1. K-State home
  2. »DCM
  3. »K-State News
  4. »News
  5. »Lists of graduates, honors, scholarships

K-State News

K-State News
Kansas State University
128 Dole Hall
1525 Mid-Campus Dr North
Manhattan, KS 66506

785-532-2535
785-532-7355 fax
media@k-state.edu

Donors paying it forward: Students receive $25.6 million in scholarships from university donations

Tuesday, Nov. 25, 2014

Written by: Stephanie Jacques, 785-532-3452, sjacques@k-state.edu

Note to editor: Kansas recipients are listed by county and hometown.

       

 

MANHATTAN — More than 12,000 academic scholarships have been awarded to Kansas State University students for the 2014-2015 school year.

Overall, students have earned more than $25.6 million in scholarships for the current academic year — $6.4 million more than the previous year.

Most of the scholarships are made possible through donations and gifts to the Kansas State University Foundation. Information on the university's student financial assistance is available at http://www.k-state.edu/sfa.

Students receiving scholarships include:

Counties

Allen, Anderson and Atchison

Barber, Barton, Bourbon, Brown and Butler

Chase, Chautauqua, Cherokee, Cheyenne, Clark, Clay, Cloud, Coffey, Comanche, Cowley and Crawford

Decatur, Dickinson, Doniphan and Douglas

Edwards, Elk, Ellis and Ellsworth

Finney, Ford and Franklin

Geary, Gove, Graham, Grant, Gray, Greeley and Greenwood

Hamilton, Harper, Harvey, Haskell and Hodgeman

Jackson, Jefferson, Jewell and Johnson

Kearny, Kingman and Kiowa

Labette, Lane, Leavenworth, Lincoln, Linn and Lyon

Marion, Marshall, McPherson, Meade, Miami, Mitchell, Montgomery, Morris and Morton

Nemaha, Neosho, Ness and Norton

Osage, Osborne and Ottawa

Pawnee, Phillips, Pottawatomie and Pratt

Rawlins, Reno, Republic, Rice, Riley, Rooks, Rush and Russell

Saline, Scott, Sedgwick, Seward, Shawnee, Sheridan, Sherman, Smith, Stafford, Stanton, Stevens and Sumner

Thomas and Trego

Wabaunsee, Wallace, Washington, Wichita, Wilson, Woodson and Wyandotte

Out of state

U.S. territories

Alabama, Alaska, Arizona and Arkansas

California, Colorado and Connecticut

Delaware

Florida  

Georgia

Hawaii  

Idaho, Illinois, Indiana and Iowa  

Kentucky

Louisiana

Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota, Mississippi, Missouri and Montana

Nebraska, Nevada, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina and North Dakota  

Ohio, Oklahoma and Oregon

Pennsylvania

Rhode Island

South Dakota  

Tennessee and Texas

Utah

Virginia  

Washington, West Virginia, Wisconsin and Wyoming

 

Out of country

Kansas Counties

Allen County

Humboldt: Stacy Mueller, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Alexander Murrow, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Anna Setter, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Catherine Sharp, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship

Iola: Maria Baker, Mary Inez Mann Scholarship; Jasmine Bannister, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Emily Clark, CHS University Scholarship and John T. Whetzel Scholarship; Cheyanna Colborn, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Wendy George, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Eric Heffern, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship, Engineering Scholarships Fund and Human Ecology Telefund Fund; Pavel Kuropatkin, International Tuition Offset and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Molly Maxwell, Judith Cain Scholarship; Paige Miller, Activity Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Bryce Misenhelter, Putnam Scholarship; Bryan Mueller, First in Class Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Autumn Snesrud, A Special President's Scholarship, Diversity for Community Committee Student Travel Award, Judith Cain Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Jordan Strickler, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Jason Tidd, Foundation Scholarship; Lauren Toney, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Abby Works, Len and Stella Harden Scholarship Fund and Student Governing Association Leadership Award; Dylan Works, Friends of International Programs Discretionary Fund

La Harpe: Nathan Smart, Borck Leadership Scholars and E. Robert and Donna Kern Agricultural Economics Scholarship

Moran: Kaitlin Ensminger, Activity Scholarship, Edward Arthur Harris and Lydia Catherine McNeal Harris Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship and Mabel Laughlin and Chas Selby Scholarship; Cody Knight, Ed Morrison Jr. Milling Scholarship; Megan Meiwes, Fairchild Scholarship and R.M. "Max" Wilson Memorial Scholarship; Hollie Sparks, George Irvine Agricultural Scholarship

Savonburg: Matthew Hale, Mechanical Engineering Scholarship

 

Anderson County

Colony: Emily Frank, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Amanda Strickler, Don D. and Barbara L. Pretzer Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Leroy and Janice Huseman Family Scholarship in Agricultural Education and Nelson Family Memorial Scholarship; Dexter Wiley, George S. and Monita McNeill Timmons Scholarship

Garnett: Evan Bennett, Donald R. Longabach Scholarship; Denver Johnston, New Family Alpha Gamma Rho Scholarship in Agriculture; Darissa Maley, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Miranda Rickel, Achievement Award; Gracen Rockers, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund and Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Hannah Steele, Achievement Award and First in Class Scholarship; Jesica Steele, Clifford and Thelma Joslin Memorial Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Arthur White, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship

Greeley: Amber Stifter, George S. and Monita McNeill Timmons Scholarship in Human Ecology; Tyler Stifter, Mark Keenan Family Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Scholarship and Sherwood Construction Co. Inc. Scholarship

Richmond: Amanda Bures, Byers Ranches Scholarship Fund

Welda: Cody Pretzer, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Ashton Yoder, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry and Manna Pro Employees Feed Science Scholarship

Westphalia: Drew Mechnig, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Wyatt Pracht, Koch Nitrogen Company Agriculture Economics Scholarship and William S. May Scholarship for Agricultural Finance

 

Atchison County

Atchison: Korby Anderson, Bachelor Controls Inc. Engineering Scholarship, Lynn B. Alford Memorial Scholarship and Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 377 Scholarship; Kasee Armstrong, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 377 Scholarship; Jacob Bullock, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 377 Scholarship and Tointon Family Scholarship; Hannah Corpstein, Robert Prebyl Soil and Water Conservation Society Scholarship; Vincent DeMaranville, Dewey and Nelta Axtell Scholarship; Karis Dolenz, Achievement Award, K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarships, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund, Patricia Jordan Buckwell Music Education Scholarship, and the Mr. and Mrs. S.N. Endsley Scholarship Fund; Allison DuLac, Lois G. and Jerome L. Chandler Scholarship in Human Ecology, Russell E. Serles Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Ashton Ettleman, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 377 Scholarship; Darren Falk, Ralph I. Lipper Scholarship; Callie Farrell, Jean Lawson Bottger Scholarship in Dietetics; Madeline Gonzalez-Williams, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 377 Scholarship; Brock Hanf, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Trevor Kocour, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Mark McDermed, George W. Hall Memorial Scholarship Fund and Leadership Scholarship; Angela Moccia, Medallion Scholarship; Brooklynn Otte, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Lindsey Palmer, Timothy J. and Veronica S. Regan Scholarship in Education; Lacee-Rae' Surritt, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Lauren Thomas, Foundation Scholarship; Harris Tsamolias, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 377 Scholarship; Spencer Walker, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match

Cummings: Emma Bassette, Aileen Burkholder Crosman Scholarship, Global Education Initiative and Leadership Scholarship; Molly Bassette, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, and Putnam Scholarship

Effingham: Bridgett Kelly, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Foundation Scholarship, and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Lisa Mead, Fern and Bernell Schneider Memorial Scholarship for Teacher Training; Kelsi Sheeley, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Darren Snyder, NAOEFA scholarship and Reginald H. Painter Memorial Scholarship; Emily Warriner, Arthur Capper Cooperative Center and Ruth McClanahan Dotson (Class of 1940) and John Dotson (Class of 1939) Scholarship; Kelsey Weber, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship and Vance L. Burch Scholarship

Everest: Kristen Jensen, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 430 Scholarship and Rempe Family Scholarship in Grain Science

Horton: Ramsey Hundley, Archie and Flora Cogswell Grain Science Scholarship, Arlin B. Ward Scholarship, and Neva E. Babcock Scholarship

Nortonville: Presley Rodecap, Foundation Scholarship, and Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 377 Scholarship; Matthew Stutz, Activity Scholarship, Mr. and Mrs. George Mackay and Daughter Scholarship, and Tillman Family Memorial Agriculture Scholarship

 

Barber County

Kiowa: Kale Girty, Activity Scholarship and Richard M. and Eileen M. Strong Scholarship; Kiera Yates, Achievement Award

Medicine Lodge: Casey Pennock, Enloe Family Scholarship and Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Brock Traffas, Foundation Scholarship

 

Barton County

Claflin: Timothy Demel, Medallion Scholarship, and the Mr. and Mrs. S.N. Endsley Scholarship Fund; Carly Hoffman, W.E. Long Scholarship; Natalie Hoffman, Carolee Baertch Clowers Memorial Scholarship, and Earle W. and Pearl G. Campbell Scholarship; Peter Krier, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Courtney Liebl, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; William Radenberg, Foundation Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Sydney Rugan, Achievement Award and Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Timothy Stueder, Achievement Award and Bernard I. and Caroline N. Melia Scholarship in Agriculture; Nolan Wirth, Engineering Scholarships Fund, Hutton Construction Scholarship in Construction Science and Nightingale Scholarship

Ellinwood: Kyle Blakeslee, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Cody Clair, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Ansley Herzog, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarships and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Ethan Linden, Joseph F. and Kathryn Y. Allison Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Jenna Snell, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Stephanie Troyer, Transfer Achievement Award; Brett Whelan, R.E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship

Great Bend: Amber Baker, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Bonny Boultinghouse, Borck Leadership Scholars and Max M. Polk Scholarship; Christopher Burley, C.J. Hsu Engineering Scholarship, Lambda Chi Alpha Brotherhood and Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Gregory Burley, Achievement Award, Jimmy V. and Lucile A. Hoar Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Jesus Carbajal, Achievement Award, Housing Leadership Award and Memorial Scholarship; Maria Chavez, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Kelsey Couture, Transfer Achievement Award; Samantha Dreiling, Catherine Hardin Tendick Scholarship; Logan Evers, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and William E. and Stella Miles Family Scholarship; Jessica Freund, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Taylor Fry, Leadership Scholarship, Marion H. Pelton Scholarship, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund and Verna Belle Barr Cassell Wildcat Scholarship in the College of Business Administration; Morgan Gauby, Alvin E. and A. Katherine Mulanax Scholarship Fund and Foundation Scholarship; Aaron Goerl, Arlin B. Ward Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Rachael Gros, Foundation Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Hunter Harrison, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Gregory Hildebrand, Shepard Rader Memorial "Willie the Wildcat" Fund; Hannah Hildebrand, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, and Victor C. and June L. Koelsch Scholarship Fund; Jeffrey Hipp, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Cameron Jackson, John R. and Polly Rhudy Curtis Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Tyler Krizek, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Latham, Barton County Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Sarah Liston, Leadership Scholarship and Lucile Rust Scholarship; Logan Marshall, Peter Seitz Management Scholarship; Jacob Martin, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Sara McAfee, Activity Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Kelli McManaman, Medallion Scholarship and W.E. Long Scholarship; Allison Niederee, Pi Beta Phi Leadership Scholarship and Soaring with Eagles Scholarship; Dakota Peterson, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Milton Z. Pelischek Scholarship and W.E. Long Scholarship; Jeffrey Pike, Transfer Achievement Award; Nicole Reiter, Dennis and Sally von Waaden Business Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Alaycia Ryan, Achievement Award, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Norman D. and Trella A. Currie Scholarship, and Tommy L. and Ann Denise Smith Scholarship; Aaron Sanko, Achievement Award; Brianna Schartz, Achievement Award and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Connor Sell, Art Glade Milling Science Scholarship and David G. and Robert K. Page Memorial Scholarship in Milling Technology; Erin Sullivan, Helen Ensign McManis Housing and Dining Scholarship in Human Ecology; Elizabeth Swigart, K-State Transfer Academic Award; David Tomlin, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Madison Unruh, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; William Walters, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Logan Zecha, Foundation Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship

Hoisington: Julie Bitter, Arthur S. and Leora J. Peck Scholarship, Brining Family Scholarship and Kansas Cooperative Dairy Products Association Scholarship; Kagan Blackwell, Huschka Family Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Brannon Donovan, Foundation Scholarship; Kelsey Hall, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship; Drew Reisner, Betty L. Norris Scholarship in Arts and Sciences, K-State Theatre Fund, Rebecca Ollington Memorial Scholarship, and Vincent and Jamey Stonestreet Theatre Scholarship; Hannah Wilborn, Putnam Scholarship

Olmitz: Jenifer Axman, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship

Otis: Anndrea Kraisinger, Activity Scholarship

 

Bourbon County

Fort Scott: Alex Arnold, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Jessica Combs, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, J.V. Baptist Family Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Bayli Endicott, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Telefund Scholarship; Joseph Fischer, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Mark Garner, J.V. Baptist Family Scholarship; Colton Grillot, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Alexander Ly, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Memorial Scholarship; Megan Midkiff, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Anthony Sercer, Harold Howe-E.J. Weisenberg Scholarship Fund; Trevor Swim, Yar M. Ebadi Scholarship; Katelyn Vincent, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Fred and Cathy Cholick Agriculture Scholarship, Leroy and Janice Huseman Family Scholarship in Agricultural Education, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship, Winzer J. "Jim" Petr Memorial Scholarship and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship

Uniontown: Seth Bartlett, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Drew George, Paul E. Shull Trumpet Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award and Walter S. and Catherine Jones Scholarship; Reed Gleason, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund and Transfer Achievement Award; Lauren Rockhold, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Brittany Tanner, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship

 

Brown County

Everest: Mikaela Lehew, Human Ecology Telefund Fund

Fairview: Carissa Tummons, Medallion Scholarship

Hiawatha: Valerie Binns, Fast Enterprises LLC Scholarship in Computer Engineering, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, and William and Joyce Cyphers Owen Scholarship; Mariah Hisle, Betty Jane Knudson Scholarship and Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 430 Scholarship; Jacob Hrencher, Betty Jane Knudson Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Meredith Knudson, Catherine Hardin Tendick Scholarship; Branden Leupold, Achievement Award; Gabriel Lierz, Ivalee McCord Long Scholarship; Shane Meenen, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Jack Nolte, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Putnam Scholarship; Johannah O'Malley, Educational Opportunity Fund; Erica Schmitz, "Well" Environment Scholarship in Biological and Agricultural Engineering, Betty Jane Knudson Scholarship and Biological and Agricultural Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Sidney Schneider, Achievement Award; Samantha Shamburg, Foundation Scholarship; Justin Sprick, Betty Jane Knudson Scholarship; Breanna Swanson, Achievement Award and Nathan D. Keck Memorial Scholarship; Marshall Swearingen, Betty Jane Knudson Scholarship and Tillman Family Memorial Agriculture Scholarship

Horton: Keeley Cowley, Betty Jane Knudson Scholarship and Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 430 Scholarship; Erica Schmitz, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 430 Scholarship

Lancaster: Allison Becker, Betty Jane Knudson Scholarship and Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD 430 Scholarship; Emily Becker, Achievement Award and Helen Ensign McManis Housing and Dining Scholarship in Human Ecology

Morrill: Matthew Manning, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Jesse Snyder, General Mills K-State Milling Science Scholarship

Powhattan: Johanna Brockhoff, Betty Jane Knudson Scholarship

Robinson: Laura Sommers, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Richard and Martha Wenger Education Scholarship;

Sabetha: Abby Meyer, Betty Jane Knudson Scholarship, Carol Ann Holcomb Scholarship in Gerontology, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship and Phi Eta Sigma Scholarship; Emma Montgomery, Ben Hakimian Study Abroad Scholarship; Cody Wilhelm, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship

White Cloud: Brynn Wright, Betty Jane Knudson Scholarship

 

Butler County

Andover: Makenzie Allison, Foundation Scholarship; Shana Baker, Thelma Wolfersperger Holliday Scholarship; Justin Coen, Foundation Scholarship; Kelsie Cole, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Transfer Achievement Award; Ashley Cooper, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Cherilyn E, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Monica Farfan, Agriculture Alumni Association Fund, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Macy Garcia, Memorial Scholarship; Dylan George, Foundation Scholarship and W.L. and Alberta Doyle Memorial Scholarship; Megan Glenn, Human Ecology Telefund Fund; Corbin Goedert, Accounting Scholarship Fund, Executive Mentorship Program, Finance Alumni Scholarship, Lindburg, Vogel, Pierce, Faris Chartered Scholarship and von Waaden Investment Management Scholarship; Alexander Grommet, Cleo Harvey Kuhn Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Steven Heitmeyer, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Julia Hilts, Charles C. Tillotson Chemical Engineering Fund, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund and Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship; Ryan Hoover, Medallion Scholarship; Meg Huelskamp, Executive Mentorship Program, Foundation Scholarship and Ron and Joyce Lutz Scholarship; Andrew Ingram, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Kraemer Kaiser, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Juliana Karber, Leadership Scholarship and William Haak Scholarship Fund; Hayden Kinney, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Megan Kohman, Putnam Scholarship; Stephen Leu, Medallion Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Paul Lewis, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Sarah Lewis, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Meredith Meier, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Taylor Murray, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Elementary Education Scholarship; Taylor Ochsner, James B. Hollinger Family Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Kristen Ortleb, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Abigail Parker, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Putnam Scholarship; Samantha Pedigo, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and College of Education Development Council Scholarship; Katlyn Stahl, Achievement Award and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Amanda Stultz, Foundation Scholarship; Alex Todd, Transfer Achievement Award; Leah Watts, Dick Mason Music Education Fund, Lloyd Muir Memorial Music Scholarship and William R. Fischer Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Wilkus, Achievement Award and James B. Hollinger Family Scholarship; Matthew Zuiss, Medallion Scholarship and Randy Sims Family Scholarship

Augusta: Michelle Cederberg, James B. Hollinger Family Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Claire Daniels, Achievement Award; Calen Kearns, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Elisabeth Korthals, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, James B. Hollinger Family Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Putnam Scholarship; Jacob Lowery, Foundation Scholarship; Andrew Peterson, Ardent Mills Scholarship; Rachel Peterson, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Adam Ronnebaum, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Kara Schnake, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Kenneth and Maxine Burkhard Science Teaching Scholarship; and Laura and Martin Turner Education Scholarship; Katie VanDever, Leadership Scholarship

Benton: Briana Reece, Ben Hakimian Study Abroad Scholarship and Frances Schepp and Leslie E. Wilkie Memorial Scholarship

Burns: Timothy Wedel, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship and K-State Transfer Academic Award

Cassoday: Kurt Lockwood, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund and Student Governing Association Leadership Award

Doulgass: Jared Holthaus, Transfer Achievement Award

El Dorado: Kutter Bookout, Eugene J. Laughlin Scholarship; Tyler Briscoe, Judith Cain Scholarship; Laura Haines, Center on Aging Excellence Fund and R.C. and Eva Finley Center on Aging Scholarship; Amy Harder, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and Medallion Scholarship; Andrea Harkins, Enloe Family Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Matthew Harvey, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Spencer Jensen, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund and Yar M. Ebadi Scholarship; Dylan McAdoo, Fairchild Scholarship; Trevor McCune, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Daphne Park, Catherine Hardin Tendick Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Katlyn Utech, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Sage Waltemath, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Christopher White, BRiC Partnership Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Scholarship Fund, Engineering Scholarships Fund, Lawrence W. Brennan Architectural Engineering Scholarship and Purdy-McGuire Inc. Architectural Engineering Scholarship Fund

Elbing: Caleb Hoover, Charles E. Billingsley Accounting Scholarship and Family College of Business Administration Scholarships;

Potwin: Kaylee Laham, Activity Scholarship and H. Duane and Bonnie Saunders Scholarship;

Rosalia: Angela Merwin, Foundation Scholarship; Sarah Merwin, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications;

Rose Hill: Patricia Cole, Barbe Family Scholarship, BKD Accounting Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Sprint Business Scholarship Fund; Paige Downing, Laura Ann Wallace Hoener Memorial Scholarship and Sina Faye Fowler Scholarship; Zachary Freeman, Cessna Leadership Scholarship; Erica Fuller, Foundation Scholarship; Caleb Gravesen, J.D. Carroll Memorial Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Jill Linot, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Joseph McIntosh, Transfer Achievement Award; Madison Mermis, Achievement Award; Danielle Mount, Achievement Award; Kelsey Nelson, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Madison Nelson, Fairchild Scholarship; Michael Whinery, Dr. James Michael Duncan Engineering Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; William Duren, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund and Robert Phillips Fosmire Memorial Scholarship

Towanda: Elizabeth Blackmore, Morrison Foundation Scholarship and T.A. Mindrup Endowed Scholarship; Jessica Fay, Foundation Scholarship and Robin Hagans Maupin Business Scholarship; Scott Lamunyon, Foundation Scholarship; Jason Lauxman, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Joshua Tillotson, Transfer Achievement Award

Whitewater: Clark Busenitz, Foundation Scholarship and Merle R. Siegele Memorial Scholarship; Josiah Carey, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship, Joseph E. Ward Scholarship in Electrical Engineering, Moritz and Selma Auerbach Scholarship and Shirley and Vernon E. Fetterhoof Scholarship in Electrical Engineering; Grant Claassen, John and Pearl E. Bullock Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Samantha Claassen, Holly C. and E. Beth Fryer Human Nutrition Scholarship, Soaring with Eagles Scholarship and Wilma Johnston and James L. Hollis Scholarship for Home Economics

Wichita: Lauren Whiteside, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, M. Mosier Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship

 

Chase County

Cedar Point: Clayton Jackson, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Helen Woolverton Memorial Scholarship and Lorrin A. Fink Memorial Scholarship

Cottonwood Falls: Kaylee Engle, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim 4-H Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Lyle Grayson, Leadership Scholarship; Ryan Spinden, Achievement Award, Brown Family Scholarship and Rita Marie Deering Scholarship; Alissa Wells, Activity Scholarship and Rita Marie Deering Scholarship

Matfeild Green: Katie O'Brien, Achievement Award, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and Rita Marie Deering Scholarship

Strong City: Kandace Griffin, Activity Scholarship, Charles and Merry Rayl Judging Team Award, First in Class Scholarship, Jim Buchanan Scholarship and Rita Marie Deering Scholarship; Jordan Hatcher, Fritz and Mary Glanville Benninghoven Memorial Scholarship, Jim Koepper Scholarship in Agriculture and K-State Transfer Academic Award; Danica Johnson, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Dylan Kelsheimer, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship; Christopher Mushrush, Albert J. Gehrt Memorial Scholarship Fund, Foundation Scholarship and Leroy and Gene Skoch Scholarship

 

Chautauqua County

Cedar Vale: Brett Champlin, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund and Transfer Achievement Award

Sedan: Paula Powell, Claude W. Shenkel Jr. First-Year Scholarship; Morgan Steward, First in Class Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship

 

Cherokee County

Columbus: Joseph Tillman, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship and Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

Galena: Greyson Spriggs, Achievement Award and Damon Allen Memorial Scholarship Fund; Regan Wilson, Foundation Scholarship

Riverton: Sarah Jones, Transfer Achievement Award and Wilbur B. Tendick Scholarship

Weir: Logan Gideon, Mary Holton Seaton Scholarship, Smoky Hill LLC Scholarship and Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship

 

Cheyenne County

Bird City: Craig Busse, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Ty Carmichael, Achievement Award and John and Pearl E. Bullock Scholarship

McDonald: Jessica Turner, Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Human Ecology Scholarship

St. Francis: Randee Grover, Elmer D. McCollum Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Casey Keller, Bartlett and West Inc. Civil Engineering Scholarship; Tyler Raby, Allison Army ROTC Scholarship; Logan Whitmore, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

 

Clark County

Ashland: Canaan Endicott, Achievement Award and Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Benjamin Fox, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship; Cole Gardiner, David and Ruth Martin Farmhouse Fraternity Scholarship and Earl Clark Coulter Scholarship in Agriculture; Ransom Gardiner, C.W. Longinaker Memorial Scholarship and Taylor L. and Katherine C. Jones LMIC Scholarship; Kalee Krier, First in Class Scholarship, John and Dorothy Perrier Scholarship and Kelce Foundation Scholarships; Kara Reimer, Transfer Achievement Award; Abigail Spare, Foundation Scholarship

Englewood: Carl Clawson, Ken Boughton Judging Team Scholarship and Livestock and Meat Industry Council Fund;

Minneola: Garrett Stewart, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund and Transfer Achievement Award;

Protection: Steven Westrup, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship and K-State Transfer Academic Award

 

Clay County

Clay Center: Lindsay Adams, Danna Skipton Scholarship and Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Human Ecology Scholarship; Ryan Blake, Joseph B. and Leola A. Hoover Scholarship, Lee and Wanda Parr Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Ronald D. Stoffel Memorial Scholarship; Heidi Bohnenblust, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Jenner Burch, Achievement Award; Allen Carlson, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Lewis G. Mickelson Scholarship; Holly Cooper, Achievement Award; Kinsey Coupal, Achievement Award and L.I.D. Mall Scholarship; Austin Ebert, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship and R. Newton Laughlin Scholarship; Tyler Meek, Chesapeake Energy Corporation Distinguished Scholars; Ryan Moos, Marion H. Pelton Scholarship; Evan Penner, First in Class Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Kassidy Simmons, Anna L. Steckelberg Memorial Scholarship in Dietetics and Nutrition; Abigail Sprague, Achievement Award; Darrin Yuhn, Carl Dorf Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship

Clifton: Jonathan Bechard, Ronald D. Stoffel Memorial Scholarship; Stephanie Brownell, Transfer Achievement Award

Green: Braden Richter, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship

Longford: Ryan Coulson, Lewis G. Mickelson Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Alicia Jackson, Aileen Burkholder Crosman Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship

Wakefield: Briana Fowler, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Leah Loredo, Activity Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Clay County Scholarship and Loan Fund, George E. Powell Scholarship for Physically Limited Students, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Alan Reinke, Foundation Scholarship; Brandon Taylor, Leadership Scholarship; Jesse Weir, Transfer Achievement Award; Emily Williams, Achievement Award; Laura Yarrow, Charles H. and Colene Henson Butler Education Scholarship, Doris Hays Fenton Memorial Scholarship, Elfrieda Nafziger Scholarship and Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund

 

Cloud County

Clyde: Damian Cyr, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim 4-H Scholarship, Merle R. Siegele Memorial Scholarship and Ralph G. Nevins Memorial Fund; Michelle George, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Maurine C. Buller Academic Excellence Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; William Ohlde, Coach Ed Buller Memorial Scholarship, George A. and Esther Filinger Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Tillman Family Memorial Agriculture Scholarship; Dalton Porter, Achievement Award and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Laura Rogers, Lynn E. Bussey Scholarship and Risk Management

Concordia: Gabriel Bergmann, Engineering Scholarships Fund; Morgan Berk, Agronomy Memorial Scholarship; Clay Boley, Achievement Award, Intermill Family Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Alyssa Champlin, Foundation Scholarship; Alyssa Champlin, Georganne Fowler Hiser Chemistry Scholarship and Midge and Hilary Wentz Scholarship; Christa Deneault, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research, Mary Lynn Staley Economics Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Megan Frost, Doris D. Smith Memorial Scholarship and George A. and Helene Dean Olson Scholarship; Garet Koester, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, Robert and Marjorie Tobald Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and Stanley G. Wendland Memorial Scholarship; Luke Miranda, T.A. Mindrup Endowed Scholarship

Glasco: Madison Davis, George and Mary Gephart Scholarship; Elizabeth Tobald, K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarships, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Margaret Roebke Ruccolo Music Orchestra Scholarship and Mildred E. Cummings Memorial Scholarship

Miltonvale: James Remley, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship

 

Coffey County

Burlington: Brecken Brown, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund; Alejandro Coria, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship, Frances Fyfe Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Hannah Henderson, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Kendra McVey, Eva B. Potter Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics; Mackenzie Payne, Achievement Award and Lewie E. Crandall Jr. Scholarship; Stephen Samuelson, Foundation Scholarship; Mary Wahlmeier, Foundation Scholarship; Ranie Wahlmeier, Foundation Scholarship, Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Drew Young, Foundation Scholarship

Le Roy: Travis Bryan, K-State Transfer Academic Award

Lebo: Haley Harrison, Foundation Scholarship; Elizabeth Hodges, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Sarah Krueger, Goppert Foundation Scholarship in Agriculture, J. Howard Birkbeck Family Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Bailee Norton, Edith and Harry Darby Endowment and Leadership Scholarship

New Strawn: Bryan Harkrader, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars

Waverly: Tamra Collins, Rick and Renay Martin Architecture Scholarship; Ethan Rice, Ed Morrison Jr. Milling Scholarship

 

Comanche County

Protection: Lauren Jarnagin, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Telefund Scholarship

 

Cowley County

Arkansas City: Dylan Burroughs, Milton Z. Pelischek Scholarship; Abby Crow, Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship; Joseph Descartes, Transfer Achievement Award; Joshua Gurnee, Achievement Award; Jacob Headrick, Transfer Achievement Award and Foundation Scholarship; Joshua Hunt, Fairchild Scholarship; Brooke Jackson, Agriculture Alumni Association Fund; Candace Kuecker, Katharin McQuillen Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Jacob McAfee, Foundation Scholarship, Paul Bartak Family Scholarship and Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering; Caitlynn McVey, Tillman Family Memorial Agriculture Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Austin Pond, Foundation Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Joshua Schwartz, Memorial Scholarship; Halston Shaw, Activity Scholarship and Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Jacob Silliman, Business Administration Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Rosemary Simmons, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship and K-State Transfer Academic Award; Lacey Tipton, BEMA Belshaw-Loeb Bakery Science Scholarship, C.S. Broeman Scholarship, Gerald and Barbara Sprong Endowed Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Kendal Walton, Marching Pride Scholars and W.E. Long Scholarship; Lauren Welch, Dr. and Mrs. Frederick E. Emery Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology

Moundridge: Kelby Green, Grace Dickman King Memorial Scholarship

Udall: Christopher Hall, Activity Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Roy A. and Jean S. Shields Scholarships; Zachary Kratochvil, Achievement Award and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship

Winfield: Eli Camp, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Darcie Darby, Grace S. McCoy Scholarship; Jacob Dennett, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Caitlyn Dougherty, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Tori Fell, Activity Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Tessa Podschun, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Emily Porter, Memorial Scholarship; Sarah Potter, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Nancy W. and Charles R. Cole Education Scholarship; John Seitz, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Lauren Turner, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, James E. McFee Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Carlee Wollard, Foundation Scholarship

 

Crawford County

Arma: Lucas Gorentz, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Marching Pride Scholars and Mechanical Engineering Scholarship

Cherokee: Amanda McGuire, Telefund Scholarship; Bridget McGuire, Transfer Achievement Award; Natalie Timmons, Achievement Award and Marching Pride Scholars

Farlington: Kassie Curran, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Risk Management; Keelie Curran, Agriculture Alumni Association Fund and Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match

Frontenac: Logan Falletti, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship

Girard: Megan Bennett, M. Hal and Janice J. Taylor Human Ecology Scholarship; Ben Coomes, Foundation Scholarship, Morgan Family International Study Scholarship and Todd A. Kintigh Memorial Scholarship; Bethany Schifferdecker, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Anissa Zagonel, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Henry Van De Riet Memorial Scholarship, Lawrence H. Erpelding Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and McDonald's Restaurants/Kansas Regents Honors Academy Scholarship

Hepler: Kolby Harris, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match

Mccune: Caleb Egbert, Achievement Award and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship

Mulberry: Makenzie Stansbury, Center on Aging Excellence Fund, Louise Rust Driggs Scholarship and Lucille E. Reitz Scholarship in Gerontology

Pittsburg: Ryan Hisey, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, First in Class Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Levi Karhoff, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Adam Seiwert, Fairchild Scholarship; Joseph Wimmer, Global Education Initiative and Medallion Scholarship; Jonathan Wolfe, Ben C. Williams Memorial Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship and W.E. Long Scholarship

Weir: Charles Kays, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, Memorial Scholarship and Student Governing Association Leadership Award; Kenneth Kays, Dennis C. and Sally A. von Waaden Nationally and Internationally Competitive Scholars Program Fund, Flinchbaugh Agriculture Policy Scholarship, Fred and Virginia Merrill American Royal Association Scholarship, Koch Nitrogen Company Agriculture Economics Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship

 

Decatur County

Norcatur: Matthew Helm, Allison Army ROTC Scholarship and Col. Delbert Townsend Scholarship

Oberlin: Alexis Hissong, Col. Delbert Townsend Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Sierra Lohoefener, Col. Delbert Townsend Scholarship, Physics Department Excellence Fund and Putnam Scholarship; Jared Marcuson, Col. Delbert Townsend Scholarship; Hannah May, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Zachary May, Col. Delbert Townsend Scholarship and Frank L. Westerman Jr. Scholarship; Cassidy Shields, Col. Delbert Townsend Scholarship, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Ohio Scholarship; Tyler Shields, Col. Delbert Townsend Scholarship; Nathan Simonsson, Kennedy and Coe LLC Scholarships in Accounting and Vruwink Accounting Scholarship

Selden: Macayla Easton, Foundation Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship

 

Dickinson County

Abilene: Kyle Anderson, Charles E. (CAP) Wilson Scholarship, CHS University Scholarship, Feed Technology/Feedstuffs Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Kansas City Grain Elevator and Processing Society Scholarship; Mollie Barbee, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Lois Mae and Charles H. Beasley Scholarship; Molly Burt, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, Putnam Scholarship and Roy C. Kreider Memorial Scholarship; Dakota Caldwell, George E. Mickelson Scholarship and T. Hobart and Marion Brown McVay Scholarship; Emily Harris, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Nicole Knox, Max M. Polk Scholarship; Reed Koop, Harold Swartley Agronomy Scholarship; Cody Lokken, June Roberts Scholarship; Lacey Lokken, Patricia Smith Serpan Pre-Physical Therapy Scholarship; Charday Long, Activity Scholarship and Fitzwater General Scholarship; Dylan McKee, Memorial Scholarship and Milton Z. Pelischek Scholarship; Sophia Pitney, Drake Bakeries Memorial Fund in Bakery Technology and Grain Science Centennial Initiative Fund; Grant Pratt, Transfer Achievement Award, Fairchild Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and James B. Hollinger Family Scholarship; Mackenzie Riffel, Achievement Award, Donna Sprinkel Roelfs Memorial Scholarship, Gladys Gugler Sandstrom Memorial Scholarship and James B. Hollinger Family Scholarship; Luke Snider, Biological and Agricultural Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Taylor Thompson, Annabel Eckert Peters Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Janay Wilson, CoBank Outstanding Student Scholarship and Frank W. and Gwendolyn R. Jordan Scholarship in Agriculture; Thomas Yeager, Kenneth M. and Gladys M. Heywood Memorial Student Aid Fund and Memorial Scholarship; William Yeager, Herbert N. Stapleton Scholarship in Engineering; Sarah Zey, Cheryl McVicker Lewis Scholarship in Education and College of Education Alumni Scholarship

Carlton: Kristy Wilson, Dickinson County K-State Alumni Scholarship, James B. Hollinger Family Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship

Chapman: Spencer Anderson, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Deian Brooks, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Adrian Fink, Foundation Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship and Robert H. and Edith M. Gump General Scholarship; Jared Gross, Biological and Agricultural Engineering Excellence Scholarship, F.C. Fenton Scholarship and Schroeder Scholarship in Engineering; Karl Janke, Ardent Mills Scholarship and John Alfred Koburger Scholarship; Patrick McElligott, Connor Burton Scholarships for Aviation, Connor Burton Scholarships for Aviation, Memorial Scholarship and T.A. Mindrup Endowed Scholarship; Jessica Woofter, Kansas Crop Improvement Association Scholarship, Lyall and Emma Rock Agriculture Scholarship and Todd A. Kintigh Memorial Scholarship

Enterprise: Russell Canter, Cessna Leadership Scholarship, Cessna Leadership Scholarship and Cessna Scholarship; Cole Gering, Educational Opportunity Fund

Herington: Chance Berndt, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship and Soaring with Eagles Scholarship

Hope: Andrew Dillon, Ray I. Throckmorton Scholarship; Raelyn Lorson, Oscar S. Stauffer Hope High School Scholarship; Glenn Morgan, A.W. Funks' Memorial Scholarship, Robert Jay Kissick Memorial Scholarship and Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Jenny Whitehair, Brian E. Vining Agronomy Scholarship

Ramona: Tanner Brunner, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship

Solomon: Lydia Brundage, Foundation Scholarship and Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages; Tyndol Brundage, F. Charles and Kay Lamphear Agriculture Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Frank W. and Gwendolyn R. Jordan Scholarship in Agriculture; Rachel Werling, First in Class Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship

Woodbine: Jordyn Barten, Oscar S. Stauffer Hope High School Scholarship

 

Doniphan County

Bendena: Ian Bollinger, Achievement Award; Nicholas Johnson, George and Hila Parsons Scholarship; Luke Rush, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Tillman Family Memorial Agriculture Scholarship

Highland: Jacob Halling, Denison Scholarship; Katherine Rush, Norma Mae Waterman Memorial Scholarship and Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship; Laura Rush, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Scotti Twombly, Achievement Award

Severance: Jonathan Allen, Honors Scholarship and Rathbone Scholarship Fund

Troy: Olivia Bennett, Betty Hinshaw Gutru Scholarship in Human Ecology, Hazel M. Riggs Scholarship Fund and Mr. and Mrs. Andres Pearson Memorial and Leadership Scholarship; Peter Masters, AGCO Engineering Scholarship and Charles D. Fulhage Memorial Scholarship; Katie Smith, Achievement Award

Wathena: Caelan Blair, Achievement Award, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Brady Hoffman, Coonrod Memorial Civil Engineering Scholarship; Drew Hoffman, Achievement Award, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Tillman Family Memorial Agriculture Scholarship; Derek Nold, Achievement Award

 

Douglas County

Baldwin: Eleanor Parr, College of Business Administration Rob and Denise Schneider Leadership Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Tayler Christian, Ann McKee Regnier Scholarship for Sociology; Austin Jackman, Fairchild Scholarship and K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship; Michaela Krysztof, M. Louisa Ziller Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics; Ariana Mihesuah, Jennie Irene and Gene Snell Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Stackley, Patricia J. O'Brien Scholarship Award in Archaeology; Elena Watson, "Red" Web Sproul Memorial Scholarship, Engineering Scholarships Fund, Foundation Scholarship, Glenn W. and Percy Davis Scholarship, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages and Memorial Scholarship

Eudora: Jacob Beck, Telefund Scholarship; Alexandra Bock, Achievement Award and Kent W. Cropp Memorial Scholarship; Molly Brunton, Homeland Security-STEM Career Development Grant; Samantha Carpenter, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Zachary Elliott, Achievement Award; Kaitlyn Heier, Aubrey E. and Jewel L. Bilger Scholarship; Brett Hevel, CCA Correctional Solutions Scholarship; Matthew Kelso, Jules H. Robert Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, T. Hobart and Marion Brown McVay Scholarship and Ivan and Madge Strickler Scholarship; Sophia Lehmann, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Victoria Lehmann, Foundation Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Erik Russell, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Tyler Winters, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Shelby Younkin, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship

Lawrence: John Arensberg, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Lawrence Area Catbackers Scholarship; Levi Baker, Medallion Scholarship; Daina Bitters, Educational Opportunity Fund and Maurine Allison O'Bannon Memorial Scholarship; Allison Burgess, Lawrence Area Catbackers Scholarship; Craig Butler, Cheryl Stoney Memorial Multicultural Education Scholarship; Jacob Caldwell, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Daniel Clausing, Carl E. Olson Memorial Scholarship, Francis Wendell Beichley Scholarship, Ko-Fang H. Ku Memorial Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Jonathan Darnall, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Nicole Delimont, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Charlotte Denning, LeVelle Wood Scholarship Fund and Max C. and Autumn F. Farrar Memorial Scholarship; Ashlyn Evans, Anna M. Brent Scholarship; Tanna Fanshier, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Christopher Gaston, Jeanne M. and Edward J. Mulcahy Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Brooke Glasnapp, First in Class Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship and Patricia M. Haines Scholarship; Austin Green, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Foundation Scholarship and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Sarah Haley, Student Governing Association Leadership Award; Amber Harvey, Memorial Scholarship; Harrison Helmick, American Society of Baking Scholarship; Nathan Herrman, Milton Z. Pelischek Scholarship; Alexandra Hilliard, Memorial Scholarship; Joshua Hodge, Medallion Scholarship; Benjamin Jacobs, Medallion Scholarship; Emma Kelly, Goppert Foundation Scholarship in Agriculture and Medallion Scholarship; Lindsay Kelly, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Anna Kleibohmer, Easborn and Esther H. Rusco Memorial Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Kelly Kristiansen, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund and Foundation Scholarship; Kerrie Leinmiller-Renick, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Jaclyn Long, Achievement Award, Executive Mentorship Program, MIS Club Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Jaclyn Long, Rebecca Jane Trible Memorial Scholarship and Ted and Helene Varney Business Administration Award; Ella Magerl, Foundation Scholarship; Molly McCord, Leadership Scholarship and Ralph W. Reb Endowed Scholarship; Cecily McCoy, Memorial Scholarship; Anna Meissbach, Foundation Scholarship; Paul Meissbach, Friends of Kansas State Choirs, K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarships, K-State Singers Scholarship and Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarships; Meredith Morris, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Lawrence Area Catbacker's Scholarship; Kaitlyn Mosher, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and John C. Peterson Scholarship; Joshua Myers, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Myers, Medallion Scholarship and Richard and Jane Thiessen Business Administration Scholarship; Laura Neilsen, Putnam Scholarship; Hannah Oberrieder, Catherine Hardin Tendick Scholarship; Joshua Peterson, Harold D. Grothusen Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Clayton Pfeifer, Foundation Scholarship; Kara Resseguie, Lee Jackson Memorial Voice Scholarship; Megan Robinson, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship; Megan Robinson, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Karen Schneck, Achievement Award, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and Robert Weese Scholarship Fund; Brogan Scott, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Gabriela Serrano, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Dr. Joan Aldous Scholarship Fund; Bradley Shields, Activity Scholarship; Anastasia Slough, Robert James Abell Memorial Scholarship and Gallaher Forestry Scholarship; Mallory Thompson, Foundation Scholarship and Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Human Ecology Scholarship; Jamie Wilson, Foundation Scholarship and Lisa Hale Scholarship; Madeline Woodard, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Megan Workman, Fairchild Scholarship

Lecompton: Kourtney Foley, Leadership Scholarship; Kaylee Visser, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Danielle Winchester, Jimmy V. and Lucile A. Hoar Memorial Scholarship

Tecumseh: Connor Kraus, "Cap" Ryan Scholarship and Neva E. Babcock Scholarship

Wellsville: Justin Prough, Foundation Scholarship, Merrill R. Edelblute Memorial Scholarship and Silvius Family Scholarship in Agriculture

 

Edwards County

Haviland: Courtney Schultz, John and Elizabeth Oswald Scholarship

Kinsley: Domonique Marquez, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Kristin Stiebe, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship, Keith and Marian Mull Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship

Lewis: Clara Cross, Achievement Award and Air Force Captain William L. Schultz Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Michael Kennedy, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship

Macksville: Simon Miller, Achievement Award, Keith and Marian Mull Scholarship and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship

Offerle: Laurin Wagner, Leadership Scholarship

 

Elk County

Howard: Kelsey Kendall, Andrea Glenn Journalism Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship

Moline: Carson Jennings, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship

 

Ellis County

Ellis: Ashleigh Bunker, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Scott Pfeifer, Achievement Award; Scott Pfeifer, First in Class Scholarship and Richard and Nadith Reinhardt Family Scholarship; Jessica Wheeler, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and W. Mack Barlow Memorial Award; Megan Zeman, Achievement Award

Hays: Kaden Beilman, Foundation Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Laura Braun, Transfer Achievement Award; Rachel Cunningham, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research; Stephen Debes, Eddie R. Fowler Scholarship and Western Chapter of Missouri Society of Professional Engineers Auxiliary Scholarship; Trey Desaire, Ellen L. Flottman Transfer Student Scholarship in Human Ecology; Jena Ernsting, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and Jimmy V. and Lucile A. Hoar Memorial Scholarship; Mikaela Flax, Achievement Award and J Franklin and Carolyn Keller Scholarship; Jared Gabel, Foundation Scholarship; Zoey Gubitoso, Donald D. Volker Memorial Scholarship Fund, Fairchild Scholarship and Richard and Jane Thiessen Business Administration Scholarship; Taylor Herman, Grace Dickman King Memorial Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Courtney Hess, Grace Dickman King Memorial Scholarship and Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Anna Hickert, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Cora Jaeger, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Brady Kenton, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Breanne Kruse, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Tommy L. and Ann Denise Smith Scholarship; Zachary Kuntz, Archie R. and Dorothy E. Hyle Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Ivy Fuller Olds Scholarship in Military Science and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Mark Mathis, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Rachel Palmberg, K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Allison Pfeifer, Dale Edwin and Nadean Joyce Zabel Engineering Scholarship and Steve and Linnea Kirchhoff Engineering Scholarship; Tanner Pfeifer, Fairchild Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Ayrton Pittman, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Jill Pokorny, Foundation Scholarship; Michael Schulte, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Anna Shippy, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Mamie Alexander Boyd Memorial Journalism Scholarship and Ronald and Ellen Warren Scholarship, James J. Albracht Memorial Scholarship, Postier Family Agricultural Scholarship and Kimberly Kurtz Memorial Scholarship; Emily Staab, Medallion Scholarship; Kassidy Stecklein, Foundation Scholarship; Jessica Stoecklein, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Emilie Taylor, Leadership Scholarship and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Hayley Taylor, Kinesiology Scholarship Fund, Eva Lyman Memorial Scholarship and William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund; Jillian Taylor, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Cory Thyfault, Cereal Food Processors David F. Mattson Scholarship; Lacey Unrein, Helen Ensign McManis Housing and Dining Scholarship in Human Ecology; Allison Vahling, A. B. and Sarah Mildred Woody Scholarship, Ellen L. Flottman Transfer Student Scholarship in Human Ecology and Leadership Scholarship; Jaclynn Ward, Florence Funk Kirton Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Margaret M. Justin Class of 1909 Scholarship; Ross Werth, Engineering Scholarships Fund

Victoria: Amanda Braun, Foundation Scholarship, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship and Tutors Make a Difference; Rylee Broyles, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Tayla Geist, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Woodhull Family Education Scholarship

 

Ellsworth County

Brookville: Tristan Ptacek, Medallion Scholarship; William Son, Bank of Tescott Scholarship, Salina Tuition Scholarship and Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship

Bushton: Trey Heitschmidt, Edward Arthur Harris and Lydia Catherine McNeal Harris Scholarship

Ellsworth: Corbin Janssen, Fern and Bernell Schneider Memorial Scholarship for Teacher Training; Matthew Keener, Foundation Scholarship; Kyle McCoy, Heritage Award; Robert Murrell, Achievement Award; Noah Trapp, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Nicole Whitmer, Andy and Cynthia Carswell Galyardt Family Scholarship, Calvin Kruse Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Shane Wilson, Transfer Achievement Award

Holyrood: Joseph Barton, Virgil R. Moen Memorial Scholarship; Jared Langston, Cessna Leadership Scholarship

Lorraine: Audrey Boeken, Chester A. Wismer Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Alicia Grover, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Ty Nienke, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Jim Buchanan Scholarship

Wilson: Emily Beneda, Deschner Family 21st Century Leaders Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Justine Dlabal, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship

 

Finney County

Garden City: Lesly Alcantar, Bill Gardiner Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Abigail Alsop, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Rachel Anliker, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture, Jimmy V. and Lucile A. Hoar Memorial Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Rebekah Anliker, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Linda Bilberry, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Agricultural Economics Scholarship, CHS University Scholarship and Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Jeffery Bogner, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Mr. and Mrs. Harry Wylie Memorial Scholarship and Western Kansas Manufacturers Association Scholarship; Maria Calvillo, Memorial Scholarship; Thuy Cao, R. Kenneth Burkhard Scholarship for Women in Biochemistry; Brett Carmichael, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Maribel Carrillo, Alianza, Judith Cain Scholarship, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages, Memorial Scholarship and Wilma Johnston and Jean Hollis Modern Language Scholarship; Rachel Collins, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Julie Damian, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Global Education Initiative, Kendall Scholarship for Overseas Experience, Koch Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Luke Dinkel, David Shrack Lambda Chi Alpha Memorial Scholarship; Allison Doll, Activity Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Jeremy Ensz, Medallion Scholarship and Tointon Family Scholarship; Cesar Flores, Memorial Scholarship; Efren Frayre, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Executive Mentorship Program, First Scholars Operations and Administration, Koch Impact Scholarships, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Stuart Leighty Business Scholarship; Roberto Gallegos, John and Dorothy Perrier Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Eddy Gomez, Memorial Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Shaina Griggs, Martha L. Dunlap Memorial Scholarship; Christina Guzman, Memorial Scholarship; Rene Hernandez, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Kendall Scholarship for Overseas Experience; Emily Herrada, Charles W. and Diane M. Newcom Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Law, Medallion Scholarship and Tim Lim Undergraduate Scholarship in Agriculture; Deanna Milligan, Donald R. Hill Scholarship in Political Science and Foundation Scholarship; Jessica Nicholson, Etna King Pilcher Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Fred and Kathy White Industrial Engineering Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Sydell Paul, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; Soledad Pena, Memorial Scholarship and Patricia Ann (Coffin) Fowler Scholarship; Matthew Pfeifer, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and College of Education Development Council Scholarship; Thuan Quach, Memorial Scholarship; Amanda Ramirez, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Memorial Scholarship; Sarah Ramsey, Achievement Award, Bernard I. and Caroline N. Melia Scholarship in Agriculture and James W. and Dorothea K. Shaw Memorial Scholarship; Paloma Roman, Hervey A. Feldman Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Paige Russell, Patricia Ann (Coffin) Fowler Scholarship; Alisia Saucedo, Activity Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Kaylee Seyferth, Achievement Award; Kelsey Steward, Dennis and Linda Law Scholarship in Landscape Architecture; Braden Taylor, Coonrod Memorial Civil Engineering Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Kaydee Tran, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Samantha Trejo, Memorial Scholarship and Ralph and Ruthana Lashbrook Scholarship; Alexandria Trujillo, John and Dorothy Perrier Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Joshua Welch, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research, Engineering Scholarships Fund, Transfer Achievement Award and Wiegers Family Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Trace Woods, Fairchild Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship and Ray L. and Grace Currin Smith Scholarship

Holcomb: Gabriela Armendariz, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Koch Impact Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship, Peggy Ann Clark Memorial Scholarship and William R and Mila Kimel Engineering Scholarship; Nolan Gaede, Gordon and Joyce Goering Engineering Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Skyler Glenn, John and Dorothy Perrier Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Nicholaus Herrmann, Shoemaker-Burson Scholarship; Micheal Pepper, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Chloe Pfeifer, Leadership Scholarship and Patricia Ann (Coffin) Fowler Scholarship; Corey Roth, F.A. Dawley Scholarship Fund, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Rush, Eva B. Potter Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics; Nicole Sabourin, Brack and Associates Consulting Engineers Scholarship, Don I. and Karen Kinney Norton Architectural Engineering Scholarship, I.E. Thorson Fellowship, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship and Wayne Karl Memorial Scholarship in Engineering; Jorge Salamanca, Memorial Scholarship; Brittney Underwood, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Ryan Wilson, Kennedy and Coe LLC Scholarships in Accounting

Ingalls: Kayla Wehkamp, Biological and Agricultural Engineering Excellence Scholarship

 

Ford County

Bucklin: Megan Hood, John H. Tietze Scholarship; Darja Meskin, Foundation Scholarship; Darja Meskin, Nancy Landon Kassebaum Scholarship; James Minnis, Bella Marie Baldwin Memorial Scholarship Fund

