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Chloe Enfield, Judith Cain Scholarship; McKenzie Heft, Kenneth E. Rice Scholarship; Riann Heft, Kenneth E. Rice Scholarship; Jordan Little, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Heidee Prosser, Achievement Award, Jon David Wagner Scholarship; Bryce Yohn, Gib and Brenda Compton Construction Science Scholarship

Haviland: Francisco Torres, Kenneth E. Rice Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship

Mullinville: Rustin Ardery, Achievement Award, Earl Clark Coulter Scholarship in Agriculture, Kevin J. Donnelly Agriculture Leadership Scholarship, Risk Management Scholarship; Halie Headrick, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship

 

Labette County

Altamont: Kayden Nickles, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Vallie Maupin Kirk and Rex Maupin Memorial Music Scholarship; Justin Sexton, Faye E. Miller Vice Memorial Scholarship Trust Fund, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Renae Weaver, Marching Pride Scholars

Bartlett: Joshua Mathes, William R. and Mila Kimel Engineering Scholarship

Chetopa: Sara Buckley, Faye E. Miller Vice Memorial Scholarship Trust Fund

Parsons: Jenna Bogner, Clark B. "Steve" and Laverne Inman Stephenson Scholarship in Agriculture, Faye E. Miller Vice Memorial Scholarship Trust Fund, Leadership Scholarship; Hunter Goddard, John W. and Hazel M. Jenner Scholarship

 

Lane County

Dighton: Mandie Bennett, First Scholars Program Scholarship; Regan Foos, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Elizabeth Heath, Achievement Award, Col. Ward K. Dodge Memorial Scholarship, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications, Ernest R. Woodward Memorial Journalism Fund, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Ryan Kuhlman, Coonrod Memorial Construction Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Mark C. Nyquist Construction Science Scholarship, Mechanical Contractors Association of Kansas Scholarship; Katie Lingg, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship

Healy: Wyle Yeager, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship; Mariah York, Calvin Kruse Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Ralph W. Crouch Scholarship

 

Leavenworth County

Basehor: Jonathan Anschutz, Achievement Award; Cassandra Beattie, Medallion Scholarship; Kennedy Bowers, Presidential Scholarship; Taylor Corbitt, Memorial Scholarship; Emily Dye, Achievement Award, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Kathleen Eberth, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kelsey Floyd, Memorial Scholarship; Tanner Garver, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Gary L. Millenbruch Finance Scholarship, R.E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Nicholas Genz, Fairchild Scholarship; Allison Heinen, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Madison Howard, Leadership Scholarship, Travis W. Miller Memorial Scholarship; Melanie Johnson, Educational Opportunity Award, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Courtney June, Linda L. Schroeder Memorial Scholarship; Clayton Kaminski, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Christopher Lopez, Memorial Scholarship; Rachel Mallon, Fairchild Scholarship; Jack McCraney, Foundation Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Tyler Miller, Memorial Scholarship; Megan Van Fleet, Foundation Scholarship; Cody Vangosen, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund

Bonner Springs: Brienna Bright, Judith Cain Scholarship; Brianne Kennedy, Fairchild Scholarship; Danae Leppke, Linda L. Schroeder Memorial Scholarship; Jefferson Storms, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship

Easton: Jacob Allen, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Reagan Wood, E. William Ulrich Scholarship, Engineering Leadership and Innovation, Medallion Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Gabriel Younger, Foundation Scholarship, Weixelman Family Scholarship

Eudora: Jordan Gutsch, Samuel Brinton LGBT Engineering Scholarship

Fort Leavenworth: Ashton Harlan, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Medallion Scholarship; Joshua Harlan, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Savannah Langley, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Fairchild Scholarship; Michael McKinley, Foundation Plus Scholarship

Lansing: Madison Bosworth, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Virginia Brown, Biological and Agricultural Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Foster L. and Viola L. Pickett Land Conservation Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Harry and Elaine Manges Family International Scholarship; Sophie Crisp, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Hannah Dean, Activity Scholarship; William Dillon, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Abigail Hilliard, Foundation Plus Scholarship, IMSE Academy Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Kelsey Hoines, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship; Cole Hoing, AGCO Engineering Scholarship, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Andrew Holland, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Maxwell Hubbert, Leadership Scholarship, Physics Department Excellence Fund; Jay Kidder, J.K. Vanier Family Foundation Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Emily Laurence, Chung-Kim Family Scholarship, Schroeder Scholarship in Engineering; Zachery Martin, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Emily Nine, Achievement Award; Cassandra Pawlowski, Achievement Award, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students; Rebecca Pippin, K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Joshua Russell, Brown Family Marching Band Section Leader Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Emily Schwinn, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Medallion Scholarship; Claudia Tedoni, Memorial Scholarship; Anastacia Veneziano, Sarah Swingle Memorial Music Scholarship

Lawrence: Wyatt Maurer, Dr. and Mrs. Robert M. Schneider Agricultural Education Scholarship, Howard and Maxine Elliott Memorial Scholarship, Virgil L. Patterson Scholarship in Agriculture

Leavenworth: Calvin Bauer, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship, Richard L. Clarke Scholarship; Joshua Benard, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Tara Bolewski, Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Proud to Be a Wildcat Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Jacob Boyce, Charles A. and Nona B. Frankenhoff Scholarship Fund; Kelsey Bradford, Activity Scholarship, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Kelsi Briggs, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Edwin Lee Holton Memorial Scholarship, Erma J. "Karr" Riley Smurthwaite Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Wilma Johnston and Jean Hollis Modern Language Scholarship; Matthew Briggs, F. Charles and Kay Lamphear Agriculture Scholarship; Megan Briggs, Leadership Scholarship; Isaak Giefer, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Jena Goebel, Achievement Award, Gamma Phi Beta Sisterhood Scholarship; Robert Grosdidier, Fairchild Scholarship; John Hanson, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Marion H. Pelton Scholarship; Aubrielle Head, Fay and Ship Winter Scholarship; James Higgins, Foundation Plus Scholarship, R. Newton Laughlin Scholarship; Isaac Jones, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Rachel Kamm, Foundation Scholarship, IMSE Academy Scholarship, Neal Atkinson Service Scholarship; Julie Kohl, Marching Pride Scholars; Samuel Linder, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kaitlyn Long, Memorial Scholarship; Hallie Lucas, Dr. Joan Aldous Scholarship Fund, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Alexandria Mustain, Hile Rannells Scholarship for Agronomy, Thomas M. Potter Memorial Grazing Land Management Scholarship; Jacob Phillips, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Kelsie Pitsenbarger, Division of Biology Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship; Jennine Redden, Foundation Scholarship, Smoll Scholarship; Anna Salvatorelli, David and Lynda Dawson Scholarship, Henderson Engineers Inc. Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Mark S. Malone Memorial Scholarship, Purdy-McGuire, Inc Architectural Engineering Scholarship Fund; Allison Scheurer, Manz Family Scholarship in Business; Alexis Schulte, Fairchild Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship; Maggie Schwartz, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Montezia Shakespear, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship; Victoria Thompson, Marching Pride Scholars; Daeshon Trent, Memorial Scholarship; Dennis Truman, Leadership Scholarship; David Turpin, Memorial Scholarship; Vanessa-Rose Turpin, Department of Kinesiology Scholarship, Hazel Molzen Craig Human Ecology Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Jennie Walthall, James Madison Legacy Scholarship; Samantha White, Achievement Award, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, Linda Lee Scholarship in Apparel Textiles, Peine Scholarship Fund; Christina Wiley, T. Hobart and Marion Brown McVay Scholarship

Linwood: David Falk, Foundation Scholarship; Brady Field, Leadership Scholarship, Linda L. Schroeder Memorial Scholarship; Halston Field, Essie B. Schneider Memorial Scholarship, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship, Rhapsody Fund; Kennedy Morey, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship

Tonganoxie: Celeste Bartels, Douglas E. Hill/Edward Jones College of Business Administration Scholarship, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, John T. Fairman Success in Marketing Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Leah Bartels, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Brooke Bolon, Achievement Award, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Sophia Breedlove, Achievement Award; Zachary Callaghan, Achievement Award, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Emma DeMaranville, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Civic Leadership Scholarship Presented by Farm Bureau Financial Services and Kansas Farm Bureau, Nancy Landon Kassebaum Scholarship; Angela Faherty, Activity Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship; Kaitlin Hall, Achievement Award; Mallory Harrell, Chapman Center for Rural Studies Personnel and Operating Fund; Markis Hill, Donald P. Edson Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Westervelt Family Scholarship; Benjamin Lanza, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Makayla Leslie, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Derek Lingo, Paul Bartak Family Scholarship; Joshua Lingo, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Michael McClellan, James Madison Legacy Scholarship; Taylar Morgan, Leadership Scholarship; Alyssa Nemeth, Activity Scholarship, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Mackenzie Price, Achievement Award, First in Class Scholarship; Benjamin Reilly, Robert and Evelyn Schoeff Scholarship; Grace Reilly, A Special President's Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Derek Rose, Polytechnic Flight Scholarship, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Mckinna Shelton, Activity Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship; Dylan Staatz, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Logan Terry, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, PricewaterhouseCoopers Accounting Fund, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Abigail Thomas, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship, Martha F. and Samuel H. Logan Journalism Scholarship; Katelyn Waldeier, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Natalie Wolf, William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund; Nicole Zerrer, First in Class Scholarship

Winchester: Taylor Ohlde, Transfer Leadership Scholarship

 

Lincoln County

Barnard: Meredith Clark, Achievement Award

Lincoln: Jerod Obermueller, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship; Tyrece Simms, Loyal and Pauline Rathbun Scholarship; Ashley Wollesen, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Loyal and Pauline Rathbun Scholarship

Sylvan Grove: Colten Uhl, Leo C. and Joanne M. Klameth Scholarship, Martha Jane Byler Dicks Memorial Scholarship

 

Linn County

Kincaid: Wyatt Sandness, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, H. Duane and Bonnie Saunders Scholarship

La Cygne: Lacy Snow, Charles I. Rankin Scholarship in Education; Rodney Wagner, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Linn Valley: Jacob Victor, Gary and Sherry Mundhenke Engineering Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship

Mound City: Aaron Beisiegel, Brenda and Gib Compton K-State Marching Band Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Shyla Coffel, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Austin Earl, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Natalie Jaeger, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Jordan Robinson, Activity Scholarship, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Captain Robert James Elgaard Memorial Scholarship Fund, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Patrick Sutherland, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Allison Wakefield, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, First in Class Scholarship

Parker: Cordell Dunlop, Carls Family Scholarship Fund, John T Whetzel Scholarship; Sidney Snyder, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match

Pleasanton: Tasha Barker, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Jessie Carr, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, First Scholars Program Scholarship; Albert Snow, Medallion Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Samuel Sweat, Foundation Plus Scholarship

 

Logan

Oakley: Jeffrey Albers, Schrader/Massier Graduate Excellence Fund in Agronomy; Austin Baalman, Ted Heath Memorial Scholarship Fund, Transfer Achievement Award; Kody Gabel, Memorial Scholarship; Levi Hefner, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Brooke Hemmert, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Roger A. Diekmann Science, Technology, Engineering and Math Scholarship; Kenzie Hemmert, Achievement Award, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Leigh Maurath, F. Charles and Kay Lamphear Agriculture Scholarship; Hannah Moorhous, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Andrew Robben, Gene and Pat Criss Accounting Scholarship; Mason Scheetz, Achievement Award

Russell Springs: Zane Ward, Transfer Leadership Scholarship

Winona: Ryan Gfeller, Achievement Award, First in Class Scholarship, George H. Smith Family Scholarship

 

Lyon County

Allen: Austin Anderson, First in Class Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Medallion Scholarship; Nikole Cain, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Lawrence H. and Donna M. Erpelding Scholarship in Agriculture, Leadership Scholarship, Leroy and Janice Huseman Family Scholarship in Agricultural Education, Marlena and Kenneth Kirton Scholarship, Sam C. Rawdon Scholarship for Leaders; Jennifer Coats, John W. and Hazel M. Jenner Scholarship; Shayli Gentry, Achievement Award, Jean Lawson Bottger Scholarship in Dietetics; Jordan Wooderson, Achievement Award, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Americus: Brittney Houck, Debra D. Leckron-Miller and William J. Miller Journalism Scholarship, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Kaitlin Houck, Achievement Award, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Riley Houston, Activity Scholarship; Natasha VanGundy, Achievement Award, Merrill and Dorothy Werts Scholarship

Council Grove: Jodi Jensen, Achievement Award, H.W. Wilkison Morris County Kansas Masonic Scholarship

Emporia: Mary Abounabhan, Chapman-Mellenthin Presidential Scholarship, Tap to Togetherness Award; Jacqueline Ayala, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship; Alyssa Belford, Marching Pride Scholars; Brady Brooks, Putnam Scholarship; Corben Cartmill-Acevedo, Memorial Scholarship; David Coria, Physics Department Excellence Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Aubrey Davis, Leadership Scholarship; Yulisa Enriquez, Memorial Scholarship; Rafael Garcia, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Hilda and E.E. Meyer Scholarship, Mamie Alexander Boyd Memorial Journalism Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Haley Harrison, Craig Edwin Haymaker Family Economics Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Daley Keister, Putnam Scholarship; Nicholas Kirmer, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Nollan Kirmer, Foundation Scholarship, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Mazie Kolterman, Achievement Award; Malik Livingston, Donald R. Longabach Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Sandra Mendoza, Carl Dorf Memorial Scholarship, Martha Jane Byler Dicks Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Sarah Moyer, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Bernard I. and Caroline N. Melia Scholarship in Agriculture, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Joan L. Istas Memorial Scholarship, M. Hal and Janice J. Taylor Agriculture Scholarship; Orlando Nunez, Koch Impact Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration First Generation Scholarship; Arunothayan Paramanathan, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Gabrielle Reeves, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, Leadership Scholarship; Jacob Riggs, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Nicholas Schoeck, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Tiffany Standerwick, Jean Lawson Bottger Scholarship in Dietetics, Letha V. Reser and Sharon Y. Nickols Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Peter Stuchlik, Putnam Scholarship; Seth Tilton, Activity Scholarship; Zachary White, Fairchild Scholarship; Spencer Worthen, Medallion Scholarship; Gavin Youngberg, E. William Ulrich Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Stephan Konz Scholarship

Hartford: Brianna Zweimiller, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Judith Cain Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship

Olpe: Chloe Creager, College of Agriculture Excellence Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Madelyn Madrigal, Achievement Award, Memorial Scholarship; Kayla McDougald, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Grant Pimple, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Fairchild Scholarship; Ryker Schmidt, Achievement Award; Jacob Schwindt, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Engineering Scholars; Liam Williams, Brian E. Vining Agronomy Scholarship, Tillman Family Memorial Agriculture Scholarship

 

Marion County

Durham: Lauren Geis, Baeten Farm Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award

Florence: Caitlyn Maloney, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Agricultural Economics Scholarship

Hillsboro: Jeremy Davidson, Schrader/Massier Graduate Excellence Fund in Agronomy; Jared Dyck, Achievement Award, Robert W. Janzen Scholarship; Jakob Hanschu, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Shannon Heiser, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Karyn Leihy, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; David Loewen, Richard F. King Jr. Memorial Scholarship, Urban Food Systems Symposium Scholarship; Jesse Meier, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Chase Meisinger, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Bryce Roberts, Albert J. Gehrt Memorial Scholarship Fund; Allison Troyer, David and Kay Fritchen Student Leadership Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

Lehigh: Hannah Bartel, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Aleksandrs Jirgens, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications

Lincolnville: Carrie Carlson, Goppert Foundation Scholarship in Agriculture, Office of Undergraduate Research and Creative Inquiry Research Award, R. Ray and Marian E. Carothers Scholarship; Kayla Kroupa, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Brenna Shields, R. Ray and Marian E. Carothers Scholarship; Carissa Shields, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, R. Ray and Marian E. Carothers Scholarship; Kristin Vinduska, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Leadership Scholarship

Marion: Justin Bina, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Lee R. Blank Scholarship; Kathryn Ehrlich, Leadership Scholarship, Smoll Scholarship; Jared Hague, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Anne Jirak, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Lauren McLinden, Ina Belle Zimmerman Memorial Scholarship, Myrna Jean Adee Scholarship in Hotel, Restaurant, Institution Management and Dietetics; Aaron Molleker, Carl E. Olson Memorial Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Zachary Robson, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Jim and Karen S. McMillen Scholarship; Amanda Stuchlik, Achievement Award, Grace Smith Ostenberg Memorial Scholarship; Kaylie Waner, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund

Peabody: Brandon Entz, Achievement Award, Jim Buchanan Scholarship

Ramona: Justin Deines, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Tampa: Reece Berens, Putnam Scholarship, R. Ray and Marian E. Carothers Scholarship; Morganne Hamm, Borck Leadership Scholars, Collett Family Scholarship for Rural Education, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Elizabeth Meyer, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Nicholas Meyer, Albert H. Strecker Agricultural Engineering Scholarship, Andrew Kasten International Scholarship, Engineering Leadership and Innovation, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Blue Key Scholarship; Grant Srajer, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students

 

Marshall County

Axtell: Ashley Buessing, Borck Leadership Scholars, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Golda Donnelly Faulkner Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Feldkamp, Leadership Scholarship; Brice Koch, Achievement Award, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Lewis G. Mickelson Scholarship; Audrey Schmitz, Dow-K-State Alumni Agriculture Scholarship, Food Science Institute Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Lawrence H. Erpelding Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Austin Schmitz, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Bradie Schmitz, Leadership Scholarship; Tracy Schmitz, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Tricia Schmitz, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, M. Elisabeth and Edgar E. Coleman Orchestra Chair Award, Mildred E. Cummings Memorial Scholarship

Blue Rapids: Cole Maddox, Bernard I. and Caroline N. Melia Scholarship in Agricultural Engineering, James W. and Beulah L. Martin Agricultural Engineering Scholarship, June Roberts Scholarship; Payton Manley, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship; Charles Musil, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Eleanor Musil, CSD Scholarship, Mary Musil Brooks Memorial Scholarship in Communication Sciences and Disorders; Katelyn Musil, Cramer Products Athletic Training Program, Foundation Scholarship, Gertrude Ely and Edward William Bergmann Memorial Scholarship; Jarrett Whitson, Leadership Scholarship

Bremen: Ashley Minge, Achievement Award; Jessica Minge, Achievement Award, Lynn and Hazel Russell Memorial Scholarship; Lauren White, Activity Scholarship, Edward A. and Flora A. Berry Memorial Scholarship

Frankfort: Keith Huddleston, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Leadership Scholarship, Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering; Ashley Joseph, Leadership Scholarship, Norvin and Barbara Stunkel Scholarship in Animal Science and Industry; Maura Kennedy, Achievement Award, First in Class Scholarship; Trenton Kennedy, Foundation Scholarship, Student Governing Association Leadership Award, Vance L. Burch Scholarship; Adam Koch, First Scholars Program Scholarship; Sheldon Parthemer, Achievement Award; Alexander Roeder, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kaydee Seematter, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship; Benjamin Studer, Chemical Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Jacob Studer, Coonrod Memorial Civil Engineering Scholarship, Engineering Leadership and Innovation, Foundation Plus Scholarship

Marysville: Gustavo Arana, Educational Opportunity Award, Transfer Achievement Award; Stephanie Blumer, Leo Dwerlkotte Scholarship in Human Ecology; Le'La Chaudhry, Anna C. Donaldson Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Leo Dwerlkotte Scholarship in Agriculture; Hayden Crist, Polytechnic Flight Scholarship, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship; Chloe Cudney, Transfer Achievement Award; Abigail Degenhardt, Achievement Award, Leo Dwerlkotte Scholarship in Human Ecology; Brett Fisher, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Coleman Forst, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Leo Dwerlkotte Scholarship in Agriculture; Jarret Griffee, Carl R. and Mary T. Ice K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship; Kaleb Koerperich, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Construction Science Scholars, First Scholars Program Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; David Luebcke, Leo Dwerlkotte Scholarship in Agriculture; Grace Luebcke, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Fred Loveland Stocks Memorial Scholarship, Leo Dwerlkotte Scholarship in Agriculture; Emily Meinhardt, Activity Scholarship, Leo Dwerlkotte Scholarship in Agriculture; ShayeAlta Naaf, Medallion Scholarship; Sterling Oliver, Ivy Fuller Olds Scholarship in Speech and Drama, K-State Theatre Fund, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Aubrie Peschel, Foundation Scholarship; Dani Schwarz, Leadership Scholarship; Madison Williams, Achievement Award, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship

Summerfield: Caleb Heiman, Achievement Award, Polytechnic Flight Scholarship; Jared Heiman, Wilbur B. Tendick Scholarship

Vermillion: Sadie Polson, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Charles Wendling Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, J. Griffith Chitty-Frankfort High School Scholarship; Hali Stiner, Leadership Scholarship

Waterville: Payton Arganbright, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Joseph Cormack, James Madison Legacy Scholarship; Lesley Frohberg, Achievement Award, Department of Landscape Architecture Endowed Scholarship; Freedom Green, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, LeAnn D. and Stan R. Clark Education Scholarship; Katlynn Treff, Opportunity Scholarship

 

McPherson County

Canton: Austin Bullinger, C. Fred Samp Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kaden Littrell, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship

Galva: Trevor Unruh, Fairchild Scholarship, James C. Logbeck Engineering Scholarship; Zoe Unruh, Leadership Scholarship

Gypsum: Riley Henne, Marching Pride Scholars; Jenna Hubele, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund

Inman: Blake Druecker, Douglas E. and Victoria D. Hill Scholarship, John H. and Mardeen M. Hartford Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Jared Enns, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering; Justin Friesen, Ken and Debbie Hageman Construction Science Scholarship, Timothy Arthur Robinson Memorial Scholarship; Daniel Isom, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Engineering Scholars, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Kristin Miller, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Krystan Miller, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; James Renner, Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship; Ashlyn Wiens, Carolee Baertch Clowers Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship

Lindsborg: Caden Byers, Leadership Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Clayton Couchman, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Smotrilla Scholarship in Industrial Engineering; Emily Norberg, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Lars Peterson, Achievement Award; Nils Peterson, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Ruppert, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Leadership Scholarship; Logann Stambaugh, Activity Scholarship; Jessica Van Ranken, Student Governing Association Leadership Award; Anna Waugh, Memorial Scholarship; Bryanna Wishcop, National Strategic Selling Institute Scholarship

Marquette: Weston Loder, Medallion Scholarship; Devon Ronsse, Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Engineering Leadership and Innovation

McPherson: Dylan Babcock, Nuclear Energy Scholarship; Anna Bahr, Anna C. Donaldson Scholarship; Katie Benson, Lois G. and Jerome L. Chandler Scholarship in Human Ecology; Molly Black, Putnam Scholarship; Rachel Boerger, Dorothy J. Paramore Memorial Scholarship; Alexander Boswell, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Bethanie Bouray, Marching Pride Scholars; Riley Burghart, Leadership Scholarship; Dakota Cavanaugh, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship; Kristan Crawford, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Logan Crawford, Leadership Scholarship; Abigail Denshaw, Memorial Scholarship; Malaena Edelman, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Jeffrey Ford, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Ethan Fowler, CHS University Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, Risk Management Scholarship; Katherine Geist, Marching Pride Scholars; Danielle Gieselman, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Joye Ansdell Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Trenton Goering, George V. Redd and Mabel E. Bargdill Agriculture Scholarship; Janaye Hanschu, Biology REU Stipend Award; James Houghton, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Raelyn Krehbiel, Angus/Kramer Scholarship; Dustin Kynaston, Foundation Scholarship; Danielle Lacy, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Bryan Little, James Madison Legacy Scholarship; Jacob Loecker, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship; Aaron Mason, Claude M. Rhoades Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Caroline May, Achievement Award, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Janae McKinney, Bill and Codgie Nicholson Leadership Scholarship, George S. and Monita McNeill Timmons Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Pat J. Bosco Achievement Leadership Scholarship; Michael McKinney, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry, Dale A. Rodman Alpha Gamma Rho Agriculture Leadership Scholarship; Nolan Milleson, Putnam Scholarship; John Nachtigall, Edward L. Wilson Civil Engineering Scholarship, Kevin and Dianne Honomichl Civil Engineering Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Jacob Nikkel, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Colleen O'Connor, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship; Eric O'Reilly, Leadership Scholarship; Raquel Otero, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Abby Pedersen, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Transfer Achievement Award; Aaron Porter, Putnam Scholarship; Mariah Regier, Anna Maude Smith Fund for Students in Home Economics; Neil Rush, Achievement Award; Autumn Short, Achievement Award; Adrianna Simon, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Brett Sitts, Dennis K. Tapsak Memorial Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship, Swogger Primary Texts Certificate Fund; Hannah Stecklein, Putnam Scholarship; Abigail Steiner, Accounting Scholarship Fund, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Leadership Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund, Risk Management Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Clinton Steiner, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Stevie Stockham, Achievement Award; Mackenzie Suderman, Transfer Achievement Award; Amanda Wilde, Achievement Award; Katherine Wurm, Putnam Scholarship

Moundridge: Trenton Olson, Activity Scholarship, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Cody Seiler, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, Leadership Scholarship; Tiffany Stucky, Achievement Award, F.C. and Pauline C. Fountaine Scholarship, Haines Memorial Scholarship, Leo Diehl Dairy Scholarship

Windom: Kristin Ekholm, Leadership Scholarship; Emily Smyres, Achievement Award; Trevor Smyres, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, Hosea S. Harkness Agricultural Economics Scholarship; Chase Sneath, Achievement Award, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Chord Zeller, George E. Mickelson Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Kasey Zeller, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award

 

Meade County

Fowler: Asa Lee, A. Eugene and Velma Harris Memorial Scholarship, Pied Piper Pet and Wildlife Inc. Agriculture Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Matthew McClaren, Charles Dean and Harriet McNeal Memorial Scholarship; Joel Milford, Kendall Scholarship for Overseas Experience

Meade: Garrett Blehm, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Gary and Sherry Mundhenke Engineering Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Cooper Clawson, Achievement Award, Ali M. Fatemi Scholarship, David J. and Ann Wilson Scholarship Fund, Risk Management Scholarship, Thomas G. Hobbs Memorial Scholarship, W.L. "Bill" Webber Memorial Scholarship; Jacqueline Clawson, Agriculture Alumni Association Fund, J. Adair Hodges Memorial Fellowship; John Davis, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Randall Friesen, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship; Aaron Gleason, Leadership Scholarship, Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering; Reed Papay, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Blake Reimer, Duane and Pauline Murphy Scholarship

Plains: Austin Metcalf, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Rathbone Scholarship Fund, Steve and Linnea Kirchhoff Engineering Scholarship

 

Miami County

Bucyrus: Alexander Cook, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Sarah Heffernon, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship; Makenzie Ruder, Nicolas Salgo Political Science Scholarship

Louisburg: Alexandra Aye, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Wilbur B. Tendick Scholarship; Daniel Bell, Achievement Award; Rylee Bergh, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Ben Brummel, Medallion Scholarship; Jessica Brummel, Dr. Susan E. Hill Williams Marching Band Piccolo Section Leader Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Karleen Carlson, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Erin Davis, Achievement Award, Charles I. Rankin Scholarship in Education, Gamma Phi Beta Sisterhood Scholarship; Shelby Domann, PricewaterhouseCoopers Accounting Fund; Rebecca Downey, Manna Pro Employees Feed Science Scholarship; Ashley Eberhart, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Erica Edwards, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Brandi Feehan, Frontier Farm Credit Agricultural Scholarship, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Melody Herren, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Samantha Hofmeister, Achievement Award; Garrett Lesher, Transfer Achievement Award; Kalli Morland, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Jack Niebrugge, Arlin B. Ward Scholarship; Grace Rehorn, Leadership Scholarship; Jessica Reno, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Tyler Reno, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Makenzie Richardson, Achievement Award; Rachel Rusk, College of Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Laura Troyer, Tom and Nancy Logan Scholarship; Rachel Wittry, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship

Osawatomie: Shelby Cooke, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, Penne-Bradley Scholarship; Rylan Laudan, Judith Cain Scholarship; Delaney Madden, K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Madison Maley, Achievement Award; Zane Phelps, Leadership Scholarship

Paola: Whitney Alexander, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Marian W. "Dolly" Hardman Endowment, Mildred and Rolland Middlekauff Scholarship, Mr. and Mrs. Scott M. Higinbotham Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Madison Armbruster, Fairchild Scholarship; Noah Beets, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Katelyn Bell, Eva Lyman Memorial Scholarship; Tera Brandt, Bernard I. and Caroline N. Melia Scholarship in Agriculture, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jacob Clayton, Geology Department Fund; Miranda Cook, College of Business Administration Advising Program Scholarship; Nicholas Dreyer, Medallion Scholarship, Mort and Harue Smutz Scholarship; Ashley Ebeck, Accounting Scholarship Fund, Douglas E. Hill/Edward Jones College of Business Administration Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Janet Sprang Ayres and Jack Ayres Student Alumni Board Leadership Scholarship, Koch Discovery Scholarship Program, von Waaden Investment Management Scholarship; Jared Grieve, Harold Howe-E.J. Weisenberg Scholarship Fund, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Mollie Hart, H.W. Wilkison and Mary Wilkison Scholarship; Tyler Hieber, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Chase Holub, LTC Gerald F. Ely Army ROTC Scholarship; Ashley Hunt, Foundation Scholarship; Denver Johnston, Agriculture Alumni Association Fund; Patrick Kennedy, Achievement Award, James M. and Marsha S. Reed Business Administration Scholarship, Mayo Business Administration Leadership Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund, R.E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship, Verlyn D. Richards Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Samuel Knauss, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Mary Lucille and Walter Abmeyer Scholarship, Tillman Family Memorial Agriculture Scholarship; Adrienne Maxwell, Achievement Award, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Allison Ozier, Brenda and Gib Compton Teacher Education Scholarship, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Medallion Scholarship; Audrey Reynolds, Angus/Kramer Scholarship; Justin Salisbury, H. Duane and Bonnie Saunders Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Seth Simonton, Gilbert Selsor Scholarship in Engineering, Walter R. Mitchell Scholarship; Caylin Smith, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship; Amelia Staver, Glenn Beck Agricultural Scholarship, Norman D. and Trella A. Currie Forestry Scholarship; Ronald Sullivan, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, K-State Blue Key Scholarship; Tanner Thomas, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Taylor Williams, Achievement Award, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Erin Winterscheid, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Samuel Wood, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Rebecca Wright, Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund; Wen Zheng, Transfer Honors Scholarship

Spring Hill: Rebekah Anderson, M. Elisabeth and Edgar E. Coleman Orchestra Chair Award, Putnam Scholarship; Meagan Crooks, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Tessa Davids, Commercial Mechanical Inc. Construction Science Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Mark C. Nyquist Construction Science Scholarship; Collin Graves, Dorothy J. Paramore Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Michaela Gustafson, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Robert K. Nabours Scholarship; Tyus Heinrich, Memorial Scholarship; Rachel Letellier, Foundation Scholarship; Sarah Townsley, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Abigail Tucker, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship

Wellsville: Michael Boehm, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship, Robert F. Sloan Memorial Scholarship

 

Mitchell County

Beloit: Megan Bates, Beryl and Margaret Beryl Guy Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Remington Behrends, Achievement Award, First in Class Scholarship; Evan Brandt, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship; Austin Budke, Transfer Achievement Award; Christopher Chandler, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Connor Eilert, Foundation Scholarship, Koch Discovery Scholarship Program in Agriculture; Luke Eilert, John Henry Haeberle Memorial Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering, Leadership Scholarship; Margaret Eilert, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Helen G. Saum Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Richard and Martha Wenger Education Scholarship; Tori Farwell, Leadership Scholarship; Kimbre Francis, Leadership Scholarship; Riley Gates, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Paige Hafliger, Ted and Helene Varney Business Administration Award; Grace Heineken, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Erin Kelley, Activity Scholarship; Jacob Kimerer, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Tejay Kimminau, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship, Polytechnic Tuition Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Amanda Miller, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Bryce Nichols, Fairchild Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship, Polytechnic Tuition Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Michaela Pingel, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Colson Riemann, Activity Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Nicholas Van Pelt, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Jordan Walter, Leadership Scholarship

Glen Elder: Mackenzie Mcpeak, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Aaron Shamburg, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students; Audrey Shamburg, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship

Simpson: Christopher Bell, Nuclear Energy Scholarship

 

Montgomery County

Caney: Kennedy Griffin, Achievement Award, Memorial Scholarship; Braden Heid, Fairchild Scholarship, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Makinsey McIntosh, Bernard I. and Caroline N. Melia Scholarship in Agriculture, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Dane Rigby, H. Duane and Bonnie Saunders Scholarship

Cherryvale: Jordan Carinder, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Joseph Hammer, Anna C. Donaldson Scholarship; Cody O'Brien, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Josephine Reilly, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Ty Wood, Transfer Leadership Scholarship

Coffeyville: Marley Barnett, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Abbie Herkelman, Karen Halderson Scholarship in Dietetics, Memorial Scholarship; Kaylee Horner, Mary Holton Seaton Scholarship, Mildred T. Pankaskie Human Ecology Scholarship; Molly Stevenson, Transfer Achievement Award; Nicholas Wintjen, Achievement Award, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Ken and Debbie Hageman Construction Science Scholarship, Mary Holton Seaton Scholarship; Aubri Zogg, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Marching Pride Scholars

Elk City: Esther McCabe, Animal Science and Industry Excellence Fund

Havana: Derek Bayless, T.M. "Mickey" Evans-Phi Epsilon Kappa Scholarship, Veryle E. and Rosemary C. Snyder Scholarship

Independence: Dominic Barker, Memorial Scholarship; Molly Brewer, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Jerica Hall, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Paige Kyle, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Eric Parker, Putnam Scholarship; David Van Ommen, Nuclear Energy Scholarship; Alex Wesselowski, Activity Scholarship; Rachel White, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Thomas Woods, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship

 

Morris County

Council Grove: Neal Adams, John H. Tietze Scholarship; Bailey Allen, Activity Scholarship, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, H.W. Wilkison Morris County Kansas Masonic Scholarship, John Jacob Rhodes Jr. and Elizabeth H. Rhodes Scholarship, Lawrence L. Sowers Memorial Scholarship Fund; Amber Bacon, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Nicholas Boyce, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, John Deere Multicultural Engineering Scholarship; Brier Fox, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Megan Goeckel, H.W. Wilkison Morris County Kansas Masonic Scholarship, James E. Schultz Scholarship, Lawrence L. Sowers Memorial Scholarship Fund; Caleb Kirk, H.W. Wilkison Morris County Kansas Masonic Scholarship, Lawrence L. Sowers Memorial Scholarship Fund, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship, Polytechnic Tuition Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Paul Lamberson, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship, Polytechnic Tuition Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Cheyenne Larson, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship; Emily May, Lawrence L. Sowers Memorial Scholarship Fund; Derron Reddick, Vance L. Burch Scholarship; Skyler Stevenson, JP's Housing and Dining Scholarship

Dwight: Troy Cowdin, H.W. Wilkison Morris County Kansas Masonic Scholarship, Iva and Jim Roe Scholarship; Shelby Morgan, Judith Cain Scholarship

White City: Kyle Van Vogelpoel, Eugenia Fairman McNall Award Fund

Wilsey: Madison Tischhauser, Lawrence L. Sowers Memorial Scholarship Fund

 

Morton County

Elkhart: Nina Hollingsworth, Judith Cain Scholarship

Richfield: Ashton Hanna, Achievement Award, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Jessica Johns, Department of Philosophy Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship

Rolla: Marshall Clinesmith, Louis P. and Elva G. Reitz Scholarship, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship

 

Nemaha County

Axtell: Dylan Buessing, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Koehn/Maben Bap Leadership Scholarship; Adam Herting, Fairchild Scholarship, Kyle Glenn and Keith Ernest Smith Memorial Scholarship

Baileyville: Paul Deters, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Tyler Deters, Foundation Scholarship, George E. Mickelson Scholarship, Harold Swartley Agronomy Scholarship; Nicole Haug, Leadership Scholarship; Ethan Koch, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Hannah Koch, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Helen Lynch Strader Elementary Education Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Theresa Koch, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Foundation Scholarship Fund; Jenna Macke, Achievement Award; Dustin Rottinghaus, Leadership Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Erin Schmitz, Leadership Scholarship; Ethan Schmitz, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship 

Bern: Mitchell Baumgartner, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Franco Hammel Sjogren Memorial Scholarship; Claire Meyer, Achievement Award, Dr. Dennis and Georgiana Dettmer Scholarship in Human Ecology; Darren Meyer, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Eric Meyer, Achievement Award, David G. and Robert K. Page Memorial Scholarship in Milling Technology, Raymond and Geneva Dobbins Scholarship in Agriculture; Isaac Meyer, Eula M. Neal McCauley Memorial Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Pearl M. Maus Memorial Scholarship; Micah Meyer, Putnam Scholarship

Centralia: Blair Burdiek, Dorothy E. Cook Memorial Scholarship, Philip W. and Mariette C. Orth Wildcat Scholarship; Matthew Haufler, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Henry and Florence Ruff Scholarship; Abby Olberding, E.G. Schafer Scholarship, Jon and Janice Isch Agriculture Scholarship; Logan Whetzal, Foundation Scholarship

Corning: Braden Deters, Activity Scholarship; Cody Huerter, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Drew Kramer, Achievement Award; Emily McNally, Edward and Deanna Parry Markley Pre-Physical Therapy Scholarship; Kaci McNally, Activity Scholarship; Kori McNally, Achievement Award; Kurtis Niehues, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Sean Rempe, Achievement Award; Samuel Steinlage, Kansas Cooperative Dairy Products Association Scholarship

Goff: Devin Henry, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Katelyn Lohmann, Achievement Award, Byron J. and Marjorie Hamon Warta Human Ecology Scholarship, Mary How Ice Human Ecology Scholarship; Keri Pfrang, Transfer Achievement Award

Sabetha: Michael Baumgartner, Achievement Award; Trenton Cox, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, R. D. and Mary C. Andersen Scholarship; Tyler Edelman, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Katelyn Guengerich, June Milliard Hall Memorial Scholarship; Tyler Hackney, Foundation Scholarship; Billy Hatfield, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Samuel Hughes, Foundation Scholarship; Nolan Keim, Angus/Kramer Scholarship, BKD Wealth Advisors LLC Financial Planning Endowed Scholarship; Anthony Martin, Achievement Award, Lee and Wanda Parr Memorial Scholarship; Brandi McCoy, Allen D. Millen Elite Agriculture Scholarship, Jon and Janice Isch Agriculture Scholarship; Elsie McCoy, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Ellie Montgomery, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Stephan Konz Scholarship; Jonah Montgomery, Medallion Scholarship; Robert Nagely, Max C. and Autumn F. Farrar Memorial Scholarship; Lauren Payne, Memorial Scholarship; Megan Plattner, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Richard and Jane Thiessen Business Administration Scholarship; Sarah Plum, Bachelor Controls Inc. Engineering Scholarship, Dave and Pamela Beardmore Chemical Engineering Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Ashley Schmelzle, Achievement Award, Carol Sitz-Pelser Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology, Vivian St. Clair Scholarship in Human Ecology; Kelli Stallbaumer, Darlene J. Meisner Peniston Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, R.C. and Eva Finley Center on Aging Scholarship; Kirsten Steinlage, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Caleb Strahm, Vanier Family Leadership Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Joshua Strahm, Coonrod Memorial Architectural Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Mariah Strahm, Achievement Award, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship, Lincoln W. and Dorothy I. Deihl Scholarship; Michaela Strahm, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Gary J. and Carol L. Lazarus Scholarship in Education; Ryan Strahm, Foundation Scholarship, William and Kay Lewis Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Anna Sunderland, Della Drollinger Glunt Memorial Scholarship, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology, K-State Blue Key Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Camden Wenger, Fairchild Scholarship, John Henry Haeberle Memorial Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering

St. Benedict: Kathleen Huerter, Fairchild Scholarship

Seneca: Amanda Boeding, Borck Leadership Scholars, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Wertz Family Scholarship; Janie Bramhall, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Jessica Bramhall, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Dewey and Nelta Axtell Scholarship, Eugene Bush Agronomy Scholarship, Harold Swartley Collegiate Crop Judging Team Scholarship; Lillian Clark, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Quinn Deters, Achievement Award, Beryl and Margaret Beryl Guy Scholarship, Raymond and Geneva Dobbins Scholarship in Human Ecology; Briena Duryea, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship; Cameron Haug, Anna Julien Home Economics Scholarship; Caitlyn Kohake, Leadership Scholarship; Abbey Kramer, Leadership Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Ashley Kramer, Carl Ice Engineering Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Stephen C. Redding Scholarships I and II; Kyle Kramer, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Holly Kuckelman, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, LeVelle Wood Scholarship Fund; Ross Niehues, John and Pearl E. Bullock Scholarship; Lisa Olberding, COHO Digital Media Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship; Scott Olberding, Dan and Beth Bird Scholarship in Agricultural Economics; Zachary Phillips, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Blake Reinecke, O.J. Van Vranken Soil and Water Conservation Society Scholarship; Ashley Rottinghaus, Anna Maude Smith Fund for Students in Home Economics; Colby Rottinghaus, Medallion Scholarship; Michael Rottinghaus, Leslie H. Griswold Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Rusche, Achievement Award; Preston Sparling, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Andrea Stallbaumer, Martha Jane Byler Dicks Memorial Scholarship; Hannah Stallbaumer, Achievement Award; Garrett Steinlage, Cleve Humbert Scholarship in Architecture, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Kacie Steinlage, Leslie H. Griswold Memorial Scholarship; Megan Streit, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Linda L. Fraser Education Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Laura Sudbeck, Transfer Achievement Award; Nicole Sudbeck, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Agronomy Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Harold Swartley Collegiate Crop Judging Team Scholarship; Blake Uphaus, Medallion Scholarship; Naomi Wiegand, Fairchild Scholarship; Kent Willmeth, Marching Pride Scholars

Wetmore: Jena Winkler, Leadership Scholarship

 

Neosho County

Chanute: Regan Aylward, Achievement Award, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students; Brandon Bell, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Daniel Benavides, Leadership Scholarship; Kody Chase, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Allison Cooper, Marching Pride Scholars; Reagan Dillow, Transfer Achievement Award; Skyler Gericke, Fairchild Scholarship; Jami Harston, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Bailey Herzberg, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Allie Johnston, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Isaac Klugh, Leadership Scholarship, Tointon Family Scholarship; Karter Krokstrom, Bert and Beulah Toomey Memorial Scholarship, Engineering Leadership and Innovation, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund, Smoll Scholarship; Makayla Larue, Agriculture Alumni Association Fund; Jaymi Lawrence, Memorial Scholarship; Lake Lund, Air Force Captain William L. Schultz Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture, W.W. "Bill" Duitsman Memorial Scholarship; Zachary McCoy, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund, Transfer Achievement Award; Talia Ramsey, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Derek Sharp, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Shelby Stair, Air Force Captain William L. Schultz Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture, Dallas and Edna Alsup Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kelli Thompson, First in Class Scholarship, T. Hobart and Marion Brown McVay Scholarship; Molly Ward, Achievement Award, KCoe Isom LLP Scholarship in Accounting

Erie: Riley Angleton, Achievement Award, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Caden Kendall, Fairchild Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Jordyn Tuck, Leadership Scholarship, Lee and Lea Ruggles Memorial Scholarship; Benjamin Yarnell, Lois B. Turner Memorial Scholarship

Galesburg: Brian Brungardt, Bert and Beulah Toomey Memorial Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Matthew Brungardt, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Leadership Scholarship; Trenton Moore, Wayne Tjaden Scholarship

St. Paul: Regan Albertini, Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology, Transfer Achievement Award; Tavin Beachner, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship

Stark: Lance Carlson, James Madison Legacy Scholarship

Thayer: Trenton Smedley, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship

 

Ness County

Arnold: Braden Mishler, AGCO Engineering Scholarship, Gerald E. and Marjorie Feldhausen Scholarship, June Roberts Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Robert Prebyl Soil and Water Conservation Society Scholarship

Bazine: Jessica Stieben, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship

Ness City: Addison Beutler, Activity Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Taylor Gabel, Achievement Award, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Dalton Gantz, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Griffin Kepple, Achievement Award, Business Administration Scholarship, Community First National Bank Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Tanner McMillen, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship

 

Norton County

Almena: Erika Chandler, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship

Lenora: Kyle Pakkebier, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Logan: Kinzie Alexander, Achievement Award, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship

Norton: Casey Ambrosier, Achievement Award, Eric Haskins Memorial Scholarship; Philip Boutwell, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Leif Carlson, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Hosler Family Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Richard L. Clarke Scholarship; Maia Carlson, Writing Program Fund; Kamilla Jones, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Marisa Maddy, Mac Harris Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Meder, Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Ryan Thrailkill, Polytechnic Flight Scholarship, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic

 

Osage County

Auburn: Colton Meyer, Leadership Scholarship, Lloyd M. Copenhafer and Edith K. Walker Copenhafer Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic

Burlingame: Jordan Herrick, Leadership Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Clay Thomas, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Emilie Thomas, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Casey Weaver, Louise Rust Driggs Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Hannah Young, Activity Scholarship

Carbondale: Jacob Wrobel, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund

Lyndon: Mason Burns, Ellen L. Flottman Transfer Student Scholarship in Human Ecology; Kirsten Crummey, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Bruce Files, Mr. and Mrs. Russell Baker Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Malori Gales, Dorla Jane "Dodie" Abbott Social Work Scholarship; Kale Janssen, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship; Joshua Payne, Achievement Award; Cale Spencer, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Norvin and Barbara Stunkel Scholarship in Livestock Production and Management; Sydney Walsh, Activity Scholarship

Melvern: Julie Heslop, Foundation Scholarship, Merrill and Dorothy Werts Scholarship; Kaden Vanderpool, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Samantha Volkman, Transfer Achievement Award

Osage City: Alexis Allen, Leadership Scholarship; Kingham Johnson, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Sarah Peterson, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Joseph Schemm, Foundation Scholarship; Christian Stromgren, Finance Alumni Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Kurtis Wilk, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic

Overbrook: Lauren Erickson, Alan and Sharon Sylvester Civil Engineering Scholarship, Chas Turnipseed Memorial Fund, Leadership Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Ray Navarro Marching Band Percussion Leaders Scholarship; Caleb Fleming, CyberCorps: Scholarship for Service, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Friesen, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, Leadership Scholarship; Joseph Penrod, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship; Maria Penrod, Leadership Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications

Quenemo: Macy Flory, Activity Scholarship, Archie M. Bunten Memorial Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Brett Whittington, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic

Scranton: Blair Urish, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

Vassar: Ashley Coffman, Transfer Achievement Award, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Ryan Herdman, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship

 

Osborne County

Alton: Seth Johnson, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Downs: Joshua Arnoldy, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Raymond E. and Chloe F. Hampton Scholarship in Arts and Sciences; Erin Brown, Edward Ise Memorial/Chitty-Ise Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Michaela Simmelink, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Osborne: Jayson Carswell, Art Hiser Chemical Engineering Scholarship, D. Dean and Nancy E. Kays Engineering Scholarship; Jamie Cockerham, Deloitte LLP Excellence Fund, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship, Vance L. Burch Scholarship

 

Ottawa County

Bennington: Parker Montgomery, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Adam Schieferecke, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Dr. Brian Spooner Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Kathryn Schieferecke, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship

Clay Center: Kristen Lyne, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications, Melissa Broeckelman-Post Scholarship in Communication Studies, Milton S. Eisenhower Jr. Scholarship in the A.Q. Miller School of Journalism and Mass Communication

Longford: Lane Nichols, Darrell W. and Zola F. Myers Family Agriculture Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship

Minneapolis: Colton Baker, Archie R. and Dorothy E. Hyle Engineering Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; John Corman, James Madison Legacy Scholarship; Jayce Hovis, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Carragan Lynn, Foundation Scholarship, Marcus J. Suellentrop Scholarship in Engineering; Gage Mortimer, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Camryn Nace, Carol Sitz-Pelser Memorial Scholarship in Journalism, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Alyssa Smith, Achievement Award, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications

Salina: Jude Depperschmidt, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship

Solomon: Carmen Amos, Hydrogeology Scholarship-Bill Johnson '56; Trevor Turner, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

Tescott: Larissa Liggett, Accounting Scholarship Fund, David A. and M. Marguerite Parker Endowed Scholarship, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, von Waaden Investment Management Scholarship; George Torres, Memorial Scholarship

 

Pawnee County

Burdett: Anna McCoy, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund

Larned: Rachael Herter, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Alexandra Lessard, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications, Paul Beer Scholarship; Sarah Longey, K-State Proud Student Opportunity Award, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Michael Tiede, Frank W. and E. Faye Kaul Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, Jay C. and Dorothy B. Marshall Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship

Pawnee Rock: Abigail Ayre, Elmer M. Van Horn Memorial Scholarship, Frederick Rohs Family Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, W. Young Memorial Scholarship; Emma Ayre, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, Tami D. Borck Memorial Scholarship

Rozel: Darice Colglazier, Leadership Scholarship

 

Phillips County

Agra: Clay Ward, Achievement Award

Kirwin: Darah Portenier, Achievement Award; Emmaline Wyrill, Allan and Carolyn Harms Education Scholarship, Borck Leadership Scholars, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund

Logan: Kodi Van Laeys, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture

Long Island: Shayna Vincent, Achievement Award

Phillipsburg: Tanner Aherin, Matthew Kent Stamper Memorial Scholarship, Risk Management Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Brooke Boyington, Achievement Award, Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology, Richard B. Warren Scholarship; Jeffrey Dusin, Helton Leadership Endowment; Mattison Dusin, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Suzanne Huntley, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, M. Hal and Janice J. Taylor Agriculture Scholarship; Regan May, Letha V. Reser and Sharon Y. Nickols Scholarship; Kinzie Ratliff, Achievement Award; Sage Ratliff, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Lindsey Solida, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Douglas E. and Victoria D. Hill Scholarship, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Benjamin Swenson, James Madison Legacy Scholarship

 

Pottawatomie County

Belvue: Jeremy Nesbitt, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, John Alfred Koburger Scholarship; Alexandria Sack, Memorial Scholarship

Havensville: Adam Gudenkauf, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Morgan Manuel, Educational Opportunity Award, Leadership Scholarship, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Jesse Uhlmann, Engineering Excellence Scholarship

Manhattan: Joshua Berry, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology; Alexander Brase, Aubrey E. and Jewel L. Bilger Scholarship, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Eugenia Fairman McNall Award Fund; Emma Brase, Ralph and Virginia Sherer Family Scholarship; Makinzi Collins, Achievement Award, Mary Grace Hanson Scholarship; Brooke Cull, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Joshua Durbin, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Jonah Ferguson, Memorial Scholarship, NACME Scholarship; Blake Fingalsen, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Levi Jones, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Julie R. Woods Bissey Education Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Dalton Juenemann, Activity Scholarship; Anna Keeley, Putnam Scholarship; Jack Keeley, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, College of Arts and Sciences Annual Fund, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Marion H. Pelton Scholarship; Marisa Lang, Foundation Scholarship, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship, Jean Gibbs McLain Journalism Scholarship; Alexander Lund, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Nina Marchell, ARTSCI Welcome Week Scholarship, Honors Scholarship; Ana Maysonet-Perez, Memorial Scholarship; Andrea Miller, Ag Risk Solutions Scholarship, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Brookelynn Minihan, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, Nelson Family Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Christina Navrat, Achievement Award; Melina Nistico, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Peter Oppelt, Frederick and Connie Erickson Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Laureli Orona, Memorial Scholarship; Kelsey Peterson, Vivian Finley Nolte Journalism and Mass Communications Fellowship; John Rogers, Leonard H. LeBlanc III Outstanding Undergraduate Geography Major Award; Sidney Schneider, Achievement Award; Daniel Schumm, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Lester W. Burton Engineering Memorial Scholarship; Martha Schumm, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Tiffany Shaheen, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship; Elaine Snowden, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Jordan Webster, June Hull Sherrid Scholarship; Elena White, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Rebecca William, Brenda and Gib Compton Special Education Teacher Scholarship

Olsburg: Kyle Apley, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, George and Linda Hawks Scholarship Award in Chemistry, James A. Branson Memorial Scholarship, Neal Atkinson Service Scholarship; Jacob Nelson, Stanley G. Wendland Memorial Scholarship; Michael Olson, Activity Scholarship, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, First in Class Scholarship; Dee Roblyer, Community First National Bank Scholarship; Annie Ross, Judith Cain Scholarship; Callie Webster, Activity Scholarship; Samuel Wilcox, Ardyce Hanson Pierce Memorial Scholarship Fund, Foundation Scholarship, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship

Onaga: Chelsea Ahlquist, Schrader/Massier Graduate Excellence Fund in Agronomy; Cheyenne Brunkow, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Leadership Scholarship; Mitchell Duer, Dale A. Rodman Alpha Gamma Rho Agriculture Leadership Scholarship; Thomas Eisenbarth, Achievement Award, Cecil R. Shove Agriculture Scholarship, Ralph I. Lipper Scholarship; Jace Fischer, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Jackson Glessner, Achievement Award; Raegan Hermreck, Judith Cain Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Branson Kocher, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Construction Science Scholars, Foundation Scholarship, McElliott Family Scholarship; Keyanna Kocher, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Willard J. Nelson Education Scholarship; Jocelyn Marten, Transfer Achievement Award; Emily Roggenkamp, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Melissa Smith, Judith Cain Scholarship; Allison Walker, Arthur B. Sperry Memorial Scholarship Fund, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship, J.R. Chelikowsky Scholarship, Kenneth and Maxine Burkhard Science Teaching Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Steven Kale Scholarship; George Walker, LGBT Resource Center Student Leader Award

St. George: Nick Beyer, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Lauren Conrow, Danna Skipton Scholarship, James M. and Marsha S. Reed Professional Financial Planning Scholarship; Jordan Dunn, Marie R. Bonebrake Graduate Award; Larissa Eshelman, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Shiann Farris, Judith Cain Scholarship; Lane Forge, College of Agriculture Excellence Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Paul Glover, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Agronomy Scholarship, Hydrology Scholarship in Agriculture; Mariah Matthews, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Putnam Scholarship; Dakota Nelson, Achievement Award; Hanna Ruder, Foundation Scholarship; Ashlyn Shultz, Fairchild Scholarship; McKenzy Umscheid, Achievement Award, Lois Howe Scholarship; Cody Vidana, Memorial Scholarship; Christine Warren, College of Education Alumni Scholarship

St. Marys: Allison Aubert, Carls Family Scholarship Fund, Kenny Knight Family Scholarship, Mary Lucille and Walter Abmeyer Scholarship; Christina Bruns, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Transfer Achievement Award; Pauline Dredger, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship, Kathryn and Charles Bearman Scholarship in Physics, Terry Suzanne "Speed" and James King Foster Scholarship in Physics, Ronald Dee Parks Memorial Scholarship; Danielle Haynos, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Robert Heifner Scholarship Fund, Steven Lee Jaquith Memorial Scholarship Fund, Hank and Ralph Skinner Memorial Scholarship; Anthony Hohman, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Travis Lueger, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Patrick McAtarian, Transfer Achievement Award; Victor Ramos Aguirre, Memorial Scholarship; Edward Shaw, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Regan Steele, Activity Scholarship; Theresa Toler, Fairchild Scholarship, KCoe Isom LLP Scholarship in Accounting, Memorial Scholarship; Kyle Wietharn, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

Wamego: Logan Adcock, Leadership Scholarship; Chloe Albin, Leadership Scholarship; Rikki Alderson, Achievement Award; Ashley Annan, Foundation Scholarship; Katie Baker, Achievement Award, Hospitality Management Society Scholarship; Rebecca Biswell, Leadership Scholarship, M. Hal and Janice J. Taylor Agriculture Scholarship; Julia Bortnick, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, John H. Tietze Scholarship; Kerri Briggs, Foundation Scholarship, Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship; Kentin Brummett, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Abigail Condrey, Martin Family Scholarship in Human Ecology and Business, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Adam Condrey, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Hannah Condrey, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Elijah Darey, Putnam Scholarship, Via Christi Hospital Pre-Health Scholarship; Cheyenne Deyo, Medallion Scholarship; Maxwell Dillinger, Putnam Scholarship; Jay Disberger, Brack and Associates Consulting Engineers Scholarship, Coonrod Memorial Architectural Engineering Scholarship, Don I. and Karen Kinney Norton Architectural Engineering Scholarship, H.W. Wilkison and Mary Wilkison Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Johnathan Disberger, H.W. Wilkison and Mary Wilkison Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Jordan Disberger, Foundation Scholarship, Gilbert Selsor Scholarship in Engineering, H.W. Wilkison and Mary Wilkison Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Kiel Ditto, Putnam Scholarship, Ronald P. Cooper Scholarship; Michael Everett, Achievement Award; Tyler Gardner, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program; Matthew Heinrich, Alvin E. and A. Katherine Mulanax Scholarship Fund, Robin Hagans Maupin Business Scholarship; Ashlyn Helus, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Ryan Helus, Orazem and Scalora Architectural Engineering Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Kynedee Hodges, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Kasey Holle, Architecture and Design Scholarship Fund, Edward J. Tannebaum Scholarship, Gregory S. Hurd Memorial Scholarship Fund, Raymond E. Lippenberger Memorial Scholarship, Sahni Family Scholarship in the College of Architecture, Planning and Design, Wendy Parks Acker and Douglas Parks Scholarship; Taylor Jager, Judith Cain Scholarship; James Kelty, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Ann-Marie Kennedy, George E. Powell Scholarship for Physically Limited Students, Memorial Scholarship; Anne Kenworthy, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Ellen Kenworthy, Educational Opportunity Award, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Logan Linnemann, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Ally Lonker, Activity Scholarship; Madison Mackeprang, Achievement Award, Jimmy Pinet Scritchfield Memorial Scholarship; Tristan Mansfield, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Alejandro Martinez, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Magdaline McCall, Memorial Scholarship; Logan Miner, PricewaterhouseCoopers Accounting Fund; Ryan Mullins, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Sara Norris, Memorial Scholarship; Jennica O'Neill, Helen E. Bishop Memorial Scholarship, Mae and Cora Anderson Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Aaron Pachta, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Nathan Pageler, Foundation Scholarship, Smoll Scholarship; Madeline Phillips, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Molly Pyle, Achievement Award; Cody Riniker, Transfer Achievement Award; Bailey Sanderson, Grace D. Brill Scholarship, Grace Dickman King Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Sanner, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Trey Schmidt, Putnam Scholarship; Brett Schwarz, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Glenn L. and Doris A. Ellithorpe Fund; Mason Shreve, John H. and Mardeen M. Hartford Memorial Scholarship; Michaela Sievers, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Jimmy Pinet Scritchfield Memorial Scholarship; Emily Starkey, Sarah Watson Memorial Scholarship in Journalism; Dane Stewart, John W. and Hazel M. Jenner Scholarship; Mason Swenson, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications, Timothy Arthur Robinson Memorial Scholarship; Ethan Sylvester, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Clyde E. Minner Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship; Dandi Thomas, Agriculture Alumni Association Fund; Elsa Toburen, Food Science Institute Scholarship; Wyatt Totten, Claude W. Shenkel Jr. First-Year Scholarship; Nicole Vestal, Koch Industries Inc. Accounting and Tax Fellowship Program; Gabrielle Vontz, College of Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research Scholarship, Melva J. Zimmerman Scholarship in Arts and Sciences; Madeline Vontz, Leadership Scholarship, Swart Family Scholarship; Victoria Vontz, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Matthew Webb, Benjamin G. Kyle Scholarship, Joe Hyer Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Marshall Wethington, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Sara Wildin, LeVelle Wood Scholarship Fund; Reade Wohler, Foundation Scholarship

Westmoreland: Isaac Brunkow, College of Agriculture Douglas C. Weyer Family Leadership Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Shannon Caffrey, Achievement Award, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Rachel Frank, Achievement Award, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, June M. Fisher Elementary Education Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Taliesin Hutson, Don and Cleo Mounday Graduate Fellowship in Computing Sciences, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Zebulon Hutson, Leadership Scholarship; Tristan LaRocque, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Justin Moser, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Max M. Polk Leadership Scholarship; Adam Schmitz, Judith Cain Scholarship; Lillian Schmitz, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Putnam Scholarship; Allissa Snapp, Foundation Scholarship; Dixon Winn, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship

Wheaton: Kristen Kufahl, Human Ecology Alumni Scholarship; Taylor Kufahl, George J. Yapp and Charlene B. Yapp Scholarship; Ellen Revell, Dr. J.E. McManis Memorial Scholarship, James J. Albracht Memorial Scholarship, Lee R. Blank Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award

 

Pratt County

Byers: Abigail Giles, Marching Pride Scholars

Iuka: Jacob Berry, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Allicia Hall, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Madison Moore, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Taylor Tobin, Gloria and Michael Konold Education Scholarship

Pratt: Katie Buhler, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Civic Leadership Scholarship Presented by Farm Bureau Financial Services and Kansas Farm Bureau, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Taylor Deweese, John and Darlene DeMott Agriculture Scholarship; Jaci Kolm, Fred H. and Eleanor Kerr Memorial Award, Transfer Achievement Award; Derek Mahoney, Rathbone Scholarship Fund, Sellers Family Engineering Scholarship; Kaitlyn Stark, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship

Preston: Joshua Ash, Achievement Award

 

Rawlins County

Atwood: JoEllyn Argabright, FACS Scholarship for Professional Development; Keshia Green, Achievement Award, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship, Gene and Pat Criss Accounting Scholarship; Taylor Leitner, Leadership Scholarship; Diahonia Olson, Charlotte W. Scott Scholarship Fund, Foundation Scholarship; Isabella Skolout, Achievement Award

McDonald: Shayla Hubbard, CPR: Cats for Pre-health Resources Scholarship; Reece Leonard, Achievement Award, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Kenan Reeh, Achievement Award, W. Dan and Lynn Weaver Scholarship, William S. May Scholarship for Agricultural Finance

Rexford: Regent Erickson, Col. Delbert Townsend Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering

 

Reno County

Abbyville: Dalton Dunn, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture

Buhler: Maren Berblinger, Leadership Scholarship; Britton Brownrigg, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Ryan Burr, Transfer Achievement Award; Samantha Estabrook, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Rick and Renay Martin Architecture Scholarship; Alex Hiebert, Transfer Achievement Award; Reilly Jensen, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Medallion Scholarship; Brigette Kloeppner, Foundation Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Colton Regier, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture, Harold Swartley Agronomy Scholarship, Malcolm Strom Family Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Joseph Schmidt, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology, K-State Transfer Academic Award

Burrton: Caleb Hurst, David and Ruth Martin Farmhouse Fraternity Scholarship

Haven: Mary Fishburn, Brown Family Scholarship in Human Ecology, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology, Marching Pride Scholars, Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Human Ecology Scholarship

Hutchinson: Brody Ackley, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship; Tyler Aden, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship, Marilyn L. Hall Hay Scholarship in Memory of A. Louise Hall; Katie Arpin, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship; Aubrey Berning, Beth and Dan Bird Scholarship in Business Administration, BKD Accounting Scholarship, Dr. John R. Graham Scholarship in Business Administration, Joanne M. Giese Memorial Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship, Payless Powercat Business Administration Scholarship; Luke Berning, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jackson Bever, Marching Pride Scholars; Kyler Blank, Walter C. and Frances "Covey" Peirce Family Scholarship; Konner Brening, Grace Dickman King Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Lucille E. Reitz Scholarship in Gerontology; Brooks Brower, Medallion Scholarship; Logan Caywood, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, K-State Music Guild, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Morgan Caywood, Medallion Scholarship; Alexis Cherry, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Sydney Childs, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Shelby Coen, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Colin Cooper, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Clarissa Corkins, Lois G. and Jerome L. Chandler Scholarship in Human Ecology; Taylor Crawford, John L. and Marilyn A. Johnson Hern Geology Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Juan De Santiago, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship, Kompass Program Fund, Vanier Family Business Administration First Generation Scholarship; Lauren Dunning, Leadership Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Taylor Engel, Anna L. Steckelberg Memorial Scholarship in Dietetics and Nutrition; Dillon Engelland, Walter C. and Frances "Covey" Peirce Family Scholarship; Kathlyn Engle, W.E. Long Scholarship; Lauren Ewing, First Scholars Program Scholarship, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Abraham Fangman, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Jim and Pat Guthrie Civil Engineering Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Joy Fesen, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Anthony Fink, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Lois Mae and Charles H. Beasley Scholarship; Thomas Fink, Foundation Scholarship, Henry and Florence Ruff Scholarship; Matthew Galliart, National Science Foundation Award; Alyssa Garcia, Activity Scholarship, Housing Leadership Award, Walter C. and Frances "Covey" Peirce Family Scholarship; John Thomas Gehling, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship; Jacob Grinstead, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Sarah Hansen, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Jacob Hardenburger, Archie R. and Dorothy E. Hyle Engineering Scholarship, Marlow White Warrior Legacy Scholarship; Casey Harper, Memorial Scholarship, Mr. and Mrs. George Heersche Agriculture Dairy Science Scholarship; Brandon Heide, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship; Javier Herrera, Memorial Scholarship; Anastasia Hoover, Memorial Scholarship; Dominique Hoover, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Joseph Hoskinson, Leadership Scholarship; Abigail Huck, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Logan Hughes, Dale Edwin and Nadean Joyce Zabel Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Sydni Huxman, Foundation Scholarship; Angela Johnson, Medallion Scholarship, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Taylor Johnson, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Foundation Scholarship; Sadie Jones, Achievement Award, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Mackenzie Justice, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; James Keeler, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Kaitlin Kirby, George E. Powell Scholarship for Physically Limited Students, K-State Theatre Seat Sales Scholarship, Fine Arts Drama Scholarship; Jason Klamm, R.W. Stumbo Dairy Scholarship; Cody LaGreca, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Brendon Lanker, Patricia Farrow Raskob Financial Planning Scholarship; Caleb Lanker, Patricia Farrow Raskob Financial Planning Scholarship; Dean Markel, Putnam Scholarship; Taylor Marr, Memorial Scholarship; Joshua Marshall, Brenda and Gib Compton K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Brendan Martens, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Memorial Scholarship; Edwin Mast, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Mya Masterson, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Brady McFadden, Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Haley McMurphy, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kayla Mesh, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Kaylee Nelson, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Ashley Neufeld, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Nancy L. Coulter Scholarship in the College of Education; Emily Neufeld, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Kayla Paulson, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Quentin Pease, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Merle R. Siegele Memorial Scholarship; Connor Peirce, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Lewis G. Mickelson Scholarship, Walter C. and Frances "Covey" Peirce Family Scholarship; Lance Pettay, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Nicholas Ramsey, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship; Chloe Reiss, Achievement Award; Connor Ridder, Walter C. and Frances "Covey" Peirce Family Scholarship; Steven Robinson, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship, Rod Funk Memorial Band Scholarship; Stacy Rottinghaus, Ernest N. Carter Women in Engineering Science Program Scholarship; Greg Schlickau, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Ethel Cole Memorial Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Kelli Schrag, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture, Foundation Scholarship; Kylie Schultz, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Stephan Konz Scholarship; Karissa Severud, Achievement Award, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture, Ray Davis Enrichment Fund; Austin Shafer, Brack and Associates Consulting Engineers Scholarship; Shelby Shearon, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Leadership Scholarship, Nancy Glover Craig Education Scholarship; Victoria Smalling, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Margaret Starr, Dr. Joan Aldous Scholarship Fund; Alonso Talamantes, Brown Family Marching Band Section Leader Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Huschka Engineering Scholarship, Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund, Marching Pride Scholars, Memorial Scholarship, W. LeRoy Culbertson Steel Ring Leadership Scholarship; Casey Teichmann, Master of Accountancy Fund; Tyler Thiel, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Memorial Scholarship, NACME Scholarship; Dakota Troyer, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Emily Wessel, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Kara Whitaker, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Scott Whitson, Foundation Scholarship; Tanner Wiens, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Richard D. Teichgraeber Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Garrett Wilkinson, College of Human Ecology Thomas B. and Jane Julian Hanna Bluemont Scholarship, Holly C. and E. Beth Fryer Human Nutrition Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Callie Williams, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Savannah Winkler, Medallion Scholarship; Bridget Winter, EDLEA Scholarship; Joseph Wolfenberger, Transfer Achievement Award; Tyler Wright, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Shirley and Vernon E. Fetterhoof Scholarship in Electrical Engineering; Adam Yoder, Joseph F. and Kathryn Y. Allison Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Ray and Pat Wells Engineering Scholarship

Langdon: Loren Nisly, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund

Mount Hope: Trenton Simon, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Gates Capital Management Scholarship, R.E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Samuel Weninger, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship

Nickerson: Baylee Heitschmidt, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship

Pretty Prairie: Jacob Claycomb, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Troy Nagle, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Tanner Ray, Walter C. and Frances "Covey" Peirce Family Scholarship

South Hutchinson: Natalie Davis, Alwin H. and Joyce E. Rector Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Marching Pride Scholars, Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship

Sterling: Kash Farney, Rhapsody Fund; Cami Roth, C.W. Longinaker Memorial Scholarship, Henry C. Gardiner Scholarship-LMIC

Sylvia: Riley Bowen, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award

Wichita: Chandler Ayer, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students

 

Republic County

Agenda: Kalli Valek, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship

Belleville: Abbey Anderson, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Lanessa Aurand, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Nancy Landon Kassebaum Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Best of Kansas Scholarship; Lexia Aurand, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship, Ivy Fuller Olds Scholarship in Pre-Law, John C. Peterson Scholarship; Trent Frye, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship, George E. Mickelson Scholarship; Colton Jones, Mildred E. Cummings Memorial Scholarship; Jaclyn Sheets, Kenneth E. and Mabyn B. Makalous Memorial Scholarship, Koch Industries Inc. Accounting and Tax Fellowship Program; Joni Sheets, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship, Doris D. Smith Memorial Scholarship, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; James Surber, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Harold W. Kennedy Scholarship

Concordia: Colby Trost, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Dr. W.R. Barnard Scholarship, Lewis G. Mickelson Scholarship

Courtland: Courtney Cox, Julia Hodge Memorial Scholarship; Brooke Jensen, Dr. W.R. Barnard Scholarship, Elwyn Topliff Scholarship in Agriculture, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, Julia Hodge Memorial Scholarship

Cuba: Jeffrey Hadachek, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship, Chester E. Peters Scholarship for Student Development, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, David and Susan Barton Cooperative Leadership Scholarship; Tyler Popelka, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship

Munden: Lane Shoemaker, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship, Polytechnic Tuition Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic

Republic: Drew Hoops, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship; Brianne Little, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, K-State KAMS Scholarship; Jarred Stindt, Raoul Wallenberg Scholarship in International Relations

Scandia: Addison Howley, Doris D. Smith Memorial Scholarship

 

Rice County

Alden: Karly Frederick, CoBank Outstanding Student Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Risk Management Scholarship

Bushton: Cody Price, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship, George J. and Alice D. Fiedler Memorial Scholarship

Geneseo: Kiana Stewart, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match

Little River: Tanner Hodgson, Foundation Scholarship, J. Adair Hodges Memorial Fellowship, John and Pearl E. Bullock Scholarship

Lyons: Tyler Konda, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship, Gary G. Karst Scholarship; Shynia Peterman, Achievement Award, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Frontier Farm Credit Agricultural Scholarship; Evan Shanelec, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, David T. Havley Arts and Sciences Scholarship, Physics Department Excellence Fund; Mallory Vesper, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Brett Wilson, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Leadership Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Winford, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship

Sterling: Kirk Engelland, Leadership Scholarship, Norman and Janet L. Elliott Scholarship; Jessica Ricker, Activity Scholarship; Nicole Taylor, Leadership Scholarship

 

Riley County

Leonardville: Jacey Buss, Achievement Award, Major David G. Brenner Memorial Scholarship; Emma Glessner, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Alyssa Kulp, First in Class Scholarship; Haley Lindell, Leadership Scholarship; Kyla Lindell, Activity Scholarship, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, George A. and Esther A. Filinger Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Katherine Sundgren, Charles M. Correll Memorial History Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship

Manhattan: Kaitlynn Abell, Edgar E. and M. Elisabeth Coleman Chair in Veterinary Medicine; Samantha Adams, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Marquix Adamson, Memorial Scholarship; Kayode Ajewole, Risk Management Scholarship; Michael Alem, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Katrina Aleuy, Achievement Award; Alexis Altamirano, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Jamilya Anderson, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Tate Anderson, A. Thornton Edwards Top Teke Award, Arlin B. Ward Scholarship; Ian Andree, Petroleum Geology Scholarship; Emily Andrews, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Jamie Lee Newkirk Fashionista Scholarship, Ruth McClanahan Dotson, class of 1940, and John Dotson, class of 1939, Scholarship; Lindsey Anetsberger, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship; Veronica Anton, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Marlon Appadu, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Anahi Arce-Gross, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, ConAgra Foundation Scholarship, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Rotem Arieli, Dr. Abby Marlatt Human Ecology Scholarship, Jim and Dorothy Congrove Human Ecology Scholarship; Bryan Armbrust, Leadership Scholarship; Joshua Armendariz, Marching Pride Scholars; Brooks Armstrong, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Floyd Price Community College Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Jesse Armstrong, Putnam Scholarship; Ramone Armstrong, K-State PFA General Scholarship Fund, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Victoria Ayers, Veterinary Medicine DHS Scholarship; Tory Bach, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Medallion Scholarship; Micah Baehler, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Devonta Bagley, Memorial Scholarship; Erin Bailey, Urban Food Systems Symposium Scholarship; Nathan Bailey, Hazel Wilson Buster Scholarship Fund for Home Economics; Montgomery Baker-Fales, Chevron Phillips Chemical Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Henry T. Ward Memorial Chemical Engineering Scholarship; Augustine Balman, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Brett Bandy, Art Hiser Chemical Engineering Scholarship, Exxon Scholarship in Engineering, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Eric Banning, Dick Corbin Chemical Engineering Scholarship, Richard L. Clarke Scholarship; Kristi Baonga, Helen Ensign McManis Housing and Dining Scholarship in Human Ecology, Kathleen Newell Graduate Scholarship in Nutrition; Clint Barb, C.J. Hsu Engineering Scholarship, L.T. and Eva Fan Chemical Engineering Scholarship, Ranhotra Family Engineering Scholarship; Rachel Baron, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund, Georgia W. Johnston Memorial Keyboard Scholarship; Brooke Barrow, Honors Scholarship; Susan Bass, Memorial Scholarship, Ellsworth M. and G. Luella Gerritz Scholarship; Judith Bautista Gomez, Opportunity Scholarship, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Rita Bedros, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Merna M. Zeigler and Val Zeigler Student Grant Fund, Western Chapter of Missouri Society of Professional Engineers Auxiliary Scholarship; Breanna Beggs, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages; Salome Benedick, Leslie E. and Stella M. Ellithorpe Student Research Award in Human Ecology, Peine Scholarship Fund, Vera M. Ellithorpe Scholarship in Human Ecology; John Benfer, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Charlotte Benjamin, Foundation Scholarship, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Olivia Bennett, Abbie Miller Schruben Home Economics Scholarship, Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Human Ecology Scholarship; Michelle Berube, David C. Underwood Geology Scholarship, Howard Lee Kendall Memorial Fund, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship; Amber Best-Thibault, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, College of Education Faculty and Staff Scholarship; Kinari Bhakta, Memorial Scholarship, R.C. and Eva Finley Center on Aging Scholarship; Alexis Bieker, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Jacob Biller, Bryce L. Todd Memorial Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Via Christi Hospital Pre-Health Scholarship; Swedi Bitendelo, Archie R. and Dorothy E. Hyle Engineering Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Memorial Scholarship, Teddy O. and Nancy L. Hodges Undergraduate Engineering Scholarship; Jacob Bjostad, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Christopher Blatt, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Melissa Bohn, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Nathan Booe, Judith Cain Scholarship; Alexander Booth, Frances Schepp and Leslie E. Wilkie Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Shade Bornemann, Memorial Scholarship; Jordan Boswell, Educational Opportunity Award; Kate Bowen, Achievement Award, Meredythe Hall Winger Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Boyer, College of Agriculture Excellence Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Will Boyer, Hile Rannells Scholarship for Agronomy; Kelly Brackett, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Rebecca Bradford, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Ivy Fuller Olds Scholarship in Music; Kaitlynn Bradshaw, College of Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Carter Brasel, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kevin Brashears, Sipes Memorial Scholarship; Colin Bravi, Bill and Jo Harbin Endowed Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Lorien Breckenridge, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; James Bridges, Dr. David and Rita Beggs Marriage and Family Therapy Graduate Fellowship, Martha L. Dunlap Memorial Scholarship; Mariah Broadnax, Bonnie L. Clapp Ransom Memorial Scholarship; Elizabeth Broeckelman, Achievement Award, Jim and Mary Lou Birkbeck Family Scholarship; Anna Brokesh, Biological and Agricultural Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Morgan Brouk, Transfer Achievement Award; Cameron Brown, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Debbie Brown, College of Arts and Sciences Dean's Discretionary Funding Revenue Fund, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Lyndsay Brown, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Michael Brown, AOM Outstanding Operative Miller Scholarship, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Ben Broxterman, Art Glade Milling Science Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Joseph L. and Virginia M. Wetta Scholarship; Allyssa Bruce, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Emily Brummett, Barbara Ann Hunt Memorial Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Freeman and Nita Biery Scholarship in Human Ecology; Dana Bruna, CSPS Undergraduate Student Travel Award; Annemarie Bucholtz, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Mark Buckwalter, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Community First National Bank Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Patricia Farrow Raskob Financial Planning Scholarship; Tea Bullock, Kompass Program Fund; Reid Bunde, Achievement Award, Letha V. Reser and Sharon Y. Nickols Scholarship; Shelton Burch, Tap to Togetherness Award; Jacob Burnett, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Abigail Buser, Bramlage Willcoxon Education Scholarship; Michael Caddell, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Catherine Caffera, Don and Marian Button Political Science Scholarship, Heritage Award; Stephen Caffera, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Wade Capoun, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Hile Rannells Scholarship for Agronomy, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Renee Caraballo, EDLEA Scholarship; Jacob Carlson, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic, Virgil R. Moen Memorial Scholarship; Corey Carpenter, K-State Presidential Doctoral Scholarship, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship; Dejaneara-Jeannette Carter, Transfer Honors Scholarship; Kelsey Casey, Kathleen Newell Graduate Scholarship in Nutrition; Nancy Castillo, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Asa Castro-Miller, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Justine Cerna, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Memorial Scholarship, Roger A. Diekmann Science, Technology, Engineering and Math Scholarship; Sierra Chase, K-State Blue Key Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Austin Chauncey, Transfer Achievement Award; Erwin Chege, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Jonathan Chen, Putnam Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration First Generation Scholarship; Thomas Childs, Dr. Bernard Guerney Jr. and Dr. Louise Guerney Marriage and Family Therapy Scholarship for Graduate Students, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Kseniya Chumachenko, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Savannah Clark, Holly C. and E. Beth Fryer Human Nutrition Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Hailey Clemons-Mueller, College of Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Dustin Clinkinbeard, Opportunity Scholarship; Duncan Clotfelter, Dale Edwin and Nadean Joyce Zabel Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Gene Coker, Division of Biology University Distinguished Professors Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Trenton Colburn, Outstanding Graduate Student Scholarship, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Ashley Coleman, Engineering Leadership and Innovation, First Scholars Program Scholarship; Ben Commerford, C.C. Eustace and W.D. Eustace Memorial Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Jerrod Conley, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Laura Constance, College of Veterinary Medicine Scholarship, Veterinary Medicine DHS Scholarship; Danielle Cook, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Landon Cook, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Joseph Coonrod, North American Millers' Association Scholarship; Allison Copple, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Ethan Copple, K-State Civic Leadership Scholarship Presented by Farm Bureau Financial Services and Kansas Farm Bureau, T. Hobart and Marion Brown McVay Scholarship; Jonathan Cormier, Dragsdorf Physics Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Qwadeyza Cortez, K-State Proud Student Opportunity Award; Keeley Cowley, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 430 Scholarship; Owen Cowley, Opportunity Scholarship; Derek Cox, College of Business Administration Dean's Discretionary Funding Revenue Fund; Miriam Cox, CyberCorps: Scholarship for Service; Bernadette Crawford, CPR: Cats for Pre-health Resources Scholarship, Educational Opportunity Award, Heritage Award; Kelsey Crawford, A Thornton and Edna Edwards Scholarship, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Kevin Crawford, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Kynsey Creel, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Adelia Cruz-Bianchi, Memorial Scholarship; Sydney Cullison, Achievement Award, Dr. and Mrs. Robert M. Schneider Agricultural Education Scholarship, Eldon B. Johnson Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Justin Currence, Foundation Scholarship, Ralph Webb Memorial Scholarship; Nicola Cyr, Anna Tessie Agan Memorial Scholarship, Catherine Hardin Tendick Scholarship; Mackenzie Dahl, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Desa Daniel, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Alexander Darrow, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Memorial Scholarship; Crystal Dau, Jake R. Ubel Agronomy Scholarship; Aubrey Dauber, Transfer Achievement Award; Ashley Davidson, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Victoria Davidson, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Bryan Davis, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarship; Virginia Davis, Rose Garzio Award for Outstanding Achievement in Apparel Marketing and Design; Jacklyn Dawson, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Liliana Delgado-Dominguez, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Jordan DeLoach, Computing and Information Sciences Scholarship, Don and Cleo Mounday Graduate Fellowship in Computing Sciences, Dr. James Michael Duncan Engineering Scholarship, IBM Employees Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship, Student Governing Association Leadership Award; Mikhayla Demott, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship; Kaitlyn Demuth, Fern M. Osterhout Scholarship in Human Ecology, Mildred Sinclair Palmer and Fred Irving Palmer Scholarship Fund, Peggy Ann Clark Memorial Scholarship; Brittany Dennis, Caroline Morton Scholarship for Home Economics, Ivy Fuller Olds Scholarship in Human Ecology; Eric Deters, Foundation Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship, Stephan Konz Scholarship, Ted and Tori Baehr Engineering Scholarship; Ryan Deters, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Emmalee Devane, Putnam Scholarship; Sara Devine, Dr. John W. and Nadine Demand Memorial Scholarship, Mark Dickerson Memorial Award; Allison Devlin, Leadership Scholarship; Katie Dhuyvetter, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Natalie Dick, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry, Roger and Ruth Wolfe International Study Program Award, T.R. Edgerton Memorial Scholarship; Chad Diederich, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Joseph Dillon, Foundation Scholarship; Ryan Dillon, Educational Opportunity Award, K-State Music Guild, Memorial Scholarship; Tanner Dillon, Fairchild Scholarship; Muhannad Dinn, Hutton Construction Scholarship in Construction Science; Johnathan Dirks, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Daniel Dissmore, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, Golda M. Crawford Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Erica Dodge, Fairchild Scholarship; Miranda Dodson, Marching Pride Scholars; Gabriella Doebele, First Scholars Program Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Perlita Dominguez, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Valerie Donelan, Anna Maude Smith Fund for Students in Home Economics; Taylor Doner, Activity Scholarship; Nicholas Donohoue, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dragsdorf Physics Scholarship, Louis D. and Lillian Ellsworth Family Scholarship, Phillip E. Neel Scholarship, Leonard E. Fuller Scholarship; Chi Dougherty, Judith Cain Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Christine Dowell, Frank and Nella Anneberg Scholarship, Linda J. and Allen E. Homan Scholarship Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Lucas Downes, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Racya Doyle, National Strategic Selling Institute Scholarship; Michael Duff, College of Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Katelyn Dugan, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Skylar Dull-Huttis, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Taylor Dunham, Marching Pride Scholars; Alexandria Dunlap, Memorial Scholarship; Muriel Eaton, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, College of Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research Scholarship; Tyler Eaves, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Seth Eckels, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Courtney Eells, Harriet Joseph Ottenheimer Linguistic Anthropology Scholarship; Amarachi Ehie, Memorial Scholarship, Via Christi Hospital Pre-Health Scholarship; Onyekachukwu Ehie, Jerry R. and Debra J. Braden Accounting Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Dara El-Shaarawi, Heritage Award; Brianna Engle, Foundation Scholarship; Daniel English, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Aaron Entringer, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Emily Eppler, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Megan Eppler, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Reid Erdwien, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, James R. Macdonald Memorial Scholarship, Leo E. Hudiburg Scholarship, Physics Department Excellence Fund, Friends of Mathematics Scholarship Fund, Irvin R. Ricklefs Memorial Scholarship; Jonah Ericson, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Vincent and Jamey Stonestreet Theatre Scholarship; Amir-Elyas Esmaeily, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Lane Evans, Dwight Masonic Lodge and Eastern Star Memorial Scholarship; Fatoumata Faburay, Community First National Bank Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Sarah Featherstone, Gary and Peggy Edwards Bluemont Scholarship in the College of Engineering; Kennedy Felice, Via Christi Hospital Pre-Health Scholarship; Madison Fief, Leadership Scholarship, Ronald P. Cooper Scholarship; Samuel Fifield, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Jackson Fike, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Leadership Scholarship; Lauren Fischer, Deborah Burkhard Gum Memorial Music Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Molly Fiser, Via Christi Hospital Pre-Health Scholarship; Victoria Fitzgerald, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship, Gale R. and Linda M. Yarrow Graduate Student Fellowship, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship; Brandon Flaspohler, Coonrod Memorial Civil Engineering Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Carolina Fonte, Transfer Achievement Award; Rachel Foss, Cleve Humbert Scholarship in Architecture, Denison Scholarship; Andrea Fournier, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Piper Fowler, ConAgra Foundation Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Amanda Frakes, Cramer Products Athletic Training Program; Austin Franco, Memorial Scholarship; Madeline Frankel, Achievement Award; Alyssa Frey, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Trenton Fulton, Fairchild Scholarship; Karina Galinskaya, Mudge-Thompson Geology Scholarship; Emma Galitzer, K-State Theatre Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Samantha Gameros, Davis Scholarship for Developing Scholars in Biochemistry and Molecular Biophysics, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Via Christi Hospital Pre-Health Scholarship; Neel Ganta, Foundation Scholarship; Alejandro Garcia, Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Jean-Pierre Garcia, Memorial Scholarship; Marisa Garcia, Memorial Scholarship; Mark Garner, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Mason Gates, Vincent and Jamey Stonestreet Theatre Scholarship; Parker Gates, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Kelly Gay, Fye Scholarship Fund, R.E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Ryane Geter, Marching Pride Scholars; Laura Geven, International Tuition Offset scholarship; Suzanna Gevock, Medallion Scholarship; Marcus Gilbert, Art Scholarship, John W. O'Shea Art Scholarship; Brett Gillespie, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Justin Gittle, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Paul E. Shull Trumpet Scholarship; Marci Glennemeier, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Andrew Goad, Heritage Award; Marquis Golliday, Roger A. Lawson Scholarship; Alejandra Gonzalez, Belleza Latina Pageant, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages, Ryan Kanost Memorial Study Abroad Scholarship; Nicole Gonzalez, Dr. David and Rita Beggs Marriage and Family Therapy Graduate Fellowship, Memorial Scholarship; Eric Goodcase, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Jonathan Gooden, Donald R. Longabach Scholarship, Donna Kottwitz and Mark Larson Engineering Scholarship, Kent Leslie Memorial Scholarship; Caroline Goodson, K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Lauren Goralczyk, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship; Tyler Goscha, Pied Piper Pet and Wildlife Inc. Agriculture Scholarship; Skylar Gottschalk, Activity Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Dalton Graber, Dr. Donald Lenhert Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship, George J. and Alice D. Fiedler Memorial Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering; Eric Gray, Dale Edwin and Nadean Joyce Zabel Engineering Scholarship, Engineering Leadership and Innovation, Medallion Scholarship; Robert Gray, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship, Herman T. Luthi Memorial Scholarship in Forestry; Kelsey Green, Art Scholarship; Timothy Gresham, Economics Scholarship, Lloyd and Sally Thomas Scholarship in Economics; Luke Grieger, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Virginia N. Gibson Award; Samantha Grieger, Foundation Scholarship, Joseph C. Burr Memorial Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Jean Grumblatt, Opportunity Scholarship; Nuvia Guerra, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Colyn Gugelman, Medallion Scholarship; Wenting Guo, Memorial Scholarship, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship, Wilma A. Brown Scholarship; Benjamin Gust, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, William J. and Edith J. Clark Memorial Scholarship in Accounting; Marcel Gutierrez Meraz, Finance Alumni Scholarship; Patrick Guvele, College of Arts and Sciences Annual Fund, M. Elisabeth and Edgar E. Coleman Orchestra Chair Award; Mackenzie Gwinner, Florence McKinney Scholarship in Human Ecology, Putnam Scholarship; Molly Hadfield, Vivian Finley Nolte Journalism and Mass Communications Fellowship; Ashley Hageman, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship; Lindsey Hageman, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Aaron Hagy, CyberCorps: Scholarship for Service; Carly Haight, Weary Art Scholarship in Honor of Bob Clore; Natasha Hall, Educational Opportunity Award, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship; Shane Hammer, Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship; Elora Hardacre, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership/All Academic Scholarship, Robert and Marjorie Tobald Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture, Transfer Achievement Award; Matthew Harder, K-State Presidential Doctoral Scholarship; Dalton Harman, Perry C. and Virginia H. Peine Construction Science Scholarship; Cassidy Harper, Engineering Leadership and Innovation, James and Hattie Berry Memorial Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Kevin Harper, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Charlie Harris, Memorial Scholarship; Justin Harris, K-State Proud Student Opportunity Award; Monique Harris, Kevin M. Smith Family Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Monica Harrison, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Taylor Hart, Kendall Scholarship for Overseas Experience; Erika Hartman, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund, Transfer Achievement Award; Siera Haug, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Baldwin Reinhold Jr. Undergraduate Scholarship in Chemistry; Ashley Haugaard, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Gerae Haverkamp, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Leadership Scholarship; Jenna Haverkamp, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology, Leadership Scholarship; Briana Hawkins, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Dustin Hayes, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Mildred E. Cummings Memorial Scholarship, Physics Department Excellence Fund; Rachel Hayes, Educational Opportunity Award, George E. Powell Scholarship for Physically Limited Students, Medallion Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Evan Heger, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, First in Class Scholarship; Zane Heigele, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Scott Heise, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership/All Academic Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Alexandar Hendricks, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship, Oscar S. Stauffer Hope High School Scholarship; Rebekah Hennesy, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Christina Hennig, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Kayla Henry, Putnam Scholarship; Tyler Henry, Marching Pride Scholars; Grant Herpich, Medallion Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Megan Herpich, Putnam Scholarship; Edenia Herrera, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Nicholas Higgs, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jessica High, Bella Marie Baldwin Memorial Scholarship Fund; Sally Hodges, Martha L. Dunlap Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Hofeling, College of Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Tap to Togetherness Award; Brooke Hogan, Glenn L. and Doris A. Ellithorpe Fund, Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Jair Holguin, Marching Pride Scholars, Robert W. Hurrelbrink Marching Band Scholarship; Zachary Hoppenstedt, Johnson County Education Research Triangle Scholarship; Arezoo Hosseinzadeh-Seisan, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Claire Huber, Leadership Scholarship; Dalton Huey, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Jessica Hukka, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students; Traci Humphrey, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Transfer Honors Scholarship; Alicia Hunter, Memorial Scholarship, Ray Willis Regional and Community Planning Scholarship; Katherine Hwang, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Emma Irvine, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Sarina Irwin, Thelma Wolfersperger Holliday Scholarship; Madina Iskhakova, Memorial Scholarship; Anna Jackson, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Medallion Scholarship, Student Governing Association Leadership Award; Kelli Jacobson, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Felix Jimenez, Memorial Scholarship; Hannah Johlman, Lester L. Christopher Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Heritage Scholarship; Eileen Johnson, Department of Philosophy Scholarship; Jaeda Johnson, K-State Proud Student Opportunity Award; Madison Johnson, Bramlage Willcoxon Education Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Shandra Johnson, Jim Koepper Scholarship in Agriculture; Breanne Jones, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Caleb Jones, Medallion Scholarship; Justin Jones, Arlo and Vivian Crawshaw Family Agriculture Scholarship, Office of Undergraduate Research and Creative Inquiry Research Award, Kansas Campers' Association Scholarship; Kristen Jones, Activity Scholarship; Taylor Jones, Foundation Scholarship; Tucker Jones, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Colton Joyce, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Vanessa Jules, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Nasser Juma, Memorial Scholarship; U'Ilani Kaaekuahiwi, Honors Scholarship, John M. Cranor Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Mathew Kaiser, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Risk Management Scholarship; Levi Karhoff, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Jessica Karst, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Memorial Scholarship, Ronald and Ellen Warren Scholarship; Riley Katz, Friends of Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies Scholarship; Ryan Keast, Danheim Nelson Scholarship/Fellowship Fund; Adam Keating, James Madison Legacy Scholarship; Clayton Keeler, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Emily Kelley, College of Human Ecology Thomas B. and Jane Julian Hanna Bluemont Scholarship; Evan Kempf, Larry Noble Fitness Promotion Scholarship, Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship; Samuel Kempf, Transfer Achievement Award; Page Kendall, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship; Patrick Kenney, Department of Philosophy Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Lilit Khachatryan, COHO Apparel, Textiles and Interior Design Scholarship; Sean Kiernan, K-State Proud Student Opportunity Award; Jungmin Kim, Memorial Scholarship; Allison King, R.C. and Eva Finley Center on Aging Scholarship; Dustyn King, Hilmer H. Laude Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture (Agronomy); Brady Kiracofe, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Gemma Parke Comstock Pre-Health Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Kyle Klein, David and Caroline Vruwink Scholarship; Lisa Kline, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Miranda Klugesherz, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Jonathan Knight, Deborah S. Van Deun Memorial Scholarship, Mary E. and Marshall L. Yager Memorial Scholarship; Katherine Knox, Charles E. Billingsley Accounting Scholarship; Shelon Knox, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Robert Kobza, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Megan Kocer, Educational Opportunity Award; Gary Kohlasch, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship; Emily Kohlhepp, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Drew Kohlmeier, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Kailey Koopman, Foundation Scholarship, Weary Art Scholarship in Honor of Dale Jellison Weary; Jay Koupal, Marching Pride Scholars; Spencer Kraus, Anderson Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Amanda Krieg, Barbara A. Scheer Piano Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Sarah Kuborn, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Kelsey Kuckelman, Achievement Award; Stephanie Kurti, Dr. Rick Scheidt Scholarship in Aging Research; Julia Lambert, Eleanor and Roy Harvey Scholarship In Dietetics, Myrna Jean Adee Scholarship in Hotel, Restaurant, Institution Management and Dietetics; Kirkland Lambert, Foundation Scholarship; Abhishes Lamsal, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program; Keldon Landgraf, Alfred L. Clapp Scholarship Fund for Agronomy; Hannah Lane, Activity Scholarship; Tina Langley, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Hedgcoth Biochemistry Scholarship/Award, Margaret and John Gasper Scholarship; Zachary Langston, Memorial Scholarship; Adam Lappe, Engineering Leadership and Innovation; Jacob Larson, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Smoll Scholarship; Ashlee Lattner, Flinchbaugh Agriculture Policy Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, Honors Scholarship; Gabrielle Lavington, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Cristy Law, Leadership Scholarship; Derek Lawson, College of Human Ecology Travel Scholarship, Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Tran Le, Memorial Scholarship; Chance Lee, DCC Student Travel Award; Robert Lee, Achievement Award; Tyler Lee, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Jack Lemmon, Hile Rannells Scholarship for Animal Sciences; Isaac Leon, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Justin Leon, Enloe Family Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Ethan Levin, Josie S. Sanders Memorial Scholarship in the Department of History; Myah Lewis, Memorial Scholarship; Wesley Lewis, Marching Pride Scholars; Emilie Liebe, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship; Samuel Liggett, CHS University Scholarship, Norvin and Barbara Stunkel Scholarship in Livestock Production and Management, Transfer Honors Scholarship; Amanda Cecilie Limseth, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students; Kenneth Litton, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Andrew Llewelyn, Dale C. and Marceline L. Dandurand Olson Engineering Scholarship, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Madison Long, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Anne Lenhert Excellence in Chemistry Scholarship, Eugene E. Howe Scholarship, Lewis A. and Opal D. Gugliemelli Memorial Scholarship in Chemistry; Samuel Long, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Heather Love, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Olivia Lowe, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Erik Loya, Memorial Scholarship; Andrea Lu, Leadership Scholarship; Sahyra Lujan, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Alexander Ly, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Brett Lynn, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Tara Magana, Memorial Scholarship; Kayla Maghirang, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship, Sellers Family Engineering Scholarship; Andrew Mahoney, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Josey Mallory, Fairchild Scholarship; Alicia Maloney, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Eleanor Mankin, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Manhattan Optimist Club Memorial Scholarship; Levi Mann, Foundation Scholarship, Smoll Scholarship; Robert Mapes, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Abbey Marcotte, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Mikaela Margolis, Judith Cain Scholarship; Sydney Markt, Transfer Heritage Scholarship; Alexandria Marquez, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Tyler Marr, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Hile Rannells Scholarship for Agronomy, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Courtney Marsh, Transfer Heritage Scholarship; Lilly Marshall, Memorial Scholarship; David Martin, College of Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research Scholarship; Kennadi Martin, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Kompass Program Fund; Rhiana Martin, Memorial Scholarship; Consuelo Martinez, K-State Transfer Academic Award, March Family Opportunity Scholarship; Andrew Massey, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Shawn Massey, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students; Tori Matta, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Justin Maughan, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Ariel Maupins, K-State Proud Student Opportunity Award; Jessica Maxwell, Lawrence L. Sowers Memorial Scholarship Fund, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership/All Academic Scholarship, William Clinton Garner Memorial Scholarship Fund; Pierson McAtee, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Verna Belle Barr Cassell Wildcat Scholarship in the College of Business Administration; Antonio McBee, K-State Proud Student Opportunity Award, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Ridge McCardle, K-State Proud Student Opportunity Award; Caleb McCarty, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, James H. and Virginia W. Jennings Family Scholarship, Greater Kansas City Gardener of America Scholarship, Hank and Ralph Skinner Memorial Scholarship; Thomas McCue, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Iryna McDonald, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship; Allison McKiearnan, K-State Presidential Doctoral Scholarship; David Meierer, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Jamie Melendez, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Emily Mellicant, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Maria Mendez, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Sailesh Menon, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Robin Hagans Maupin Business Scholarship; Kylee Mernagh, Foundation Plus Scholarship, George and Ann McCandless Alumni Club Scholarship; Emilie Merrigan, Writing Program Fund; Aaron Messerla, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. William L. Stamey Mathematics Scholarship, Mark A. Chapman Vectorial Scholarship, William T. Barr Scholarship; Katie Messerla, Ellen Warren Roberts Scholarship, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Thea Meussling, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Winston Meyer, Activity Scholarship; William Michaels, Medallion Scholarship, Mr. and Mrs. S.N. Endsley Scholarship Fund; Sarah Middendorf, Achievement Award; Pierre Migeon, Don C. Warren Genetic Fund; Hadley Mikkelson, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Allyson Miller, First in Class Scholarship, George W. and Gladys A. Marvel Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Emma Miller, Bramlage Willcoxon Education Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Emma Miller, Foundation Scholarship; Gabrielle Miller, Ivalee McCord Long Scholarship; Courtney Mills, Educational Opportunity Award; James Mindrup, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Christina Minton, K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, M. Elisabeth and Edgar E. Coleman Orchestra Chair Award, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; James Minton, Marching Pride Scholars, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Nicholas Moehring, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship; Joel Moldrup, M. Elisabeth and Edgar E. Coleman Orchestra Chair Award; Kevin Moluf, Clair A. Mauch Memorial Scholarship in Civil Engineering; Keilha Montero Gaspar, Lillie Martin Carleton Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Jonathan Moore, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Justine Moore, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Community First National Bank Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Reginald Moore, Call Me Mister Scholarship; Samantha Moore, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Samuel Morgan, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Blake Moris, "Red" Web Sproul Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Stephen Morrell, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Jesse Murray, Albert P. Haeberle College of Agriculture Memorial Scholarship; Sterling Muse, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Community First National Bank Scholarship; Kellen Myers, Via Christi Hospital Pre-Health Scholarship; Rachel Navrat, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Matthew Nelms, W.E. Long Scholarship; Carter Nelson, Leadership Scholarship; Leif Nelson, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship, Writing Program Fund; Samuel Nelson, Leadership Scholarship; Ivanna Nemeth, Memorial Scholarship; Jemima Nesthant, K-State Proud Student Opportunity Award; Kimberly Newberry, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Hunter Nicholson, Achievement Award; Sara Nider, Judith Cain Scholarship; Kaycee Niermeier, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Lance Noll, USDA CAP Scholarship; Ashley Nuzum, Ivalee McCord Long Scholarship; Rory O'Connor, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Cody O'Hare, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Shannon Oakley, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Foundation Scholarship; Ryan Oberrieder, Brent and Bonnie Heidebrecht Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Taryn Oborny, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Damilola Ogun, Memorial Scholarship; Garrison Olds, Medallion Scholarship; Ronald Orchard, Transfer Achievement Award; Caine Pacheco, Transfer Achievement Award; Alisa Pajser, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Lydia Parish, Deborah Burkhard Gum Memorial Music Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Matthew Parra, John W. and Lynn L. Carlin Public Administration Scholarship; Olivia Parrish, College of Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research Scholarship; Yashkumar Patel, Memorial Scholarship; Erik Patton, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship; Amber Paxton, Bessie Brooks West Scholarship Fund, Medallion Scholarship; Noe Payan, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Ali Peil, Aileen H. Paslay Scholarship; Keturah Pence, Glenn W and Percy Davis Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Jessica Pennybacker, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship, K-State Blue Key Scholarship, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages; Kylie Perez, Achievement Award, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Calvin H. Grove Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Markis Perez, Memorial Scholarship; Robert Perry, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Ron and Joyce Lutz Scholarship; Hannah Peterman, Charles and Carolyn Mikesell Kellogg Agriculture Scholarship, Food Science Institute Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Bailey Peterson, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture, Leadership Scholarship; Kyle Peterson, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Medallion Scholarship; Connor Philgreen, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jessica Philips, Medallion Scholarship; Jesseca Pirkle, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship, Mark A. Chapman Scholars Program, Office of Undergraduate Research and Creative Inquiry Research Award; Derek Pockrandt, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Sarah Pollina, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Medallion Scholarship; Katrina Polson, Mary Lou Albracht Memorial Scholarship; Casey Poole, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Rebekka Poole, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; James Poplin, Marching Pride Scholars, Band is Hot Scholarship; Bailee Porter, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship; Garrett Preedy, Hile Rannells Scholarship for Animal Sciences; Jace Priddle, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Fairchild Scholarship; Jacob Priddle, Angus/Kramer Scholarship, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Sarah Pride, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology, Leadership Scholarship, Student Governing Association Leadership Award; Richard Prudenti, David and Mindy Weaver Endowment; Collin Queal, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Shelby Queal, Medallion Scholarship; Izabela Ragan, College of Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Faith Rahman, Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Jackson Ralston, Foundation Scholarship, John M. Cranor Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Philip Randall, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Alison Rassette, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Emma Rearick, Leslie E. and Stella M. Ellithorpe Student Research Award; Ethan Redd, Heritage Award; Joshua Reed, Memorial Scholarship; Mary Reilly, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Rachel Reith, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Samantha Ricard, Dr. Bernard Guerney Jr. and Dr. Louise Guerney Marriage and Family Therapy Scholarship for Graduate Students; Alexandria Richard, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship; Joshua Richards, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Jemell Richardson, Memorial Scholarship; Hope Rietcheck, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, John C. Peterson Scholarship, Ona Hubert Scholarship for Health Careers, Wayne and Ellen Evans Mathematics Scholarship; John Riforgiate, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Patrick Riggin, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Melissa Riley, Don L. Good Excellence in Animal Agriculture, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Jordan Rinner, Charles M. Correll Memorial History Scholarship; Anne Roberson, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Ken and Cynthia Habiger Scholarship In Education, Leadership Scholarship; Lawson Roberts, Dennis and Sally von Waaden Business Scholarship, Richard and Jane Thiessen Business Administration Scholarship; Francis Rodrigo, Memorial Scholarship, Wounded Warrior Scholarship at K-State; Bianca Rodriguez, Memorial Scholarship; Robert Rodriguez, Matt Betton Jazz Orchestra Scholarship Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Jennica Rogers, Mark A. Chapman Scholars Program; Michelle Rooney, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Robert Roper, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Matthew Rosario, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Kompass Program Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Caleb Roth, EDLEA Scholarship; Kelsey Roy, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Denison Scholarship; Samuel Rozell, Foundation Plus Scholarship, McCarter Family Engineering Scholarship; Ana Ruelas, Memorial Scholarship; Maria Ruiz, College of Agriculture Excellence Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Essence Rush, First Scholars Program Scholarship; Janelle Russell, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Carrie Ruvalcaba, Lois Mae and Charles H. Beasley Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Rachel Sahrbeck, Dallas and Edna Alsup Scholarship, Honors Scholarship; Melanny Salazar, K-State AVID Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Zachary Salem, Sally Barr von Waaden Business Scholarship; Diego Sanchez Moreno, Memorial Scholarship; Christopher Sandquist, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship; Sriramana Sankar, F.C. Fenton Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Melanie Santiago, Memorial Scholarship; Sloan Satterlee, Eugene T. McGraw Scholarship; Josiah Satzler, Putnam Scholarship, Spirit Aerosystems Scholars; Martina Scates, Accounting Scholarship Fund, Community First National Bank Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, W.F. and Lucille Farrell Scholarship Fund, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Benjamin Schaub, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Brittany Scheele, Frederick and Connie Erickson Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Marissa Scheele, Medallion Scholarship; Emma Schinstock, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Polly Schinstock, Doug and Pat Tippin Education Scholarship, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Chelsey Schlechter, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Barrett Schmidt, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Melissa Schrader, Anna Maude Smith Fund for Students in Home Economics; Trevor Schulte, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Scott, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Marion H. Pelton Scholarship; Barrett Scroggs, Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship; Allison Sears, Achievement Award, Lucile Rust Scholarship; Corbin Sedlacek, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Garret Seeger, Archie R. and Dorothy E. Hyle Engineering Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Brian Seemann, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Purple and White Scholarship; Manaf Sellak, John A. Nordin Memorial Scholarship; Brock Sexton, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Memorial Scholarship; Robert Seymour, Nuclear Energy Scholarship; Douglas Shane, College of Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Maggi Sherbon, First Scholars Program Scholarship; Alexis Sherwood, Foundation Scholarship; Savannah Sherwood, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications, Nita Mai Study Abroad Scholarship; Kseniya Sheshukova, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Reid Shipman, Frank A. Hagans Memorial Scholarship; Kayla Shore, College of Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research Scholarship, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Fabiola Sierra, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications, Memorial Scholarship, Society for Collegiate Journalists Scholarship; Ingrid Silva, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship, Roy L. and Sylvia L. Robinson Diversity Scholarship in Agriculture, Kansas Louis Stokes Alliance for Minority Participation Travel Award; Richard Simental, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Madeleine Singleton, Heritage Award; Nathan Slater, Transfer Achievement Award; Ryan Smallwood, Judith Cain Scholarship; Carly Smith, Activity Scholarship, Community First National Bank Scholarship; Garrett Smith, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Jessica Smith, Fairchild Scholarship, Peine Scholarship Fund, Vernon R. and Helen L. Toburen Speech and Hearing Scholarship; Madison Smith, Achievement Award, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Summer Smith, Achievement Award, Dennis and Sally von Waaden Business Scholarship, Yar M. Ebadi Scholarship; William Smith, Dean O. and Lavon Morton Engineering Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Jenna Snell, R.C. and Eva Finley Center on Aging Scholarship; Andrew Snodgrass, Jean Alford Myers Award, Medallion Scholarship; Mary Snyder, Dorothy J. Perrier and Family Pre-Nursing Scholarship, Rosetta Anderson Nursing Memorial Scholarship; Miranda Snyder, Memorial Scholarship; Lane Sorell, AGCO Engineering Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Josue Sosa, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Chelsea Spencer, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Trevor Spencer, Mudge-Thompson Geology Scholarship; Jennifer Spero, CyberCorps: Scholarship for Service, Transfer Achievement Award; Stuart Sprague, Don C. Warren Genetic Fund; Taylor Spratt, Judith Cain Scholarship; Natira Staats, Dr. David and Rita Beggs Marriage and Family Therapy Graduate Fellowship, Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Stammer, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture, Ray Lamond Memorial Graduate Scholarship in Agronomy; Christina Stander, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Abigail Stedry, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Luke Stegeman, Foundation Scholarship, Harry R. and Helene Wege Scholarship in Engineering, Merna M. Zeigler and Val Zeigler Student Grant Fund; Joshua Stegman, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Engineering Excellence Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Jordyn Stephens, Community First National Bank Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Merle E. Gugler Memorial Scholarship, MIS Club Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Jacob Steward, Achievement Award, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Brandon Stewart, Gib and Brenda Compton Construction Science Scholarship; Catherine Stewart, Don C. Warren Genetic Fund; Joshua Stock, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Marco Stogsdill, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Darien Stokes, First in Class Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Josiah Stonebraker, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Freshman Scholarship; Evelyn Stratmoen, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Alex Strege, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship, Gallaher Forestry Scholarship; Timothy Stricker, KPMG Peat Marwick Accounting Fund; Sarah Stuebing, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Jenny Tammera, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship, Writing Program Fund; Dre'Vel Taylor, Earl G. and Henrietta Jones Darby Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Raegan Terrill, Via Christi Hospital Pre-Health Scholarship; Utkarsh Thakur, Memorial Scholarship; Daniel Theisen, Department of Philosophy Scholarship; Derek Thibault, Ed Morrison Jr. Milling Scholarship; Amber Thompson, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Transfer Honors Scholarship; Kyle Thompson, Putnam Scholarship; Nathaniel Thompson, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture, Gary and Lorraine Kilgore Masters of Science Agronomy Scholarship; Isis Thornton-Saunders, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Community First National Bank Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Gregory Timmons, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Nathaniel Trapp, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Noah Trapp, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Amanda Trimble, Miles Fund-Veterinary Medical Teaching Hospital; Levi Tucker, Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Seth Tucker, Marlin Taylor Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, Merle R. Siegele Memorial Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Jasmine Tuitt, Memorial Scholarship; Barbara Turner, ATID General Scholarship; Brian Turner, K-State Proud Student Opportunity Award, Marching Pride Scholars, Painter Family Marching Scholarship; Joseph Turner, Writing Program Fund; Daniella Ugalde, David W. Smartt and Marisol S. Castaneto Army ROTC Scholarship; Lindsay Ulmer, Leadership Scholarship; Hannah Upshaw, Anna and George Morton Home Economics Centennial Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Grant Urban, Medallion Scholarship; Madison Urban, Future Chemists Scholarship, Via Christi Hospital Pre-Health Scholarship; Jennifer Ure, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship, Writing Program Fund; Jacob Vanburkleo, Aerospace Studies Excellence Fund; Falguni Vankar, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Michael Vars, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship; Vaithish Velazhahan, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship, Educational Opportunity Award, Honors Scholarship; Katherine Ventura, Marching Pride Scholars, Ray Navarro Marching Band Percussion Leaders Scholarship; Joseph Vieyra, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Haleigh Viramontes, Darin Eugene Golay Memorial Scholarship in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Erik Vizcaino, Purple and White Scholarship; Vu Vo, Claude W. Shenkel Jr. First-Year Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Kansas Louis Stokes Alliance for Minority Participation Travel Award; Kirsten Votaw, Marching Pride Scholars, Ray Navarro Marching Band Percussion Leaders Scholarship; Joe Walter, Putnam Scholarship; James Walters, Memorial Scholarship; Sichao Wang, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Paul Waters, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Tracee Watkins, Educational Opportunity Award, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Abigail Webb, Transfer Achievement Award; Caitlyn Webb, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Michael J. Greenwood Economics Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; James Webb, Beverly A. and Morris M. Greenwood Education Scholarship, Roger A. Diekmann Science, Technology, Engineering and Math Scholarship; Jonah Webber, Charles H. and Colene K. Butler Agriculture Scholarship; Brian Weber, Counceling Scholarship; Eliza Weber, Angelo C. Garzio Scholarship for Studio Pottery, Art Scholarship, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Ramona Weber, Leadership Scholarship, Martha Jane Byler Dicks Memorial Scholarship; Haley Wecker, Alpha Mu Grain Science Honorary Scholarship, Phibro Feed Science Scholarship; Tyrel Wehner, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship, William J. Barrett Fund for Excellence in Geology; Barbara Wells, College of Arts and Sciences Dean's Discretionary Funding Revenue Fund, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Chase Wells, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship; Ellen Welti, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Laura Welti, Joleen J. Hill Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Ross Werth, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Samantha Wessel, Leadership Scholarship; Kyle Weston, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Sherry Lou McClain Gwin Memorial Scholarship Fund, Friends of Mathematics Scholarship Fund, Leonard E. Fuller Scholarship; Blake Wewer, Putnam Scholarship, Friends of Mathematics Scholarship Fund; Anthony White, Jeff Cutberth Excellence in Architecture Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Christopher White, Coonrod Memorial Architectural Engineering Scholarship, E.C. Lindly Scholarship for Engineering Students; Wesley Whitney, Bramlage Willcoxon Education Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Jakob Whitson, Steven Kale Scholarship; Samuel Wickersham, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Christina Wilkinson, Judith Cain Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Catherine Williams, Esther Beachel Glenn English Scholarship, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship, Writing Program Fund; Mark Williams, Memorial Scholarship; Mikaela Williams, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Transfer Honors Scholarship; Zenova Williams, Human Ecology Telefund Fund, Robert H. Poresky Assistantship in Family Studies and Human Services, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Morgan Wills, Jon Wefald International Security Scholarship; Madeline Wilson, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Sharon Wilson, Achievement Award, K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Robert H. and Jacqueline T. Brewer Memorial Music Scholarship; Alexander Wimmer, Marching Pride Scholars, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Molly Winkeler, Gwendolyn L. Tinklin Memorial Scholarship for Human Ecology; Emma Winkley, Medallion Scholarship; Mariel Winnerman, Memorial Scholarship; Macayla Wittman, Division of Biology Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; DeShonna Womack, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Wood, Memorial Scholarship; Gregory Woods, Leadership Scholarship; Maxwell Wright, H.W. Wilkison and Mary Wilkison Scholarship; Becatien Yao, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship; Peili Yao, Memorial Scholarship; Xinxin Yao, Memorial Scholarship; Morgan Yarborough, K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Caroline Ylioja, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship; Brandon Young, Danheim Nelson Scholarship/Fellowship Fund; Kelli Young, Vincent and Jamey Stonestreet Theatre Scholarship; Jarrod Younkin, Miles Fund-Veterinary Medical Teaching Hospital; Christopher Zachary, Foundation Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Angel Zelazny, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Noel E. Coleman Memorial Scholarship, Ronald and Rae Iman Scholarship in Statistics; Rachel Zimmerman, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Agricultural Economics Scholarship, CHS University Scholarship, Risk Management Scholarship

Ogden: Katrina Curry, Memorial Scholarship; Abraham Kays, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Nicole Kirk, Judith Cain Scholarship; Jonathon Monroy, Memorial Scholarship; Renee Wilkins-Clark, Edith A. Vohs Scholarship; Ronald Wilkins, Via Christi Hospital Pre-Health Scholarship

Randolph: Brittany Pfaff, Leadership Scholarship

Riley: Michelle Alcorn, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Levi Bailey, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Leadership Scholarship; Brock Barrett, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Abigail Collins, Alberta Stuewe Parsons Memorial Scholarship in Dietetics, Leadership Scholarship; Toni Hudspath, Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship; Kirstyn Norris, Foundation Scholarship, Lucile Hartmann Music Scholarship Fund; Kyndall Norris, Arch M. Richards Memorial Scholarship, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Katelyn Thomson, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Abigail Wahl, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, John P. Green and Lance Donley Memorial Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Mackenzie Wahl, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Howard and Helen Doyle Science Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Michaella Wahl, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Kayla Wilkinson, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Gayle C. Kramer Scholarship

 

Rooks County

Palco: Dene Dryden, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Alexander Towns, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship

Plainville: Cynthia Bressler, CCA Correctional Solutions Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Madison McClellan, Chester E. Peters Scholarship for Student Development, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Kenneth C. and Ann "Neff" Currie Human Ecology Scholarship; Ashton Royer, Achievement Award, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Emily Ruder, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Stockton: Christine Cox, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship; Allison Dix, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Audrey Green, Achievement Award, Floyd A. Blauer Memorial Scholarship, Henry C. Gardiner Lecture Series, Leigh W. Muir Memorial Scholarship; Christian Hamel, Lucas J. Campbell Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Hannah Lindsey, Achievement Award, Jacob Jaros Memorial Scholarship; Caitlin Lingg, Leadership Scholarship; Donald Riffel, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, John H. Russ Memorial Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Miranda Wildeman, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund

 

Rush County

Bison: Brandon Pechanec, Kansas Ag Bankers Scholarship

La Crosse: Rachael Gros, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Memorial Scholarship, Mildred E. Cummings Memorial Scholarship, Victor C. and June L. Koelsch Scholarship Fund; Kip Keeley, Achievement Award, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, Kenneth Ochs Scholarship; Lucas Moeder, Achievement Award, John and Dorothy Perrier Scholarship, Kenneth Ochs Scholarship; Alyssa Oborny, John E. and Minnie West Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Leona Thurow Hill Memorial Award in Home Economics, Mary J. Herthel Scholarship

Otis: Rachel Harmon, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Nicholas Higgason, Activity Scholarship, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, Lewis G. Mickelson Scholarship

 

Russell County

Gorham: Taylor Corley, Achievement Award

Russell: Wyatt Boomhower, Achievement Award, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Bailey Dollison, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Craig Farmer, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship; Jacob Long, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship; Shannon Ney, WEM Automation Inc. Scholarship; Gage Nichols, Agriculture Alumni Association Fund, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Roxanne Ochs, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Ernst and Young Accounting Fund; Kali Pitcock, Achievement Award; Alexandra Ptacek, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Eric Rourke, Perry C. and Virginia H. Peine Construction Science Scholarship; Kyle Rourke, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Janna Schulte, Foundation Scholarship; Jill Schulte, Achievement Award; Brennan Walter, George S. and Monita McNeill Timmons Scholarship in Human Ecology; Samantha Wedel, Memorial Scholarship

 

Saline County

Assaria: Chelsea Hanks, Chemistry Alumni Graduate Fellowship; Brett Nurnberg, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, L.M. Jorgenson Memorial Scholarship, Orville D. and Lovey A. Hunt Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Andrew Peuchen, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Student Governing Association Leadership Award; Jonathan Peuchen, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Engineering Leadership and Innovation, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship, Student Governing Association Leadership Award; Wyatt Rutherford, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship

Brookville: Zachary Farrell, Achievement Award; Collyn Fouard, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Mika Ptacek, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Sesely Omli, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Adrienne Young, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic

Falun: Elizabeth Motter, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship

Gypsum: Christy Bethe, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Taylor Green, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship, K-State Blue Key Scholarship; Linzy Kaniper, Leadership Scholarship, Raymond J. and Mary Clare Doll Scholarship; Lance Maine, David R. Earle Memorial Scholarship in Interior Architecture, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship

New Cambria: Brooke Wallace, Human Ecology Alumni Scholarship, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship

Salina: Erik Aranda, Memorial Scholarship; Ashley Arnold, Activity Scholarship; Shaylee Arpin, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Darrell W. and Zola F. Myers Family Agriculture Scholarship, Housing Leadership Award, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Office of International Programs Scholarship, Paul DeWeese Memorial Scholarship Fund, Robert E. Garrison Scholarship; Audrey Augustine, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Sarah G. Sitz Math Scholarship; Luke Augustine, Marching Pride Scholars; Sergio Ayala, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Alexcis Barnes, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Davis Scholarship for Developing Scholars in Biochemistry and Molecular Biophysics, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Pamela Barrett, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Ashley Beach, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Joshua Bergkamp, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Cortney Berndt, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Lucas Berndt, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Eli Berner, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Zackery Bieberly, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Travis Bigler, Achievement Award, Warren Eugene Ayers Memorial Loan Fund Scholarship; Charles Bockhorn, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Emily Bonilla, Josephine E. Brooks Fellowship in Foods and Nutrition; Bonnie Boos, Ernst and Young Accounting Fund; Brendan Borcherding, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Vanier Family Leadership Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Kortney Borcherding, Marching Pride Scholars; Broden Bowell, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Harold F. "Hank" Harper Memorial Scholarship, John E. Ley Memorial Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering; Rory Bowell, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, George and Maggie Yeh Electronics Scholarship; Tiffany Bowers, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Kaitlyn Boyer, Sid and Susy Reitz Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic, Virgil R. Moen Memorial Scholarship; Noah Bradley, Achievement Award; Megan Brown, Computer Science Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, KASA Industrial Controls Inc. Endowed Scholarship, Vanier Family Bluemont Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Alejandra Browne, Positive Lifestyle Scholarship; Takara Brownridge, Memorial Scholarship, Sylvia L. and Roy L. Robinson Diversity Scholarship in Education; Nahuel Bugosen, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic, William R. and Elaine A. Gross Scholarship; Jacob Bulleigh, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Quinton Burger, Polytechnic Tuition Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Aubrey Burns, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Austin Burns, John K. Vanier II Scholarship, Sunflower Restaurant Supply Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Dakota Came, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Fred E. and Marjorie H. Walle Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Amarrah Campbell, Memorial Scholarship; Ashley Campbell, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Madison Carlgren, Medallion Scholarship; Makenzi Carlgren, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Alexis Carraway, Activity Scholarship; Kailee Carter, Leadership Scholarship; Luis Casas, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Kimberly Cassel, Bohlen Family Smurthwaite Scholarship in Human Ecology; Angelica Castro, Office of Undergraduate Research and Creative Inquiry Research Award; Hannah Caswell, Caroline F. Peine Music Scholarship, K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Nicholas Chapel, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Jonathan Coleman, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund, Memorial Scholarship, Weary Art Scholarship in Honor of Dale Jellison Weary; Valeria Collazo, Memorial Scholarship; Benjamin Cooper, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jarah Cooper, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Matthew Cox, Memorial Scholarship; Kayla Cross, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Marcelle Cruz, Memorial Scholarship; Trey Cullins, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Sydney Dauer, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Sierra Davis-Yianakopulos, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Brittany Davis, Anna L. Steckelberg Memorial Scholarship in Dietetics and Nutrition; Chaylen Davis, Memorial Scholarship; Britney Dennis-Campbell, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Juan Diaz, Memorial Scholarship; Mitch Domina, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Bailey Driver, Achievement Award, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Amy Dundas, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Dallas Dunn, Sunflower Bank Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Braxton Duran, Memorial Scholarship; Barkley Edison, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Alexandria Elmore, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Alan English, James Madison Legacy Scholarship; Mohri Exline, Foundation Scholarship, Joseph Hajda Student Scholarship; Michelle Franco, Achievement Award, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Dallas Froome, Achievement Award, Judith Cain Scholarship; Marcy Gagna, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Maddison Giles, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Olivia Giroux, First in Class Scholarship; Jacob Glavin, Genevieve L. and Frank G. Bieberly Scholarship; Jacey Goetz, Leadership Scholarship; Aaron Goodnight, Al Schwan Fund for Excellence, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Aubrianna Graham, Patricia Farrow Raskob Financial Planning Scholarship; Benjamin Hagle, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Marshall Hanson, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Logan Harner, Medallion Scholarship; Hailey Harp, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic, Virgil R. Moen Memorial Scholarship; Morgan Hauserman, Achievement Award; Eric Headding, Memorial Scholarship; Arianne Helvey, Medallion Scholarship; Jasmin Herrera, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Haley Hlad, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Thomas and Mary Nelson and Virginia Windels Marching Band Scholarship; Luke Hoerter, Leadership Scholarship; Lara Hoss, Fairchild Scholarship, Lois Stuewe Eagleton Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Corbin Hotz, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship, Vanier Family Bluemont Scholarship; Jackie Huynh, Educational Opportunity Award; Ahmedin Issak, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Westley Jennings, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, First Scholars Program Scholarship, Lewis G. Mickelson Scholarship; Aaron Jensen, Teddy O. and Nancy L. Hodges Undergraduate Engineering Scholarship; Colby Johnson, Robert E. Stark Scholarship; Jade Johnson, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Nash Johnson, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Freshman Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Daniel Jones, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Addison Justus, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Scholarship; Makenzie Kack, Achievement Award; Joshua Kavanagh, M. Hal and Janice J. Taylor Human Ecology Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Sydney Koch, Sarah Watson Memorial Scholarship in Journalism; Pallie Koehn, Achievement Award; Benjamin Koetting, Memorial Scholarship; Kelci Krier, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Timothy Kroeker, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Michael Kuni, Bennington State Bank Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Devin Larm, Bank of Tescott Scholarship, Connor Burton Scholarship for Aviation, Textron Aviation Leadership Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Tanji Lewis, Memorial Scholarship; Stephen Loader, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Melissa Mahoney, Charles Fremont Crews Scholarship; Alec Main, Bernie and Bill Hintz Family Scholarship, Finance Alumni Scholarship; Christian Martinez, Marching Pride Scholars, Ray Navarro Marching Band Percussion Leaders Scholarship; Braden Mathews, Marching Pride Scholars; Justin McCartney, Achievement Award; Brianna McClain, High Plains Engineering Technology Scholarship, Smoky Hill LLC Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Sarah McConnell, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Brooklyn Mcelderry, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Jackson McKain, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Darby Miller, Activity Scholarship, Housing Leadership Award, Memorial Scholarship; Mary Monsanto, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Zachary Montgomery, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Reagan Montre, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Evan Morrical, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Mackenzie Morris, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship; Danielle Morton, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Aidan Murray, Dr. and Mrs. Frederick E. Emery Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology, Leadership Scholarship, Lois Stuewe Eagleton Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology, Memorial Scholarship; Gina Nelson-Fishel, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Wes Nelson, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Trung Nguyen, College of Technology Alumni Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Erick Nilson, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Hali Norris, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic, Virgil R. Moen Memorial Scholarship, William B. Powell Scholarship; Ryan Ostenberg, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Austin Palen, Mark Keenan Family Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Scholarship; Kayla Peck, Judith Cain Scholarship; Yesenia Perales, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Tyler Peterson, George H. Larson Scholarship; Luke Pfannenstiel, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Grant Prichard, New Family Alpha Gamma Rho Scholarship in Agriculture; Haley Rapp, K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Chloe Reed, Fairchild Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Jason Reilly, Fairchild Scholarship, Gilbert A. and Martha Jane Lewis Ferguson Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Justin Reilly, Marching Pride Scholars; Nicholas Rice, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Catelyn Richards, Achievement Award, First in Class Scholarship; Spencer Roberts, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Tanner Robl, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Mary Rodriguez, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic, Virgil R. Moen Memorial Scholarship; Victor Rodriguez, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Jacob Rose, Al Schwan Fund for Excellence, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Lauren Rowe, Judith Cain Scholarship; Anthony Russ, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Ashley Sankey, First in Class Scholarship; Hannah Savage, Leadership Scholarship, Milton Z. Pelischek Scholarship; Justin Schmutz, Engineering Leadership and Innovation, F.C. Fenton Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Macy Schneweis, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Gilbert Schuessler, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. H.H. King Memorial Scholarship and Lectureship; Hannah Schulte, Transfer Achievement Award; Caleb Scott, First Bank Kansas Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Michael Seim, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Alex Sextro, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Theresa Shanley, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Tyrae Sherbert, Memorial Scholarship; Taya Smith, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Emma Snyder, Achievement Award; Chance Sorell, Robert E. Stark Scholarship; Kaitlyn Spani, Judith Cain Scholarship; Megan Stein, M. Louisa Ziller Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics; Jace Stephenson, Achievement Award; Olivia Streit, Fairchild Scholarship; Allison Stutterheim, Activity Scholarship; Ben Stutterheim, Borck Leadership Scholars, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Karady Taylor, Polytechnic Tuition Scholarship; Tracie Thibault, Achievement Award, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Division of Biology University Distinguished Professors Scholarship; Alondra Torres, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic, Virgil R. Moen Memorial Scholarship; Trey Turner, Fairchild Scholarship; Alexandra Usher, Activity Scholarship; Benjamin Usher, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Sara Vandervoort, Achievement Award; Gerit Wagner, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Myrna Jean Adee Scholarship in Hotel, Restaurant, Institution Management and Dietetics; Justin Walker, Marching Pride Scholars; Joshua Walters, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Rachael Warhurst, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; James Warren, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, K-State Theatre Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Bailey Waters, "Red" Web Sproul Memorial Scholarship, Ben A. Sellers Scholarship in Civil Engineering, Bruce E. Roberts Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Loyal and Jill Huddleston Civil Engineering Scholarship; Brooke Waters, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Sarah Welsch, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Nicholas White, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund, Transfer Achievement Award; David Williams, Memorial Scholarship; Hillary Williams, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship, KPMG Peat Marwick Accounting Fund, Leadership Scholarship, Vruwink Accounting Scholarship; Thomas Williams, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Monica Wolf, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, G.E. "Jerry" Knowles Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Zoe Woolsoncroft, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, K-State PFA General Scholarship Fund, Martin Family Senior Award in Agriculture; Aaron Yarbrough, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Jacob Yarochowicz, Joseph B. Roche Memorial Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Jesse Yarochowicz, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Ethan Zajac, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Freshman Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Noah Zajac, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Sarah Zajac, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Devon Zimmerman, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Mason Zimmerman, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Ryan Zoller, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic

Smolan: Maggie Dinneen-Maxey, Educational Opportunity Award

Solomon: Brooke Janssen, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Karen Larson Milner Graves Elementary Education Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship 


 

Scott County

Scott City: Aubrey Davis, Achievement Award, Dr. Bob and Bunny Broeckelman Agricultural Education Scholarship, Howard L. Spitzer Family Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Macy Davis, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Emelie Ellis, Judith Cain Scholarship; Asher Huck, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Medallion Scholarship; Luke Minnix, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Agricultural Economics Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Addison Price, Doornbos Family Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Brayden Strine, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship, Lewis A. and Opal D. Gugliemelli Memorial Scholarship in Chemistry, Marie and Raymond C. Long Scholarship; Lane Turner, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship; Abram Wiebe, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Lewis G. Mickelson Scholarship; Jaylee York, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund

 

Sedgwick County

Andale: Benjamin Albert, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Angela Baalmann, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Joshua Barragree, Fairchild Scholarship; Levi Eck, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Anna Hein, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Janice E. Strecker Hedges Educational Scholarship; Rachel Hein, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Payton Herbst, Foundation Scholarship, Gary and Sherry Mundhenke Engineering Scholarship; Kylie Horsch, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Logan Horsch, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Foundation Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Zachary Marcolesco, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Aaron Meyer, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Ethan Meyer, Charles Freund Memorial Scholarship, Walter M. and Alice K. Bellairs Scholarship; Olivia Orth, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Goppert Foundation Scholarship in Agriculture; Victoria Orth, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Rachel Schwindt, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Katlyn Smith, Achievement Award, Carol Ann Holcomb Scholarship in Gerontology, Department of Kinesiology Scholarship; Shelby Venjohn, W.E. Long Scholarship

Bel Aire: Matthew Brooks, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; John Dolechek, Achievement Award; Joel Findley, Henderson Engineers Inc. Scholarship; Leslie Geist, Accounting Scholarship Fund, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Andrew Kempf, Medallion Scholarship; Paige Posson, Foundation Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Ian Reimschisel, Achievement Award; Aaron Wolf, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Guy M. Shelley Jr. Memorial Scholarship, Tointon Family Scholarship; Taylor Wright, Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund

Cheney: Peter Bergkamp, Achievement Award, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, First in Class Scholarship, Lewis G. Mickelson Scholarship; Micah Dehning, Foundation Scholarship, Henry T. Ward Memorial Chemical Engineering Scholarship; Robyn Leroux, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Brooklyn Lonker, Achievement Award; Torrey Lonker, Achievement Award; Chandler McCormick, Fairchild Scholarship; Chase McCormick, Henry and Florence Ruff Scholarship, Wiegers Family Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Caitlin Molyneux, Merna M. Zeigler and Val Zeigler Student Grant Fund; Samantha Montgomery, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Vanier Family Bluemont Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Austin Wheelock, Activity Scholarship, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Clearwater: Jonathan Critchlow, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Robert Weese Scholarship Fund, Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship; Joseph Daniels, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Seth Dills, Judith Cain Scholarship, LGBT Resource Center Student Leader Award; Paige Harman, Transfer Achievement Award; Marissa Komp, Leadership Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Margaret Kunkel, Achievement Award, J. Adair Hodges Memorial Fellowship; Emily Lincicome, LeVelle Wood Scholarship Fund; Emme Mount, First in Class Scholarship; Steven Reeves, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Katelin Woods, Achievement Award, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Carly Wright, Achievement Award

Colwich: Allison Bullinger, Anna and George Morton Home Economics Centennial Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Mckenna Dome, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Baylee Eck, Achievement Award, Viola F. and Robert S. Eyestone Scholarship; Riley Eck, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Allan Hein, Frank L. Westerman Jr. Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Jason Hermreck, CPR: Cats for Pre-health Resources Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Kaleb Konda, Perry C. and Virginia H. Peine Construction Science Scholarship, Wildcat Concrete Services Inc. Scholarship; Kaylee Konda, First in Class Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Samuel Lubbers, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Rachel Quinnett, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship, Leo A. and Hazel E. Dixon Engineering Scholarship, Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship; Hannah Schauf, Achievement Award; Benjamin Seiler, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Fairchild Scholarship, von Waaden Investment Management Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Anna Spexarth, Achievement Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Camille Stockemer, Achievement Award; Courtney Strunk, Dennis and Sally von Waaden Business Scholarship; Spencer Ward, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Eric Kintigh Memorial Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund

Conway Springs: Janelle Pauly, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Ryan Pauly, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund

Derby: Makinzie Alamo, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Jesse Allen, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Rebekah Branch, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Lydee Brandyberry, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship; Rachael Brewer, Caroline F. Peine Music Scholarship; Andrea Burghardt, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, John H. Tietze Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Haley Canfield, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund, Transfer Achievement Award; Kelsey Case, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Foundation Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Blake Cordell, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship, Band is Hot Scholarship, Vincent and Jamey Stonestreet Theatre Scholarship; Kinzley Cornwell, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Fairchild Scholarship; Zoe Cosgrove, Putnam Scholarship; Kayla Davis, Memorial Scholarship; John Doerksen, C.Q. Chandler III Business Administration Scholarship, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, John C. Peterson Scholarship; Micah Dunn, Achievement Award, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Hile Rannells Scholarship for Agronomy; Shelby Foster, Medallion Scholarship; Lillian Fulton, Computer Science Scholars Program, Putnam Scholarship; Eric Gessler, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Kaylee Gunzelman, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Dayna Hartley, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Tyler Lewis, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Kavan Mark, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Alexander Meek, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Patricia Jordan Buckwell Music Education Scholarship, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship, Band is Hot Scholarship; Haley Mills, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Sydney Pater, Fairchild Scholarship; Amy Prieb, Herb and Mary Sue Whitney Scholarship, Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship, Laree Mugler Scholarship, Payless Powercat Engineering Scholarship; Kayla Root, Goppert Foundation Scholarship in Agriculture; Rachel Root, Leadership Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Conner Rundell, Putnam Scholarship; Hannah Sharp, Finance Advisory Board, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; James Strawn, Medallion Scholarship; Briana Vaughan, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Sara Wallace, Activity Scholarship, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship, Society for Collegiate Journalists Scholarship; Anna Watkins, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Sarah Watkins, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Karen Broddle Memorial Scholarship in Elementary Education, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Mariah White, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Samuel Wilson, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Hannah Winterhalter, Transfer Leadership Scholarship

Eastborough: Abilene Alderson, College of Business Administration Earl and Molly McVicker Leadership Scholarship; Vanessa Kehr, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Frederick Oxler, Transfer Achievement Award

Garden Plain: Lauren Costello, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Joshua Dye, Foundation Scholarship; Kimberly Gonzalez, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, First in Class Scholarship; Ryan Gudenkauf, Medallion Scholarship; Benjamin Haukap, Foundation Scholarship, Perry C. and Virginia H. Peine Construction Science Scholarship; Jill Heimerman, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship; Catherine Helten, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology, Eva Ford Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Madison Larkin, Achievement Award, Mary Louise Gephart Donnell Scholarship in Human Ecology; Troy Puetz, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Georgeanna Stockemer, Leadership Scholarship, R. Newton Laughlin Scholarship; Haley Tatom, Foundation Scholarship 

Goddard: Richard Aguilera, First Scholars Program Scholarship; Taylor Ballinger, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, T. Jackson Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Anneke Bouska, Leadership Scholarship; Christopher Bouska, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Lucas Casenove, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Ralph W. Crouch Scholarship; Nolan Cates, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Katie Cramer, First in Class Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Melanie Deters, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Logan Grieve, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Chandler Hansen, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Hunter Jobbins, Fairchild Scholarship; Keara Johnson, Marching Pride Scholars; Alexandra Lashley, Leadership Scholarship; Seth Peery, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Brett Phillippe, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Courtney Scheer, Medallion Scholarship; Caroline Skidmore, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship, Enloe Family Scholarship; Emily Troll, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Reed Troyer, Aerospace Studies Excellence Fund

Haysville: Abigail Agnew, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Koch Impact Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Cody Brown, Business Administration Scholarship; Susan Burke, CyberCorps: Scholarship for Service, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Angela Gearhardt, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Physics Department Excellence Fund; Robert Jones, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Ron and Joyce Lutz Scholarship; Jacob Kearns, Medallion Scholarship; Addison Linn, Leadership Scholarship; Andrew Marsh, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Richard and Jane Thiessen Business Administration Scholarship; Mary Miller, Activity Scholarship; Navante Peacock, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Office of Undergraduate Research and Creative Inquiry Research Award; Joshua Woods, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship; Miranda Woodworth, Judith Cain Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship

Kechi: Andrew Bayless, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Weston Warner, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship

Maize: Olivia Baalman, Foundation Scholarship, IBM Employees Scholarship, NACME Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Kira Finn, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Wahaus Family Scholarship; Hunter Harshbarger, Polytechnic Flight Scholarship, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Michael Henderson, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dow-K-State Alumni Chemistry Scholarship, Lewis A. and Opal D. Gugliemelli Memorial Scholarship in Chemistry, Selma E. and Ellen E. Nelson Scholarship; Chance Kurtz, Engineering Leadership and Innovation

Mount Hope: Abigale Austin, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Louis C. Lane Memorial Scholarship; Kurt Winter, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim 4-H Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Phillip Winter, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, R.E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship

Mulvane: Larissa Ester, Leadership Scholarship; Jordan Pulliam, Achievement Award; Elizabeth Sisco, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Andrew Walsten, Basil and Mary Curnutte Scholarship, Dragsdorf Physics Scholarship, Elmer A. Taylor Memorial Scholarship, Gladys Lichty Engineering Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship

Park City: Mikaila Woods, Medallion Scholarship

Peck: Natalie May, Leadership Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship

Sedgwick: Tyler Gentry, Charles M. Loyd Memorial Scholarship, Tolman Family Scholarship

Valley Center: Evan Balthazor, Foundation Scholarship, James E. and Jean M. Mosimann Scholarship in Engineering, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship; Steven Binau, Putnam Scholarship; Mariah Brown, Allan D. Halderman Biological and Agricultural Engineering Scholarship, Engineering Leadership and Innovation, Herbert N. Stapleton Scholarship in Engineering, Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Engineering; Wesley Crow, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Brittany Granger, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Memorial Scholarship, Lewis G. Mickelson Scholarship; William Johnson, Medallion Scholarship; Colton Jones, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Morgan Jones, Leadership Scholarship; Zachory Kirkham, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Jared Kirkland, Mark C. Nyquist Construction Science Scholarship, Mechanical Contractors Association of Kansas Scholarship; Cortney Laughlin, Anna L. Steckelberg Memorial Scholarship in Dietetics and Nutrition; Jayden McCall, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Olivia Minihan, Leadership Scholarship; Trevor Schul, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Joseph Sears, Achievement Award; Tara Sears, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June Milliard Hall Memorial Scholarship; Jill Seidl, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jill Seiler, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Frontier Farm Credit Agricultural Scholarship, Genny and Lowell Brandner Scholarship, Office of International Programs Scholarship, Roy C. and Virginia Langford Memorial Scholarship; Danielle Shirley, Jay C. and Dorothy B. Marshall Human Ecology Scholarship; Elizabeth Shirley, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Nathan Stewart, Robert K. and Barbara Petro Agronomy Scholarship; Tara Terwilliger, Donald R. Hill Scholarship in Political Science, Medallion Scholarship; Laura Wiebe, Peine Scholarship Fund

Viola: Brooke Wetta, Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship, William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund

Wichita: David Abel, Internationall Plant Nutrition Scholarship, Ray I. Throckmorton Scholarship; Joshua Abel, Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Excellence Scholarship; Coleman Adams, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Emmanuel Adeniji, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Kyle Allison, Greg B. Miller Scholarship; Cameron Amos, Putnam Scholarship; Austin Anderson, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Laurel Anderson, Achievement Award; Rebecca Andrus, Alfred Walton Johnson Memorial Scholarship, Civil Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Benjamin Archibeque, Memorial Scholarship; Gabriela Arzola, Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Ayres, Achievement Award, Lois Mae and Charles H. Beasley Scholarship; Brooke Bair, Achievement Award; Austin Bally, Connor Burton Scholarship for Aviation, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Jacob Bambick, Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering; Sevastian Banuelos, Memorial Scholarship; Kyle Bauer, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Abigail Beaver, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Landon Becker, Biological and Agricultural Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Brandon Beim, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry, Grain Science and Industry-Feed Program Support; Christian Berger, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Howard and Helmer Architects, PA Scholarship; Sydney Berkelhamer, Joan Kruse-Holthaus Elementary Education Scholarship; Gabrielle Biby, James and Suzanne Jaax Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, John Henry Haeberle Memorial Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering, Leadership Scholarship, Nuclear Energy Scholarship; Joshua Bisges, Fairchild Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Andrew Blick, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship; Madison Blinzler, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Lincoln Blizzard, Dave and Pamela Beardmore Chemical Engineering Scholarship, Terry S. King Engineering Leadership Scholar; Aaron Bloom, Marching Pride Scholars, Painter Family Marching Scholarship; Cassidy Booth, John C. Matthews Scholarship, John W. and Hazel M. Jenner Scholarship, Kenneth Drake and Eileen Peirce Knapp Engineering Scholarship; Alexander Boschert, Leadership Scholarship; Miranda Boswell, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Emily Bouddhara, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Sydney Bouddhara, Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Bowman, K-State Cheerleading Scholarship; Nicholas Bradley, Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering; Rebecca Brady, EDLEA Scholarship; Nathan Braynock, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Kimberly Britton, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Hannah Brock, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Sophia Brooks, Medallion Scholarship; Bailey Brown, Hospitality Management Society Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Kiera Brown, Ann McKee Regnier Scholarship for Sociology, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Tabitha Brownell, Leadership Scholarship; Stephen Brunson, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Autumn Bullock, Judith Cain Scholarship; Megan Burtness, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Marching Pride Scholars, Medallion Scholarship, Morrow Family Education Merit Scholarship; Bailey Bye, Barbara J. Jones Scholarship for Music, College of Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research Scholarship, Jack and Lorraine Horner Band Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Akayla Calhoun, Memorial Scholarship; Sara Calvert, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Marianne Simmons Pretzer Education Scholarship; Marcos Cantera, Activity Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, K-State AVID Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Haylee Carpenter, Activity Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Shelby Carpenter, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Mariela Carrera, Memorial Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Alexander Carro, Memorial Scholarship; Elizabeth Carro, Memorial Scholarship; Caitlin Chambers, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, John and Dorothy Perrier Pre-Nursing Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Alison Chan, Engineering Leadership and Innovation, Foundation Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Bethany Chegwidden, Achievement Award; Christopher Chisholm, Medallion Scholarship; Nicholas Chowdhury, Memorial Scholarship; Emma Claybrook, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, First Scholars Program Scholarship; Madison Clinton, Foundation Scholarship; Dalton Clouse, Ralph W. Crouch Scholarship; Alyssa Cole, Catherine Hardin Tendick Scholarship, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship; Aubrey Cole, Putnam Scholarship; Jonathan Cole, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Kathryn Collins, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Michael Collins, First in Class Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Shannon Conover, Pearl Smith Roots Scholarship; Alexander Coon, John H. Bateman Scholarship; James Copeland, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications, Leadership Scholarship, Marshall Ice DB 92 Radio Student Award; Myles Copeland, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship; Kimberly Core, Medallion Scholarship; Rebecca Costello, Medallion Scholarship; Cierra Cowley, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jamie Crawford, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Medallion Scholarship; Ellen Crocombe, Fairchild Scholarship, Reba L. Cobb Memorial Scholarship for Outstanding Women in Political Science; Isabelle Cyrier, Putnam Scholarship; Emily Czepiel, Transfer Achievement Award; Dana Daher, Educational Opportunity Award; Ashtyn Dalal, Human Ecology Alumni Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Makenna Dandurand, Medallion Scholarship; Gavin Darr, Transfer Achievement Award; Troy Daugherty, Transfer Achievement Award; Courtney Davis, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; William Davis, Fairchild Scholarship; Hunter Dellere, Earl L. Sitz Memorial Scholarship in Electrical Engineering, Electrical and Computer Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Kyle Demel, Putnam Scholarship; Frances Dennis, Leadership Scholarship; Daren Diaz De Leon, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Renee Dick, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Joseph and Elizabeth Barton-Dobenin Scholarship; Stepan Dilkes, Achievement Award; Brenna Dirks, Memorial Scholarship; Kristen Doberer, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Jack and Lorraine Horner Band Scholarship, Karen Kinney Norton and Don I. Norton Education Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Abigail Doerksen, Achievement Award, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Madeline Domnick, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Margaret Donley, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Zachary Donley, Foundation Scholarship; Meghan Dugan, Goppert Foundation Scholarship in Agriculture; Kealey Dwyer, A.N. and Ethelyn Oser Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Lauren Dwyer, Achievement Award; Joshua Edgar, K-State Proud Student Opportunity Award; Donmonique Edmondson, Henry and Florence Ruff Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, NACME Scholarship; Kyle Elliott, Memorial Scholarship; Jacqueline Elson, Fairchild Scholarship; Trevor Elwell-Cuddy, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Arthur Wendel and Shirley Marie Maughan Gardner Scholarship, Georganne Fowler Hiser Chemistry Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Lewis A. and Opal D. Gugliemelli Memorial Scholarship in Chemistry; Benjamin Emerson, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Matthew Engels, Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Rylie Evenson, Memorial Scholarship; David Ewers, Jerry J. Jones and Larry L. Jones Memorial Scholarship, John W. and Hazel M. Jenner Scholarship; Eric Ewers, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Noah Fair, Achievement Award; Margaret Ferb, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Riley Flake, Leadership Scholarship; Nathan Flesher, Foundation Scholarship; Eric Flett, John H. Bateman Scholarship; Tarrance Floyd, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Morgan Fluker, Fairchild Scholarship; Ana Fornoza, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Derril Foster, Fairchild Scholarship; Phoenix Franklin, Memorial Scholarship; Austin Freed, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Lyndon Frisch, Judith Cain Scholarship; Laura Furstenberg, George J. Yapp and Charlene B. Yapp Scholarship; Elise Gallant, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Dora Gallo, Memorial Scholarship; Katherine Gann, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Amy Gawlak, Achievement Award; Elias Gillespie, Charlene and Rod Lake Marching Band Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Alexandra Gilliam, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Sophia Gilliam, Medallion Scholarship; Hannah Glasgow, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Robert C. Goodwin Memorial Scholarship; Amanda Goebel, Human Ecology Alumni Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Cecilia Golay, Achievement Award; Kathlyn Gomendoza, Dr. Joan Aldous Scholarship Fund, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Kansas Louis Stokes Alliance for Minority Participation Travel Award; Erina Gonio, Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Ramiro Gonzalez, K-State AVID Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Zachary Goodner, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Shelby Goss, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Kalen Grant, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Douglas E. Hill/Edward Jones College of Business Administration Scholarship; Kristen Graves, Leadership Scholarship, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Molly Green, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Leadership Scholarship; Jonathan Greenlee, Opportunity Scholarship; Hannah Greer, Honors Scholarship; Sara Greer, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Hazel V. Campbell Human Ecology Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Megan Griffith, L. Jeanne Stephenson Beck Scholarship in Human Ecology, Leadership Scholarship; Emmalie Gulledge, Achievement Award, Kompass Program Fund; Andreas Gunther, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Kennedy Hackerott, Putnam Scholarship; Daria Hagan, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Bryan Haist, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Christopher Hall, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Brianna Hammond, Memorial Scholarship; Kyle Hampel, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship; Braden Hansard, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Ethan Harper, Michael and Geraldine Carlisle Scholarship in Economics; Thomas Harrington, Richard L. Clarke Scholarship; Collin Harrison, Transfer Achievement Award; Sarah Harrod, Fairchild Scholarship; Jenna Heimerman, Douglas and Sharlene Gardner Scholarship; Kristin Helmer, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Mary Henning, Foundation Scholarship; Rachel Hermes, Art Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. John P. Noonan Scholarship in Humanities, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, Mary Lucille Dunn Art Scholarship; Talisa Hernandez, Floyd O. Wolfenbarger Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Brittany Herod, James Madison Legacy Scholarship; Josephine Hesse, Medallion Scholarship; Luke Hesse, Vanguard Airlines/Wichita Area Alumni Club Scholarship; Russell Hicks, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship, Norman D. and Trella A. Currie Forestry Scholarship; Jesse Hill, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Laverne H. And Edna I. Spears--O.E.S. Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Ann Hoang, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Phillip Hoang, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Kompass Program Fund, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Kaelin Hoch, Dr. Abby Marlatt Human Ecology Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Alyssa Hollinger, Judith Cain Scholarship; Jarod Honas, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Matthew Honas, K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Melba Cornwell Budge Piano Pedagogy Fellowship; Tonya Howard, James Madison Legacy Scholarship; Margaret Howell, Achievement Award; Kylie Huneycutt, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Edwin Lee Holton Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Andrew Hurtig, Adelaide H. Stegman Scholarship, K-State Student Union UGB, UPC and UCB Presidents' Scholarship; Joann Irvin, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Mr. and Mrs. S.N. Endsley Scholarship Fund; Patience Ivy, Memorial Scholarship; Molly Jaax, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Brandon Jansen, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Seth Jennings, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Eric Jensen, Ben Hakimian Study Abroad Scholarship, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship; Alexandra Jinks, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Pedro M. and Erlinda Guillen Silva Merit Scholarship, Richard James Van Winkle Memorial Scholarship; Josi Johnson, First in Class Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Ronald P. Cooper Scholarship; Braxton Jones, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications, Memorial Scholarship, Ronald and Ellen Warren Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Jameson Jones, Deborah Burkhard Gum Memorial Music Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Lenore Cornwell and Melba Cornwell Budge Orchestra Fellowship, Tim Jonas Architectural Scholarship; Lindsey Jones, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship; Quinse Jones, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Raquel Joya, Memorial Scholarship; Aaron Kamke, Putnam Scholarship; Rylan Kasitz, First in Class Scholarship; Danielle Kastner, Department of Kinesiology Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Carolyn Kaufman, John T. Cook String Scholarship; Christian Kaufman, Charles Hight Scholarship; David Kaufman, K-State Cheerleading Scholarship; Kristen Keene, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Timothy Kellams, Norris Design Scholarship in Landscape Architecture; Ryan Kenny, Barakah Nelson Memorial Scholarship; Kala Keusler, Memorial Scholarship; Mi Kim, Achievement Award, June Hull Sherrid Scholarship; Ryann Kimberly, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Oliver Kindel, Arthur N. Hibbs Scholarship for Excellence in Milling Science and Management, Ed Morrison Jr. Milling Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Cole Klinkhammer, Rod Funk Memorial Band Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Elyssa Kohler, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Kranick, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Travis Alan Gracey Memorial Scholarship; Max Kubik, Activity Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Austin Kuhlman, First in Class Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship, Polytechnic Tuition Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Caleb Kuhlman, Marching Pride Scholars; Cody LaCrone, K-State Theatre Seat Sales Scholarship, Trish Davies Theatre Scholarship; Morgan Lajoie, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Nolan Langer, Achievement Award; Paige Lauer, Achievement Award, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, MIS Club Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Henry Law, Brenda and Gib Compton K-State Marching Band Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, K-State Performances, Marching Pride Scholars, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Michelle Le, Kompass Program Fund, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Makinna Lee, Memorial Scholarship; Kyle Lefler, Achievement Award, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship; Sydney Lenox, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Sophia Leonard, Medallion Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Samuel Lett, Leadership Scholarship; Alexis Letterman, Achievement Award; Samuel Leyba, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Transfer Achievement Award; Megan Lickteig, Activity Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; William Lies, Engineering Leadership and Innovation, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship, Henry and Florence Ruff Scholarship; Scott Linnebur, Beavers Heavy Construction Scholarship; Alec Linot, Tucker Memorial Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Zachary Lock, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Gordon and Joyce Goering Engineering Scholarship; Jesus Loera, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Koch Discovery Scholarship Program in Engineering, Memorial Scholarship; Tanner Lopez, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship; Tucker Luce, Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Evelyn Lucio, Educational Opportunity Award, K-State Blue Key Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Ashton Lundy, Foundation Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Khen Luong, Memorial Scholarship; Rebecca Malanchuk, Marching Pride Scholars; Rebekah Mally, Medallion Scholarship; Gregory Malone, Dale C. and Marceline L. Dandurand Olson Engineering Scholarship, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Shane Maloney, Hensel Phelps Scholarship; Jessica Maly, Marion Thompson Ellis Memorial Scholarship, Miller and Danielson Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Lindsey Mansfield, Professor James E. Urban Award of Excellence; Addyson Maples, Fairchild Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Kristen Marceau, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Mary Louise Gephart Donnell Scholarship in Human Ecology; Bailey Martin, F. Douglas Dale Agricultural Engineering Scholarship, Lynn B. Alford Memorial Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Alexander Maryman, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Madelyn Mash, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Amy Matlick, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Ashley Matthews, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Maureen Mccafferty, Eugene J. Laughlin Scholarship; Kirby McCandless, Achievement Award, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Jessica McCollum, Medallion Scholarship; Kailey McDonald, Medallion Scholarship; Blair McGehee, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Addison McGill, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship, R.C. and Eva Finley Center on Aging Scholarship; Dajon McGill, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Brooke McGlachlin, Crosby Family Education Scholarship; Spencer McIntire, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Marc McKernan, Perry C. and Virginia H. Peine Construction Science Scholarship, Ron Fowles Construction Scholarship; Adam McKinney, Leadership Scholarship; Mykenzie McKusker, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Kennith Mcloud, Shawn Asavadilokchai Memorial Scholarship in Air Force ROTC; Evan McMillan, Coonrod Memorial Civil Engineering Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Kristen Mcpherson, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund, Transfer Achievement Award; Jaclyn Means, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Anthony Medina, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Joseph Medina, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Samuel Meether, Koch Industries Inc. Accounting and Tax Fellowship Program; Christopher Mercado, Educational Opportunity Award; Hayden Merritt, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Medallion Scholarship; Caylee Merrow, John and Dorothy Perrier Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Selby Merrow, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Producers and Texas Livestock Marketing Association of Kansas City Student Scholarship and Enrichment Fund; Christopher Messing, Textron Aviation Leadership Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Grant Meyerhoff, Donald R. Hummels Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Anthony Miller, Achievement Award; Jacob Miller, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Zoe Miller, Putnam Scholarship; Lucas Milner, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Tatiana Minchin, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Lucas Minear, Risk Management Scholarship; Daniel Minks, BRiC Partnership Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Scholarship Fund; Hannah Minson, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Lauren Minter, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Brock Monty, Leadership Scholarship; Benjamin Moon, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Brett Moon, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Bruce Moore, Norma Mae Waterman Memorial Scholarship; Eduardo Moran, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Princess Moran, Arthur and Teresa Craig Scholarship, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Bryce Morgan, Allan and Carolyn Harms Construction Science Scholarship, Coonrod Memorial Construction Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Maci Morgan, Memorial Scholarship; Cole Moses, Memorial Scholarship; Benjamin Mosley, Foundation Scholarship; Brendan Mousley, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, R.E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; Jamison Mousley, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Regan Mousley, George and Ann McCandless Alumni Club Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, K-State Proud Student Opportunity Award, Putnam Scholarship; Nathan Moyer, Foundation Scholarship, Guy M. Shelley Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Peter Moyer, Memorial Scholarship; Meghan Munday, Foundation Scholarship, Ron and Joyce Lutz Scholarship; Stephanie Munson, Medallion Scholarship; Seamus Murphy, Leadership Scholarship; Leah Nelson, John W. and Hazel M. Jenner Scholarship; Kyle Neville, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Blake Newell, Fairchild Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Amy Nguyen, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Cassandra Nguyen, Hazel Buck Memorial Scholarship; Elizabeth Nguyen, Memorial Scholarship; Katherine Nguyen, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Kevin Nguyen, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Kristy Nguyen, Transfer Achievement Award; Bradyn Nicholson, Dr. Kenneth D. Mosely Kinesiology Scholarship, Mary Louise Gephart Donnell Scholarship in Human Ecology, Office of Undergraduate Research and Creative Inquiry Research Award; Anna Nolte, Barbara Weigand Scholarship in Apparel Marketing; Brady Nordhus, Long-Term Care Administration Scholarship, R.C. and Eva Finley Center on Aging Scholarship; Kaylor Nordhus, Leadership Scholarship; Jack Norris, Foundation Plus Scholarship, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Kaylee Nungesser, Education Scholarship for Distance Education, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Kaegen O'Donnell, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Madison Obermeyer, Aubrey E. and Jewel L. Bilger Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship; Caleb Oeding, Dean O. and Lavon Morton Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Raquel Ortega, Fairchild Scholarship, Jerry and Judy Reed Chemistry Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Veronica Osorio-Cortes, Memorial Scholarship; Katherine Oxler, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Roberta G. Applegate Journalism and Mass Communications/Women in Communication Inc. Scholarship, Virginia Howe Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Bailey Owings, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Madeline Oxler, Achievement Award; Ceslie Parker-Waller, K-State Theatre Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Zane Parks, AIA Wichita Scholarship; Erica Parret, Jay C. and Dorothy B. Marshall Human Ecology Scholarship; Madison Pascal, Leadership Scholarship; Trent Paske, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Lauren Paul, Achievement Award; Bradie Peeples, Fairchild Scholarship; Alec Pendergrass, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Sparks Foundation Scholarship; Jessica Pennington, Putnam Scholarship; Macy Pennington, Foundation Scholarship; Mackenzie Pepper, Leadership Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Madison Perry, Donald Schoof Memorial Scholarship, Marian W. "Dolly" Hardman Endowment, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Olivia Pierce, Foundation Scholarship, Gilbert A. and Martha Jane Lewis Ferguson Human Ecology Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Margaret Plotner, James Madison Legacy Scholarship; Tyler Pohlenz, College of Agriculture Excellence Scholarship; Nickalas Porsch, Medallion Scholarship; Alyson Porter, Barbara C. Blatz Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Briana Priddle, Don and Cleo Mounday Graduate Fellowship in Computing Sciences, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Lauren Prill, Henry C. Gardiner Scholarship-LMIC, K-State Transfer Academic Award, LMIC- R.T., Susie J. and Joe Lewellen Scholarship; Abigail Primm, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Brandon Pugh, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Blair Pullman, Achievement Award, Pauline Roedel and Joseph L. Sinnott Memorial Scholarship; Hailey Purdy, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Natalie Purdy, Leadership Scholarship; Emily Queen, Achievement Award; Mikaela Rader, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Roger A. Diekmann Science, Technology, Engineering and Math Scholarship; Nicholas Ramirez, Opportunity Scholarship, Vanier Family Leadership Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Idan Reed, Putnam Scholarship; Miranda Reida, Activity Scholarship, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Matthew Rensner, College of Arts and Sciences Annual Fund, Henderson Engineers Inc. Scholarship, Michael and Karen Hafling Architectural Engineering Scholarship; Denisse Reyes, First Scholars Program Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Efrain Reyes, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration First Generation Scholarship; Mariah Reynolds, Memorial Scholarship, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship, Polytechnic Tuition Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Makena Rhodes, Achievement Award; Madeleine Rice, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Michele Riter, Leadership Scholarship; Brittany Roberts, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship, Writing Program Fund; Noelle Rogers, James Madison Legacy Scholarship; Richard Rogers, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Jared Rolfe, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Allison Rood, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Shayla Roper, Memorial Scholarship; Jenna Rose, Leadership Scholarship; Katelyn Rose, Fairchild Scholarship, Robert P. Ealy Scholarship; Shayne Rose, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Tamyia Rowell, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Joseph Ryan, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Daniel Sanburn, Robert Grindell Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Cipriana Sapien, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Charles Schaeffer, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Theresa Schaller, Fairchild Scholarship, Margaret Hill Segebrecht Scholarship Fund; Elizabeth Scharping, Transfer Achievement Award; Megan Scharping, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Kylee Scherer, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Scott Schroeder, Don I. and Karen Kinney Norton Architectural Engineering Scholarship, I.E. Thorson Fellowship, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Caroline Schuckman, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology; Gwyneth Schuler, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Isabel Schulte, Achievement Award; Jacob Schultz, Medallion Scholarship; Lucia Scott, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jason Searl, Opportunity Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Zachary Seckman, Dick Mason Music Education Fund, Marching Pride Scholars, William R. Fischer Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Segraves, K-State Cheerleading Scholarship; Alexander Sevart, Charles Fremont Crews Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Nicholas Sevart, K-State Presidential Doctoral Scholarship; Rachel Sevart, Marching Pride Scholars, Purple and White Scholarship; Matthew Shobe, Foundation Scholarship, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship, Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering; Kelsey Shorter, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Fairchild Scholarship; Mitchell Shurtz, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Guy M. Shelley Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Kaitlyn Simon, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology; Jared Simpson, Fairchild Scholarship, Lusardi Construction Company Scholarship, Ramin and Ashley Cherafat Leadership Scholarship in Construction Science, Virgil A. and Marjorie A. Musil Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Scholarship; Matthew Sims, James Madison Legacy Scholarship; Zachary Sleppy, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Kerby Sloyer, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Haley Smalley, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Mariah Smiley, Memorial Scholarship; Jordan Smith, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Mary-Dell Smith, James Madison Legacy Scholarship; Shawna Smith, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Arts and Sciences General Expendable Scholarship, Ross Alan Haymaker Family Economics Scholarship; Sarah Sondergard, Dr. Abby Marlatt Human Ecology Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Valerie Soukhaseum, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Reed Spachek, Leadership Scholarship; Riley Stearns, Achievement Award; Karlee Stebral, Fairchild Scholarship; Samuel Steincamp, Achievement Award; Skylar Stephens, Kompass Program Fund; Isaac Stevens, Leadership Scholarship; Sarah Stevenson, Etna King Pilcher Memorial Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, John Deere Multicultural Engineering Scholarship, John Henry Haeberle Memorial Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Nuclear Energy Scholarship; Sydney Stoffregen, Peine Scholarship Fund; Lauran Story, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Taylor Stricker, John H. Tietze Scholarship; Nathaniel Strifler, Leadership Scholarship; Eric Stringfield, June Hull Sherrid Scholarship; Marissa Stubbs, Bakers' National Educational Foundation Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Miranda Stubbs, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Shelbie Stuckey, George and Ann McCandless Alumni Club Scholarship; Catherine Sutton, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jordan Sutton, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Zachary Syrios, Medallion Scholarship; Spencer Tammany, Physics Department Excellence Fund; Aaron Tatman, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Mia Taylor, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Housing Leadership Award, Human Ecology Telefund Fund, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Amanda Thao, Memorial Scholarship; Alex Thibault, Achievement Award, Richard R. and Linda C. Gallagher Family Scholarship in Engineering; Jakala Thomas, Memorial Scholarship; Tyler Thomas, Opportunity Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Mackenzie Thrush, Medallion Scholarship; Derek Thurston, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, First in Class Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Keenan Tran, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Matthew Traudt, CyberCorps: Scholarship for Service, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Francisco Trevizo, Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Tucker, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Preston Tucker, Achievement Award, Hobart C. Brady Scholarship Fund, R.E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; Jacob Vang, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Maquala Varnell, Memorial Scholarship; Emily Veach, Judith Cain Scholarship; Logan Vicin, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Fairchild Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship; David Vigilius, Fairchild Scholarship; Anthony Vitale, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship; Alexander Vo, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Hannah Vu, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Daniel Wagner, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship, McCarter Family Engineering Scholarship; Alex Wakim, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund, Stratton-Farrell Memorial Scholarship Fund; Mathew Walburn, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship, Theede Leadership Award; Katie Walker, Accounting Scholarship Fund, Douglas E. Hill/Edward Jones College of Business Administration Scholarship; Jordyn Walock, Medallion Scholarship; David Warnky, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Cidney Washington, Memorial Scholarship; Brent Weaver, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Taylor Webber, Memorial Scholarship; Bradley Webster, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Madison Weinman, Foundation Scholarship; Tristan Wells Filbert, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Karl Stromberg Memorial Endowment for the Enrichment of Mathematics; Katherine Wetta, Achievement Award; Caitlyn White, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Celia White, June Milliard Hall Memorial Scholarship; Conner White, Foundation Scholarship, Theta Xi Scholarship, Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship; Natalie White, Marching Pride Scholars; Christopher Wierman, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship, Ronald D. Schulz Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Wilkus, Achievement Award, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship; Carly Williams, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Jasmine Williams, Bob and Chris Chalender Leadership Scholarship, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Nicholas Williams, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Willow Willingham, Memorial Scholarship; Jamie Willis, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Medallion Scholarship; Joshua Wills, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Ashley Wilmoth, Achievement Award, Amanda A. Perdaris Classy Cat Section Leader Scholarship, Eugene J. Laughlin Scholarship, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Kristen Winningham, Transfer Achievement Award; Chelsea Winter, Memorial Scholarship; Lynette Wolf, Dr. Joan Aldous Scholarship Fund, Greg and Tanya Deiter Engineering Scholarship, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship; Colton Woodard, Fairchild Scholarship; Aidan Woods, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Zachary Woods, Putnam Scholarship; Madison Worm, Putnam Scholarship; Bailey Wright, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Danica Wyatt, Foundation Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Joshua Yonkin, Leadership Scholarship, Marcus J. Suellentrop Scholarship in Engineering, Walter A. Buchheim Memorial Scholarship; Tanner Young, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Ashley Zane, Activity Scholarship; Matthew Zemanick, ConAgra Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund, von Waaden Investment Management Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Matthew Zuiss, Finance Advisory Board, Medallion Scholarship; Josephine Zurschmiede, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Emily Zwick, Foundation Plus Scholarship, George R. Hanson Scholarship in Agriculture, Robert W. Lewis Blue Key Leadership Award