Dodge City: Alonso Acevedo, Memorial Scholarship; Eduardo Acosta, Memorial Scholarship; Eric Acosta, Memorial Scholarship; Priscila Aguero Ramirez, Alianza, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Andrew Alexander, Fern M. Osterhout Scholarship in Human Ecology; Joshua Austin, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research, Foundation Scholarship and Lewis A. and Opal D. Gugliemelli Memorial Scholarship in Chemistry; Cristabell Bernadac, Judith Cain Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Kennedy Burks, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Miranda Burns, Herbel College of Business Scholarship; Jennifer Delzeit, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Marie and Raymond C. Long Scholarship; Brett Eichman, K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarships, Marching Pride Scholars and Phillip W. Hewett Marching Band Alumni Scholarship; Talia Falcon, Marching Pride Scholars; Eddie Garcia, Memorial Scholarship; Brittany Goetz, C. Q. Chandler III Business Administration Scholarship; Adriana Hernandez, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Matraca Hutton, Bramlage Willcoxon Student Teacher Scholarship; Danielle Jones, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. John P. Noonan Scholarship in Humanities and Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages; Kate Lock, Clayton R. Rock Memorial Scholarship, Kennedy and Coe LLC Scholarships in Accounting and Maurice "Buzz" Stark Accounting Scholarship; Eleazar Lopez, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship, Melvin G. Peterson Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Nelson Y.N. Wang Memorial and John Y.A. Chiang Scholarship; Miguel Lopez, Cessna Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Sunflower Bank Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Damian Loya, Foundation Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Armando Marquez, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Memorial Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Emma Miller, Foundation Scholarship; Tanner Miller, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Ashton Moore, Boot Hill K-State Alumni Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Kylie Newton, Lewis, Hooper and Dick LLC Scholarship in Accounting; Kylie Newton, Ronald and MaryAnn Johnson Accounting Scholarship; Zachary Norton, Transfer Achievement Award; Anthony Reardon, Norma Mae Waterman Memorial Scholarship; Larry Rodriguez, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research and Memorial Scholarship; Katelyn Salmans, Bernard I. and Caroline N. Melia Scholarship in Agriculture and John and Dorothy Perrier Scholarship; Austin Savage, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Rebekah Shirley, Leadership Scholarship, Lorin and Virginia Wood and Kenney and Eva Ford Scholarship and Vivian St. Clair Scholarship in Human Ecology; Jami Stecklein, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Arrin Tieben, Fairchild Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Brayden Whitaker, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Cale Woydziak, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Michael Zuniga, Achievement Award and Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship

Minneola: Jacob Dreiling, Stan Ehler Agronomy Scholarship

Spearville: Frank Sandoval, McCown Gordon Construction Science Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship

Wright: Ashley Fischer, John and Dorothy Perrier Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award

 

Franklin County

Greeley: Madison Blevins, Achievement Award and Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship;

Ottawa: Shelbi Allen, Luther and Ruth Leavengood Scholarship; Kaitlyn Barnes, F. Douglas Dale Agricultural Engineering Scholarship, Foster L. and Viola L. Pickett Land Conservation Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Gabrielle Bowers, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Stephanie Brands, Achievement Award and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Cody Croucher, Mark C. Nyquist Construction Science Scholarship and P1 Group Construction Science Scholarship; Danielle Depriest, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Housing Leadership Award, Leadership Scholarship and Silvius Family Scholarship in Agriculture; Andrew Fangman, Charles R. and Nancy W. Cole Engineering Scholarship and Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Kali Hinman, ACS-Hach Land Grant University Scholarship; Allison Howard, First in Class Scholarship; Madison Lancaster, Achievement Award and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Tyler Lutz, Transfer Achievement Award; Tabitha McPheron, Foundation Scholarship; MaKenna Miller, Fairchild Scholarship; McKayla Peelen, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Hunter Peoples, Charles Dean and Harriet McNeal Memorial Scholarship and Silvius Family Scholarship in Agriculture; Jillian Prather, Achievement Award and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Robert Quinn, College of Arts & Sciences Dean's Discretionary Funding Revenue Fund and Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Alex Reed, Foundation Scholarship; Nathan Selman, Sid and Susy Reitz Scholarship and T.A. Mindrup Endowed Scholarship; Sara Soph, Achievement Award; Vincent Sylvester, Putnam Scholarship; Daniel White, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship and Student Opportunity Awards: K-State Proud; Brianna Yates, Achievement Award, Fay and Ship Winter Scholarship and Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship

Pomona: Melissa Evans, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Storm Jackson, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Pamela Kane, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarships and Silvius Family Scholarship in Agriculture

Princeton: Tristan Davis, Activity Scholarship, Fay and Ship Winter Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Wade Davis, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Cole Sheldon, Medallion Scholarship and Proud to be a Wildcat Scholarship

Rantoul: Jessica Smith, Bramlage Willcoxon Student Teacher Scholarship

Richmond: Amber Schaefer, Achievement Award; Jared Schaefer, CyberCorps Scholarship for Service and Transfer Achievement Award; Amber Thompson, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship; Cecilia Wuertz, Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Mark A. Chapman Scholars Program

Wellsville: Chase Bouse, Activity Scholarship and Wingert Scholarship Award; Cassie Enright, Wingert Scholarship Award

 

Geary County

Fort Riley: Andrea Benge, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Weary Art Scholarship; Jared Brown, Achievement Award; Hannah Campbell, Transfer Achievement Award; Marcia Carlson, Crosby Family Education Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Sara Devine, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship and Doug and Pat Tippin Education Scholarship; Karissa Hammock, Transfer Achievement Award; Amber Kunz, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and W.F. and Lucille Farrell Scholarship Fund; Cindy Nystrom, Human Ecology Telefund Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Carlee Padgett, Transfer Achievement Award; Sarah Pendell, Transfer Achievement Award; Melissa Riley, Fairchild Scholarship, James B. Hollinger Family Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Kierra Stokes, Memorial Scholarship; Holly Townsend, Foundation Scholarship; Melissa Wible, Transfer Achievement Award

Junciton City: Matthew Olson, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarships; Paige Altwegg, Activity Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Samuel Austin, Martin Luther King Memorial Fund; Alyssa Baquero Garcia, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Jace Beavers, Ernest L. McLain Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering and Transfer Achievement Award; Marissa Biggs, College of Architecture, Planning & Design GLMV Architecture Wildcat Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Cailin Booher, Lynn and Hazel Russell Memorial Scholarship; Ashley Bowers, Fairchild Scholarship; Anna Boyer, Foundation Scholarship; Brad Brackin, Eugenia Fairman McNall Award Fund; Hannah Byun, Memorial Scholarship and Roger A. Diekmann STEM Scholarship; Matthew Champagne, Medallion Scholarship; Zachary Cooper, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Alexus Cummings-Cook, Memorial Scholarship; Chandler Custer, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Mr. and Mrs. William G. Freeman Memorial Scholarship and Terry Suzanne "Speed" and James King Foster Scholarship in Business Administration; Gary Davis, Memorial Scholarship; Kathleen DelaCruz, Memorial Scholarship; Camilia Epa, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Denison Scholarship; Jensine Ernacio, Beverly A. and Morris M. Greenwood Education Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Christina Flowers, Activity Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Sabrina Flowers, Women's Studies Scholarship and Awards Fund; Kyle Foerschler, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Roger A. Diekmann STEM Student Teacher Scholarship; Joshua Fuentes, Memorial Scholarship; Jamella Gail Garay, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Courtney Goetsch, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship and Sanders Finance Scholarship; Ashley Goudey, Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Human Ecology Scholarship; Kyle Gowen, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Shirley L. Olson Memorial Scholarship; Kristen Graham, Memorial Scholarship; Mya Gray, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Brianne Hagemeister, Achievement Award and Memorial Scholarship; Brittany Haynes, Jimmy V. and Lucile A. Hoar Memorial Scholarship; Joshua Haynes, James B. Hollinger Family Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Cheryl Henderson, Transfer Achievement Award; Chance Henney, Putnam Scholarship; Dominique Humphreys, K-State AVID Scholarship; Joaquin Jacquez, Engineering Scholarships Fund, Koch Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Jamie Jones, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology, Glen O. and Charlene Schwandt Memorial Scholarship Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Megan Katt, Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; McKenna Kelly, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarships; Angelique Kepler, Memorial Scholarship; Gage Knudson, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Alec Madrigal, Memorial Scholarship; Alivia Magana, Charles William Hugo Scholarship; Jennifer Masker, Achievement Award; Steven Matthews, Medallion Scholarship; Linda McCallister, Memorial Scholarship; Sarah McMillin-Beckman, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Irvin R. Ricklefs Memorial Scholarship; Jubilee McMinn, Memorial Scholarship; Aleida Mejia, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Luis Mejia, Memorial Scholarship; Emilia Mendiola-Walsh, Achievement Award; Telisa Molina, Memorial Scholarship; John Nelson, Strategic Planning and Policy; Noel Nieto, Jane E. Roether Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Megan Nolan, Memorial Scholarship; Casey Pearson-Adams, Achievement Award, Donald Lee Cordes Scholarship and K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship; Elizabeth Petite, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship and W.F. and Lucille Farrell Scholarship Fund; Taniesha Ray, Memorial Scholarship; Marianela Rios, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Joseph Rix, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Gary J. and Carol L. Lazarus Scholarship in Education; Martrisha Rodriguez, Memorial Scholarship; Edward Schenk, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Memorial Scholarship; Dayton Schmalzried, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Mariktza Smith, Dorla Jane (Dodie) Abbott Social Work Scholarship; Jennifer Stawski, Viola F. and Robert S. Eyestone Scholarship; Misty Stevens, Transfer Achievement Award; Hanna Sul, Memorial Scholarship and Populous Minority Endowed Scholarship; Jasmine Tuitt, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Jenna Watson, Engineering Scholarships Fund; Geneva White, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Shelbie Witt, Achievement Award and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Adonis Wooten-Herron, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Robee Ybanez, Engineering Scholarships Fund; and Memorial Scholarship

Milford: Spencer Bontrager, Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Emily James, Memorial Scholarship; Ora McIntosh, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel and Memorial Scholarship; Corey Moore, Memorial Scholarship; Emilio Rivera, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications and Leadership Scholarship; Mantej Singh, CyberCorps Scholarship for Service, Engineering Scholarships Fund, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Memorial Scholarship

 

Gove County

Grainfield: Hannah Gillespie, Foundation Scholarship; Dayna Shaw, College of Agriculture Excellence Scholarship, M. Lester and Ruby A. Cox Scholarship and Soaring with Eagles Scholarship

Grinnell: Melody Dickman, Purina Animal Nutrition LLC Feed Science and Management Scholarship; Heather Heier, First in Class Scholarship; Megan Schoendaler, K-State Transfer Academic Award

Park: Jesse Ochs, Leadership Scholarship and Miriam A. Wilke Scholarship

Quinter: Ryan Hillman, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Zachary Nemechek, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Logan Reed, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

 

Graham County

Hill City: Kaitlynn Bradshaw, Foundation Scholarship; Bethany Parker, Leadership Scholarship; Ashley Strathman, Achievement Award; Eric Vanloenen, Albert P. Haeberle College of Agriculture Memorial Scholarship

Morland: Chantelle Simon, Achievement Award, Agricultural Enhancement Fund and John L. and Evelyn R. Wilson Scholarship in Agriculture;

Penokee: Allison Nickelson, Clair M. and Elouise A. Worthy Scholarship Fund, First in Class Scholarship and John and Dorothy Perrier Scholarship; Samantha Nickelson, Bernard I. and Caroline N. Melia Scholarship in Agriculture

 

Grant County

Ulysses: Carlos Barron-Hernandez, Philippe Dehon Graduate Scholarship; Samuel Barron-Hernandez, Memorial Scholarship; Austin Cantrell, Achievement Award; Lucero Chacon, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Gabriela Chavez, Division of Biology Scholarship, First Scholars Operations and Administration and Memorial Scholarship; Andi Christenson, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program; Anthony Delcorral, Memorial Scholarship; Avery Nichols, Activity Scholarship; Logan Pelton, Achievement Award; Edwin Porras, Memorial Scholarship; Rachel Zimmerman, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Agricultural Economics Scholarship and Koch Nitrogen Company Agriculture Economics Scholarship;

 

Gray County

Cimarron: Diana Arreola, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Ast, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Abigail Bartel, Lewis G. Mickelson Scholarship; Ruth Bartel, Foundation Scholarship and Todd A. Kintigh Memorial Scholarship; Ted Boersma, Achievement Award; Joseph Dasenbrock, Craig Edwin Haymaker Family Economics Scholarship, Risk Management and Undergraduate Scholarship; Sharon Garcia, Judith Cain Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Greta Giebler, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Nicholas Hibbert, Memorial Scholarship; Steven Pfeifer, Achievement Award, First in Class Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship

Fowler: Luke Huelskamp, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship

Ingalls: Zachary Batman, Leadership Scholarship; Shannon Deaver, Activity Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Savannah Dwyre, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages; Kyle Miller, Activity Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Richard Auer Memorial Scholarship; Abby Thompson, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars and Medallion Scholarship; Hannah Vanderree, Activity Scholarship

Montezuma: Brett Bullinger, Foundation Scholarship and Howard Wilkins Memorial Scholarship;

 

Greeley County

Tribune: Stephen Houston, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Louis D. and Lillian Ellsworth Family Scholarship, Physics Department Excellence Fund and Physics Scholarship; Clay Robertson, Petroleum Geology Scholarship

 

Greenwood County

Eureka: Mathew Alford, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Len and Stella Harden Scholarship Fund; Bailee Barrett, Fern M. Osterhout Scholarship in Human Ecology; Abigail Basham, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Lynn Braden and Martha Braden Scholarship Fund; Megan Bitler, First in Class Scholarship and Lynn Braden and Martha Braden Scholarship Fund; Ashley Herb, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Devan Herb, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Kodi Koup, Lynn Braden and Martha Braden Scholarship Fund; Wesley Moots, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Haley Pitko, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship and Lynn Braden and Martha Braden Scholarship Fund; Charlie Samuels, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Connor Torrey, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and Lynn Braden and Martha Braden Scholarship Fund

Fall River: Justin Haun, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Trevor Haun, Homer Holmes Hero Scholarship

Hamilton: Rodney Dimick, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Lynn Braden and Martha Braden Scholarship Fund

Madison: Madison Eaton, Memorial Scholarship; Mark Ott, Agriculture Alumni Association Fund

Severy: Jasmine Coble, Lynn Braden and Martha Braden Scholarship Fund

Virgil: Braxton Butler, Dale A. Rodman Alpha Gamma Rho Agriculture Leadership Scholarship, Lynn Braden and Martha Braden Scholarship Fund and Robert and Helen Zebold Scholarship;

 

Hamilton County

Kendall: Caitlyn Horton, Foundation Scholarship and Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture

 

Harper County

Anthony: Jeffrey Cather, American AgCredit Scholarship and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Kori Harbin, Achievement Award and Bob and Betty Newton Family Scholarship; Breanna Hoskinson, Achievement Award and Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Ryley Menhusen, First in Class Scholarship, Harry H. Halbower Jr. Memorial Scholarships and Medallion Scholarship

Harper: William Brannon, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Foundation Scholarship; Tanner Wood, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships;

 

Harvey County

Burrton: Blake Foraker, Dan and Beth Bird Scholarship in Animal Sciences and Industry, John M. Cranor Jr. Memorial Scholarship, Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Agriculture Scholarship and Owen and Susan Sutter Agriculture Scholarship; Shelby Shearon, Leadership Scholarship

Halstead: Sydney Beat, Leadership Scholarship; Jason Grossardt, Foundation Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Opportunity Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Garrison Gundy, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Agronomy Scholarship; Austin Marshall, Achievement Award and Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Victoria Maurath, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Nathan Nordstedt, Transfer Achievement Award; Alex Thibault, Achievement Award, Engineering Scholarships Fund and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship

Hesston: Hope Goertzen, Donald and Linda Dressler Dance Scholarship; Peter Jensen, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarships; Rachelle McGehee, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Nancy Glover Craig Education Scholarship; Scott McGehee, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Patricia Farrow Raskob Financial Planning Scholarship; Benjamin Meier, Betty Hinshaw Gutru Scholarship in Human Ecology and Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Paul Meyer, Leadership Scholarship; Emily Nickel, Transfer Achievement Award; Adam Van Bergeijk, Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering

Newton: Colton Aarstad, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Katie Brenneman, Achievement Award; Meredith Burkhart, Foundation Scholarship; Nolan Casimir, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Madison Dalke, Fairchild Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship and Marjorie and Ross Laybourn Scholarship; Lily Dollarhide, Foundation Scholarship and Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship; Trevor Duerksen, Medallion Scholarship; Grant Fruechting, Margaret Mills Ruckert Memorial Scholarship and Willard S. and Ethel E. Hemker Engineering Scholarship; Samuel Goertz, Biochemistry and Molecular Biophysics Excellence Fund and Putnam Scholarship; Darian Gonzalez, Memorial Scholarship; Marlaena Gridley, Transfer Achievement Award; Alex Meier, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Lewis J. and Ernest A. BrAun Pre-Medicine Scholarship; Luis Miguel, Koch Impact Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Wesley Moore, David and Mindy Weaver Endowment; Jacob Peyton, Foundation Scholarship; Yadira Porras, Engineering Scholarships Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Lindsay Rhoades, Global Education Initiative; Hana Robinson, Memorial Scholarship and Nannie Beisley Scholarship; Braidyn Rucker, Willis G. Griffing Scholarship; Kendall Schmidt, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Hosler Family Scholarship, Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarships and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Lindsay Schmidt, Greg B. Miller Scholarship; Gabriel Serrano, Memorial Scholarship; Connor Stucky, Fairchild Scholarship and Kansas Ag Bankers Scholarship; John Stucky, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship and Professor and Mrs. Alley H. Duncan Scholarships; Joshua Wuthnow, Foundation Scholarship and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship

North Newton: Hannah Carlgren, Foundation Scholarship; Joshua Carlgren, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Emily Schadler, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Morrow Family Education Merit Scholarship

Peabody: Matthew Hiebert, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Joshua Klarmann, Memorial Scholarship

Sedgwick: Brooke Grattan, Leadership Scholarship and Stanley D. Bert Scholarship; Nicholas Johnson, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Drake Standefer, Charles M. Loyd Memorial Scholarship; Alexander Zerbe, Bill and Jo Harbin Endowed Scholarship and Cessna Leadership Scholarship

Valley Center: Mattithyah Tillotson, ACS-Hach Land Grant University Scholarship; Quintina Tillotson, Transfer Achievement Award

Whitewater: Samuel Brazell, Putnam Scholarship; Taylor Guhr, Fairchild Scholarship

 

Haskell County

Satanta: Eli Stalker, Leadership Scholarship; Kathryn Clawson, K-State-KSB Launch A Business; Kurtis Clawson, CoBank Outstanding Student Scholarship, Risk Management, Walter E. Gilmore Memorial Scholarship in Agronomy and Zeta Schippel Memorial Scholarship in Production Agriculture; Shelby Hill, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Risk Management; Eli Stalker, Gaylord Munson Memorial Scholarship, Joel and Jim Ungles Endowed Scholarship For Animal Science and Larry D. Hudson Family Foundation Scholarship; Emma Stalker, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Allee Young, K-State Transfer Academic Award

Sublette: Anna Messerly, Adelaide H. Stegman Scholarship and Ralph W. Crouch Scholarship; Quentin Ricketts, Achievement Award and Kevin and Jean Ann Thayer Leadership Scholarship

 

Hodgeman County

Jetmore: Chelsie Beougher, Judith Cain Scholarship; Jonnie Cossman, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Josephine Hayes, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Phillip F. and Virginia B. Weaver Scholarship; Kelsey Lampe, Paul D. Stephenson Scholarship; Michelle Nuss, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Seth Shriwise, Earl H. Regnier Memorial Scholarship and First in Class Scholarship

 

Jackson County

Circleville: Joshilyn Binkley, Achievement Award and Memorial Scholarship; Lena Fernkopf, Medallion Scholarship and Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Trenton Tanking, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship

Delia: Kelsey Crow, Leadership Scholarship

Emmett: Amanda Aubert, First in Class Scholarship

Holton: Elizabeth Allen, Achievement Award, CHS University Scholarship and Jim and Mary Lou Birkbeck Family Scholarship; Dalton Beightel, Leadership Scholarship; Nicole Darveaux, Achievement Award and Barbara C. Blatz Scholarship; Keeli Gibson, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Herr Memorial Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Ryan Haefke, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Robert F. Hagans Business Scholarship; Alex Hamilton, Richard L. Clarke Scholarship; Victoria Harshaw, Miller and Danielson Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Derek Henry, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Ross Henry, McCown Gordon Construction Science Scholarship; Calista Hickman, Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Human Ecology Scholarship; Leah Hill, Aubrey E. and Jewel L. Bilger Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Stephanie Hurt, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship; Richard Iverson, David and Kay Fritchen Student Leadership Scholarship; Ryan Lierz, WEM Automation Inc. Scholarship; Caleb Niehues, Achievement Award and Wilma A. Brown Scholarship; Josh Nolan, Fairchild Scholarship; Alex Sextro, Salina Housing Scholarship and Salina Tuition Scholarship; Amanda Spade, Transfer Achievement Award; Jacob Tanking, K-State Transfer Academic Award

Hoyt: Jayme Bausch, Achievement Award; Katie Bausch, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship; Mariah Bausch, Achievement Award and James M. and Marsha S. Reed Professional Financial Planning Scholarship; Jessica Eisenbarth, Telefund Scholarship; Mason Grittman, Charles E. Billingsley Accounting Scholarship, ConocoPhillips Spirit Scholars Award Fund and Student Governing Association Leadership Award; Adam Hegemann, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship

Mayetta: Anna Pugh, Achievement Award; Jesse Smith, Robin Hagans Maupin Business Scholarship

Meriden: Sarah Grose, Achievement Award, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship

Soldier: Ross Allen, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Joye Ansdell Scholarship, Michael and Geraldine Carlisle Scholarship in Economics and Undergraduate Scholarship; Zev Allen, Leadership Scholarship and Sam C. Rawdon Scholarship for Leaders; Cody Holliday, Denison State Bank Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Ray A. and Anna B. Zimmerman Scholarship; Jacey Holliday, Judith Cain Scholarship; Amanda Mellenbruch, Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Caitlin Messer, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Eugene J. Laughlin Scholarship and Manz Family Scholarship in Business

Whiting: Shannon Maxwell, Jim and Mary Lou Birkbeck Family Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Otis and Mary Lee Molz Cooperative Scholarship; Jason Yingst, Achievement Award and Charles H. and Colene K. Butler Agriculture Scholarship

 

Jefferson County

Atchison: Jacob Schrick, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

Grantville: Gabrielle Coleman, Heritage Award; Nathan Holloman, Fairchild Scholarship

Lawrence: Benjamin Williams, Duane and Pauline Murphy Scholarship and Engineering Scholarships Fund

Mclouth: Logan Hoobler, American Feed Industry Association and Equipment Manufacturers Committee Scholarship; Mathew Horton, McCown Gordon Construction Science Scholarship; Destiny Rollins-Mestagh, Leadership Scholarship; Katlin Walbridge, Coonrod Memorial Civil Engineering Scholarship

Meriden: Tabatha Bell, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Josiah Dowding, First in Class Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Dalton Hahn, Foundation Scholarship; Quentin Hahn, Foundation Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Ian Mullins, Foundation Scholarship; Jessica Pearson, Foundation Scholarship, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars and Memorial Scholarship; Hunter Rouse, Gordon Byler Memorial Scholarship; Aaron Swank, Gwendolyn L. Tinklin Commemorative Fund; Jarek Van Petten, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship

Nortonville: Megan Domann, Catherine Hardin Tendick Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Katelyn Noll, Borck Leadership Scholars and Judith Cain Scholarship

Oskaloosa: Caitlin Buelt, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, John O. and Madeline B. Miller Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Shelby Leonhard, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship; Trenton Newell, Gary and Lorraine Kilgore Masters of Science Agronomy Scholarship; Audrey Trowbridge, Judith Cain Scholarship

Ozawkie: Caysi Gatts, Glenn R. and Lena Marie Nelson Scholarship and M. Hal and Janice J. TaylorHuman Ecology Scholarship; Clint Lee, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund and Zeta Schippel Memorial Scholarship in Production Agriculture; Jack Moore, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Jacob Winter, Medallion Scholarship

Perry: Isaac Fisher, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Valley Falls: Maxamillyan Badgett, Activity Scholarship; Ty Brickell, Leadership Scholarship; Jessa Brinker, Achievement Award; Kendy Edmonds, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Salina Flight Scholarship, Salina Housing Scholarship and Salina Tuition Scholarship; Lawryn Edmonds, Fairchild Scholarship and Gilbert Selsor Scholarship in Engineering; Jordan Korb, Richard and Jane Thiessen Business Administration Scholarship; Kylie Manville, Honstead-Wells Human Ecology Scholarship; Jordan Morrow, Marlin D. Breer Mechanical Engineering Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Amanda Sales, Foundation Scholarship, Genny and Lowell Brandner Scholarship, Henry Van De Riet Memorial Scholarship and Virgil L. Patterson Scholarship in Agriculture; Morgan Streeter, Center on Aging Excellence Fund and Lucille E. Reitz Scholarship in Gerontology; Richard Wells, Engineering Scholarships Fund, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Foundation Scholarship; Faith Wildeman, Activity Scholarship; Katherine Wunder, Activity Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship and Richard Nimrod Hankins Memorial Scholarship

Winchester: Anna Kern, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Calder McAfee, K-State Transfer Academic Award

 

Jewell County

Burr Oak: Travis Boyles, Wayne Tjaden Scholarship; Kevin Garman, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and June Roberts Scholarship

Esbon: McKenzie Benoit, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Francisco Fischer, Ivy Fuller Olds Scholarship in Military Science; Justin Pate, Marching Pride Scholars

Formoso: Kyle Fleming, Department of Philosophy Scholarships and Leadership Scholarship; Ryan Spiegel, Activity Scholarship and Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship

Jewell: Sheridan Koster, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship

Mankato: Alexander Smith, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Robert and Florence Nulty Scholarship; Allison Thompson, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund

Randall: Brittany Joerg, Executive Mentorship Program; Sierra Pierce, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship

 

Johnson County

Bucyrus: Megan Angermayer, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship, Arthur S. and Leora J. Peck Scholarship and Professor James E. Urban Award of Excellence; Ian Dennin, Leadership Scholarship; Sydney Haas, Leadership Scholarship; Jason Wilson, Fairchild Scholarship

De Soto: Ethaniel Aubrey-Mitchell, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Connor Berg, Medallion Scholarship and Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Michael Buffkin, First in Class Scholarship; Kasey Dunlap, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Katherine Gehrt, Foundation Scholarship and Robert W. Lewis Blue Key Leadership Award; Elaina Grantham, Foundation Scholarship; Courtney Henney, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund and Medallion Scholarship; Erin Kaul, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship and Jimmy V. and Lucile A. Hoar Memorial Scholarship; James Mikaloff, LTC Gerald F. Ely Army ROTC Scholarship; Magdaline Oberle, Foundation Scholarship and Herbert C. Moser Scholarship; Elizabeth Reichenberger, Dennis K. Tapsak Memorial Scholarship; Parker Seaman, James T. Jackson Memorial Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Nathan Shipley, Norman D. and Trella A. Currie Forestry Scholarship and Robert James Abell Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Spencer, Bob and Chris Chalender Leadership Scholarship; Lizbeth Valenzuela, Essie B. Schneider Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Courtney Minter, Foundation Scholarship; Joseph Seidl, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Samuel Weinhold, Fairchild Scholarship

Edgerton: Michael Fibelkorn, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Katie Thomas, Medallion Scholarship

Fairway: Christopher Boucher, William Reno Memorial Scholarship; Molly Howland, Dr. and Mrs. Frederick E. Emery Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology and Medallion Scholarship; Charles Shaver, Medallion Scholarship; Hannah Wallace, Medallion Scholarship; Elizabeth Young, Medallion Scholarship

Gardner: Alexandria Bangert, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Nicholas Beach, Fairchild Scholarship; Hannah Beachner, Memorial Scholarship; Emily Betthauser, Catherine Hardin Tendick Scholarship; Brent Bovitz, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Samantha Boyajian, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Alyssa Bradford, Fairchild Scholarship; Hannah Culbertson, Achievement Award; Alyson Daniels, Foundation Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Kathlyn Daniels, Marching Pride Scholars, Orma Linford Scholarship and Rod Funk Memorial Band Scholarship; Jonathan Finley, David and Ruth Martin Farmhouse Fraternity Scholarship, Hosea S. Harkness Agricultural Economics Scholarship and J. Adair Hodges Memorial Fellowship; Brett Goetzmann, John and Pearl E. Bullock Scholarship and Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Gregory Hopper, Foundation Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Peighton Jamison, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Leadership Scholarship; Jessica Jasso, Educational Opportunity Fund, Judith Cain Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Erica Johnson, Douglas K. Blackwood and Karen M. Larson Scholarship; McKenna Langrehr, Blanche Howe Parsons Scholarship and Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Jordan Martin, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; America Martinez-Serrano, COHO Digital Media Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Jacob McIntire, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Tyler Meek, Medallion Scholarship and Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship; Grant Miller, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Dewey Molenda, Ronald and Rae Iman Scholarship in Statistics; Baylee Nutt, Fairchild Scholarship; Kari Porter, Foundation Scholarship and Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Molly Porter, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship, M. Hal and Janice J. TaylorHuman Ecology Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Travis Reed, 2nd Lt. Mike Goins Memorial Scholarship; Lucy Toplikar, Memorial Scholarship; Rowan Turner, Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship; Marshall Wade, Memorial Scholarship; Teddi Wade, Memorial Scholarship; Anna Winkler, Achievement Award

Lake Quivira: William Chew, Fairchild Scholarship

Leawood: Madaleine Alexander, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Samuel Anderson, Putnam Scholarship; Elizabeth Archer, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship and Judith Cain Scholarship; Maureen Barry, Leadership Scholarship; Miranda Beck-Robert, June Roberts Scholarship; Patrick Bennett, Allan D. Holiday Jr. Alpha Tau Omega Worthy Keeper of Exchequer Scholarship, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship and Elizabeth and Herman Ehler Business Administration Scholarship; Carl Bever, Medallion Scholarship; Madeleine Biles, Fairchild Scholarship; Katherine Bourk, Tina Dahl Lilly K-State Singers Scholarship; Sarika Brinkman, Memorial Scholarship and Metalsmithing And Jewelry Art Award; Alexander Campbell, Moritz and Selma Auerbach Scholarship; Steven Cargin, Leadership Scholarship; Kelsie Carpenter, Achievement Award and Miller and Danielson Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Chasity Castro, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Ralf E. Hockens and Alice M. Hockens Memorial Fund; Kaycee Daentl, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and Putnam Scholarship; Molly DeBusk, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Judith Cain Scholarship and Miller and Danielson Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Lauren Drummond, Foundation Scholarship; Taylor Drummond, K-State AVID Scholarship; Muriel Eaton, David Tim Havley Department of Biochemistry Discretionary Fund, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund; Connor Elliott, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Ryan Fabac, Memorial Scholarship and Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Jack Feighner, Medallion Scholarship; Kristen Fischer, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and W. Mack Barlow Memorial Award; Lauren Fischer, Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund; Calum Fletcher, Salina Flight Scholarship Kathleen Gepford, Putnam Scholarship; Kara Galbraith, Foundation Scholarship; Tate Gilchrist, Leadership Scholarship; Sarah Gillaspie, Foundation Scholarship; Jessica Gittemeier, Medallion Scholarship; David Glenski, Randolph A. Pohlman Scholarship; Samantha Greig, Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Human Ecology Scholarship; William Gurney, Douglas E. and Victoria D. Hill Scholarship and Lyle Downey Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marion H. Pelton Scholarship; Mark Hattemer, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Chloe Henderson, Electrical and Computer Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Laree Mugler Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Benjamin Herbel, Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Audrey Hitchcock, Leadership Scholarship; Sophia Hitchcock, Foundation Scholarship; Thomas Hobson, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Finance Advisory Board Scholarship; Andrew Hovis, Activity Scholarship and Joseph R. Henderson Memorial Scholarship; Samantha Hubbard, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Christian Hughes, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship and IBM Employees Scholarship; Zachariah Jalilpoor, Memorial Scholarship; Molly Jennings, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Molly Jennings, Dr. H.H. King Memorial Scholarship and Lectureship and Richard James Van Winkle Memorial Scholarship; Haleigh Johnson, Foundation Scholarship; Ian Jolliffe, Everett H. Smith Jr. Scholarship; William Jones, Marching Pride Scholars; and Salina Housing Scholarship; Mary Joyce, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Abigail Kaplan, Dr. and Mrs. Frederick E. Emery Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology and Max C. and Autumn F. Farrar Memorial Scholarship; Kristi Katlin, Leadership Scholarship; Joseph Kellerman, Foundation Scholarship; Leah Kellerman, Leadership Scholarship and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Christopher Khan, Dr. and Mrs. Frederick E. Emery Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology and Memorial Scholarship; Brandi Klehn, Marching Pride Scholars; William Korf, Putnam Scholarship; Jack Kovarik, Foundation Scholarship; Ryan Kruse, Activity Scholarship; Jackson Lage, Memorial Scholarship; Madison Lage, Fairchild Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Sara Lair, Parizo Family Scholarship; Ashton Lane, Miller and Danielson Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Sawyer Like, Foundation Scholarship; Gillian Long, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Biochemistry and Molecular Biophysics Excellence Fund and R. Kenneth Burkhard Scholarship for Women in Biochemistry; George Mahon, ConocoPhillips Management Information Systems Scholarship; Morgan McCaw, Foundation Scholarship; Sara McConnell, Judith Cain Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Benjamin McWhorter, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Transfer Achievement Award; Erin Meyer, Diversity for Community Committee Student Travel Award; Margaret Molina, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry and Quaker Milling Science Scholarship Program; Sarah Newstrom, Foundation Scholarship; Lauren O'Toole, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and William Joel Dempsey Memorial Scholarship; Carlos Oliva, Memorial Scholarship; William Parkins, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Bailey Peck, Medallion Scholarship; Amanda Penn, Medallion Scholarship; Alexander Pint, Tointon Family Scholarship and Vernon Wegerer Architectural Engineering Scholarship; Taylor Popp, Business Administration Scholarship; Courtney Robles, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Alexandra Samazin, Catherine Hardin Tendick Scholarship; Taylor Scott, E.G. Schafer Scholarship, James J. Marstall Memorial Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Mackenzie Selzer, Foundation Scholarship; Katherine Sensenich, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Lexi Shealy, Memorial Scholarship; Adam Shulman, Marching Pride Scholars; Abbey Sommerauer, K-State AVID Scholarship; Nathan Starcev, Activity Scholarship; Tucker Styrkowicz, Delta Upsilon Young Alumni Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Lisa Tenny, Achievement Award, Dr. Richard A. and Greta B. Pickett Memorial Scholarship and Samuel E. Weeks Memorial Scholarship; Laurel Thomas, Telefund Scholarship; Kelsey Thorp, Activity Scholarship; Karla Wasinger, Achievement Award; Emily Webb, Achievement Award and Weary Art Scholarship In Honor of Dale Jellison Weary; Kevin Weinand, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Matthew Weis, Activity Scholarship; Matthew Worley, K-State AVID Scholarship; Jessica Zidek, Bradley A. Kramer Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Scholarship, Engineering Scholarships Fund and Smotrilla Scholarship in Industrial Engineering;

Lenexa: Jacob Allison, Leadership Scholarship; Laura Apel, Leadership Scholarship; Nathan Bahnmaier, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Emily Bailie, Judith Cain Scholarship; Jessica Banning, Leadership Scholarship; Joseph Banning, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Kaitlin Beeman, Elmo Young Architectural Engineering Scholarship, Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarships, Larry L. Watkins Scholarship in Engineering and Tointon Family Scholarship; Alex Beemer, Dennis and Sally von Waaden Business Scholarship; Kathryn Beemer, Achievement Award; Baylee Birkmeyer, Medallion Scholarship; Sean Bodendistel, Marching Pride Scholars; Sarah Briggs, Wilson Tripp Memorial Scholarship; Sarah Brill, Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarships and Leadership Scholarship; Sarah Broddle, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Edwin Lee Holton Memorial Scholarship; Rachel Bronston, Judith Cain Scholarship; Matthew Brophy, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Megan Bruce, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and John C. Peterson Scholarship; Clayton Buckner, Foundation Scholarship; Haley Bumgarner, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Putnam Scholarship; Frank Burdolski, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Lacy Family Scholarship in Business and Leadership Scholarship; Brett Butler, Marching Pride Scholars, Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship, Hume Music Scholarship and Nancy Jane Hurd Memorial Scholarship; Daniel Carlson, Thomas M. Potter Memorial Grazing Land Management Scholarship; Kelly Chambers, Foundation Scholarship; Samuel Chaverin, Foundation Scholarship; Gabrielle Compton, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Kaitlyn Connor, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim 4-H Scholarship; Kathryn Crimm, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Amy Davis, Memorial Scholarship; Justice Davis, Koch Impact Scholarships and Leadership Scholarship; Muhannad Dinn, Engineering Scholarships Fund; Nicholas Dorau, McElliott Family Scholarship; Mary Kate Doyle, Foundation Scholarship; Kelsey Eagleman, College of Agriculture Excellence Scholarship; Austin Eck, Foundation Scholarship; Samuel Eichorst, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research; Sterling Embers, Daric M. Miller Memorial Scholarship; Sterling Embers, Foundation Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Hannah Fain, Foundation Scholarship; Paul Feiden, Leadership Scholarship; David Feist, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Max M. Polk Leadership Scholarship, Executive Mentorship Program and Robin Hagans Maupin Business Scholarship; Stephen Fleming, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Heidi Forland, Leadership Scholarship; Jessica Franzen, Foundation Scholarship; Maureen Graham, Leadership Scholarship; Margaret Haneberg, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship; Madalynn Haney, Martha S. Pittman Scholarship Award in Home Economics; Olivia Haney, Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Kayla Hare, Foundation Scholarship and Home Economics Alumni Scholarship; Branford Harris, Memorial Scholarship; Luke Henes, Achievement Award; Tyler Henley, Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Excellence Scholarship, Beavers Heavy Construction Scholarship; Tyler Henley, I.E. Thorson Scholarship and Sherwood Construction Company Inc. Scholarship; Alexandrea Hennes, Memorial Scholarship; Jonathan Higgins, Jackson Day Family Scholarship, R.E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship and Risk Management; Nathan High, Transfer Achievement Award; Brandt Hill, Foundation Scholarship; Savannah Hlavacek, Medallion Scholarship; Whitney Horn, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Sara Myers Frizell Memorial Scholarship; Kellan Horner, Foundation Scholarship; Melissa Huerter, Medallion Scholarship; Dylan Hurd, Marching Pride Scholars; Taylor Ireland, First in Class Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Daryn Ireton, Medallion Scholarship; Austin Joerger, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Emily Johnson, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship; Emily Johnson, Medallion Scholarship; Morgan Kalny, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Julia Keiter, Medallion Scholarship; Justin Keller, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Connor Kelley, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Everett and Vivian Herbel Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship and Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Joseph Kelly, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Kirk Kennedy, Leadership Scholarship; Mary Khadivi, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Kevin Klein, David and Tamara Douglass Mechanical and Nuclear Engineering Scholarship, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship and Jay C. and Dorothy B. Marshall Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Molly Klein, Achievement Award; Leah Knobel, Achievement Award, Fred M. Parris Memorial Scholarship in Journalism and Henry S. Blake Scholarship in Journalism; Keana Ko, Fairchild Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Christopher Kohlrus, Leadership Scholarship and Paul D. Stephenson Scholarship; Carol Kolins, M. Louisa Ziller Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics; Andrew Konecny, University of Minnesota Career Development Grant; Kylie Lambeth, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund and Foundation Scholarship; Meg Laures, Medallion Scholarship; Ryan Loiacono, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Carter Lundgren, Achievement Award; Anne Mains, Foundation Scholarship; Levi Mann, Foundation Scholarship; Kaitlyn Marolf, Ellen Warren Roberts Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Alexandra Marschman, Foundation Scholarship; Blake Martin, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Claude M. Rhoades Memorial Scholarship, Electrical Engineering Advancement Fund and John Deere Engineering Scholarship; Lauren Martin, Medallion Scholarship; Seth Martin, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Katie McKinley, Fairchild Scholarship, Louis C. Lane Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Chloe McMahon, Leadership Scholarship; Katherine McWilliams, Putnam Scholarship; Brandon Mengel, Memorial Scholarship; Maggie Meyer, Dale C. and Marceline L. Dandurand Olson Engineering Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship and Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship; Argel Moncayo, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and WEM Automation Inc. Scholarship; Trevor Moy, Executive Mentorship Program and Memorial Scholarship; Benjamin Murowchick, Frank W. and E. Faye Kaul Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Brett Neely, Charles Michael and Shannon Kay Richardson Memorial Scholarship in Mathematics or Business Administration, KSU Foundation Scholarship in Business Administration and Leadership Scholarship; Daniel Neely, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications and Malcolm Aaron Wilson Memorial Journalism Scholarship; Daniel Ngugi, John K. Vanier II Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Bret Niese, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Fairchild Scholarship; Caroline Olberding, Achievement Award and Mildred E. Suellentrop Scholarship in Human Ecology; Tobi Omodehinde, Memorial Scholarship; Timothy Paulsen, Achievement Award; Samuel Power, Barbe Family Scholarship, BKD Accounting Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Timothy Randel, Leadership Scholarship; Claire Reid, Leadership Scholarship; Abby Reynolds, Lois G. and Jerome L. Chandler Scholarship in Human Ecology; Gabrielle Riggs, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Dillon Rockrohr, Brewster Rogerson Scholarship in English Literature and Fred and Virginia Merrill Department of Philosophy Discretionary Fund; Nicholas Rohrbaugh, Gilbert A. and Martha Jane Lewis Ferguson Human Ecology Scholarship; Kathryn Ryan, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Abby Schleicher, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Michael Schlicht, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship and Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship; Max Schnittker, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Rebecca Sease, Johnson County Education and Research Triangle; Haley Sedlacek, Achievement Award; Christopher Sharp, Medallion Scholarship; Hannah Sharpe, Fern M. Osterhout Scholarship in Human Ecology; Chloe Shearon, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship and Ronald P. Cooper Scholarship; Scott Sheridan, Fairchild Scholarship; Morgan Shmidl, Foundation Scholarship and Goppert Foundation Scholarship in Agriculture; Lauren Simmons, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Brandi Sites, Lois Mae and Charles H. Beasley Scholarship; Bailey Stewart, Foundation Scholarship; Jeb Stewart, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Kadi Thomsen, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Ross Tinsley, Activity Scholarship; Ana-Alicia Tolento, Education Scholarship for Distance Education and Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Megan Vanderpool, Leadership Scholarship; William Walker, Putnam Scholarship; Shai Washington, Fairchild Scholarship, McNair Scholars Program and Memorial Scholarship; Stanton Weber, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Kate Whitsitt, Achievement Award; Maile Widman, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship and Virginia Howe Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Sarah Wilcox, Martha E. Brill Scholarship in Human Ecology; Armani Williams, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, First Scholars Operations and Administration, Koch Impact Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship and Pi Kappa Alpha, R.I. Throckmorton Memorial Scholarship; Ebony Williams, Ice Family Student Emergency Fund; Keenya Williams, Memorial Scholarship; Ali Woltering, Leadership Scholarship; Brandon Zipper, Transfer Achievement Award

Merriam: Jacob Burkholder, Achievement Award; Kate Chaney, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship; Myra McLenon, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Timothy Moore, Leadership Scholarship; Daniel Patterson, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Willard J. Nelson Education Scholarship; Stephen Phillips, Foundation Scholarship; Eva Roebuck, M. Elisabeth and Edgar E. Coleman Orchestra Chair Award, Margaret Roebke Ruccolo Music Orchestra Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Hume Music Scholarship and Virda A. Ault Memorial Scholarship; Maggie Schieber, Jim and Dorothy Congrove Agricultural Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Eli Schoeman, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Kathryn Tannahill, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Daniel Unruh, Johnson County Education and Research Triangle and Kansas State University Research Foundation Stipend for Excellence; Kimberly Vaughn, Terry Suzanne "Speed" and James King Foster Scholarship in Business Administration; Kathryn Zoschke, Ivy Fuller Olds Scholarship in Human Ecology, Leadership Scholarship and Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship

Mission: Thania Aquino, Memorial Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship and Weary Art Scholarship In Honor of Dale Jellison Weary; Anna Meyer, Fairchild Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Guinevere Richards, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Lynn Schrag, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Lisa Shofstall, E. William Ulrich Scholarship and Stephen and Deloris Berland Civil Engineering Scholarship; Tori Tummons, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Michelle Valles, Memorial Scholarship; Natalie Yancey, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund and Leadership Scholarship

Mission Hills: Spencer Andresen, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Emily Frye, Jack H. Davis Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Mark and Jean Miller Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Scholarship; Reid Frye, C. Q. Chandler III Business Administration Scholarship and Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Lauren Laudan, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and College of Education Development Council Scholarship; Andrew McKittrick, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Christa McKittrick, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Barbe Family Scholarship, BKD Accounting Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Sarah McKittrick, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship

Olathe: Holly Abadayan, Memorial Scholarship; Hope Abarr, Ellen and Wayne Evans Human Ecology Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Jackson Alex, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Emily Allan, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Rachael Allen, Dave and Pamela Beardmore Chemical Engineering Scholarship and Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Engineering Scholars; Mikaela Altis, Foundation Scholarship and Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship; Sallem Ambessie, Achievement Award, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Corryn Anderson, Memorial Scholarship; Adam Andrews, Achievement Award; Bradie Armstrong, Leadership Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, James and Kathryn Haymaker Family Economics Scholarship and Lacey-Ryan Scholarship; Jonathan Atteberry, Medallion Scholarship; Charles Balkenbusch, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Putnam renewal; Hayley Barkoviak, A.N. and Ethelyn Oser Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Kailynn Barnt, Achievement Award, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, John L. and Hazel N. Berry Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Uriel Barrera, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Kathy Barron, Memorial Scholarship; Merrideth Bartlett, Transfer Achievement Award; Lacey Beck, Foundation Scholarship; Joshua Benton, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Austin Bergeron, John Hoffman Johntz and Veenetia Birchfiel Johntz Scholarship; Brianna Betsch, Foundation Scholarship; Abigail Boucher, Activity Scholarship; David Bowen, Foundation Scholarship; Tyler Brennecke, Foundation Scholarship and Payless PowerCats Scholarship; Jessica Bruning, Foundation Scholarship; Jared Bryan, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Spencer Buff, Housing Leadership Award and Memorial Scholarship; Brittany Burford, Activity Scholarship, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and Patricia Riker Conderman Leadership Scholarship; Magdalene Burg, Medallion Scholarship; Leroy Burke, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Astrid Carcamo-Tzic, Memorial Scholarship; Cassidy Carlson, K-State AVID Scholarship; Michael Carlson, Carl R Ice Dean's Excellence Fund, Sellers Family Engineering Scholarship and William H. Dawes Sr. Memorial Fund; Shae Carrender, Claude W. Shenkel Jr. First-Year Scholarship; Zachary Case, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Michael Chalfant, Milton Z. Pelischek Scholarship; Audrey Chang, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, M. Elisabeth and Edgar E. Coleman Orchestra Chair Award, Putnam Scholarship and Warren V. Walker Memorial Cello Scholarship; Christopher Chavez, College of Agriculture Excellence Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Rourk Gay Student Leadership Scholarship; Amy Clark, Foundation Scholarship; Haley Claxton, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research, Charles M. Correll Memorial History Scholarship, Ivy Fuller Olds Scholarship in Pre-Law and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Mayah Cohen, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Diane Collard, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Elbert L. and Kathleen M. Mundhenke Biological and Agricultural Engineering Scholarship, Joe Hyer Scholarship, Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship and Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship; Elizabeth Cook, K-State Nichols Theatre Seat Sales Scholarship and McFarland-Shelton Theatre Scholarship; Ryan Cooper, Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering; Melina Cope, Foundation Scholarship and Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship; Ellen Coriden, Marilyn and Wayne Mason Graduate Scholarship in Human Ecology; Matthew Cornell, Memorial Scholarship; Whitney Cox, Hope and a Future Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship and Orville D. and Lovey A. Hunt Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Erek Dannenberg, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Kenan Dannenberg, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research; Heather Davis, Johnson County Education and Research Triangle; Allyson Day, Foundation Scholarship and Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Margaret Dehan, Medallion Scholarship; Connor Demott, Foundation Scholarship; Erin Denton, Leadership Scholarship; Erin Denton, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Leah Devers, Achievement Award; Diana Dewsbury, USDA Coordinated Agricultural Project; Monica Diaz-Serrano, Foundation Scholarship and Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Danielle Dobratz, Mary Louise Gephart Donnell Scholarship in Human Ecology and Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Michelle Dorsey, Foundation Scholarship; Caroline Doty, Memorial Scholarship; Kelsey Dowers, Activity Scholarship; Kourtney Dowers, Achievement Award; Zachary Downing, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Mallory Droge, Foundation Scholarship; Haley Dunkak, Foundation Scholarship; Christian Dyck, Foundation Scholarship and Martha F. and Samuel H. Logan Journalism Scholarship; Mitchell Easley, Foundation Scholarship; Samuel Wayne Edwards, Putnam Scholarship; Ryan Ellenz, Foundation Scholarship; Brianna Evans, Payless ShoeSource General Scholarship; Luke Evans, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Brian Everhart, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship; Brian Everhart, Leonard E. Fuller Scholarship; Miranda Faulkner, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Lillian Firnhaber, Achievement Award; Ashlyn Fiscus, Foundation Scholarship; Ashlyn Fiscus, Stuart Leighty Business Scholarship; Emily Fish, Foundation Scholarship; Justin Fishman, Robert E. Stark Scholarship; Brennan Flanagan, Foundation Scholarship; Tyler Fortney, Ali M. Fatemi Scholarship; Nicholas Fox, Fairchild Scholarship; Jessica French, Foundation Scholarship; Aleta Friedeman, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Cassandra Fulk, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Morgan Fulk, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Christopher Gabel, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Nicholas Gabel, Global Education Initiative; Melissa Gaddis, June Milliard Hall Memorial Scholarship; Michael Gagliano, Ivy Fuller Olds Scholarship in Human Ecology, Leadership Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Suhani Gandhi, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Association of Government Accountants Scholarship, Capitol Federal Scholarship, Gates Capital Management Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarships and Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Carolyn Gardner, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Ashley Gasiorowski, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund; Wade Gassmann, Achievement Award and K-State Civic Leadership Scholarship Presented by Farm Bureau Financial Services and Kansas Farm Bureau; Zuleica Gerardo, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Rachael Giersch, Fairchild Scholarship; Taylor Giesken, Activity Scholarship; Elizabeth Gilson, Judith Cain Scholarship; Kaitlyn Goddard, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Evan Goehl, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Barbara C. Blatz Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; John Goehl, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Kelsey Gooden, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Daniel Goodnow, Medallion Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Colby Gottschalk, Activity Scholarship; Natasha Graham, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim 4-H Scholarship and Terry Suzanne "Speed" and James King Foster Scholarship in Physics; Connor Gray, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Evan Green, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry, Foundation Scholarship and Howard Creason Grain Science Scholarship; Sarah Green, Foundation Scholarship; Sierra Grimm, Leadership Scholarship; Tyler Gudenkauf, Leadership Scholarship; Alexander Gunter, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Jill Haake, Margaret E. Raffington Memorial Scholarship; Marissa Haake, Leadership Scholarship; Patrick Hackathorn, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Neelou Hadavandifard, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Carly Haight, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Kathleen Hail, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Colin Halpin, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Madison Hammett, Fairchild Scholarship; Logan Hanerhoff, Medallion Scholarship; Lars Hanson, Foundation Scholarship and Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Ellen Harley, Carol Sitz-Pelser Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology, Lucile Hartmann Home Economics Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars and Medallion Scholarship; Courtney Harris, Mary Lou Albracht Memorial Scholarship; Chase Harvey, Foundation Scholarship; Patrick Harwell, Memorial Scholarship; Brendan Heffernan, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Clarence S. and Jane Clay Physics Scholarship, John P. Giese Memorial Scholarship, Paul G. Hewitt Physics Scholarship and Physics Scholarship; Taylor Hegarty, Leadership Scholarship; Brady Heidrick, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Gates Capital Management Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship and Townsend Family Scholarship; Austin Heiman, MIS Club Scholarship; Emma Heiman, Global Education Initiative; Sarah Henderson, Foundation Scholarship; Molly Herbic, Achievement Award; Jessica Hill, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; McKenzie Hine, Elizabeth A. Unger Scholarship, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship and John A. McKenzie and Descendants Memorial Scholarship; Samantha Hinrichs, Edmond E Young Scholarship, Richard L. Clarke Scholarship and S. H. Brockway Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Hiteshew, Achievement Award and K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Elizabeth Hix, Foundation Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship and Morrow Family Education Merit Scholarship; Audrey Hockersmith, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Reis Hopkins, Foundation Scholarship; Philip Hotz, T. Jackson Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Sydney Hovey, Putnam Scholarship; Makenzie Hrabik, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Doris Downing Miller and Monte M. Miller Scholarship in Arts and Science and Todd Ryan Haymaker Family Economics Scholarship; Luke Hudgins, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Kimberly Hughes, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Putnam Scholarship; Brandon Hulet, Foundation Scholarship; David Hunter, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Pedro M. and Erlinda Guillen Silva Merit Scholarship; Kevin Hurt, Fairchild Scholarship; Daniel Hutchison, Putnam Scholarship; Nathan Hutchison, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship and IMSE Academy; Rachel Ilaria, Mildred E. Suellentrop Scholarship in Human Ecology; Megan Irick, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Angela Isbell, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Jonah Jacobsen, Medallion Scholarship; Hunter Jewett, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dale P. and Patricia McRae-Denning Pre-Medicine Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Cassandra Johnson, Achievement Award; Kyle Johnson, Activity Scholarship, J. Gordon Auld and Raymond W. Olson Family Memorial Scholarship, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Madelyn Johnson, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Michael Johnson, Marching Pride Scholars and Putnam Scholarship; Rachael Jongsma, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Samuel Jung, Memorial Scholarship; Morgan Karr, Foundation Scholarship; Catherine Kasper, Achievement Award and Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Elena Kassa, Memorial Scholarship; Colin Keller, Leadership Scholarship; Kyleen Kelly, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Madison Kennedy, K-State AVID Scholarship; Justine Kenner, Putnam Scholarship; Alaina Kevern, A.N. and Ethelyn Oser Scholarship and Fairchild Scholarship; Olivia Khatri, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Samantha Khatri, Alberta Stuewe Parsons Memorial Scholarship in Dietetics and Memorial Scholarship; Corey Kipp, Archie R. and Dorothy E. Hyle Engineering Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Medallion Scholarship; Rachel Kipper, Achievement Award; Brett Kippley, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Physics Department Excellence Fund and Putnam Scholarship; Maggie Klug, Foundation Scholarship, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Adam Knox, Pi Kappa Alpha, R.I. Throckmorton Memorial Scholarship; Samantha Krause, Mary Jordan Regnier Human Ecology Scholarship; Hailey Krell, Medallion Scholarship; Natalie Kutney, Leadership Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Tallin La Rue, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Cassidy Labra, Memorial Scholarship; Margaret Lang, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Freshman Scholarship and Terry Suzanne "Speed" and James King Foster Scholarship in Physics; Max Langston, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Caden Laptad, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and S. Thomas Parker Memorial; Madison Larson, Leadership Scholarship and Miller and Danielson Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; John Laughlin, Foundation Scholarship; Riley Lawson, Carl Dorf Memorial Scholarship; Richard Lee, Fairchild Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Angela Leek, Fairchild Scholarship; Alexis Leiker, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Jacob Lengquist, David and Lynda Dawson Scholarship, Elmo Young Architectural Engineering Scholarship, Engineering Scholarships Fund, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Jacob Lengquist, Henderson Engineers Inc. Scholarship and Smith Seckman Reid (SSR) Scholarship; Muenfua Lewis, Memorial Scholarship; James Lightner, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Karen Lleellish, Cathy and Fred Cholick Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Jorge Lobo, Memorial Scholarship; Daniel Lovell, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Barbara J. Jones Scholarship for Music, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Alex Maggard, B.G. Bruce A. Adams Army ROTC Scholarship; Alexis Manes, Foundation Scholarship; Jacob Mann, Joseph L. and Virginia M. Wetta Scholarship; Jessie Marcus, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Maeve Markey, Ellen and Wayne Evans Human Ecology Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Jordan Marquess, Division of Biology University Distinguished Professors Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, Student Governing Association Leadership Award and Irvin R. Ricklefs Memorial Scholarship; Rachel Maske, Judith Cain Scholarship; Justin Matthews, Medallion Scholarship; Kalyn Maugh, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Marching Pride Scholars; Mechelle McCoy, Jimmy V. and Lucile A. Hoar Memorial Scholarship; Megan McCulloch, Foundation Scholarship and Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Amanda McIlvaine, Achievement Award; Kelsey McKay, Medallion Scholarship; Alana McLain, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Megan McLaughlin, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Telefund Scholarship; Kaylee Mcnorton, K-State AVID Scholarship; Michael Meador, Dick Corbin Chemical Engineering Scholarship, Gladys Lichty Engineering Scholarship and Greg A. Tucker Leadership Scholarship; Lauren Meehan, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Nathan Meier, George A. and Esther A. Filinger Scholarship, Norma Mae Waterman Memorial Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Sean Meier, Bedford Magnus Electrical Engineering Scholarship and Marvin D. Severtson Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering; Stephen Mercer, John M. Cranor Jr. Memorial Scholarship, M. Hal and Janice J. TaylorAgriculture Scholarship, Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Agriculture Scholarship and Pioneer Riders of De Soto Scholarship; Lauren Merino, Achievement Award; Monica Merriman, Fairchild Scholarship and Jack and Hilda Dunlap Memorial Scholarship; Kerstin Messmer, Foundation Scholarship; Rachel Meyers, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarships; Taylor Middleton, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Meagan Miller, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Donovan Mitchell, Foundation Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Kelsey Monson, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Owen Moore, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Carlos Morales, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Opportunity Scholarship; Bradley Morgan, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Jarred Mosher, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship and Milton Z. Pelischek Scholarship; Laura Mossman, First in Class Scholarship and Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Munoz, Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Murguia, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Kathryn Murphy, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Erin Murray, Essie B. Schneider Memorial Scholarship; Steven Murray, Fairchild Scholarship; Chelsea Murry, Dorothy J. Perrier and Family Pre-Nursing Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Kelly Myers, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Rachel Nalley, Memorial Scholarship; Jacobe Nguyen, Memorial Scholarship; Vivian Nguyen, Memorial Scholarship; Grant Nicholson, Foundation Scholarship; Kristin Nycklemoe, Elbert L. and Kathleen M. Mundhenke Scholarship in Human Ecology; Kelly Nyffeler, A.N. and Ethelyn Oser Scholarship and Jack Steinmitz Scholarship; Kelly O'Keeffe, College Of Business Administration American Dream Scholarship; Christopher Opperman, Clarice M. Painter Memorial Piano Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Julie Opperman, M. Elisabeth and Edgar E. Coleman Orchestra Chair Award and Melva J. Zimmerman Scholarship in Arts and Sciences; Adam Osheim, Leadership Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Audrey Oswald, Foundation Scholarship; Maren Ozier, Center on Aging Excellence Fund and R.C. and Eva Finley Center on Aging Scholarship; Elizabeth Palmer, Fairchild Scholarship and Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; John Palmer, Transfer Achievement Award; Raymond Panfil, Foundation Scholarship and Payless PowerCats Scholarship; Juan Pastrana, John T. Muir Student Loan Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Yazmine Patel, Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship Fund; Amber Paxton, Medallion Scholarship; Monika Perez, Memorial Scholarship; Morgan Peterson, Fairchild Scholarship; Dustin Phommanivong, Memorial Scholarship, Target for Study Abroad Excellence and Mr. and Mrs. S.N. Endsley Scholarship Fund; MacKenzie Phrommany, Activity Scholarship and Thelma Wolfersperger Holliday Scholarship; Madeline Plankers, College of Business Administration Rob and Denise Schneider Leadership Scholarship; Anna Plum, Anna Tessie Agan Memorial Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Emily Polston, Achievement Award; Brockway Porter, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Price, June Roberts Scholarship; Cara Proctor, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Sydney Pugh, Ellen Warren Roberts Scholarship; Joseph Pyle, Merle R. Siegele Memorial Scholarship; Rebekah Raetzel, Foundation Scholarship; Danielle Reeves, Achievement Award; Tara Renaut, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; David Rendulic, Arlo and Vivian Crawshaw Family Engineering Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Callie Reynolds, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarships; Tyler Rickert, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Chandler Riley, Ellen Warren Roberts Scholarship; Robert Roberson, Johnson County Education and Research Triangle; Rebecca Roberts, Arvin W. Martin Memorial Scholarship in Architecture; Allie Robitaille, Judith Cain Scholarship; Christine Rock, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Connor Rogge, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Kyle Rogge, Henry and Florence Ruff Scholarship; Whitney Root, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship; Jenna Rose, K-State AVID Scholarship; Claire Ross, Ernst and Young Accounting Fund, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars and Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Jacob Rowton, Medallion Scholarship; Kayla Rowton, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Capitol Federal Scholarship and Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Kelsey Ryan, Foundation Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Nicholas Rysavy, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Caitlyn Sabbert, Activity Scholarship; Trent Salsbury, Leadership Scholarship; Timothy Sample, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Samantha Samskey, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship; Tyler Samuelson, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Michael Schartz, Faith R. Roach Scholarship and Martha E. Brill Scholarship in Human Ecology; Evan Scheibler, Medallion Scholarship; Jasmine Schick, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Ryne Schnabel, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship; Brandon Schneeberger, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Megan Schneeberger, Dr. Dennis and Georgiana Dettmer Scholarship in Human Ecology; Kendra Schuette, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund and K-State Transfer Academic Award; Nicholas Scott, Fairchild Scholarship; Graham Seacat, Foundation Scholarship; Hannah Seger, College of Agriculture Excellence Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Scott Sheets, Norman E. Palmquist Memorial Scholarship in Engineering and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Sarah Sikora, Grace Smith Ostenberg Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Lauren Silvernail, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Aaron Simon, Vivian St. Clair Scholarship in Human Ecology; Cameron Sinclair, Putnam Scholarship; Greyson Sinclair, Putnam Scholarship; Katelyn Slavik, Achievement Award; Amanda Sloan, Medallion Scholarship; Blake Smethers, Foundation Scholarship and Henry and Florence Ruff Scholarship; Rachel Smith, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Sarah Smith, Foundation Scholarship; Andrew Snodgrass, Medallion Scholarship; Stephen Snodgrass, Medallion Scholarship; Alexandra Soliday, Leadership Scholarship; Spencer Sperling, Ted and Tori Baehr Engineering Scholarship and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Dylan Splichal, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship and Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Human Ecology Scholarship; Trevor Splichal, Leadership Scholarship; Jordan Spoor, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship; Jordan Spoor, Putnam Scholarship; Morgan Stahl, Medallion Scholarship; Michael Stanton, Milton S. Eisenhower Jr. Scholarship in the A.Q. Miller School of Journalism and Mass Communication; Grant Stevens, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Ethan Stueve, Putnam Scholarship; Kyle-Edward Stupp, Leadership Scholarship; Aspen Sutherland, K-State AVID Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Nicholas Swearingen, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Marisa Taylor, Memorial Scholarship; Spencer Taylor, Achievement Award and Frederick and Connie Erickson Scholarship; Daniel Thomas, Memorial Scholarship; Chante Thompson, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Darrah Tinkler, Medallion Scholarship; Benjamin Tjiang, Fairchild Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Michael Tolman, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Julie Tompkins, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship; Blake Traylor, Putnam Scholarship; Laura Trickett, Hensel Phelps Scholarship and KBS Constructors Inc. Construction Science Scholarship; Kathryn Turk, First Scholars Operations and Administration; Beau Turner, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Brian Turner, Marching Pride Scholars; Nicole Tuttle, K-State AVID Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Laura VanLerberg, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Eric VanMeerhaeghe, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Eric Vargas, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Michael Vega, J.R. Chelikowsky Scholarship; Lauren Vlasity, Fairchild Scholarship; Emilee Voigt, Medallion Scholarship; Andrew Warner, Dow-K-State Alumni Chemistry Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Chelsea Webb, Foundation Scholarship and Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship; Hale Weirick, Beth Stewart Rogers Memorial Music Education Scholarship; Samuel Welch, Fairchild Scholarship; Katherine Wernes, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Fairchild Scholarship; Bridgette Westhoff, Achievement Award; Luke Wetter, Medallion Scholarship; Ashton Wherry, Chas Turnipseed Memorial Fund and Foundation Scholarship; Corey White, Johnson County Education and Research Triangle; Luke Whitlow, Jimmy V. and Lucile A. Hoar Memorial Scholarship and Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Sarah Whitney, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Kaylee Wicke, Betty Johnson Kandt Family and Consumer Sciences Education Scholarship; Kathryn Wilber, Foundation Scholarship; Ryan Williams, Activity Scholarship; Zachary Williams, Engineering Scholarships Fund, Glenn P. and Geraldine V. Fulcher Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Luke Willis, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and Medallion Scholarship; Joshua Wirtz, Achievement Award; Allyson Woodard, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Whitney Wrestler, Achievement Award; Jacob Wright, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Matt Betton Jazz Orchestra Scholarship Fund, Medallion Scholarship and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Jennifer Wuelzer, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Merrill and Dorothy Werts Scholarship; Matthew Zayas, Memorial Scholarship

Overland Park: Dustin Abnos, Chris Camarena Memorial Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering, Memorial Scholarship and Moritz and Selma Auerbach Scholarship; Allison Adams, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Katie Ahern, Leadership Scholarship and Martha E. Brill Scholarship in Human Ecology; Gregory Alba, Dale C. and Marceline L. Dandurand Olson Engineering Scholarship and Richard A. Klover Memorial Engineering Scholarship; Courtney Almeida, Memorial Scholarship; McKenna Alonso, K-State AVID Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Nathan Alonso, Aaron Patrick Morrison Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Ted Heath Memorial Scholarship Fund; Natalie Alton, Homer Dodge "Bud" Caine Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Debra Amandola, Johnson County Education and Research Triangle; Audrey Anderson, Putnam Scholarship; Josephine Anderson, Putnam Scholarship; Kyle Anderson, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Douglas Anjard, Foundation Scholarship and Francis Wendell Beichley Scholarship; Thomas Anjard, Foundation Scholarship; Maria Arvanitakis, Women's Studies Scholarship and Awards Fund; Lauren Atkeisson, Putnam Scholarship; Eric Aube, Foundation Scholarship; Alexander Aubuchon, Transfer Achievement Award; Eric Aubuchon, Activity Scholarship; Joseph Augustine, Catherine Hardin Tendick Scholarship; Jack Ayres, Andrew K. Bell Residence Life Leadership Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Mike and Becky Goss Presidential Scholarship; Katie Azeltine, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Sophia Bachman, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship and Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund; Frank Baiamonte, Leadership Scholarship; Elena Bailey, Manhattan Mutual Life Insurance Company-James A. McCain Commemorative Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Zachary Bailey, Foundation Scholarship; Megan Ball, E.C. Lindly Scholarship for Engineering Students, Karl J. Svaty Memorial Engineering Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Samantha Bamford, Barbara Weigand Scholarship in Apparel Marketing; Emily Bart, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Kelsie Bartlett, Memorial Scholarship; Lucy Bartram, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Grace Baugher, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Wilma Johnston and Jean Hollis Modern Language Scholarship; Alexander Beahm, Fairchild Scholarship and Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship; Bridgette Beasley, Putnam Scholarship; Conner Beese, Achievement Award, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Allison Beesley, Foundation Scholarship; Jennifer Beesley, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Lewis J. and Ernest A. BrAun Education Scholarship; Allison Berry, Foundation Scholarship; Alyssa Bianchino, Achievement Award; Natalie Biel, Leadership Scholarship; Krista Blackwood, Medallion Scholarship; Cherra Bliss, Transfer Achievement Award; Gabriella Boeger, Foundation Scholarship and Martha E. Brill Scholarship in Human Ecology; Katherine Bolin, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Janet Sprang Ayres and Jack Ayres Student Alumni Board Leadership Scholarship and Mary Lois Rynders Sykes Memorial Scholarship; Taryn Borelli, Achievement Award; Elizabeth Boring, Fairchild Scholarship; Bryce Boyer, Benson Floyd and Ruth E. Bachus Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, Dale C. and Marceline L. Dandurand Olson Engineering Scholarship and William and Kay Lewis Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Eric Braun, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Robert Breeden, President's Excellence Sch; Sarah Brekke, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Ryan Brennan, Memorial Scholarship; Christopher Brettell, Engineering Scholarships Fund; Matthew Brettmann, Foundation Scholarship; Jared Briscoe, Donna Kottwitz and Mark Larson Engineering Scholarship and William R and Mila Kimel Engineering Scholarship; Madeline Briscoe, Achievement Award; Drew Broeckelman, Foundation Scholarship and Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Alexander Brown, Jason Befort Memorial Scholarship; Jennifer Brown, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship and Maxine Roper Young Family Studies Scholarship; Kyle Brown, Robert McKay Engineering Excellence Fund; Madeline Brown, Achievement Award; Samuel Brown, Dean O. and Lavon Morton Engineering Scholarship; Zachary Brown, Leadership Scholarship; Brian Buchta, Earl L. Sitz Memorial Scholarship in Electrical Engineering, Foundation Scholarship and H.W. Poole Scholarship; Rachel Budke, Dr. L.A. Rumsey Scholarship; Sarah Budke, Mildred Shannon Barnes and Vivian Finley Nolte Human Ecology Scholarship; Bethany Burge, Foundation Scholarship; Luke Burgett, Leadership Scholarship and Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship; Troy Burgett, Medallion Scholarship; Jacob Burnett, Transfer Achievement Award; Caroline Busch, Joanne M. Giese Memorial Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Gideon Butler-Smith, W.E. Long Scholarship; Amanda Cacy, Fairchild Scholarship, Hazel Wilson Buster Scholarship Fund for Home Economics and Mae and Cora Anderson Scholarship; Madalyn Callicott, Achievement Award; Grace Callison, Grace M. Shugart Scholarship; Mary Carnes, Barbara C. Blatz Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Adam Carney, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship; Kevin Carr, A.B. Cardwell Fund, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Basil and Mary Curnutte Scholarship; Kelsey Castinado, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Memorial Scholarship; Kenneth Castinado, Dr. Kenneth D. Mosely Kinesiology Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Soaring with Eagles Scholarship; Jane Chaffee, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Rachel Chall, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Benjamin Charpentier, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Freshman Scholarship; Nicholas Charpentier, Fairchild Scholarship; Brooke Chilson, Medallion Scholarship; Anne Clark, M. Hal and Janice J. TaylorAgriculture Scholarship and Merrill H. and Dorothy Wilson Werts Endowment for Faculty-Student Enrichment Fund; Riley Clark, Putnam Scholarship; Taylor Clark, Engineering Scholarships Fund and Foundation Scholarship; William Clark, Foundation Scholarship and Marlin Taylor Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Sean Clary, Foundation Scholarship, June Roberts Scholarship and William H. Johnson Scholarship; Curtis Cline, Clark Steyer Scholarship in Engineering and Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Emma Cole, Architecture, Planning & Design Dean's Excellence Fund and Edward J. Tannebaum Scholarship; Alexis Collier, K-State AVID Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Brenna Cook, Achievement Award; Anna Cooper, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Arts and Sciences General Scholarship Endowment; Nicklaus Corder, Foundation Scholarship; Taylor Coughlin, Judith Cain Scholarship; Olivia Cowin, Educational Opportunity Fund; Brady Crites, Chas Turnipseed Memorial Fund and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Brooke Crites, Medallion Scholarship; Jacob Cronenwett, Chas Turnipseed Memorial Fund, Steven C. Butterworth Scholarship and Walter M. and Alice K. Bellairs Scholarship; Ashli Cummings, Foundation Scholarship and Freshman Education Abroad Scholarship; Karrie Cunningham, Achievement Award; Sara Curran, Judith Cain Scholarship; Chase Currier, Memorial Scholarship; Calvin Dahms, Putnam Scholarship; Rutvik Date, David and Eileen McPherson Simmons Architecture and Design Scholarship, Gaines Jontz Memorial Scholarship and Wendy Parks Acker and Douglas Parks Scholarship; Andrea Davidson, Fairchild Scholarship; Grace Dayton, Achievement Award; Cassandra Dean, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Lenore Cornwell and Melba Cornwell Budge Orchestra Fellowship and Marching Pride Scholars; Christina DeGraffenreid, Foundation Scholarship; Victoria DeWeese, David and Sharon Jordening Economics Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Addison Dickens, Transfer Achievement Award; Eleanor Dickens, Dennis C. and Sally A. von Waaden Nationally and Internationally Competitive Scholars Program Fund, Foundation Scholarship; and Joseph Hajda Student Scholarship; Alyssa Dimon, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund and Katherine Geyer Scholarship; Kevin Dippold, Carl R Ice Dean's Excellence Fund and Stephen C. Redding Scholarships I and II; Clare Dolan, Art Scholarships; Emily Don, Memorial Scholarship; Brandon Douglas, Neal Johnson Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Conner Duff, Medallion Scholarship; Marcus Ealom, Leonce L. Picot, III Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Christopher Earnshaw, Leadership Scholarship; Erin Ebeling, John H. Tietze Scholarship; Timothy Eccles, Achievement Award; Daniel Ecklund, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship; Matthew Edmondson, Achievement Award, Henry and Florence Ruff Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Luke Edmunds, Medallion Scholarship; Jacob Ellis, Foundation Scholarship; Anna Emley, Foundation Scholarship, John Jacob Rhodes Jr. and Elizabeth H. Rhodes Scholarship in Business and R.E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; Michael Emley, BKD Accounting Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and R.E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; Lindsey Ennen, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship and Fairchild Scholarship; Jonathan Entgelmeier, Engineering Scholarships Fund; Callie Evans, Fairchild Scholarship; Emily Ewert, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Alexa Faber, Foundation Scholarship; Kylie Fairman, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications; Elizabeth Farmer, Johnson County Education and Research Triangle; Heather Ferry, Medallion Scholarship and Merle R. Siegele Memorial Scholarship; Curtis Field, Putnam Scholarship; Aaron Finster, Dev Nelson Scholarship; Douglas Fleet, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Victoria Floyd, Medallion Scholarship; Andrew Foerster, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship; Timothy Fogarty, Foundation Scholarship; Justin Foster, Engineering Scholarships Fund and Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Austin Fountain, Achievement Award; Mitchell Fowler, Foundation Scholarship; Hannah Fowles, Putnam Scholarship; Thomas Frazier, Memorial Scholarship; Max Frederes, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Calvin Freeman, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Natalie Frische, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Britli Fuller, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Mary J. Herthel Scholarship; Colton Fuller, Medallion Scholarship; Dalton Funk, Terry S. King Engineering Leadership Scholar and Walter M. and Alice K. Bellairs Scholarship; Colin Gardner, Achievement Award; Benjamin Garten, Achievement Award and Donald E. Wick Scholarship; Riley Gay, Mike and Becky Goss Presidential Scholarship; Steven Geist, Milton S. Eisenhower Jr. Scholarship in the A.Q. Miller School of Journalism and Mass Communication; Matthew Genilo, Achievement Award and Memorial Scholarship; Brianna George, Medallion Scholarship; John George, Medallion Scholarship; Keenan George, Fairchild Scholarship; Nicholas Gillock, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Jesse Gilmore, Foundation Scholarship and Harold Swartley Agronomy Scholarship; James Gilson, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel and Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship; Sarah Gittemeier, Daric M. Miller Memorial Scholarship, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Maria Glean, Kinesiology Scholarship Fund; David Goodwin, Foundation Scholarship; Thomas Gorham, Putnam Scholarship; Sarah Gorn, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Ethan Goss, Edward and Deanna Parry Markley Pre-Physical Therapy Scholarship and Fairchild Scholarship; Justin Graham, Foundation Scholarship; Brian Grant, Casandra J. Robinson Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Nicholas Greco, Fairchild Scholarship; Makenzie Greeley, Foundation Scholarship; Brianna Grimm, Leadership Scholarship; Reagan Grimm, Medallion Scholarship; Mason Grosko, Theede Leadership Award; Swapnil Gupta, Foundation Scholarship; Brian Hagstrom, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Jennifer Hale, Leadership Scholarship; Caitlin Hall, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Joseph Halligan, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Matt Betton Jazz Orchestra Scholarship Fund and Vallie Maupin Kirk and Rex Maupin Memorial Music Scholarship; Cooper Hamilton, Walter T. O'Neill Scholarship; Timothy Harmon, Straub Construction Scholarship in Construction Science; Gordon Harton, George J. Yapp and Charlene B. Yapp Scholarship and Hartman Family Scholarship; Lauren Hartzell, Executive Mentorship Program; Amani Hasam, Memorial Scholarship; Adam Hawkins, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship; Hannah Heaton, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Parker Heinze, Leadership Scholarship; Jessica Heppenstall, Duane L. and Leslee K. Cantrell Scholarship in Business Administration, Jackson Day Family Scholarship, Kenneth L. Fox Scholarship and R.E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; Kathryn Hess, Fairchild Scholarship; Troy Hilderhof, Achievement Award; Shannon Hill, Ivy Fuller Olds Scholarship in Human Ecology; Heidi Hilton, Barbe Family Scholarship and Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Kara Hinshaw, Medallion Scholarship; Megan Hiser, Eva B. Potter Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics and Memorial Scholarship; Nathaniel Hixon, Robert H. and Jacqueline T. Brewer Memorial Music Scholarship; Emily Hoffman, Medallion Scholarship; Samantha Hofmeister, Achievement Award and K-State AVID Scholarship; Brittany Hollerbach, Mildred T. Pankaskie Human Ecology Scholarship; Madison Hopfinger, Foundation Scholarship and Tointon Family Scholarship; Paige Hopfinger, Memorial Scholarship; Andrea Hopkins, Rathbone Scholarship Fund and William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; Ryann Horton, Medallion Scholarship; Madeline Howard, Achievement Award; Benjamin Hower, Engineering Scholarships Fund, J. O. Hamilton Engineering Memorial Scholarship, Phil Myers Award and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Stephanie Hughes, James M. and Marsha S. Reed Business Administration Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Office of International Programs Scholarship; Aubrey Illig, Medallion Scholarship; Grant Jackson, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship and Gates Capital Management Scholarship; Heather Jackson, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Ryan Jackson, D.C. Anderson Memorial Scholarship, Essie B. Schneider Memorial Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Anne Jansen, Esther P. Hogle Scholarship; Rebecca Jenkins, Foundation Scholarship, Hicks Economics Scholarship and Undergraduate Scholarship; Alexandra Jewell, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Lauren Johannes, Foundation Scholarship; Drew Johnson, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Hannah Johnson, Executive Mentorship Program, Foundation Scholarship and Verlyn D. Richards Scholarship; Lily Johnson, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Mallory Johnson, Achievement Award; Sydney Johnson, Achievement Award; Zachary Johnson, George A. Montgomery Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Anna Jones, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Daniel Jones, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Heather Jones, M. Louisa Ziller Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics; Kenyanna Jones, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Kristen Jones, Putnam Scholarship; Ryan Jones, Foundation Scholarship; Grant Kalberer, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Catherine Karst, Foundation Scholarship and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Casey Keller, Andrew K. Bell Residence Life Leadership Scholarship; Scott Kempin, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund and K-State Transfer Academic Award; Erin Kimberling, Jean Lawson Bottger Scholarship in Dietetics and Peine Scholarship Fund; Lillian King Hagen, Foundation Scholarship; Charles King-Hagen, Brewster Rogerson Scholarship in English Literature, Foundation Scholarship, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages, Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship and Ryan Kanost Memorial Study Abroad Scholarship; Lauren Klein, Abbie Miller Schruben Home Economics Scholarship; Jonah Klug, John H. Bateman Scholarship; Ryan Knight, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, McElliott Family Scholarship and Soaring with Eagles Scholarship; Katherine Knutson, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Paige Kochuyt, Medallion Scholarship and Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Joshua Kohl, Foundation Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Rachael Kolb, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Engineering Scholars and Royce Gerald Kloeffler Memorial Scholarship in Electrical Engineering; Connor Krause, John E. Ley Memorial Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering; Abigail Krstulic, Foundation Scholarship; Riley Kruh, Achievement Award, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Herbel College of Business Scholarship; Joseph Kucera, Global Education Initiative and Roger and Ruth Wolfe International Study Program Award; Maryeileen Kucera, Achievement Award; Sonia Kumar, Memorial Scholarship; Olivia Kunkel, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Victoria Kunkel, William Salero Scholarship; Brandon La Mar, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Gavin Merle Crawford Scholarship and Gilbert Selsor Scholarship in Engineering; Renee Lafreniere, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Emmalee Laidacker, Foundation Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Ryan Lansdon, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Lassman, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Tiffani Lawrence, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, K-State Dance Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Jourdan LeBeau, Achievement Award; Addison Leitch, Achievement Award and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Olivia Lenertz, Achievement Award; Ryan Leonard, K-State Music Guild, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund and Patricia Jordan Buckwell Music Education Scholarship; Blair Lewis, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Carson Lilley, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Colleen Lindsay, Anna M. Brent Scholarship; Gabrielle Lobo, Foundation Scholarship, Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Janellys Long, Charles Dean and Harriet McNeal Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Samuel Long, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Putnam Scholarship; Ashton Love, Engineering Scholarships Fund and McCarter Family Engineering Scholarship; Nathan Lubeck, Coonrod Memorial Civil Engineering Scholarship and K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Ryan Luder, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Glenn Luke, Memorial Scholarship; Alexander Lutz, Opportunity Scholarship; Mackenzie Lutz, Leadership Scholarship and Robert F. Hagans Business Scholarship; Alison Luzenske, Medallion Scholarship; Erin Maher, Medallion Scholarship; Jonathan Maher, Medallion Scholarship; Taylor Mahring, Douglas E. and Victoria D. Hill Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Alex Malecki, T. Jackson Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Amanda Malecki, Leadership Scholarship; Ashley Maler, Dorothy J. Paramore Memorial Scholarship, June Hull Sherrid Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Simran Malhi, First Scholars Program; Emily Maler, John and Abbie Wilson and Anna M. Wilson Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Allison Martin, Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Martin, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Noah Martin, Arlin B. Ward Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Elizabeth Martino, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Putnam Scholarship; Steven Mason, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship and Spirit Aerosystems Engineering Scholarships; Trevor Mason, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry, Leadership Scholarship and Keith W. Young Memorial Scholarship; Austin May, Gates Capital Management Scholarship; Kyle Mayer, Robin Sawyer Scholarship in Construction Science and Rod Noble Construction Science Scholarship; Kelly Mayerle, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship; Alexandra Maynard, First in Class Scholarship, George W. Hall Memorial Scholarship Fund and Medallion Scholarship; Elle McAlister, First in Class Scholarship and Olive E. Guess Memorial Scholarship; Sean McBride, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Myndie McCombs, Achievement Award; Amanda McGraw, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Andrew McLandsborough, Biochemistry and Molecular Biophysics Excellence Fund and Putnam Scholarship; Matthew McLeod, Putnam Scholarship; Ashton McWhorter, Medallion Scholarship; Rebecca Megee, A.N. and Ethelyn Oser Scholarship; Karan Mehra, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Physics Scholarship; Jacob Miles, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Lindsay Miller, Leadership Scholarship; Gianna Misenhelter, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Brendan Mitchell, Foundation Scholarship; Megan Mitchell, Foundation Scholarship; Morgan Mobley, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications; Emily Moore, Ellen Warren Roberts Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Caleb Moser, Achievement Award; Austin Muchow, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Megan Murray, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund; Stephanie Mylin, Medallion Scholarship; Jack Nation, Eva B. Potter Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics, Foundation Scholarship, Human Ecology Telefund Fund and Presidential Scholarship Study Abroad; Spencer Navrude, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Alexander Nebel, Foundation Scholarship and Physics Scholarship; Laura Negley, Finance Alumni Scholarship, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Erick Neilson, Achievement Award, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship and J.S. Hughes Memorial Scholarship; Natalie New, Foundation Scholarship and Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Mark Nichols, Global Education Initiative; Erica Nickolett, Putnam Scholarship; Rebekah Nyman, Foundation Scholarship and Judith Cain Scholarship; Alexander O'Brien, Medallion Scholarship; Patrick O'Connor, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Katherine O'Dell, Catherine Hardin Tendick Scholarship; Claire O'Gorman, Judith Cain Scholarship; Desmond O'Grady, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Audrey Ochampaugh, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Ashley Olding, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Putnam Scholarship; Kelly Orpin, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Natalie Ost, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Daniel Pankratz, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Daniel Pankratz, Putnam Scholarship; Jacob Paperi, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Elaina Parker, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Putnam Scholarship; Kyle Parker, Allison Army ROTC Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Laura Parker, Achievement Award; Kelsi Parmenter, Leadership Scholarship; Ryan Pasco, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Jonathan Pasowicz, June Roberts Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Nicholas Patterson, Global Education Initiative and Leadership Scholarship; Clayton Pearce, Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Excellence Scholarship and J.E. Dunn Construction Company Construction Science Scholarship; Jessica Pearson, A.N. and Ethelyn Oser Scholarship; Adam Pelfrey, K-State AVID Scholarship; Allana Perez, Memorial Scholarship; Raymond Pericola, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Executive Mentorship Program and Memorial Scholarship; Nicole Perrin, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology and Transfer Achievement Award; Robert Perry, Foundation Scholarship; Derek Petermann, Shawnee Mission South High School Graduate Marching Band Scholarship; Ryan Peters, Foundation Scholarship and Greater Kansas City Gardener of America Scholarship; Keri Peterson, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Stephanie Peterson, Leadership Scholarship; Zachary Pfannenstiel, Fairchild Scholarship; Kimberly Plevniak, Johnson County Education and Research Triangle; Rachael Plotas, Medallion Scholarship; Elise Poehling, Eugenia Fairman McNall Award Fund; Amelia Ponchur, Achievement Award and M. Louisa Ziller Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics; Kayla Poore, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Robert and Linda Salem Scholarship Fund and Vallie Maupin Kirk and Rex Maupin Memorial Music Scholarship; Krista Poore, Bill Oswald Business Scholarship and Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Ella Popova, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Luke Porteous, Leadership Scholarship; Cooper Potts, K-State AVID Scholarship and William Reno Memorial Scholarship; Meredith Power, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Leadership Scholarship;Rudolph Prins, Transfer Achievement Award; Emily Privitera, Activity Scholarship; Kelsey Proctor, Medallion Scholarship; Kelly Pyle, Architecture, Planning & Design Dean's Excellence Fund, GLMV Architecture Scholarship and Willard S. and Ethel E. Hemker Architecture Scholarship; Natalie Pyle, Putnam Scholarship; Anna Rackley, Achievement Award; Marius Radulescu, Fairchild Scholarship; Sydney Rathjen, Foundation Scholarship and Merrill and Dorothy Werts Scholarship; Sarah Rawitch, Leadership Scholarship; Lauren Reardon, Achievement Award; Wayne Reece, Putnam Scholarship; Ryann Regier, Activity Scholarship; Brandon Reigel, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Logan Reilly, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Payless PowerCats Scholarship; Jordan Reinhardt, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Eva Ford Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Carrie Remillard, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Irvin R. Ricklefs Memorial Scholarship; Luke Reynolds, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Conner Richenburg, Opportunity Scholarship and Rose T. Baker Hopper, Lillian C.W. Baker and May H. Baker Student Loan Fund; Anna Rieckman, K-State AVID Scholarship; Kyle Rieger, Coonrod Memorial Architectural Engineering Scholarship, Dudley Williams and Associates Architectural Engineering Scholarship, E.C. Lindly Scholarship for Engineering Students and Henderson Engineers Inc. Scholarship; Ashlee Riess, College of Education Alumni Scholarshipm and College of Education Faculty and Staff Scholarship; Kelsey Ritz, Memorial Scholarship; Kevin Robben, Basil and Mary Curnutte Scholarship, M. Dale and Janet Hawley Scholarship and Lecture Fund, Pi Kappa Alpha, R.I. Throckmorton Memorial Scholarship and Ralph and Ina Shenk Scholarship Fund; Austin Robisch, Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarships and Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Carl Rodgers, Beran Concrete Inc. Construction Science and Management Scholarship and Wildcat Concrete Services Inc. Scholarship; Griffin Rohlfing, Medallion Scholarship; Samuel Roldan, Activity Scholarship; Zachary Ross, Homer C. Wood Scholarship Loan Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Roth, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Daniel Rowland, Leadership Scholarship; Austin Ruel, Foundation Scholarship; Taylor Russo, Leadership Scholarship; Jacob Rzewnicki, Foundation Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Joseph Rzewnicki, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Shelby Sailor, Fairchild Scholarship; Matthew Salter, AOM Outstanding Operative Miller Scholarship and Kice Industries Grain Science Scholarship; Emma Sammons, Golf Founders Scholarship; Nicholas Scherrer, Frederick and Connie Erickson Scholarship; Kyle Schieber, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Samantha Schluter-Pascua, Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Marching Pride Scholars; Jonathan Schmidt, George J. Yapp and Charlene B. Yapp Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund and Tim Lim Undergraduate Scholarship in Agriculture; Meredith Schmidt, Foundation Scholarship; Joshua Schmitt, Perry C. and Virginia H. Peine Construction Science Scholarship; Holly Schneider, Achievement Award; Mason Schoen, Douglas E. and Victoria D. Hill Scholarship; Suzanne Schulte, Leadership Scholarship; Amanda Schwabauer, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund and Leadership Scholarship; Tyler Schwerdtfeger, Foundation Scholarship and Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Eleanor Selanders, McVay Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Kristin Selby, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel; Jordan Setzkorn, Medallion Scholarship; Grace Sewell, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Capitol Federal Scholarship and Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship; Caroline Shannon, Leadership Scholarship; Aaron Shaw, Medallion Scholarship; Matthew Shea, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Luther and Ruth Leavengood Scholarship; Kindall Shenefield, Agriculture Alumni Association Fund; Jashuna Shrestha, Memorial Scholarship; Eric Shulman, K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Jonathan Slaney, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Global Education Initiative, Leadership Scholarship and Office of International Programs Scholarship; Benjamin Slater, Architecture, Planning & Design Dean's Excellence Fund and Spencer Patrick Gallagher Memorial Scholarship; Schyler Slaven, Foundation Scholarship, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship and Pauline Roedel and Joseph L. Sinnott Memorial Scholarship; Kayla Smalley, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel; John Smith, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Kelsey Smith, Foundation Scholarship and Merrill and Dorothy Werts Scholarship; Kensey Smith, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Robert F. Hagans Business Scholarship; Rachel Smith, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Executive Mentorship Program and Memorial Scholarship; Spencer Smith, A.N. and Ethelyn Oser Scholarship, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Turner Smith, Medallion Scholarship; Kelsey Soukup, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Margaret Spangler, John and Pearl E. Bullock Scholarship, June Roberts Scholarship and Schroeder Scholarship in Engineering; Daniel Spicer, Foundation Scholarship; Cole Spickler, Marching Pride Scholars; Lily Staab, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Capitol Federal Scholarship; Kaitlin Stanley, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Margaret Stanton, Foundation Scholarship; Nicholas Stec, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Elizabeth Steinbock, Judith Cain Scholarship; Morgan Sterrett, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Hunter Stitt, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Anne Stollsteimer, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Leadership Scholarship; McKenna Stout, Leadership Scholarship; Corinne Stratton, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Monet Straub, Reba L. Cobb Memorial Scholarship for Outstanding Women in Political Science; Torin Straub, Activity Scholarship; Kaitlyn Styve, Medallion Scholarship; Emily Sutton, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Kristen Svec, Edmond R. Jr. and Janice D. Murray Engineering Scholarship and Janet Sprang Ayres and Jack Ayres Student Alumni Board Leadership Scholarship; Chad Swanson, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Meredith Tapp, Maud Gardiner Obrecht Memorial Scholarship; Hannah Tharp, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Brie Thomas, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Logan Thomas, Leadership Scholarship; Trevor Thomas, Foundation Scholarship and Friends of History Fund; Emily Tilden, Foundation Scholarship; Joseph Tinker, Neal Atkinson Service Scholarship and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Jacqueline Tinoco, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Madison Tira, Opportunity Scholarship; Caroline Toler, Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Human Ecology Scholarship; Courtney Turner, K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Mitchell Tyler, Achievement Award; Cody Uhlich, Foundation Scholarship; Taylor Underwood, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarships; Jennifer Valdez, Memorial Scholarship; Blake Vanlandingham, Engineering Scholarships Fund, Kyle Glenn and Keith Ernest Smith Memorial Scholarship and Western Chapter of Missouri Society of Professional Engineers Auxiliary Scholarship; Megan Varhola, Achievement Award; Collin Vossman, Leadership Scholarship; Mohamed Ali Wahba, Memorial Scholarship; Felicia Walker, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Warnick, Extraordinary Student Award, Kansas Greenhouse Growers Association-L. Snively Scholarship and Positive Lifestyle Scholarship; Madison Wasko, Transfer Achievement Award; Madeline Weathers, Thelma Wolfersperger Holliday Scholarship; Samantha Weems, Medallion Scholarship; Margaret Weller, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship; Brittany Werth, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Anastasia Weston, Leadership Scholarship; Daniel Wheeler, Engineering Scholarships Fund; Michael Whitehead, Engineering Scholarships Fund; Jordahn Whitlow, Memorial Scholarship; Carl Whitmer, Medallion Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarships and Putnam Scholarship; Matthew Wilderson, Achievement Award and Proud to be a Wildcat Scholarship; Paige Wiley, A Special President's Scholarship, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Rachel Wilkins, Medallion Scholarship; Geordy Williams, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarships, Leadership Scholarship, M.A. Durland Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Bryan Willis, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship; Alexandra Wilson, Foundation Scholarship; Emma Wilson, Leslie E. and Stella M. Ellithorpe Student Research Award in Human Ecology and Susan S. Larson Memorial Scholarship; Hayden Wilson, Computing and Information Sciences Scholarship, Engineering Scholarships Fund and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Loraine Wilson, Vivian St. Clair Scholarship in Human Ecology; Gabrielle Wingert, Leadership Scholarship; Brian Witt, Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Excellence Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Mark Keenan Family Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Scholarship; Ashlee Wolters, Marching Pride Scholars; Jackie Wong, Educational Opportunity Fund, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship, Roger and Ruth Wolfe International Study Program Award and W.E. Long Scholarship; Jessica Wong, Educational Opportunity Fund, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Grace Wood, Achievement Award and Memorial Scholarship; Alexa Woodson, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Joel Woodward, Shawnee Mission South High School Graduate Marching Band Scholarship; Chase Woofter, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Bradley James Haymaker Family Economics Scholarship and Undergraduate Scholarship; Hannah Wulf, Golf Founders Scholarship; Isabel Wyndrum, Foundation Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Arisa Yamashita, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Julie Yankey, Richard and Jane Thiessen Business Administration Scholarship; Robert Young, Garden Club of Shawnee Scholarship and Norma Mae Waterman Memorial Scholarship; Bryan Zack, Leadership Scholarship; David Zeiger, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship

Prairie Village: Taylor Anderson, Foundation Scholarship and Payless PowerCats Scholarship; Maxwell Braasch, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research and Medallion Scholarship; Mei Lin Branit, Foundation Scholarship; Calley Brey, Cramer Products Athletic Training Program; William Brownlee, Foundation Scholarship; Emma Calvert, Foundation Scholarship; Cameron Carollo, Salina Flight Scholarship, Salina Housing Scholarship and Salina Tuition Scholarship; Connor Carollo, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Sarah Colburn, Foundation Scholarship; Madelyn Collins, Leadership Scholarship; McNeil Dolliver, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; McNeil Dolliver, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship and Soaring with Eagles Scholarship; Mary Donnelly, Achievement Award and Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Human Ecology Scholarship; Sydney Edmisten, Achievement Award; Noah Eidemiller, Achievement Award; Kyle Fairfax, Foundation Scholarship; Henry Falk, Medallion Scholarship, Ron Choate FCI Constructors Inc. Memorial Scholarship and Virgil A. and Marjorie A. Musil Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Scholarship; Alexandra Ferlas, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Sarah Fox, Leadership Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Ann Hartman, American Society of Baking Scholarship; Nathaniel Intfen, Leadership Scholarship; Kevin Kleine, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarships; Katherine Leonard, Foundation Scholarship; Mary Madden, Coonrod Memorial Civil Engineering Scholarship; Alexander May, Foundation Scholarship; Madison May, Foundation Scholarship; Andrew McGowan, Armbrust Fund for Excellence, Dale W. and Frances V. Rake Memorial Scholarship and Integrative Graduate Education and Research Traineeship Sponsorship; Abigail McNitt, Fairchild Scholarship; Madeline Middleton, The Eugenia Fairman McNall Award Fund; Lauren Nagle, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Alexandra Nelson, BEMA Belshaw-Loeb Bakery Science Scholarship; Matthew Nestler, Putnam Scholarship; Natalie Orrick, Fairchild Scholarship; William Orth, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Charles Pattison, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Abigail Preut, Putnam Scholarship; Daniel Preut, Engineering Scholarships Fund and Transfer Achievement Award; Zachary Queen, Leadership Scholarship; Molly Rappold, Esther P. Hogle Scholarship; Anne Recker, Kenneth and Maria Rector Endowed Scholarship, Pied Piper Pet and Wildlife Inc. Agriculture Scholarship and Pioneer Riders of De Soto Scholarship; Mark Ronning, Megan E. Taylor Memorial Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Leila Seabaugh, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Lauren Sedorcek, Medallion Scholarship; Sara Sharp, Achievement Award; Gabrielle Vandergriff, Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund; Anne Willman, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, Johanna Lyle Career Recognition Fund and Medallion Scholarship; Michael Wood, Fairchild Scholarship; Elizabeth Wooldridge, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages; Frances Wooldridge, Achievement Award and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Hayden Wylie, Activity Scholarship; Patrick Riggin, Harold J. Terrill Jr. Memorial Scholarship and Thomas E. Stamey Memorial Scholarship in Modern Language

Roeland Park: Alison Bailes, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Global Education Initiative; Ellen Bodine, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Mary Louise Gephart Donnell Scholarship in Human Ecology; Ashle Connelly, Student Opportunity Awards: K-State Proud; Christopher Holthaus, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Ryan Madrigal, Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Nevins, Activity Scholarship; Alexia Ramirez, Opportunity Scholarship; Jennifer Schleicher, Activity Scholarship

Shawnee: Aaron Akin, Chung-Kim Family Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Mary Helen Hawks Scholars; Jonathan Altamirano, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Caleb Amundson, Foundation Scholarship; Kylie Andres, Leadership Scholarship; Jill Applegate, A Special President's Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Lydia Archibong, Memorial Scholarship; Cullen Arness, Tointon Family Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award, Foundation Scholarship, Lacy Family Scholarship in Business, Ralph W. Crouch Scholarship and Peat, Marwick, Mitchell Scholarship; Travis Atchison, Putnam Scholarship; Gina Avitia, Activity Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Cormac Badger, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship; William Baldwin, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Mark Biesma, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund and K-State Transfer Academic Award; Alexander Birzer, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Bonser, Leadership Scholarship; Jennifer Boutte, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications; Christopher Bradley, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Courtney Brownlee, Foundation Scholarship and Scoular Company Scholarship; Brittny Cantrell, Medallion Scholarship; Claire Carlson, George Irvine Agricultural Scholarship, Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship and Morgan Family International Study Scholarship; Nina Chilen, David and Sharon Jordening Economics Scholarship; Brett Christianson, Putnam Scholarship; Canaan Coker, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Janet Sprang Ayres and Jack Ayres Student Alumni Board Leadership Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Irvin R. Ricklefs Memorial Scholarship; Garrison Coker, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Payless PowerCats Scholarship; Camille Collison, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Howard T. Hill Toastmaster Scholarship for Speech Communication; Brooke Cooper, Achievement Award; Brooke Cooper, Gloria and Michael Konold Education Scholarship; William Crady, Putnam Scholarship; Sarah Crawford, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship; Chase Cunningham, Fairchild Scholarship; Elizabeth Davidson, Extraordinary Student Award and Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Carley Deibler, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Elizabeth Demars, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Jamie Dowell, Achievement Award; Wade Drouillard, Catherine Hardin Tendick Scholarship; Andrew Eigsti, Coonrod Memorial Construction Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Linbeck Scholarship in Construction Science and Management; Bailey Eisenbraun, Medallion Scholarship; Blake Evans, Foundation Scholarship; Bryan Ezell, Leadership Scholarship; Bryan Ezell, Megan E. Taylor Czech Republic Student Award; Gabrielle Fangman, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Putnam Scholarship; Nicholas Feighner, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund and von Waaden Investment Management Scholarship; Leah Fields, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Kathryn Fix, Leadership Scholarship; Mallory Fleenor, Medallion Scholarship; Kelsey Floyd, Aubrey E. and Jewel L. Bilger Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Connor Foley, Business Administration Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Daniel Franken, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim 4-H Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Merle R. Siegele Memorial Scholarship; Marcus Gammill, Medallion Scholarship; Mario Garcia, Activity Scholarship, Housing Leadership Award and Opportunity Scholarship; Megan Gasser, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Tristan Gerfen, Achievement Award; Keith Gloe, Allan D. Holiday Jr. Alpha Tau Omega Worthy Keeper of Exchequer Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Gates Capital Management Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Katelyn Gloe, Foundation Scholarship and Payless PowerCats Scholarship; Bradley Gollwitzer, Law Kingdon Distinguished Merit Scholarship in Architecture and Memorial Scholarship; Sabrina Gragg, Leadership Scholarship; Grace Gregory, Achievement Award; Marcus Grimes, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Neil Haas, Coen Family Civil Engineering Scholarship; Olivia Harding, Foundation Scholarship; Rachel Hare, Leadership Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Harrison, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications; Logan Harrold, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Eric Haun, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship; Meghan Haun, Martin Luther King Memorial Fund; Amy Hein, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages and Noel E. Coleman Memorial Scholarship; Mary Hellmer, Ryan Kanost Memorial Study Abroad Scholarship and Wilma Johnston and Jean Hollis Modern Language Scholarship; Abby Hill, Achievement Award; Tyler Hinnen, Foundation Scholarship; Abigail Hoelting, Foundation Scholarship and Jon David Wagner Scholarship; Amanda Hoelting, Foundation Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Darby Huddleston, Leadership Scholarship; Anna Hughes, Achievement Award; Joseph Hund, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Sondra Ibarra, Memorial Scholarship; Kyle Ingram, Memorial Scholarship; Lindsey Jackson, Foundation Scholarship and Virginia Maupin Creitz Scholarship; Elizabeth James, Medallion Scholarship; Maxwell Jenks, Achievement Award; Connor Johnson, Foundation Scholarship; Emily Johnson, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Quinn Jones, Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Karlin, Putnam Scholarship; Lucas Karlin, Medallion Scholarship; Kristina Keehn, Catherine Hardin Tendick Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Jacob Kelly-Salo, Klover Architects Inc. Scholarship; Haley Kenig, Bessie Brooks West Scholarship Fund; Ashley Kitchen, Activity Scholarship and Anna C. Donaldson Scholarship; Walter Knight, Memorial Scholarship; Laurel Knust, Fairchild Scholarship; Lauren Komer, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Lauren Komer, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Mark A. Chapman Scholars Program and Irvin R. Ricklefs Memorial Scholarship; Avery Kostelac, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Anna Ladd, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim 4-H Scholarship; Jessica Leichter, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Mr. and Mrs. Tao Truong Memorial Scholarship in Education; Emily Leonard, Foundation Scholarship; Alexandria Linville, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and June M. Fisher Elementary Education Scholarship; Cassandra Linville, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Jessica Lopez, Debra D. Leckron-Miller and William J. Miller Journalism Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Sydney Love, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Donna and Charles Bright Elementary Education Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Bridget Lynch, Putnam Scholarship; Carolina Mach, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Shelbie Martel, Telefund Scholarship; Caleb Marvin, Max E. Foote Scholarship; Lindsay May, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Matthew Maynard, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications and Medallion Scholarship; Leanna McClintock, Medallion Scholarship; Brendan McCluskey, Ira H. Graham Memorial Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Meghan McCluskey, Ira H. Graham Memorial Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Kyle Mcgahee, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarships; Kaitlyn McNally, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Clifford Meeks, Medallion Scholarship; Brennan Mense, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Blake Miles, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Amanda Morgan, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship and Ken and Cynthia Habiger Scholarship In Education; Maggie Mulich, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Elizabeth Nelson, Leadership Scholarship; Alexandria Nepote, Medallion Scholarship and Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship; Tyler Nielson, Putnam Scholarship; Kirsten Nilges, Achievement Award and Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Michael Nyhart, Activity Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Sarah Nyhart, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Mason Oberheu, Foundation Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Alexia Oehlert, Foundation Scholarship; Justice Oehlert, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Lisa Owsley, Leadership Scholarship and Ronald P. Cooper Scholarship; Tyler Owsley, Megan E. Taylor Czech Republic Student Award; Maegann Parsons, Achievement Award; Sarah Pennington, Eva B. Potter Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics, Leadership Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Joseph Perkins, Charles A. and Nona B. Frankenhoff Scholarship Fund; Holly Peterman, Activity Scholarship; Caroline Peters, Foundation Scholarship and K-State Civic Leadership Scholarship Presented by Farm Bureau Financial Services and Kansas Farm Bureau; Madison Plouvier, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Jake Priddy, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Anna Pyle, Foundation Scholarship; Logan Pyle, Harold G. Owen Memorial Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Shannon Riemer, Fairchild Scholarship and Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Jessica Riley, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship; Samantha Rivotto, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Dr. John W. and Nadine Demand Memorial Scholarship; Logan Robertson, Foundation Scholarship and Weary Art Scholarship In Honor of Dale Jellison Weary; Nathan Robertson, Foundation Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Robert Satterwhite, Foundation Scholarship; Eric Schlaikjer, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; McKenzie Schmitt, Leadership Scholarship; Robert Schnefke, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Austin Schuberth, Foundation Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Louis Schuler, Leadership Scholarship; Victoria Sears, Leo and Irene Chapman Excellence in History Scholarship; George Skells, Putnam Scholarship; Seadon Smart, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Max M. Polk Leadership Scholarship; Cecilia Smith, Medallion Scholarship; Jennifer Smith, Activity Scholarship and Keith Allen McFadden Memorial Scholarship; Jennifer Sommerfeld, Albert Niu Lin Scholarship in Civil Engineering and Vernon H. Rosebraugh Memorial Fund; Nicholas Sosaya, June Roberts Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Carlie Stenzel, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Erin Stout, Achievement Award and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Catherine Strayhall, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Dr. John P. Noonan Scholarship in Humanities; Margaret Stuart, Foundation Scholarship; Danielle Stuerman, John M. Cranor Jr. Memorial Scholarship and K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship; Erin Sullivan, Leadership Scholarship; Kathleen Tann, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Jamie Teixeira, Medallion Scholarship; Andrew Tenbrink, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and John C. Peterson Scholarship; Emily Tenbrink, Achievement Award; Sarah Thomas, Dr. and Mrs. Frederick E. Emery Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Nathan Tolle, College of Agriculture Douglas C. Weyer Family Leadership Scholarship; Katelyn Turner, Leadership Scholarship and Margaret Hill Segebrecht Scholarship Fund; Lindsey Unrein, Putnam Scholarship; Dylan Veatch, Barbe Family Scholarship; Leilani Velasco, Fairchild Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Julia Wallis, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship; Haley Waters, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Ian Waters, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and, Enloe Family Scholarship; Alexandra Watson, Memorial Scholarship; Robert Weber, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Kylie Wilcox, Achievement Award; Mallory Wilhite, Foundation Scholarship; Graham Wilson, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Reagan Wood, Engineering Scholarships Fund and Medallion Scholarship; Samuel Yoakum, Ireland-Kahl Scholarship and K-State Transfer Academic Award; Abigail Zimmerman, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Kena Zumalt, Johnson County Education and Research Triangle; Meghan Zych, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund

Spring Hill: Daniel Buyanovsky, Austin G. Alm Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Hayley Chauvin, LMIC-R.T., Susie J., and Joe Lewellen Scholarship and Marlena and Kenneth Kirton Scholarship; Andrew Ewing, Chester E. Peters Scholarship for Student Development, Foundation Scholarship, Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Hannah Frith, A. Sidney McIntire Memorial Scholarship and Gene and Doris Grosh Industrial Engineering Scholarship

Stilwell: Drew Bormann, Foundation Scholarship; Angela Carpenter, Barry E. and Marcia K. Robinson Accounting Scholarship and Ernst and Young Accounting Fund; Adam Chinery, Beavers Heavy Construction Scholarship and Civil Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Christopher Clarkston, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Putnam Scholarship; Catherine Dunn, Leadership Scholarship; Shannon Foley, College of Human Ecology Thomas B. and Jane Julian Hanna Bluemont Scholarship; Katelyn Gardner, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Madison Grier, Foundation Scholarship and Paul Blackwood Memorial Scholarship; Montana Grier, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarships; Megan Hadley, Grace M. Shugart Scholarship; Jenae Hicklin, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship; Madison Jewett, Foundation Scholarship; Katie Keck, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; William Lewis, Donald G. Dressler Memorial Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Madeline McMillen, Mark A. Chapman Scholars Program; Joseph Montague, James Goddard Mission Scholars and NECA-William H. Gilliam Memorial Scholarship; Alex Newell, Dale Edwin and Nadean Joyce Zabel Engineering Scholarship and Phillip T. and Janice M. Morris Engineering Scholarship; Sarah Newell, Foundation Scholarship, Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund, Marcus J. Suellentrop Scholarship in Engineering and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Sarah Niebergall, Foundation Scholarship; Kelly O'Donnell, Activity Scholarship; Megan Richards, Gustave E. and Helen G. Fairbanks Scholarship Fund and Medallion Scholarship; Jessica Ryan, Transfer Achievement Award; Aubrey Schlitzer, Richard and Jane Thiessen Business Administration Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Cody Schlitzer, Larry J. Bingham Scholarship; Ian Speer, Medallion Scholarship and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Abigail St Clair, Human Ecology Telefund Fund; Leiming Tang, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research and Biochemistry and Molecular Biophysics Excellence Fund; Devin Tate, Medallion Scholarship; John Willnauer, C. Fred Samp Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, Engineering Scholarships Fund and Leonard E. Fuller Scholarship; Hunter Yakle, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Charles Brian Roberts Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship

Westwood: Alexandra Elattar, Martin Luther King Memorial Fund; Anjelica-Maria Luna, Memorial Scholarship; Mary Ross, Putnam Scholarship

 

Kearny County

Deerfield: Katia Chavira, Memorial Scholarship and Project KANCO; Colton Davis, Activity Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Kaitlin Morgan, McVay Scholarship;

Lakin: Matthew Anthony, D. Dean and Nancy E. Kays Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and R.D. and Mary C. Andersen Scholarship; Christian Blackburn, Friends of Kansas State Choirs, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund and Medallion Scholarship; Maral Haney, Leadership Scholarship; Jayce Stabel, Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture and Zeta Schippel Memorial Scholarship in Production Agriculture

 

Kingman County

Cheney: Anne Elpers, Jay C. and Dorothy B. Marshall Human Ecology Scholarship and K-State Transfer Academic Award; Sarah Zerger, William E. and Stella Miles Family Scholarship

Cunningham: Amelia Govert, Hartman Family Scholarship; Bayleigh Meyers, Accounting Scholarship Fund, Achievement Award, Bradley C. Heyka Memorial Scholarship in Finance and Grant Thornton Excellence in Accounting Scholarship

De Soto: Mitchell Gehrt, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship

Kingman: Gylee Martin, CHS University Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Kelly McDonald, Marian W. "Dolly" Hardman Endowment, Putnam Scholarship and Housing Scholarship; Scott Osner, Lewis G. Mickelson Scholarship and Zeta Schippel Memorial Scholarship in Production Agriculture; Rachel Schrag, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Russ and Cari Alford Education Scholarship

Murdock: Jacob Kostner, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Devin Kuszmaul, Judith Cain Scholarship

Nashville: Kristen Fischer, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship

Norwich: Sierra Davila, Marching Pride Scholars; Zachary Doll, Norwich High School Scholarship

Pretty Prairie: Kevin Meng, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and Leadership Scholarship; Mike Meng, Foundation Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship

Rago: Jaden Miller, Activity Scholarship; Mariah Miller, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match

Spivey: Jonathan Gooden, Richard L. Clarke Scholarship

Zenda: Kyle McCormack, Ernest C. Schroeder Scholarship

 

Kiowa County

Greensburg: Riann Heft, Kenneth E. Rice Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Shideler-Luginbill Memorial Scholarship; Heidee Prosser, Achievement Award, Jack L. and Pauline Bond Scholarship and Kenneth E. Rice Scholarship; Levi Smith, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel; Kristen Spainhour, Achievement Award and Shideler-Luginbill Memorial Scholarship; Bryce Yohn, D. Craig and Dalene D. Nelson Construction Science Scholarship and Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

Haviland: Ross Binford, Clifford and Thelma Joslin Memorial Scholarship; Caleb Davis, Kenneth E. Rice Scholarship

Mullinville: Rustin Ardery, Achievement Award, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Earl Clark Coulter Scholarship in Agriculture and Thomas B. Avery Scholarship; Halie Headrick, Mechanical Engineering Scholarship

 

Labette County

Altamont: Lakyn Baughman, Achievement Award, Leona Thurow Hill Memorial Award in Home Economics and Memorial Scholarship; Kaitlin Harrison, A Special President's Scholarship, Judith Cain Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Renae Weaver, K-State Marching Band Scholarship

Bartlett: Logan Britton, Charles Fremont Crews Scholarship, Clark B. "Steve" and Laverne Inman Stephenson Scholarship in Agriculture, Dave Woolfolk Scholarship, Donald P. Edson Memorial Scholarship and Student Governing Association Leadership Award; Joshua Mathes, Frank L. Westerman Jr. Scholarship

Mound Valley: Caitlin Sewell, Foundation Scholarship and George W. and Gladys A. Marvel Scholarship

Oswego: Arin Billingsly, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Kali Swisher, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Roger A. Diekmann STEM Student Teacher Scholarship

Parsons: Craig Beachner, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Klayton Beasley, Foundation Scholarship, Salina Flight Scholarship and Salina Housing Scholarship; Brett Collins, Foundation Scholarship; Hunter Goddard, Richard L. Clarke Scholarship; Tyler Johnson, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, ConAgra Foundation Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Jonathan Meyer, Dr. Bob and Bunny Broeckelman Agricultural Education Scholarship, James J. Albracht Memorial Scholarship and Ralph G. Field Memorial Scholarship; Morgan Richardson, Howard Lee Kendall Memorial Fund and Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship

 

Lane County

Dighton: Mandie Bennett, First Scholars Program and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Diamond Brown, Activity Scholarship, John and Dorothy Perrier Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Elizabeth Heath, Achievement Award, Col. Ward K. Dodge Memorial Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship, James R. and Sharon N. Coffman Endowed Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Ryan Horn, Leadership Scholarship; Ryan Kuhlman, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Katie Lingg, Activity Scholarship; Samuel Moomaw, Activity Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship

Healy: Mariah York, Doornbos Family Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship and Lilith R. and Randolph F. and Helen I. Gingrich Memorial Scholarship

Oakley: Bradley Halbleib, David and Kay Fritchen Student Leadership Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and McCown Gordon Construction Science Scholarship; Levi Hefner, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Foundation Scholarship and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Brooke Hemmert, Leadership Scholarship; Kenzie Hemmert, Achievement Award, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Briana Jacobus, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Gaige Jacobus, Foundation Scholarship; Caleb Jurey, Kevin and Dianne Honomichl Civil Engineering Scholarship and Loyal and Jill Huddleston Civil Engineering Scholarship; Kyndal Maurath, Leadership Scholarship; Andrew Robben, Foundation Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Krista Rumback, Activity Scholarship

Winona: Augustus Lamb, Robert K. and Barbara Petro Agronomy Scholarship

 

Leavenworth County

Basehor: Emily Dye, Achievement Award; Kathleen Eberth, Foundation Scholarship, Laverne Noyes Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Bryce Garver, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Ranhotra Family Engineering Scholarship and Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Tanner Garver, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship; Nicholas Genz, Fairchild Scholarship; Jade Mauzey, Catherine Hardin Tendick Scholarship; Nicholas Meyer, T.A. Mindrup Endowed Scholarship; Bradley Peterson, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Louis Rebeck, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarships; Spencer Scherer, Larry W. King Scholarship; Madalyn Watson, Memorial Scholarship

Bonner Springs: Alexandria Bright, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarships, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Grace and Glenn W. Long Memorial Scholarship; Hannah Hunt, Activity Scholarship; Clayton Kaminski, Activity Scholarship; Ben Kamm, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Rachel Kamm, Foundation Scholarship; Danae Leppke, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars and Margaret, Martin and Dorothy Roebke Elementary Education Scholarship; Jack McCraney, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Nelson Antrim and Ethel Mattingly Crawford Memorial Scholarship; Mark Vaca, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications; Mark Vitt, Medallion Scholarship

Easton: Jacob Allen, Putnam Scholarship; Cynthia Jones, Veterinarian Medicine Scholarship

Fort Leavenworth: Jan Gleiman, Strategic Planning and Policy; Joshua Harlan, Honors Scholarship; Katie MacGregor, Fairchild Scholarship; Mack Scott, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel; Joshua Harlan, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Lansing: Madison Bosworth, Foundation Scholarship; Virginia Brown, Foundation Scholarship, Schroeder Scholarship in Engineering and Walter M. Carleton Agricultural Engineering Scholarship; Cole Buffo, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Jacob Colver, Edna Horton Laude Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics and Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Jack Curtis, Allison Army ROTC Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Abigail Hilliard, Carl Ice Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Jenna Hinckley, Achievement Award; Charles Hoffman, Medallion Scholarship; Cole Hoing, Putnam Scholarship; Heather Laurence, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship and Weary Art Scholarship In Honor Of Dale Weary Clore; MacKenzie Miller, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Emily Nine, Achievement Award; Cassandra Pawlowski, Achievement Award; Sarah Pride, Leadership Scholarship; Caitlyn Sasnett, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Kyle Saunders, Activity Scholarship; Calvin Schneider, R.E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; Amanda Sellers, Activity Scholarship; Claudia Tedoni, Memorial Scholarship; MinHee Yi, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship

Lawrence: Brittany Rask, Fairchild Scholarship and Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship

Leavenworth: Joshua Benard, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Kelly Blandin, Marching Pride Scholars; Alexandria Bolewski, Achievement Award; Kelsi Briggs, Foundation Scholarship; Daniel Broaddus, B.G. Bruce A. Adams Army ROTC Scholarship; Joshua Camarena, Memorial Scholarship; Dion Depaolis, Memorial Scholarship; Clyde Dopheide, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Cody Freeman, Leadership Scholarship and Merna M. Zeigler and Val Zeigler Student Grant Fund; Isaak Giefer, K-State Engineering Initiative and William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; Colby Gwartney, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; John Hanson, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marion H. Pelton Scholarship; Cole Knapp, Foundation Scholarship; Julie Kohl, Foundation Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Emily Millar, Leadership Scholarship; Alexandria Mustain, George E. Mickelson Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Mary Nelson, Putnam Scholarship; Ashley O'Neil, C.S. Broeman Scholarship; Jonathan Opila, Putnam Scholarship; Ira Parsons, American Feed Industry Association and Equipment Manufacturers Committee Scholarship, Floyd W. Johnson Scholarship, John K. Shimp Family Scholarship In Agriculture, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Southern States Cooperative Feed Manufacturing Scholarship and Max Straube Achievement Award; Jacob Phillips, Leadership Scholarship; Kelsie Pitsenbarger, Fairchild Scholarship; Isaiah Richardson, Memorial Scholarship; Anna Salvatorelli, Don I. and Karen Kinney Norton Architectural Engineering Scholarship; Anna Salvatorelli, Engineering Scholarships Fund, Henderson Engineers Inc. Scholarship, Michael and Karen Hafling Architectural Engineering Scholarship and Shane and Sarah Lanning Engineering Scholarship; Erika Schiller, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology; Jorden Schoenhofer, Crosby Family Education Scholarship and Transfer Purple and White Scholarship; Garret Seeger, Medallion Scholarship; Sam Sheaks, Roy A. and Elnora Seaton Memorial Scholarship; Victoria Strehlow, Activity Scholarship; Victoria Thompson, Achievement Award and Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship; Cody Tilson, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Devon Wedl, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Samantha White, Achievement Award, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Matthew Millar, Executive Mentorship Program and K-State Transfer Academic Award

Linwood: Caren Chellgren, Mary Kay Siefers GLBT Leadership Fund; Alexander Cox, Mary Lucille and Walter Abmeyer Scholarship; David Falk, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Lacie Falk, Kenneth Drake and Eileen Peirce Knapp Engineering Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund and Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship; Brady Field, David R. Laurie Jr. Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Haley Field, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Austin Muckenthaler, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship

Tonganoxie: Celeste Bartels, Foundation Scholarship and K-State Civic Leadership Scholarship Presented by Farm Bureau Financial Services and Kansas Farm Bureau; Matthew Christensen, Foundation Scholarship; Jacinda Dent, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Erika Flores, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Viola Folsom, Foundation Scholarship and Ralph and Cora Jane Bonewitz Student Enrichment Fund; Annabelle Frese, Achievement Award and First in Class Scholarship; Rachel Gumm, First in Class Scholarship; Isaac Jones, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Freshman Scholarship; Makayla Leslie, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Wilbur B. Tendick Scholarship; Taylar Morgan, Leadership Scholarship; Benjamin Reilly, Archie and Flora Cogswell Grain Science Scholarship and Edmund F. Dickey Memorial Scholarship; Rachel Sparks, Transfer Achievement Award; Matthew Swaim, Memorial Scholarship; Sarah Swaim, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship and Sahni Family Scholarship in the College of Architecture, Planning & Design; Logan Terry, Terry Suzanne "Speed" and James King Foster Scholarship in Business Administration; Christopher Tiner, Foundation Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Keaton Truesdell, First in Class Scholarship; Lindsey Truesdell, Margaret Haupt Swift Memorial Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship and Viva Brenner Morrison Memorial Award; Katelyn Waldeier, Putnam Scholarship; Tyler Wehmeyer, Activity Scholarship

 

Lincoln County

Barnard: Meredith Clark, Achievement Award

Hunter: Aubrey Wichers, Achievement Award and Loyal and Pauline Rathbun Scholarship

Lincoln: Kara Cavalli, Mark A. Chapman Presidential Scholarship; Jessie Lyne, Elwyn Topliff Scholarship in Agriculture, Loyal and Pauline Rathbun Scholarship and T. Hobart and Marion Brown McVay Scholarship; Jerod Obermueller, Fairchild Scholarship; Nicholas Wineinger, CHS University Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund and Risk Management

 

Linn County

La Cygne: Thomas Thayer, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship

Mound City: Austin Earl, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Preston Roedel, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Patrick Sutherland, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Trenton Vaughn, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match

Parker: Bradley Barrett, Activity Scholarship; Trint Peine, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Wilbur B. Tendick Scholarship

Pleasanton: Tasha Barker, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Memorial Scholarship; Rebecca Sombatchareun, Maurine Allison O'Bannon Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Thomas L. and Elouise J. Miller Human Ecology Scholarship; Melanie Sowards, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Anne Lenhert Excellence in Chemistry Scholarship, Dr. H.H. King Memorial Scholarship and Lectureship and Joseph V. Paukstelis Memorial Chemistry Scholarship

 

Lyon County

Admire: Payton DeLong, Foundation Scholarship and John Bunck Memorial Scholarship

Allen: Sadie Boline, Achievement Award, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Melissa Coats, Electrical Engineering Advancement Fund, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarships and Karl Stromberg Memorial Endowment for the Enrichment of Mathematics; Moriah Miner, Marching Pride Scholars; Nathan Stinson, Koch Nitrogen Company Agriculture Economics Scholarship, Matthew Kent Stamper Memorial Scholarship and Risk Management

Americus: Mallory Burton, Activity Scholarship and Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship; Will Harmon, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research and Gay and Lesbian Fund for K-State; Dana Hatch, Achievement Award; William Mills, Memorial Scholarship; Natasha VanGundy, Achievement Award

Emporia: Kayleb Allen, Achievement Award and Home Economics Alumni Scholarship; Kylee Burns, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Haley DeLong, Goppert Foundation Scholarship in Agriculture and Medallion Scholarship; Drew Detwiler, Elbert L. and Kathleen M. Mundhenke Scholarship in Human Ecology; Kristen Garcia, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship; Marco Hernandez, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Vicente Herrera, Engineering Scholarships Fund, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Nollan Kirmer, Foundation Scholarship; Sarah Kolmer, Barbara Moses Memorial Scholarship, Kinesiology Scholarship Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Miranda Lane, Foundation Scholarship; Malik Livingston, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Arissa Moyer, Stroupe Family Agriculture Scholarship; Arunothayan Paramanathan, Engineering Scholarships Fund, Foundation Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Gabrielle Reeves, Kansas Ag Bankers Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Madisen Reeves, Activity Scholarship and Baeten Farm Scholarship; Jacob Riggs, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Cassandra Slaymaker, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology and Medallion Scholarship; Charles Wilks, Fairchild Scholarship; Brett Williams, Achievement Award and Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship

Hartford: Brianna Zweimiller, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Executive Mentorship Program and Leadership Scholarship

Olpe: Aaron Brinkman, Lewis G. Mickelson Scholarship; Chloe Creager, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Jacob Schwindt, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Engineering Scholars, Joseph F. and Kathryn Y. Allison Scholarship, Laverne H. and Edna I. Spears-O.E.S. Scholarship and Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Linden Stueve, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship

Reading: Jenna Ferguson, Eugene J. Laughlin Scholarship

 

Marion County

Canton: Hannah Franzen, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Joanne M. Giese Memorial Scholarship

Florence: Alicia Maloney, R. Ray and Marian E. Carothers Scholarships; Caitlyn Maloney, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship

Hillsboro: Ethan Frantz, Mac Harris Memorial Scholarship; Bailey Kaufman, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Aaron Klassen, John and Pearl E. Bullock Scholarship and Ralph I. Lipper Scholarship; Taylor Nikkel, Transfer Achievement Award; Evan Ollenburger, Achievement Award and Robert W. Janzen Scholarship; Allison Troyer, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

Lincolnville: Carrie Carlson, Foundation Scholarship, Levi E. and Hazel Zimmerman Milling Scholarship, Robert W. Lewis Blue Key Leadership Award and Scoular Company Scholarship in Agriculture; Taylor Harms, Achievement Award, Home Economics Alumni Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Clark Kroupa, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Fay and Ship Winter Scholarship

Marion: Raelene Allen, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Kathryn Ehrlich, Leadership Scholarship; Samuel Ehrlich, Hosler Family Scholarship; Samuel Ehrlich, Phil Myers Award; Patrick Hodson, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Louis Holt, Keith Lynch Scholarship, Robert James Abell Memorial Scholarship and Kansas Campers' Association Scholarship; Andrew Kelsey, Walter A. and Mary J. Moore Memorial Agronomy Scholarship; Jordan Laurin, Putnam Scholarship, R. Ray and Marian E. Carothers Scholarships and Ronald P. Cooper Scholarship; Drew Maddox, Ali M. Fatemi Scholarship and Vance L. Burch Scholarship; Lauren McLinden, Marion Thompson Ellis Memorial Scholarship and T. Hobart and Marion Brown McVay Scholarship; Adam Molleker, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund and Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Zachary Robson, Putnam Scholarship; Tristen Snelling, Ivalee McCord Long Scholarship and Lois Stuewe Eagleton Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Amanda Stuchlik, Achievement Award; Derek Stuchlik, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarships

Peabody: Emily Harris, Memorial Scholarship; Broderick Kyle, Achievement Award and Dr. T. Donald and Verna Dee Bailey Bell Memorial Scholarship

Ramona: Makenzie Deines, Activity Scholarship, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and K-State Civic Leadership Scholarship Presented by Farm Bureau Financial Services and Kansas Farm Bureau

Tampa: Morganne Hamm, Leadership Scholarship; Nicholas Meyer, Foundation Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Grant Srajer, Activity Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship and Henry G. and Myrna R. Gentry Scholarship; Nathan Unruh, Charles Dean and Harriet McNeal Memorial Scholarship

 

Marshall County

Axtell: Caleb Broxterman, Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Excellence Scholarship and R.D. and Mary C. Andersen Scholarship; Christian Buessing, Activity Scholarship; Jordan Heinen, Coonrod Memorial Construction Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, I.E. Thorson Scholarship, Perry C. and Virginia H. Peine Construction Science Scholarship and Ramin and Ashley Cherafat Leadership Scholarship in Construction Science; Nicholas Koch, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Byron Ronnebaum, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Audrey Schmitz, Henry Van De Riet Memorial Scholarship, Joan L. Istas Memorial Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Austin Schmitz, AGCO Engineering Scholarship, Charles D. Fulhage Memorial Scholarship; Austin Schmitz, Foundation Scholarship, Kenneth and Beulah Apley Memorial Scholarship and Mildred E. Cummings Memorial Scholarship; Tracy Schmitz, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Aileen Burkholder Crosman Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Lyle Downey Memorial Scholarship, M. Elisabeth and Edgar E. Coleman Orchestra Chair Award, Mildred E. Cummings Memorial Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Mark Stallbaumer, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

Blue Rapids: Brooke Claycamp, Edward A. and Flora A. Berry Memorial Scholarship and Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Mikala Fuller, Judith Cain Scholarship; Cathy Hamner, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Cole Maddox, Putnam Scholarship; Charles Musil, Putnam Scholarship; Eleanor Musil, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Katelyn Musil, Foundation Scholarship and Helen Dunbar Frieze Memorial Scholarship

Bremen: Jessica Minge, Achievement Award

Frankfort: Thomas Feldhausen, Leadership Scholarship and Neal Johnson Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Jessa Jones, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Ashley Joseph, James B. Hollinger Family Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Jordan Kennedy, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Trenton Kennedy, Foundation Scholarship, M. Hal and Janice J. Taylor Human Ecology Scholarship and Proud to be a Wildcat Scholarship; Adam Koch, First Scholars Program; Rebecca Roeder, Elizabeth May Galloway Scholarship in Home Economics; Benjamin Studer, Edward Arthur Harris and Lydia Catherine McNeal Harris Scholarship and J. Griffith Chitty-Frankfort High School Scholarship; Grant Weber, Lusardi Construction Company Scholarship, Mark Keenan Family Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Scholarship and Nightingale Scholarship; Mollee Weber, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Charles Wendling Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Fred Loveland Stocks Memorial Scholarship

Marysville: Caleb Blumer, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Kalyssa Breshears, Activity Scholarship; Kassie Breshears, Achievement Award; Miranda Burkes, Memorial Scholarship; Scotti Claeys, Dick Mason Music Education Fund, Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship and Patricia Jordan Buckwell Music Education Scholarship; Abigail Degenhardt, Achievement Award; Heather Etelamaki, Seaton Fellowship for Graduate Students in Creative Writing; Brett Fisher, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Coleman Forst, Foundation Scholarship, Kenneth E. and Mabyn B. Makalous Memorial Scholarship and Leo Dwerlkotte Scholarship in Agriculture; Jenae Harmer, Activity Scholarship; Sara Holsapple, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Kaleb Koerperich, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarships; Madison Kracht, Ivalee McCord Long Scholarship; David Luebcke, Leadership Scholarship and Leo Dwerlkotte Scholarship in Agriculture; Trevor Moser, Leo Dwerlkotte Scholarship in Business Administration; Jonathan Nieberding, Educational Opportunity Fund and Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Dani Schwarz, Leadership Scholarship; Kiley Schwarz, Leo Dwerlkotte Scholarship in Business Administration; Jennifer Vogt, Leo Dwerlkotte Scholarship in Human Ecology; Madison Williams, Achievement Award; Tyler Wright, Carrie Millie Larson Sextro Memorial Scholarship

Summerfield: David Detweiler, Putnam Scholarship; Jared Heiman, Robert James Abell Memorial Scholarship; Tyler Heiman, Eldon B. Johnson Scholarship

Vermillion: Hali Stiner, Leadership Scholarship

Waterville: Aaron Boeschling, Adrian John Polansky II Scholarship and Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Rachel Christie, Achievement Award; Lesley Frohberg, Achievement Award; Freedom Green, Elementary Education Scholarship and Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Terra Hargrave, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship

 

McPherson County

Canton: Austin Bullinger, Foundation Scholarship; Kaden Littrell, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Logan Orpin, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship

Galva: Eli Janzen, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Trevor Unruh, Fairchild Scholarship

Gypsum: Jacey Crowther, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship; Jenna Hubele, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Vallie Maupin Kirk and Rex Maupin Memorial Music Scholarship; Callie Weibert, Carl G. and Frances E. Elling Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship

Inman: Lauren Barlow, LMIC-Kansas Dairy Commission Dairy Producers Memorial Scholarship; Karsen Brown, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and Merrill H. and Dorothy Wilson Werts Endowment for Faculty-Student Enrichment Fund; Tyler Cottam, Activity Scholarship; Jared Enns, Foundation Scholarship; Justin Friesen, Activity Scholarship; Kristen Knackstedt, Achievement Award and Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship; Daniel Kroeker, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Holli Kroeker, Dr. John R. Graham Scholarship in Business Administration; Brendon Penner, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund; James Renner, Foundation Scholarship and Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship; Lance Schroeder, Bernard I. and Caroline N. Melia Scholarship in Agricultural Engineering, James W. and Beulah L. Martin Agricultural Engineering Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Ashlyn Wiens, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology

Lindsborg: Jamie Bergstrom, Bernard I. and Caroline N. Melia Scholarship in Agriculture and Leadership Scholarship; Michael Finch, KASA Industrial Controls Inc. Endowed Scholarship; Megan Forsberg, Foundation Scholarship and Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship; Jenell Hulse, Leadership Scholarship; Haley Martin, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Skylar Mills, Marching Pride Scholars and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Christina Peterson, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel, Dale P. and Patricia McRae-Denning Pre-Medicine Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Lars Peterson, Biological and Agricultural Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Megan Roberts, Hospitality Management Society Scholarship and Human Ecology Telefund Fund; Annika Schneider, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Alison Sharpe, Carol Ann Holcomb Scholarship in Gerontology and Grace Dickman King Memorial Scholarship; Yesica Swenson, Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Van Ranken, Leadership Scholarship; Anna Waugh, Margaret Kirby Burtis and Her Parents Walter John and Winifred Jane Brown Burtis Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship

Marquette: Christopher Johnson, Marching Pride Scholars; Mattie Loder, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Grant Thornton Excellence in Accounting Scholarship, Merle E. Gugler Memorial Scholarship, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund and Terry Suzanne "Speed" and James King Foster Scholarship in Business Administration; Weston Loder, George and Mary Gephart Scholarship; Devon Ronsse, Pat J. Bosco Achievement Leadership Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship

McPherson: Cheyanne Alvarado, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Marissa Axelson, Activity Scholarship; Dylan Babcock, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund and Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Katie Benson, College of Human Ecology Molly and Earl McVicker Leadership Scholarship; Ryan Clark, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Benjamin Clary, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Tyler Davis, Transfer Achievement Award; Staci DeWild, Kendall Scholarship for Overseas Experience; Ethan Fowler, Charles Dean and Harriet McNeal Memorial Scholarship, Dale A. Rodman Alpha Gamma Rho Agriculture Leadership Scholarship and Duane and Pauline Murphy Scholarship; Katherine Geist, Foundation Scholarship; Grace Hageman, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Ron and Joyce Lutz Scholarship; Janaye Hanschu, Activity Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Grace Heidebrecht, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarships and Marching Pride Scholars; Cory Horton, Chemical Engineering Excellence Scholarship and Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Peter Horton, Achievement Award and Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Ryan Horton, Achievement Award, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Kyler Jost, Activity Scholarship and Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Dana Kilbride, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Collett Family Scholarship for Rural Education; Megan Malm, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Hannah Martin, Foundation Scholarship; Aaron Mason, Foundation Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Allison Miller, Bill Oswald Business Scholarship and Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; John Nachtigall, Leadership Scholarship; Ethan Nadeau, Foundation Scholarship; Andrea Nowak, Accounting Scholarship Fund, Moden Family College of Business Administration Scholarships and Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Eric O'Reilly, Bill and Codgie Nicholson Leadership Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; David Plenert, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Duane Wollner Memorial Scholarship Fund for Electrical Engineering, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Howard and Myra Gladys Wellman Family Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Jacob Reese, Frank W. and E. Faye Kaul Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Jared Reese, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Mariah Regier, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Delaney Seely, Leslie H. Griswold Memorial Scholarship; David Shorman, Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Excellence Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Sherwood Construction Company Inc. Scholarship; Autumn Short, Achievement Award; Brett Sitts, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research and Fairchild Scholarship; Amanda Sloup, Cleve Humbert Scholarship in Architecture; Abigail Steiner, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Dylan Stos, Memorial Scholarship; Audrey Unruh, Medallion Scholarship; Victoria Voigt, Engineering Scholarships Fund, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund and Ray Navarro Marching Band Percussion Leaders Scholarship; Kenan Warren, Bradley C. Heyka Memorial Scholarship in Finance; Nathan Wehrman, Beulah C. Slagel Memorial Accounting Scholarship, Fye Scholarship Fund and Kennedy and Coe LLC Scholarships in Accounting; Phillip Wills, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Laura Wurm, Putnam Scholarship

Moundridge: Robert Berglund, Gib and Brenda Compton Construction Science Scholarship and I.E. Thorson Scholarship; Todd Beyer, James and Suzanne Jaax Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Garrett Higgins, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Cody Seiler, Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship; Tiffany Stucky, F.C. and Pauline C. Fountaine Scholarship

Windom: Trevor Smyres, Foundation Scholarship and Jim Buchanan Scholarship; Calee Zeller, Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship

 

Meade County

Englewood: Kayla McKinney, Transfer Achievement Award

Fowler: Matthew McClaren, A. Eugene and Velma Harris Memorial Scholarship and Cleo Harvey Kuhn Scholarship

Meade: Garrett Blehm, Medallion Scholarship; Cooper Clawson, A. Eugene and Velma Harris Memorial Scholarship, Achievement Award, Garrett Seaton Memorial Scholarship and Leonard W Schruben Agricultural Economics Scholarship; Kaitlyn Dewell, Bettie Merrill Seitz Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Randall Friesen, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship; Aaron Gleason, David J. and Ann Wilson Scholarship Fund and Leadership Scholarship; Michaela Gleason, Foundation Scholarship and Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Alyssa Rudzik, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Karley Stockton, Achievement Award and John and Dorothy Perrier Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship

Plains: Kyle Amerin, A.E. and Katherine Cook Scholarship

 

Miami County

Bucyrus: Alexander Cook, Foundation Scholarship and James T. Jackson Memorial Scholarship; Christopher Cook, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship; Chelsea Peuser, Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Human Ecology Scholarship; Connor Philgreen, Foundation Scholarship and J.E. and Mary J. Zimmerman Scholarship

Edgerton: Allie Schmidtberger, College of Agriculture Excellence Scholarship

Fontana: Brook Morris, Hile Rannells Scholarship for Agronomy, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Phi Eta Sigma Scholarship

Louisburg: Bailey Alexander, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Jessica Brummel, Foundation Scholarship; Jenna Bryan, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Taylor Cannon, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and Leadership Scholarship; Kinsey Carder, Judith Cain Scholarship; Emily Davis, Charles Dean and Harriet McNeal Memorial Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Katelyn Dixon, Foundation Scholarship; Shelby Domann, Achievement Award, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Executive Mentorship Program; Rebecca Downey, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Jordan Eggers, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship and Raymond E. Lippenberger Memorial Scholarship; David Embers, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Brandi Feehan, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Chelsea Fleming, Foundation Scholarship, Gerald E. and Marjorie Feldhausen Scholarship and June Roberts Scholarship; Nathaniel Jones, Leadership Scholarship; Katie King, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Emily Lemke, Judith Cain Scholarship; Shayla McElyea, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Larry G. Williams Scholarship; Jack Niebrugge, Arlin B. Ward Scholarship, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry and Leadership Scholarship; Rachel Porter, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Jacob Powell, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Grace Rehorn, Leadership Scholarship; Tyler Reno, Putnam Scholarship; Rachel Rusk, Norvin and Barbara Stunkel Scholarship in Animal Science and Industry; Kaylee Smith, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; John Stambaugh, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim 4-H Scholarship and John Jacob Rhodes Jr. and Elizabeth H. Rhodes Scholarship in Business; Rachel Wittry, Fay and Ship Winter Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship

Osawatomie: Jessie Adams, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research; Daniel Dorsett, Muchnic Foundation Scholarship; Brandon Hall, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Alicia Hampton, Dr. and Mrs. Robert M. Schneider Agricultural Education Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Mervyn Stuckey Family Ag Scholarship; Jacy Lucas, Helen Ensign McManis Housing and Dining Scholarship in Human Ecology; Allison McKiearnan, Hile Rannells Scholarship for Animal Sciences; Audrey Wilson, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship

Paola: Whitney Alexander, Foundation Scholarship, Marian W. "Dolly" Hardman Endowment and Salina Housing Scholarship; Katelyn Bell, First in Class Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Tera Brandt, Fay and Ship Winter Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Brianna Brenneman, Leadership Scholarship; Jobie Debrick, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Ashley Ebeck, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Marie Gavin, Agriculture Alumni Association Fund; Wesley Green, College of Agriculture-Global Campus and Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Mollie Hart, H.W. Wilkison and Mary Wilkison Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Tyler Hieber, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Theede Leadership Award; Hannah Keller, Air Force Captain William L. Schultz Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology and Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship; Patrick Kennedy, Achievement Award, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Samuel Knauss, Bruce Maunder NGSP Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match,, Malcolm Strom Family Scholarship and Nelson and Marilyn Galle International Agriculture Scholarship; Brogan McWilliams, Graduate Research Assistant Tuition scholarship; Allison Ozier, First in Class Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Elizabeth Petelin, Foundation Scholarship; Justin Prothe, John M. Cranor Jr. Memorial Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Jenna Ratzlaff, Foundation Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and Payless PowerCats Scholarship; Eleanor Reyelts, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Caylin Smith, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Dr. John P. Noonan Scholarship in Humanities; Matthew Sommer, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Amelia Staver, Robert James Abell Memorial Scholarship and Gallaher Forestry Scholarship; Ronald Sullivan, Achievement Award, Chester E. Peters Scholarship for Student Development, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, Global Education Initiative,K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Nelson and Marilyn Galle International Agriculture Scholarship and Phi Eta Sigma Scholarship

Spring Hill: Emily Barnhill, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Charlotte W. Scott Scholarship Fund, K-State Nichols Theatre Seat Sales Scholarship and Vincent and Jamey Stonestreet Theatre Scholarship; Jesse Chadwick, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Anne Epp, Essie B. Schneider Memorial Scholarship; Dallas Gardner, Engineering Scholarships Fund and Transfer Achievement Award; Janette George, Ice Family Student Emergency Fund; Michaela Gustafson, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and Dallas and Edna Alsup Scholarship; Kody Idell, Leadership Scholarship; Dorothy Menefee, George W. Wright Scholarship; Jake Putnam, Leadership Scholarship; Aaron Smith, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Engineering Scholars and Transfer Achievement Award; Joshua Smith, Transfer Achievement Award and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Marin Willis, Ellen Warren Roberts Scholarship; Lily Young, Achievement Award; Lily Young, John and Dorothy Perrier Pre-Nursing Scholarship

Wellsville: Garrett Stevenson, C. Arthur Carey Poultry Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Oren J. Reusser Endowed Scholarship

 

Mitchell County

Beloit: Bryce Black, Activity Scholarship; Stephanie Brown, Achievement Award and Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Tanner Durham, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Connor Eilert, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and Foundation Scholarship; Luke Eilert, Leadership Scholarship; Margaret Eilert, Leadership Scholarship; Nicholas Eilert, Achievement Award; Tori Farwell, Leadership Scholarship; Gage Grauerholz, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Ross Jensby, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Jessie Jones, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Stanten Krone, Transfer Achievement Award; Tanner Niemczyk, Achievement Award; Jenna Roberts, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and K-State Transfer Academic Award; Blake Walter, Medallion Scholarship; Jordan Walter, Leadership Scholarship; Chantell Wessling, Della Drollinger Glunt Memorial Scholarship; Reese Wilkison, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship

Glen Elder: Shandee Porter, Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Aaron Shamburg, Scoular Company Scholarship

Hunter: Mitchell Keller, Harold Swartley Agronomy Scholarship, Mary Lucille and Walter Abmeyer Scholarship and Robert and Marjorie Tobald Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture

Tipton: Jordan Hake, Leadership Scholarship; Amanda Henke, Borck Leadership Scholars and Business Administration Dean's Scholarship

 

Montgomery County

Caney: Shari Blecha, Byers Ranches Scholarship Fund; Jonathan Estes, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Braden Heid, Fairchild Scholarship and First in Class Scholarship; Diana Neri, Memorial Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Abigail Newton, Activity Scholarship; Brycen Thornton, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Memorial Scholarship

Cherryvale: Christine Loganbill, Activity Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Cody O'Brien, CoBank Outstanding Student Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship and Scoular Company Scholarship in Agriculture

Coffeyville: Lindsay Base, Transfer Achievement Award; Bradley Eastman, Brad Beecher Engineering Scholarship and Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Hernan Ensaldo Diaz, Transfer Achievement Award and Virgil R. Moen Memorial Scholarship; Joshua Mitchell, Lewis G. Mickelson Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Carrington Newberry, Achievement Award, Kansas State University Parents Telefund Scholarship and Richard and Jane Thiessen Business Administration Scholarship; Aaron Stansbury, Memorial Scholarship and Heifner Scholarship Fund; Aubri Zogg, Achievement Award, Air Force Captain William L. Schultz Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match

Elk City: Esther McCabe, Clark B. "Steve" and Laverne Inman Stephenson Scholarship in Agriculture, Henry C. Gardiner Scholarship–LMIC and Transfer Achievement Award; Bryant Worcester, Exxon Scholarship in Engineering

Independence: Kati Hiner, Memorial Scholarship; Chase Null, Activity Scholarship; Joel Rice, Marching Pride Scholars; Ashley Winkleman, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars

Liberty: Kylie Ewing, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship, Mary Holton Seaton Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Hayleigh Passauer, John M. Cranor Jr. Memorial Scholarship

Neodesha: Kristen Dunham, Activity Scholarship, Air Force Captain William L. Schultz Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and Memorial Scholarship

Tyro: Emily Klesner, Transfer Achievement Award

 

Morris County

Council Grove: Neal Adams, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and William Clinton Garner Memorial Scholarship Fund; Ryan Adams, Lawrence L. Sowers Memorial Scholarship Fund; Emilie Cartmill, Activity Scholarship, H.W. Wilkison Scholarship and John Jacob Rhodes Jr. and Elizabeth H. Rhodes Scholarship; Kelsie Doty, Marian Todd Burk Scholarship; Brier Fox, Activity Scholarship and H.W. Wilkison Scholarship; Erica Hecht, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Fred Wagner Memorial Scholarship, H.W. Wilkison-Morris County, Kansas, Masonic Scholarship and James E. Schultz Scholarship; Kassandra Kilmer, Memorial Scholarship; Austin Lemay, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship; Derrick Matthews, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Emily May, Foundation Scholarship; Rachael Mayhill, Eugene T. McGraw Scholarship; Derron Reddick, John E. Trembly Memorial Scholarship, Ted and Helene Varney Business Administration Award and Transfer Achievement Award; Christopher Siegle, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Kansas Agricultural Mediation Services Scholarship, Lawrence L. Sowers Memorial Scholarship Fund and Ruth Chittenden Cozine Memorial Scholarship; Skyler Stevenson, H.W. Wilkison-Morris County, Kansas, Masonic Scholarship

Dwight: Lane Evans, Dwight Masonic Lodge and Eastern Star Memorial Scholarship, H.W. Wilkison Scholarship, Iva and Jim Roe Scholarship and Lawrence L. Sowers Memorial Scholarship Fund

White City: Eric Blythe, Activity Scholarship and Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Tyler Blythe, Activity Scholarship and Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Aisha Gonzalez, Dorothy E. Cook Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Ricketts, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel; Tina Rollins, Crosby Family Education Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award

 

Morton County

Richfield: Ashton Hanna, Achievement Award; Jessica Johns, Foundation Scholarship and John and Dorothy Perrier Scholarship; Marshall Clinesmith, Schrader/Massier Graduate Excellence Fund in Agronomy

 

Nemaha County

Axtell: Dylan Buessing, Deloitte LLP Excellence Fund, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Adam Herting, Fairchild Scholarship

Baileyville: Jessica Adams, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Tyler Deters, David Koch Agriculture Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Michelle Haug, Leadership Scholarship; Jenna Haverkamp, Leadership Scholarship; Trevor Heiman, Achievement Award; Cassidy Hulsing, Achievement Award; Jerald Hulsing, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Ethan Koch, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Foundation Scholarship and Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarships; Nicole Koch, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Caitlyn Kohake, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Leadership Scholarship; Dustin Rottinghaus, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Dylan Schmitz, Leadership Scholarship; Tyler Schmitz, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship

Bern: Laura Baumgartner, Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Mitchell Baumgartner, Foundation Scholarship; Matthew Haverkamp, Putnam Scholarship; Darren Meyer, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Leadership Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Isaac Meyer, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and Medallion Scholarship

Centralia: Renee Boeschling, Ivan and Madge Strickler Scholarship; Blair Burdiek, Achievement Award; Vanessa Burdiek, Achievement Award; Vanessa Burdiek, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Helen G. Saum Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Haufler, Foundation Scholarship; Laura Kohake, Byers Ranches Scholarship Fund

Corning: Briena Duryea, Activity Scholarship; Erin McNally, Achievement Award; Roxann Steinlage, Haines Memorial Scholarship

Goff: Maegan Boeckman, Douglas and Sharlene Gardner Scholarship; Shania Davis, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Mallory Heinen, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications; Kelsey Henry, Achievement Award; Jessica Hermesch, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim 4-H Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Katelyn Niehues, Achievement Award and Dr. Dennis and Georgiana Dettmer Scholarship in Human Ecology; Nicole Pfrang, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship

Havensville: Cassandra Elliott, Activity Scholarship

Onaga: Devin Rempe, American Feed Industry Association and Equipment Manufacturers Committee Scholarship

Sabetha: Michael Baumgartner, Achievement Award; Taylor Baumgartner, Catherine Hardin Tendick Scholarship; Trenton Cox, McCown Gordon Construction Science Scholarship; Kortney Edelman, Achievement Award; Malaena Edelman, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Katelyn Guengerich, June Milliard Hall Memorial Scholarship; Meggie Hall, Anna M. Brent Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Kevan Herbster, Achievement Award; Samuel Hughes, Foundation Scholarship; Brandi McCoy, Jon and Janice Isch Agriculture Scholarship and Zeta Schippel Memorial Scholarship in Production Agriculture; Allison McNary, Activity Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Lindsay McNary, Arex G. Ehrsam Memorial Scholarship, Fred White Sports Broadcasting Scholarship and Jesse W. Prisock Scholarship; Ellie Montgomery, Leadership Scholarship; Robert Nagely, Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Megan Plattner, Foundation Scholarship; Olivia Robinson, Agriculture Academic Programs Fund and K-State Transfer Academic Award; Jordan Rokey, Feed Management Magazine Scholarship and Leroy and Gene Skoch Scholarship; Ashley Schmelzle, Achievement Award and Margaret Hill Segebrecht Scholarship Fund; Travis Snyder, Commercial Mechanical Inc. Construction Science Scholarship and Ron Fowles Construction Scholarship; Kelli Stallbaumer, Foundation Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Kyle Stallbaumer, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Tate Steinlage, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Jessalyn Strahm, LeVelle Wood Scholarship Fund; Joshua Strahm, Foundation Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Malerie Strahm, Foundation Scholarship; Malerie Strahm, Genny and Lowell Brandner Scholarship, Henry Van De Riet Memorial Scholarship and Raymond and Geneva Dobbins Scholarship in Agriculture; Mariah Strahm, Achievement Award, Douglas and Sharlene Gardner Scholarship, Global Education Initiative and Kendall Scholarship for Overseas Experience; Michaela Strahm, T. Hobart and Marion Brown McVay Scholarship and Tim Jonas Architectural Scholarship; Anna Sunderland, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Nancy Landon Kassebaum Scholarship; Andrea Tangeman, Clayton R. Rock Memorial Scholarship, Joseph P. Miller and Louise Burke Scholarship and Moden Family College of Business Administration Scholarships

Seneca: Lacy Ackerman, John and Carol Chalmers Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Amanda Boeding, Borck Leadership Scholars and College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Jessica Bramhall, Todd A. Kintigh Memorial Scholarship; Quinn Deters, Catherine Hardin Tendick Scholarship; Tyler Deters, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Golda Donnelly Faulkner Memorial Scholarship; Abigail Enneking, Activity Scholarship; Logan Haug, Foundation Scholarship; Sarah Haverkamp, Aileen H. Paslay Scholarship; Taylor Holthaus, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Medallion Scholarship and Eugenia Fairman McNall Award Fund; Cody Honeyman, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship; Abbey Kramer, Leadership Scholarship; Ashley Kramer, Leadership Scholarship; Kelsey Kramer, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Holly Kuckelman, Foundation Scholarship and Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund; Lindsey Lierz, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Joseph Lohmann, Coonrod Memorial Construction Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Ron Choate FCI Constructors Inc. Memorial Scholarship; Justice McKernan, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Valerie Meyer, Transfer Achievement Award; Chelsea Mitchell, Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; David Olberding, Fairchild Scholarship and June Roberts Scholarship; Lisa Olberding, Fairchild Scholarship; Zachary Phillips, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications; Blake Reinecke, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Dylan Rethman, Achievement Award; Ashley Rottinghaus, Lois Howe Scholarship; Jacey Rottinghaus, Achievement Award; Zachary Rottinghaus, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Ashley Schmitz, Activity Scholarship; Blake Scism, Putnam Scholarship; Garrett Steinlage, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Megan Streit, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Katrina Sudbeck, Borck Leadership Scholars, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Agronomy Scholarship, Richard and Joyce Brown International Travel Award and Zeta Schippel Memorial Scholarship in Production Agriculture; Lucas Sudbeck, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Agricultural Economics Scholarship and Zeta Schippel Memorial Scholarship in Production Agriculture; Nicole Sudbeck, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and George E. Mickelson Scholarship; Naomi Wiegand, Fairchild Scholarship; Nicholas Wiers, Bill and Jo Harbin Endowed Scholarship; Kent Willmeth, Achievement Award

St. Benedict: Eric Huerter, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Kathleen Huerter, Fairchild Scholarship; Ryan Huerter, Moden Family College of Business Administration Scholarships

Wetmore: Brianna Boden, Achievement Award and First in Class Scholarship; Cristy Law, Leadership Scholarship and Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications

 

Neosho County

Chanute: Regan Aylward, Achievement Award; Brandon Bell, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Tara Haight, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Nathan Hines, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Leighana Huerter, Activity Scholarship, Freeman and Nita Biery Scholarship in Human Ecology, Housing Leadership Award and Memorial Scholarship; Karter Krokstrom, Bert and Beulah Toomey Memorial Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Makayla Larue, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Wilbur B. Tendick Scholarship; Jeana Lawrence, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications, Max W. Milbourn Journalism Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Katherine Martin, Bert and Beulah Toomey Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Glendolyn Neely, Genny and Lowell Brandner Scholarship and George Irvine Agricultural Scholarship; Danielle Shearin, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications; Molly Ward, Achievement Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship

Erie: Matthea Hendrickson, Catherine Hardin Tendick Scholarship

Galesburg: Paige Hess, Achievement Award and Air Force Captain William L. Schultz Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Tyler Robinson, Transfer Achievement Award

 

Ness County

Bazine: Dakota Foos, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Douglas and Sharlene Gardner Scholarship and Payless ShoeSource General Scholarship; Jessica Stieben, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship

Ness City: Austin Gabel, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund and Transfer Achievement Award; Taylor Gabel, Achievement Award and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Bree Humburg, Achievement Award; Gage Kepple, Accounting Scholarship Fund, Kennedy and Coe LLC Scholarships in Accounting and Koehn/Maben Bap Leadership Scholarship; Griffin Kepple, Achievement Award and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Joseph Rufenacht, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship

 

Norton County

Almena: Erika Chandler, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Hunter Chandler, Achievement Award; Colton Lowry, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship

Norton: Bailey Ambrosier, Leadership Scholarship; Lindsey Bailey, Supporting Transitions Kansas Board of Regents; Darcy Bainter, Leadership Scholarship; Leif Carlson, Putnam Scholarship; Maia Carlson, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research; Mariah Farber, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology and Medallion Scholarship; Adam Figurski, Heritage Award; Kamilla Jones, Achievement Award and Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Logan Kelly, Chesapeake Energy Corporation Distinguished Scholars; Marisa Maddy, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and Foundation Scholarship; Kaid McKenna, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Taylor Meder, George R. Hanson Scholarship in Agriculture and Leadership Scholarship; Cody O'Hare, Foundation Scholarship; Cole Renner, Activity Scholarship; Cole Renner, Eric Haskins Memorial Scholarship; Alexander Riggins, Activity Scholarship and Calvin H. Grove Scholarship; Kaylen Rossi, Charles I. Rankin Scholarship in Education and College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Katharine Roy, Caroline Morton Scholarship for Home Economics

 

Osage County

Burlingame: Jodi Roberts, Cargill/Horizon Milling Diversity Scholarship, Grain Science Centennial Initiative Fund, Hans and Doris Bohi Swiss Milling School Award, Memorial Scholarship, Mr. and Mrs. Russell Baker Scholarship, Roger and Ruth Wolfe International Study Program Award and Soaring with Eagles Scholarship; Emilie Thomas, Foundation Scholarship

Carbondale: Mikayla Henderson, George S. and Monita McNeill Timmons Scholarship in Human Ecology; Bryttney Thompson, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research and Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Wrobel, Marion H. Pelton Scholarship; Alexander Wu, Engineering Scholarships Fund, Memorial Scholarship and Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund

Lyndon: Skylar Farwell, Leadership Scholarship and Ted and Helene Varney Business Administration Award; Malori Gales, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Andre Gregoire, INSIGHT GK-12 Scholarship; Kristen Payne, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Curtis Wendling, Jaynes Family Scholarship

Osage City: Tristan Carlson, Activity Scholarship; Donald Curtis, Achievement Award; Matti Kuykendall, Schrader/Massier Graduate Excellence Fund in Agronomy; Kylie Lieber, Lair Family Scholarship; Christian Stromgren, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Finance Advisory Board Scholarship; Kaitlin Swindale, Activity Scholarship; Devin Trout, Leadership Scholarship; Elizabeth Wilk, Dow-K-State Alumni Agriculture Scholarship, Grover Poole Memorial Enrichment Fund and Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Agriculture Scholarship

Overbrook: Hailey Clemons, Veterinarian Medicine Scholarship; Lauren Erickson, Alan and Sharon Sylvester Civil Engineering Scholarship, Fred W. and Martelle W. Nussbaumer Engineering Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Caleb Fleming, Leadership Scholarship; Jacob Friesen, Flinchbaugh Agriculture Policy Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Trevor Jones, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Maria Penrod, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship

Quenemo: Evan Woodbury, Dr. Bob and Bunny Broeckelman Agricultural Education Scholarship, Frank X. Miller Scholarship in Agriculture, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship

Scranton: Dawson Colglazier, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund and K-State Transfer Academic Award; Joseph Langr, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Blair Urish, Archie M. Bunten Memorial Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Gretchen Vandevord, Catherine Hardin Tendick Scholarship;

 

Osborne County

Alton: Eileen Mick, Martin Luther King Memorial Fund

Downs: Savana Brush, Achievement Award, Edward Ise Memorial/Chitty-Ise Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship and Mary E. Gilmore Memorial Scholarship; Brooke Engler, Activity Scholarship; Michaela Simmelink, John and Dorothy Perrier Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award

Osborne: Jayson Carswell, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Sherry Lou McClain Gwin Memorial Scholarship Fund; Jamie Cockerham, Borck Leadership Scholars, Deloitte LLP Excellence Fund, Executive Mentorship Program, Vance L. Burch Scholarship and Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Lakin Sprick, Activity Scholarship; Katelyn Wolters, Norma Mae Waterman Memorial Scholarship and Virginia N. Gibson Award

Portis: Stevie St Clair, Elizabeth May Galloway Scholarship in Home Economics

Tipton: Tanner Gasper, Edward Ise Memorial/Chitty-Ise Scholarship

 

Ottawa County

Bennington: Dwight Pearson, Art and Catherine Scheffler Harvey County Scholarship and Fairchild Scholarship; Marissa Scheele, David A. and M. Marguerite Parker Endowed Scholarship; Adam Schieferecke, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Sarah Stratman, Achievement Award and Martha S. Pittman Scholarship Award in Home Economics

Clay Center: Kristen Lyne, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship

Delphos: Michael Brown, Memorial Scholarship; McKayla Brubaker, James B. Hollinger Family Scholarship

Minneapolis: Dakota Baccus, Achievement Award and Housing Leadership Award; Riley Baker, Ellen Warren Roberts Scholarship; Kaden Berry, Tillman Family Memorial Agriculture Scholarship; Dylan Crosson, Darrell W. and Zola F. Myers Family Agriculture Scholarship and Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Jacy Crosson, David A. and M. Marguerite Parker Endowed Scholarship, J.E. and Mary J. Zimmerman Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Tanner Davis, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Corey Egger, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund; Emma Giles, Tointon Family Scholarship; Carragan Lynn, Foundation Scholarship; Mackenzie Mortimer, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Connor Nace, Anna and George Morton Home Economics Centennial Scholarships and Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Alyssa Smith, Achievement Award, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship and Ronald and Ellen Warren Scholarship

Solomon: Carmen Amos, Claude W. Shenkel Jr. First-Year Scholarship; Trevor Turner, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

Tescott: Larissa Liggett, Foundation Scholarship, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Peggy Ann Clark Memorial Scholarship; Shaelyn Martin, First in Class Scholarship

 

Pawnee County

Larned: Makenzie Harper, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, Leon E. and Mildred P. Smith Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Alexandra Lessard, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship and Paul Beer Scholarship; Karlee Rainbolt, Eldon B. Johnson Scholarship; Michael Reece, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Meredith Rogers, Paul D. Stephenson Scholarship; Katie Seeman, Elmer M. Van Horn Memorial Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Ashley Smith, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship and Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Logan Van Horn, Engineering Scholarships Fund; Kevin VonFeldt, Engineering Scholarships Fund and Foundation Scholarship

Pawnee Rock: Abigail Ayre, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Tami D. Borck Memorial Scholarship; Kylie Hanson, Nutrition for Youth Graduate Scholarship

Rozel: Darice Colglazier, Leadership Scholarship and Merna M. Zeigler and Val Zeigler Student Grant Fund; Casey Spence, Physics Department Excellence Fund and Putnam Scholarship

Rush Center: Katherine Karst, ADM Alliance Nutrition Feed Science Scholarship and Land O' Lakes Inc. Feed Science and Management Scholarship;

 

Phillips County

Agra: Megan Suchsland, Patricia Ann (Coffin) Fowler Scholarship; Bailey Ward, Foundation Scholarship

Kirwin: Emmaline Wyrill, Leadership Scholarship

Phillipsburg: Regan Bartels, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Tyler Bohl, High Plains Engineering Technology Scholarship and Smoky Hill LLC Scholarship; Brooke Boyington, Achievement Award, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship and Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Riley Juenemann, Activity Scholarship; Sage Ratliff, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Kinze Reimer, Activity Scholarship; Kassidy Roth, Activity Scholarship; Shania Wilkison, Foundation Scholarship

 

Pottawatomie County

Belvue: Christopher Umscheid, Memorial Scholarship; Victoria Umscheid, Apparel and Textiles Excellence Fund, Ardyce Hanson Pierce Memorial Scholarship Fund, Martha E. Brill Scholarship in Human Ecology and Memorial Scholarship

Blaine: Kasey Minihan, Achievement Award, John and Pearl E. Bullock Scholarship and Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship

Havensville: Jordan Reisinger, Andrew Kasten International Scholarship and Biological and Agricultural Engineering Excellence Scholarship

Manhattan: Austin Becker, Achievement Award and Claude W. Shenkel Jr. First-Year Scholarship; Joshua Berry, Margaret E. Raffington Memorial Scholarship; Alexander Brase, Aubrey E. and Jewel L. Bilger Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Brooke Cull, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Jonah Ferguson, Electrical Engineering Advancement Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Caitlyn Frisbie, Foundation Scholarship; Zachary Greenlee, Steven Lee Jaquith Memorial Scholarship Fund; Gavin Hairgrove, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Katelyn Hodges, Achievement Award; Jack Keeley, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Putnam Scholarship; Jessica Keeley, Foundation Scholarship; Emily Kelley, College of Human Ecology Thomas B. and Jane Julian Hanna Bluemont Scholarship; Justine Moore, First in Class Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Tiffany Shaheen, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Bailey Snyder, Grace Dickman King Memorial Scholarship; Gordon Terry, Memorial Scholarship; Jordan Webster, Transfer Achievement Award

Olsburg: Kyle Apley, Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Putnam Scholarship; Marshall Carey, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Jacob Nelson, Streitline Rural Entrepreneurship Scholarship; Dee Roblyer, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Annie Ross, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Floyd Price Community College Scholarship and K-State Transfer Academic Award; Quinten Ross, Arlin B. Ward Scholarship; Erin Schwandt, Veterinarian Medicine Scholarship; Codie Webster, Achievement Award and K-State Kansas Agricultural Mediation Services Scholarship; Samuel Wilcox, Foundation Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship

Onaga: Caleb Ahlquist, Achievement Award and North American Millers' Association Scholarship; Elaina Broughman, BKD Wealth Advisors LLC Financial Planning Endowed Scholarship; Thomas Eisenbarth, Achievement Award and George H. Larson Scholarship; Raegan Hermreck, Douglas and Sharlene Gardner Scholarship; Elizabeth Jennings, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Hannah Jennings, Medallion Scholarship; Keyanna Kocher, Dr. J.E. McManis Memorial Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Kori Meyer, Achievement Award; Emily Roggenkamp, Foundation Scholarship and Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship; Allison Walker, Iris M. Totten Memorial Scholarship, Ivy Fuller Olds Geology Scholarship, Judith Cain Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Bethany Zidek, Leadership Scholarship

St. George: Jill Buchanan, Heritage Award and Judith Cain Scholarship; Hayley Cady, Judith Cain Scholarship; Lauren Conrow, Danna Skipton Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Brian Coughlin, K-State-KSB Launch A Business; Zachary Dodd, Danheim Nelson Scholarship/Fellowship Fund; Chelsea Ebert, Judith Cain Scholarship; Larissa Eshelman, Putnam Scholarship; Elizabeth Harner, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Agricultural Economics Scholarship and Stanley G. Wendland Memorial Scholarship; Macy Haverkamp, Accounting Scholarship Fund and K-State Transfer Academic Award; Nicholas Haverkamp, Achievement Award; Courtney Hoover, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research; Daina Iman, Kansas Veterinary Medical Association Fund; Michaela Matthews, Memorial Scholarship; Thomas McAnerney, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Trenton Modean, Vance L. Burch Scholarship; Benjamin Peterson, Erma Currin Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Foundation Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Hanna Ruder, Cecil R. Shove Agriculture Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Ida Nonamaker Carlson and W.W. Carlson Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Shope, Maurice E. Fager Memorial Scholarship and W.F. and Lucille Farrell Scholarship Fund

St. Marys: Edward Shaw, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Daniel Armesto, Memorial Scholarship; Allison Aubert, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Lewis G. Mickelson Scholarship; Christopher Christensen, Alfred Walton Johnson Memorial Scholarship, Dow-K-State Alumni Engineering Scholarship and Orville "Butch" and Doris Spray Family Civil Engineering Scholarship; Pauline Dredger, Transfer Achievement Award; Matthew Eakes, Eileen Wood Scholarship and Judith Cain Scholarship; Bernadette Maddeford, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Gregory Moats, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Kayla Moylan, Krystal D. Aarstad Memorial Scholarship for Educators; Simon Novelly, CyberCorps Scholarship for Service, Fairchild Scholarship and Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarships; Heath Overmyer, Achievement Award; Sean Pearl, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry and Leadership Scholarship; Enya Quain, Transfer Achievement Award; Philomena Sulzen, Ruth Ann Wefald, K-State Social Club Scholarship; Theresa Toler, Fairchild Scholarship, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, Johanna Lyle Career Recognition Fund and Memorial Scholarship

Wamego: Rikki Alderson, Achievement Award and Catherine Hardin Tendick Scholarship; Ashley Annan, Alice Beardsley Taylor Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Katie Baker, Achievement Award, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Executive Mentorship Program and W.F. and Lucille Farrell Scholarship Fund; Ryan Bates, Putnam Scholarship; Rebecca Biswell, Cecil R. Shove Agriculture Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and M. Hal and Janice J. TaylorAgriculture Scholarship; Richard Biswell, Howard and Maxine Elliott Memorial Scholarship; Kerri Briggs, Clifford and Thelma Joslin Memorial Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Travis Briggs, Conco Scholarship in Construction Science and Management; Alison Burton, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship; Madison Burton, Activity Scholarship; Curtis Chandler, Kansas Teacher of the Year; Hannah Condrey, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Cheyenne Deyo, Medallion Scholarship; Daniel Dietrich, Leadership Scholarship; Jay Disberger, H.W. Wilkison and Mary Wilkison Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Tointon Family Scholarship and Tutors Make a Difference; Johnathan Disberger, Activity Scholarship and H.W. Wilkison and Mary Wilkison Scholarship; Paige Divine, Leadership Scholarship; Sally Dreher, Judith Cain Scholarship; Thomas Einck, R.E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship and Risk Management; Heather Gardner, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Ashley Garetson, K-State Student Union Scholarship for Dependents; John Derek Garetson, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship and K-State Student Union Scholarship for Dependents; Katherine Good, David W. Wright Memorial Scholarship Fund and Leon Sanders Journalism and Mass Communications Scholarship; Brett Hammett, Achievement Award; Ryan Helus, Fairchild Scholarship and Tointon Family Scholarship; Casey Hitch, Transfer Achievement Award; Brett Holle, Duane L. and Leslee K. Cantrell Scholarship in Business Administration; Kasey Holle, Putnam Scholarship; Katelyn Hollenbeck, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Matthew Horton, Teddy O. and Nancy L. Hodges Undergraduate Engineering Scholarship and Tom and Nancy Logan Scholarship; Abigail Huddleston, Bessie Brooks West Scholarship Fund and Joyce L. Brown Scholarship in Human Ecology; Taylor Jager, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Alicia Kilian, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry and Grain Science Centennial Initiative Fund; Madison Mackeprang, Achievement Award; Ryan Mullins, Marching Pride Scholars; Zachary Nichols, Randy Sims Family Scholarship; Shannon Oakley, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Mabel Strong Leadership Award; Carter Olson, College of Business Administration Earl and Molly McVicker Leadership Scholarship; Ryan Pachta, AGCO Engineering Scholarship and Edmond R. Jr. and Janice D. Murray Engineering Scholarship; Nathan Pageler, Bill and Mila Kimel's Student, Dale Schruben, Scholarship in Nuclear Engineering, Foundation Scholarship, William L. and Ethel S. Dyatt Scholarship and Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel; Charles Pyle, Salina Flight Scholarship, Salina Housing Scholarship and Salina Tuition Scholarship; Molly Pyle, Achievement Award; Patrick Rissler, Integrative Graduate Education and ResearchTraineeship Sponsorship; Bailey Sanderson, Dr. and Mrs. Frederick E. Emery Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology, Kinesiology Scholarship Fund and Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Matthew Sanner, Donald Gemaehlich Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Henry and Florence Ruff Scholarship; Shana Schmidt, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Laura M. and Lavina Beichley Memorial Scholarship Fund and Writing Center Scholarship; Michaela Sievers, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Ryan Steeves, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture and John H. Parker Scholarship; Gabrielle Vontz, Melva J. Zimmerman Scholarship in Arts and Sciences; Victoria Vontz, Foundation Scholarship; Amelia Wahl, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Matthew Webb, Benjamin G. Kyle Scholarship and Engineering Scholarships Fund; Kevin White, M. Louisa Ziller Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics; Sara Wildin, Transfer Achievement Award; Taylor Winter, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship; Tanner Wolf, Foundation Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Cannon Woodward, Clyde E. Minner Scholarship and Fairchild Scholarship

Westmoreland: Rachel Frank, Achievement Award, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Taliesin Hutson, Leadership Scholarship; Sarah Marek, Putnam Scholarship and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Michael Parker, Milton Z. Pelischek Scholarship; Jessica Snapp, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Secondary Education Scholarship

 

Pratt County

Byers: Abigail Giles, Leadership Scholarship

Haviland: Mackenzie Rose, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship

Isabel: Cody Becker, Charles and Joanne McIlwaine Scholarship

Iuka: Madison Moore, Foundation Scholarship and Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund

Pratt: Cheyenne Becker, Kinesiology Scholarship Fund and Leadership Scholarship; Taylor DeWeese, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Drake Dobbs, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Cole Fincham, Fred H. and Eleanor Kerr Memorial Award and Leadership Scholarship; Andrea Gripe, Transfer Achievement Award; Colin Hitz, Engineering Scholarships Fund; Dalton Hodgkinson, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Melissa McGuire, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Addison Millen, Foundation Scholarship; Cambry Schrag, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Aubrey Will, Activity Scholarship and Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Ryan Will, Lair Family Scholarship; Zachary Will, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship

Preston: Anna Petrowsky, LMIC-R.T., Susie J., and Joe Lewellen Scholarship

 

Rawlins County

Atwood: Michael Capo, Memorial Scholarship; Cody Green, Transfer Achievement Award; Keshia Green, Achievement Award and First in Class Scholarship; Taylor Leitner, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Diahonia Olson, Foundation Scholarship; Aubrey Roark-Dunker, Achievement Award, Harold D. Grothusen Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Isabella Skolout, Achievement Award and Chester J. and Elva W. Wiles Scholarship

Ludell: Nicolette Nemeth, Activity Scholarship

McDonald: Shayla Hubbard, Activity Scholarship; Kenan Reeh, Achievement Award and Charles Dean and Harriet McNeal Memorial Scholarship

 

Reno County

Abbyville: Brooke Douglas, Student Opportunity Awards: K-State Proud

Buhler: Samantha Estabrook, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Karley Mishler, Achievement Award; Baylee Siemens, Activity Scholarship; Clayton Siemens, Connor Burton Scholarships for Aviation, Connor Burton Scholarships for Aviation, Mark and Cheryl Coberly Professional Pilot Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Derek Simmons, Foundation Scholarship; Parker Wedel, Gates Capital Management Scholarship and Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship

Haven: Michelle Bennett, Memorial Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship Fund and Transfer Achievement Award; Brittany Bonine, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and K-State Transfer Academic Award; Taylor Carlson, Aerospace Studies Excellence Fund and Ken and Cynthia Habiger Scholarship In Engineering; Mary Fishburn, Putnam Scholarship

Hutchinson: Tyler Aden, First Scholars Program; Jason Banning, Dallas and Edna Alsup Scholarship and Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Cassie Belton, Elementary Education Scholarship and Nancy L. Coulter Scholarship in the College of Education; Aubrey Berning, Putnam Scholarship; Mattie Bieberly, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Jacob Bleything, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Lauren Bretz, Activity Scholarship; Brett Brunner, Marching Pride Scholars; Molly Carr, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology and Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Joshua Carroll, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Madison Caywood, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Clarissa Corkins, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Robert Hays Memorial Scholarship and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Maclain Crawford, Claude W. Shenkel Jr. First-Year Scholarship; Taylor Crawford, Foundation Scholarship, John L. and Marilyn A. Johnson Hern Geology Scholarship and Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Zachary Davis, Schwan's Sales Enterprises Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Taylor Deardoff, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Elizabeth Degner, Metta L. Baxter Scholarship; Hannah Dejmal, Medallion Scholarship; Victoria Dukart, Transfer Achievement Award; Lauren Dunning, Leadership Scholarship and Wilma Tonn Boggs Scholarship in Dietetics and Institution Management; Adam Ehler, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Richard D. Teichgraeber Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award and William R and Mila Kimel Engineering Scholarship; Kathlyn Engle, Achievement Award, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and W.E. Long Scholarship; Kathryn Fallon, George and Mary Gephart Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Abraham Fangman, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship,Foundation Scholarship, Jim and Pat Guthrie Civil Engineering Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Obafemi Ferreira, Memorial Scholarship; Kelsi Field, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Anthony Fink, Foundation Scholarship and LeVelle Wood Scholarship Fund; Brishna Flores, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship and W.E. Long Scholarship; Garrett Foster, Serpan Family Engineering Scholarship; Kacie Fredrickson, Concordia High School (CHS) Scholarship; Summer Gajewski, Marian W. "Dolly" Hardman Endowment, Mildred and Rolland Middlekauff Scholarship and Mildred and Rolland Middlekauff Scholarship; Matthew Galliart, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; John Thomas Gehling, Activity Scholarship and Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Erica Gianakon, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Madison Graber, Achievement Award and Baeten Farm Scholarship; Patrick Hawn, Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Brandon Heide, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarships and Floyd O. Wolfenbarger Scholarship; Javier Herrera, Memorial Scholarship; Henry Hickert, Foundation Scholarship; Tanner Higgins, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund and K-State Transfer Academic Award; Michelle Holland, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry and W.E. Long Scholarship; Dominique Hoover, Memorial Scholarship; Xavier Hoover, Memorial Scholarship; Sadie Jones, Achievement Award; Trenton Jones, Catherine Hardin Tendick Scholarship; James Keeler, Charles C. Howenstine Memorial Scholarship, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship and Fairchild Scholarship; Katheryne Kimmel, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology and Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Turner Landon, Transfer Achievement Award; Abigail Lechtenberg, Foundation Scholarship; Estefania Lopez, Memorial Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Lorin Macklin, Cecil E. Richards and Mary Miller Richards Scholarship; Joshua Marshall, Putnam Scholarship; Haley McMurphy, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology and Foundation Scholarship; Maxwell McQueen, Activity Scholarship; Mary Meredith, Achievement Award; Christopher Miertschin, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Sidney Pease, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; James Petitjean, Activity Scholarship; Richard Petrie, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Shelby Queal, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Tucker Rayl, Medallion Scholarship; Emily Rempel, George and Mary Gephart Scholarship; Alex Reyes, Memorial Scholarship; Lindy Sasse, Cramer Products Athletic Training Program and Medallion Scholarship; Breanna Sayers, Achievement Award; Ryan Schmidt, J. Adair Hodges Memorial Fellowship; Kylie Schultz, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Laura Sellers, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Karissa Severud, Achievement Award and Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Austin Shafer, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund; Kristin Showalter, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Alex Spence, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship; Jordan Stoecklein, Executive Mentorship Program and Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Samuel Stone, Arthur B. Sperry Memorial Scholarship Fund; Amy Stroberg, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Kyle Stropes, Schrader/Massier Graduate Excellence Fund in Agronomy; Justin Swarts, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Alonso Talamantes, C.L. Hwang Memorial Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Excellence Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Tyler Thiel, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Sarah Truman, Center on Aging Excellence Fund and R.C. and Eva Finley Center on Aging Scholarship; Ryan Wasinger, Shawn Asavadilokchai Memorial Scholarship in Air Force ROTC; Scott Whitson, Raleigh T. and Marlene E. Weaver Scholarship; Tanner Wiens, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Herbert A. Rose Scholarship in Electrical Engineering; Morgan Wiles, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Garrett Wilkinson, College of Human Ecology Thomas B. and Jane Julian Hanna Bluemont Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, K-State Civic Leadership Scholarship Presented by Farm Bureau Financial Services and Kansas Farm Bureau and Nancy Landon Kassebaum Scholarship; Bridget Winter, Borck Leadership Scholars and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Tyler Wright, George and Maggie Yeh Electronics Scholarship; Caleb Zogleman, Engineering Scholarships Fund and Marlin D. Breer Mechanical Engineering Scholarship

Mount Hope: James Bogner, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Trenton Simon, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship;

Nickerson: Callie White, Transfer Achievement Award

Partridge: Erik Burling, Medallion Scholarship

Plevna: Jill Holcomb, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and Transfer Achievement Award; Dalton Langford, Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship

Pretty Prairie: Chelsea Flickinger, Ethel Cole Memorial Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Alexandra Helfrich, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Samantha Moore, Achievement Award

South Hutchinson: Jonathan Bernard, Division of Biology Scholarship, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Soaring with Eagles Scholarship; Natalie Davis, Dale C. and Marceline L. Dandurand Olson Engineering Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Lawrence E. and Martha J. Stover Engineering Scholarship; Jesse Porter, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Medallion Scholarship

Sterling: Kash Farney, Leadership Scholarship; Cami Roth, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and Transfer Achievement Award;

 

Republic County

Belleville: Alex Alstatt, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship; Abbey Anderson, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship; Lexia Aurand, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Wade Gutierrez, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Carl F. and Sarah Boell Muckenhoupt Scholarship, Dr. W.R. Barnard Scholarship and John C. Peterson Scholarship; Gary Hadachek, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship; Jaclyn Sheets, Borck Leadership Scholars and Frank J. and Emma P. McBride Dean's Scholarship; Kayla Sly, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture, Harold W. Kennedy Scholarship and Robert and Florence Nulty Scholarship; Cody Zenger, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship and John O. and Madeline B. Miller Scholarship

Courtland: Courtney Cox, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship; Brady Jensen, Donald Robert Douglas Memorial Scholarship, Elwyn Topliff Scholarship in Agriculture, Henry C. Gardiner Scholarship–LMIC, Julia Hodge Memorial Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Brooke Jensen, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship, Dr. W.R. Barnard Scholarship, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Cody Jensen, Robert and Evelyn Schoeff Scholarship and Southern States Cooperative Feed Manufacturing Scholarship

Cuba: Jeffrey Hadachek, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship and Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship

Munden: Kristin Novak, Agricultural Enhancement Fund and Charles N. Tuley Scholarship

Narka: Alex Potuzak, Maurine C. Buller Academic Excellence Scholarship

Republic: Drew Hoops, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship

Scandia: Audrey Gritten, Essie B. Schneider Memorial Scholarship; Haley Hannaman, Charles N. Tuley Scholarship; Jared Robison, Julia Hodge Memorial Scholarship

 

Rice County

Alden: Karly Frederick, Leadership Scholarship and Ted Heath Memorial Scholarship Fund

Bushton: Faith Orth, Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship

Geneseo: Clayton Wires, Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture

Little River: Tanner Hodgson, Foundation Scholarship, Mr. and Mrs. Scott M. Higinbotham Memorial Scholarship and Ted Heath Memorial Scholarship Fund

Lyons: Stacey Behnke, Achievement Award and Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Austin Calhoun, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Allie Dwyer, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Kenneth L. and Earline L. Carnes Scholarship; Tyler Konda, Achievement Award; Casha Miller, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Anna Nusser, Secondary Education Scholarship; Shynia Peterman, Achievement Award, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match,Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Brett Wilson, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Engineering Scholarships Fund

Sterling: Jared Cullop, Engineering Scholarships Fund; Hannah Splitter, Charles I. Rankin Scholarship in Education, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Nicole Taylor, Leadership Scholarship

 

Riley County

Green: Abigail Roth, Dean L. Oberhelman Memorial Scholarship in Education

Leonardville: Cajsa Larson, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund and Ryan Eduational Scholarship; Diana Pratt, Transfer Achievement Award; Jessica Sumerour, Kansas Ag Bankers Scholarship

Manhattan: Kaitlynn Abell, Veterinarian Medicine Scholarship; Stephanie Acosta, Memorial Scholarship; Kathleen Adams, James M. and Marsha S. Reed Professional Financial Planning Scholarship; Shantel Adkins, Mary Lewnes Albrecht, Kansas Greenhouse Growers Association Scholarship and Norma Mae Waterman Memorial Scholarship; Michael Alem, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Edson Alfaro, Davis Scholarship for Developing Scholars in Biochemistry and Molecular Biophysics and Transfer Achievement Award; Ibrahim Altamimi, Leadership Scholarship; Helder Alvarez, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship and Ronald D. Schulz Memorial Scholarship; Brian Anderson, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Emily Andrews, Florence McKinney Scholarship in Human Ecology and Foundation Scholarship; Emily Archer Slone, American Royal Association Student Scholarship and Miscellaneous Scholarship; Marissa Archuleta, Marching Pride Scholars; RiAnna Area, Opportunity Scholarship; Cynthia Arias-Dowling, Karen Halderson Scholarship in Dietetics and Memorial Scholarship; Rotem Arieli, Educational Opportunity Fund and Ellen and Wayne Evans Human Ecology Scholarship; Joshua Armendariz, Memorial Scholarship; Antonio Asebedo, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program and Irvin D. and Dora Mae Atkins Family Scholarship; Anthony Atkinson, Honors Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative; Latisha Austin, Student Opportunity Awards: K-State Proud; Kyle Bachamp, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Katie Bachelor, Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Human Ecology Scholarship; Natalie Bader, Barbara Weigand Scholarship in Apparel Marketing and K-State Transfer Academic Award; Montgomery Baker-Fales, Dave and Pamela Beardmore Chemical Engineering Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Jason Baker, G.E. Johnson Construction Science Excellence Fund; Michael Baker, Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture and Mary Lucille and Walter Abmeyer Scholarship; Thomas Balzer, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research and Smoll Scholarship; Brett Bandy, Foundation Scholarship and Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship; Eric Banning, Putnam Scholarship; Michael Banowetz, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Leadership Scholarship and Lester W. Burton Engineering Memorial Scholarship; Brandon Barlow, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship,K-State Transfer Academic Award and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Ernie Barrett, Mark Keenan Family Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Scholarship; Justin Baublitz, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship and K-State Student Union Scholarship for Dependents; Jessica Bauerle, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Nicole Bauknight, Memorial Scholarship; Zachary Beach, Global Education Initiative and Smoll Scholarship; Erin Beal, Heritage Award; Landon Becker, Foundation Scholarship; Thomas Becker, George Earl Adams Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Amy Beckley, K-State-KSB Launch A Business; Victor Bedros, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Melissa Bekemeyer, John H. Tietze Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Salome Benedick, Mildred Van De Riet Memorial Scholarship; Cale Benne, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship and Stephen C. Redding Scholarships I and II; Jaree Bennett, Denison Scholarship; Natalie Bennett, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Jonathan Berg, T.A. Mindrup Endowed Scholarship; Brennan Bestwick, Seaton Fellowship for Graduate Students in Creative Writing; Ammar Bhandari, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program; Mollie Bieber, Jim Hagan Memorial Art Fund for Art Majors; Marlena Birkel, Margaret E. Beeson Scholarship in Modern Languages and Memorial Scholarship; Chelsea Blankenship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Emily Boatman, Anna L. Steckelberg Memorial Scholarship in Dietetics and Nutrition; Jenna Bogner, Fay E. Miller Vice Memorial Scholarship Trust Fund, Goppert Foundation Scholarship in Agriculture and Leadership Scholarship; Gabrielle Bolt, Activity Scholarship; Thomas Bolton, Dean O. and Lavon Morton Engineering Scholarship and Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund; Honey Bonjour, Educational Opportunity Fund; Alexander Booth, Leadership Scholarship; Jarrod Booth, Fairchild Scholarship; Shade Bornemann, Memorial Scholarship; Seth Bovee, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Seth Bovee, Koch Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Seth Bovee, W.F. and Lucille Farrell Scholarship Fund; Kate Bowen, Achievement Award; Sidnee Bowers, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Samantha Boxberger, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Will Boyer, Ron Wells Memorial; Joseph Brakey, Memorial Scholarship; Irasema Brambila, Memorial Scholarship; Lorien Breckenridge, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Mariah Broadnax, Memorial Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Joshua Broadway, Momenta Leadership Scholarship; Katelyne Brockman, Transfer Achievement Award; Anna Brokesh, Biological and Agricultural Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Engineering Scholarships Fund, Foundation Scholarship and H.G. and Carol M. Mangelsdorf Scholarship Fund; Cameron Brown, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Conner Brown, Memorial Scholarship and R. E. Talley Memorial Scholarship; Deborah Bruner, K-State Theatre Fund and Vincent and Jamey Stonestreet Theatre Scholarship; Gina Buchholz, Computing and Information Sciences Excellence Scholarship; Annemarie Bucholtz, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Roxanne Bunnell, Dennis C. and Sally A. von Waaden Nationally and Internationally Competitive Scholars Program Fund; Laurel Burton, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Jimmy Pinet Scritchfield Memorial Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Abigail Buser, Judith Cain Scholarship; Taylor Cabine, Memorial Scholarship; Bryan Cafferky, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Lance Caldwell, Achievement Award; Jacob Calhoun, Student Opportunity Awards: K-State Proud; Tia Camarillo, Kathryn and Charles Bearman Scholarship in Physics and Memorial Scholarship; Michelle Cameron, Helen Ensign McManis Housing and Dining Scholarship in Human Ecology; Lindsey Campbell, Transfer Achievement Award; Nathan Canada, Mary J. Reed Equine Compassion Fund; Haleigh Carlson, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Alan Caro, Transfer Achievement Award; Nicollette Caselman, Achievement Award and K-State Civic Leadership Scholarship Presented by Farm Bureau Financial Services and Kansas Farm Bureau; Blaine Cash, Memorial Scholarship; Elizabeth Chasteen, Gilbert A. and Martha Jane Lewis Ferguson Human Ecology Scholarship; Erwin Chege, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Dustin Chew, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Electrical Engineering Advancement Fund and Frank E. Jenkins Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Brent Christenson, John H. Parker Scholarship; Austin Clark, Medallion Scholarship; Charity Clifford, Dr. Michaeline Chance-Reay Community Woman, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Kyle Coates, Phil Myers Award; Ronesha Cobb, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Melaney Coco, Jean Lawson Bottger Scholarship in Dietetics; Corbyn Coffelt, Putnam Scholarship; Trenton Colburn, Marie A. McKay Scholarship in Human Ecology; Jeremy Cole, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarships; Alexandera Coleman, Memorial Scholarship; Janelle Collado, Memorial Scholarship; Madeline Colter, Foundation Scholarship; Ben Commerford, Medallion Scholarship; Laura Constance, Miscellaneous Scholarship; Joseph Coonrod, Medallion Scholarship, Queen of the Pantry Memorial Scholarship and Thomas and Jessie E. Page Memorial Scholarship in Milling Technology; Jonathan Cormier, Foundation Scholarship; Valerie Corpening, Educational Opportunity Fund and Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Chaney Courtney, INSIGHT GK-12 Scholarship; Sarah Crilly, Small Animal Medicine Resident Graduate Program Tuition Fund In Veterinary Medicine; Charley Cull, USDA Coordinated Agricultural Project; Kyle Curtis, Achievement Award; Orelia Dann, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Chad Davidson, English Language Program Scholarship; Jeremy Davis, Purple and White Scholarship; Michael Davis, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Virginia Davis, Memorial Scholarship; Jordan DeLoach, Computing and Information Sciences Scholarship, Engineering Scholarships Fund, Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarships and Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship; Chris Delpire, Honors Scholarship; Mikhayla DeMott, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship; Dara Denton, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Ryan Deters, Achievement Award, Engineering Scholarships Fund and Roger W. Coulter Scholarship in the College of Engineering; Allison Devlin, Leadership Scholarship; Katie Dhuyvetter, Putnam Scholarship; Natalie Dick, Achievement Award, Arch M. Richards Memorial Scholarship and Sunfield Engineering Inc. Scholarship; Samantha Dickerson, K-State First Ladies Scholarship; Christopher Dierenfeldt, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Joseph Dillon, Foundation Scholarship and McCain Commemorative Scholarship; Shelby Dinkel, Achievement Award and Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Daniel Dissmore, Memorial Scholarship and Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship; Cole Dister, Medallion Scholarship; Phillip Dix, Earl R. Stegman Memorial Scholarship, James and Hattie Berry Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Leonard Leon Brown and Margaret Emma Brown Memorial Scholarship; Erica Dodge, Barbara Weigand Scholarship in Apparel Marketing and Heritage Award; Maria Zarina Domingo, Memorial Scholarship; Maria Dominguez, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship; Nicholas Donohoue, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship,Physics Scholarship and Leonard E. Fuller Scholarship; Kathryn Douglass, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Harry and Elaine Manges Family International Scholarship; Shaun Dowdell, Educational Opportunity Fund; Christine Dowell, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; David Dowling, John Thurow Hill Memorial Award and Memorial Scholarship; Kaitlin Downing, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship; Katelyn Dugan, Putnam Scholarship; Elizabeth Dulchinos, Hydrogeology Scholarship-Bill Johnson '55; Alexandria Dunlap, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Memorial Scholarship; Brandon Dunn, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research; Alan Duong, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Memorial Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Denise Durham, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Todd Durler, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and K-State Transfer Academic Award; Caitlin Dye, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Geography Department Fund; Haleigh Ebert, Achievement Award; Erin Eckels, Foundation Scholarship; Seth Eckels, Engineering Scholarships Fund and Foundation Scholarship; Luke Eckert, Achievement Award, Allison Army ROTC Scholarship and Frederick Rohs Family Scholarship; Jordan Edmunds, Alberta Stuewe Parsons Memorial Scholarship in Dietetics; Fraser Egan, J.E. and Mary J. Zimmerman Scholarship; Onyekachukwu Ehie, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Koch Impact Scholarships, Opportunity Scholarship and Pi Beta Phi Leadership Scholarship; Staton Eichman, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Savannah Elcock, Memorial Scholarship; Broc Ellis, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund and Transfer Achievement Award; Brianna Engle, First in Class Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Jared Enns, Foundation Scholarship; Aaron Entringer, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Johnathon Erbacher, Achievement Award; Maxwell Erdwien, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Jonah Ericson, Leadership Scholarship and Theatre Advisory Council Scholarship; Amanda Fairbanks, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Sarah Featherstone, Gary and Peggy Edwards Bluemont Scholarship in the College of Engineering; Alexander Fees, Achievement Award, Earl G. and Henrietta Jones Darby Scholarship and L. Jeanne Stephenson Beck Scholarship in Human Ecology; Kennedy Felice, Leadership Scholarship; Jane Fencl, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel; Adam Fick, L. Jeanne Stephenson Beck Scholarship in Human Ecology; Nicholas Fief, Foundation Scholarship and George Irvine Agricultural Scholarship; Shawn Finch, Mary How Ice Human Ecology Scholarship; Amber Finn, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Nathan Fisher, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; August Fitch, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. H.H. King Memorial Scholarship and Lectureship and Georganne Fowler Hiser Chemistry Scholarship; Nathaniel Fleming, Leadership Scholarship; Jacquelyn Forester, Douglas J. and Lucinda A. Anstaett Scholarship, Gay and Lesbian Fund for K-State and Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Forkell, R. Andrew and Malinda Gilchrist General Scholarship in the College of Arts & Sciences; Carolyn Fox, J. D. Carroll Memorial Scholarship; Joelyn Foy, Diversity for Community Committee Student Travel Award; Amanda Frakes, Hazel Molzen Craig Human Ecology Scholarship and Josephine E. Brooks Scholarship; Madeline Frankel, Student Governing Association Leadership Award; Jennifer Frederick, Kansas State University Research Foundation Stipend for Excellence; Stephanie Friesen, Extraordinary Student Award; Tyler Friesen, Architecture, Planning & Design Dean's Excellence Fund, Edward and Susan Thompson Scholarship and Gregory S. Hurd Memorial Scholarship Fund; Caroline Fry, Global Education Initiative, Roberta G. Applegate Journalism and Mass Communications/Women in Communication Inc. Scholarship, Rodolfo J. Montes de Oca/Costa Rica-Small Town International Scholarship and W. Lee and Susie Ruggels Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Tania Fuentes, Memorial Scholarship; Avery Galpin, Memorial Scholarship; Marisa Garcia, Memorial Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Eric Garner, Transfer Achievement Award; Rachel Gastmann, Foundation Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Mason Gates, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Mason Gates, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, K-State Kansas Agricultural Mediation Services Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Theatre Advisory Council Scholarship; April Gee, Judith Cain Scholarship; Danielle Genschorck, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Allyson Geschwentner, Transfer Achievement Award; Danielle Gieselman, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund; Ashleigh Gillam, Memorial Scholarship; Jonathan Gillespie, First Scholars Program; Alejandra Gonzalez, Memorial Scholarship and RBI-Reach Back Initiative; Brianda Gonzalez, Memorial Scholarship; Edelmiro Gonzalez, Memorial Scholarship; Haley Goranson, Human Ecology Telefund Fund; Mary Gordon, Art Scholarships and John W. O'Shea Art Scholarship; Bethany Grabow, Tillman Family Agriculture Graduate Student Award; Charlotte Graham, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Elizabeth Graham, Art Scholarships and Florence H. Walker Art Scholarship; Eric Gray, Medallion Scholarship; Robert Gray, Educational Opportunity Fund, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Andrew Green, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture and John H. Parker Scholarship; Noortje Greer, Dr. Mahendra and Surjit Bhangoo and Family Scholarship; Samantha Grieger, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and K. I. Coldwell Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Grosdidier, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Alex Gruber, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Christian Gulker, Joleen J. Hill Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Wenting Guo, Anna L. Steckelberg Memorial Scholarship in Dietetics and Nutrition and Memorial Scholarship; Benjamin Gust, Putnam Scholarship; Patrick Guvele, Lucile Hartmann Music Scholarship Fund, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Virginia Maupin Creitz Scholarship; Sabine Hackel, Howard T. Hill Toastmaster Scholarship for Speech Communication; Kate Haddock, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Marjorie Adams Endowment for the Honors Program; Ashley Hageman, Executive Mentorship Program; Blake Hall-Latchman, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research; John Hall, Miscellaneous Scholarship; Spencer Haltom, American AgCredit Scholarship; Katrina Hanna, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel; Chance Harapat, Foundation Scholarship; Alex Harden, Catherine Hardin Tendick Scholarship; Nathan Harden, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Nathan Hardy, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship; Sophia Harms, Arts and Science Excellence, Freshman Education Abroad Scholarship and Global Education Initiative; Tiffany Harms, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, College of Education Multicultural Undergraduate Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Cassidy Harper, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, K-State Student Union Scholarship for Dependentsand Lyness Family Scholarship; Ian Harrington, Art Scholarships; Jamie Harrington, Ada Swineford Geology Graduate Assistantship and Mudge-Thompson Geology Scholarship; Kjia Hart, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Karen Broddle Memorial Scholarship in Elementary Education; Pamela Hartley, Executive Mentorship Program; Emily Hartwick, Stratton-Farrell Memorial Scholarship Fund; Alexus Haus, Achievement Award, Donald J. and Irma J. Fallon Scholarship and Jay C. and Dorothy B. Marshall Human Ecology Scholarship; Joy Hauser, Medallion Scholarship; Dustin Hayes, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Physics Department Excellence Fund; Lucille Headrick, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Michael Heidlage, Integrative Graduate Education and Research Traineeship Sponsorship; Allison Hein, Raoul Wallenberg Scholarship in International Relations; Jacelyn Hejtmanek, Pat and Jim Hagan Art Scholarship; Gabrielle Hellbusch, Student Opportunity Awards: K-State Proud; Leslie Helton, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship; Brady Hendricks, Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship; Hillary Hendricks, Angelo C. Garzio Scholarship for Studio Pottery and Jason Harper Memorial Scholarship; Danielle Hensley, Marching Pride Scholars; Marcus Herman, Capitol Federal Scholarship, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship and Jerry R. and Debra J. Braden Accounting Scholarship; Grant Herpich, Bryce L. Todd Memorial Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Alvaro Herrera, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel and Richard H. and Elizabeth C. Hageman Distinguished Lectureship in Agricultural Chemistry; Edenia Herrera, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Brodie Herrman, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research and Louis H. Douglas Scholarship; Cara Hillstock, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Sara Myers Frizell Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Hogan, Judith Cain Scholarship; Stephanie Holden, John W. and Lynn L. Carlin Public Administration Scholarships; Jordyn Holle, Judith Cain Scholarship; Tyler Holloman, Betty Hinshaw Gutru Scholarship in Business Administration,Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship; Erica Holman, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and Medallion Scholarship; Ciara Holt, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Katie Hornbaker, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Stephanie Horsch, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Arezoo Hosseinzadeh-Seisan, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Jonathan Howard, K-State Kansas Agricultural Mediation Services Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Robert Howard, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Amber Howells, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship; Addison Howley, Activity Scholarship; James Howze, LTG Richard J. Seitz Veteran Scholarship; Elizabeth Hoyt, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel; Keith Huddleston, Leadership Scholarship; Emmett Hull, Marching Pride Scholars; Paige Humphrey, Honors Scholarship and Merrill and Dorothy Werts Scholarship; Rachel Hunt, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Alicia Hunter, Memorial Scholarship; Brendon Hutley, Foundation Scholarship; Roben Iman, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Brock Ingmire, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel; Laura Irvin, Mildred T. Pankaskie Human Ecology Scholarship and Vernon R. and Helen L. Toburen Speech and Hearing Scholarship; Anna Jackson, Bramlage Willcoxon Education Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; L'Eriqua Jackson, Memorial Scholarship; Laniqe Jackson, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Finance Alumni Scholarship and Hobart C. Brady Scholarship Fund; Emmianne Jagosz, Barbara Weigand Scholarship in Apparel Marketing and Memorial Scholarship; Clinton Janzen, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Theresa Jardine, Dr. and Mrs. Robert M. Schneider Agricultural Education Scholarship and Lawrence H. and Donna M. Erpelding Scholarship in Agriculture; Christian Johansen, Cessna Scholarship; Dana Johnson, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Jimmy Pinet Scritchfield Memorial Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Madison Johnson, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Mitchell Johnson, McVay Scholarship; Taleasa Johnson, Judith Cain Scholarship; Justin Jones, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship; Monique Jones, Executive Mentorship Program; Tucker Jones, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Blaine Joonas, Donald G. Wurtz Scholarship and Doris D. Smith Memorial Scholarship; Nasser Juma, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Nathan Kays, Heritage Award; Michelle Keener, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Adam Kell, Kansas State University Research Foundation Doctoral Scholarship; Jennifer Kelley, Memorial Scholarship; Brendan Kelly, Ruby Scott Excellence Fund in Human Nutrition; Cody Kennedy, Borck Leadership Scholars, Mabel P. Severtson Scholarship in Education and Student Governing Association Leadership Award; Patrick Kenney, Doris Hays Fenton Memorial Scholarship, Duane and Shirley Acker International Scholar Award and Foundation Scholarship; Jung Kim, Clifford Ochampaugh Memorial Music Scholarship; Leah Kimzey, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Brady Kiracofe, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Darin Knapp, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship; Kyle Kneale, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Eugene J. Laughlin Scholarship; Katherine Knox, Adelaide H. Stegman Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Branson Kocher, First in Class Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Drew Kohlmeier, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Catherine Kornacki, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Danielle Kossler, Barbe Family Scholarship and Dennis and Sally von Waaden Business Scholarship; Katherine Kramer, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and John C. Peterson Scholarship; Jonathan Kress, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Amanda Krieg, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Seth Kristalyn, Seaton Fellowship for Graduate Students in Creative Writing and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Sarah Kuborn, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship; Allison Kuehne, Jerome D. Johanning Memorial Scholarship; Travis Kummer, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Rebecca Marie Laessig, Human Resource Management Network Scholarship, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Lamb, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Abhishes Lamsal, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program; Eva Ling Yu Landess, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Jacob Larson, Foundation Scholarship; Rachel Lease, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Sierra Lekie, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Katherine G. Malone and Janet B. Hollis Leadership Scholarship and Richter Family Beyond the Campus Scholarship; Jess Lemon, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship and Spirit Aerosystems Engineering Scholarships; Mikah Leon, Dana Eileen Johnson Nursing Memorial Scholarship and Rosetta Anderson Nursing Memorial Scholarship; Shaunita Lester, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Reba Lillich, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Andrew Lindsey, Purple and White Scholarship; Clancey Livingston, Judith Cain Scholarship; Andrew Llewelyn, Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering; Jesse Lobbs, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Patrick Loftin, Mary J. Reed Equine Compassion Fund; Elizabeth Logback, Achievement Award and Joseph C. Burr Memorial Scholarship; Emily Londeen, Elizabeth May Galloway Scholarship in Home Economics and Medallion Scholarship; Madison Long, Future Chemists Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Sarah Long, K-State-KSB Launch A Business; Maria Lopez-Flores, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Executive Mentorship Program and Martin Luther King Memorial Fund; Joseph Lorenzen, Leadership Scholarship; Boaz Love, Fairchild Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Joshua Loyd, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship and Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Sahyra Lujan, Memorial Scholarship; Monica Macfarlane, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research; Kathryn MacGregor, Executive Mentorship Program; Ai Mackay, Memorial Scholarship; Kayla Maghirang, Engineering Scholarships Fund and Foundation Scholarship; Ali Mahdi, Veterinarian Medicine Scholarship; Derek Mahoney, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Danielle Mai, Denison Scholarship, Leslie E. and Stella M. Ellithorpe Student Research Award in Human Ecology and Vera M. Ellithorpe Scholarship in Human Ecology; Allen Mallory, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Eleanor Mankin, Foundation Scholarship; Justin Mann, Alfred E. and Mary F. White Scholarship and Fairchild Scholarship; James Manning, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship; Jonah Markovetz, Dr. and Mrs. Frederick E. Emery Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Courtney Marsh, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund; Darian Martindale, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Adam Mason, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel; Adam Massey, Foundation Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Hanna Massey, Fairchild Scholarship; Tori Matta, Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Mercy Regional Health Center Pre-Health Scholarship; Curtis Maughan, Josephine E. Brooks Fellowship in Foods and Nutrition; Curtis Maughan, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Justin Maughan, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Jacob Maurer, College of Agriculture-Global Campus and Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Elio Maurin, Memorial Scholarship; Jasmine Maus, Memorial Scholarship; Brenna Maynard, Transfer Achievement Award; Michael Mays, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Irvin R. Ricklefs Memorial Scholarship; Conner McBratney, Fairchild Scholarship and Paul C. Wilber Memorial Scholarship; Michael Mccall, CyberCorps Scholarship for Service; Caleb McCarty, James H. and Virginia W. Jennings Family Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship and Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship; Marwa McClintic, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Robert McDevitt, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; William McGuinn, Bill and Jo Harbin Endowed Scholarship; Megan McHaney, Foundation Scholarship and Robert Henry Williams Scholarship in Geography; Miranda McMahon, James T. Jackson Memorial Scholarship and K-State Transfer Academic Award; Noah McManus, Foundation Scholarship; Aziah McNamara, English Language Program Scholarship; Talia McNickle, Essie B. Schneider Memorial Scholarship; Jesse Medina, Achievement Award; David Meierer, Fairchild Scholarship, Major David G. Brenner Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Deyni Mejia-Zaccaro, Memorial Scholarship; Aaron Messerla, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, James R. Foster Jr. Memorial Scholarship, Louis D. and Lillian Ellsworth Family Scholarship and Thomas L. and Elouise J. Miller Scholarship; Thea Meussling, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Wren Michaels, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Ann Marie Mignano, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Janice E. Strecker Hedges Educational Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Trevor Miley, Memorial Scholarship; Scott Millar, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Ashley Miller, Philippe Dehon Graduate Scholarship; Emma Miller, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Julie R. Woods Bissey Education Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarshipand Leadership Scholarship; Hannah Miller, K-State Theatre Fund and Vincent and Jamey Stonestreet Theatre Scholarship; McKenzie Miller, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Kodi Minocha, Mercy Regional Health Center Pre-Health Scholarship; Lauren Minter, Bernard I. and Caroline N. Melia Scholarship in Agriculture and Foundation Scholarship; James Minton, E. William Ulrich Scholarship; Ashlynn Mohr, Student Opportunity Awards: K-State Proud; Jacob Moldrup, M.A. Durland Scholarship; Kevin Moluf, Brungardt Honomichl and Company, PA Civil Engineering Scholarship and Clair A. Mauch Memorial Scholarship in Civil Engineering; Timothy Morford, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Robert Moritz, George Earl Adams Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Blake Mosier, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Jeffrey Mullins, Strategic Planning and Policy; Jon Murphy, Engineering Scholarships Fund; Jeffrey Murray, Basil and Mary Curnutte Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Physics Department Excellence Fund; Sterling Muse, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; William Nagle, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Brooke Naranjo, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and David and Eileen McPherson Simmons Education Scholarship; Rachel Navrat, Transfer Achievement Award; Rhiannon Nedland, Col. Delbert Townsend Scholarship; Megan Neipert, Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Nelms, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Leif Nelson, Medallion Scholarship; Rachel Nelson, Fairchild Scholarship, L.O. Townley Family Scholarship and Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Human Ecology Scholarship; Maria Neu, Purple and White Scholarship; Joshua Nider, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Megan Niederwerder, Veterinarian Medicine Scholarship; Benjamin Niethamer, Don L. Good Excellence in Animal Agriculture and Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Frank Nti, Integrative Graduate Education and Research Traineeship Sponsorship; Alison Nwafor, Grace and Glenn W. Long Memorial Scholarship; Tim O'Connor, Marching Pride Scholars, Ray Navarro Marching Band Percussion Leaders Scholarship and Rod Funk Memorial Band Scholarship; Logan O'Dea, Chemical Engineering Excellence Scholarship and Snell Family Engineering Scholarship; Carmen O'Neal, W.E. Long Scholarship; Kristin Oberheide, Office of International Programs Professional Development; Taryn Oborny, Foundation Scholarship; Erin Oehm, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Garrison Olds, Mercy Regional Health Center Pre-Health Scholarship; Jennifer Orvis, Transfer Achievement Award; Vanessa Pacheco, Memorial Scholarship; Aysia Paige, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Dr. Loretta Johnson Undergraduate Scholarship in the Sciences; Amanda Parks, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Seth Parks, Robert D. Linder History Scholarship; Adrienne Pauls, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Edwin Lee Holton Memorial Scholarship; Ethan Pauls, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarships; Patricia Pearson, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research; Jennifer Peelen, Edith A. Vohs Scholarship; Daniel Perez, Memorial Scholarship; Maria Perez, Human Ecology Telefund Fund; Mercedes Perry, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Matthew Peters, Medallion Scholarship; Rachel Peters, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Jacob Petersen, Memorial Scholarship and Robert F. Sloan Memorial Scholarship; Garrett Peterson, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship and Electrical Engineering Advancement Fund; Daniel Phillips, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research and Clarence S. and Jane Clay Physics Scholarship; Taylor Pieper, Dee Carrico Memorial Scholarship and Ruth McClanahan Dotson (Class of 1940) and John Dotson (Class of 1939) Scholarship; Carrie Pilkington, Activity Scholarship; Laura Pinilla, Memorial Scholarship; Lauren Pino, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and John C. Peterson Scholarship; Jemma Pipkin, Miscellaneous Scholarship; John Pivovar, Achievement Award; Krishna Pokharel, Integrative Graduate Education and Research Traineeship Sponsorship; Donald Powers, Bruce E. Roberts Scholarship and Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Daniel Preston, Arthur N. Hibbs Scholarship for Excellence in Milling Science and Management, Dwayne Broddle Leadership in Agriculture Scholarship and Research Products Company Scholarship; Jacob Priddle, Elbert L. and Kathleen M. Mundhenke Scholarship in Human Ecology, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship and Mercy Regional Health Center Pre-Health Scholarship; LeRoy Prine, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship, Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship and Modern Languages Scholarship; Richard Prudenti, Department of Landscape Architecture Endowed Scholarship and Mayo Leadership Scholarship in Architecture; Mason Quintanar, Memorial Scholarship; Izabela Ragan, Veterinarian Medicine Scholarship; Prashanth Ramaswamy, Memorial Scholarship; Rafael Ramos Aguirre, Memorial Scholarship; Edward Raynor, National Science Foundation GK-12 Participant Program; Ethan Redd, Heritage Award and Winifred S. Ranney Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Reynolds, Memorial Scholarship; Garrett Rezac, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Lucas Richards, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Rieschick, Activity Scholarship; Hope Rietcheck, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, John C. Peterson Scholarship and Vada F. Hainline Scholarship; Dianna Rife, Purple and White Scholarship; Seth Rigel, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Austin Robbins, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Anne Roberson, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Robert Rodriguez, Matt Betton Jazz Orchestra Scholarship Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Hannah Rogers, Mr. and Mrs. James L. Hollis Memorial Scholarship Fund for Modern Languages, William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund and Wilma Johnston and Jean Hollis Modern Language Scholarship; Jared Rogers, Engineering Scholarships Fund, Tointon Family Scholarship and W. LeRoy Culbertson Steel Ring Leadership Scholarship; Jennifer Roozeboom, David C. Underwood Geology Scholarships and Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship; Robert Roper, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Nathan Rosario, Putnam Scholarship; Hunter Rose, William D. Grimm Memorial Scholarship; Ashlei Ross, Human Ecology Telefund Fund; Emily Roth, Marching Pride Scholars and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Tyler Royle, Ivy Fuller Olds Agronomy Scholarship and Steve Fankhauser Memorial Scholarship; Samuel Rozell, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Claire Ruffing, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel; Brady Rundel, David and Susan Barton Cooperative Leadership Scholarship and Risk Management; Jessica Rupp, Tillman Family Agriculture Graduate Student Award and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Sofia Sabates, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research, Memorial Scholarship and Soaring with Eagles Scholarship; Alexandra Sager, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship; German Sanchez, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Roberto Sanchez, Educational Opportunity Fund; Lauren Sanders, Transfer Achievement Award; Sriramana Sankar, Foundation Scholarship; Melanie Santiago, Memorial Scholarship; Mercedes Santiago, Memorial Scholarship; Julia Satzler, Barbara Ann Hunt Memorial Scholarship, Nancy Landon Kassebaum Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Blake Saville, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Amber Schaffer, Education Scholarship for Distance Education and Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Brittany Scheele, Duane L. and Leslee K. Cantrell Scholarship in Economics and Medallion Scholarship; Deanna Scheff, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Emma Schinstock, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Engineering Scholarships Fund and John Deere Women in Engineering Scholarship; Polly Schinstock, Bramlage Willcoxon Education Scholarship; Sydney Schinstock, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Engineering Scholars, Engineering Scholarships Fund and Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering; Barrett Schmidt, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Heritage Award; Charles Schneiter, C. Alanson Foreman Family Engineering Scholarship and Tom and Nancy Logan Scholarship; Melissa Schrader, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship; George Schultz, Heritage Award; Cynthia Schurle, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; James Scott, Chas Turnipseed Memorial Fund; Matthew Scott, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marion H. Pelton Scholarship; Ryan Scott, Memorial Scholarship and Ralph and Ina Shenk Scholarship Fund; Kathleen Sellens, National Science Foundation GK-12 Participant Program; Anna Sevart, Purple and White Scholarship; Gared Shaffer, Larry Bonczkowski Memorial Graduate Agronomy Scholarship; Douglas Shane, Miscellaneous Scholarship; Bridgette Sharpe, Miscellaneous Scholarship; Kseniya Sheshukova, Engineering Scholarships Fund and June Roberts Scholarship; Kelvin Shivers, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Zachary Shogren, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Daniel Sibley, Robert H. Poresky Assistantship in Family Studies and Human Services; Chris Siepker, Miscellaneous Scholarship; Jeri Sigle, Morgan Family International Study Scholarship; Denise Simonds, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Saurabh Singh, Memorial Scholarship; Joan Siopes, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship; Nicole Sively, Memorial Scholarship; Tansly Skabelund, Weary Art Scholarship In Honor Of Dale Weary Clore; Dominique Slack, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Honors Scholarship; Ryan Smallwood, Marching Pride Scholars; Brandon Smith, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Erika Smith, Robert H. Poresky Assistantship in Family Studies and Human Services; Katherine Smith, June Milliard Hall Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Sobering, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Electrical Engineering Advancement Fund, Merle and Helen Converse Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship and Walter R. Mitchell Scholarships; Lane Sorell, Putnam Scholarship; Chelsea Spencer, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Justine Sperber, Jim and Karen S. McMillen Scholarship; Justin Staab, Memorial Scholarship and Veda Ellen Hiller Wiltgen Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Staats, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Michael Stancic, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Ralph E. Brown Engineering Endowment Fund; Bruce Stanley, Memorial Scholarship; Abigail Stedry, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Adam Stedry, Leadership Scholarship; Benjamin Stegeman, Foundation Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Marian Steinert, Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Human Ecology Scholarship; Alexsis Stensland, Penne-Bradley Scholarship; Jordyn Stephens, Leadership Scholarship; Pierce Stephens, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Ethan Stephenson, Kansas State University Research Foundation Stipend for Excellence; Rachel Stephenson, Dr. Bernard Guerney Jr. and Dr. Louise Guerney Marriage and Family Therapy Scholarship for Graduate Students and Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship; Anthony Stepp, Alpha C and Esther Latzke Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Nathan Sterns, Leadership Scholarship; Logan Stevens, Gary and Kathie Sandlin Geology Scholarship and Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship; Kiana Stewart, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Joshua Stiebens, Transfer Achievement Award, Vance L. Burch Scholarship and Wahaus Family Scholarship; Dustin Stoll, Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship; Wade Stroda, John and Pearl E. Bullock Scholarship and Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Kerrianne Strzelecki, Transfer Achievement Award; Sarah Stuebing, Miscellaneous Scholarship; August Sukolics, Mechanical Contractors Association of Kansas Scholarship; Kali Summers, Health/Security Military Family; Jessica Sutton, Esther P. Hogle Scholarship, Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Lauren Sweno, Charles L. and Linda K. Burton Scholarship in Engineering and Engineering Scholarships Fund; Ezekiel Swihart, Fairchild Scholarship; Luxi Swisher, Kansas State University Research Foundation Doctoral Scholarship; Adam Szetela, Esther Beachel Glenn English Scholarship, Peggy and Gary Edwards Scholarship in English, Earle R. Davis Memorial Scholarship and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Lisa Tan, Memorial Scholarship; Reghan Tank, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications; Sarah Tatarko, Engineering Scholarships Fund and Transfer Achievement Award; Jenae Tate, Memorial Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Dre'Vel Taylor, Memorial Scholarship; Colby Teeman, Nutrition for Youth Graduate Scholarship and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Jacob Termini, Memorial Scholarship; Miles Theurer, CEVA Biomune Beef Production Medicine Fund; Ashlie Thill, Transfer Leadership Scholarship and W.E. Long Scholarship; Dandi Thomas, Achievement Award, George Irvine Agricultural Scholarship and Rod Turnbull Scholarship Fund; Brooke Thompson, Bruce E. McMillan Scholarship Fund and June Milliard Hall Memorial Scholarship; Zachary Throneburg, INSIGHT GK-12 Scholarship; Lauren Tidwell, K-State Engineering Initiative and Purple and White Scholarship; David Tierney, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research; Derrick Till, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research; Robert Tippin, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel; Elsa Toburen, Food Science Institute; Claire Tolentino, Memorial Scholarship; Sophia Tolentino, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship; Sydney Topliff, Judith Cain Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Alyce Torrez, David Alan Kesler Memorial Scholarship; Kendra Truitt, Memorial Scholarship; Joshua Tryon, Opportunity Scholarship; Alexis Tucker, Memorial Scholarship; Seth Tucker, Engineering Scholarships Fund and Putnam Scholarship; Bailey Turley, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship and Vicki Scharnhorst Civil Engineering Scholarship; Blake Tyler, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Michele Ulmer, Dr. Leon Rappoport Psychology Scholarship; Nichole Unger, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; David Unruh, Achievement Award, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship, Hollis-McCloskey Scholarship,Neal Atkinson Service Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship, R.E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship, Richard E. Fagerberg Alpha Tau Omega Worthy Marshal Scholarship and Student Governing Association Leadership Award; Joshua Urban, Joe E. Pankaskie Entomology Scholarship; Armani Urquilla-Sosa, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Lisa Vangsness, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Falguni Vankar, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Heather Vaske, Small Animal Medicine Resident Graduate Program Tuition Fund In Veterinary Medicine; Katherine Vaughan, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship and Ivy Fuller Olds Scholarship in Music; Lucas Verschelden, Engineering Scholarships Fund; David Vogel, Medallion Scholarship; Jeffrey Volz, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Leigh Wacker, Miscellaneous Scholarship; Stephanie Wacker, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, K-State-KSB Launch A Business, Memorial Scholarship and Ron and Joyce Lutz Scholarship; Meagan Wall, Gale R. and Linda M. Yarrow Graduate Student Fellowship and William J. Barrett Fund for Excellence in Geology; Jason Walter, M. Jarvin Emerson Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Walton, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Sichao Wang, Memorial Scholarship and Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Tracee Watkins, Dr. Marian Spears Research Fellowship and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Alec Webb, Mary Lucille Dunn Art Scholarship; James Webb, Medallion Scholarship; Matthew Webb, Engineering Scholarships Fund; Thomas Webb, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship; Jonah Webber, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture, First in Class Scholarship and Meade C. Harris Jr. Scholarship in Milling Sciences and Management; Holly Weeden, Art Scholarships; Joshua Weese, INSIGHT GK-12 Scholarship; Josiah Wegener, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Construction Science Scholars; Luke Weisbrod, June Hull Sherrid Scholarship; Daniel Weisenberger, Engineering Scholarships Fund; Ryan Wellems, Executive Mentorship Program; James Weller, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; James Weller, Leadership Scholarship; Kelsey Welliver, Tutors Make a Difference; Michael Wells, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Sidney Westervelt, Judith Cain Scholarship; Alexander Westrope, Leadership Scholarship and Merna M. Zeigler and Val Zeigler Student Grant Fund; Susan Whitaker, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Chelsea White, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund and Stratton-Farrell Memorial Scholarship Fund; Ravyn White, Lynn and Hazel Russell Memorial Scholarship; Shaquan White, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Samuel Wickersham, Educational Opportunity Fund; Haley Wiechman, Heritage Award; Halli Wigger, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Denise Wilkinson, Edna S. Young K-State SocialClub Scholarship, Ellen L. Flottman Transfer Student Scholarship in Human Ecology and Memorial Scholarship; Frantina Williams, Memorial Scholarship; Justin Williams, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Mark Williams, Memorial Scholarship; Tamara Williams, Memorial Scholarship; Chandler Williamson, First in Class Scholarship; Abigail Wilson, Grace Dickman King Memorial Scholarship and Katherine Horridge Smith Kinesiology Scholarship; Beniah Wilson, K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarships and Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Jessy Wilson, Robert R. and Theresa H. McEllhiney Memorial Scholarship in Feed Science; Kaylie Wilson, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Sharon Wilson, Achievement Award, K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarships, Marion H. Pelton Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Jordyn Wilt, Leadership Scholarship; Alexander Wimmer, Marching Pride Scholars and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Jacob Winkel, Howard and Maxine Elliott Memorial Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Andrew Winkler, Medallion Scholarship; Haley Winter, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Robert C. Goodwin Memorial Scholarship; Randi Wise, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Cara Wittkopf, Yar M. Ebadi Scholarship; Kyla Wolkow, Anna Maude Smith Fund for Students in Home Economics and Honors Scholarship; Andrew Wood, Paul Weigel Foundation Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Daniel Wood, K-State-KSB Launch A Business; Hannah Worcester, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship; Jennifer Wright, National Insistutes of Health BRITE Scholarship, Veterinarian Medicine Scholarship and Veterinarian Medicine Scholarship; Tonja Wright, Adult Student Scholarship; Cody Yost, Engineering Scholarships Fund, Fred Myers Scholarship in Engineering and Pi Kappa Alpha, R.I. Throckmorton Memorial Scholarship; Connor Yost, Engineering Scholarships Fund, Foundation Scholarship and Kopf Engineering Scholarship; Tanner Young, Medallion Scholarship; Kendra Zabokrtsky, Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Human Ecology Scholarship; Christopher Zachary, Foundation Scholarship and William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; Brett Zapletal, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Aaron Zimpfer, Putnam Scholarship