 

Seward County

Liberal: Dalila Amaya, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Michael Begley, Judith Cain Scholarship; Jamie Brond, Leadership Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications, William F. McKeen III Memorial Scholarship; Rona Carlile, Kansas Board of Regents Scholarship; Kassaandra Castillo, K-State AVID Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Luis Chavez, Memorial Scholarship; Kaleigh Cobb, Activity Scholarship; Jose Covarrubias, Memorial Scholarship; Obdulia Covarrubias, National Science Foundation Scholarship; Vanessa Diazdeleon, Achievement Award, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Casey Dodge, Kansas Board of Regents Scholarship; Nathan Dowell, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Elida Escarcega, Marching Pride Scholars; Trevin Garcia, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Natasha Gooden, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship; Riley Hay, C.J. Hsu Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Abbey Hebbert, Achievement Award, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Paul Weigel Foundation Scholarship; Larissa Lujan, Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Martinez, Belleza Latina Pageant, Memorial Scholarship; Karina Michel, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Angel Minjarez-Almeida, Memorial Scholarship; Alfonso Montes, Memorial Scholarship; Cesar Moreno, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, K-State AVID Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Caitlin Morgan, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Luis Munoz, Brewster Rogerson Scholarship in English Literature, Office of Undergraduate Research and Creative Inquiry Research Award; Ricardo Nava, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Memorial Scholarship; Noe Nunez, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Abeline Rueda, Memorial Scholarship; Zaira Ruiz, Memorial Scholarship; Tania Sarabia, Marching Pride Scholars; Kaelin Shuck, Kansas Board of Regents Scholarship; Yubisela Toledo, College of Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research Scholarship, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship; Marquisha Torres, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, K-State AVID Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship

 

Shawnee County

Auburn: Hayley Banister, Achievement Award, Merrill and Dorothy Werts Scholarship; Ignatius Brown, Honors Scholarship; Kylie Coble, Activity Scholarship; Kaitlyn Cox, Leadership Scholarship; Scott Fritton, Fairchild Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Haley Johnson, Dr. Dennis and Georgiana Dettmer Scholarship in Human Ecology; Rebecca Karns, Achievement Award; Savannah Lane, Leadership Scholarship; Hailey Robinson, First in Class Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship

Berryton: Melissa Davidson, Postier Family Agricultural Scholarship; Sydney Dick, Achievement Award, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Jordyn Edington, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship; Clay Graber, Medallion Scholarship; Andrew Haverkamp, Putnam Scholarship; Nathan Haverkamp, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Douglas L. Nelson Chemistry Scholarship, Dr. H.H. King Memorial Scholarship and Lectureship; Jessica Hecker, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Samuel Heryford, Leadership Scholarship, Marvin D. Severtson Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering; Mckinsey Holthaus, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Foundation Scholarship; Mackenzie Lincoln, Marching Pride Scholars; Ashlyn Pitman, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry, Fairchild Scholarship; Kamrin Wells, Achievement Award, Memorial Scholarship

Meriden: James Mizell, Connor Burton Scholarship for Aviation, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic

Rossville: Rachel Day, Educational Opportunity Award; Spencer Rieschick, Putnam Scholarship; Lake Schultz-Pruner, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Samantha Thompson, Borck Leadership Scholars, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Ethan Woodcock, Transfer Achievement Award

St. Marys: Michael Garcia, Jim Hagan Memorial Art Fund for Art Majors

Silver Lake: Daniel Adee, Henry M. Beachell Scholarship; Colbe Austin, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Logan Bledsoe, Foundation Scholarship; Riley Callahan, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Johnathan Dallman, Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership/All Academic Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Stephanie Davis, Foundation Plus Scholarship, McVay Scholarship; Drew Deters, Perry C. and Virginia H. Peine Construction Science Scholarship; Oen Griffin, Putnam Scholarship; Colby Haverkamp, Leadership Scholarship; Kristen Howser, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Kenzie Kriss, Putnam Scholarship; Drew Lamprecht, I.E. Thorson Scholarship, Ken and Debbie Hageman Construction Science Scholarship, Mechanical Contractors Association of Kansas Scholarship, Perry C. and Virginia H. Peine Construction Science Scholarship; Courtney Priddy, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Kelsey Priddy, Foundation Scholarship; Cody Renfro, Dennis and Sally von Waaden Business Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, Richard and Jane Thiessen Business Administration Scholarship; Brock Swartz, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Engineering Scholars, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Carlie Thompson, Activity Scholarship; Cheyenne White, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Samantha White, Judith Cain Scholarship

Tecumseh: Brooke Bailey, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Donovan Bowen, Memorial Scholarship; Aubrey Busenitz, James A. Branson Memorial Scholarship; M Busenitz, Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship; Sarah Christensen, Hospitality Management Society Scholarship; Isabelle McCoy, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Kyla Mitchell, Memorial Scholarship; Ethan Pray, Foundation Scholarship; Jessi Sands, Achievement Award, Judith Cain Scholarship; Christopher Simerl, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Michelle Voegeli, Dan and Beth Bird Scholarship in Agricultural Economics, Fairchild Scholarship

Topeka: Noah Aeillo, First Scholars Program Scholarship, Kompass Program Fund; Mayci Agler, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Tori Agler, Putnam Scholarship; Marcy Anderson, Leadership Scholarship; Michelle Anderson, Vanier Family Business Administration Best of Kansas Scholarship; Trey Austin, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Memorial Scholarship; Abigail Baeten, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, Stanley G. Finck Scholarship, Victoria Farrell Scholarship; Megan Baker, Medallion Scholarship; Jesse Barnes, Betty L. Norris Scholarship in Arts and Sciences; Brogan Barry, Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Sarah Benedict, M. Louisa Ziller Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics; James Bennett, Memorial Scholarship, NACME Scholarship; Lauren Bergman, Transfer Achievement Award; Tschzyl Berndt, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Logan Best, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, K-State Theatre Fund; Kelsie Bigenwalt, Human Ecology Alumni Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Wolf Blaser, Leadership Scholarship; Emmaline Bohlander, Fairchild Scholarship; Cody Bonczkowski, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education, Harbin Family Scholarship, Technology Scholarship for Distance Education, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Elayna Bonnewell, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Nicholas Bouzianis, Grace Dickman King Memorial Scholarship, Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund; Anlee Bradley, Kansas Board of Regents Scholarship; Brett Broadbent, K-State Theatre Fund, Putnam Scholarship; Chase Brokke, John H. Bateman Scholarship; David Brown, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Michael Brown, Fairchild Scholarship, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship; James Broyles, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Alexandria Brun, Achievement Award; Haley Brun, Donald E. McDaneld Memorial Scholarship, Douglas L. Gfeller Memorial Scholarship Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Matthew Bryan, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Bradley Buhler, Putnam Scholarship; Sarah Bures, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Brittany Burgess, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Glenna Burris, Charles E. Sheets Memorial Scholarship Fund, Opportunity Scholarship; Wade Byers, Schaefer, Johnson, Cox, Frey Architecture Scholarship; Lesane Carter, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Ryder Chaffee, K-State Cheerleading Scholarship; Lisa Chapas, Kansas Board of Regents Scholarship; Ian Clarke, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Cora and Max Packard Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Connor Cogswell, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Ashley Cook, Achievement Award, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Mr. and Mrs. S.N. Endsley Scholarship Fund; Carolyn Countess, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Victoria Cox, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Andrea Crimmins, Leadership Scholarship; Natalie Crimmins, Achievement Award, Opportunity Scholarship; Cole Crow, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Morgan Cruse, Achievement Award; Taylor Cruse, First in Class Scholarship; Alexis Cunningham, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Jarad Cypret, Achievement Award; Tyler Dallam, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Cheyanne Daniels, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Janeigh Dantzson, Judith Cain Scholarship; Patrick Davidson, Daric M. Miller Memorial Scholarship, Frank L. Westerman Jr. Scholarship, Ralph G. Nevins Memorial Fund, Serpan Family Engineering Scholarship; Julia Deeb, Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Tressa Dekat, Andrey A. Potter Memorial Scholarship in Engineering, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship, Tim and Sharon Taylor Family Scholarship; Jonathan Deneault, Putnam Scholarship; Nicholas Desch, Medallion Scholarship; Michael Devoe, Marching Pride Scholars; Mason Diederich, Leadership Scholarship, Michael Lykins Memorial Scholarship; Ryan Dindios, Al Schwan Fund for Excellence, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Cole Dister, Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Excellence Scholarship, Coonrod Memorial Construction Scholarship, Engineering Leadership and Innovation, Linbeck Scholarship in Construction Science and Management, Medallion Scholarship, Straub Construction Scholarship in Construction Science; Curtis Doughramaji, Biological and Agricultural Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, O.J. Van Vranken Soil and Water Conservation Society Scholarship; Nicole Doughramaji, Frank W. and E. Faye Kaul Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, Kansas Louis Stokes Alliance for Minority Participation Travel Award; Maddison Downard, Amanda A. Perdaris Classy Cat Section Leader Scholarship, Judith Cain Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Tanner Driggers, Medallion Scholarship; Michael Duncan, K-State Theatre Fund, Leadership Scholarship; Corbin Eakes, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, K-State Music Guild, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Kalen Eakes, Foundation Scholarship; Jacob Edelman-Dolan, McFarland-Shelton Theatre Scholarship; Annie Eller, Achievement Award, Anna L. Steckelberg Memorial Scholarship in Dietetics and Nutrition; Neal Eller, Cora and Max Packard Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Benjamin Elsbernd, Foundation Plus Scholarship, George J. and Alice D. Fiedler Memorial Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering; Daniel Elsbernd, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Cooper English, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Krystle Escobar, Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Evans, Education Scholarship for Distance Education, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education, Kansas Board of Regents Scholarship; Drake Evans, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship; Nicholas Evenson, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Brenden Feldt, Putnam Scholarship; Kelsey Ferguson, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Samuel Figgs, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Michael Frampton, Marching Pride Scholars, Ray Navarro Marching Band Percussion Leaders Scholarship; Christopher Francis, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Francis D. Wagner Memorial Scholarship, L.W. Newcomer Scholarship; Jewlissa Frickey, John and Joan Knoll Leadership Scholarship; Elana Fulton, Activity Scholarship; Aaron Gallaway, Medallion Scholarship; Jennifer Gamblian, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Filip Garner-Lonsky, Basil and Mary Curnutte Scholarship, Dragsdorf Physics Scholarship, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Nathan Gladfelter, C. Fred Samp Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship; Kaitlyn Gnagi, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Taylor Gnagi, Eva B. Potter Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship; Bruce Gonzales, Call Me Mister Scholarship, Educational Opportunity Award; Alfonso Gonzalez, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Thomas Goodrich, Memorial Scholarship; Lucas Goss, Biological and Agricultural Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Andrea Graham, Kansas Board of Regents Scholarship; Rexanne Greuter, Kansas Board of Regents Scholarship; Travis Hale, Glenn's Music Jazz Excellence Fund; Carter Hall, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Halsey Handley, Ernest C. Schroeder Scholarship; Quentin Hardesty, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Hile Rannells Scholarship for Agronomy; Nicole Harding, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Kylie Hardman, Achievement Award, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Human Resource Management Network Scholarship; Joshua Harper, Memorial Scholarship; Michelle Harper, Blanche Howe Parsons Scholarship, Darcy Dempsey-Schmidt Memorial Scholarship in Management, Douglas E. and Victoria D. Hill Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Philip Harsh, Engineering Leadership and Innovation, Lonsinger Scholarship Fund, Richard A. Klover Memorial Engineering Scholarship, Wilson Tripp Memorial Scholarship; Megan Harwood, Activity Scholarship, M. Hal and Janice J. Taylor Human Ecology Scholarship; Benjamin Heath, Duane L. and Leslee K. Cantrell Scholarship in Business Administration, Foundation Scholarship, Frank J. and Emma P. McBride Dean's Scholarship; Grant Hebert, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Samantha Hecker, Douglas L. Gfeller Memorial Scholarship Fund, Leadership Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Eric Heffern, Dr. Abby Marlatt Human Ecology Scholarship, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Joshua Heit, Memorial Scholarship; Kerrigan Henao, Marching Pride Scholars; Nathan Henderson, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Amy Herron, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, John H. Tietze Scholarship; Taylor Hiltgen, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship; Andrea Hinck, George J. Yapp and Charlene B. Yapp Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Timber Hinson, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership/All Academic Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Mitchell Holaday, Memorial Scholarship; Katelyn Howland, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Eric Hoyt, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Jessica Hubach, Grace Dickman King Memorial Scholarship; Samantha Huber, Marching Pride Scholars; Taryn Huckabay, College of Agriculture Excellence Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Brice Huggins, Memorial Scholarship, Milan W. Smerchek Memorial Loan Fund; Emmalie Hurla, F. Charles and Kay Lamphear Agriculture Scholarship; Amanda Hurtig, Leadership Scholarship; Caleb Huss, Fairchild Scholarship; Brianna Jackson, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship; Emily Jacobson, Activity Scholarship; Dawson Johannes, Allan and Carolyn Harms Music Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Premiere Jones, Call Me Mister Scholarship, Educational Opportunity Award; Cameron Jurgens, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering; Caroline Kabus, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Elmo Young Architectural Engineering Scholarship, ME Engineers Architectural Engineering Scholarship; Joshua Karimi, Memorial Scholarship; Krista Keberlein, Peine Scholarship Fund; Kelly King, Achievement Award; Chandler Klamm, John H. Bateman Scholarship; Katelyn Kluge, Medallion Scholarship; Chadron Koehn, Agriculture Alumni Association Fund, Frontier Farm Credit Agricultural Scholarship; Alexis Kokenge, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Transfer Achievement Award, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Kathleen Kramer, Putnam Scholarship; Tayler Kramer, Fairchild Scholarship; Alexus Lacy, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications, Memorial Scholarship; Jodie Ladner, Biological and Agricultural Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Foundation Scholarship; Grace Lady, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Leadership Scholarship, Margene Savage Memorial Scholarship; Greg Larson, Fairchild Scholarship, Vanier Family Leadership Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Megan Lehman, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Leslie Lesuer, Achievement Award; Laken Letourneau, Medallion Scholarship; Byron Lewis, Educational Opportunity Award; Noah Lindquist, Caroline F. Peine Music Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Madison Lingard, Judith Cain Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Jason Logan, Bernard I. and Caroline N. Melia Scholarship in Agricultural Engineering, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Alicia Luarks, Roy L. and Sylvia L. Robinson Diversity Scholarship in Agriculture, W.E. Long Scholarship; Taylor Luck, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Ronald and Ellen Warren Scholarship; Alexandra Lyle, June Roberts Scholarship, William H. Johnson Scholarship; Tarina MacDonell, Charles William Hugo Scholarship, Mark A. Chapman and Cheryl Mellenthin Fine Arts Scholarship; Jessica Manning, Kansas Board of Regents Scholarship; Jacob Marney, Al Schwan Fund for Excellence, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Brian Martin, Medallion Scholarship, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Jatashia Matlock, Memorial Scholarship; Jensen May, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Joshua May, Fairchild Scholarship; Jessica McCall, John W. and Hazel M. Jenner Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Connor McElroy, Fairchild Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Mitchell McKinley, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Nicole McKinnon, ACS-Hach Land Grant University Scholarship, Jerry and Judy Reed Chemistry Scholarship, Judith Cain Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Trenton Mcmaster, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Blake Medley, Fairchild Scholarship; Thomas Meek, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Michael Meenen, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Hayley Meier, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Michael Meier, K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Ethan Menke, John H. Parker Scholarship; Riley Mickelsen, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Mckenna Miller, Putnam Scholarship; Trenton Miller, Leadership Scholarship; Dalton Mitchell, Transfer Achievement Award; Braydn Monhollon, Memorial Scholarship; Chelsea Moore, Leadership Scholarship, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages; Reid Morgart, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Trae Mosher-Cherry, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship; Samuel Moylan, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Elizabeth Mugler, Leadership Scholarship; Molly Mulqueen, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Kevin Munoz-Hernandez, Betty Hinshaw Gutru Scholarship in Business Administration, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration First Generation Scholarship; Brenden Murphy, Foundation Scholarship; Maggie Murphy, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Margaret, Martin and Dorothy Roebke Elementary Education Scholarship, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Matthew Murray, Achievement Award, Bradley C. Heyka Memorial Scholarship in Finance, Ernst and Young Accounting Fund, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Cordell Neely, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Hunter Nelson, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship; Meridith Neuer, Marching Pride Scholars, Marion H. Pelton Scholarship, Mildred E. Cummings Memorial Scholarship; Angela Neuroth, Kansas Board of Regents Scholarship; Khalil Newton, College of Business Administration Dean's Discretionary Funding Revenue Fund, Everett and Vivian Herbel Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Riley Nickel, L. and L. Chrisman Student Travel Scholarship; Brenda Noble, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Jacob Offermann, Engineering Leadership and Innovation; Bailey Otto, Memorial Scholarship; Lucero Padilla, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Harold D. Grothusen Scholarship; Aaron Parrish, Activity Scholarship; Joseph Paz, Brad and Judy Stauffer Scholarship Fund in Education, Chester E. Peters Scholarship for Student Development, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Tessa Pearson, Ivalee McCord Long Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Jenna Pelter, Achievement Award; Elizabeth Penton, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology; Lyssa Peralta, Memorial Scholarship; Brad Piel, Leadership Scholarship; Cheyenne Pierce, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Alex Poage, Carlson Stone Scholarship, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Joshua Pokorny, Putnam Scholarship; Christian Powell, Putnam Scholarship; Jakeb Radmacher, Transfer Achievement Award; Breyana Ramsey, Memorial Scholarship; Carly Rasmussen, H.G. Mariner Scholarship in Engineering, Office of International Programs Scholarship; Orion Razo, Leadership Scholarship; Catelyn Rees, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Haley Reinhard, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Rachel Riedy, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Piper Robb, Duane L. and Leslee K. Cantrell Scholarship in Economics, Foundation Scholarship; John Robertson, Heritage Award; Laura Robertson, Achievement Award; Hannah Rogg, Memorial Scholarship; Kenton Rogg, BRiC Partnership Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Scholarship Fund; Bradyn Rottler, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Madeline Rues, Leadership Scholarship; Kaitlyn Ruiz, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Jon Sanchez, Memorial Scholarship; Ronald Sastoque Prieto, Koch Impact Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Laura Sastoque, Memorial Scholarship; Dalton Savage, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Madison Sawyer, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Hope Schlossman, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Grace and Glenn W. Long Memorial Scholarship; Katherine Schmanke, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Eric Schmar, CyberCorps: Scholarship for Service, Transfer Achievement Award; Olivia Schmidtberger, Human Ecology Alumni Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Gabriel Schmitz, Putnam Scholarship; Jeremy Selley, Bradley C. Heyka Memorial Tau Kappa Epsilon Scholarship; Jordan Sharpe, Activity Scholarship; Alexander Sheikh, First in Class Scholarship, Kompass Program Fund, Medallion Scholarship; Rachel Shelton, Achievement Award; Jeremiah Shipman, Opportunity Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Brennen Shipp, Putnam Scholarship; Chelsea Sink, June Hull Sherrid Scholarship; Alyssa Sisk, Educational Opportunity Award; Haley Slusser, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship, John O. and Madeline B. Miller Scholarship; Chelsea Smith, Fairchild Scholarship, Leslie E. and Stella M. Ellithorpe Student Research Award; Jorge Soto-Gomez, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Aaron Spicer, Claude M. Rhoades Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Warren and Gisela Kennedy Chemical Engineering Leadership Scholarship; Mark Spicer, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Henry and Florence Ruff Scholarship, Hope and a Future Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Erika Stafford, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship, Emmett and Margaret Oltjen Scholarship; Presley Stevens, Memorial Scholarship; Kayla Stone, Activity Scholarship, Leslee K. and Duane L. Cantrell Scholarship in Human Ecology; Cherie Stueve, Richard L. D. Morse Scholarship; Luke Stuke, Al Schwan Fund for Excellence; Hunter Sullivan, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Matt Betton Jazz Orchestra Scholarship Fund, Painter Family Marching Scholarship; Caleb Sutton, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Jessica Sutton, Memorial Scholarship, Peine Scholarship Fund; Kara Tanner, Achievement Award; Blaine Thompson, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; McKenzie Tignor, Memorial Scholarship; Connor Tjelmeland, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Ralph W. Crouch Scholarship; Matthew Tobaben, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Madeline Triggs, Leo Dwerlkotte Scholarship in Engineering, Medallion Scholarship, Stephan Konz Scholarship; Bryan Unruh, Kansas Board of Regents Scholarship; Makena Utech, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, College of Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research Scholarship, Dr. H.H. King Memorial Scholarship and Lectureship, Future Chemists Scholarship; Alec Van Nort, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Antonio Vega, Housing Leadership Award, Memorial Scholarship; Valerie Vega, Memorial Scholarship; Michelle Villagrana, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Housing Leadership Award, Koch Impact Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Voigt, Achievement Award; Allison Vollintine, Foundation Scholarship, Fred and Francis Ducret Memorial Scholarship, Mary Louise Gephart Donnell Scholarship in Human Ecology; Colin Volz, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Skylan Wagner, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Shanna Walker, Leadership Scholarship, Marian W. "Dolly" Hardman Endowment, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Zoe Wall-Stanley, Vallie Maupin Kirk and Rex Maupin Memorial Music Scholarship; Karsen Webber, Achievement Award; Lindsay Weber, Kansas Board of Regents Scholarship; Kyler Weingartner, Achievement Award; Bailey Wells, Leadership Scholarship, Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering; Brian Wenger, Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Hannah Wessel, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Donna Whipple, Foundation Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Mary White, Medallion Scholarship; Emily Wilson, Medallion Scholarship; Courtney Winkley, Capitol Federal Scholarship, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Angie Wolferts, Kansas Board of Regents Scholarship; Loren Woodruff, Memorial Scholarship; Holli Woodyard, Achievement Award; Maura Woolsey, Healthy Kids Challenge Fund; Johnathan Works, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Emily Worley, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Devin Wright, Leadership Scholarship; Jevin Yoder, Leadership Scholarship; Nicholas Young, Foundation Scholarship; Alexander Ziegler, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Gemma Parke Comstock Pre-Health Scholarship

Wakarusa: Alyssa McCormick, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship

 

Sheridan County

Hoxie: Lacie Campbell, Achievement Award; Kelsey Geerdes, Achievement Award, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Kathryn Haffner, Leadership Scholarship; Ellissa Heim, Food Science Institute Scholarship, George Irvine Agricultural Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Taylore Schamberger, Achievement Award; Christopher Weber, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Agronomy Scholarship

Rexford: Kami Miller, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Leadership Scholarship

 

Sherman County

Goodland: Brevin Bergsma, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Ian Bonsall, Achievement Award, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Grace Cole, Achievement Award, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Andrew House, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Medallion Scholarship; Mara Kling, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Berkley White, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Brianna White, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Glenn L. and Doris A. Ellithorpe Fund, John and Louie Owen Scholarship Fund, Transfer Achievement Award

 

Smith County

Cedar: Danielle Riley, Activity Scholarship

Kensington: Larissa Dettmer, E. Stanley Lee and Yuan Lee Outstanding Graduate Student Award; Benton Hrabe, Achievement Award, Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology, R.C. and Eva Finley Center on Aging Scholarship; Michelle Palmer, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Lull Family Scholarship; Shaylin Webb, Activity Scholarship, Lanny Ross Baumann Memorial Scholarship

Lebanon: Darian Allen, Judith Cain Scholarship; Megan Haresnape, First Scholars Program Scholarship, Lawrence E. and Gertrude E. Kern Family Scholarship in Agriculture; Ashley Lorence, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program; Robert Strine, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship

Smith Center: Kaitlin Albert, Fogg-Johnson Scholarship in Human Ecology; Trenton Bortz, John L. and Marilyn A. Johnson Hern Geology Scholarship; Lucas Meitler, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Lull Family Scholarship; Wyatt Oliver, Elwyn Topliff Scholarship in Agriculture, Walter A. and Mary J. Moore Memorial Agronomy Scholarship; Weston Rothchild, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship

 

Stafford County

Hudson: Alexis Witt, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship

Larned: Tara Bunker, Business Administration Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Yar M. Ebadi Scholarship

Macksville: Seth Filbert, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture, Don C. Warren Genetic Fund; Brennyn Woolf, Activity Scholarship, Patricia Ann "Coffin" Fowler Scholarship

St. John: BreAnn Anshutz, Kenneth D. and Mary E. Hewson Engineering Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Rachel Carpenter, Leadership Scholarship, Patricia Ann "Coffin" Fowler Scholarship; Jeremy Crockett, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Racheal Davis, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Samantha Harrison, First in Class Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Tia Smith, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Taylor Woodward, College of Education Alumni Scholarship

Stafford: Teresa Christie, Opportunity Scholarship; McKenzie Gee, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Sara Gift, Charlene and Rod Lake Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Brooke McNickle, First in Class Scholarship, Jim Buchanan Scholarship

Turon: Josie Zink, Leadership Scholarship, Max M. Polk Leadership Scholarship

 

Stanton County

Johnson City: Reilly Erskin, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Bret Gum, CHS University Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Curtis Houser, Activity Scholarship, Housing Leadership Award; Mia Miranda, Memorial Scholarship; Ryan Morris, Activity Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship; Carlee Overturf, Charles Dean and Harriet McNeal Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award

Manter: Boone Steimel, Foundation Plus Scholarship

 

Stevens County

Hugoton: Abigail Crawford, Foundation Scholarship; Amanda Mills, Leadership Scholarship; Adam Scott, Fairchild Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Aaron Seaman, Achievement Award

 

Sumner County

Argonia: Anthony Becker, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Lance Conklin, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship, Edward Jones Economics Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, R.E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship

Belle Plaine: Evan Crenshaw, Achievement Award, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship; Stephen Happy, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Quay Hervey, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship, Raymond G. and Floreine G. Frye Scholarship; Case McAdam, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Gavin Neises, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Breanna Potter, Achievement Award, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship, Raymond G. and Floreine G. Frye Scholarship, Zeta Schippel Memorial Scholarship in Production Agriculture; Brittney Potter, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship; Cody Varner, Anna M. Brent Scholarship

Caldwell: Taberie Halling, Barry A. Beck Memorial Scholarship, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship, Ron and Joyce Lutz Scholarship, Tim Spreier Operations Management Scholarship; Ross Kuehny, Achievement Award, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship

Conway Springs: John Andra, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Lewis G. Mickelson Scholarship, William E. and Stella Miles Family Scholarship; Levi Bond, Gordon and Joyce Goering Engineering Scholarship, Kenneth and Maria Rector Scholarship in Civil Engineering; Claire Devlin, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship, KCoe Isom LLP Scholarship in Accounting; Bernadette Drouhard, Lonsinger Scholarship Fund; Wesley Hullinger, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship, Housing Leadership Award, Leadership Scholarship; Brandon Koch, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Jacob Koch, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Brenna Leahy, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Trystan Mies, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, Spirit Aerosystems College of Business Administration Scholarship, Yar M. Ebadi Scholarship; Mallory Phillips, College of Veterinary Medicine Scholarship

Mulvane: Alex Hartman, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Transfer Achievement Award; Gregory Houser, Achievement Award; Kelsey Kendall, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Clinton Willis, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications

Oxford: Bethany Metz, Achievement Award, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship; Kelsey Metz, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Ogden Shimkus, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Doris Downing Miller and Monte M. Miller Scholarship in Arts and Science, Economics Scholarship, Hicks Economics Scholarship; Derek Williams, Achievement Award, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship

Peck: Chase Young, Activity Scholarship

South Haven: William Moreland, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship, J. Keith Melvin Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship

Wellington: Mikala Bradbury, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship; Allyssa Davis, Achievement Award, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship; Dietra Sober, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Alexis Zavala, Memorial Scholarship; Elizabeth Zimmerman, Achievement Award, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship 

 

Thomas County

Colby: Bryce Arnberger, Leadership Scholarship; Andrea Browne, Achievement Award; Gabrielle Browne, Leadership Scholarship, Vincent and Jamey Stonestreet Theatre Scholarship; Rachel Browne, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Chelsie Calliham, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Abigail Friesen, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Agricultural Economics Scholarship, CHS University Scholarship; Allison Friesen, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Maura Hansen, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Brady Holzmeister, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Kompass Program Fund; Rachel Juenemann, Sarah and Shane Lanning Scholarship in Human Ecology; Trek Keck, Brenda and Gib Compton K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Sarah Lamm, Iris M. Totten Memorial Scholarship, Topeka Gem and Mineral Society Inc. Scholarship; Joshua Matchell, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Business Administration Scholarship; Cameron McLaughlin, Achievement Award, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications, David W. Wright Memorial Scholarship Fund, Wilma Robinson Kubik Memorial Scholarship; John O'Brien, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Dr. John P. Noonan Scholarship in Humanities, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Alec Onstad, Dana Eileen Johnson Nursing Memorial Scholarship; Michael Schiferl, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Human Ecology Scholarship; Desiree Schippers, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Kelly Sloan, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Scott Wieland Family Scholarship; Mark Tole, Carl and Vera Long Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Robert James Abell Memorial Scholarship; Brooke Wark, George E. Powell Scholarship for Physically Limited Students; Cheyne Weis, College of Arts and Sciences Richard B. and Mary Jo Myers Leadership Scholarship, College of Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Dragsdorf Physics Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Ralph and Ina Shenk Scholarship Fund; Elissa Zerr, First in Class Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship

Levant: Nancy Rundel, James Madison Legacy Scholarship

Oakley: Kelli Ochs, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Lacey Ostmeyer, Achievement Award

Rexford: Madison Walz, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship

 

 Trego County

Ellis: Beth Augustine, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Leadership Scholarship, Mervyn Stuckey Family Ag Scholarship, Nelson Family Memorial Scholarship, Winzer J. "Jim" Petr Memorial Scholarship

Wakeeney: Audra Bergquist, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Tanner Townley, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship

 

Wabaunsee County

Alma: Samantha Capoun, McVay Scholarship, Rod Turnbull Scholarship Fund, Transfer Achievement Award; Bailee Henry, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Nell Hull, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Emily Rohleder, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Allison Terrapin, Activity Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Memorial Scholarship; Nicholas Terrapin, Achievement Award, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Mildred and Rolland Middlekauff Scholarship; Arthur Wertzberger, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Construction Science Scholars, K-State Blue Key Scholarship

Alta Vista: Samantha Davidson, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Robert C. Goodwin Memorial Scholarship; Tanner Langvardt, Lee J. Barber Memorial Scholarship

Eskridge: Dane Howe, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Leonard E. Fuller Scholarship; Sarah May, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Transfer Achievement Award; Jacob Rutledge, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Animal Science and Industry Excellence Fund, Kimberly Kurtz Memorial Scholarship; Clayton Van Meter, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Codie Van Meter, Marching Pride Scholars; Anton Zouplna, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic

Maple Hill: Derek Kilian, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Leadership Scholarship; Tyler Layton, Activity Scholarship; Taylor Nikkel, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Reed Sage, Dale A. Rodman Alpha Gamma Rho Agriculture Leadership Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Lloyd M. Copenhafer and Edith K. Walker Copenhafer Scholarship 

Paxico: Heather Boiteau, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Shelby Flach, Achievement Award; Amanda Michaelis, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Blaine Tharman, Achievement Award; Samantha Zeller, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership/All Academic Scholarship

Wamego: Kelsey McCullough, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Margaret Miksch, Ronald P. Cooper Scholarship; Joelle Sylvester, Kohl Family Memorial Student Enrichment Fund

 

Wallace County

Sharon Springs: Cade Allen, Activity Scholarship, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Cayden Daily, John and Elizabeth Oswald Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Rick Dewees, Fairchild Scholarship, John Thurow Hill Memorial Award; Grant Frasier, David and Ruth Martin Farmhouse Fraternity Scholarship, Walter E. Gilmore Memorial Scholarship in Agronomy; Jayne Klinge, Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship; Jenna Kriegh, Medallion Scholarship; Clay Schemm, Chung-Kim Family Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, John Deere Engineering Scholarship, Stan R. and LeAnn D. Clark Engineering Scholarship; Hayden Walker, Achievement Award, David J. and Lois A. Mugler Scholarship, Garrett Seaton Memorial Scholarship, Lewis G. Mickelson Scholarship, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship

Wallace: Chanity Daily, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Callahan Grund, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship; Grace Hammer, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Otis and Mary Lee Molz Cooperative Scholarship, Risk Management Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award

Weskan: Spencer Medina, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Janet L. Cowles VanAllen Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship

 

Washington County

Clifton: Mariah Kieffer, Bessie Brooks West Scholarship Fund, Leadership Scholarship, Maurine C. Buller Academic Excellence Scholarship; Madison Knox, Achievement Award, Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship; Teresa Leiszler, Achievement Award, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Airika Long, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Maurine C. Buller Academic Excellence Scholarship, Melva J. Zimmerman Scholarship in Arts and Sciences

Greenleaf: Austin Diederich, Achievement Award; Kyle McGatlin, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Jefferson Simmons, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Agricultural Economics Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund

Haddam: Tanner Allen, KPMG Peat Marwick Accounting Fund; Tucker Allen, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Courtney Moore, Arthur Drips Memorial Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship; Nathan Welch, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, David Koch Agriculture Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Lewis G. Mickelson Scholarship

Hanover: Andrew Bruna, Achievement Award; Claire Bruna, Leadership Scholarship; Dean Bruna, Gaylord Munson Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Kent Bruna, Adrian John Polansky II Scholarship, Charles Dean and Harriet McNeal Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Lindsey Bruna, Achievement Award; Paige Doebele, Honstead-Wells Human Ecology Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Austin Jueneman, McElliott Family Scholarship; Jeffrey Martin, Putnam Scholarship; Cody Nieman, Arlo and Vivian Crawshaw Family Engineering Scholarship, Clark Steyer Scholarship in Engineering; Meredith Schlabach, Institute for Environmental Research award; Matthew White, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Morganne Zabokrtsky, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Hollenberg: Jolynn Hennerberg, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship

Linn: Sarah Bisping, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Herr Memorial Scholarship, Kenneth and Beulah Apley Memorial Scholarship, Maude C. Meyer Education Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Kristen McGatlin, Leadership Scholarship; Nicole Ohlde, Transfer Achievement Award; Aaron Peters, George E. Mickelson Scholarship

Mahaska: Chase Lambert, Leadership Scholarship

Morrowville: Samantha L'Ecuyer, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Harold Swartley Collegiate Crop Judging Team Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Mary Lucille and Walter Abmeyer Scholarship; Britni Slater, KPMG Peat Marwick Accounting Fund

Palmer: Kendra Bargman, Transfer Achievement Award; Hanna Bott, Achievement Award, First in Class Scholarship, M. Hal and Janice J. Taylor Human Ecology Scholarship; Holly Cooper, Achievement Award; Samantha Meier, Leadership Scholarship; Acacia Thalmann, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Kesiah Thalmann, Dennis von Waaden Business Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Krista Wilgers, Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award

Washington: Mark Behrens, Kenneth and Beulah Apley Memorial Scholarship; Courtney Bekemeyer, Achievement Award; Claire Bokelman, Alpha Mu Grain Science Honorary Scholarship, American Feed Industry Association and Equipment Manufacturers Committee Scholarship; Gabryelle Gilliam, Foundation Plus Scholarship, John and Dorothy Perrier Scholarship; Tiffany Hattesohl, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Cheyanne Helms, Joseph V. Paukstelis Memorial Chemistry Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Erin Holtmeier, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology, Foundation Scholarship; Hunter Johnson, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Leadership Scholarship; Kendra Johnson, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Colton Linenberger, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Ryan Nelson, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Garret Portenier, Putnam Scholarship; Katlyne Rundle, Leadership Scholarship

 

Wichita County

Leoti: Jacob Clark, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Robert Dunlap, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Bailey Preedy, Land O' Lakes Inc. Feed Science and Management Scholarship; Evan Ridder, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Glenn L. and Doris A. Ellithorpe Fund, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Megan Robertson, Leadership Scholarship, Mary Sisson Dey Morris Memorial Scholarship

 

Wilson County

Fredonia: Amanda McCormick, Clark B. "Steve" and Laverne Inman Stephenson Scholarship in Agriculture, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Luke Plummer, Homer Holmes Hero Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Zachary Plymesser, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Homer Holmes Hero Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Tyler Vaughn, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship; Kasey Winegar, James Madison Legacy Scholarship

Neodesha: Allyson Busch, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Business Administration Scholarship, Graham Family Scholarship; Jacqueline Newland, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, Genny and Lowell Brandner Scholarship, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship; Maggie Wittum, Activity Scholarship, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Emily Wohaska, Putnam Scholarship

 

Woodson County

Humboldt: Kolbyn Allen, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship

Yates Center: Brett Holloway, Activity Scholarship, Margaret and William Huff Scholarship Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Shayna Karmann, Clifford and Thelma Joslin Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Dylan McCullough, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship; Andrew Pringle, Foundation Scholarship; Ashley Pringle, Activity Scholarship, K-State Civic Leadership Scholarship Presented by Farm Bureau Financial Services and Kansas Farm Bureau, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Hayden Splechter, Putnam Scholarship; Rhett Stratman, Putnam Scholarship

 

Wyandotte County

Bonner Springs: Kevin Beashore, Engineering Leadership and Innovation; Katelynn Clark, First Scholars Program Scholarship; Brooke Cooper, Achievement Award, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Katherine Cross, Judith Cain Scholarship; Jacob Dobbs, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Pigma Sti Engineering Scholarship; Madison Epp, Achievement Award, Amanda A. Perdaris Classy Cat Section Leader Scholarship, Grace D. Brill Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Mary Lois Rynders Sykes Memorial Scholarship, R.C. and Eva Finley Center on Aging Scholarship; Lucy Florez, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Jennifer Hammond, Achievement Award; Noah Minshew, Business Administration Scholarship, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship; Kemberly Sanchez, Achievement Award, Bradley C. Heyka Memorial Scholarship in Finance, Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students, Koch Impact Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Moden Family College of Business Administration Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Eliza Scott, Memorial Scholarship; William Scott, Memorial Scholarship, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship

 

Edwardsville: Robert Crowley, First in Class Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Melissa Green, James Madison Legacy Scholarship

 

Kansas City: Ty'Shia Adams, Diploma Plus Scholarship, Weary Art Scholarship in Honor of Dale Jellison Weary; Silvana Alcantara, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Adrienne Alder, Fairchild Scholarship; Almanek Allums, Memorial Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration First Generation Scholarship; Steven Avila, Opportunity Scholarship; Alex Bach, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Anthony Bandy, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship; Belen Banuelos, Activity Scholarship, Housing Leadership Award; Travis Barkers, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Beashore, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Collin Beebe, Medallion Scholarship; Mikaela Bennett, Leadership Scholarship; Tristan Bergerhofer, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship; Absalom Bernal, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Diploma Plus Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Lasheyia Boyd, Memorial Scholarship; Michelle Briggs, R. Andrew and Malinda Gilchrist General Scholarship in the College of Arts and Sciences; Marcellus Brown, Call Me Mister Scholarship, Diploma Plus Scholarship, Educational Opportunity Award, Housing Leadership Award, Memorial Scholarship; Blanca Bueno, Judith Cain Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Carolina Bueno, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Darrian Byers, Diploma Plus Scholarship; Megan Cantu, Marching Pride Scholars; Francisco Cardoza, Fairchild Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration First Generation Scholarship; Lindsay Chassay, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Jazmin Corpus, Memorial Scholarship; Evan Curtiss, Diploma Plus Scholarship; Jacob English, Fairchild Scholarship, Marlin D. Breer Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Isaac Falcon, Opportunity Scholarship; Jairo Fernandez-Solis, Opportunity Scholarship; Jorge Fernandez, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Zeus Flores, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Viola Folsom, Foundation Scholarship, Grover Poole Memorial Enrichment Fund; Xochitl Galves, Memorial Scholarship; Melissa Garcia, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Jessica Gomez, Memorial Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Brady Gooch, Duane Wollner Memorial Scholarship Fund for Electrical Engineering, Electrical and Computer Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Hope Grable, Leadership Scholarship; Elizabeth Gregory, Memorial Scholarship; Madison Hays, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Erin Henderson, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Alexis Her, Activity Scholarship, Housing Leadership Award; Sandy Her, Mary Jordan Regnier Human Ecology Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Human Ecology Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Tom Her, Memorial Scholarship; Selena Hernandez, First Scholars Program Scholarship; Oscar Herrera, Memorial Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Alexis Hullaby, Geraldine K. Scully Scholarship; Carolyn Hummel, James Madison Legacy Scholarship; Sofia Jimenez-Omana, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Holly Johnson, Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship; Randy Jonscher, Diploma Plus Scholarship; Anna Kucera, "Well" Environment Scholarship in Biological and Agricultural Engineering, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Bob and Anne Stone Engineering Scholarship, Gustave E. and Helen G. Fairbanks Scholarship Fund, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Stephen Kucera, Ernst and Young Accounting Fund, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund, Student Governing Association Leadership Award; T-Ying Lin, Putnam Scholarship; Marco Loma-Jasso, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Luis Lopez, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Steven Lor, Memorial Scholarship; Muhjaazee Love, Memorial Scholarship; Delante Madden, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarship; Derrick Mahan, Memorial Scholarship; Sylvia Sue Martin-Cox, Putnam Scholarship; Madeline May, Human Ecology Telefund Fund; Marckel McIntosh, Memorial Scholarship; Larissa Medina, Diploma Plus Scholarship, Housing Leadership Award, Kompass Program Fund; Wendy Miranda Alvarado, Memorial Scholarship; Aaron Moore, Kansas Louis Stokes Alliance for Minority Participation Travel Award; Abigial Morris, Achievement Award, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Jacob Muder, Diploma Plus Scholarship; Alexia Oehlert, Foundation Plus Scholarship; Emma Owens, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Krystal Parra, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Kelly Pham, Memorial Scholarship; Jesus Quintanilla-Cruz, K-State Proud Student Opportunity Award; Taylor Ramirez, Memorial Scholarship; Del'Sha Roberts, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Trenton Sadrakula, Achievement Award; John Sampson, Diploma Plus Scholarship; Jacob Shafer, Medallion Scholarship; Ana Simental, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Housing Leadership Award, Memorial Scholarship; Marshe' Slaughter, Memorial Scholarship; Kayla Sloan, Memorial Scholarship; Ngainunmawi Sonna, Leadership Scholarship; Marisa Sotelo, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Ray and Alysia Dempsey Multicultural Engineering Scholarship; Zayra Soto, K-State Proud Student Opportunity Award, Memorial Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Kathryn Sparks, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Edwin Lee Holton Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages; Dariyan Springfield, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Logan Stacer, Melissa Broeckelman-Post Scholarship in Communication Studies, R. Andrew and Malinda Gilchrist General Scholarship in the College of Arts and Sciences; Reginald Stacker, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Antonio Subasic, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Shelbey Taylor, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; James Tucker, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Chelsea Turner, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Office of Undergraduate Research and Creative Inquiry Travel Award; Dario Valles, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Dejsiab Vang, Diploma Plus Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Zoua Vang, Opportunity Scholarship; Kiernan Vining, Heritage Award; Douglas Walker, Memorial Scholarship; Drew Waters, Ag Risk Solutions Scholarship, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Austin White, Friends of Kansas State Choirs; Meleisha Williams, Memorial Scholarship; Alexis Wilson, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Kaila Wilson, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, K-State Proud Student Opportunity Award; Roneisha Wyle, Memorial Scholarship; Cayla Young, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship

 

Lansing: Phillip Pavek, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship

 

Out of state

 Armed Forces Europe: 

Courtney Faucett, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Lynn E. Bussey Scholarship, Margaret E. Beeson Scholarship in Modern Languages; Aaron Korff, Leadership Scholarship

Armed Forces Pacific: Peyton Lewis, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

 

Alabama

Auburn: Omar Gonzalez Cintron, Ann McNamara Graduate Student Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine

Cedar Bluff: Mary Starr, Arthur S. and Leora J. Peck Scholarship

Florence: Matthew Stanfield, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Phenix City: Shiana Tyler, Charlotte W. Scott Scholarship Fund, Foundation Plus Scholarship, K-State Theatre Fund

Pleasant Grove: Tiffany Preston, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education

 

Alaska

Anchorage: Raymond Clayton, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Kelce Foundation Scholarship; Rachel Land, Easborn and Esther H. Rusco Memorial Scholarship, Heritage Award; Rebecca Land, Heritage Award; Joshua Laughlin, Russell E. Serles Scholarship; Amir Williams, Kelce Foundation Scholarship

Wasilla: Hattan Mollnow, Robert K. and Dale J. Weary Scholarship

 

Arizona  

Gilbert: Olivia Cotroneo, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship

Glendale: Davilyn Rohr, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund

Lake Havasu City: Rose Bentley, Activity Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship

Oro Valley: Rachael Weinstein, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, K-State Alumni Association Phoenix, Arizona, Alumni Club Scholarship, Ralf E. Hockens and Alice M. Hockens Memorial Fund

Scottsdale: James Schmidt, Heritage Award, Jon Wefald Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Megan Stoa, Russell E. Serles Scholarship; Katherine Trupp, John and Joan Knoll Leadership Scholarship

Tucson: Anthony Atkinson, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Lois Holderbaum Scholarship; Ari Auerbach, Graduate Teaching Award; Tristan Peterson, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Russell E. Serles Scholarship

Arkansas

Bentonville: Janae Brown, C.S. Broeman Scholarship, Honors Scholarship;Emily Carroll, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Russell E. Serles Scholarship

Conway: Sage Chaffin, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award

Fayetteville: Noah Christiansen, Alpha C. and Esther Latzke Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Lincoln: Cheyenne Moyer, Animal Science and Industry Excellence Fund; Kristen Seideman, Jon Wefald Scholarship

Rogers: Hannah Markel, Foundation Plus Scholarship; William Moore, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Mr. and Mrs. Scott M. Higinbotham Memorial Scholarship; Evan Rennell, C.S. Broeman Scholarship; Katherine Spaulding, Jon Wefald Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund

Yellville: Kathleen Burnett, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship

 

California

Arbuckle: Mary Marsh, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Denison Scholarship

Bakersfield: Hanz Harker, Transfer Honors Scholarship, Winona Starkey Memorial Scholarship; Joahna Roney, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Russell E. Serles Scholarship 

Carlsbad: Ellie Holtaway, Alpha C. and Esther Latzke Scholarship, Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Agriculture Scholarship

Clovis: Hayden Mammen, Activity Scholarship

El Cajon: Emily Cary, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship

El Centro: Sara Ochoa, Memorial Scholarship

Fresno: Rekha Shrestha, College of Agriculture Global Campus Scholarship, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education

Glendora: Sara Huelskamp, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund

Gridley: Jessie Vallejo, Memorial Scholarship, Merrill and Dorothy Werts Scholarship

Gustine: Elizabeth Robledo, Memorial Scholarship

Hacienda Heights: Wei Feng, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic

Huntington Beach: Olivia Covert, Honors Scholarship, Leonce L. Picot III Scholarship; Lucy Parker, Robert K. and Dale J. Weary Scholarship

La Mesa: Jessyca Waddell, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education

Lafayette: Jenna Headley, Heritage Award, Walter J. Leonard Scholarship

Laguna Hills: Jacob Runyon, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic

Laguna Niguel: Joshua Lawless, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Parizo Family Scholarship; Sean Lawless, Heritage Award; Zachary Lawless, Heritage Award, Kile Endowed Scholarship

Lodi: Jonathan Davis, Henry Thomas Scholarship, Honors Scholarship, Polytechnic Flight Scholarship, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic

Los Angeles: Maria Ruiz, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship, Friends of Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies Scholarship

Los Banos: Kaitlyn Alanis, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, McVay Scholarship, Rod Turnbull Scholarship Fund, Student Governing Association Leadership Award, William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund

Merced: Ana Sanchez, Education Scholarship for Distance Education, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education

Modesto: Mark Duncan, June Roberts Scholarship, Transfer Honors Scholarship, Winifred S. Ranney Memorial Scholarship

Moorpark: Henley Adkins, Honors Scholarship

Newbury Park: Monica Anderson, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, William Haak Scholarship Fund

Newhall: Lauren White, L. Aileen Hostinsky Memorial Scholarship Fund, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Novato: Rachel Genovese, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Heidi Schmitz, Haines Memorial Scholarship, William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund

Oakland: Jessica Levey, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Orange: Taylor Rasmussen, Honors Scholarship, Marie Muxlow Scholarship

Palmdale: Adam Johnson, W.E. Long Scholarship; Brionna Taylor, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University

Ripon: Kassidi Hofman, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship

Riverside: Tara Doman, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship

San Diego: Melinda Rodenbaugh, George A. and Esther Filinger Memorial Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Nicole Rogge, J. Griffith Chitty Scholarship

San Jose: Tyler Moore, Denison Scholarship; Justine Morano, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University

Santa Clarita: Lucas Herme, Heritage Award

Santa Maria: Ellen Blackwell, Agriculture Alumni Association Fund

Santa Rosa: Hailey Williams, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Ida Nonamaker Carlson and W. W. Carlson Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Honors Scholarship

Simi Valley: Kimberly Braddock, George A. and Esther Filinger Memorial Scholarship

Solana Beach: Chloe Young, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications

Temecula: Angeliki Hitchcock, Heritage Award

Upland: Kayla Sapp, Heritage Award, Russell and Margaret Oliver Scholarship and Loan

Vista: Georgia Biggs, J.E. and Mary J. Zimmerman Scholarship

Westminster: Doan Pham, Ben Barnert Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship

 

Colorado  

Arvada: Hannah Disberger, H.W. Wilkison and Mary Wilkison Scholarship, Heritage Award; Zachary Disberger, H.W. Wilkison and Mary Wilkison Scholarship; Janelle Feldmann, Honors Scholarship; Stuart Kern, Catherine Joyce Memorial Scholarship, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Nuclear Energy Scholarship

Atwood: Tara Cook, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Honors Scholarship, Kellogg Company Endowed Scholarship in Agriculture 

Aurora: Morgan Deaguero, Honors Scholarship, K-State Presidents Scholarship, Marian W. "Dolly" Hardman Endowment; Julia George, Heritage Award; Tate Nystrom, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Josh Sundine, Cleve Humbert Study Abroad Scholarship, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship, Denison Scholarship, Prairie Gateway ASLA Mark D. Moore Scholarship, RGS Associates Scholarship in Landscape Architecture

Broomfield: Elena D'Angelo, Honors Scholarship; Lisa D'Angelo, Alumni Association Wabash Colorado Scholarship, Honors Scholarship; Marilouise Sosa, Heritage Award; Kyra Treadwell, Elementary Education Scholarship, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Honors Scholarship 

Burlington: Taylor Brenner, Robert K. and Dale J. Weary Scholarship; Jansen Penny, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Alumni Association Wabash Colorado Scholarship, Honors Scholarship

Carbondale: Ashton Albright, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Castle Pines: Megan Burke, Hollis and Miller Group Scholarship, Honors Scholarship

Castle Rock: Elijah Stowe, Heritage Award, Manzo-Lathrop Chemistry Scholarship; Brianna Thrailkill, Transfer Heritage Scholarship

Centennial: Jamie Causey, K-State Presidents Scholarship, Walter and Martha Toben Architecture and Design Scholarship; Erik Garcia, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Kylie Watson, William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund; Chandlor Wilson, Heritage Award

Colorado Springs: Madeline Barber, Heritage Award, M. Louisa Ziller Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics; Madeline Batchelder, Heritage Award; Marren Blakely, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, William Haak Scholarship Fund; Garrett Bolser, Transfer Honors Scholarship; Sierra Burnett, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Samantha Clark, Premier Scholarship Fund-Universitywide; Cody Cumro, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Kaitlin Flores, K-State Student Union UGB, UPC and UCB Presidents' Scholarship; Sabrina Gorden, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Leo Dwerlkotte Memorial Scholarship; Nathan Hittle, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Zachary Jensen, Honors Scholarship; Raekwon Johnson, Memorial Scholarship; Delaney Keeler, Achievement Award, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Judith LaValley, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Andre Ogren, Honors Scholarship; Megan Steele, Transfer Honors Scholarship; Matt Webb, CyberCorps: Scholarship for Service; Hannah Williams, College of Human Ecology Thomas B. and Jane Julian Hanna Bluemont Scholarship, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages

Commerce City: Carter Nordhus, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Deer Trail: Cara Jolly, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship, Transfer Honors Scholarship

Denver: Madeline Appel, Ida Nonamaker Carlson and W.W. Carlson Memorial Scholarship; Danielle Hodgson, Honors Scholarship; Milan Hunter, Honors Scholarship, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship, Robert R. and Theresa H. McEllhiney Memorial Scholarship in Feed Science; Angel Llanes, Donald McKahan Excellence Fund, Norman D. and Trella A. Currie Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship; Ryan Matsushima, Honors Scholarship; Michael Moore, Honors Scholarship

Eaton: Megan Radcliff, Alumni Association Wabash Colorado Scholarship, Norman D. and Trella A. Currie Scholarship, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship

Elbert: Taralyn Walker, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Englewood: Kaitlin Bernal, Robert P. Ealy Scholarship; Charlsie Fowler, Honors Scholarship, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; James Norin, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, J. Griffith Chitty Scholarship

Erie: Zachary Kierstein, General Academic Scholarship Fund, Polytechnic Flight Scholarship, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic

Fairplay: Christopher Turkowski, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship

Fort Collins: Baylee Bedard, Denison Scholarship; Noelle Doty, Thelma Wolfersperger Holliday Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Rebecca Lynch, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship; Stephen Malone, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Leo Dwerlkotte Memorial Scholarship; Brooke Pemberton, Frederick and Mona Eyestone Scholarship; Paige Rome, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Anna Schneeberger, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, College of Education Development Council Scholarship, Second Century Scholarship; Tyler Struckhoff, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Lydia Supe, Denison Scholarship, Lisa Hale Scholarship; Casey Thompson, Marching Pride Scholars, Memorial Scholarship

Fort Morgan: Andrew Schoemaker, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, T. Hobart and Marion Brown McVay Scholarship; Shelby Teague, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Honors Scholarship, Paul V. Dutton Memorial Scholarship, Stanley E. Stout Memorial Scholarship

Foxfield: Jacob Mitchell, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic

Frisco: Dakota Angell, Heritage Award

Glenwood Springs: Cody Derby, Athletic Training Education Scholarship

Grand Junction: Jennawade Bochmann, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship, Writing Program Fund; Austin Lovelace, College of Education Alumni Scholarship

Greeley: Ellery Sedlacek, Heritage Award, Legacy Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Alexandra Trevino, Dow Jones Minority Scholarship, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications, Memorial Scholarship; Victoria Whitmore, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Russell E. Serles Scholarship, Wiltfong Family Leadership Scholarship

Highlands Ranch: Samantha Alexander, Honors Scholarship; Natalie Grimm, Honors Scholarship; Caleigh Hellmer, Heritage Award; Morgan Krusoe, Heritage Award; McKenna Mills, Foundation Scholarship; Katherine Murphy, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Tyler Patterson, Heritage Award; Christina Sanchez, Honors Scholarship, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship

Holly: Ryan Nordyke, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Grant Thompson, Alumni Association Wabash Colorado Scholarship, Honors Scholarship; Brooklyn Vargas, Honors Scholarship

Idalia: Jason Dutton, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Denison Scholarship

Joes: Kayla Weaver, Honors Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Activities 

Kiowa: Samantha Trehal, Frank A. Hagans Memorial Scholarship, Glenn and Willa Bell Pickett Student Enrichment Fund

Kit Carson: Alexandra Hornung, Denison Scholarship; Cecilia Hornung, Denison Scholarship, Leslie E. and Stella M. Ellithorpe Student Research Award in Human Ecology

La Junta: Kari White, Keith O. Zoellner Memorial Dissertation Award

Lakewood: Matthew Burnett, Medallion Scholarship; Caylene Hume, Honors Scholarship

Lamar: Leah Gaines, T. Hobart and Marion Brown McVay Scholarship; Jacob Specht, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Construction Science Scholars; Shaile Taylor, Honors Scholarship 

Larkspur: Brenden Reilly, Heritage Award

Las Animas: Brett Wilson, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Littleton: Olivia Millar, Honors Scholarship, PFA Scholarship Fund; Sarah Price, Baldwin Reinhold Jr. Undergraduate Scholarship in Chemistry; Jacob Riedel, Heritage Award, Hollis Family Legacy Scholarship

Longmont: Cashley Ahlberg, Keith O. Zoellner Memorial Dissertation Award, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship; Tyler Meek, Heritage Award; Kanoa San Miguel, General Academic Scholarship Fund, Jack Durgan Interior Architecture Scholarship

Louisville: Samuel Berkelhammer, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship

McCoy: Abigail Horn, Farmers National Company Foundation Scholarship, Honors Scholarship

Monument: Zachary Bird, Heritage Award; Derek Schneweis, APP AITIS Scholarship; Morgan Wolfe, Heritage Award, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship

Olathe: Trent Rose, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Parker: Ryan Albers, Geoffrey Jon Peggs Memorial Scholarship, Heritage Award, William D. Grimm Aerospace Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Tyler Conard, Heritage Award; Brenna Graves, John M. CranorJr. Memorial Scholarship, William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund; Rachel Jackson, Heritage Award, Marching Pride Scholars, Robin Sterling Scholarship in Construction Science, Tim Burke Construction Science Scholarship; Kirsten Painter, Honors Scholarship, Physics Department Excellence Fund

Rush: Jessica Anderson, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Raymond H. and Hazel B. Davis Scholarship

Severance: Topanga McBride, David L. and Constance S. Mackintosh Memorial Scholarship, Frederick and Mona Eyestone Scholarship, Genny and Lowell Brandner Scholarship, Heritage Award

Sterling: Ella Norman, Honors Scholarship

Stoneham: Austin Littlefield, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Strasburg: William Buchanan, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Honors Scholarship

Stratton: Sara May, Denison Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship

Thornton: Caleb Fenn, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship

Trinidad: Kolton Aubuchon, Honors Scholarship, T. Hobart and Marion Brown McVay Scholarship

Walden: Bryan Lytle, Cargill/Horizon Milling Diversity Scholarship, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, Grain Science Excellence Fund, Honors Scholarship

Walsh: James Wilson, Edwin G. Brychta and Lillian J. Brychta Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, Heritage Award

Westminster: Megan Laubhan, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic

Wiggins: Kaeson Risner, Honors Scholarship

Windsor: Evan Lanning, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Norris Design Scholarship in Landscape Architecture

Woodland Park: Chase Parker, Jared M. Stubblefield Memorial Scholarship

 

Connecticut

Brooklyn: Danielle Noll, Heritage Award

Colchester: Karrigan Pothier, Denison Scholarship

Danbury: Julia Reisert, Denison Scholarship; Nicole Reisert, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Grant Thornton Dept Support, Honors Scholarship, Sprint Business Scholarship Fund, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship

East Granby: Alana Bouchard, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Wiltfong Family Leadership Scholarship

East Hartford: Lemonia Schroeter, Memorial Scholarship

Fairfield: Katherine Gallo, Nutrition for Youth Graduate Scholarship

Mansfield Center: Chelsea Kegler, Denison Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund

Oxford: Christina Martinelli, Baeten Farm Scholarship

 

Delaware

Georgetown: Ian Davis, Heritage Award

Newark: Jacob Pivonka, Heritage Award

Rehoboth Beach: Andrew Ostergaard, Karl Stromberg Memorial Endowment for the Enrichment of Mathematics

Wilmington: Nicholas Ackley, Heritage Award

 

Florida  

Alachua: Melissa McKendree, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship 

Bradenton: Sara Doss, Curtis Lee and J.B. Gee Psychological Sciences Scholarship, Educational Opportunity Award, K-State Transfer Academic Award

Brandon: Carina Dearmas, Education Scholarship for Distance Education, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education 

Coral Springs: Tyler Nekolny, Educational Opportunity Award

Lake City: Matthew Meals, K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award, Velma Morris Hagans Music Scholarship

Lake Worth: Gianni Benedetto, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Honors Scholarship

Lakeland: Sarah Capik, CEVA Biomune Beef Production Medicine Fund 

Naples: Abena Taylor, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages

Ocala: Tarra Rotstein, Heritage Award

Orlando: Brodrick Burse, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University

Palmetto Bay: Lauren Broce, Heritage Award

Parkland: Emma Jacobs, Honors Scholarship

Santa Rosa Beach: Tyler White, Edwin G. Brychta and Lillian J. Brychta Scholarship

Tampa: Mary Conner, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Heritage Award, John and Marge Tonkin Scholarship, Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship; Jackson Phillips, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry, Heritage Award

 

Georgia

Cumming: Chase Middleton, Heritage Award

Douglasville: Aalayah Johnson, Memorial Scholarship

Lawrenceville: Hannah Collins, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship

Marietta: Uzoma Emuchay, John Deere Multicultural Engineering Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Rebekah Jackson, Foundation Plus Scholarship 

Martin: Jacqueline Bush, K-State Proud Student Opportunity Award

McDonough: Raushaid Penn, R. Andrew and Malinda Gilchrist General Scholarship in the College of Arts and Sciences 

Roswell: Emily Swan, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Sarah Swan, Edwin G. Brychta and Lillian J. Brychta Scholarship

Snellville: Mary Mills, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship

Statesboro: Michael Elliott, K-State EdAssist Scholarship

Suwanee: Meaghan Cochrane, DCC Student Travel Award; Rachel Palinski, College of Veterinary Medicine Scholarship, Veterinary Medicine DHS Scholarship; Matthew Sipes, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Sarah Sivinski, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Swainsboro: Gary Hackett, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University

Warner Robins: Chase Riley, Memorial Scholarship

 

Hawaii  

Aiea: Colin Chun, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, General Academic Scholarship Fund

Honolulu: Jan Gleiman, Strategic Planning and Policy Scholarship

Kaneohe: Aolani Ann Zidek, Achievement Award

Makawao: Julia Singh, Memorial Scholarship

Mililani: Jeffrey Mullins, Strategic Planning and Policy Scholarship

Wahiawa: David Schmidt, Fairchild Scholarship

 

Idaho  

Buhl: Cheyenne Stewart, College of Agriculture Global Campus Scholarship, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education

Caldwell: Jacob Reinecker, General Academic Scholarship Fund, Todd A. Kintigh Memorial Scholarship

Eagle: Jacob Jenott, Urban Food Systems Symposium Scholarship

Nampa: Abby Jones, K-State EdAssist Scholarship

Pocatello: Adam Ernst, General Academic Scholarship Fund

 

Illinois  

Arenzville: Emily Carls, Kellogg Company Endowed Scholarship in Agriculture, Risk Management Scholarship

Arlington Heights: Taryn Hampton, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Baylee Porter, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship, Denison Scholarship

Assumption: Dean Adcock, George E. Mickelson Scholarship; Del Adcock, J. Adair Hodges Memorial Fellowship

Aurora: Kaylee McIlvaine, General Academic Scholarship Fund

Barrington: George Burny, Heritage Award; Aoife Callanan, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Bartlett: Andrew Pahlke, General Academic Scholarship Fund, Mark and Cheryl Coberly Professional Pilot Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic

Bartonville: Rebekah Schultz, Merrill H. and Dorothy Wilson Werts Endowment for Faculty-Student Enrichment Fund

Batavia: Jessica Davis, Mennel Milling Scholarship

Beach Park: Meghan Strassburg, Dr. and Mrs. Robert M. Schneider Agricultural Education Scholarship, Wilbur B. Tendick Scholarship; Melissa Strassburg, Dr. and Mrs. Robert M. Schneider Agricultural Education Scholarship, McVay Scholarship

Belleville: Jakob Kurtz, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Bement: Twila Linville, General Academic Scholarship Fund, LeVelle Wood Scholarship Fund

Bloomington: Grace Volker, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund, Rhapsody Fund, Sarah Swingle Memorial Music Scholarship

Buffalo Grove: Kimberly Koblas, Marching Pride Scholars

Carbondale: Jacob Eklund, Max M. Polk Scholarship

Cary: Michael Whetter, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic 

Caseyville: Ericka Woods, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, James T. Jackson Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University

Champaign: Monica Clapp, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Chicago: Colin Bailey, Steven Kale Scholarship; Madelyn Gonzalez, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship-Salina, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Conor Williams, John C. Brown Animal Science and Industry Scholarship, Oren J. Reusser Endowed Scholarship

Chicago Ridge: Cecilia Pedroza, Memorial Scholarship

Cicero: Lucille Sadlon, Jim and Jo Blochberger Architecture Scholarship

Crest Hill: Aram Kokuzian, General Academic Scholarship Fund, Robert D. Linder History Scholarship

Crystal Lake: Brette Hooker, Heritage Award, J. Griffith Chitty Scholarship; Alaina Littlejohn, George J. Yapp and Charlene B. Yapp Scholarship, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship; Amanda Schmidtke, Denison Scholarship; Rose Wadman, Bessie Brooks West Scholarship Fund

Darien: Amanda Thate, General Academic Scholarship Fund

Downers Grove: Christine Greene, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Christopher Reusz, Wilma Johnston and Jean Hollis Modern Language Scholarship

East Peoria: Wesley Goforth, General Academic Scholarship Fund

Edwardsville: Evan Burroughs, General Academic Scholarship Fund

Elgin: Gabriela Hernandez, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship

Evanston: Shakyra Everett, Roy L. and Sylvia L. Robinson Diversity Scholarship in Agriculture; Katharine Newman, Norvin and Barbara Stunkel Scholarship in Animal Science and Industry

Frankfort: Alyssa Lombardi, General Academic Scholarship Fund

Freeport: Megan Hayunga, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry, Ronald P. Cooper Scholarship

Geneva: Caitlin Harkleroad, Denison Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Quincy Swanson, Anna M. Brent Scholarship, General Academic Scholarship Fund

Glencoe: Peyton South, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, General Academic Scholarship Fund

Gurnee: Ryan Johnson, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship

Hampshire: Mary Carr, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Edwin G. Brychta and Lillian J. Brychta Scholarship; Emily Miner, Peggy and Gary Edwards Scholarship in English

Highland Park: Katherine Brackebusch, Stroupe Family Agriculture Scholarship

Hinckley: Hannah Weirich, Dr. and Mrs. Robert M. Schneider Agricultural Education Scholarship, George Earl AdamsJr. Memorial Scholarship

Hoffman Estates: Brianna Salgado, Memorial Scholarship

Hopedale: Benjamin Plumier, Tuition Payment Scholarship

Jacksonville: Anna Fergurson, Marching Pride Scholars; Michael Huffman, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Joliet: Cecelia Beamsley, General Academic Scholarship Fund, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship 

Lake Forest: Katie Condon, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Lake Zurich: Emily Haynes, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, General Academic Scholarship Fund, Pi Beta Phi Leadership Scholarship

Lasalle: Luke Dresbach, General Academic Scholarship Fund

Lena: Kendra Snyder, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Lewistown: Maggie Smith, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Manteno: Nathaniel Brown, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship 

Media: Sydney Bigger, Haines Memorial Scholarship

Mokena: Kathryn Kazmierczak, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship, Transfer Honors Scholarship

Morton: Monica Disberger, H.W. Wilkison and Mary Wilkison Scholarship

Morton Grove: Emily Stangel, BEMA Belshaw-Loeb Bakery Science Scholarship

Mount Prospect: Grace Gadow, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship

Naperville: Kyle Hersma, General Academic Scholarship Fund, John Jacob Rhodes Jr. and Elizabeth H. Rhodes Scholarship in Business

Neoga: Tyler Katz, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Niantic: James Johnson, F. W. Bell Memorial Livestock Judging Award, LMIC-R.T., Susie J. and Joe Lewellen Scholarship

Normal: Justin Depauw, General Academic Scholarship Fund, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

O'Fallon: Kevin Dice, General Academic Scholarship Fund, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Jordan Randolph, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University

Oak Forest: Caitlyn Aguirre, W.E. Long Scholarship 

Palatine: Laura Mayer, Human Ecology Telefund Fund, Patrick H. Pesci and Elizabeth B. Barrett Study Abroad Scholarship in Hospitality Management or Dietetics

Pearl: Jess Heavner, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship, Polytechnic Tuition Scholarship

Peoria: Holden Brown, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, General Academic Scholarship Fund, Vanier Family Business Administration Scholarship; Thomas Wukitsch, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarshi 

Peotone: Zane Lonard, General Academic Scholarship Fund

Pingree Grove: Stephen Kirkwood, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, William Haak Scholarship Fund

Plainfield: Jenna Henderson, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Janie Osif, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Wiltfong Family Leadership Scholarship

Princeville: Savannah Speckhart, Frontier Farm Credit Agricultural Scholarship, Henry C. Gardiner Scholarship - LMIC

Quincy: Lauren Bailey, Ethel Sklar Wonderly Scholarship in Architecture, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Susan Leimbach, General Academic Scholarship Fund, Vada F. Hainline Scholarship

Rockford: Rachael Crosby, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Sarah Crosby, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Sarah Utley-Wells, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education

Romeoville: Lauren Chlebanowski, Reed Fellowship in Chemistry

Roscoe: Alexander Nytko, General Academic Scholarship Fund, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship 

St. Charles: John DeVault, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Kyle Mclean, Denison Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Abigail Wineinger, Agricultural Enhancement Fund 

Saybrook: Olivia Harrison, Agricultural Enhancement Fund 

Schaumburg: Colleen Geller, General Academic Scholarship Fund

Sheridan: Cassidy Hamman, David W. Fitzgerald Rodeo Scholarship

Smithton: Nicholas Harries, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic 

South Elgin: Hector Rojas, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship

South Holland: Venis Tyler-Ford, James T. Jackson Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University

Tinley Park: Ryan Gustafson, Paul C.K. Lu Architecture Scholarship

Vandalia: Joleen Murray, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education, Human Nutrition Excellence Fund

Washington: Grant Nichols, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship 

Waterloo: Amanda Hartman, Leslie H. Griswold Memorial Scholarship

Watson: Anna Wines, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Denison Scholarship

Wheaton: Daniel Freeman, National Academic Advising Association Scholarship

Wyanet: Lauren Peterson, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Kalie Rumbold, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship

 

Indiana  

Carmel: Sophia Triantafyllopoulos, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship

Carthage: William Friesen, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship 

Danville: Sarah Crone, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Medallion Scholarship

Fishers: Taylor Schmidt, George J. Yapp and Charlene B. Yapp Scholarship

Franklin: Erin Bush, J.D. Carroll Memorial Scholarship

Griffith: Brian Corrie, Catalyst for Excellence Scholarship

Indianapolis: Erin Lindgren, K-State Transfer Academic Award

Lebanon: Jenna Chance, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Linton: Roger Cochrane, K-State Presidential Doctoral Scholarship

Martinsville: Erica Pulvermacher, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship

Mulberry: Paige Schoonveld, Dallas and Edna Alsup Scholarship

New Salisbury: Jonathon Wise, American Feed Industry Association and Equipment Manufacturers Committee Scholarship

Peru: Gloria Preece, Richard L.D. Morse Scholarship

Valparaiso: Abrams Maxwell, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

West Terre Haute: Matthew Marion, LMIC-R.T., Susie J. and Joe Lewellen Scholarship, Scott Schaake Livestock Judging Excellence Fund

Zionsville: Kimberly Coussens, General Academic Scholarship Fund, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund

 

Iowa  

Adel: Hanna Cahalan, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, General Academic Scholarship Fund, Norma Mae Waterman Memorial Scholarship

Albia: Kristyn Garver, General Academic Scholarship Fund

Ames: Emilee Brammer, General Academic Scholarship Fund

Ankeny: Margaret Huseman, General Academic Scholarship Fund

Bedford: Jakob Beggs, Paul Weigel Foundation Scholarship

Bennett: Jason Rohlf, Activity Scholarship, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship, Polytechnic Tuition Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic

Clearfield: Celine Beggs, Agriculture Alumni Association Fund

Clive: Kristen Krueger, General Academic Scholarship Fund, Lois G. and Jerome L. Chandler Scholarship in Human Ecology, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages

Council Bluffs: Nolan Dresher, General Academic Scholarship Fund, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Earlham: Jenette Follmer, General Academic Scholarship Fund 

Glenwood: Reiny Ostrander, General Academic Scholarship Fund, Harold Swartley Agronomy Scholarship

Granger: Jennifer Taylor, General Academic Scholarship Fund

Granville: Eric Koehlmoos, Dr. and Mrs. Robert M. Schneider Agricultural Education Scholarship, General Academic Scholarship Fund, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship

Harlan: Megan Owens, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, General Academic Scholarship Fund, Lewis G. Mickelson Scholarship

Hartley: Jaylin Rieck, Baeten Farm Scholarship, General Academic Scholarship Fund

Hiawatha: Melanie Wertzberger, General Academic Scholarship Fund 

Indianola: Bailey Johnson, General Academic Scholarship Fund

Kingsley: Ryan Schmid, Doctoral Scholarship

Lynnville: Marshall Hay, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program, Kansas Seed Industry Graduate Scholarship

Maquoketa: Austin Deppe, LMIC-R.T., Susie J. and Joe Lewellen Scholarship, Thomas and Pearl Dean Scholarship

Marion: Richelle Brunner, General Academic Scholarship Fund

Mount Pleasant: Mike Rubey, American Feed Industry Association and Equipment Manufacturers Committee Scholarship

Newton: Sean Cook, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic

Northwood: Breanne Lombard, Denison Scholarship, John H. and Mardeen M. Hartford Memorial Scholarship 

Norwalk: Melanie Riordan, Barbara Weigand Scholarship in Apparel Marketing, Edwin G. Brychta and Lillian J. Brychta Scholarship, Human Ecology Alumni Scholarship, Janet Sprang Ayres and Jack Ayres Student Alumni Board Leadership Scholarship