Ogden: Kelsey Bennett, Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture; Sarah Cossey, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Cameron Dawson, Educational Opportunity Fund; Jonathon Monroy, Memorial Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Jennifer Morris, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship

Randolph: Megan Ewell, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and Merrill H. and Dorothy Wilson Werts Endowment for Faculty-Student Enrichment Fund; Jessie Gardiner, Martha L. Dunlap Memorial Scholarship; Brittany Pfaff, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Hannah Pralle, Charles I. Rankin Scholarship in Education and College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Solomon Renfro, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund

Riley: Lindsay Bulk, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, Global Education Initiative, K-State Student Union Scholarship for Dependents and K-State Transfer Academic Award; Helen Carter, Memorial Scholarship; Emily Collins, Foundation Scholarship, IMSE Academy and Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Kirstyn Norris, Foundation Scholarship and Lucile Hartmann Music Scholarship Fund; Dayna Pachta, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Jamie Rood, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education, Maggie Higdon Scholarship and R.C. and Eva Finley Center on Aging Scholarship; Tosh Taylor, Fairchild Scholarship; Kelly Thomson, Foundation Scholarship; Mackenzie Wahl, Foundation Scholarship and W. Mack Barlow Memorial Award; Kayla Wilkinson, Putnam Scholarship

 

Rooks County

Palco: Madison McClellan, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and K-State Civic Leadership Scholarship Presented by Farm Bureau Financial Services and Kansas Farm Bureau

Plainville: Cynthia Bressler, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Brianna Moos, Transfer Achievement Award; Heath Rath, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; Peony Reif, Fairchild Scholarship; Emily Ruder, Thelma Wolfersperger Holliday Scholarship; Allison Sears, Achievement Award and Mary Lou Albracht Memorial Scholarship; Alexandra Tuttle, Achievement Award and Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship; Danielle Winters, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Margaret and John Gasper Scholarship

Stockton: Audrey Green, Achievement Award; Delilah Griebel, D. Dean and Nancy E. Kays Engineering Scholarship; Marylynn Griebel, Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund, Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Engineering and Risk Management; Dustin Kriley, Floyd A. Blauer Memorial Scholarship and Letha Metheny Agriculture Scholarship; Hannah Lindsey, Achievement Award, Jacob Jaros Memorial Scholarship and Patricia Ann (Coffin) Fowler Scholarship; Caitlin Lingg, Leadership Scholarship; Shaina Ott, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund and K-State Transfer Academic Award; Miranda Wildeman, Achievement Award and John H. Russ Memorial Scholarship

Zurich: Nicole Armbrister, Livestock and Meat Industry Council Fund;

 

Rush County

Alexander: Tanner Swartz, K-State Kansas Agricultural Mediation Services Scholarship, Kenneth D. Hobrock Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Austin Webs, Leadership Scholarship

Bison: Brandon Pechanec, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund and K-State Transfer Academic Award; Kole Urban, Achievement Award

La Crosse: Sarah Launchbaugh, Catherine Hardin Tendick Scholarship; Shane Miller, Achievement Award and John E. and Minnie West Scholarship; Lucas Moeder, Achievement Award, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and Kenneth Ochs Scholarship; Kip Keeley, Achievement Award; Amanda Morgan, Dorla Jane (Dodie) Abbott Social Work Scholarship and Judith Cain Scholarship

 

Russell County

Gorham: Gwendolyn Housley, Medallion Scholarship

Hays: Heather Albers, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship

Paradise: Breanna Eulert-Manrose, Activity Scholarship and Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Russell: Gage Nichols, Leadership Scholarship and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Roxanne Ochs, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Roger A. Lawson Scholarship; Taylor Ochs, Nuclear Energy University Programs; Victoria Ptacek, K-State Theatre Fund; Kelli Rourke, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Duane L. and Virginia Eddy Barney Scholarship, Dr. H.H. King Memorial Scholarship and Lectureship and Flora L. Smith Scholarship; Janna Schulte, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Lt. Steven A. Mueller Memorial Scholarship and Raleigh T. and Marlene E. Weaver Scholarship; Isaiah Stierlen, Foundation Scholarship; Brennan Walter, Transfer Leadership Scholarship

 

Saline County

Assaria: Chelsea Hanks, Chemistry Alumni Graduate Fellowship and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Luke Lindgren, Kenneth and Iralee Barnard Aviation Scholarship; Brett Nurnberg, Putnam Scholarship; Kendal Peterson, Achievement Award, Baeten Farm Scholarship and T. Hobart and Marion Brown McVay Scholarship; Nathan Peterson, Borck Leadership Scholars and Ralph I. Lipper Scholarship; Andrew Peuchen, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Fred E. and Marjorie H. Walle Scholarship; Jonathan Peuchen, Foundation Scholarship; Savannah Sherwood, Activity Scholarship and K-State Civic Leadership Scholarship Presented by Farm Bureau Financial Services and Kansas Farm Bureau

Brookville: Cain Fouard, Chester E. Peters Scholarship for Student Development; Michelle Kejr, Margaret Kirby Burtis and Her Parents Walter John and Winifred Jane Brown Burtis Memorial Scholarship; Jordan Pieschl, George Irvine Agricultural Scholarship, Lawrence H. Erpelding Scholarship, Office of International Programs Scholarship and Paul DeWeese Memorial Scholarship Fund; Vaughn Plumer, Foundation Scholarship; Adrienne Young, David Ahlvers Tau Omicron Tau Scholarship, Sunflower Restaurant Supply Scholarship and T.A. Mindrup Endowed Scholarship

Gypsum: Kristin Conley, Edward Allen McCoy Jr. Memorial Scholarship in Political Science; Taylor Green, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Jamie Kempke, Lois Stuewe Eagleton Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology

Lindsborg: Christian Hansen, Leadership Scholarship

New Cambria: Brooke Wallace, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship and Pauline Roedel and Joseph L. Sinnott Memorial Scholarship

Salina: Marquix Adamson, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Michael Allen, Leadership Scholarship; Braden Anderson, D. Dean and Nancy E. Kays Engineering Scholarship and Donald R. Hummels Memorial Scholarship; Elena Arvelo, T.A. Mindrup Endowed Scholarship; Audrey Augustine, Foundation Scholarship; Luke Augustine, Bartlett and West Inc. Civil Engineering Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Theodore Augustine, Harold F. (Hank) Harper Memorial Scholarship and Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Greggory Baehr, Smoky Hill LLC Scholarship; Allison Balderston, Tony Barnes Leadership Scholarship in Landscape Architecture; Luke Balman, Transfer Achievement Award; Malina Barber-Regier, First in Class Scholarship; Dylan Bassett, Foundation Scholarship; Kyler Bell, Leadership Scholarship; Brittany Beneke, Achievement Award; Lucas Berndt, Frances Fyfe Scholarship; Trent Bigler, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Capitol Federal Scholarship and Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship; William Bochte, Leadership Scholarship; Bonnie Boos, Leadership Scholarship and Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship; Broden Bowell, Engineering Scholarships Fund and Raymond J. and Mary Clare Doll Scholarship; Jordan Brown, Judith Cain Scholarship; Katherine Bruns, Marching Pride Scholars; Amarrah Campbell, Memorial Scholarship; Cody Campbell, Engineering Scholarships Fund and Marching Pride Scholars; Madison Carlgren, First in Class Scholarship, G.E. (Jerry) Knowles Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Kimberly Cassel, Activity Scholarship; Angelica Castro, Transfer Achievement Award; Tyler Cates, Transfer Leadership Scholarship and Wilbur B. Tendick Scholarship; Kane Comfort, Medallion Scholarship; Kayla Cross, Anna Tessie Agan Memorial Scholarship; Sydney Dauer, Foundation Scholarship; Brittany Davis, Transfer Achievement Award; Randy DeGreeff, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program; Amy Dundas, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Magdalena Egan, Memorial Scholarship; Jennifer Fox, Margaret E. Raffington Memorial Scholarship; Dallas Froome, Achievement Award and College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Timothy Gabriel, Computer Science Scholarship; Marcy Gagna, Activity Scholarship; Christopher Garcia, Memorial Scholarship; Adam George, Engineering Scholarships Fund; Michael Gier, Memorial Scholarship; Maddison Giles, Memorial Scholarship and Warren Eugene Ayers Memorial Loan Fund (Scholarship); Luis Gonzalez, Memorial Scholarship and Schwan Scholarship; Elias Grant, Rich and Hannah Kerschen Construction Science Scholarship; Taylor Harner, Judith Cain Scholarship; Jalena Hood, First Bank Kansas Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Lara Hoss, Fairchild Scholarship; Kyle House, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education and Technology Scholarship for Distance Education; Jennifer Huerta, Memorial Scholarship; Ann Huynh, Memorial Scholarship; Jackie Huynh, Grain Science Diversity Scholarship Discretionary Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Ahmedin Issak, Activity Scholarship and Salina Housing Scholarship; Jaley Jensen, Achievement Award; Jaley Jensen, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Joshua Jensen, College of Technology Alumni Scholarship and Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Emily Jones, Medallion Scholarship and Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Mariah Jones, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Maben Family Scholarship in Biology; Addison Justus, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Frances Fyfe Scholarship; Aaron King, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Taylor Knoth, Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarships; Pallie Koehn, Achievement Award; Casey Leister, Leadership Scholarship, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship and R.C. and Eva Finley Center on Aging Scholarship; Keith Leonard, Smoky Hill LLC Scholarship and Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Ben LeValley, A.B. Cardwell Fund, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dragsdorf Physics Scholarship and Ron and Carolyn Linscheid Scholarship in Arts and Sciences; Nathan Levalley, Foundation Scholarship; Esteban Loera, Geoffrey Jon Peggs Memorial Scholarship and Transfer Honors Scholarship; Sarah Maass, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship; Leah Mahanay, Judith Cain Scholarship; Alec Main, Memorial Scholarship; Josey Mallory, Fairchild Scholarship; Ashley Martin, Vivian Finley Nolte Journalism and Mass Communications Fellowship; Rhiana Martin, Leadership Scholarship; Mark Martinez, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Braden Mathews, Fairchild Scholarship; Sarah McConnell, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Future Chemists Scholarship and Joseph B. Roche Memorial Scholarship; Jackson McKain, Foundation Scholarship and Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship; Lauren Meis, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Karen Larson Milner Graves Elementary Education Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Cheyenne Menzies, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Amanda Merrick, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Emmy Meyer, Elizabeth May Galloway Scholarship in Home Economics; Matthew Miller, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Aaron Minellono, Transfer Achievement Award; Alyssa Moore, Human Ecology Telefund Fund; MacKenzie Morris, Leadership Scholarship; John Mortimer, Fairchild Scholarship; Carlie Muchow, Patricia Farrow Raskob Financial Planning Scholarship; Kaitlyn Neuschafer, Anna Tessie Agan Memorial Scholarship; Billy Nguyen, Memorial Scholarship; Jason Nowak, T.A. Mindrup Endowed Scholarship and Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Kellie O'Donnell, Judith Cain Scholarship; Ryan Ostenberg, Putnam Scholarship; Taylor Peterson, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, George H. Larson Scholarship and John and Pearl E. Bullock Scholarship; Samantha Prester, Achievement Award, John and Dorothy Perrier Scholarship and Robert E. Garrison Scholarship; Amy Ptacek, Essie B. Schneider Memorial Scholarship; Steve Ramsey, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Haley Rapp, Achievement Award; Faith Rasmussen, George Irvine Agricultural Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Kori Redetzke, Claude W. Shenkel Jr. First-Year Scholarship; Jason Reilly, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship and Fairchild Scholarship; Lucas Renz, Achievement Award; Jill Roberg, Salina Tuition Scholarship; Adam Robl, Benjamin and Jennifer Tryon Industrial Engineering Scholarship, Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Scholarship, Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Tanner Robl, Putnam Scholarship; Shannon Rogge, Eula M. Neal McCauley Memorial Scholarship and Producers and Texas Livestock Marketing Association of Kansas City Student Scholarship and Enrichment Fund; Matthew Rowe, Achievement Award; Robert Samson, George and Maggie Yeh Avionics Scholarship; Justin Schmutz, John and Pearl E. Bullock Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Stephen Shaw, Helen Dunbar Frieze Memorial Scholarship and Helen E. Bishop Memorial Scholarship; Sara Smucker, Judith Cain Scholarship; Evan Stark-Ennis, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Jessica Steele, Foundation Scholarship and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Megan Stein, Activity Scholarship, Class of 1915 Memorial Scholarship and First in Class Scholarship; Timothy Stricker, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Ben Stutterheim, Leadership Scholarship; Tracie Thibault, Achievement Award and K-State Parents and Family Association; John Thompson, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dragsdorf Physics Scholarship, Leo E. Hudiburg Scholarship and Physics Scholarship; Konnor Thompson, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Rubi Torres, Memorial Scholarship; Joseph Train, Bennington State Bank Scholarship and Harbin Family Scholarship; Lien Tran, Memorial Scholarship; Kade True, Medallion Scholarship; Chase Turner, George S. and Monita McNeill Timmons Scholarship in Human Ecology; Courtney Tuten, James B. Hollinger Family Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Jacob Vandervoort, Ellen and Wayne Evans Human Ecology Scholarship; Jordan Wamser, T.A. Mindrup Endowed Scholarship; Brooke Waters, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Jon Wefald Scholarship; Trevor Webb, Foundation Scholarship; Daniel White, Essie B. Schneider Memorial Scholarship; Emily Williams, Jack and Bertha Maes Memorial Scholarship and Maben Family Scholarship in Biology; Hillary Williams, Leadership Scholarship; Matthew Williamson, John A. Angold Graduate Engineering Scholarship; Michael Wilson, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Trevor Witt, Bombardier Aerospace Scholarship Fund, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Fairchild Scholarship and Nelson Romberger Memorial Scholarship; Joseph Woods, Opportunity Scholarship; Nicholas Zajac, Foundation Scholarship and Salina Tuition Scholarship; Devon Zimmerman, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Mason Zimmerman, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Anna Zuercher, Achievement Award

Smolan: Melissa Wimer, Leadership Scholarship

Solomon: Brooke Janssen, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Keith Whelchel, AGCO Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Theede Leadership Award; Ryan Whelchel, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars and Phi Alpha Epsilon Scholarship

Tescott: Zachary Baker, Smoky Hill LLC Scholarship

 

Scott County

Scott City: Jordann Becker, Foundation Scholarship and K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Jesse Birney, Gaylord Munson Memorial Scholarship; Kadra Boulware, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Aubrey Davis, Achievement Award, John and Dorothy Perrier Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Austin Davis, Bradley C. Heyka Memorial Scholarship in Finance, ConocoPhillips Accounting Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Moden Family College of Business Administration Scholarships; Catherine Huck, Betty L. Norris Scholarship in Arts and Sciences, Trish Davies Theatre Scholarship and Vincent and Jamey Stonestreet Theatre Scholarship; Kelsey Kuckelman, Achievement Award; Carl Minnix, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Luke Minnix, Agricultural Enhancement Fund and Charles Dean and Harriet McNeal Memorial Scholarship; Brayden Strine, Future Chemists Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Lane Turner, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship; Kaytlin Whipple, Lawrence E. and Gertrude E. Kern Family Scholarship in Agriculture; Wyle Yeager, Carl and Vera Long Scholarship and Chester A. Wismer Scholarship

 

Sedgwick County

Andale: Britton Becker, Foundation Scholarship; Jordan Becker, Carlson Stone Scholarship, Eugene J. Laughlin Scholarship, Executive Mentorship Program, Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund and R.E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; Shae Busby, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Levi Eck, Foundation Scholarship and Gilbert Selsor Scholarship in Engineering; Anna Hein, Crosby Family Education Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Haley Hermes, Tolman Family Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Human Ecology Scholarship; Jeri Hintz, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Logan Horsch, Foundation Scholarship; Ryan Horsch, Eugene J. Laughlin Scholarship; Thaddeus Martin, Arthur and Teresa Craig Scholarship, Charles E. Billingsley Accounting Scholarship, Gary L. Millenbruch Finance Scholarship and R.E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; Ethan Meyer, Putnam Scholarship; Jacqueline Neville, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Olivia Orth, Charles August Engel Memorial Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Jake Sankey, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Verlyn D. Richards Scholarship; Jordan Seiler, Achievement Award; Katlyn Smith, Center on Aging Excellence Fund, R.C. and Eva Finley Center on Aging Scholarship and Viola F. and Robert S. Eyestone Scholarship; Anna Thome, Fairchild Scholarship

Bel Aire: Kelsey Appl, Fairchild Scholarship; John Dolechek, Achievement Award; Joel Findley, Engineering Scholarships Fund; Leslie Geist, Medallion Scholarship; Aschlyn Heptig, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Jordan Lund, Foundation Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Megan Meadows, Mabel Strong Leadership Award; Paige Posson, Foundation Scholarship and Marion H. Pelton Scholarship; Lamya Scott, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Hannah Tritschler, Engineering Scholarships Fund and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship

Cheney: John Bergkamp, CHS University Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Walter E. Gilmore Memorial Scholarship in Agronomy; Miles Craig, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Micah Dehning, Foundation Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Nicole Greenstein, Fairchild Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Brent Hageman, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Joseph Hubener, Judith Cain Scholarship; Austin Jantz, Medallion Scholarship; Garrett Keefe, Putnam Scholarship; Cash Kramer, Foundation Scholarship, Jim and Pat Guthrie Civil Engineering Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Brooklyn Lonker, Achievement Award and Fay and Ship Winter Scholarship; Elizabeth Reichert, Gomer T. Davies Memorial Journalism Scholarship Fund, Medallion Scholarship and Paul and Rachel Dittemore Scholarship in Journalism; Kirk Riepe, Cramer Products Athletic Training Program; Mason Schell, Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship; Sara Teague, Foundation Scholarship and John and Dorothy Perrier Scholarship; Taylor Wheelock, Achievement Award

Clearwater: Seth Dills, Leadership Scholarship; Chase Kirby, Medallion Scholarship; Emily Lincicome, Transfer Achievement Award; Bryna Vogel, Activity Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and Willard S. and Ora M. Ruliffson Memorial Scholarship; Carly Wright, Achievement Award

Colwich: Nathan Bergkamp, Foundation Scholarship; Patrick Bergkamp, Harold Swartley Agronomy Scholarship; Jackie Brand, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Wertz Family Scholarship; Kelly Bruna, Activity Scholarship; Christa Curtiss, Telefund Scholarship; Baylee Eck, Achievement Award and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Maria Eck, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Linda L. Fraser Education Scholarship; Scott Hermreck, Executive Mentorship Program; Maggie Hulett, Fairchild Scholarship, Haines Memorial Scholarship and Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Benjamin Lagaly, Fairchild Scholarship; Kurtis Liles, Robert E. Stark Scholarship; Kelsey Martin, R.E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship and Ralph W. Crouch Scholarship; Rachel Quinnett, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Benjamin Seiler, Fairchild Scholarship, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship and Robert F. Hagans Business Scholarship; John Paul Seiwert, Charles Dean and Harriet McNeal Memorial Scholarship; Leah Smarsh, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Camille Stockemer, Achievement Award; Mitchell Ward, K-State Theatre Fund and Medallion Scholarship; Spencer Ward, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship

Conway Springs: Austin Pauly, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships; Ryan Pauly, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships, Foundation Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship

Derby: Gregory Anderson, Perry C. and Virginia H. Peine Construction Science Scholarship and RW Sloan and RM Baril Construction Science Management Scholarship; Lauren Boline, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology and Margaret Haupt Swift Memorial Scholarship; Austin Bosch, Dean O. and Lavon Morton Engineering Scholarship and Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Trevor Broz, Brown Family Entrepreneurship Scholarship and Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Katlin Bryant, Transfer Achievement Award; Bailey Buer, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Gemma Parke Comstock Pre-Health Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Andrea Burghardt, Kendall Scholarship for Overseas Experience, Koch Discovery Scholarship Program, Leadership Scholarship, Office of International Programs Scholarship and Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Kelsey Case, C. Q. Chandler III Business Administration Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Ciara Chambers, Dennis C. and Sally A. von Waaden Nationally and Internationally Competitive Scholars Program Fund, Foundation Scholarship, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages and Rieger-McCrery Scholarship; Matthew Christians, Leadership Scholarship, Salina Flight Scholarship and Salina Housing Scholarship; Blake Cordell, Foundation Scholarship, Ivy Fuller Olds Scholarship in Speech and Drama, K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarships, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship; Brandin Davis, Basil and Mary Curnutte Scholarship; Kayla Davis, Memorial Scholarship; Kaylin Edwards, Medallion Scholarship; Allison Emery, A.N. and Ethelyn Oser Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship and John and Dorothy Perrier Scholarship; Mary Estes, Hulsing Hotels Scholarship in Hospitality Management; Miguel Flores, Memorial Scholarship; Eric Gessler, Foundation Scholarship; Emily Hart, Healthy Kids Challenge Fund; Dayna Hartley, Transfer Achievement Award; Kevin Ignowski, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Construction Science Scholars; Alexa Jacobs, F.C. Fenton Scholarship; Katlyn Jones, Alberta Stuewe Parsons Memorial Scholarship in Dietetics; Kai Jundt, Marching Pride Scholars; Elizabeth Kraushar, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Jessica Long, Martin Luther King Memorial Fund; Serena McCabe, Fairchild Scholarship; Jerica McCosh, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Alexander Meek, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Molly Palmer, Norma Mae Waterman Memorial Scholarship and Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship; Alexander Perkins, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars and Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund; Amy Prieb, Putnam Scholarship; Kayla Root, Achievement Award and Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship; Rachel Root, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Ashlee Schif, Foundation Scholarship; Hannah Sharp, Fairchild Scholarship; Trenton Shaver, Fairchild Scholarship; James Sherwood, K-State Theatre Fund; Shelby Smith, C. Q. Chandler III Business Administration Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; James Strawn, Medallion Scholarship; Benjamin Taylor, Connor Burton Scholarships for Aviation; Rachel Thompson, Transfer Achievement Award; Troy Underwood, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Anna Watkins, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund; Sarah Watkins, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Thomas Wellemeyer, Andrey A. Potter Memorial Scholarship in Engineering, Orville "Butch" and Doris Spray Family Civil Engineering Scholarship and Target for Study Abroad Excellence; Ethan Wells, Frank W. and E. Faye Kaul Mechanical Engineering Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Callie White, Proud to be a Wildcat Scholarship

Eastborough: Matthew Ayres, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund

Garden Plain: Janelle Harvey, Hazel V. Campbell Human Ecology Scholarship and Jim and Dorothy Congrove Human Ecology Scholarship; Christopher Kerschen, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Edwin Lee Holton Memorial Scholarship; Cole Leis, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund; Dustin Simon, Achievement Award and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship

Goddard: Matthew Arnold, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Taylor Ballinger, Fairchild Scholarship; Christopher Bouska, Foundation Scholarship and Manzo-Lathrop Chemistry Scholarship; Lucas Casenove, Memorial Scholarship; Keaton Dugan, Executive Mentorship Program; Logan Grieve, Frances Fyfe Scholarship and George and Ann McCandless Alumni Club Scholarship; Keara Johnson, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Garrett Krehbiel, George and Ann McCandless Alumni Club Scholarship; Cecilia Lane, Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; David Longoria, Memorial Scholarship; Tanner New, Gilbert Selsor Scholarship in Engineering; Brett Phillippe, Putnam Scholarship; Caroline Skidmore, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Emily Troll, Transfer Leadership Scholarship

Haysville: Abigail Agnew, ConAgra Foundation Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarships, Leadership Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Susan Burke, Foundation Scholarship and K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Ashley Ingram, Memorial Scholarship; Allison Jerome, Memorial Scholarship; Addison Linn, Leadership Scholarship; Benjamin Nye, Foundation Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Lucas Payant, Medallion Scholarship; Navante Peacock, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Marissa Sullivan, K-State AVID Scholarship; Kaelynn Utt, Fairchild Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Sarah Wood, Martha E. Brill Scholarship in Human Ecology and Transfer Achievement Award; Joshua Woods, First Scholars Program

Kechi: Andrew Bayless, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Scherer, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars and Melva J. Zimmerman Scholarship in Arts and Sciences

Maize: Kyle Bayliff, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Basil and Mary Curnutte Scholarship, Dr. H.H. King Memorial Scholarship and Lectureship, Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship, Phillip A. Van Winkle Memorial Scholarship, Physics Department Excellence Fund and Selma E. and Ellen E. Nelson Scholarship; Lucas Downes, Medallion Scholarship; Chance Kurtz, Leadership Scholarship; Brandy Luethje, Educational Opportunity Fund and George E. Powell Scholarship for Physically Limited Students; Jonathan Mossberg, MIS Club Scholarship; Chelsey Regester, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Aundrea Self, Memorial Scholarship; Zachary Thiessen, Frank J. and Emma P. McBride Dean's Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Michael Tiede, Putnam Scholarship

Mount Hope: Kimberly Friedrichs, Holly C. and E. Beth Fryer Human Nutrition Scholarship and Home Economics Alumni Scholarship; Julie Lies, Achievement Award and Robin Hagans Maupin Business Scholarship; Michael Reichenberger, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship, Allen D. Millen Elite Agriculture Scholarship and Kansas Cooperative Dairy Products Association Scholarship; Alan VenJohn, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Grace Winter, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Biochemistry and Molecular Biophysics Excellence Fund, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Raymond E. and Chloe F. Hampton Scholarship in Arts and Sciences and W. Mack Barlow Memorial Award; Phillip Winter, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Phillip Winter, Leadership Scholarship

Mulvane: Taylor Hatfield, Transfer Achievement Award; Nicole Mason, Judith Cain Scholarship; Jessica Osner, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Arron Sawyer, Marching Pride Scholars and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Elizabeth Sisco, Foundation Scholarship; Andrew Walsten, Henry and Florence Ruff Scholarship

Park City: Ryan Emmitt, Memorial Scholarship; Lauren Obermeyer, Foundation Scholarship; Emilee Strecker, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund

Sedgwick: Tyler Gentry, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Daniel Vogt, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Construction Science Scholars, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Foundation Scholarship; Levi Vogt, Charles M. Loyd Memorial Scholarship,Foundation Scholarship and Mark Rodney Westervelt Memorial Scholarship

Valley Center: Megan Barnes, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Gareth Bayne, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Joel Blankenship, Leadership Scholarship and SGT Sean Patrick Riggins ROTC Scholarship; Mariah Brown, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Raleigh Clark, David W. Smartt and Marisol S. Castaneto Army ROTC Scholarship; Andrew Collins, Memorial Scholarship and Nadalie Bosse Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Scholarship; Annelise Collins, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Matthew Dolezal, Leadership Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship and Spirit Aerosystems Engineering Scholarships; Susan Elder, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research and Medallion Scholarship; Olivia Englert, Randy Sims Family Scholarship; Georgianne Gilchrist, Achievement Award; Katelynn Hammel, First in Class Scholarship and Roscoe S. Coberly Memorial Scholarship; Isak Hart, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Jennifer Hoppock, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology; William Johnson, Medallion Scholarship; Morgan Jones, Leadership Scholarship; Caleb Kaiser, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Jacob Kingsford, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Jared Kirkland, Virgil M. and Earl E. Thompson Scholarship Fund; Katelyn Mar, Memorial Scholarship; Megan McKenney, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Jacob Miller, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Jake Pritchard, von Waaden Investment Management Scholarship; Casey Qualls, Frances Fyfe Scholarship; Tara Sears, Foundation Scholarship; Jill Seiler, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and T. Hobart and Marion Brown McVay Scholarship; Margaret Seiler, Genny and Lowell Brandner Scholarship and George Irvine Agricultural Scholarship; Savannah Stewart, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Tara Terwilliger, First in Class Scholarship, John B. and Anna Tedsen Zielger Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; William Trammell, Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Max Williams, First Scholars Operations and Administration; Quentin Zimmerman, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship

Viola: Marie Horsch, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship and W.T. "Ted" and Carabelle Thompson Scholarship; Zachary Pauly, Achievement Award

Wichita: Katherine Altendorfer, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Ana Anderson, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Cara Anderson, Achievement Award; Rebecca Andrus, Foundation Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Emily Appel, John H. Tietze Scholarship; Benjamin Archibeque, Physics Department Excellence Fund; Devon Atkins-Moon, K-State AVID Scholarship; Olivia Baalman, Foundation Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Kali Babich, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Callie Baker, M. Louisa Ziller Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics and Medallion Scholarship; Marie Baldessari, Foundation Scholarship; Arthur Ballos, Supporting Transitions Kansas Board of Regents; Austin Bally, Cessna Scholarship; Jacob Bambick, Putnam Scholarship; Sevastian Banuelos, Memorial Scholarship; Darvin Batiste, Memorial Scholarship; John Baumfalk-Lee, Salina Tuition Scholarship and T.A. Mindrup Endowed Scholarship; Allison Bays, Enloe Family Scholarship; Marcus Baysinger, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Madison Beauchamp, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and Fairchild Scholarship; Alyssa Beck, Achievement Award, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Joan Kruse-Holthaus Elementary Education Scholarship; Samuel Belling, H.L. "Sy" Seyler Undergraduate GIScience Scholarship; Carolina Benitez, Activity Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Justice Bennett, Memorial Scholarship; Christian Berger, Foundation Scholarship; Sydney Berkelhamer, Medallion Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Andrew Betzen, Engineering Scholarships Fund, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship and Herbert M. Low Scholarship in Engineering; VilinKumar Bhakta, Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Billings, Vanguard Airlines/Wichita Area Alumni Club Scholarship; Joshua Bisges, Fairchild Scholarship; Eric Bishop, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Marjorie Lomas French Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Lincoln Blizzard, William R and Mila Kimel Engineering Scholarship; Nathan Blumanhourst, Salina Housing Scholarship and Salina Tuition Scholarship; Nicholas Boen, INSIGHT GK-12 Scholarship; Adam Boesen, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Emily Bolton, Lois Mae and Charles H. Beasley Scholarship; Abbie Bontrager, Lincoln W. and Dorothy I. Deihl Scholarship and Vance L. Burch Scholarship; Luke Bontrager, Medallion Scholarship; Nicholas Bradley, Putnam Scholarship; Rebecca Brady, Achievement Award and Charles I. Rankin Scholarship in Education; Lyndon Breckenridge, Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Brewer, K-State AVID Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Kimberly Britton, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Miller and Danielson Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Sophia Brooks, Medallion Scholarship; Kiera Brown, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Sydney Brown, Judith Cain Scholarship; Monica Brummett, Leslie H. Griswold Memorial Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Stephen Brunson, Achievement Award, Aubrey E. and Jewel L. Bilger Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Halee Buckingham, Transfer Achievement Award; Blake Bulloch, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Cassie Bullock, Darin Eugene Golay Memorial Scholarship in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Grace Burghart, Dennis and Sally von Waaden Business Scholarship; Andrew Burke, Foundation Scholarship; Megan Burtness, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Megan Burtness, Medallion Scholarship; D'Aonda Bush, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Bailey Bye, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Luther and Ruth Leavengood Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Cameron Calvert, Donald Schoof Memorial Scholarship, Mildred and Rolland Middlekauff Scholarship and Mildred and Rolland Middlekauff Scholarship; Sara Calvert, Foundation Scholarship; Kaylen Capps, John M. Cranor Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Briana Carrillo, Memorial Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Caroline Casey, Achievement Award and Grace M. Shugart Scholarship; Caitlin Chambers, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and Putnam Scholarship; Caleb Childs, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Grant Christiansen, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Madison Clinton, Foundation Scholarship; Alyssa Cole, Putnam Scholarship; Jerrod Conley, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarships; Shannon Conover, Aileen H. Paslay Scholarship; Alexander Cook, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Samuel Cook, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; James Copeland, Carol Sitz-Pelser Memorial Scholarship in Journalism, Journalism and Mass Communications Merit Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Society for Collegiate Journalists Scholarship; Mitchell Copeland, Activity Scholarship; McKenzie Cordell, Medallion Scholarship; Kelli Costin, Activity Scholarship and K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Lauren Cox, Jay C. and Dorothy B. Marshall Human Ecology Scholarship; Jamie Crawford, Medallion Scholarship; Kasey Criser, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Ellen Crocombe, Fairchild Scholarship; Alyssandra Cruz, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Ashley Curran, Activity Scholarship; Cooper Dahms, Anderson Family Study Abroad Scholarship; Ashtyn Dalal, Memorial Scholarship; Elena Davidson, Tim and Sharon Taylor Family Scholarship; Christian Davis, Foundation Scholarship; Johnaysha Davis, Activity Scholarship; Christopher Dean, College of Engineering Scholarship for Distance Education Students; Alicia Degraftenreed, Essie B. Schneider Memorial Scholarship; Hunter Dellere, Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering; Danielle DeOrsey, Larry Walling Landscape Architecture Scholarship; Elizabeth Deroulet, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars and Vallie Maupin Kirk and Rex Maupin Memorial Music Scholarship; Andrea DeTienne, Foundation Scholarship; Renee Dick, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund; Carly Dickter, Sarah Watson Memorial Scholarship in Journalism; Sidney Diec, First Scholars Operations and Administration; Stepan Dilkes, Achievement Award; Brenna Dirks, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Stephan Konz Scholarship; Kristen Doberer, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Diversity for Community Committee Student Travel Award, Leadership Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Abigail Doerksen, Achievement Award and Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Anallely Dominguez, Ellen and Wayne Evans Human Ecology Scholarship, Housing Leadership Award, Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarships and Sigma Lambda Beta: Undergraduate Latino Immigrant Scholarship; Jessica Domnick, George and Mary Gephart Scholarship; Megan Donley, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Chase Donovan, Leadership Scholarship; Meghan Dugan, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Alexandrea Eckert, Fairchild Scholarship and Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Kyle Elliott, Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Molly Ellison, Achievement Award; Trevor Elwell-Cuddy, Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Putnam Scholarship; Brent Estes, Memorial Scholarship; Brenden Evans, Marching Pride Scholars; David Ewers, Putnam Scholarship; Jacob Ewers, Engineering Scholarships Fund and Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Hope Faflick, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Kyle Creighton Barker Memorial Scholarship; Anne Feldkamp, Business Advisory Council Jon and Ruth Ann Wefald Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Koch Discovery Scholarship Program and MIS Club Scholarship; Alyssa Fink, Telefund Scholarship; Aaron Fisher, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars and Patricia Jordan Buckwell Music Education Scholarship; Allegra Fisher, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars and Phillip W. Hewett Marching Band Alumni Scholarship; Justine Floyd, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Morgan Fluker, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Ellsworth M. and G. Luella Gerritz Scholarship; Ana Fornoza, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Paul E. Shull Trumpet Scholarship; Elizabeth Friedman, Darin Eugene Golay Memorial Scholarship in Hotel and Restaurant Management, Foundation Scholarship and Miller and Danielson Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Kristen Funk, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Molly Gabrielson, Achievement Award, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Marianne Simmons Pretzer Education Scholarship; Antonio Garcia, Memorial Scholarship; Marisol Garcia, Memorial Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Xavier Gavin, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Amy Gawlak, Achievement Award and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Kelly Gawlak, Charles Frederick Moggie Scholarship in Accounting; Heather Gering, K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Sara Gift, K-State Transfer Academic Award, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Elias Gillespie, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Victoria Gilliam, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship; Hannah Glasgow, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Amanda Goebel, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Elizabeth Golay, Achievement Award; Kathlyn Gomendoza, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Putnam Scholarship; Claudia Gonzalez, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Loyal and Jill Huddleston Civil Engineering Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Shelby K. Willis Civil Engineering Scholarship; Rachel Gordon, June Milliard Hall Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Shelby Goss, Activity Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Amber Goyne, Foundation Scholarship; Lauren Graber, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship and R.C. and Eva Finley Center on Aging Scholarship; Kalen Grant, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Molly Green, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Sara Greer, Foundation Scholarship; Maggie Griffith, Ernst and Young Accounting Fund and Global Education Initiative; Megan Griffith, Hazel Wilson Buster Scholarship Fund for Home Economics and Leadership Scholarship; Dylan Grimm, Amy and Nichols Graham Family Scholarship for Outstanding Achievement in Finance and Entrepreneurship; Angelica Guzman, Memorial Scholarship; Richard Habeeb, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship and Spirit Aerosystems Engineering Scholarships; Christopher Hall, Fairchild Scholarship; Katelyn Hamlin, Crosby Family Education Scholarship; Katelyn Hamlin, Transfer Achievement Award; Brianna Hammond, Memorial Scholarship; Breanne Hardiman, Activity Scholarship, Housing Leadership Award, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Yuriah Harris, Salina Housing Scholarship and Salina Tuition Scholarship; Jami Harrison, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Rachel Hayes, Medallion Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Kathryn Helmer, Coonrod Memorial Architectural Engineering Scholarship, Guy M. Shelley Jr. Memorial Scholarship, Virginia Maupin Creitz Scholarship, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Mary Henning, Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Addie Hermanson, First in Class Scholarship; Addie Hermanson, Pishny Family Scholarship; Doree Hicks, CBIZ Accounting, Tax and Advisory Services and Mayer Hoffman McCann P.C. and Charles E. Billingsley Accounting Scholarship; Russell Hicks, Frank and Nella Anneberg Scholarship, Lee R. Blank Scholarship and Herman T. Luthi Memorial Scholarship in Forestry; Mary Higgins, Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Jesse Hill, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship and Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Savannah Hill, Activity Scholarship; Taylor Hilton, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Ann Hoang, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Theresa Hoang, Memorial Scholarship; Braden Hoch, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship; Kaelin Hoch, Medallion Scholarship; Travis Holbrook, William J. and Edith J. Clark Memorial Scholarship in Accounting; Braden Holle, First in Class Scholarship; Krista Holliman, Adelaide H. Stegman Scholarship; Matthew Honas, K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarships, Leadership Scholarship and Melba Cornwell Budge Piano Pedagogy Fellowship; Ryan Huber, Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Morgan Huelsman, Achievement Award; Taylor Huelsman, Eva B. Potter Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics; Kylie Huneycutt, Foundation Scholarship; Andrew Hurtig, Foundation Scholarship and Student Governing Association Leadership Award; Maddy Irvine, Hospitality Management Society Scholarship; Eugene Isaac, Memorial Scholarship; Patience Ivy, Housing Leadership Award and Memorial Scholarship; Nicolas Jackson, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Emily James, Dr. L.A. Rumsey Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; David Janasek, Achievement Award and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Brandon Jansen, Putnam Scholarship; Casey Johnson, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Katherine Johnson, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research and Fairchild Scholarship; Kristianna Johnson, Howard and Helmer Architects, PA Scholarship and Mulanax Family Scholarship; Katherine Johnston, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications and Leadership Scholarship; Katie Jones, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship; Lindsey Jones, Judith Cain Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Logan Jones, Foundation Scholarship, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship, K-State Theatre Fund and Vincent and Jamey Stonestreet Theatre Scholarship; Quinse Jones, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Derek Judd, Maurine Allison O'Bannon Memorial Scholarship and Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Human Ecology Scholarship; Carolyn Kaufman, John T. Cook String Scholarship; Christian Kaufman, Charles Hight Scholarship; Sara Kellams, Achievement Award, First in Class Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Paul Weigel Foundation Scholarship; Kinsey Keltz, Medallion Scholarship; Brandon Kennedy, Memorial Scholarship; Elizabeth Kezar, Foundation Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Alec Khoury, Chester E. Peters Scholarship for Student Development; Mi Kim, Achievement Award, Goppert Foundation Scholarship in Agriculture and Memorial Scholarship; Elizabeth King, College of Arts & Sciences Dean's Discretionary Funding Revenue Fund and Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Corey Kingsland, Alok Bhandari Civil Engineering Scholarship, Charles Freund Memorial Scholarship and Rex Eberline Civil Engineering Scholarship; Shelby Kiser, Leslie E. and Stella M. Ellithorpe Student Research Award in Human Ecology and Mary Grace Hanson Scholarship; Nikki Klaassen, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship and Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship; Jack Klenda, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Irvin R. Ricklefs Memorial Scholarship; Patrick Kliesner, Marching Pride Scholars; Amanda Kline, Albert E. Hylton Excellence Fund and Norris Design Scholarship in Landscape Architecture; Caleb Kolbeck, Opportunity Scholarship; Matthew Kranick, Putnam Scholarship; Madeleine Krehbiel, Activity Scholarship; Ashley Krier, Medallion Scholarship; Morgan Kroll, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Karli Kubik, Activity Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Caleb Kuhlman, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Cody LaCrone, Deriece Monette McKeeman Memorial Scholarship and K-State Theatre Fund; Kendall Ladd, Anna Maude Smith Fund for Students in Home Economics; Shelby Langer, Activity Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Tina Langley, Putnam Scholarship; Hanna Larsen, Damon and Carrie Hininger Scholarship in Sociology; Paige Lauer, Achievement Award; Henry Law, Activity Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Kyle Lefler, Achievement Award, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship; Kaleb Lehrman, Frederick and Mona Eyestone Scholarship; Grace LeMaster, Medallion Scholarship; April Lewis, Janet Sprang Ayres and Jack Ayres Student Alumni Board Leadership Scholarship and Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Braxton Lind, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Emma Allison Link, Essie B. Schneider Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund; Scott Linnebur, Fairchild Scholarship; Alec Linot, Art Hiser Chemical Engineering Scholarship, James E. and Judith Fisher Johnson Family Excellence Fund in Engineering and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Simon Livengood, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Zachary Lock, Foundation Scholarship and Virgil M. and Earl E. Thompson Scholarship Fund; Weston Loehr, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Tanner Lopez, Memorial Scholarship; Jeremy Lott, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Tyler Maddox, Randolph A. Pohlman Scholarship; Anthony Mai, First Scholars Program; Rebekah Mally, Medallion Scholarship; Alec Maly, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Lindsey Mansfield, Goppert Foundation Scholarship in Agriculture and T.W. "Ted" Kirton Memorial Scholarship; Dalton Maples, Achievement Award; Sumer Martinez, Student Opportunity Awards: K-State Proud; Alexander Maryman, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and George E. Powell Scholarship for Physically Limited Students; Ashley Matthews, George E. Powell Scholarship for Physically Limited Students, Global Education Initiative, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship and Richard and Joyce Brown International Travel Award; Michelle Mazur, Veterinarian Medicine Scholarship; Maureen McCafferty, Ernst and Young Accounting Fund, Medallion Scholarship and Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship; Grant McConnaughey, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Seth McDaniel, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Blair McGehee, Foundation Scholarship, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Connor McGill, McCown Gordon Construction Science Scholarship; Katherine Mcgreevy, Wilma Johnston and James L. Hollis Scholarship for Home Economics; Marc McKernan, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship and Horticulture Scholarship; Adam McKinney, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Evan McMillan, Merle R. Siegele Memorial Scholarship; Allison McNeely, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Anthony Medina, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Lindsey Medina, Memorial Scholarship; Cathryn Meeth, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Melton, Transfer Achievement Award; Andrew Merkel, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Hayden Merritt, Medallion Scholarship; Lani Meyer, Johnson County Education and Research Triangle and Richard F. King Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Grant Meyerhoff, Foundation Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Maxie Mikle, Memorial Scholarship; Staisha Miller, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Gehric Milton, Memorial Scholarship; Daniel Minks, Engineering Scholarships Fund; Hannah Minson, Honors Scholarship and Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship; Bryce Morgan, Memorial Scholarship; Joel Morgan, Helen Ensign McManis Housing and Dining Scholarship in Human Ecology; Karen Morrison, Marian W. "Dolly" Hardman Endowment and Schwan Scholarship; Benjamin Mosley, Foundation Scholarship; Brendan Mousley, Leadership Scholarship; Mariah Moxley, Dennis and Sally von Waaden Business Scholarship; Nathan Moyer, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Meghan Munday, First in Class Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Stephanie Munson, Medallion Scholarship; Madeline Murphy, Gib and Brenda Compton Wichita Alumni Club Scholarship; Troy Nagle, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Veronica Nash, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Madysen Nestor, Achievement Award; Cassandra Nguyen, Activity Scholarship, Housing Leadership Award and K-State AVID Scholarship; Jessica Nguyen, Memorial Scholarship; Katherine Nguyen, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Kevin Nguyen, Memorial Scholarship; Adam Nickle, Kent Leslie Memorial Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Brady Nordhus, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship; Kylee Norris, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Kaegen O'Donnell, Memorial Scholarship; Allison O'Rourke, Mary Musil Brooks Memorial Scholarship in Communication Sciences and Disorders; Steven Oduniyi, Memorial Scholarship; Hyeonhee Oh, Max D. Bishop Memorial Scholarship; Seth Oldham, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Sommer Oliver, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Robert Oller, Foundation Scholarship; Michael Omana, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Foundation Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Raquel Ortega, Fairchild Scholarship, Jerry and Judy Reed Chemistry Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Raven Otipoby, Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Owens, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, Maurice "Buzz" Stark Accounting Scholarship and PricewaterhouseCoopers Accounting Faculty Fellowship; Katherine Oxler, Leadership Scholarship; Madeline Oxler, Achievement Award; Michelle Pankey, Medallion Scholarship; Zane Parks, Peter B. Curtis Memorial Scholarship; Erica Parret, Jay C. and Dorothy B. Marshall Human Ecology Scholarship; Cassidy Pascal, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Chelsea Paul, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Joseph Pepoon, Leadership Scholarship; Mackenzie Pepper, Leadership Scholarship; Luke Peter, Coonrod Memorial Civil Engineering Scholarship; Emily Peters, Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarships; Naci Peters, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Ashley Philip, Eidsons Architect Scholarship; Opal Phillips, Memorial Scholarship; Olivia Pierce, Dr. and Mrs. Frederick E. Emery Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology, Foundation Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Nathaniel Pirner, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Amy Pond, Transfer Achievement Award; Blair Pullman, Achievement Award; Shane Pullman, Achievement Award; Chloe Pyle, K-State Nichols Theatre Seat Sales Scholarship and K-State Theatre Fund; Mikaela Rader, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Kathleen Rajewski, Executive Mentorship Program, Leadership Scholarship, Maurice "Buzz" Stark Accounting Scholarship and PricewaterhouseCoopers Accounting Faculty Fellowship; Angela Ramirez, Memorial Scholarship; Michael Records, Executive Mentorship Program, Finance Alumni Scholarship and von Waaden Investment Management Scholarship; Nicholas Reggeti, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Rensner, Coonrod Memorial Architectural Engineering Scholarship, Engineering Scholarships Fund, Lee Otis Stafford Memorial Scholarship in Architectural Engineering, Mark S. Malone Memorial Scholarship and Orazem and Scalora Architectural Engineering Scholarship; Denisse Reyes, First Scholars Program, K-State AVID Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Makena Rhodes, Achievement Award; Alleen Richards, Memorial Scholarship; Todd Rider, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Brittany Roberts, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research and Medallion Scholarship; Hilary Robertson, Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund; Richard Rogers, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Brian Rohleder, Francis D. Wagner Memorial Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Marco Rojas, Memorial Scholarship; Blake Ronnebaum, Foundation Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Katelyn Rose, Scott Slagle/Clark Condon Associates Inc. Scholarship in Landscape Architecture; Skyler Roth, Putnam Scholarship; Tamyia Rowell, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Shea Roy, Fairchild Scholarship; Andrew Rummery, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Brian Russell, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Haley Rust, Norwich High School Scholarship; Shelby Rust, Borck Leadership Scholars, Meredythe Hall Winger Memorial Scholarship and Norwich High School Scholarship; Cipriana Sapien, Achievement Award, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, ConAgra Foundation Scholarship, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Memorial Scholarship; Reid Sayler, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Georgia Schaefer, Fairchild Scholarship; Theresa Schaller, Fairchild Scholarship; Andrew Scharping, T. Jackson Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Megan Scharping, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Robert Scharping, Medallion Scholarship; Gregory Schaulis, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Dalton Schmidt, Pi Kappa Alpha, R.I. Throckmorton Memorial Scholarship; Pallace Schnittker, Norma Mae Waterman Memorial Scholarship and Robert J. Barnett Memorial Scholarship; Scott Schroeder, Fairchild Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Caroline Schuckman, Eva B. Potter Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics; Leslie Schulte, Integrative Graduate Education and Research Traineeship Sponsorship; Trevor Schweikert, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Lucia Scott, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Foundation Scholarship; Zachary Seckman, K-State Music Guild; Clara Seiwert, Foundation Scholarship, Georgiana Smurthwaite Memorial Scholarship Fund and Pearl M. Maus Memorial Scholarship; Dylan Seley, Art and Artie Dayton Garden Scholarship; Catherine Sevart, Executive Mentorship Program and Finance Advisory Board Scholarship; Monica Shelton, Arthur and Teresa Craig Scholarship and Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Alexis Sherwood, A.N. and Ethelyn Oser Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Pierce Shimp, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship; Matthew Shobe, Foundation Scholarship and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Aaron Shriner, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Mitchell Shurtz, Foundation Scholarship; Kaitlyn Simon, Joseph D. and Helen M. Smerchek Memorial Scholarship Fund and Leadership Scholarship; Mikaela Simon, Leadership Scholarship; Jared Simpson, Fairchild Scholarship and Tim Burke Construction Science Scholarship; Madeline Sipes, Leadership Scholarship and Letha V. Reser and Sharon Y. Nickols Scholarship; Reece Sloyer, Activity Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Arica Smith, Achievement Award; Hannah Smith, Mildred Sinclair Palmer and Fred Irving Palmer Scholarship Fund; Jordan Smith, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Shawna Smith, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; William Smith, Frederick and Mona Eyestone Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Matthew Sondergard, Foundation Scholarship; Sarah Sondergard, Foundation Scholarship; Bailey Spencer, A.N. and Ethelyn Oser Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Dakota Spencer, John H. Tietze Scholarship; Kimberlyn Stephens, M. Louisa Ziller Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics; Sarah Stevenson, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Audrey Stingo, Leadership Scholarship; Sydney Stoffregen, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship; Rebecca Storrer, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship and Fairchild Scholarship; Marissa Stubbs, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Tuttle Family Scholarship in Bakery Science and Management; Joshua Suderman, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Jordan Sutton, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Zachary Syrios, Medallion Scholarship; Aaron Tatman, Leo A. and Hazel E. Dixon Engineering Scholarship and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Paul Terhune, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Megan Teufel, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Brandy Tholstrup, Human Ecology Telefund Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Jakala Thomas, Memorial Scholarship; Hadiya Toney, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Paige Towey, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Matthew Traudt, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Andrew Tucker, Putnam Scholarship; Deliajzia Tucker, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, K-State AVID Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Preston Tucker, Achievement Award and Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Carlos Tupaz, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Engineering Scholarships Fund, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Haley Urban, June Roberts Scholarship; Jacob Valdez, Memorial Scholarship; Josh Van Bebber, Donald E. McDaneld Memorial Scholarship and Engineering Scholarships Fund; Whitney Vander Griend, Captain Robert James Elgaard Memorial Scholarship Fund, Fairchild Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Jacob Vang, Engineering Scholarships Fund and Howard Swanson Memorial Scholarship; Ken Varela, First Scholars Operations and Administration; Anthony Vitale, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarships; Alexander Vo, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Hannah Vu, Elbert L. and Kathleen M. Mundhenke Scholarship in Human Ecology and Memorial Scholarship; Daniel Wagner, Foundation Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Alex Wakim, Barbara J. Jones Scholarship for Music, Mildred E. Cummings Memorial Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Rachel Walker, Engineering Scholarships Fund, John C. Matthews Scholarship and Sparks Foundation Scholarship; Dylan Walton, Evalene Kramer Angus and David E. and Ida A. Kramer Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; David Warnky, Foundation Scholarship; Kalin Watson, First in Class Scholarship; Brent Weaver, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel, Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars and Ray Navarro Marching Band Percussion Leaders Scholarship; Lukas Weber, Transfer Achievement Award; Megan Webster, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Kasey Weixelman, Fairchild Scholarship; Tristan Wells Filbert, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Physics Department Excellence Fund; Joseph Wenberg, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship and Todd F. Simon Memorial Scholarship for Public Relations; Conner White, Foundation Scholarship and Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship; Caitlin Wiechman, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Jackson Wilborn, Putnam Scholarship; Bianca Williams, Memorial Scholarship; Branden Williams, Robert E. Stark Scholarship; Ian Williams, E and K Company Scholarship in Construction Science and Management and Ron Fowles Construction Scholarship; Sheron Williams, Koch Impact Scholarships and Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Ashley Wilmoth, Achievement Award and Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Hunter Wilson, Elmer A. Taylor Memorial Scholarship; Tiffani Wilson, Student Opportunity Awards: K-State Proud; Morganne Wiltse, J. Adair Hodges Memorial Fellowship and Leadership Scholarship; Chelsea Winter, Memorial Scholarship; Hunter Wishart, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship; Aaron Wolf, Engineering Scholarships Fund and Foundation Scholarship; LaCrisha Woods, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Constance Varley Earhart Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Rachel Wyant, Bernard I. and Caroline N. Melia Scholarship in Agriculture; Joshua Yonkin, Leadership Scholarship, Pigma Sti Engineering Scholarship and Tucker Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Zemanick, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Martin Ziegler, Foundation Scholarship; Ty Zorn, Medallion Scholarship; Ryan Zwick, Edward Jones Economics Scholarship; Patience Ivy, Housing Leadership Award and Memorial Scholarship;