Robins: Brian Iversen, General Academic Scholarship Fund

Shelby: Amanda Martens, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship 

Sioux City: Isabelle Whitead, Fairchild Scholarship 

Washington: Gregory Giardino, Patricia Farrow Raskob Financial Planning Scholarship, William Haak Scholarship Fund

West Des Moines: Alex Newman, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Rachel Oliver, Heritage Award, Russell and Margaret Oliver Scholarship and Loan; Haley Wireman, W.E. Long Scholarship

 

Kentucky

Alvaton: Jacob Hughes, Gary and Kathie Sandlin Geology Scholarship

Fort Campbell: Jenna Gilio, Charles I. Rankin Scholarship in Education, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Fairchild Scholarship

May Slick: Taylor Matheny, Denison Scholarship, Lawrence H. Erpelding Scholarship

Mayslick: John Matheny, LMIC-R.T., Susie J., and Joe Lewellen Scholarship

 

Louisiana

Baton Rouge: Jeremiah Smart, Denison Scholarship

Fort Polk: Madison Lopez, Memorial Scholarship

Monroe: John Ashburn, K-State Band Alumni Fund, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund, Midwest Music Annual Scholarship

New Orleans: Wellington Coleman, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University

 

Maine

Belgrade: William Davis, George E. Mickelson Scholarship, Heritage Award, Hydrology Scholarship in Agriculture

 

Maryland

Baltimore: Jennifer Almeida, K-State EdAssist Scholarship; Emma Cole, Architecture and Design Scholarship Fund, Gaines Jontz Memorial Scholarship, Tile Council of America Scholarship

Chevy Chase: Sarah Ogden, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship

Clarksville: Jonathan Cascioli, W.T. "Ted" and Carabelle Thompson Scholarship

Damascus: Michael Cropp, Gaylord Munson Memorial Scholarship, Heritage Award, Ken Boughton Judging Team Scholarship, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship 

Dunkirk: Hannah Gerardy, Dr. Mahendra and Surjit Bhangoo and Family Scholarship, Honors Scholarship

Frederick: Rainie Madsen, Heritage Award; Spandan Samanta, Memorial Scholarship

Gaithersburg: Savannah Cook, Honors Scholarship

Harwood: Brooke Catterton, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Grace Smith Ostenberg Memorial Scholarshi 

Huntingtown: Jerry Landrum, Political Science Department Fun 

Hyattsville: Adam Claassen, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship 

Middletown: Erin Smith, Honors Scholarship

Olney: Taylor Chaconas, Denison Scholarship

Pikesville: Charles Nudelman, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Honors Scholarship

Point of Rocks: Matthias Jenkins, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University

Salisbury: Cedric Barnes, Honors Scholarship

Silver Spring: Demara Austin, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Union Bridge: Dean Bennett, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Upper Marlboro: Amy Duley, College of Agriculture Global Campus Scholarship, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education

Woodstock: Ryland Taylor, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship

 

Massachusetts

Hanson: Makayla Clemens, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Honors Scholarship 

Medway: Gabriel DeBarros, Memorial Scholarship

Mount Hermon: Sydney Klein, Opportunity Scholarship

North Billerica: Katherine Clark, Shane and Sarah Lanning Engineering Scholarship 

Worcester: Paige Humphrey, College of Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research Scholarship, Honors Scholarship, Sociology, Anthropology and Social Work Department Fund

 

Michigan

Applegate: Danielle Clark, Baeten Farm Scholarship

Canton: Thomas Jeffrey, Polytechnic Flight Scholarship, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship

Cassopolis: Cameron Hayden, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship

Cedar Springs: Jordan Gebhardt, College of Veterinary Medicine Scholarship

Coldwater: Jordan Blair, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Honors Scholarship

Coopersville: Kathryn Horling, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Freeland: Jerad Jaros, Transfer Honors Scholarship

Galesburg: Charles Godde, Frank A. Hagans Memorial Scholarship 

Grand Haven: Josie Hendrickson, Heritage Award 

Grand Rapids: Jonathan Lautenbach, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship

Highland: Tara Wilson, A.E. and Katherine Cook Scholarship

Holt: Dustin Haskell, K-State Presidential Doctoral Scholarship

Iron Mountain: Maxwell Malone, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship, Writing Program Fund

Lansing: Victoria Fryer, College of Arts and Sciences Dean's Discretionary Funding Revenue Fund, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education

Livonia: Kelly Simons, Dr. Joseph E. and Sonya M. Landholm Endowed Fund

Midland: Brandon Fisher, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Munith: Jeremy Spink, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship

Tekonsha: Noah Winans, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Foundation Scholarship, Lewis G. Mickelson Scholarship

 

Minnesota

Big Lake: Kendal Janousek, Denison Scholarship

Blooming Prairie: Jason Jirele, Max D. Bishop Memorial Scholarship

Bloomington: Grant Flanders, Heritage Award

Brainerd: Anna Hague, Heritage Award

Burnsville: Madelyn Colbert, Honors Scholarship; Garrett Hazlett, Transfer Honors Scholarship

Eagan: Reed Anderson, Elmer D. McCollum Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Eden Prairie: Assoh Arpellet, Honors Scholarship

Edina: Tyler Eckberg, Honors Scholarship

Elk River: Taylor Cotton, Heritage Award, W.E. Long Scholarship

Farmington: Naomi Bushard, Transfer Achievement Award

Fergus Falls: Megan Niblock, Transfer Heritage Scholarship

Hugo: Dylan Kleissler, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Lake Elmo: Jessica Shields, Foundation Plus Scholarship

Maple Grove: Emily Turnquist, Honors Scholarship 

Maynard: Brent Jaenisch, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture, Schrader/Massier Graduate Excellence Fund in Agronomy

Minneapolis: Nicole Bauknight, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship; Alison Keith, Heritage Award; George Plowman, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

New Prague: Alexa Woodson, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship, Stephen, Robert and Loren Kirkwood Family Endowment in Business Administration; Lindsay Woodson, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship 

North Mankato: Tyler Brunton, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Owatonna: Martha Floy, Honors Scholarship 

Pierz: Lane Giess, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship

Plainview: John Augustine, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Ranhotra Family Engineering Scholarship, Richard L. Clarke Scholarship

Plymouth: Justin Damiani, Honors Scholarship; Cierra Jones, Heritage Award

Red Wing: Kaitlin Foley, Honors Scholarship 

Rochester: Aimee Hubbard, Robert H. Poresky Assistantship in Family Studies and Human Services, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Katherine Szynalski, Andrew J. Clawson Scholarship

Rogers: Bret Kerr, K-State EdAssist Scholarship

Rosemount: Sarah Peterson, Charles F. Moggie Scholarship and K-State Alumni with Arthur Andersen and Company Scholarship, Heritage Award

Saginaw: Timera Kakish, Heritage Award

St. Louis Park: John Donovan, K-State Marching Band Scholarship

St. Paul: Mallory Diekmann, Letha Metheny Agriculture Scholarship, office of International Programs Scholarship, Rod Turnbull Scholarship Fund

St. Peter: Tanner Elliott, Quaker Milling Science Scholarship Program

Shoreview: Annette Winrick, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Darbie Winrick, Heritage Award

Stewartville: Amelia Welter, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Villard: Jordan Frederick, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Honors Scholarship

Winona: Jennifer Hadaway, Honors Scholarship

Worthington: Sarah Schmid, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, Honors Scholarship

 

Missouri

Adrian: Rashaell Keating, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship; Rebecca Keating, James H. Dubois Memorial Scholarship; Aaron Smith, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Engineering Scholars 

Amsterdam: Rachel Howard, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship 

Ballwin: Collin Becker, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Nuclear Energy Scholarship; Michael Dawkins, Heritage Award; Anne Reuther, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship; Elijah Seigel, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Barnard: LeAnn Walker, Honors Scholarship

Belton: Johnathon Hagen, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education, Technology Scholarship for Distance Education, Vanier Family Scholarship-Salina, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Joyce Swopes, Kansas Board of Regents Scholarship; Steven Thomas, Kansas Board of Regents Scholarship

Berger: Stephanie Gerling, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Blue Springs: Alexander Burroughs, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Marissa Butrum, Honors Scholarship; Madison Denney, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Lillian Kerber, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Tanner Lee, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship; Andrea Lemken, Ben Hakimian Study Abroad Scholarship, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship; Steven McKay, H. Duane and Bonnie Saunders Scholarship; Alexandra Mckinley, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Bryce Parker, Denison Scholarship; McKenna Parker, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Georganne Fowler Hiser Chemistry Scholarship, Honors Scholarship, Isobel and Dale Smith Chemistry Scholarship; Matthew Rockwell, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Ryan Stricklan, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Mollie Toth, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Emily Workman, Denison Scholarship

Boonville: Clyde Bolyard, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic

Branson: Samantha Williams, Honors Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund

Brentwood: Taiza Cole, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University

Bucklin: Joel Martin, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Butler: Jacob Beckley, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Honors Scholarship, K-State Civic Leadership Scholarship Presented by Farm Bureau Financial Services and Kansas Farm Bureau; Zephaniah Smith, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Candice Wilson, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Camden Point: Erin Manville, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Honors Scholarship

Camdenton: Kelsie Shy, Catalyst for Excellence Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship

Chesterfield: Rachel Marks, Vera M. Ellithorpe Scholarship in Architecture and Design; Hannah Otto, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Samuel Schulte, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Benjamin Schultheiss, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Heritage Scholarship; Andrew Wu, Architecture Excellence Fund

Columbia: Isabelle Bouchard, Transfer Honors Scholarship; Morgan Brown, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship, Donald McKahan Excellence Fund; Harison Pitchford, David L. and Diane M. Grubbs Scholarship, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship, William B. Fullerton Jr. Scholarship in Architecture and Design; Kelly Wilkerson, Honors Scholarship

Conception Junction: Jessa Stiens, Honors Scholarship, Human Ecology Alumni Scholarship

Cosby: Courtney Hill, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, Heritage Award

Country Club: Hayley Holt, Honors Scholarship

Dardenne Prairie: Nicholas Rodell, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Dearborn: Joseph Fedrizzi, M. Elisabeth and Edgar E. Coleman Orchestra Chair Award, Margaret Roebke Ruccolo Music Orchestra Scholarship; Olivia Paden, Heritage Award 

Defiance: Hannah Aulbach, Purple and White Scholarship; Darby Schmidt, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund

Des Peres: Haley Weinberg, Nancy Landon Kassebaum Scholarship, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship

Edgerton: Dylan Stockman, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Blake Toliver, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship 

Eugene: Joseph Limbach, Frank A. Hagans Memorial Scholarship, Jones Family Angus Scholarship in Animal Science and Industry

Excelsior Springs: Justin Mohn, Political Science Department Fund

Florissant: Mar'Quel Collins, Tap to Togetherness Award; Gerrid Harris, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Alexandra Parr, Heritage Award, Thelma Wolfersperger Holliday Scholarship; Erika Roberts, Memorial Scholarship

Fort Leonard Wood: DeAngelena Terrell, Memorial Scholarship 

Frontenac: Patrick Murry, Heritage Award

Gladstone: Shelby Hunt, Cramer Products Athletic Training Program, Transfer Achievement Award

Gower: Jason Mink, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry

Grain Valley: Landon Warmund, Heritage Award, Theta Xi Scholarship

Grandview: Kollin Fromm, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship 

Guilford: Michael Mcconkey, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship

Hannibal: Benjamin Strother, Richard L.D. Morse Scholarship

Hardin: Dana White, Ann McNamara Graduate Student Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine

Harrisonville: Tania Chavez, Housing Leadership Award; Kristen Kimbrell, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Lewis G. Mickelson Scholarship

Henley: Aleesha Koetting, Merrill and Dorothy Werts Scholarship

Holt: Samuel Oxandale, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Jacob Peters, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Hughesville: Aaron Church, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship

Imperial: Samantha Gerstner, Mabel Strong Leadership Award; Jessica Jennings, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship

Independence: Katlyn Gladson, Shawn and Shkendie Basler Family Scholarship; Morgan Hensley, Memorial Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Christian Janota, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Honors Scholarship, Parizo Family Scholarship; Karly Kinsey, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Honors Scholarship, Patricia Jordan Buckwell Music Education Scholarship; Adriana Meneses, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Cathy and Fred Cholick Scholarship; Alyssa Reynolds, Catherine Bell-Pomeroy and George Pomeroy Architectural Scholarship, H+L Architecture Excellence in Architecture, Planning, and Design Scholarship; Kodi Shouse, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Margene Savage Memorial Scholarship, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Christina Stanberry, Heritage Award; Ellie Williams, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship

Jefferson City: Alyssa Sackman, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship, Victor Regnier Architecture Scholarship

Joplin: Molly Banwart, Denison Scholarship

Kansas City: Julie Abrahamzon, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; John Adams, Achievement Award; Carlos Aguirre, Honors Scholarship, Housing Leadership Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Jennifer Anwander, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, KPMG Peat Marwick Accounting Fund; Andrew Armbrust, Daryl W. Duff Memorial Scholarship; Chelsea Bainbridge, Ben Hakimian Study Abroad Scholarship, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship, Jeffrey Paul Nolting Memorial Scholarship; Jenna Baker, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Hannah Baldwin, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Daniel Becker, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Mary Becker, Darin Eugene Golay Memorial Scholarship in Hotel and Restaurant Management, Honors Scholarship; Lauren Blankenship, Achievement Award; Jacob Bosak, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Abigail Cambiano, Heritage Award; Marlene Campos Guerrero, Denison Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Tiffany Carter, Deane F. Weber Scholarship, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program, Larry Bonczkowski Memorial Graduate Agronomy Scholarship; Tristin Chandler, Memorial Scholarship; Joseline Contreras-Canales, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Michael Crisp, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Thomas Davis, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Lonsinger Scholarship Fund, Ray Hightower Honorary Scholarship; Maria De La Torre, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, K-State PFA General Scholarship Fund, Opportunity Scholarship, Pat J. and Susan E. Ariola Bosco Family Scholarship; Abigail Dercher, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Brooks Elder, Heritage Award; Grant Ferland, Honors Scholarship; Ian Franson, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Opportunity Scholarship; Brandi Gentry, GLMV Architecture Scholarship; Lindsey Gercken, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Tyson Green, Memorial Scholarship; Kelly Gude, Urban Food Systems Symposium Scholarship; Lydia Gutierrez, Memorial Scholarship; Brooke Hall, Honors Scholarship, Virginia Maupin Creitz Scholarship; Rebecca Hawthorne, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Transfer Honors Scholarship; Adam Hayakawa, Memorial Scholarship; Paul Henton, Heritage Award; Raegan Hildebrand, Heritage Award; Cara Hillman, Honors Scholarship; McKenna Hutchinson, Denison Scholarship; Eric Johnson, K-State Proud Student Opportunity Award; Nicholas Jones, Transfer Heritage Scholarship; Luke Juarez, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Erin Kaul, Leadership Scholarship; Annelise Keel, Honors Scholarship; Mabry Keel, Accounting Scholarship Fund, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship; Cade Kellam, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Amanda Lindahl, Johnson County Education Research Triangle Scholarship, Urban Food Systems Symposium Scholarship; Benjamin Listhartke, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Dominick Lucito, Achievement Award; Paul McCarty, Kompass Program Fund; Mitchell McDonald, Memorial Scholarship; Jonathan Mchugh, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Transfer Heritage Scholarship; Nathan Meysenburg, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Colten Miller, Honors Scholarship; Courtney Minter, Foundation Scholarship, June Milliard Hall Memorial Scholarship; Jack Mitchell, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Kansas NECA Memorial Scholarship, Mark Keenan Family Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Scholarship, Rich and Hannah Kerschen Construction Science Scholarship; Sarah Mitchell, Heritage Award; Lucy Mohler, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Nathan Mohler, Heritage Award, Lacy Family Scholarship in Business, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Juwan Moore, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Chloe Nelson, Heritage Award, Howard T. Hill Toastmaster Scholarship for Speech Communication; Mattie O'Boyle, Honors Scholarship; Kourtney Oehm, Heritage Award; Sergio Ortiz, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship; Larissa Oshima, Paul Weigel Foundation Scholarship; Darren Partee, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Brijesha Patel, Kompass Program Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Madelyn Petree, Denison Scholarship; Caitlin Pettman, Transfer Honors Scholarship; Zachary Pfannenstiel, Fairchild Scholarship, Frederick and Connie Erickson Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; John Pittala, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, K-State PFA General Scholarship Fund; Blase Pivovar, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Housing Leadership Award; Scott Popp, Transfer Honors Scholarship; Daijah Porchia, Honors Scholarship; Crystal Posey, Opportunity Scholarship; Michelle Ragan, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Lee Otis Stafford Memorial Scholarship in Architectural Engineering; Leslie Ramirez, Denison Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Tyler Redmond, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Andrea Rhodes, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Lucie Rogers, Brungardt Honomichl and Company PA Civil Engineering Scholarship, John and Diane Ahern Family Scholarship, Paulson Civil Engineering Student Excellence Award; Amanda Rogowski, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Heritage Award, Laura M. and Lavina Beichley Memorial Scholarship Fund; Ryan Rogowski, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Jordann Sagraves, Denison Scholarship; Eric Schlueter, Bruce E. McMillan Scholarship Fund; Colin Schoultz, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Kylie Schwaller, Architecture and Design Scholarship Fund; Rachel Serrano, Honors Scholarship; Gabrielle Simms, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Leah Smith, Denison Scholarship; Trevelle Stewart, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Markus Sturdevant, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Alex Summers, Memorial Scholarship; Rashae Taylor, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Honors Scholarship, Nesbitt Family Scholarship in Accounting/Finance, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund, Vanier Family Business Administration Scholarship, Verlyn D. Richards Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Erin Trainor, Dream Big Economics Scholarship, Economics Scholarship; Maya Visesio, Grace Smith Ostenberg Memorial Scholarship; Emily Whitty, BRR Architecture Scholarship; Lillian Wilsey, Johnson County Education Research Triangle Scholarship; Mikaela Wynne, Paul Weigel Foundation Scholarship; Mitchell Zarse, Honors Scholarship; Morgan Zupan, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Ellen Warren Roberts Scholarship, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship, McCain Commemorative Scholarship

Kearney: Adam Lechner, Honors Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Rachel Wright, Honors Scholarship

Kirkwood: Jay Sibbitts, Reed Fellowship in Chemistry

Lake St. Louis: Katherine Habiger, Floyd O. Wolfenbarger Scholarship

Lake Winnebago: Abigail Valentine, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Hannah Valentine, McCain Commemorative Scholarship

Lathrop: James Blanton, Memorial Scholarship

Lawson: Kerstin Huffman, John M. Cranor Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Schubert, Heritage Award; Charles Shockley, Honors Scholarship

Lee's Summit: Adam Baerg, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Sydney Bresette, Heritage Award; Conner Bruns, Cleve Humbert Scholarship in Architecture, Robert P. Ealy Scholarship; Bryana Cozart, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Brittany Hart, Heritage Award, PFA Scholarship Fund; Sarah Kershner, John Helm Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Krska, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Andrew Loenen, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Benjamin Logan, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Alexandra Mesias, David Alan Kesler Memorial Scholarship; Alyxandra Newman, Nightingale Scholarship, R.W. Sloan and R.M. Baril Construction Science Management Scholarship; Kole Pace, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Madison Rao, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Alison Renner, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Greyson Rogers, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Nell Sandring Wesemann, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship; Kelsey Shanahan, Heritage Award; Meagan Shanahan, Heritage Award; Logan Steele, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Jessica Stephenson, College of Agriculture Excellence Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Paige Suholaski, Honors Scholarship; Kylie Taylor, Denison Scholarship; Laken Tedrow, Honors Scholarship; Savanah Thorne, Honors Scholarship; Andrew Tritsch, Transfer Heritage Scholarship; Kailynn Weyrauch, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund 

Liberal: Derrek Wilson, National Science Foundation Scholarship

Liberty: Matthew Alvey, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Peter Boos, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Arianna Clark, Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Agriculture Scholarship; Victoria Fowler, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Natalie Hill, Joy Anne Balderson Memorial Scholarship; Allison Holyfield, Heritage Award, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; John-Charles Lile-Henley, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Jackson MacLellan, Honors Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Hannah Milks, College of Architecture, Planning and Design GLMV Architecture Wildcat Scholarship; Peyton Nolan, Nicholas A. Goedeker Memorial Scholarship; Lucas Peterson, Carl R. and Mary T. Ice K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Heritage Award; Kathryn Prendergast, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Blaine Rohlfs, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship, Polytechnic Tuition Scholarship; Mason Stirtz, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Louisburg: Nathaniel Ryan, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Lewis G. Mickelson Scholarship

Maryland Heights: Megan Mellring, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Erika Lynn Owen Memorial Scholarship, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship

Mayview: Molly Bertz, Henry C. Gardiner Lecture Series, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Lawrence H. Erpelding Scholarship, Robert W. Lewis Blue Key Leadership Award, Scoular Company Scholarship in Agriculture

Mexico: Caroline Finck, Tony Barnes Leadership Scholarship in Landscape Architecture

Moberly: Alyssa Arnsperger, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Denison Scholarship

Mound City: Carina Metzgar, Heritage Award

New Haven: Zachary Ray, Ph. Orth Company Scholarship

Nixa: Ellee Schmitt, Honors Scholarship; Adam Vaught, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship

O'Fallon: Lance Brannock, Architecture Excellence Fund, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship; Justin Jennings, Paul Weigel Foundation Scholarship 

Oak Grove: Trevor Neufeld, Heritage Award

Osage Beach: Alexander Perkins, Charlene and Rod Lake Marching Band Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars

Ozark: Karis Pitts, Transfer Achievement Award

Parkville: Alexander Carpenter, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Andrew Danner, Schwan Scholarship; Rachel Hardin, Opportunity Scholarship; Katrina Kaltefleiter, Honors Scholarship; Katherine Mediavilla, Elmer D. McCollum Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Conrad Sandoz, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Peculiar: Leeanna Burton, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Educational Opportunity Award; Sydney Martinez, Heritage Award

Perryville: Jaret Kluender, Leslie R. Reinhardt Memorial Scholarship Fund

Platte City: Nicolas Blaha, Ray A. and Anna B. Zimmerman Scholarship; Rhett Delay, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Allissa Hupp, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Honors Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Robert W. Hurrelbrink Marching Band Scholarship; Katherine Johnston, COHO Digital Media Scholarship, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications, Fred Wrightman Award for Excellence in Photojournalism, Leadership Scholarship; Kristopher Kilkenny, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Breanna Nelson, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship; Emma Reynolds, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Elizabeth Witsken, Marching Pride Scholars 

Platte Woods: Elizabeth Cooper, Lawrence H. Erpelding Scholarship

Pleasant Valley: Amber Summers, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship

Princeton: Thomas Mallinson, Dan and Beth Bird Scholarship in Agricultural Economics

Raymore: Calvin Bailey, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Jordanne Cahill, Heritage Award; Dylan Cambron, Honors Scholarship; Austin Curnutt, Dudley Williams and Associates Architectural Engineering Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Phi Alpha Epsilon Scholarship; Julia Hood, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Sarah Watson Memorial Scholarship in Journalism; Mikaela Mitchell, Honors Scholarship; Caleb Wagner, Scott Slagle/Clark Condon Associates Inc. Scholarship in Landscape Architecture

Raytown: Amelia Harrington, Achievement Award

Rayville: Tiffany Medina, Memorial Scholarship; Lucas Weller, Lambda Chi Alpha Brotherhood and Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Scholarship

Republic: Ian Buckner, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Riverside: Kegon Frankland, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Honors Scholarship

Rogersville: Weston Heidzig, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

Rushville: Colby Crockett, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Horticulture Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship

St. Albans: Zachary Smith, Honors Scholarship

St. Joseph: Brett Bachman, Heritage Award, KCoe Isom LLP Scholarship in Accounting; Jeffrey Bachman, Heritage Award, Modern Languages Scholarship, Vanier Family Business Administration Merit Scholarship; Page Black, Denison Scholarship, Earle W. and Pearl G. Campbell Scholarship; Kelsey Blakley, Heritage Award; Trevor Dunn, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Denison Scholarship; Austin Fangman, Carl R. and Mary T. Ice K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Heritage Award; Molly Fitzpatrick, Barbara Weigand Scholarship in Apparel Marketing, Honors Scholarship; Benjamin Hardy, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Evan Heronemus, Engineering Leadership and Innovation, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Seth Heronemus, Albert Niu Lin Scholarship in Civil Engineering; Hugo Hidalgo Lopez, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Paityn Howat, Denison Scholarship; Abigail Larson, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Kyle Loehnig, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Josiah Manners, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Larry and Sally Coffman Alumni Scholarship; Nicholas Neumann, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Kazdyn Pierce-Blanchard, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Business Administration Scholarship, Honors Scholarship; Daulton Sherrill-Robinson, Denison Scholarship; Sheldon Smith, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Emily Stolfus, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Mabel P. Severtson Scholarship in Education, Marching Pride Scholars

St. Louis: Abigail Baker, David R. Earle Memorial Scholarship in Interior Architecture; Casey Bertelsman, Boeing Study Abroad Scholarship, Engineering Leadership and Innovation, Lee Otis Stafford Memorial Scholarship in Architectural Engineering; Margaret Brennan, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship, Heinz Family Scholarship; Sophie Dunlap, Ronald P. Cooper Scholarship; Abigail Fiala, Robert P. Ealy Scholarship; Andrew Friedmeyer, Gregory J. Bochantin Architecture Scholarship, Victor Regnier Architecture Scholarship; Abby Hershenow, Heritage Award; Jeremy Migneco, Momenta Leadership Scholarship; Max Roby, James E. Pruden Jr. Memorial Scholarship, Leonard W Schruben Agricultural Economics Scholarship; Allyson Sanders, Memorial Scholarship; Margaret Schulte, Leslie E. and Stella M. Ellithorpe Student Research Award; Kam'Ron Shannon, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Cameron Strickland, Ben Barnert Memorial Scholarship, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship, Donald McKahan Excellence Fund, Heinz Family Scholarship, McDaniel-Wigfall Scholarship; Meredith Verzino, Honors Scholarship; Kenneth Winingham, Memorial Scholarship

St. Peters: Sarah Cooper, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship; Kyle Sery, Honors Scholarship; Kasey Wagner, Honors Scholarship

Savannah: Taylor Bottorff, Honors Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Austin Haeker, Heritage Award

Sheldon: Morgan Compton, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, American Feed Industry Association and Equipment Manufacturers Committee Scholarship

Smithville: Jacob Bollinger, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Sydney Cantrell, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Rebecca Jenkins, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Transfer Achievement Award; Kylee Knott, Denison Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Gabrielle Long, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship; Shelby Mertz, Faith R. Roach Scholarship; Jason Warring, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship, Honors Scholarship; Abigail Waters, Honors Scholarship

Springfield: Luke Hauswirth, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Emily Hoy, Leroy and Gene Skoch Scholarship; Andrew Lindsey, Architecture Excellence Fund; Jack Love, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Natalie Powell, Honors Scholarship; Abigail Reese, Betty and George Jenkins Memorial Scholarship; Hunter Whiteley, Denison Scholarship

Stanberry: Adam Lane, Geology Department Fund

Taylor: Trevor DeHaan, McVay Scholarship; Travis Haerr, Accounting Scholarship Fund, Eugene J. Laughlin Scholarship, Honors Scholarship; Brett Wegman, Crosby Family Education Scholarship, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Transfer Honors Scholarship; Philip Wegman, Honors Scholarship

Unionville: Craig Griswold, Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarship

Vandalia: Candace Gatson, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Village of Loch Lloyd: Ellen Lilek, Honors Scholarship

Warrensburg: Allison Swopes, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship

Washington: Kyle Marquart, William J. Barrett Fund for Excellence in Geology

Waynesville: Ariel Okorie, Denison Scholarship

Weatherby Lake: Marisa Snyder, Heritage Award

Webster Groves: Jackson Andre, Heritage Award

Wentzville: Lindsey Bruckerhoff, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Wildwood: Katherine Coulter, Heritage Award; Christoph Rutlin, Robert H. and Jacqueline T. Brewer Memorial Music Scholarship

 

Montana

Dillon: Dan Johnson, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, Transfer Honors Scholarship

Great Falls: Sydnee Pachek, Honors Scholarship; Kassandra Procopio, Activity Scholarship; Keegan Swanson, Achievement Award, Marian W. "Dolly" Hardman Endowment, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic 

Pompeys Pillar: Rachael Buzanowski, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Scholarship, Transfer Honors Scholarship

 

Nebraska  

Aurora: Dwayne Wall, I.E.Thorson Fellowship 

Bellevue: Amber Craig, Denison Scholarship; Joshua Guerrero, Denison Scholarship; Franklin Lewis, Andrew Barber Scholarship in Horticultural Therapy, Ray Keen Scholarship; Collin Mangus, James Madison Legacy Scholarship; Diamond McNeill, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Clarissa Weers, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications, Honors Scholarship, Malcolm Aaron Wilson Memorial Journalism Scholarship; Kathryn Zieno, Klover Architects Inc. Scholarship

Bennington: Payton Blume, Honors Scholarship; Emily Gray, Dwayne Broddle Leadership in Agriculture Scholarship; Rebecca Hunt, Crosby Family Education Scholarship

Blair: Gracie Coon, Honors Scholarship

Byron: Christina Hoops, College of Human Ecology Molly and Earl McVicker Leadership Scholarship

Cedar Bluffs: Alyssa Strong, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Crete: Brandon Hall, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Denison Scholarship; Kyle Weide, College of Business Administration Rob and Denise Schneider Leadership Scholarship, Heritage Award; Ryan Weide, Marching Pride Scholars

David City: Mariah Aerts, Honors Scholarship; Colette Eggleston, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Brittany Hilfiker, Merrill H. and Dorothy Wilson Werts Endowment for Faculty-Student Enrichment Fund

De Witt: Wyatt Schroder, J.E. and Mary J. Zimmerman Scholarship

Doniphan: Erica Lienemann, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship

Elkhorn: Trevor Kuiper, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Katie Sorensen, Ralph and Cora Jane Bonewitz Student Enrichment Fund, T.W. "Ted" Kirton Memorial Scholarship

Fairbury: Halle Knigge, Heritage Award

Firth: Ashley Anderson, Heritage Award, Wiltfong Family Leadership Scholarship

Grafton: Ashton O'Brien, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Grand Island: Clancey Hinkle, College of Agriculture Excellence Scholarship; Valeria Rubio, Darin Eugene Golay Memorial Scholarship in Hotel and Restaurant Management

Gresham: Hannah Miller, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Christine Vavra, Honors Scholarship 

Gretna: Elyse Barna, Honors Scholarship; Jason Scheer, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Hastings: Emily Block, Eidsons Architect Scholarship; Ashley Craig, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Heritage Award; Annissa Davis, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Jaime DeTour, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship, Writing Program Fund; Tuesday Frasier, Honors Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Blake Overmiller, Heritage Award, Michael Terry Memorial Scholarship 

Herman: Katheryn Gregerson, Honors Scholarship

Juniata: Logan Collingham, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Jorji Johnson, Betty Johnson Kandt Family and Consumer Sciences Education Scholarship; Adam Kohtz, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Kearney: Michelle Bowman, Heritage Award, Ivy Fuller Olds Scholarship in Human Ecology; Joshua Brummer, Karl Stromberg Memorial Endowment for the Enrichment of Mathematics; Hayden Jackson, Heritage Award; Cierra Roubicek, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Michaela Warnke, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Denison Scholarshi 

La Vista: Analiese Siggers, Heritage Award; Jonathan Soto, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Kompass Program Fund

Lincoln: Bryclin Alstrom, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Jacob Bornschlegl, College of Agriculture Excellence Scholarship; Mackenzie Cline, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship; Rachael Duden, Honors Scholarship; Michaela Feeney, Denison Scholarship; Taylor Headley, Denison Scholarship; Mackenzie Healey, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Honors Scholarship; Sarah Kerrigan, Honors Scholarship; Alexandra Lee, Bartlett and West Inc. Civil Engineering Scholarship, Beavers Heavy Construction Scholarship, Chas Turnipseed Memorial Fund, Mick and Nancy McAuliffe Civil Engineering Scholarship; Morgan Meeks, Heritage Award; Megan Mueting, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Honors Scholarship; Vi Nguyen, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, James J. and Roberta Marstall Family Scholarship; Jack Olsson, Honors Scholarship; Keiteyana Parks, Honors Scholarship; Jazzmyn Pekarek, Memorial Scholarship; Daphne Weber, Purple and White Scholarship; Madeline Whitehead, Heritage Award; Grace Whitmer, Honors Scholarship; Ellie Wiltfong, Heritage Award

McCook: Rachel Goltl, Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund, Transfer Honors Scholarship

Milligan: Jodi Morton, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship

Minden: Parker Ayres, Heritage Award

Nebraska City: Sheridan Silvius, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship

Norfolk: Diamond Brown, Streitline Rural Entrepreneurship Scholarship; Abbey Coffin, Timothy J. and Veronica S. Regan Scholarship in Education, Transfer Honors Scholarship

Ohiowa: Brevann Nun, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Omaha: Kaylee Aherns, Honors Scholarship; Rachele Billie, Richard and Jane Thiessen Business Administration Scholarship; Camille Brown, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Jared Bryan, Charles H. and Colene Henson Butler Education Scholarship, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Alexander Bush, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Grant Cetola, Honors Scholarship; Morgan Christian, Heritage Award; Zoey Devney, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Harrison Dirks, H. Duane and Bonnie Saunders Scholarship; Ryan Dostal, Urban Food Systems Symposium Scholarship; Ruth Ellis, Heritage Award, Marching Pride Scholars, Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund; Mary Fuxa, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Alexander Grommet, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Trenton Hagenau, Heritage Award; Natalie Hahn, Honors Scholarship, Maud Gardiner Obrecht Memorial Scholarship; Caroline Henery, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Isaac Henson, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Kacie Hull, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Brian James, Heritage Award; Alyssa Johnson, Denison Scholarship; Austin McGaugh, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Caylan McIntosh, George Irvine Agricultural Scholarship; Corbin Miller, Purple and White Scholarship; Marena Modica, Denison Scholarship; Ryan Montgomery, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Holly Nelson, Honors Scholarship; Jevin Peitzmeier, Denison Scholarship; Sydney Peterson, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, Honors Scholarship, Timothy J. and Veronica S. Regan Scholarship in Business Administration; Shaunessy Phillips, Memorial Scholarship; Francis Prosser, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Deanna Richard, Friends of Kansas State Choirs Scholarship, Rhapsody Fund; Erin Ridder, Denison Scholarship; Laura Rouw, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Madeline Salerno, Honors Scholarship; Abby Schlick, Heritage Award; Jared Schuler, Heritage Award; James Scott-Jenkins, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Julia Smith, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Morgan Stessman, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Andrew Strahl, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Benjamin Thompson, Heritage Award; Kathleen Walker, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Casey Whittaker, Purple and White Scholarship; Matthew Zajic, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship

Papillion: Sean Alumbaugh, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Brett Homme, Merrill H. and Dorothy Wilson Werts Endowment for Faculty-Student Enrichment Fund; Jessica Keane, Tolman Family Scholarship; Allyson Marsh, Heritage Award, Marching Pride Scholars; Mariah Moore, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Platte Center: Caleb Compton, Transfer Heritage Scholarship

Ralston: Benjamen Flowers, E and K Company Scholarship in Construction Science and Management, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Ron Fowles Construction Scholarship

Rushville: Lindsey Milburn, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Scotia: Ryan Massman, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

Scottsbluff: Marcie Sindt, Irvin D. and Dora Mae Atkins Family Scholarship

Seward: Noah Urkoski, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Cara Wolverton, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Strang: Trevor Birky, LMIC-R.T., Susie J., and Joe Lewellen Scholarship

Superior: Harley Schuster, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Paul Weigel Foundation Scholarship

Valentine: Kyle Johnson, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

West Point: Luke Gnad, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Heritage Award

Wilcox: Emilee Pool, Angus/Kramer Scholarship, Anna L. Steckelberg Memorial Scholarship in Dietetics and Nutrition

Wolbach: Madeline Roth, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

York: Linden Kaliff, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Erin Lee, Heritage Award, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund; Elexis Rice, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

 

Nevada

Henderson: Zareen Dadabhai, K-State Proud Student Opportunity Award; Shannon Nolan, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Memorial Scholarship, Secondary Education Scholarship 

Las Vegas: Taylor Serrano, Memorial Scholarship; Kendall Tindall, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Heritage Award

Reno: Jada Hinderberger, Foundation Scholarship, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship

 

New Hampshire

Errol: Catherine Brown, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education, Human Nutrition Excellence Fund

Exeter: Chelsie Groves, Memorial Scholarship

Nashua: Jared Carson, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

 

New Jersey  

Cape May Court House: Miranda Mangano, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Honors Scholarship

Galloway: Justin Deissler, Frederick W. Fahrnekopf Memorial Scholarship, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Haddonfield: Douglas Meilink, Heritage Award

Manahawkin: Kimberly O'Keefe, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship

Rockaway: Genevieve Blewett, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Honors Scholarship

 

New Mexico

Albuquerque: Cal Ballou, ConAgra Foundation Scholarship, Heritage Award; Jamie Heise, Heritage Award; Georgia Schaefer, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, Heritage Award; Natalie Smith, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Honors Scholarship, Mr. and Mrs. Tao Truong Memorial Scholarship in Education 

Hobbs: Jacob Coombes, Honors Scholarship

Las Cruces: Alexander Hummer, Heritage Award; Samuel Hummer, Heritage Award; Elisa Trigo, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Heritage Award

Los Alamos: Andrew Habiger, C.S. Broeman Scholarship

Portales: Eva Ling Yu Landess, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic

Raton: Katherine Little, Charles W. Shaver Memorial Scholarship, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship

Rio Rancho: Taylor Bostwick, Bettie Merrill Seitz Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications, Honors Scholarship, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship

 

New York  

Carmel: Seth Kutikoff, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program, Louis P. and Elva G. Reitz Scholarship

Churchville: Rebecca Allen, Weary Art Scholarship In Honor of Bob Clore

Flushing: Maria Martinez, Housing Leadership Award

Kent: Jayne Bannister, Honors Scholarship, Norvin and Barbara Stunkel Scholarship in Livestock Production and Management 

Lewiston: Crystal Rhodes, College of Agriculture Global Campus Scholarship, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Cody Sauvageau, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Honors Scholarship 

Loudonville: Amanda Marchesini, Heritage Award, Risk Management Scholarship

Monsey: Sarah Kraus, College of Agriculture Global Campus Scholarship, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education

Moravia: Joseph Weeks, George W. Wright Scholarship, Raymond V. and Jean S. Olson Scholarship

North Chili: Gabriel Necoechea, L. Aileen Hostinsky Memorial Scholarship Fund

Shoreham: Elizabeth Stietzle, Honors Scholarship

 

North Carolina  

Albemarle: Connie McDowell, Honors Scholarship

Boone: Forest Shepherd, Mudge-Thompson Geology Scholarship

Charlotte: Jordan Johnson, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Honors Scholarship; Dennis Onyari, Memorial Scholarship, Polytechnic Flight Scholarship, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic 

Denver: Kayla Clark, Alpha Mu Grain Science Honorary Scholarship, Phibro Feed Science Scholarship

Dunn: Denzel Jones, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Fort Bragg: Dymond Dunn, Memorial Scholarship

Garner: Nathaniel Anderson, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship 

Havelock: Johnny Alvarado-Guerrero, Phi Theta Kappa Member Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic

Hendersonville: Zachariah Smith, Honors Scholarship, Polytechnic Flight Scholarship, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship-Salina, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic 

Jacksonville: Abbigayle Liles, Memorial Scholarship

Lillington: Marisol Miller, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education

Raleigh: Brittany Humphrey, College of Agriculture Global Campus Scholarship, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education

Sanford: Rebecca Spruill, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Southern Pines: Megan Ochoa, Memorial Scholarship

 

North Dakota  

Fargo: Nicholas Pates, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Leeds: Ross Braun, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

 