 

Seward County

Liberal: Dalila Amaya, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, K-State AVID Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Alejandro Ayala, Memorial Scholarship and Sprint Business Scholarship Fund; Michael Begley, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Fairchild Scholarship; Thomas Benson, Colonel Roy H. Worthington Jr. Memorial Scholarship and Erwin and Vera Kuhlman K-State at Salina Scholarship; Jamie Brond, Leadership Scholarship and William F. McKeen III Memorial Scholarship; Juan Carlos Contreras, Memorial Scholarship; Jose Covarrubias, Transfer Achievement Award; Jose Donjuan Roman, Civil Engineering; Daniel Dowell, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Elida Escarcega, Memorial Scholarship and Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Erika Fraire, Memorial Scholarship; Dustin Friederich, Achievement Award; Carolina Garcia, Memorial Scholarship; Emmanuel Garcia, Memorial Scholarship; Trevin Garcia, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Putnam Scholarship; Riley Hay, Foundation Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Holly Hinkle, Activity Scholarship; Emily Jackson, W.E. Long Scholarship; Riley Jones, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship; Tristan McCallister, First in Class Scholarship; Karina Michel, First Scholars Program-Suder Foundation Scholarships and K-State AVID Scholarship; Angel Minjarez-Almeida, Memorial Scholarship; Duc Nguyen, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Noe Nunez, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Nguyen Pham, Engineering Scholarships Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Valerie Rito, Memorial Scholarship; Antonio Rodriguez, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Zaira Ruiz, Memorial Scholarship; Kowan Russell, Memorial Scholarship; Tania Sarabia, Activity Scholarship, K-State AVID Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Yubisela Toledo, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Morgan Wills, Edward Allen McCoy Jr. Memorial Scholarship in Political Science

 

Shawnee County

Auburn: Matthew Baker, Medallion Scholarship; Hayley Banister, Achievement Award; Kaitlyn Cox, Leadership Scholarship; Colby Foerg, Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarships; Luke Garrison, Catherine Joyce Memorial Scholarship, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship and Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship; Philip Harsh, Putnam Scholarship; Haley Johnson, Transfer Achievement Award; Andrew Koch, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Austin McDaniel, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Jessica Rutherford, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship

Berryton: Dalton Graber, Richard L. Clarke Scholarship; Nathan Haverkamp, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. H.H. King Memorial Scholarship and Lectureship and Eugene E. Howe Scholarship; Zachary Haverkamp, Foundation Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Hecker, Leadership Scholarship; Samuel Heryford, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Lauren Hutley, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Payden Koch, Memorial Scholarship; Mackenzie Lincoln, Achievement Award; Elicia Loganbill, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Starbuck, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Samuel Sumpter, K-State Transfer Academic Award

Maple Hill: Kylie Blythe, Henry Van De Riet Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Rod Turnbull Scholarship Fund

Rossville: Jose Cavazos, Tom and Nancy Logan Scholarship; Hailey Dick, Leadership Scholarship; Derek Hammer, Cramer Products Athletic Training Program; Kelcy Horak, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Riley Martinson, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Tayler Mccullough, Bramlage Willcoxon Student Teacher Scholarship; Devin Morris, Medallion Scholarship; Samantha Thompson, Leadership Scholarship

Shawnee: Erin Hauber, Elbert L. and Kathleen M. Mundhenke Scholarship in Human Ecology; Simrun Hundal, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Martha Nguyen, Memorial Scholarship; Daniella Santos, Memorial Scholarship; Miranda Snyder, Housing Leadership Award and Memorial Scholarship

Silver Lake: Daniel Adee, Foundation Scholarship and Harold Swartley Agronomy Scholarship; Quinn Barker, James M. and Marsha S. Reed Business Administration Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Logan Bledsoe, Foundation Scholarship; Riley Callahan, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Stephanie Davis, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship and Winona Starkey Memorial Scholarship; Colby Haverkamp, Leadership Scholarship; Kyle Klucas, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Don and Marian Button Political Science Scholarship; Morgan Koelzer, Foundation Scholarship; Drew Lamprecht, Engineering Scholarships Fund; Courtney Priddy, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Jacob Schroeder, Georganne Fowler Hiser Chemistry Scholarship and Mike and Becky Goss Presidential Scholarship; Isaac Schultejans, Fairchild Scholarship; Seth Weber, Chas Turnipseed Memorial Fund

St. Marys: Michael Garcia, Memorial Scholarship

Tecumseh: Rachel Anstaett, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; M Busenitz, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship and Nutrition for Youth Graduate Scholarship; Mathias Dahlman, Memorial Scholarship; Cole Foster, James M. and Marsha S. Reed Professional Financial Planning Scholarship and K-State Transfer Academic Award; Staci Lambrecht, Claude W. Shenkel Jr. First-Year Scholarship; Jessi Sands, Achievement Award and College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Bailey Schmidt, Foundation Scholarship and Payless PowerCats Scholarship; Nathanael Simerl, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Michelle Voegeli, Fairchild Scholarship

Topeka: Ryan Aeschliman, Huschka Engineering Scholarship and Student Governing Association Leadership Award; Mayci Agler, Medallion Scholarship; Veronica Anton, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Putnam Scholarship; Brenden Armstrong, The Hank and Ralph Skinner Memorial Scholarship and Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship; Jessica Aschenbrenner, Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund; Katlyn Aschenbrenner, D. Dean and Nancy E. Kays Engineering Scholarship; Abigail Baeten, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Spencer Balaun, AOM Outstanding Operative Miller Scholarship; Brogan Barry, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Natalie Bender, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship; Sarah Benedict, Activity Scholarship; Niklas Bergstrom, Beavers Heavy Construction Scholarship and I.E. Thorson Scholarship; Kelsie Bigenwalt, John and Joan Knoll Leadership Scholarship; Miranda Boatwright, Executive Mentorship Program; Amanda Bradley, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Gayle C. Kramer Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages and Wilma Johnston and Jean Hollis Modern Language Scholarship; Brandon Branscom, Class of 1967 Scholarship and K-State Transfer Academic Award; Trevor Brown, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund and Transfer Achievement Award; Florian Browne, Douglas L. Gfeller Memorial Scholarship Fund, Engineering Scholarships Fund and Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Molly Browning, Hayes and Stolz Industrial Manufacturing Co. Inc. Scholarship; Haley Brun, Clyde and Corena Smith Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Harry R. and Helene Wege Scholarship in Engineering and John E. Puchosic Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Jenna Brunkow, Achievement Award; Brenden-Chad Buchanan, Marching Pride Scholars; Kristen Burge, Medallion Scholarship; Brittany Burgess, Frances Fyfe Scholarship; Jenna Burnette, Achievement Award, Bob and Betty Newton Family Scholarship and Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Isaac Burns, Donald R. Longabach Scholarship, Donna Kottwitz and Mark Larson Engineering Scholarship and William R and Mila Kimel Engineering Scholarship; Kaitlyn Burton, Bill Oswald Business Scholarship and Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Marisa Cayler, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Katrina Chitwood, Activity Scholarship; Mckenzie Combes, Medallion Scholarship; Ashley Cook, Achievement Award, Milan W. Smerchek Memorial Loan Fund and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Carolyn Countess, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Medallion Scholarship; Victoria Cox, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Carrie Cummings, Fairchild Scholarship; Justin Currence, Foundation Scholarship and Phil Myers Award; Aaron Davis, Memorial Scholarship; Bryan Davis, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Hannah Deardorff, Charles E. Sheets Memorial Scholarship Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Nicholas Desch, Medallion Scholarship; Brooke Doerr, Bessie Brooks West Scholarship Fund; Christopher Donnelly, Donald MacGregor Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Curtis Doughramaji, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Dunham, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Julie Edmonds, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry and Grain Science Centennial Initiative Fund; Morgan Elder, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Annie Eller, Achievement Award and Grace Dickman King Memorial Scholarship; Benjamin Elsbernd, W.W. Koepsel Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering; Daniel Elsbernd, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Peyton Evans, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Taylor Fagan, W. Mack Barlow Memorial Award; Dillon Fairchild, June Roberts Scholarship; Kelsey Ferguson, Putnam Scholarship; Malin Ferre, Achievement Award; Eric Fletcher, Memorial Scholarship; Chantal Forbes, Memorial Scholarship; Katelyn Ford, Foundation Scholarship and Serpan Family Engineering Scholarship; Tanner Fordham, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and David T. Havley Arts and Sciences Scholarship; Christopher Francis, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Morgan Gales, Activity Scholarship; Connor Gannaway, Achievement Award; Mercedes Garcia Reyes, Memorial Scholarship, Rose Garzio Award for Outstanding Achievement in Apparel Marketing and Design and Viola F. and Robert S. Eyestone Scholarship; Filip Garner-Lonsky, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Physics Scholarship; Nathan Gladfelter, Daric M. Miller Memorial Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship and Theede Leadership Award; Taylor Gnagi, Putnam Scholarship; Briana Gomez, Memorial Scholarship; Laura Gonzales, Memorial Scholarship and Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Human Ecology Scholarship; Alfonso Gonzalez, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Michelle Graham, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education and Robin Hagans Maupin Business Scholarship; Emily Groves, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology; Kristian Guenther, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Alejandro Guerrero, Brad and Judy Stauffer Scholarship Fund in Education, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Sherry Haller, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel; Victoria Hamilton, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Alexandra Hamm, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Halsey Handley, Achievement Award and Wendell Brubaker Memorial Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Hannah Handley, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Toriana Hardie, Activity Scholarship; Kylie Hardman, Achievement Award and Betty Hinshaw Gutru Scholarship in Business Administration; Michelle Harper, Foundation Scholarship and Mary Louise Gephart Donnell Scholarship in Human Ecology; Anne Haskell, Memorial Scholarship; John Hauer, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Savannah Hays, Marching Pride Scholars; Samantha Hecker, John and Joan Knoll Leadership Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Amy Herron, Foundation Scholarship; Kasey Hiltgen, Educational Opportunity Fund and Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Hiltgen, Medallion Scholarship; Sydney Ho, Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship; Mitchell Holaday, Achievement Award and Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Melissa Hollar, Achievement Award and Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Erika Hrenchir, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and Dallas and Edna Alsup Scholarship; Rachel Huguenin, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Edwin Lee Holton Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Amanda Hurtig, Leadership Scholarship; Anna Hutchison, Mary Lucille Dunn Art Scholarship; Cydney Hutton, Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarships; Lillian Hyde, W.E. Long Scholarship; Jacob Isaacson, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Marching Pride Scholars; Jennifer Jackson, First in Class Scholarship; Sara James, Medallion Scholarship; Jacob Johnson, Achievement Award; Julie Johnson, BKD Accounting Scholarship; Makynna Johnson, Frances Fyfe Scholarship; Alicia Jordan, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Cameron Jurgens, Foundation Scholarship; Caroline Kabus, Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Excellence Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Tointon Family Scholarship; Conrad Kabus, Achievement Award and Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship; Joshua Karimi, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Doris Wright Carroll Multicultural Technology Award and Lawrence "Larry" G. Wright Scholarship; Rebecca Kaye, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research; Ian Keen, Fairchild Scholarship; John Kelly, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Kelly King, Achievement Award; Adam Kingsbury, Fay and Ship Winter Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Chandler Klamm, Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering; Austin Koch, Achievement Award; Kendall Konrade, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Thomas Kramer, George J. and Alice D. Fiedler Memorial Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering; Austin Krug, Foundation Scholarship, Gordon and Joyce Goering Engineering Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Ryan Kueck, Medallion Scholarship and Tointon Family Scholarship; Alexus Lacy, Memorial Scholarship; Rachel Ladenburger, Home Economics Alumni Scholarship; Grace Lady, Leadership Scholarship; Conner Legleiter, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Emily Lehman, Achievement Award and Mildred Van De Riet Memorial Scholarship; Leslie Lesuer, Achievement Award; Erin Lichter, Sina Faye Fowler Scholarship; Noah Lindquist, Caroline F. Peine Music Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Taylor Lingard, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology and Transfer Achievement Award; MacKenzie Mapes, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Shelbi Markham, Educational Opportunity Fund and Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Kimbre Marsh, Transfer Achievement Award; Jacob Masters, Jared J. Savage Memorial Aviation Scholarship; Jessica McCall, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, Leonard E. Fuller Scholarship and Travis Alan Gracey Memorial Scholarship; Lucy McDonald, K-State Theatre Fund, Mark A. Chapman Scholars Program, Medallion Scholarship, Richard Coleman Theatre Scholarship and Vincent and Jamey Stonestreet Theatre Scholarship; Connor McElroy, Fairchild Scholarship; Wilbur McElroy, Activity Scholarship; Nicole McKinnon, Medallion Scholarship and Phillip A. Van Winkle Memorial Scholarship; Michael Meenen, Leadership Scholarship; Michael Meier, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Riley Mickelsen, Foundation Scholarship and Grace Dickman King Memorial Scholarship; Ashley Miller, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and R.E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; Trenton Miller, Leadership Scholarship; Kaitlyn Mohan, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Michael Mohan, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research; Chelsea Moore, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research, Leadership Scholarship, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages and Wilma Johnston and Jean Hollis Modern Language Scholarship; Blake Moris, Edward L. Wilson Civil Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Lauryn Morstorf, Thelma Wolfersperger Holliday Scholarship and Transfer Achievement Award; Maggie Murphy, Foundation Scholarship and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Matthew Murray, Achievement Award; Emmalie Myers, Fairchild Scholarship and Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Aaron Neely, Transfer Achievement Award; Meridith Neuer, Marion H. Pelton Scholarship and Mildred E. Cummings Memorial Scholarship; Riley Nickel, Achievement Award; Joseph Oaks, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Jordan Parker, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Division of Biology University Distinguished Professors Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, Marching Pride Scholars and Phillip W. Hewett Marching Band Alumni Scholarship; Joseph Paz, Foundation Scholarship; Erin Peel, Larry G. Williams Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Jenna Pelter, Achievement Award; BreAnn Penrod, Foundation Scholarship; Connor Penton, Caroline F. Peine Music Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Elizabeth Penton, Leadership Scholarship; Lyssa Peralta, Foundation Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Megan Perkuhn, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Erika Peters, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Brian Spooner Fund, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Marching Pride Scholars; Harrison Petrik, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Eric Kintigh Memorial Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Peter Piland, Memorial Scholarship; Caitlin Pineda, Marching Pride Scholars and Memorial Scholarship; Alex Poage, BKD Accounting Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Luca Popescu, Miscellaneous Scholarship; Samantha Powers, Opportunity Scholarship; Breyana Ramsey, Fairchild Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Reynolds, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Parker Robb, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Bianca Rodriguez, Memorial Scholarship; Mariah Rodriguez, Memorial Scholarship; James Rogers, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research and Heritage Award; Matthew Rogers, Class of 1966 Scholarship and K-State Transfer Academic Award; Kenton Rogg, Engineering Scholarships Fund; Jarrett Romine, Medallion Scholarship; Daniel Ruiz, Transfer Honors Scholarship; Anastacia Sanders, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Cassondra Sapata-Smith, Marching Pride Scholars; Ronald Sastoque Prieto, Koch Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Dalton Savage, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Dalton Savage, Jerry J. Jones and Larry L. Jones Memorial Scholarship, Kenneth and Maria Rector Scholarship in Civil Engineering and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Hope Schlossman, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Natalie Schmidt, Foundation Scholarship and Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarships; Olivia Schmidtberger, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Mallory Searcy, First in Class Scholarship; Timothy Sell, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Jeremy Selley, Leadership Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Dana Semjenow, Colonel and Mrs. Pearl M. Shaffer Memorial Home Economics Scholarship, George S. and Monita McNeill Timmons Scholarship in Human Ecology and Leadership Scholarship; Carlos Serrano, Memorial Scholarship; Kayla Shore, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Ethel L. and Joe D. Hubert Scholarship in Arts and Sciences; Kathleen Siemers, Foundation Scholarship; Haley Slusser, Charles I. Rankin Scholarship in Education; Chelsea Smith, Fairchild Scholarship; Clayton Smith, Activity Scholarship and Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Freshman Scholarship; Connor Smith, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship and Robert D. Hollinger Scholarship; Mikala Smith, Achievement Award; Miranda Smith, Leadership Scholarship; Tayler Smith, Leadership Scholarship; Jorge Soto-Gomez, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Aaron Spicer, Leadership Scholarship and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Mark Spicer, Foundation Scholarship; Joshua Stegman, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Joshua Stegman, Putnam Scholarship; Patrick Stegman, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Gage Stevens, Memorial Scholarship; Kale Stone, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Kory Stone, Foundation Scholarship; Melea Stone, Fairchild Scholarship, Gilbert A. and Martha Jane Lewis Ferguson Human Ecology Scholarship and Leslee K. and Duane L. Cantrell Scholarship in Human Ecology; Grant Stucky, Judith Cain Scholarship; Hunter Sullivan, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Luther and Ruth Leavengood Scholarship and Steve and Missy Brewer Jazz Scholarship; Kara Tanner, Achievement Award; Brittany Tefft, Thomas L. and Elouise J. Miller Human Ecology Scholarship; Connor Tjelmeland, Leadership Scholarship; Matthew Tobaben, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Christopher Turkowski, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Executive Mentorship Program and Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Uhl, Fairchild Scholarship; Alexander Van Dyke, Naim Z. and Beverly J. Azer Mechanical Engineering Graduate Scholarship; Nathan Vlach, Elbert L. and Kathleen M. Mundhenke Biological and Agricultural Engineering Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Allison Vollintine, Foundation Scholarship; Sydney Webb, Foundation Scholarship; Kyler Weingartner, Achievement Award; Bailey Wells, Leadership Scholarship; Brian Wenger, Cora and Max Packard Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Hannah Wessel, Putnam Scholarship; Emily White, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship, K-State Theatre Fund and Vincent and Jamey Stonestreet Theatre Scholarship; Kaytlin White, Achievement Award and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Claire Williams, First in Class Scholarship; Casey Winkley, Judith Cain Scholarship; Courtney Winkley, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Konner Winkley, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Walter S. Jones Scholarship Fund; Cameron Winter, Foundation Scholarship; Johnathan Works, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Emily Worley, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Manoug M. Mugerditchian Memorial Scholarship; John Wright, Activity Scholarship; Ashley Wunder, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Danielle Yadon, Achievement Award and Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Human Ecology Scholarship; Jevin Yoder, Leadership Scholarship; Kelli Young, Foundation Scholarship and K-State Theatre Fund

Wakarusa: Christopher Shultz, Forrest Faye and John Warren Frazier Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Steinert, Achievement Award

 

Sheridan County

Collyer: Trevor Mader, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship

Grainfield: Christina Bixenman, Ph. Orth Company Scholarship

Hoxie: Kayle Campbell, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship; Lacie Campbell, Achievement Award and Rhonda Stutzman Memorial Scholarship; Kathryn Haffner, Leadership Scholarship; Amanda Heim, Eugene J. Laughlin Scholarship; Casey Heim, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Ellissa Heim, Hartman Family Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Leo Diehl Dairy Scholarship; Mackenzie Mense, Patricia Ann (Coffin) Fowler Scholarship; Kaycee Niermeier, Transfer Achievement Award; Christopher Weber, Activity Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship and Tillman Family Memorial Agriculture Scholarship

Park: Kayla Zerr, Esther P. Hogle Scholarship, Kinesiology Scholarship Fund,Larry Noble Fitness Promotion Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship

Selden: Jonathan Broeckelman, Schrader/Massier Graduate Excellence Fund in Agronomy and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Jalyn Shaw, Leadership Scholarship

 

Sherman County

Goodland: Ian Bonsall, Achievement Award, John and Louie Owen Scholarship Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Mara Kling, Activity Scholarship

 

Smith County

Athol: Nathan Larson, Achievement Award, Carls Family Scholarship Fund and Norvin and Barbara Stunkel International Travel Award Honoring Fred Cholick

Downs: Hannah Renken, Edward Ise Memorial/Chitty-Ise Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars

Kensington: Michaela Bienhoff, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Larissa Dettmer, Lanny Ross Baumann Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Engineering; Benton Hrabe, Achievement Award; Robert James, M. Hal and Janice J. TaylorAgriculture Scholarship; Cory Rahjes, Hilmer H. Laude Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture (Agronomy); Shane Webb, Achievement Award and Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship

Lebanon: Arika Haresnape, James J. Albracht Memorial Scholarship, Lawrence E. and Gertrude E. Kern Family Scholarship in Agriculture, Leadership Scholarship and Postier Family Agricultural Scholarship; Ashley Lorence, Jake R. Ubel Agronomy Scholarship; Kaden Roush, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund and Lawrence E. and Gertrude E. Kern Family Scholarship in Agriculture; Robert Strine, Putnam Scholarship

Smith Center: Kaitlin Albert, Activity Scholarship and Home Economics Alumni Scholarship; Andre McDowell, Achievement Award

 

Stafford County

Hudson: Alexis Witt, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship

Macksville: Seth Filbert, Foundation Scholarship, Leslie R. Reinhardt Memorial Scholarship Fund and Ralph Young Memorial Scholarship; Evan Loomis, Howard Family Scholarship and Stuart Leighty Business Scholarship; Tanner Tranbarger, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Jordan Welch, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship

St. John: Rhian Collins, Bieberly Architects Scholarship and Martin Luther King Memorial Fund; Timothy Easley, Putnam Scholarship; Tia Smith, Activity Scholarship and First in Class Scholarship; Taylor Woodward, First in Class Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship

Stafford: Mckenzie Gee, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Chad Hildebrand, Activity Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Mark Pike, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Jared Wendelburg, Harold Swartley Agronomy Scholarship

Turon: Jessica Zink, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Hucke-Wavering Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship

 

Stanton County

Johnson: Brent Campbell, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel; Ellen Collingwood, Marjorie I. Setter Scholarship and Soaring with Eagles Scholarship; Bret Gum, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund and Transfer Achievement Award

 

Stevens County

Hugoton: Laton Heger, Achievement Award, Executive Mentorship Program and Herbel College of Business Scholarship; Rachel Meyer, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Maverick Mills, Activity Scholarship; Katherine Omo, Soaring with Eagles Scholarship; Logan Romero, Memorial Scholarship; Tyrell Sandoval, Dr. Heath J. Schroeder Memorial Leadership Scholarship; Adam Scott, Fairchild Scholarship; Aaron Seaman, Achievement Award

 

Sumner County

Argonia: Lance Conklin, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships; Lance Conklin, Foundation Scholarship; Natali Goertzen, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships; Seth Tracy, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships and O.J. Van Vranken Soil and Water Conservation Society Scholarship

Belle Plaine: Quay Hervey, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships and Raymond G. and Floreine G. Frye Scholarship; Denton McAdam, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Breanna Potter, Achievement Award, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships and Raymond G. and Floreine G. Frye Scholarship; Cody Varner, Milton Z. Pelischek Scholarship

Caldwell: Taberie Halling, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and Robert F. Hagans Business Scholarship

Conway Springs: Stephanie Andra, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships and Foundation Scholarship; Levi Bond, Alwin H. and Joyce E. Rector Scholarship, Educational Trust Scholarships and Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Claire Devlin, Foundation Scholarship; Bernadette Drouhard, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships, Ernest N. Carter Women in Engineering Science Program Scholarship and Gordon and Joyce Goering Engineering Scholarship; Brendan Drouhard, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships and Putnam Scholarship; Joseph Gerber, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships and Leadership Scholarship; Elizabeth Heimerman, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships; Courtney Hullinger, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships, Duane L. and Leslee K. Cantrell Scholarship in Business Administration, John G. Sayler Family Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Brooke Love, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships and Leadership Scholarship; Trystan Mies, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships and Putnam Scholarship; Ryan O'Neal, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships; Brandon Runyan, Archie R. and Dorothy E. Hyle Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Lora E. Marietta Memorial Scholarship in Army ROTC and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Matt Seiwert, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships, J. Adair Hodges Memorial Fellowship, Leadership Scholarship and William S. May Scholarship for Agricultural Finance

Mayfield: Brooke Boatright, Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship

Oxford: Sadie Schlosser, Russell and Margaret Oliver Scholarship and Loan; Ryan Sutton, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Sarah White, Bernard I. and Caroline N. Melia Scholarship in Agriculture, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships and The Edgar F. Smith Animal Sciences and Industry Scholarship

South Haven: Bayley Anderson, Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship

Wellington: Jordan Edwards, Pi Kappa Alpha, R.I. Throckmorton Memorial Scholarship; Chance Hain, Activity Scholarship and Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships; Andrew Horn, Activity Scholarship and Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships; Alexandra Kimball, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships and K-State Transfer Academic Award; Ian McDaniel, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Alexis Zavala, Achievement Award and Memorial Scholarship

 

Thomas County

Brewster: Madison Mayer, Achievement Award, Memorial Scholarship and Wilma Robinson Kubik Memorial Scholarship; Brenna McKee, Mary Grace Hanson Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship

Colby: Andrea Barton, First in Class Scholarship; Dryden Baumfalk, Sarah and Shane Lanning Scholarship in Human Ecology and Transfer Achievement Award; Katelyn Brown, Heritage Award; Gabrielle Browne, Leadership Scholarship; Ashley Coleman, First Scholars Program amd K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Andrea Dizmang, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Abigail Friesen, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, John and Dorothy Perrier Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Maura Hansen, Foundation Scholarship; Joseph Heier, INSIGHT GK-12 Scholarship; Jacob Hutfles, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Rachel Juenemann, Leadership Scholarship and Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund; Katherine Kaus, Lewis G. Mickelson Scholarship; Sarah Lamm, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Iryna McDonald, Integrative Graduate Education and Research Traineeship Sponsorship; Cameron McLaughlin, Achievement Award; Morgan Mengel, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Jaden Morrison, Leadership Scholarship; Daniel Myers, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Frederick and Connie Erickson Scholarship; Jacob Rose, Hollis and Miller Group Scholarship and Max D. Bishop Memorial Scholarship; Michael Schiferl, Foundation Scholarship; Robert Schroeder, Ted and Helene Varney Business Administration Award; Haileigh Shull, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Dana Wilson, Transfer Achievement Award; Katherine Zerr, K-State Transfer Academic Award

Oakley: Will Clark, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarships and Wertz Family Scholarship; Tamera Teeter, Hile Rannells Scholarship for Agronomy; Brecka Waugh, Fairchild Scholarship and Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture

 

Trego County

Ellis: Beth Augustine, Leadership Scholarship and Leroy and Janice Huseman Family Scholarship in Agricultural Education; Jenny Hollern, Darcy Dempsey-Schmidt Memorial Scholarship in Management

Wakeeney: Teran Frick, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship; Ryan Haxton, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship;

 

Wabaunsee County

Alma: Macy Anderson, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Eryn Carter, Activity Scholarship and Lloyd M Copenhafer and Edith K Walker Copenhafer Scholarship; Robert Clark, Student Opportunity Awards: K-State Proud; Aimee Fowler, Sherilyn Henderson Memorial Scholarship; Kate Gronquist, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Abby Heigert, Judith Cain Scholarship; Andrew Henderson, Memorial Scholarship; Emily Hess, Adult Student Scholarship and Judith Cain Scholarship; Nell Hull, Heritage Award and Wesley A. Zellner Memorial Scholarship; Emily Rohleder, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Global Education Initiative; Schyler Rohleder, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Alexander Schmitz, Tillman Family Memorial Agriculture Scholarship, Achievement Award, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Salina Flight Scholarship, Salina Housing Scholarship and Salina Tuition Scholarship; Arthur Wertzberger, Activity Scholarship

Alta Vista: Tanner Langvardt, Leadership Scholarship and Lee J. Barber Memorial Scholarship

Belvue: Kelsey Holtman, George and Mary Gephart Scholarship

Eskridge: Jacob Pletcher, Baeten Farm Scholarship and K-State Transfer Academic Award; Jacob Rutledge, Achievement Award

Harveyville: Ashlee Olsen, Achievement Award

Maple Hill: Kimberly Glotzbach, Agriculture Alumni Association Fund; Chisholm Miller, Genevieve L. and Frank G. Bieberly Scholarship

Paxico: Wade Capoun, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Lewis G. Mickelson Scholarship; Melissa Ebert, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Marsha Meili Engineering Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Schroeder Scholarship in Engineering and Tillman Family Memorial Agriculture Scholarship

Wamego: Peter Clark, Tummala's Master of Public Administration Fellowship; Kelsey Mccullough, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research;

 

Wallace County

Sharon Springs: Cayden Daily, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship, Janet L. Cowles VanAllen Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Rick Dewees, Fairchild Scholarship; Kelsie Hoss, CHS University Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Jayne Klinge, Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship; Jenna Kriegh, Medallion Scholarship; Clay Schemm, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Hayden Walker, Achievement Award, George H. Smith Family Scholarship and William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship

Weskan: Matthew Kuykendall, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship; Nathan McKinney, Kendall Scholarship for Overseas Experience and Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship; Samuel McKinney, Janet L. Cowles VanAllen Scholarship and Thomas G. Hobbs Memorial Scholarship; Kellie Young, Foundation Scholarship;

 

Washington County

Clifton: Mariah Kieffer, John and Darlene DeMott Agriculture Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship and William P. and Gladys C. Kelley Scholarship; Airika Long, Coach Ed Buller Memorial Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Mercy Regional Health Center Pre-Health Scholarship; Mitchell Long, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Nathan Schaefer, Fairchild Scholarship, Salina Flight Scholarship and Salina Housing Scholarship

Greenleaf: Aaron Diederich, Achievement Award and American AgCredit Scholarship; Hannah Edgar, Transfer Achievement AwardKelsey Hatesohl, Art and Artie Dayton Garden Scholarship; Ashley Jorgenson, Medallion Scholarship; Mitchell Savage, Cramer Products Athletic Training Program

Haddam: Kalen Cromwell, Achievement Award, Arthur Drips Memorial Scholarship and Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund

Hanover: Brent Bruna, Achievement Award; Claire Bruna, Leadership Scholarship; Austin Jueneman, Foundation Scholarship, McElliott Family Scholarship and Mick and Nancy McAuliffe Civil Engineering Scholarship; Cody Nieman, John Henry Haeberle Memorial Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering; Meredith Schlabach, Institute for Env Research

Hollenberg: Jolynn Hennerberg, Memorial Scholarship

Linn: Amanda Bryant, Borck Leadership Scholars and Glenn Beck Agricultural Scholarship; Tyler Herrs, Lowell A. Burchett Scholarship and Richard and Joyce Brown International Travel Award; Teresa Kearn, Leadership Scholarship; Kristen McGatlin, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Emily Ross, Leadership Scholarship

Mahaska: Chase Lambert, Leadership Scholarship

Morrowville: Orin Huber, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Moritz and Selma Auerbach Scholarship; Samantha L'Ecuyer, Leadership Scholarship and Todd A. Kintigh Memorial Scholarship

Palmer: Samantha Meier, K-State Civic Leadership Scholarship Presented by Farm Bureau Financial Services and Kansas Farm Bureau and Leadership Scholarship; Lauren Oehmke, Achievement Award; Zakery Voelker, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund and Transfer Achievement Award

Washignton: Claire Bokelman, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Bonnie Bailey, Maude C. Meyer Education Scholarship; Bayleigh Bisnette, Leadership Scholarship and Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Kendra Johnson, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship and First in Class Scholarship; Bryan Otott, Kansas Ag Bankers Scholarship;

 

Wichita County

Leoti: Robert Dunlap, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Megan Reding, Leadership Scholarship and Mary Sisson Dey Morris Memorial Scholarship

Marienthal: Nicholas Biel, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

Wichita: Taylor Golay, Fairchild Scholarship

 

Wilson County

Altoona: Laura Erbe, Foundation Scholarship and Goppert Foundation Scholarship in Agriculture; Ely Walker, Goppert Foundation Scholarship in Agriculture, K. L. and M. E. Stauffer Memorial Scholarship and W.W. "Bill" Duitsman Memorial Scholarship

Fredonia: Abigail Baker, Activity Scholarship and Homer Holmes Hero Scholarship; Brandi Laverty, Kansas Veterinary Medical Association Fund and Veterinarian Medicine Scholarship; Kaitlyn Rogers, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship

Neodesha: Jacqueline Newland, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture and Transfer Achievement Award; Mary Wagoner, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. Susan E. Hill Williams Marching Band Piccolo Section Leader Scholarship; Mary Wagoner, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship;

 

Woodson County

Chanute: Trevor Chism, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture, Leadership Scholarship and Margaret and William Huff Scholarship Fund

Humboldt: Kolbyn Allen, Activity Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship

Yates Center: Amber Morrison, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Educational Opportunity Fund and Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education;

 

Wyandotte County

Bonner Springs: Travis Dooley, Foundation Scholarship; Madison Epp, Achievement Award and Grace Dickman King Memorial Scholarship; Joseph Merino, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Trenton Midyett, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund and Transfer Achievement Award; Jayce Proctor, Mechanical Contractors Association of Kansas Scholarship; Kemberly Sanchez, Achievement Award, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and First in Class Scholarship; Eliza Scott, Memorial Scholarship; William Scott, Housing Leadership Award and Putnam Scholarship; Toni Stock, Achievement Award; Rebekah Thomas, Denison Scholarship and Leo and Louise Schlicher Best Scholarship; Sergio Valenzuela, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Virginia Wright, Leadership Scholarship; Jared Baker, Terry S. King Engineering Leadership Scholar and Walter A. Buchheim Memorial Scholarship

Edwardsville: Hayley Hinton, Foundation Scholarship; Hannah Polys, Memorial Scholarship; Nikole Todd, Student Opportunity Awards: K-State Proud

Kanas City: Zayra Soto, Housing Leadership Award, Memorial Scholarship, Mr. and Mrs. Robert K. Bonnett Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Cesar Luna, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Douglas E. and Victoria D. Hill Economics Scholarship, H.L. and Ruth Dible Gamble Scholarship, Hilda and E.E. Meyer Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Stephanie Aguero, Opportunity Scholarship; Lindsay Albracht, Anna Tessie Agan Memorial Scholarship; Nadia Bahadori, John H. Tietze Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and R.E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; James Bartolac, Henry Thomas Scholarship and Putnam Scholarship; Carly Benjamin, Dorothy Glunt Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Lauren Benjamin, Medallion Scholarship; Gerry Bolden, Memorial Scholarship; Taj Brimmer, Memorial Scholarship; Shelby Brunk, Milton S. Eisenhower Jr. Scholarship in the A.Q. Miller School of Journalism and Mass Communication; Chelsea Buckner-Lyons, Memorial Scholarship; Blanca Bueno, Memorial Scholarship; Hannah Burgess, Alice Beardsley Taylor Scholarship; Ellyn Calvert, Betty L. Norris Scholarship in Arts and Sciences and Vincent and Jamey Stonestreet Theatre Scholarship; Taran Carlisle, Kinesiology Scholarship Fund; Ronald Casares, George E. Mickelson Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Kaylin Chapman, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Paige Coleman, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Rafael Contreras, Memorial Scholarship; Benjamin Cossio Rios, Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Criss, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Cory Crosby, Memorial Scholarship; Joseph Davis, Foundation Scholarship; Jessica De La Paz, Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Dougherty, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Loren Easterwood, Miscellaneous Scholarship; Jacob English, Fairchild Scholarship; Andre Faison, Memorial Scholarship; Isaac Falcon, Maxine Roper Young Family Studies Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Michael Florez, Memorial Scholarship; Martin Garcia, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Susette Garcia, Memorial Scholarship; Mamerto Gonzalez, Memorial Scholarship; Brady Gooch, Foundation Scholarship and U.S. FIRST Scholarship; Hope Grable, Leadership Scholarship; Kristopher Grinter, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship; Javon Handley, Memorial Scholarship; Khiana Harris, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, John C. Peterson Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Robert C. Goodwin Memorial Scholarship; Ismael Hernandez, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Engineering Scholarships Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Phillip Hill, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Shelbi Hill, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Myia Hodge, Activity Scholarship; Jacob Hoit, Ralph Webb Memorial Scholarship; Nakia Hope, Memorial Scholarship; Alexis Hullaby, Memorial Scholarship and Sylvia L. and Roy L. Robinson Diversity Scholarship in Education; Christopher Hullaby, Memorial Scholarship; Holly Johnson, Achievement Award and Lois G. and Jerome L. Chandler Scholarship in Human Ecology; Anna Kucera, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Putnam Scholarship; Stephen Kucera, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Mildred E. Cummings Memorial Scholarship, Nesbitt Family Scholarship in Accounting/Finance and Phillips 66 Shield Scholars Award Fund; Samantha Leonard, Fairchild Scholarship; Marco Loma-Jasso, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship and Proud to be a Wildcat Scholarship; Delante Madden, First Scholars Program; Megan Marquardt, Dr. Dennis and Georgiana Dettmer Scholarship in Human Ecology; Perla Marquez, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Madeline May, Achievement Award, Housing Leadership Award, Memorial Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Charles Mayfield, Foundation Scholarship; Perrin McTye, Fairchild Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Frances Adeleresa Mendoza, Memorial Scholarship; Jasmine Mitchell, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Ja'Lynn Montgomery, Memorial Scholarship; Arturo Mora, Opportunity Scholarship; Jacob Morris, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Elena Nicholson, Marian W. "Dolly" Hardman Endowment and Memorial Scholarship; Ciara Olden, Memorial Scholarship; Adriana Olivas, Memorial Scholarship; Selena Ortega, Agricultural Enhancement Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Jennifer Ortiz, Catherine Hardin Tendick Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Cre'Shawn Owens, Memorial Scholarship; Jennifer Padelli, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Ingrid Perez, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Bailey Porter, Leadership Scholarship; Javier Quinonez, Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Ramirez, Leadership Scholarship; Mauricio Ruiz, Memorial Scholarship; Jesus Sanchez, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Memorial Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Dion Saunders, Memorial Scholarship; Marshe' Slaughter, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Jennifer Smisek, Capitol Federal Scholarship and Riley Management Scholarship; Alicia Sotelo, Achievement Award; Marisa Sotelo, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Kathryn Sparks, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Logan Stacer, Activity Scholarship and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Reginald Stacker, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Martin Luther King Memorial Fund; Danielle Sutter, Ellen and Wayne Evans Human Ecology Scholarship; Craig Swan, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Finance Alumni Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Talkin, Everett J. and Marilyn J. Cupps Civil Engineering Scholarship and Ralph E. Brown Engineering Endowment Fund; Cebastian Thibodo, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Maya Tilmon, Memorial Scholarship; Joseph Valenti, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Ferrol E. Cowan Memorial Scholarship and K-State Transfer Academic Award; Dario Valles, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Jordan Walker, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Miranda Watson, Memorial Scholarship; Austin White, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Rayvin White, Memorial Scholarship; Gabriel Wilson, Leadership Scholarship; Kendra Wright, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Chayce Wynn, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Cayla Young, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships

 

Out of state

U.S. Armed Forces in Europe: Olena Del Valle, Eva B. Potter Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics; Courtney Faucett, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Herb and Mary Sue Whitney Scholarship, IMSE Academy, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages, Rathbone Scholarship Fund and Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship; Krystian Urquilla, Heritage Award

 

Purto Rico

Guaynabo: Georgina Perez-Duboy, Glen C. and Doris M. Neill Memorial Scholarship

Toa Alta: Fernando Roman, Transfer Honors Scholarship

 

Alabama

Auburn: Omar Gonzalez, Ann McNamara Graduate Student Scholarship in Veterinary Medicine

Cedar Bluff: Mary Starr, Agricultural Enhancement Fund and Transfer Honors Scholarship

Centre: Alannah Parmer, Heritage Award

Chancellor: Ashley Buxton, Memorial Scholarship

Daphne: Holly Bergman, Purple and White Scholarship; Lauren Himes, Kathryn and Charles Bearman Scholarship in Physics and Transfer Heritage Scholarship

Enterprise: David Duncan, Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture and Honors Scholarship

Jacksonville: Brian Roden, Robert F. Sykes Scholarship

Montgomery: Robert Florence, Irvin D. and Dora Mae Atkins Family Scholarship

Phenix City: Ethan Calhoun, Honors Scholarship

 

Alaska

Anchorage: Rachel Land, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship

Chugiak: Nicole Johanson, Kansas State University Chapter of Blue Key Scholarships and Merrill and Dorothy Werts Scholarship

 

Arizona  

Cave Creek: Marrissa Core, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship

Gilbert: Olivia Cotroneo, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Paige Kemper, Denison Scholarship and Second Century Scholarship

Glendale: Sara Meredith, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship and Second Century Scholarship; Davilyn Rohr, Heritage Award

Prescott Valley: Amelia Harris, Honors Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Scottsdale: Brynn Critcher, Honors Scholarship; James Schmidt, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship

Surprise: Korynne Rollins, Heritage Award

Tempe: MacKenzie Rzonca, Judith Cain Scholarship and Russell E. Serles Scholarship

Tucson: Caroline Geib, Human Ecology Telefund Fund

Vail: Jennifer Stitt, Veterinary Medicine Scholarship

 

Arkansas

Fayetteville: Blake Meldrum, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; Brian Wempe, Schrader/Massier Graduate Excellence Fund in Agronomy