Ohio  

Albany: Rebecca Giertz, College of Arts and Sciences Dean's Discretionary Funding Revenue Fund, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education

Avon: Mara Atzenhoffer, Heritage Award, Vincent and Jamey Stonestreet Theatre Scholarship

Beavercreek: Jacob Wourms, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship

Bucyrus: Dwight Shawk, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Cortland: Daniel Denman, Honors Scholarship

Dayton: Curtis Davis, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Dennison: Willard Liggett, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Denison Scholarship

Hamilton: Andrye Denny, Activity Scholarship

Houston: Pierce Bennett, Agriculture Alumni Association Fund

Lebanon: Lori Schrader, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education

Medina: Catherine Stahl, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Honors Scholarship; Sarah Winnicki, National Science Foundation Scholarship, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Parma: Spencer Majka, Edward Allen McCoy Jr. Memorial Scholarship in Political Science, K-State Student Union UGB, UPC and UCB Presidents' Scholarship

Perrysburg: Geoffrey Walter, Arlin B. Ward Scholarship

Vermilion: Kevin Cole, Honors Scholarship, Risk Management Scholarship, von Waaden Investment Management Scholarship
 

Oklahoma

Bartlesville: Krishan Baniqued, Floyd O. Wolfenbarger Scholarship, Transfer Heritage Scholarship; Katherine Boulanger, K-State Theatre Seat Sales Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship, Theatre Appreciation Scholarship; Nicole Boulanger, Memorial Scholarship; Kelsey Brown, Purple and White Scholarship; Hayden Bryant, Heritage Award; Matthew Hixon, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund

Bixby: Baylee Ragsdill, Barbara Weigand Scholarship in Apparel Marketing; Lauren Wigger, Achievement Award

Broken Arrow: Steven Argo, Heritage Award; Christian Coker, Jared J. Savage Memorial Aviation Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Eleanor Nicholson, Purple and White Scholarship; Kendall Reynolds, Purple and White Scholarship

Bunch: Kaitlyn Hatchett, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship

Collinsville: Logan Willt, Heritage Award; Riley Willt, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Edmond: Grace Brennan, Purple and White Scholarship; Coleman Bushey, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Trent Evans, Purple and White Scholarship; Lauren Oseland, Mental Health Association in Riley County Scholarship, Robert H. Poresky Assistantship in Family Studies and Human Services, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship, Veda Ellen Hiller Wiltgen Memorial Scholarship; Macee Roemer, Francis D. Wagner Memorial Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Aspen Weber, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Denison Scholarship

Fairfax: Coley Streater, Educational Leadership Scholarship

Guymon: Amanda Silva, Heritage Award

Harrah: John Meadows, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship

Keyes: Alexa Fetterly, Ivy Fuller Olds Scholarship in Military Science

Kingston: Garrett Hopper, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship

Lindsay: Riley Griffin, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship

Midwest City: Christian Csencsits, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship

Mooreland: Brian Highfill, Risk Management Scholarship 

Mustang: Charles Schneider, Heritage Award; Emily Schneider, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Norman: Madison Anderson, Transfer Honors Scholarship; Grace Barnhart, Heritage Award; Madison Denison, Heritage Award; Emma Hochman, Heritage Award; Julia Jorns, Heritage Award, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications

Oklahoma City: Travis Freeman, Memorial Scholarship; Laramie Hall, Purple and White Scholarship; Morgan Hammes, Purple and White Scholarship

Pawhuska: Dana Daylight, Educational Leadership Scholarship; Jann Hayman, Educational Leadership Scholarship; Lauren Long, Educational Leadership Scholarship; Amanda Mckinley, Educational Leadership Scholarship; Cameron Pratt, Educational Leadership Scholarship; Manon Taylor, Educational Leadership Scholarship; Mary Wildcat, Educational Leadership Scholarship 

Ponca City: Christopher Satterfield, Chemistry Alumni Graduate Fellowship

Skiatook: Joni Hall, Educational Leadership Scholarship

Stillwater: Riley Enns, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Ramie Taylor, Purple and White Scholarship

Thomas: Kaylin Didier, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Tulsa: Bailey Base, Heritage Award; Bridgette Beasley, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Caroline Lassman, Heritage Award; Michael Robertson, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, TulsaCats Scholarship; Micah Rose, Writing Program Fund; Deanna Scheffler, Heritage Award; Shaelyn Ward, Purple and White Scholarship

 

Oregon

Baker City: Morgan Scilacci, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Honors Scholarship

Coburg: Lienne VanWinkle, Memorial Scholarship

Damascus: Natalie Kestle, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, Honors Scholarship

Ione: Bethany Morter, Ada Swineford Geology Graduate Assistantship, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship, John L. Garlough Geology Graduate Teaching Assistantship

Lakeview: Tara Geil, Dietetics Excellence Fund, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education

Milwaukie: Daniel Gillespie, Peggy and Gary Edwards Scholarship in English, Writing Program Fund

Philomath: Kiah Gourley, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Portland: Emma Wren, Heritage Award

Stayton: Katherine Mielitz, College of Human Ecology Travel Scholarship, Richard L.D. Morse Scholarship

Tigard: Abigail Lewis, Honors Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship

 

Pennsylvania

Ardsley: Jordan Matthews, Hulsing Hotels Scholarship in Hospitality Management

Bangor: Peter Syzonenko, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship

Barto: Nicole Roncase, Denison Scholarship

Beaver: Phillip Howells, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship, Writing Program Fund

Bradford: Madeleine Forbes, Heritage Award

Collegeville: Taylor Jaffe, Gladys Ross Carlson Human Ecology Scholarship 

Easton: Christopher Bugyi, Honors Scholarship, John K. Vanier II Scholarship, Sunflower Restaurant Supply Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic

Elizabethtown: Cora Farley, Honors Scholarship, Merrill H. and Dorothy Wilson Werts Endowment for Faculty-Student Enrichment Fund, Office of Undergraduate Research and Creative Inquiry Research Award

Erie: Christopher Comer, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship

Greencastle: Claudia Hissong, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, Honors Scholarship

Greensburg: Jillian Joyce, Nutrition for Youth Graduate Scholarship

Lancaster: Madison Ludewig, Honors Scholarship, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship

Lumberville: Roland Massimino, Honors Scholarship

Montoursville: Valerie Stetts, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship

Narvon: Parker Eberly, Transfer Honors Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic

Robesonia: Trevor Kelley, Honors Scholarship, Rene Buhler Memorial Scholarship

St. Marys: Mitchell Jerko, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Brittany Orr, Marilyn and Wayne Mason Graduate Scholarship in Human Ecology 

Southampton: Philip Freda, Don C. Warren Genetic Fund, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Tyrone: Dustin Harris, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship

 

Rhode Island

Jamestown: Kelsey McDonough, Biological and Agricultural Engineering Excellence Fund, Engineering Doctoral Recruitment Scholarship

North Scituate: Talia Sepe, Denison Scholarship, Drake Bakeries Memorial Fund in Bakery Technology

 

South Carolina

Greenville: Blaire Wolski, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship 

Mauldin: Stephen Losey, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship

Williamston: Luke Kicklighter, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Lewis J. and Ernest A. Braun Pre-Medicine Scholarship

 

South Dakota  

Howard: Shawna German, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Honors Scholarship 

Parker: Lindsey Jones, Honors Scholarship 

Parkston: Morgan Bialas, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Pierre: James Wolf, Transfer Heritage Scholarship

 

Tennessee

Antioch: Sierra McCain, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, W.E. Long Scholarship 

Brentwood: Hayley Fisher, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship 

Cleveland: Robert Connell, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Cordova: Jacob Swift, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship 

Franklin: Elliott Dennis, K-State Presidential Doctoral Scholarship, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Gallatin: Brett Neelly, Honors Scholarship, Justus O'Reilly Family Engineering Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Greenbrier: David Williams, L. Aileen Hostinsky Memorial Scholarship Fund, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship 

Maryville: Makenna Terrazas, Heritage Award 

Memphis: Christine Odom, C.S. Broeman Scholarship, Honors Scholarship; Taylor Terry, Kellogg Company Endowed Scholarship in Sensory Analysis

 

Texas

Aledo: Kristen Boomer, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Noah Hertel, Heritage Award

Allen: Caroline Kemme, Purple and White Scholarship

Amarillo: Brooklyn Burnett, Denison Scholarship; Ryan Greenway, National Science Foundation Scholarship; Ryan Ramsey, Heritage Award

Argyle: Reed Folmer, Heritage Award

Arlington: Carrington Cooper, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Mayrena Hernandez, Human Nutrition General Scholarship; Kelsey Marshall, Heritage Award; Mark Martinez, Memorial Scholarship; Jarod Peterson, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Purple and White Scholarship

Austin: Ryan Pelarski, Louis A. Jr. and Janetann Meilink Scholarship in Architecture, William and Linda Carson Scholarship in Architecture, Planning and Design; Ashley Read, Purple and White Scholarship; Keaton Wiechman, Medallion Scholarship

Blue Ridge: Shelby Armbrister, Heritage Award; Emily Nance, Writing Program Fund

Brownwood: Elizabeth Mccrane, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Purple and White Scholarship

Buda: Tyler McComb, Marching Pride Scholars

Canyon: Sam Mcconnell, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, George F. Hoferer Architectural Engineering Scholarship, office of Undergraduate Research and Creative Inquiry Travel Award, Purple and White Scholarship

Carrollton: Adriannte Etheridge, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Erin Pierce, Purple and White Scholarship; Trevyn Sell, Charlene and Rod Lake Marching Band Scholarship, Elmo Young Architectural Engineering Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Purple and White Scholarship, Target for Study Abroad Excellence Scholarship 

Cedar Park: Reid Claassen, Dale Edwin and Nadean Joyce Zabel Engineering Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Maria Neu, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship, Donald McKahan Excellence Fund; John Renfroe, Heritage Award

Colleyville: Summer Orr, Alice Beardsley Taylor Scholarship; Lucas Wodrich, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship

Conroe: Maria Loza, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; John Miller, Houston Area Alumni Scholarship

Coppell: Lisette Casillas, Memorial Scholarship, Peine Scholarship Fund; Samuel Fillingim, Heritage Award; Celeste Hannan, Purple and White Scholarship; Jessica Nesbit, Purple and White Scholarship; Erin Payne, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship; James Steele, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship

Corpus Christi: Cynthia Desillier, K-State PFA General Scholarship Fund; Rachel Lee, Achievement Award

Cross Roads: Breann Davis, Purple and White Scholarship

Crowley: Elijah Clark, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship; Jordan Peyton, Purple and White Scholarship

Cypress: Katelyn Gehrt, Heritage Award, Houston Area Alumni Scholarship; Andrew Gomez, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, John Deere Multicultural Engineering Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship 

Dallas: Emily Briggs, Heritage Award; Egypt Edwards, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Michael Edwards, Purple and White Scholarship; Paul Edwards, Heritage Award; Christopher Jans, Office of International Programs Scholarship; Reagan Mathes, Purple and White Scholarship; Preston Renfro, Purple and White Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Abby Weigand, Purple and White Scholarship

Darrouzett: Lydia Lobmeyer, Purple and White Scholarship

Desoto: Tia Gamble, Kendall Scholarship for Overseas Experience, Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship

Dripping Springs: Kristen Klassen, Heritage Award

Edinburg: Jacqueline Wallace, Heritage Award

El Paso: Joel Fry, Rosetta Anderson Nursing Memorial Scholarship; Samantha Judd, Achievement Award, Koch Impact Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Christopher Pennington, Purple and White Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship-Salina, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic

Fate: Aaron Shriner, Engineering Excellence Scholarship

Flint: Jacob Dumesnil, Purple and White Scholarship

Flower Mound: Julie Cooper, Floyd C. and Berniece Humbert Butel Biology Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund, Purple and White Scholarship; Shelby Dragoo, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship; Kathryn Fernandes, Heritage Award; Robert Holland, Heritage Award; Aaron Martin, K-State EdAssist Scholarship; Sara Weckhorst, Purple and White Scholarship

Fort Worth: Teagan Dahl, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Hayden Dibble, Denison Scholarship, Kompass Program Fund; Robert Guhl, Purple and White Scholarship; Nathan Guidry, Memorial Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Dan Harris, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University; Haley Johnson, Medallion Scholarship, Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund; Devin Thibodeaux, Transfer Heritage Scholarship; Megan Timmons, Memorial Scholarship; Samuel Wilson, Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship; Zachary Zambreski, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program, Irvin D. and Dora Mae Atkins Family Scholarship 

Fredericksburg: John Sharpe, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship

Frisco: Devin Brezgiel, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Monica Diaz, Dallas/Fort Worth Alumni Club Scholarship, Denison Scholarship; Austin Duncan, Heritage Award; Blake Ellis, Purple and White Scholarship; Edward Genovese, Medallion Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Anastasia Vandermark, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship; Alexis Walstad, Heritage Award, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Hailey Walstad, Heritage Award, Rebecca Jane Trible Memorial Scholarship; Katheryn Walstad, Heritage Award; Ashley Williams, Heritage Award 

Fulshear: Catherine Hill, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship, National Science Foundation Scholarship

Georgetown: Nancy Campbell, K-State Proud Student Opportunity Award

Grapevine: Rylie Koetting, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Heritage Award

Haltom City: Sarah Pitzer, Heritage Award

Haslet: Andreanna McLeod, Heritage Award

Hewitt: Christopher Stanulonis, Peggy and Gary Edwards Scholarship in English, Writing Program Fund

Highland Village: Laina Ewoldt, Purple and White Scholarship

Horseshoe Bay: Casey Sexton, Eugene J. Laughlin Scholarship 

Houston: Zachary Castillo, Heritage Award, Houston Area Alumni Scholarship; Emily Detiveaux, Angus/Kramer Scholarship, Heritage Award, Margaret M. Justin Class of 1909 Scholarship; Lauren Dumler, Purple and White Scholarship; Mauresa Hankinson, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Caden Hilger, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Elliott Joern, Purple and White Scholarship; Cristina Law, W.E. Long Scholarship; Andrew Lindsey, Purple and White Scholarship; Amna Nawaz, College of Business Administration American Dream Scholarship, ConAgra Foundation Scholarship; Sarah Peterson, Heritage Award, Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Lauren Poorman, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Brennan Saddler, Esther Beachel Glenn English Scholarship, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship; Jared Sterling, Heritage Award, Houston Area Alumni Scholarship, Kompass Program Fund; Connor Vining, Denison Scholarship; Abbie Walker, Marching Pride Scholars; Alec Weninger, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Evan Weninger, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Howe: Lyndsie Graham, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship

Irving: Joseph Piriano, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship

Justin: Jazsmin Halliburton, Dallas/Fort Worth Alumni Club Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship

Katy: Jalynne Browning, Heritage Award; Quentin Livingston, Memorial Scholarship; Daniel Traknyak, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship; Daniel Vasquez, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship 

Keller: Sarah Jackman, Heritage Award; Kelsey Kastilahn, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Heritage Award; Charles Morrison, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Heritage Award, Memorial Scholarship; Kimberly Morrison, Heritage Award; Gabriel Serrano, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Kennedale: Joseph Prudhomme, Henry Van De Riet Memorial Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship

Kingwood: Kathleen Phillips, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship

Leander: Akara Regimand, College of Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research Scholarship

Lindale: Kristen Wilbeck, Heritage Award

Lucas: Camden Droge, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Magnolia: Hannah Kley, Opportunity Scholarship 

Mansfield: Brock Carpani, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Lance Smith, Transfer Purple and White Scholarship

McKinney: Mackenzie Elwood, Denison Scholarship; Miranda Mack, Purple and White Scholarship; Sydney Patterson, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Douglas E. Hill/Edward Jones College of Business Administration Scholarship, Heritage Award; Emily Stallbaumer, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Melissa: Jonathan Faringthon, NACME Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship, Shane and Sarah Lanning Engineering Scholarship

Midlothian: Sam Emerson, Gwendolyn L. Tinklin Commemorative Fund, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Missouri City: Blake Carpani, Heritage Award; Taylor Nigg, Angus/Kramer Scholarship, Heritage Award

Murphy: Sierra Marstall, Heritage Award

Panhandle: Sarah Urbanczyk, John H. Tietze Scholarship 

Paris: Jordan Clipson, Purple and White Scholarship; Hannah DeVoss, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Perryton: Nancy Valenzuela, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship

Plano: Logan Glazier, Purple and White Scholarship; Margaret Glazier, Purple and White Scholarship; Kinsey Hadden, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Heritage Award; Kristin Johnson, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Douglas E. Hill/Edward Jones College of Business Administration Scholarship, Executive Mentorship Program Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship; Allison Thomas, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications, Purple and White Scholarship; Amanda Winegard, Chester A. Wismer Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship

Roanoke: Annabelle Decker, Dallas/Fort Worth Alumni Club Scholarship, Heritage Award, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund

Round Rock: Christian Pugh, Memorial Scholarship; Kaitlyn Stickels, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Purple and White Scholarship

Rowlett: Russell Pearson, Heritage Award

Sachse: Corinne Matthews, Peggy and Gary Edwards Scholarship in English, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Saginaw: Laura Diaz Deleon, Memorial Scholarship

San Antonio: Chelsea Dixon, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Catherine Leavitt, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Ian Madewell, Purple and White Scholarship; Catherine Matthews, David Alan Kesler Memorial Scholarship, Missouri Reciprocal Scholarship; Joel Montoya, Denison Scholarship

Sanger: Mary-Katherine Kearney, Purple and White Scholarship

Schertz: Brandon Fabac, Heritage Award

Southlake: Katherine Clarkson, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Purple and White Scholarship; Benjamin Fernandez, Purple and White Scholarship; Emma Harding, College of Agriculture Excellence Scholarship; Kersten Kober, Heritage Award; Allison Luna, Purple and White Scholarship; Kevin McKeon, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship; Kelsey O'Neil, Purple and White Scholarship; Emma Scheffler, Heritage Award

Spring: Rachel Hutchins, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Kendall Stewart, Heritage Award

Stephenville: Yakira Frank, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship

Sugar Land: Dalton Chamberlin, Heritage Award; Alexis Kenney, Heritage Award; Katlyn Krause, Heritage Award; Kyle Krush, Heritage Award; Savannah Luu, Brite Scholarship, CEEZAD Scholarship, College of Veterinary Medicine Scholarship

The Woodlands: Aurora Adams, Purple and White Scholarship; Christopher Jansen, Polytechnic Flight Scholarship, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship; Halle Kutsche, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarshi 

Trenton: Blaine Alexander, E. Robert and Donna Kern Agricultural Economics Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, Purple and White Scholarship

Trophy Club: Brenna Contreras, Heritage Award

Tyler: DeMarcus Jones, Memorial Scholarship; Morgan Tauscher, Fairchild Scholarship

Van Alstyne: Denny Graham, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Waco: Dominic Deleon, James T. Jackson Memorial Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarship; Anyssa Torres, Purple and White Scholarship

Waxahachie: Arthur Tipton, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

Weatherford: Shelbie Green, Marching Pride Scholars, Robert W. Hurrelbrink Marching Band Scholarship, Transfer Purple and White Scholarship

Wichita Falls: Mercedes Brooks, Memorial Scholarship

Willow Park: Chad Frerichs, Opportunity Scholarship, Polytechnic Flight Scholarship, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechni 

Wylie: Evan Hartter, Association of Government Accountants Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Heritage Award, Theta Xi Scholarship, Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Ashlenn Wellbrock, Purple and White Scholarship

 

Utah

Salt Lake City: Austin Beck, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Sandy: Tanner Hawes, Polytechnic Housing Scholarship, Polytechnic Tuition Scholarship

West Jordan: Natasha Brenchley, Maurine Allison O'Bannon Memorial Scholarship

 

Virginia  

Alexandria: Hannah Gwartney, Honors Scholarship 

Bealeton: Melissa Wible, Transfer Achievement Award

Blacksburg: Anna Beyer, Accounting Scholarship Fund, Heritage Award, John H. Tietze Scholarship

Broadway: David Reid, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic

Burke: Tara Ackerman, Heritage Award, Margaret E. Raffington Memorial Scholarship 

Doswell: Rachel Waggie, Leslie H. Griswold Memorial Scholarship

Galax: Cristie Edwards, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program

Haymarket: Nathaniel Carlston, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Langley Air Force Base: Jacob Sticca, Foundation Scholarship

Manassas: Amanda Bennett, Carl G. and Frances E. Elling Scholarship, Gaylord Munson Memorial Scholarship, Honors Scholarship; Robert Sholl, George J. Yapp and Charlene B. Yapp Scholarship

Maurertown: Mandy Moore, Writing Program Fund

Montpelier: Lauren Ivey, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Transfer Honors Scholarship 

South Riding: Nicholas Goins, Memorial Scholarship; Deena Macomber, Kompass Program Fund

Springfield: Thomas Lafleur, Strategic Planning and Policy Scholarship; Timothy Yonkers, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Vienna: Dakota Smith, Heritage Award

Williamsburg: Allan Jay Cabanatuan, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Andrew Carnifax, Heritage Award

 

Washington

Bellevue: Hayden Larson, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Eltopia: Marlo Lovejoy, Denison Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Biology Scholarship and Education Fund

Freeland: Levi MaVorhis, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship, Jason Befort Memorial Scholarship

Lynden: Andrew Krause, Foundation Plus Scholarship

Pullman: Jessica McGowan, Agronomy Scholarship

Renton: Taylor Rice, Clayco/Forum Studio Architecture Scholarship

Richland: Megan Sowers, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Heritage Award

Seattle: Daniel Brecht-Haddad, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Sequim: Cori Youngblood, Miles Fund-Veterinary Medical Teaching Hospital

Shoreline: Wurrie Njadoe, Memorial Scholarship

Spokane: Rachel Dutton, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Transfer Honors Scholarship

 

West Virginia   

Burlington: Jessica Woodworth, Denison Scholarship, Gaylord Munson Memorial Scholarship 

Kearneysville: Darby-Rose Patterson, Purina Animal Nutrition LLC Feed Science and Management Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State University 

Shenandoah Junction: Sydney Masters, Heritage Award

 

Wisconsin

Bloomer: Grant Zwiefelhofer, Anita C. Lehner Geology Scholarship, Page C. Twiss Graduate Fellowship in Geology

Brookfield: Kristin Reichert, Producers and Texas Livestock Marketing Association of Kansas City Student Scholarship and Enrichment Fund

De Pere: Kylie Arett, Honors Scholarship

Delafield: Margaret Jones, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Denmark: Corey Fischer, Transfer Honors Scholarship

Gillett: Brooke Collins, Honors Scholarship, Larry G. Williams Scholarship

Hobart: Maureen Schick, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Honors Scholarship

Hudson: Mckenzie Combes, Medallion Scholarship, Lois B. Turner Memorial Scholarship

Iron Ridge: Allison Schulz, Clinton K. Tomson Livestock Judging Team Scholarship

Madison: Alexander Hines, Helton Leadership Endowment; Christopher Hines, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Mequon: Justen Newby, Memorial Scholarship

Racine: Lakesha Stevens, Adult Student Scholarship, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education

Sheboygan Falls: Seth Menzer, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture, John H. Parker Scholarship

Stoughton: Danae Daellenbach, Tummala's Master of Public Administration Fellowship

Suamico: Skyler Kring, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Waukesha: Matthew Katzke, Connor Burton Scholarship for Aviation, Honors Scholarship, Salina College of Technology Scholarship, Vanier Family Scholarship-Salina, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic

 

Wyoming

Casper: Lauren Taubert, Denison Scholarship

Cheyenne: Emerald Massman, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship 

Cody: Racheal Lineberger, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Transfer Honors Scholarship

Douglas: Hannah Smylie, Heritage Award

Lusk: Abbey Larson, American Society of Baking Scholarship, Honors Scholarship

Powell: Camille Osborne, Dietetics Excellence Fund, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education

 

Out of country

Afghanistan: Mir Seliman Waez, Naim Z. and Beverly J. Azer Mechanical Engineering Graduate Scholarship

Argentina: Guillermo Balboa, Educational Opportunity Award, John H. Parker Scholarship, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship; Nelson Ramallo, Physics Scholarship

Bangladesh: Niloy Barua, Graduate Teaching Award; Sharif Mahmood, Ray and Carolyn Waller Statistics Scholarship; Sarif Patwary, College of Human Ecology Travel Scholarship, Sonny and Gita Ramaswamy Scholarship in Apparel, Textiles, and Interior Design; Kazi Tamim Rahman, BHEARD Scholarship; Mohammad Rahman, Don C. Warren Genetic Fund, Tuition Payment Scholarship; Mohammad Rakibul Sajib, International Tuition Offset Scholarship; Abu Sufian, WFP Engineering Internship Scholarship

Belize: Cindy Ponce, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund

Benin: Pacem Kotchofa, Legume Scholarship

Brazil: Cristiano Lemes da Silva, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture, Don C. Warren Genetic Fund; Rodrigo Pedrozo, Tillman Family Agriculture Graduate Student Award; Giovani Preza Fontes, Ray I. Throckmorton Scholarship; Ana Claudia Sant'Anna, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Cameroon: Alix Bilip, Vivian Finley Nolte Journalism and Mass Communications Fellowship

Canada: Sydney Collins, International Tuition Offset Scholarship; Theodore Creech, Frank A. Hagans Memorial Scholarship, LMIC-R.T., Susie J. and Joe Lewellen Scholarship; Riley Lafrentz, Calvin and Mary Louise Drake Student Enrichment Fund, Frank A. Hagans Memorial Scholarship, LMIC-R.T., Susie J. and Joe Lewellen Scholarship; Megan Wilson, Ann McNamara Graduate Student Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine

China: Wutukejiang Abulikemu, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Kaiming Bi, Engineering Doctoral Recruitment Scholarship; Minghao Bian, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship; Chixiang Chen, Dr. Lynn Ying-Shiang Lin Statistics Graduate Research Scholarship; Kaiwen Chen, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Zoetis Scholarship; Xi Chen, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Yanjie Chen, Lola Lee Jackson Animal Welfare Foundation Fund; Guotao Chu, Statistics Scholarship; Chen Du, Don C. Warren Genetic Fund; Chenchen Duan, Mary Lynn Staley Economics Scholarship; Shengnan Fang, Carroll B. Greene Memorial Scholarship; Wenkai Fu, Robert I-Jen and Sophia Shui-Kan Jung Graduate Scholarship in Engineering; Chaoran Huang, Chemical Engineering Excellence Fund, Leonard Gollobin Chemical Engineering Graduate Fellowship; Yan Kuang, Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund; Yuekun Lang, CEEZAD Scholarship; Beibei Li, PBCRB Doctoral Scholarship, The Rene Buhler Memorial Scholarship; Siyu Li, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Wenbo Li, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Xintong Li, Howard Siepman Memorial Scholarship; Xukun Li, Arthur D. and Lavonia B. Dayton Scholarship; Yijing Li, Nutrition for Youth Graduate Scholarship; Yiqi Li, Clarice M. Painter Memorial Piano Scholarship; Jingwen Liao, Dr. Edgar Bagley Graduate Fellowship; Bo Lin, Chapman Center for Rural Studies Personnel and Operating Fund; Meng Lin, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship; Haijing Liu, Cain Land and Grain Value-Added Agricultural Fund; Jianing Liu, Ralph B. Glotzbach MBA Scholarship; Junjun Ou, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture, Louis P. and Elva G. Reitz Scholarship, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship, Schrader/Massier Graduate Excellence Fund in Agronomy; Qianli Pan, Don C. Warren Genetic Fund; Fei Peng, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Yuchen Qin, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Mingqin Shao, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship; Yanting Shen, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Hao Shi, Zoetis Scholarship; Xiaoyu Su, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Yile Su, Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship; Huan Wang, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship; Jiayi Wang, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Kaidi Wang, Vivian Finley Nolte Journalism and Mass Communications Fellowship; Xinyi Wang, Charles F. Moggie Scholarship, K-State Alumni with Arthur Andersen and Company Scholarship; Yanli Wang, Nutrition for Youth Graduate Scholarship; Fangzhou Wu, Bob and Karen Thaler Graduate Swine Nutrition Scholarship; Haotian Wu, Robert I-Jen and Sophia Shui-Kan Jung Graduate Scholarship in Engineering; Mengjiao Wu, Ray and Carolyn Waller Statistics Scholarship; Xingdong Wu, Robert I-Jen and Sophia Shui-Kan Jung Graduate Scholarship in Engineering; Zhiqiang Xiong, Robert I-Jen and Sophia Shui-Kan Jung Graduate Scholarship in Engineering; Jiayi Xu, Chemical Engineering Excellence Fund; Jingwen Xu, Gladys Ross Carlson Human Ecology Scholarship; Ming Xu, Zoetis Scholarship; Xuan Xu, Ray I. Throckmorton Scholarship, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship; Youjie Xu, Robert I-Jen and Sophia Shui-Kan Jung Graduate Scholarship in Engineering; Yuqi Yan, Zoetis Scholarship; Xinran Yu, Ralph B. Glotzbach MBA Scholarship; Yepiao Yu, Judith Cain Scholarship, LGBT Resource Center Student Leader Award; Yue Yuan, Joseph H. Jones Scholarship, Textile Scholarship; Aoran Zhang, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship; Huaiyu Zhang, Holly C. and E. Beth Fryer Statistics Scholarship; Shuyu Zhang, June Hull Sherrid Scholarship; Jingyan Zhao, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Vivian Finley Nolte Journalism and Mass Communications Fellowship

Colombia: Javier Abello, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship

Costa Rica: Kenny Artavia Rojas, Urban Food Systems Symposium Scholarship; Priscilla Brenes, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Leonardo David Garro Mena, Chemical Engineering Excellence Fund; Adriana Lezama Solano, Gwendolyn L. Tinklin Memorial Scholarship for Human Ecology; Karolina Sanchez Alan, Food Science Institute

Côte d'Ivoire: Jehu Mette, James and Kathryn Haymaker Family Economics Scholarship; Kouame Yao, Tuition Scholarship

Egypt: Basem Boutros, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship

El Salvador: Rene Rafael Perla Quintanilla, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship

Ethiopia: Yemane Belaineh, Don C. Warren Genetic Fund, John H. Parker Scholarship

Germany: Olalere Olatoye, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture, Don C. Warren Genetic Fund; Lars Quincke, Glenn's Music Jazz Excellence Fund, International Tuition Offset Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Vanessa Stelter, Leo and Louise Schlicher Best Scholarship

Ghana: Korbla Edwin Akley, AGR-BHEARD Scholarship, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program; Regina Enninful, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship, Schrader/Massier Graduate Excellence Fund in Agronomy, USAID Beheard Ghana Scholarship; Nana Frempong, Tuition and Fees Scholarship; Frank Idan, Tuition and Fees Scholarship; Eric Obeng, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program; Audrey Opoku-Acheampong, Josephine E. Brooks Fellowship in Foods and Nutrition, Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship

Greece: Konstantinos Batziakas, Johnson County Education Research Triangle Scholarship

India: ChandraVyas Annakula, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Poojitha Bikki, Excellence Fund for Associate Dean for Research and Graduate Programs; Evelyne Chokkattu, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship; Prerana Dharnidharka, Human Ecology Telefund Scholarship, Mae Baird Memorial Scholarship; Gagan Gandhi, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Shreya Kumar, Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship; Reshma Moolakkal Antony, Schrader/Massier Graduate Excellence Fund in Agronomy; Sridevi Nakka, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program; Karthik Putta, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program; Bhupinder Kaur Sandhu, William L. Richter International Scholarship; Chetan Sharma, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Majel M. MacMasters Memorial Achievement Award; Gaganpreet Singh, Dr. Okkyung "Okky" Kim Chung Scholarship, Tuttle Family Scholarship in Bakery Science and Management; Narinder Singh, Don C. Warren Genetic Fund, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Tillman Family Agriculture Graduate Student Award; Asrar Ahmed Syed, Dr. Pau-Chang Lu Graduate Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering; FNU Zayed Ahmed, Dr. Pau-Chang Lu Graduate Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering

Indonesia: Theodora Arthauli, International Tuition Offset Scholarship; James Liem, Dennis and Sally von Waaden Business Scholarship, Richard and Jane Thiessen Business Administration Scholarship

Iraq: Fawwaz Naeem, Honors Scholarship

Ireland: Gavin Colton, Seaton Fellowship for Graduate Students in Creative Writing, Writing Program Fund

Islamic Republic of Iran: Neda Dadashzadeh, Educational Opportunity Award, K-State Proud Scholarship; Niloufar Fattahi, Chemical Engineering Excellence Fund; Fatemeh Nikparvar, Diane Sanders Memorial Scholarship 

Italy: Brizio Di Donfrancesco, Gwendolyn L. Tinklin Commemorative Fund, Ross Fellowship in Sensory Analysis; Chiara Michelotti, Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture

Jamaica: Tennecia Dacass, Carroll B. Greene Memorial Scholarship, John A. Nordin Memorial Scholarship; Sidonia Mckenzie, Wayne Nafziger Graduate Scholarship in Economics

Japan: Yuki Busujima, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Hibiki Himiya, Vanier Family Scholarship at Kansas State Polytechnic; Arashi Nakashima, College of Agriculture Excellence Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Takuto Urano, Milton and Emma Jean Rafferty Gamma Theta Upsilon Scholarship, Steven Kale Scholarship

Jordan: Rund Al-Masri, Civil Engineering Scholarship; Nibal Albashabsheh, Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund; Zaher Albashabsheh, Nutrition for Youth Graduate Scholarship 

Liberia: Meco Dokpa, BHEARD/Michigan State University Scholarship

Libya: Jebril Jebril, Don C. Warren Genetic Fund, John H. Parker Scholarship

Malawi: Marvin Mbaso, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education, USAID Legume Scholarship

Malaysia: Manirethnam Ganesan, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship, Morgan Family International Study Scholarship; Thiba Nagaraja, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Cheryl Lyn Ngoh, Ralph B. Glotzbach MBA Scholarship 

Mexico: Norma Varona Ortiz, Dale Edwin and Nadean Joyce Zabel Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Plus Scholarship, Target for Study Abroad Excellence; Oscar Vazquez Medrano, Marion H. Pelton Scholarship; David Velazco, Heritage Award

Mozambique: Ivan Cuvaca, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship

Myanmar: Zaw Wai Htoo, Josephine E. Brooks Fellowship in Foods and Nutrition; Zin Myint, Dr. Mary A. Erlanger Graduate Student Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communication, Vivian Finley Nolte Journalism and Mass Communications Fellowship

Nepal: Elina Adhikari, Don C. Warren Genetic Fund; Jayashan Adhikari, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Anuj Chiluwal, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship; Pragyesh Dhungel, Friends of International Programs Scholarship; Tara Nath Gaire, CEEZAD Scholarship; Anju Giri, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture, Don C. Warren Genetic Fund, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Prajaya Prajapati, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program, Ray I. Throckmorton Scholarship; Prem Prasain, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship

Netherlands: Kirsten Grond, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Nicaragua: Osler Antonio Ortez Amador, Agronomy-Extension Fund; Christian Torrezgaleano, Risk Management Scholarship

Niger: Fanna Maina Assane Mamadou, John H. Parker Scholarship

Nigeria: Babatunde Alabi, ConAgra Foundation Scholarship; Nneoma Asinugo, Dean's Italian Studies Scholarship, Office of International Programs Scholarship, Populous Minority Endowed Scholarship; Funmilola Cole, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Olabisi Ekong, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Risk Management Scholarship; Oladipo Obembe, David W Norman International Agricultural Development Scholarship; Omobolanle Adewale Osipitan, Carl B. and Betty C. Overley Scholarship, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship; Ganiyat Shodunke, Ivy Fuller Olds Geology Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Neil Wendling Memorial Scholarship, Philip and Jeune Kirmser International Student Scholarship

Norway: Kristin Gundersen, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Verlyn D. Richards Scholarship

Pakistan: Adeel Faheem, Dr. James Ragan Memorial Scholarship in Economics; Ayesha Saeed, Sociology Graduate Student Programn Scholarship

Paraguay: Carlos Santiago Amarilla Gonzalez, Ellen Warren Roberts Scholarship, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Jorge Caceres Alegre, David and Sharon Jordening Economics Scholarship; Lucia Duarte Mercado, Women's Studies Scholarship and Awards Fund; Giselle Guanes Melgarejo, Engineering Leadership and Innovation Scholarship; Paula Mendez Sanchez, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Rodrigo Sanchez Sienra, Todd Ryan Haymaker Family Economics Scholarship; Justo Santacruz Blanco, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Kevin Roy Armstrong Scholarship

Peru: Wai Ka Wong Situ, Basil and Mary Curnutte Scholarship, Dragsdorf Physics Scholarship

Philippines: Sheryll Namingit, M. Jarvin Emerson Memorial Scholarship

Puerto Rico: Carlos Flores, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Johanie Rivera Zayas, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program, Irvin D. and Dora Mae Atkins Family Scholarship, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship

Republic of Korea: Ji Hyuk Hong, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Dongam Jeong, International Tuition Offset Scholarship; Hyunsu Kim, Textron Aviation Leadership Scholarship; Jinhwa Lee, CEEZAD Scholarship; Jungeun Lee, Anheuser-Busch Co. Inc. Fellowship; Hyung Hwa Oh, Hotel Restaurant Institutional Management and Dietetics Scholarship for Graduate Students, Marjorie McCall Hemphill Award; So Lee Park, College of Veterinary Medicine Scholarship

Romania: Vlad Petrovan, College of Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Ana Stoian, College of Veterinary Medicine Scholarship

Russian Federation: Yulia Burakova, Graduate School Excellence Fund in Anatomy and Physiology in Veterinary Medicine; Faith Eunice Lalunio, International Tuition Offset Scholarship

Saudi Arabia: Rida Ahmed, International Tuition Offset Scholarship; Zafer Alasmary, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program; Abdulaziz Alghamdi, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program; Mohammad Almutari, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program; Abdulrahman Hashimi, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture; Muhammad Khan, International Tuition Offset Scholarship; Mosaed Majrashi, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship 

Senegal: Jacques Faye, Dan M. Rodgers Memorial Scholarship, Don C. Warren Genetic Fund, John H. Parker Scholarship

South Africa: Megan Calvert, Don C. Warren Genetic Fund 

Sri Lanka: Medha Jaimini Gunaratna Anhettigama Gamaralalage, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Oshadhi Athukorala Arachchige, June Hull Sherrid Scholarship; Ananda Bandara, Don C. Warren Genetic Fund, Tillman Family Agriculture Graduate Student Award; Jonathan Buultjens, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship; Pabodhagalgamuwa Galgamuwe Arachchige, Educational Opportunity Award; Madumali Kalubowilage, Educational Opportunity Award; Nilusha Kariyawasam Manachchige, Educational Opportunity Award, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Nadeesha Mawella, Holly C. and E. Beth Fryer Statistics Scholarship; Ravithree Senanayake, Educational Opportunity Award; Kurulugama Lekamalage Weerawardene, Educational Opportunity Award; Asanka Yapa, Educational Opportunity Award

Taiwan: Yu-Szu Chen, Engineering Doctoral Recruitment Scholarship, John A. Angold Graduate Engineering Scholarship; Che-Jen Hsiao, Joe Tiao International Student Scholarship, Robert Nunemacher Scholarship, Roscoe Ellis, Jr. Scholarship; Hsin Huang, Schwan's Sales Enterprises Scholarship; Chen-Wei Tao, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship

Thailand: Kessinee Chitakasempornkul, College of Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel Scholarship; Aksaraphak Pandey, John H. and Mardeen M. Hartford Memorial Scholarship; Apissada Thavornpiyakul, Human Ecology Telefund Scholarship

Turkey: Burak Coskun, David and Caroline Vruwink Scholarship, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Emel Genc, Robert H. Poresky Assistantship in Family Studies and Human Services

Uganda: Florence Lwiza, BHEARD Scholarship

United Arab Emirates: Basil El-Shaarawi, Heritage Award

United Republic of Tanzania: Andrew Kaze Sezibera, Claude W. Shenkel Jr. First-Year Scholarship

Uruguay: Maria Silva, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Sebastian Varela, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Progra 

Vietnam: Thao Tran, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Cong Tuan Son Van, L. Aileen Hostinsky Memorial Scholarship Fund