Lincoln: Cheyenne Moyer, Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture, Livestock and Meat Industry Council Fund, Norvin and Barbara Stunkel Scholarship in Livestock Production and Management, Rhett Sleichter Memorial Scholarship and Transfer Honors Scholarship; Kristen Seideman, Architecture, Planning and Design Dean's Excellence Fund and Honors Scholarship

Rogers: Jacob Carroll, Heritage Award; Katherine Spaulding, Honors Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund

Siloam Springs: Deborah Caldwell, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Springdale: Dillon Garr, Agricultural Economics Emeritus Faculty and Friends Scholarship

 

California  

Anaheim: Caroline Clausen, College of Agriculture-Global Campus and Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education

Bakersfield: Joahna Roney, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship

Brea: Nicolas Baran, Russell E. Serles Scholarship

Burbank: Garett Ludlum, Virgil R. Moen Memorial Scholarship

Carlsbad: Lauren Lynch, Honors Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Chula Vista: Rickey Deo, Alpha C and Esther Latzke Scholarship

Dana Point: Chandler Hopper, Agricultural Enhancement Fund and Russell E. Serles Scholarship

Dixon: Karli Pryor, Agricultural Enhancement Fund and Honors Scholarship

Escondido: Alex Achten, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship

Fillmore: Brooke Aguirre, Memorial Scholarship

Fremont: Nicole Chew, Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Wendy Coleman, Shawn and Shkendie Basler Family Scholarship

Fullerton: Katherine Gutierrez, Max D. Bishop Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship

Garden Grove: Joel Garcia, Memorial Scholarship and Virgil R. Moen Memorial Scholarship; Wendy Lai, John Helm Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship

Glendale: Young Lee, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Granite Bay: Madison Wolf, Activity Scholarship

Huntington Beach: Lacee Oliver, Russell and Margaret Oliver Scholarship and Loan

Laguna Hills: Brittney Lane Mackey, Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Runyon, Honors Scholarship; Jacob Runyon, Salina Flight Scholarship, Salina Housing Scholarship, Salina Tuition Scholarship and Walter J. Leonard Scholarship

Lancaster: Kelsey Jepson, Kathleen Newell Graduate Scholarship in Nutrition

Los Angeles: Maria Ruiz, Esther Beachel Glenn English Scholarship and Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship

Los Banos: Kaitlyn Alanis, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Denison Scholarship and Housing Leadership Award

Modesto: Mark Duncan, Agricultural Enhancement Fund and Transfer Honors Scholarship

Moorpark: Henley Adkins, College of Agriculture Excellence Scholarship and Russell E. Serles Scholarship; Molly Dunn, Agricultural Enhancement Fund and Russell E. Serles Scholarship

Moreno Valley: Jalen Palmer, Heritage Award

Novato: Heidi Schmitz, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Honors Scholarship

Palmdale: Adam Johnson, Levi E. and Hazel Zimmerman Milling Scholarship; Melanie Landry, Memorial Scholarship; Brionna Taylor, Memorial Scholarship

Pittsburg: Sawyer Hopkins, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Redding: Robert Curato, Schrader/Massier Graduate Excellence Fund in Agronomy

Riverside: Marlene Mendez, Memorial Scholarship

Sacramento: Michael Wales, Integrative Graduate Education and Research Traineeship Sponsorship

San Bernardino: Andrew McCallister, Memorial Scholarship

San Diego: Jared Emmitt, K-State-KSB Launch A Business; Brian Heinz, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; Connor McClelland, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Agronomy Scholarship

Santa Ana: Kennedy Year, Memorial Scholarship

Santa Maria: Ellen Blackwell, Agricultural Enhancement Fund and Honors Scholarship

Saugus: Rachael Luna, Honors Scholarship, Robert Grindell Memorial Scholarship and Virgil R. Moen Memorial Scholarship

Sutter: Madalyn Tarke, Cecil E. Richards and Mary Miller Richards Scholarship and Denison Scholarship

Temecula: Angeliki Hitchcock, Heritage Award

Thousand Oaks: Mark Hay, Heritage Award and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Travis Severt, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Twentynine Palms: Austin Herbel, Tillman Family Memorial Agriculture Scholarship

Upland: Dillon Sapp, Russell and Margaret Oliver Scholarship and Loan; Kayla Sapp, Heritage Award and Russell and Margaret Oliver Scholarship and Loan; Cameron Savage, Ali M. Fatemi Scholarship

Valencia: Gage Tynan-Esmaeli, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Denison Scholarship

Vista: Anthony Pagayonan, Memorial Scholarship

Westminster: Rene Le, Memorial Scholarship; Doan Pham, Jim and Jo Blochberger Architecture Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship

Westmorland: Carolyn Martinez, Transfer Honors Scholarship

 

Colorado  

Arvada: Zachary Disberger, H.W. Wilkison and Mary Wilkison Scholarship and Heritage Award; Janelle Feldmann, Kelce Foundation Scholarships; Abigail Hegarty, Heritage Award

Atwood: Tara Cook, Agricultural Enhancement Fund and Honors Scholarship

Aurora: Julia George, Norman D. and Trella A. Currie Scholarship; Tate Nystrom, Honors Scholarship; Julius Parker, Memorial Scholarship

Broomfield: Elena D'Angelo, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Colorado Scholarship, Est. Alumni Wabash CannonBall and Honors Scholarship; Kyra Treadwell, Honors Scholarship

Burlington: Taylor Brenner, J. Griffith Chitty Scholarship; Hanna Penny, Honors Scholarship, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship and Randy Sims Family Scholarship

Castle Pines: Megan Burke, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship and K-State Civic Leadership Scholarship Presented by Farm Bureau Financial Services and Kansas Farm Bureau

Castle Rock: Brian Eller, Heritage Award; Bailey McHenry, Schrader/Massier Graduate Excellence Fund in Agronomy; Brianna Thrailkill, Transfer Heritage Scholarship; Hunter Thrailkill, Edwin G. Brychta and Lillian J. Brychta Scholarship

Centennial: Jamie Causey, Kelce Foundation Scholarships; Taylor Eads, Heritage Award and Judith Cain Scholarship; Michelle Gutknecht, Frank L. Westerman Jr., Scholarship, Presidential Scholarship Study Abroad and Tutors Make a Difference; Evan Lanning, William Haak Scholarship Fund; Haley Spratt, Elmer J. and Margaret I. Affleck Gardner Memorial Scholarship and Heritage Award; Joshua Sundine, Denison Scholarship and John J. Womack Scholarship Fund; Kylie Watson, Heritage Award; Chandlor Wilson, Heritage Award; Taylor Wilson, Heritage Award

Colorado Springs: Madeline Barber, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Colorado Scholarship and William Haak Scholarship Fund; Madeline Batchelder, Heritage Award; Rae Hauff, Heinz Family Scholarship and Honors Scholarship; Rochelle Lira, College of Arts and Sciences Dean's Discretionary Funding Revenue Fund and Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; KaZoua Lo, Honors Scholarship; Lucas Plant, Engineering Scholarships Fund and Purple and White Scholarship; Nicolas Rainford, Honors Scholarship and Virgil R. Moen Memorial Scholarship; Samantha Rudd, Memorial Scholarship; Tess Rychener, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship, Gaylord Munson Memorial Scholarship and Ray Davis Enrichment Fund; Christoper Sanford, Honors Scholarship; Madeline Schneider, Honors Scholarship; Caitlyn Webb, Foundation Scholarship, Kansas State University Chapter of Blue Key Scholarships, Ted and Helene Varney Business Administration Award and Undergraduate Scholarship; Paul Wickert, Purple and White Scholarship; Christian Winston, Allison Army ROTC Scholarship, Honors Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Denver: Madeline Appel, Honors Scholarship; Elizabeth Haddox, Norris Design Scholarship in Landscape Architecture and Purple and White Scholarship; Meghan Hunt, Douglas E. and Victoria D. Hill Scholarship and Mary Lynn Manning Study Abroad Scholarship; Angel Llanes, Housing Leadership Award; Michael Moore, Honors Scholarship

Divide: Kelsey Helland, Jeff Cutberth Excellence in Architecture Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship

Englewood: Kaitlin Bernal, Honors Scholarship; Charlsie Fowler, Honors Scholarship and Proud to be a Wildcat Scholarship; Foster Kutner, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship

Erie: Jake Wagner, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Denison Scholarship; Tessa Zee, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship and John J. Womack Scholarship Fund

Evans: Jason Koban, Robert D. Linder History Scholarship and Transfer Honors Scholarship

Flagler: Melissa Poet, Agriculture Alumni Association Fund

Fort Collins: Brenna Hayes, Heritage Award; Rebecca Lynch, Purple and White Scholarship; Anna Schneeberger, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Honors Scholarship; Tyler Struckhoff, Honors Scholarship; Casey Thompson, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Colorado Scholarship, Alumni Wabash CannonBall and Honors Scholarship; Tyler Thull, Connor Burton Scholarships for Aviation, Edwin G. Brychta and Lillian J. Brychta Scholarship, William R. and Elaine A. Gross Scholarship and Wiltfong Family Leadership Scholarship

Fort Morgan: Samantha Scott, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship;Shelby Teague, Agricultural Enhancement Fund and Alpha C. and Esther Latzke Scholarship

Franktown: Courtney Tracy, Mark Dickerson Memorial Award

Glenwood Springs: Cody Derby, Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship and Transfer Honors Scholarship

Golden: Stuart Kern, Ida Nonamaker Carlson and W.W. Carlson Memorial Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative Scolarship

Highlands Ranch: Samantha Alexander, Honors Scholarship; Marissa Bartosch, Darlene J. Meisner Peniston Memorial Scholarship, George A. and Esther Filinger Memorial Scholarship and Wiltfong Family Leadership Scholarship; Kayla Jurrens, Honors Scholarship and Mrs. Pauline Compton Scholarship; Kaitlyn Lube, Honors Scholarship and Wayne and Lois Norvell Memorial Scholarship; Madeline Lucas, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship; Tyler Patterson, Heritage Award and Leo Dwerlkotte Memorial Scholarship; Catherine Ross, Denison Scholarship

Holly: Jason Barth, Honors Scholarship; Tanner Barth, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications

Holyoke: Jared Oestman, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel

Joes: Kayla Weaver, Honors Scholarship

Kit Carson: Cecilia Hornung, Denison Scholarship and Kenneth C. and Ann (Neff) Currie Human Ecology Scholarship

Lafayette: Caleb Fenn, Richard and Jane Thiessen Business Administration Scholarship

Lamar: Zachary Ramsay, Honors Scholarship; Mark Siemsen, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Robin Siemsen, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Martha E. Brill Scholarship in Human Ecology; Shaile Taylor, Honors Scholarship

Littleton: Rachel Foss, Denison Scholarship; Sydney Hudson, Memorial Scholarship; Joshua Langford, J. Griffith Chitty Scholarship; Mackenzie Mong, Barbara Meyer Scholarship in Political Science, Honors Scholarship and Soaring with Eagles Scholarship; Sarah Price, Transfer Honors Scholarship; Jacob Riedel, Heritage Award and Hollis Family Legacy Scholarship; Brianna Stevens, Michelle Wempe Leadership Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship

Longmont: Katelyn Meek, Heritage Award and Judith Cain Scholarship

Louisville: Jenelle Tennigkeit, Purple and White Scholarship

Manitou Springs: Kilee Nolen, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Decker and Lela Mosier Education Scholarship

McCoy: Abigail Horn, George R. Hanson Scholarship in Agriculture

Monument: Brandi Schneweis, George A. and Esther Filinger Memorial Scholarship; Nicholas Schneweis, Heritage Award; Morgan Wolfe, William Haak Scholarship Fund

Parker: Ryan Albers, Heritage Award and Virgil R. Moen Memorial Scholarship; Nicholle Hatton, Honors Scholarship; Rachel Jackson, Leo Dwerlkotte Memorial Scholarship; Ryan Jackson, Heritage Award and Raymond H. and Hazel B. Davis Scholarship; Emily Jimenez, Honors Scholarship; Samantha Kannawin, Honors Scholarship, Ito Family Scholarship and Kinesiology Scholarship Fund; Kelsey Lind, Purple and White Scholarship; Julia Nyiro, Heritage Award; Tyler Reilly, Merrill E. Blackman Construction Science Scholarship and Perry C. and Virginia H. Peine Construction Science Scholarship; Gerald Smith, Honors Scholarship

Peyton: Jason Slocum, Salina Flight Scholarship, Salina Housing Scholarship and Salina Tuition Scholarshi

Pueblo: Jillian Genandt, Heritage Award and Martha E. Brill Scholarship in Human Ecology; Ellis Meier, Heritage Award

Sedalia: Michael Gaughan, Heritage Award, J. Griffith Chitty Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Dain Susman, Ben Barnert Memorial Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship

Severance: Topanga McBride, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Colorado Scholarship, Alumni Wabash CannonBall and William Haak Scholarship Fund

Steamboat Springs: Eryn Rinck, Edwin G. Brychta and Lillian J. Brychta Scholarship

Strasburg: Taylor Rock, Denison Scholarship

Stratton: David Brachtenbach, The Kenneth C. and Ann (Neff) Currie Agriculture Scholarship; Kyle May, Graham Family Scholarship and Honors Scholarship; Sara May, Denison Scholarship and Robert K. and Dale J. Weary Scholarship

Walden: Bryan Lytle, Honors Scholarship and Timothy and Veronica S. Regan Scholarship for Grain Science and Industry

Wiggins: Dalton Risner, Heritage Award

Woodland Park: Eric Dernbach, Amos I.T. Chang Scholarship in Architecture and Purple and White Scholarship; Chase Parker, Salina Flight Scholarship and Salina Housing Scholarship

 

Connecticut

Brooklyn: Danielle Noll, Honors Scholarship

Danbury: Nicole Reisert, Honors Scholarship

East Granby: Alana Bouchard, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Wiltfong Family Leadership Scholarship

Ellington: Christine Spartz, Baldwin Reinhold Jr., Undergraduate Scholarship in Chemistry and Edwin G. Brychta and Lillian J. Brychta Scholarship

Fairfield: Katherine Gallo, Nutrition for Youth Graduate Scholarship

Killingworth: Henry Fulner, Edwin G. Brychta and Lillian J. Brychta Scholarship and Heritage Award

Ledyard: Kira Ryan, Heritage Award

Mansfield Center: Amanda Dainton, Belstra Milling Scholarship and Honors Scholarship; Chelsea Kegler, Denison Scholarship

Old Saybrook: Jolene Carlson, Veterinary Medicine Scholarship

 

Delaware

Georgetown: Ian Davis, Ralf E. Hockens and Alice M. Hockens Memorial Fund

Newark: Jacob Pivonka, Mr. and Mrs. Scott M. Higinbotham Memorial Scholarship

 

Florida  

Alachua: Melissa McKendree, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Coral Springs: Tyler Nekolny, Educational Opportunity Fund

Deltona: Nicole Lemoine, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Fort Myers: Brendan O'Brien, Memorial Scholarship

Hialeah: Victoria Hansen, Transfer Honors Scholarship

Lakeland: Sarah Capik, CEVA Biomune Beef Production Medicine Fund; Cydnie Jones, Memorial Scholarship and Penne-Bradley Scholarship

Lakewood Ranch: Tyler White, Heritage Award and Lois Holderbaum Scholarship

Miami: Ashley Hegler, Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Christopher Lloyd, Salina Flight Scholarship and Salina Housing Scholarship

Niceville: Phoebe Anders, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Heritage Award

Orange Park: Jacob Landin, Heritage Award and K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Palm Coast: Caitlin Byttner, Denison Scholarship

Panama City Beach: Heather Moe, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education and Ruben Milton Johnson Excellence Fund

Sanford: Simon Loose, Art and Artie Dayton Garden Scholarship and Heritage Award

Satellite Beach: Kristen Petry, Ralf E. Hockens and Alice M. Hockens Memorial Fund

St. Augustine: Katherine Benton, Foundation Scholarship

Tampa: Claudia Nunez, College of Arts and Sciences Dean's Discretionary Funding Revenue Fund and Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education

Titusville: Emily Williams, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel

Venice: Kori Zarzutzki, Martha E. Brill Scholarship in Human Ecology and Transfer Honors Scholarship

 

Georgia

Carrollton: Allison Garrett, Weary Art Scholarship in Honor of Bob Clore

Cartersville: Preston Bearden, Denison Scholarship

Cumming: Chase Middleton, McCain Commemorative Scholarship

Marietta: Uzoma Emuchay, Memorial Scholarship

Roswell: Emily Swan, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship and McCain Commemorative Scholarship

Snellville: Joel Mills, Marian W. "Dolly" Hardman Endowment; Mary Mills, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel

Suwanee: Rachel Palinski, Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Matthew Sipes, Heritage Award

Winston: Kyle Phalen, Honors Scholarship and Lee R. Blank Scholarship;

 

Hawaii  

Ewa Beach: Hilario Alberto Aguirre, Baeten Farm Scholarship

Honokaa: U'Ilani Kaaekuahiwi, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Honors Scholarship

Kailua: Julia Comstock, Judith Cain Scholarship

Waipahu: Daison Batangan, Jared M. Stubblefield Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship

 

Idaho  

Boise: Emily Patten, Dr. Carol Shanklin Research Enhancement Fund in Management and Dietetics, Joan Coleman Graduate Fellowship and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Eagle: Jacob Jenott, Johnson County Education and Research Triangle

Meridian: Amanda Wilder, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Pocatello: Melissa Christensen, Maurine Allison O'Bannon Memorial Scholarship; Adam Ernst, Transfer Heritage Scholarship

 

Illinois  

Arenzville: Emily Carls, Charles Dean and Harriet McNeal Memorial Scholarship; Jesseca Pirkle, Activity Scholarship

Arlington Heights: Baylee Porter, Denison Scholarship

Aurora: Kaylee McIlvaine, Floyd O. Wolfenbarger Scholarship and Heritage Award

Barrington: Aoife Callanan, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Bartlett: Andrew Pahlke, Honors Scholarship, Salina Flight Scholarship and Salina Housing Scholarship

Bartonville: Rebekah Schultz, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Batavia: Jessica Davis, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry

Belleville: Dedric Smith, Memorial Scholarship

Berwyn: Megan White, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Bowen: Bailey McClelland, Farmers National Company Foundation Scholarship, Gaylord Munson Memorial Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund and Transfer Honors Scholarship

Buffalo Grove: Samuel Slotten, Denison Scholarship

Champaign: Megan Clapp, Honors Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Chicago: Krystal Anderson Morales, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Jack Cantele, Robert McKay Engineering Excellence Fund; Alec Fredriksen, Honors Scholarship adn K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Madelyn Gonzalez, Denison Scholarship, Salina Housing Scholarship and Salina Tuition Scholarship; Kajuan Moore, Denison Scholarship; Conor Williams, Baeten Farm Scholarship

Chicago Ridge: Cecilia Pedroza, Memorial Scholarship

Crystal Lake: Jill Degani, Honors Scholarship; Brette Hooker, Leonce L. Picot III Scholarship; Alaina Littlejohn, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture and Ray Davis Enrichment Fund; Zachary Schmidtke, Activity Scholarship; Rose Wadman, Honors Scholarship

Downers Grove: Christopher Reusz, BEMA Belshaw-Loeb Bakery Science Scholarship

Dunlap: Trevor Henson, Bhatti Family Scholarship

East Peoria: Wesley Goforth, Heritage Award and Marie Muxlow Scholarship

Evanston: Shakyra Everett, Roy L. and Sylvia L. Robinson Diversity Scholarship in Agriculture

Geneseo: Corinna Hodson, Foundation Scholarship

Geneva: Jessica Pennybacker, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Grace Smith Ostenberg Memorial Scholarship and Wilma Johnston and Jean Hollis Modern Language Scholarship

Glenarm: Katelyn Eike, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship and Merrill and Dorothy Werts Scholarship

Glenwood Estates: Tanniqua-Kay Buchanan, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship

Grayslake: Laura Schorn, Honors Scholarship and Lois Mae and Charles H. Beasley Scholarship

Hillview: Samantha Bolen, Kevin J. Donnelly Agriculture Leadership Scholarship and Merrill and Dorothy Werts Scholarship

Hinsdale: William Schneider, Grace Smith Ostenberg Memorial Scholarship

Homer Glen: Kali Retzler, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Hopedale: Benjamin Plumier, Tuition payment scholarship

Jacksonville: Anna Fergurson, Denison Scholarship

Lake Zurich: Emily Haynes, Purple and White Scholarship; Sara Todavchick, Gary G. Karst Scholarship

Lakemoor: Ryan Hergott, 357 Architecture Scholarship

Leroy: Mary Kline, LMIC-R.T., Susie J., and Joe Lewellen Scholarship

Macon: Samuel Hocker, Veterinary Medicine Scholarship

Mahomet: Samantha Floyd, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Denison Scholarship and Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship

Malta: Emily Plapp, David L. and Constance S. Mackintosh Memorial Scholarship

Manteno: Nathaniel Brown, Herman V. Fleming Memorial Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Schroeder Scholarship in Engineering

Media: Sydney Bigger, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Morton: Monica Disberger, H.W. Wilkison and Mary Wilkison Scholarship

Mount Vernon: Kane Austin, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Naperville: Eric Conner, Mary E. and Marshall L. Yager Memorial Scholarship; Aram Kokuzian, Honors Scholarship

New Windsor: Maggie Adamson, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Normal: Shelby Magnuson, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

O'Fallon: Kevin Dice, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Schoalrship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship and U.S. FIRST Scholarship

Oak Forest: Caitlyn Aguirre, W.E. Long Scholarship

Orland Park: Andrew Halper, Robert F. Sykes Scholarship

Oswego: Joseph Kulick, Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship

Palatine: Laura Mayer, Denison Scholarship

Palos Park: Lindsey Finger, Mildred Van De Riet Memorial Scholarship

Quincy: Shannon Hush, Catherine Bell-Pomeroy and George Pomeroy Architectural Scholarship and Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Susan Leimbach, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Rockford: Mason Crosby, Heritage Award; Rachael Crosby, Heritage Award; Sarah Crosby, Heritage Award; Piper Cushman, Ali M. Fatemi Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship

Roscoe: Alexander Nytko, Honors Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Round Lake Beach: Brandon Cacchione, Baeten Farm Scholarship

Schaumburg: Colleen Geller, Honors Scholarship

South Holland: Venis Tyler-Ford, Memorial Scholarship

Springfield: Charday Crawford, Memorial Scholarship

St. Charles: John DeVault, Dorothy J. Paramore Memorial Scholarship

Sycamore: Marcus Dominguez, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research and Heritage Award

Taylorville: Matthew Hadden, Dale A. Rodman Alpha Gamma Rho Agriculture Leadership Scholarship

Village Of Lakewood: Luke Gildea, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Waterloo: Amanda Hartman, Ivan and Madge Strickler Scholarship

Wauconda: Madeline Westman, Jon Wefald International Security Scholarship

Wayne: Emily Schneider, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Honors Scholarship

Wheeler: Nicole Green, National Science Foundation GK-12 Participant Program

Wheeling: Evan Sulpar, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Winnetka: Rebecca Ober, Veterinary Medicine Scholarship

 

Indiana  

Bloomfield: Roger Cochrane, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Frankfort: Kinzie Selke, Arlo and Vivian Crawshaw Family Agriculture Scholarship, Dr. and Mrs. Robert M. Schneider Agricultural Education Scholarship, Transfer Honors Scholarship and William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund

Franklin: Erin Bush, SFP and Dr. Larry Murphy Agronomy and Soil Science Scholarship

Goshen: Ashley Leer, Wilbur B. Tendick Scholarship

Indianapolis: Daniel Cain, Transfer Honors Scholarship; Michael Hill, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Lafayette: Sam Schmalzried, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Lowell: Allison Manchester, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship

Markleville: Trenton Gaw, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund

Mulberry: Paige Schoonveld, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Washington: Chance Berry, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

 

Iowa  

Adel: Hanna Cahalan, Purple and White Scholarship

Albia: Kristyn Garver, Elmer D. McCollum Scholarship

Clear Lake: Katherine Mossie, Lois G. and Jerome L. Chandler Scholarship in Human Ecology

Clearfield: Celine Beggs, Agriculture Alumni Association Fund

Council Bluffs: Jessica Chavera, Kansas Veterinary Medical Association Fund; Shawn Moore, Elmer D. McCollum Scholarship; John Stanford, Integrative Graduate Education and Research Traineeship Sponsorship

Des Moines: Madison Holmes, Elmer D. McCollum Scholarship; Brandon McBride, Memorial Scholarship

Dubuque: Allison Griep, Veterinary Medicine Scholarship

Ely: Jessica Smith, Heritage Award, Judith Cain Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship

Fort Dodge: Luke Kicklighter, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund

Glenwood: Samantha Hustak, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research Scholarship and Honors Scholarship; Reiny Ostrander, Baeten Farm Scholarship and McCain Commemorative Scholarship

Granger: Sara Smith, Abbie Miller Schruben Home Economics Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship

Guthrie Center: Laura Schachtner, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Harlan: Breann Lehr, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship

Kingsley: Ryan Schmid, Doctoral Scholarship award

LeMars: Marie Taylor, Heritage Award

Monroe: Randi Clark, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture

Newton: Sean Cook, Salina Flight Scholarship and Salina Housing Scholarship

Pocahontas: Sarah Stoulil, Friends of Kansas State Choirs

Randolph: William Damme-Longinaker, George R. Hanson Scholarship in Agriculture, Purple and White Scholarship and Risk Management

Red Oak: Lauren Butz, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship

Searsboro: Anne Benest, Charlotte W. Scott Scholarship Fund

Shelby: Anna Armstrong, Memorial Scholarship; Amanda Martens, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Sioux City: Katherine Arndt, Purple and White Scholarship; Isabelle Whitead, Purple and White Scholarship

West Des Moines: Haley Wireman, W.E. Long Scholarship

West Liberty: Tyler Rocha, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship

Windsor Heights: Alexander Kramer, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

 

Kentucky

Bowling Green: Brandon Lamarche, Global Education Initiative Scholarship

Crittenden: Caleb Bradley, Virgil R. Moen Memorial Scholarship

Vine Grove: Joseph Psyck, Honors Scholarship, Salina Flight Scholarship and Salina Housing Scholarship

 

Louisiana

New Orleans: Wellington Coleman, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship

 

Maine

Belgrade: William Davis, Eugene Bush Agronomy Scholarship and Heritage Award

 

Maryland

Adamstown: Chandler Ford, Jon Wefald Scholarship

Damascus: Michael Cropp, A.N. and Ethelyn Oser Scholarship, John and Elizabeth Oswald Scholarship and Jon Wefald Scholarship

Olney: Taylor Chaconas, Denison Scholarship

Owings: Kenneth Underwood, Transfer Heritage Scholarship

Pasadena: Victoria Willis, College of Agriculture Excellence Scholarship and Denison Scholarship

Union Bridge: Kyle Cooney, Honors Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

 

Massachusetts

Acton: Daniella McCormick, Agricultural Enhancement Fund and Honors Scholarship

Jamaica Plain: Jasper Hobbs, Danheim Nelson Scholarship/Fellowship Fund

Mattapoisett: Hannah Cameron, Eva B. Potter Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics

North Billerica: Katherine Clark, Honors Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Worcester: Nanabaah Appiah-Nkansah, Integrative Graduate Education and Research Traineeship Sponsorship

 

Michigan

Alto: Molly Doyle, Heritage Award

Ann Arbor: Ashleigh Rodriguez-Bertz, Memorial Scholarship

Bucyrus: Jason Waite, Hile Rannells Scholarship for Agronomy

Caledonia: Nicholas Thompson, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Dearborn: Erin Schultz, Maud Gardiner Obrecht Memorial Scholarship

Hastings: Julie Feldpausch, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship and Marie Feldpausch, Bakers' National Educational Foundation Scholarship

Jasper: Jenna Brown, Veterinary Medicine Scholarship

Kalamazoo: Bethany Quesnell, Dr. Mary A. Erlanger Graduate Student Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communication and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Robert Sanders, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship

Lapeer: Austin Krehel, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel

Lowell: Paula Blough, Genny and Lowell Brandner Scholarship and George J. Yapp and Charlene B. Yapp Scholarship

Quincy: Logan Bracy, John and Elizabeth Oswald Scholarship and Transfer Honors Scholarship

Saginaw: David Mrozinski, K-State-KSB Launch A Business

West Olive: Stephanie Lacy, Heritage Award

 

Minnesota

Blooming Prairie: Jason Jirele, David Alan Kesler Memorial Scholarship

Bloomington: Grant Flanders, Heritage Award

Burnsville: Madelyn Colbert, Honors Scholarship

Chaska: Regan Kerfeld, Floyd O. Wolfenbarger Scholarship

Cold Spring: Abigail Kammermeier, Denison Scholarship

Courtland: Will Baumgartner, Heritage Award and Merrill and Dorothy Werts Scholarship

Eagan: Jazmine Saunders, Memorial Scholarship

Eagle Lake: Taylor Juliar, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Eden Prairie: Bridget Jarvis, Marching Pride Scholars and Ray Navarro Marching Band Percussion Leaders Scholarship; Mackenzie Reynolds, Honors Scholarship

Hugo: Britta Carr, Jon Wefald Scholarship and Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Human Ecology Scholarship; Dylan Kleissler, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship and Parizo Family Scholarship

Kimball: Samantha Stewart-James, National Science Foundation GK-12 Participant Program

Lake Elmo: Sarah Nelson, Denison Scholarship; Jessica Shields, Foundation Scholarship and Fred and Francis Ducret Memorial Scholarship

Lakeville: Lauren Budenski, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Benjamin Pakkala, Heritage Award

Maple Grove: Catherine Lynch, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Emily Turnquist, Honors Scholarship and Lewis A. and Opal D. Gugliemelli Memorial Scholarship in Chemistry

Maple Plain: Madeleine Singleton, Agricultural Enhancement Fund and Heritage Award; Tyler Wolfe, Transfer Honors Scholarship

Mendota Heights: Paul Kempainen, Engineering Scholarships Fund

Minneapolis: Alison Keith, Heritage Award; Lucas Schroeder, Global Education Initiative Scholarship and Office of International Programs Scholarship

Minnetonka: Andrew Norton, Carls Family Scholarship Fund

New Ulm: Julie Commerford, National Science Foundation GK-12 Participant Program

Owatonna: Martha Floy, Global Education Initiative Scholarship, Honors Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship

Pierz: Lane Giess, LMIC-R.T., Susie J., and Joe Lewellen Scholarship

Plymouth: Justin Damiani, Honors Scholarship

Rosemount: Sarah Peterson, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Heritage Award

Saginaw: Timera Kakish, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship, Heritage Award and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship

St. Charles: Jason Troendle, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, Koch Nitrogen Company Agriculture Economics Scholarship, Risk Management and W.L. "Bill" Webber Memorial Scholarship

St. Paul: Mallory Diekmann, Genny and Lowell Brandner Scholarship and Henry Van De Riet Memorial Scholarship

St. Peter: Tanner Elliott, AOM Outstanding Operative Miller Scholarship and Archie and Flora Cogswell Grain Science Scholarship

Stillwater: Jonathan Kimmes, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Winona: Jennifer Hadaway, Honors Scholarship

 

Mississippi  

Hattiesburg: Zenova Williams, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Quitman: Matthew Young, Integrative Graduate Education and Research Traineeship Sponsorship

 

Missouri

Adrian: Rashaell Keating, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship

Appleton City: Benjamin Brown, Agriculture Alumni Association Fund, American AgCredit Scholarship and David J. and Lois A. Mugler Scholarship

Ballwin: Collin Becker, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Michael Dawkins, Heritage Award; Jonathan Funke, Engineering Scholarships Fund; Emily Kaempfe, Heritage Award; Lauren Koch, Engineering Scholarships Fund; Gongyan Liu, Memorial Scholarship; Elijah Seigel, Honors Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Barnard: LeAnn Walker, Honors Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship

Belton: Kelsey Abele, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Berkeley: Cameron Strickland, McDaniel-Wigfall Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship

Blue Springs: Marissa Butrum, Honors Scholarship; Aeriel Dodson, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship; Emily Jorgensen, Heritage Award; McKenna Parker, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Honors Scholarship; Ryan Stricklan, Foundation Scholarship; Dalvin Warmack, Denison Scholarship

Boonville: Grady Kay, Activity Scholarship; Tyler Peterson, Heritage Award

Butler: Candice Wilson, David J. and Lois A. Mugler Scholarship, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund and John and Pearl E. Bullock Scholarship

Carthage: Bryce Coy, Jared J. Savage Memorial Aviation Scholarship and William B. Powell Scholarship; Courtney Voelker, Dr. and Mrs. Frederick E. Emery Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology

Centralia: Andrew Henry, H+L Architecture Excellence in Architecture, Planning and Design Scholarship

Chillicothe: Jamie Westphal, Heritage Award, James T. Jackson Memorial Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship

Clever: John Schupbach, Transfer Honors Scholarship

Columbia: Brett McMillin, Heritage Award; Melissa Montgomery, Leslie E. and Stella M. Ellithorpe Student Research Award in Human Ecology and Purple and White Scholarship; Ian Patterson, Honors Scholarship; Zachary Reuter, Honors Scholarship; Adam Wilkerson, Kansas State University Chapter of Blue Key Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship

Conception Juncition: Jessa Stiens, Honors Scholarship

Country Club: Tristan Grieves, D. Dean and Nancy E. Kays Engineering Scholarship, Honors Scholarship and Ranhotra Family Engineering Scholarship; Hayley Holt, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Dardenne Prairie: Nicholas Rodell, Heritage Award and K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Dearborn: Joseph Fedrizzi, M. Elisabeth and Edgar E. Coleman Orchestra Chair Award and Margaret Roebke Ruccolo Music Orchestra Scholarship; Caleb Jones, Marshall Ice DB 92 Radio Student Award; Del Jones, Denison Scholarship; Olivia Paden, Heritage Award and Martha S. Pittman Scholarship Award in Home Economics

Des Peres: Kyle Weldon, Purple and White Scholarship

Ellisville: Meghan Moloney, College of Education Alumni Scholarship

Florissant: Devan Brown, Transfer Honors Scholarship; Mar'Quel Collins, Memorial Scholarship; Jocelyn Flowers, Roy L. and Sylvia L. Robinson Diversity Scholarship in Agriculture; Ryan Mircsov, Engineering Scholarships Fund; Mikel Neil, Human Ecology Telefund Fund, Ice Family Student Emergency Fund; Jaron Randle, Memorial Scholarship

Fort Leonard Wood: Shannon Nolan, Memorial Scholarship

Frankford: Gavin Wisecarver, John K. Vanier Family Scholarship in LMIC

Freeman: Stacy LeRosen, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Frontenac: Patrick Murry, Heritage Award

Fulton: Jennifer McCarty, Honors Scholarship

Gladstone: Sydney Tolander, Denison Scholarship

Grain Valley: Lauren Heermann, Ben Hakimian Study Abroad Scholarship and Norris Design Scholarship in Landscape Architecture; Ashley Stiffarm, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Meredith Stoll, BRR Architecture Scholarship

Harrisonville: Zachary Davidson, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Sydney Kroenke, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Honors Scholarship; Taylor Morse, Global Education Initiative Scholarship, Honors Scholarship and Robin Hagans Maupin Business Scholarship

Holt: Samuel Oxandale, Heritage Award and K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Jacob Peters, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Houstonia: Elizabeth Gieseke, Agricultural Enhancement Fund and Denison Scholarship

Independence: Elizabeth Ebert, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Heritage Award and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Emily Grotenhuis, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications, Heritage Award and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Christian Janota, Honors Scholarship; Cruz Martinez, Memorial Scholarship; Adriana Meneses, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Denison Scholarship; Ashley Murphy, Memorial Scholarship; Isabel Rito, Activity Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Housing Leadership Award; Anthony Ross, Marching Pride Scholars; Kodi Shouse, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship and Vallie Maupin Kirk and Rex Maupin Memorial Music Scholarship; Christina Stanberry, Heritage Award; Deron Wright, Engineering Scholarships Fund and Memorial Scholarship

Jefferson City: John Hutson, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel

Jennings: Tanisha Crump, Marching Pride Scholars

Joplin: Joshua Banwart, Global Education Initiative Scholarship, Honors Scholarship; Alexander Chesney, Honors Scholarship, Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship; Taylor Mann, Heritage Award and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund

Kansas City: Jennifer Anwander, Executive Mentorship Program, Global Education Initiative, Heritage Award and Kendall Scholarship for Overseas Experience; Andrew Armbrust, Heritage Award; Ramone Armstrong, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Hannah Baldwin, Honors Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative; Daniel Becker, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Luke Becker, Norma Mae Waterman Memorial Scholarship and Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship; Tschzyl Berndt, Educational Opportunity Fund and James K. Shaver Scholarship; Courtney Burke, Achievement Award, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; and Sarah Watson Memorial Scholarship in Journalism; Lael Burris, Heritage Award; Abigail Cambiano, Heritage Award; Brianna Chatmon, Memorial Scholarship; Moriah Clark, K-State AVID Scholarship; Jack Coleman, Foundation Scholarship; Katie Cortis, Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Craghead, Honors Scholarship; Tucker Diekmann, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Scholarship and Kile Endowed Scholarship; Nicholas Edwards, Andrew K. Bell Residence Life Leadership Scholarship, K-State AVID Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Brooks Elder, Heritage Award; Grant Ferland, Honors Scholarship and Merle R. Siegele Memorial Scholarship; Claire Fisher, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Honors Scholarship; Lindsey Ford, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Allison Franken, Heritage Award and Paulson Civil Engineering Student Excellence Award; Chandler Gallagher, Honors Scholarship; Grant Geiger, Leadership Scholarship and Veda Ellen Hiller Wiltgen Memorial Scholarship; Madeline Gilchrist, Denison Scholarship; Michael Gillis, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Emily Gliserman, Darin Eugene Golay Memorial Scholarship in Hotel and Restaurant Management and Transfer Honors Scholarship; Christopher Goodale, Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Excellence Scholarship and Engineering Scholarships Fund; Brooke Hall, Honors Scholarship; Zachary Heistand, Memorial Scholarship; Analisseth Hernandez, Memorial Scholarship; Raegan Hildebrand, Heritage Award; Cara Hillman, Honors Scholarship; Simone Holliday, Agriculture Alumni Association Fund and Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Kiara Hughes, Denison Scholarship; Alexandria Jones, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Luke Juarez, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Honors Scholarship; Annelise Keel, Honors Scholarship; Mabry Keel, Honors Scholarship; Alexander Kramer, Heritage Award; Derek Lawson, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship; Benjamin Listhartke, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Jack Maatsch, Foundation Scholarship; Phillip Macaluso, Charles W. Shaver Memorial Scholarship; Nathaniel Mattenlee, William B. Fullerton Jr. Scholarship in Architecture and Design; Jack Mitchell, Foundation Scholarship and Tim Burke Construction Science Scholarship; Andrew Mohler, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Lacy Family Scholarship in Business and Soaring with Eagles Scholarship; Nathan Mohler, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship,  and Lacy Family Scholarship in Business; Alexandria Moran, Memorial Scholarship; Chloe Nelson, Heritage Award; Mattie O'Boyle, Honors Scholarship; Sergio Ortiz, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, Honors Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship and Samuel S. Gross Scholarship; Darren Partee, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship and Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Madelyn Petree, Denison Scholarship; LaTasha Pittmon, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Scott Popp, Transfer Honors Scholarship; Daijah Porchia, Honors Scholarship and Housing Leadership Award; Michelle Ragan, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Andrew Ritz, Honors Scholarship; Amanda Rogowski, Heritage Award; Eric Rogowski, Heritage Award; Brennan Sanderford, Purple and White Scholarship; Kylie Schwaller, Ted and Sue Knapp Rendering Awards; Jocelyn Serrata, Honors Scholarship; Leah Smith, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Denison Scholarship; Travis Snell, David L. and Diane M. Grubbs Scholarship and Ted and Sue Knapp Rendering Awards; Katelynn Stull, Heritage Award; Ian Sullivan, Nicholas A. Goedeker Memorial Scholarship; Robyn Tank, Vera M. Ellithorpe Scholarship in Architecture and Design; Courtney Taylor, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology; Lance Taylor, Memorial Scholarship; Rashae Taylor, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, Honors Scholarship and James T. Jackson Memorial Scholarship; Martin Thompson, Heritage Award; Lydia Thomsen, Honors Scholarship; Erin Trainor, Honors Scholarship, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship and Ralph and Virginia Sherer Family Scholarship; Chioma Udokwu, Denison Scholarship; Victoria Utz, Heritage Award; Emily Whitty, Civic Leadership-Renewal; Kailey Witcher, Memorial Scholarship; Amanda Woolley, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Cargill Project Impact Scholarship

Kearney: Adam Lappe, Honors Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Adam Lechner, Honors Scholarship; Justin Leon, Denison Scholarship; Payton Reid, Honors Scholarship; Haelea Sharp, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Kirkwood: Nelson Pence, Business Administration Scholarship and Heritage Award; Jay Sibbitts, Reed Fellowship in Chemistry

Lake Ozark: Benjamin Raaf, Denison Scholarship; Ashley Uhl, Koch Discovery Scholarship Program, Purple and White Scholarship, Vance L. Burch Scholarship and von Waaden Investment Management Scholarship

Lawson: Janee' Kassanavoid, Transfer Honors Scholarship; Amber Schubert, Heritage Award; Charles Shockley, Honors Scholarship

Lee's Summit: Adriane Barry, Elizabeth May Galloway Scholarship in Home Economics and Purple and White Scholarship; Conner Bruns, Ted and Jill Spaid Landscape Architecture Scholarship; Bradley Conrow, Engineering Scholarships Fund; Angela Cusimano, Helen Ensign McManis Housing and Dining Scholarship in Human Ecology and Purple and White Scholarship; Suzy Fowler, Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture; Mikaela Groff, Helen Ensign McManis Housing and Dining Scholarship in Human Ecology and Purple and White Scholarship; Brett Herder, Heritage Award; Jacob Iseman, Allison Army ROTC Scholarship; Hannah Klanke, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Katie McAnulty, Dr. and Mrs. Frederick E. Emery Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology and Heritage Award; Mikaela Mitchell, Honors Scholarship; Kylie Newsom, Purple and White Scholarship; Anthony Pandino, Memorial Scholarship; Trenton Richardson, Ben Barnert Memorial Scholarship; Paul Shackelford, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Gilbert A. and Martha Jane Lewis Ferguson Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Joe H. and Laura M. Shepek Electrical Engineering Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship; Meagan Shanahan, Heritage Award; Sandra Sparks, Fairchild Scholarship; Jessica Stephenson, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Kylie Taylor, Denison Scholarship; Savanah Thorne, Honors Scholarship; Kailynn Weyrauch, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund

Lexington: Justine Carnagey, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship; Garrett Sanders, Honors Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Liberty: Staci Gann, Ivy Fuller Olds Scholarship in Human Ecology; Caleb Mitchell, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship and Robert K. and Dale J. Weary Scholarship; Austin Peterson, Heritage Award and Lois B. Turner Memorial Scholarship; Kathryn Smith, Transfer Honors Scholarship; Jarrod Zaborac, Phi Alpha Epsilon Scholarship

Marshall: Kimberly Van, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Maryland Heights: Daniel Johnson, Max D. Bishop Memorial Scholarship; Megan Mellring, Heritage Award and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship

Mexico: Donald Melton, Engineering Scholarships Fund

Mound City: Jacob Meyer, Honors Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Nevada: Spencer Scotten, Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture and Leonard E. Hays Animal Husbandry Scholarship Fund

New Haven: Zachary Ray, Levi E. and Hazel Zimmerman Milling Scholarship

North Kansas City: Elizabeth Dudley, Heritage Award; Thomas Larsen, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

O Fallon: Blake Toews, Louis A. Jr. and Janetann Meilink Scholarship in Architecture; Cathryn Davis, Schrader/Massier Graduate Excellence Fund in Agronomy; Kristin Palmer, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Edwin Lee Holton Memorial Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship

Ozark: Hope Runkle-Gates, College of Agriculture Excellence Scholarship

Parkville: Alexander Carpenter, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Jessica Hayes, College of Agriculture Excellence Scholarship; Bradley Martinez, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Alexandra Olson, Transfer Heritage Scholarship and Weary Art Scholarship In Honor Of Bob Clore; Tyler Santoro, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Emily Summers, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship

Peculiar: Sydney Martinez, Heritage Award; Alexis Nelson, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Dance Excellence Fund, Honors Scholarship and K-State Dance Scholarship

Perryville: Jaret Kluender, George E. Mickelson Scholarship

Platte City: Nicolas Blaha, Agricultural Enhancement Fund and Honors Scholarship; Rhett Delay, Agricultural Enhancement Fund and Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Allissa Hupp, Honors Scholarship; Megan McCoy, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Heritage Award and Margene Savage Memorial Scholarship; Omar Tanus-Barranco, Heritage Award, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Donald Van Fosson, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship

Platte Woods: Elizabeth Cooper, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Pleasant Hill: Kendra Pryor, Achievement Award and American Feed Industry Association and Equipment Manufacturers Committee Scholarship

Princeton: Thomas Mallinson, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Raymore: Jordanne Cahill, Heritage Award; Zac Cooper, Jack Peterson Scholarship Benefiting Phi Kappa Theta Fraternity; Austin Curnutt, Engineering Scholarships Fund, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Marching Pride Scholars and Target for Study Abroad Excellence; Julia Hood, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Hailey Lueckenotto, Heritage Award

Raytown: Deneisha Abercrombie, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Amelia Harrington, Achievement Award; Marlee Wesselschmidt, Transfer Honors Scholarship

Rayville: Tiffany Medina, Freeman and Nita Biery Scholarship in Agriculture and Memorial Scholarship

Reeds Spring: Hayden Thull, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship

Rock Port: Adam Metzger, Heritage Award and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship

Savannah: Kristin Gronniger, Grain Science Centennial Initiative Fund; Mikenzy Long, Activity Scholarship; Lindsey Proffit, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Steven Sutton, Lewis G. Mickelson Scholarship

Sedalia: Samantha Melby, Honors Scholarship

Smithville: Shelby Mertz, Honors Scholarship; McKenzie Veselic, Honors Scholarship and Louise Rust Driggs Scholarship; Jason Warring, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship and Honors Scholarship; Abigail Waters, Honors Scholarship

Springfield: Krystal Drysdale, CoBank Excellence Fund; Emily Hoy, Sunfield Engineering Inc. Scholarship; Abigail Reese, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship and Margaret Gapske Scholarship; Lauren Reiter, Sonny and Gita Ramaswamy Scholarship in ATID and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

St. Charles: Thomas Ehlmann, Purple and White Scholarship; Nichole Finke, Walter and Martha Toben Architecture and Design Scholarship; Janna Kannard, Heritage Award; Melissa Routt, LMIC-Miles McKee Scholarship and Merrill and Dorothy Werts Scholarship

St. Joseph: Brett Bachman, Heritage Award and James M. and Marsha S. Reed Business Administration Scholarship; Jeffrey Bachman, Heritage Award and Randy Sims Family Scholarship; Page Black, Denison Scholarship and M. Louisa Ziller Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics; Kelsey Blakley, Heritage Award; Gail Bunge, Honors Scholarship and Lee R. Blank Scholarship; Allister Courtney, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship  and Paul Weigel Foundation Scholarship; Justin Dee, Honors Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Jebidiah Drost, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Austin Fangman, Carl R. and Mary T. Ice K-State Alumni Association Scholarship and Robert K. and Dale J. Weary Scholarship; Molly Fitzpatrick, Honors Scholarship and Martha E. Brill Scholarship in Human Ecology; Seth Heronemus, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Pierce Jarrett, Heritage Award; Collin McEnaney, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; John Robertson, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and Heritage Award; Margaret Robertson, Heritage Award; Christine Rogers, Helen Ensign McManis Housing and Dining Scholarship in Human Ecology; Emily Stolfus, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund, Heritage Award and Marching Pride Scholars; Shelby Surmeier, Heritage Award; Harriett Tudor, Farris Family Architecture Scholarship; Allen Weber, Activity Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Jared Yost, Bruce E. Roberts Scholarship, Honors Scholarship and L.W. Newcomer Scholarship

St. Louis: Abigail Baker, Paul Weigel Foundation Scholarship; Lauren Berry, Honors Scholarship; Casey Bertelsman, Engineering Scholarships Fund; Aaron Bisch, Alan Lauck and Cheryl Coleman Design Scholarship; Sherry Brown, Judith Cain Scholarship; Rachel Fox, Dennis Day Leadership in Landscape Architecture Scholarship; Joshua Gray, Heritage Award; Abby Hershenow, Heritage Award; Gralon Johnson, Human Ecology Telefund Fund; Shelon Knox, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Ryan Little, Memorial Scholarship; Jeremy Migneco, Clayco/Forum Studio Architecture Scholarship; Isaiah Navies, Memorial Scholarship; Mitchell Plassmeyer, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Mitchell Plassmeyer, Denison Scholarship; Max Roby, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Halle Sparks, Memorial Scholarship and Phillips 66 Center for Sustainable Energy Program Support Fund; Gabriela Weber, Robert P. Ealy Scholarship

St. Peters: Orlando Anderson, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund

Ste. Genevieve: Ashley Brewster, Robert P. Ealy Scholarship

Stewartsville: Cassandra Stallbaumer, Engineering Scholarships Fund and Phi Alpha Epsilon Scholarship

Sweet Springs: Kathleen Tyler, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund and James E. Pruden Jr. Memorial Scholarship

Taylor: Dallas Haerr, Engineering Scholarships Fund

Unionville: Craig Griswold, Biological and Agricultural Engineering Excellence Scholarship

Villa Ridge: Tyler Murray, Heritage Award

Washington: Abigail Glastetter, Robert P. Ealy Scholarship; Jared Sickmann, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship and Prairie Gateway ASLA Mark D. Moore Scholarship

Wildwood: Abigail Zohner, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship

 

Montana

Great Falls: Shawnmichael Grove, Denison Scholarship

Hamilton: Kathleen O'Leary, Allan D. Sicat Scholarship

Plevna: Jaclyn Ketchum, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Honors Scholarship

 

Nebraska  

Auburn: James Shaffer, INSIGHT GK-12 Scholarship

Aurora: Reese Bicknase, Honors Scholarship; Dwayne Wall, Engineering Scholarships Fund

Beatrice: Mason Carey, Transfer Heritage Scholarship

Bellevue: Amber Craig, Denison Scholarship; Diamond McNeill, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Stacy Newmaster, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education and Ruben Milton Johnson Excellence Fund; Clarissa Weers, Honors Scholarship and Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship

Bellwood: Audrey Wood, American Royal Association Student Scholarship and Miscellaneous Scholarship

Bertrand: Dustin Renken, Miscellaneous Scholarship

David City: Kyle Clymer, Miscellaneous Scholarship; Brittany Hilfiker, Baeten Farm Scholarship

De Witt: Wyatt Schroder, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Denison Scholarship

Deshler: Briana Dahl, Heritage Award

Dodge: Jared Bourek, A.N. and Ethelyn Oser Scholarship, K-State Alpha Gamma Rho Scholarship and Livestock and Meat Industry Council Fund

Dunbar: Patrick Arkfeld, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Elkhorn: Jamie Morrissey, Genny and Lowell Brandner Scholarship

Fairbury: Dylan Hinrichs, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Transfer Honors Scholarship

Falls City: Tressa Chandler, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship

Firth: Ashley Anderson, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Heritage Award, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Wiltfong Family Leadership Scholarship

Fremont: Katie Sorensen, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Garland: Taylor Grendell, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Geneva: Bailey Yates, Honors Scholarship

Gibbon: Elizabeth Case, Peggy and Gary Edwards Scholarship in English

Giltner: Sean Findley, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund and Scoular Company Scholarship in Agriculture

Gothenburg: Erin Jobman, Miscellaneous Scholarship; Paul Popelka, K-State Eduation Assistant Scholarship

Grand Island: Clancey Hinkle, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Taylor Johnson, Timothy J. and Veronica S. Regan Scholarship in Business Administration; Alexa McCallum, Paul Weigel Foundation Scholarship

Gresham: Christine Vavra, Honors Scholarship and K-State Marching Band Scholarship

Gretna: Jason Scheer, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Bridger Schwasinger, Engineering Scholarships Fund, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars

Hastings: Tuesday Frasier, Honors Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Blake Overmiller, Heritage Award; Alexis VanBoening, Denison Scholarship and Marion Herfort Pelton Music Scholarship Fund

Hickman: Kale Mueller, Denison Scholarship and Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship

Imperial: Shandra Johnson, Thomas and Pearl Dean Scholarship; Tess Ostermiller, College of Education Alumni Scholarship

Jansen: Jessica Katz, Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture and Transfer Achievement Award

Juniata: Jorji Johnson, Hazel Buck Memorial Scholarship

Kearney: Sarah Bettles, Heritage Award; Michelle Bowman, Grace D. Brill Scholarship and Heritage Award

Lavista: Michaela Synowiecki, Honors Scholarship and Mildred T. Pankaskie Human Ecology Scholarship

Lincoln: Abbie Albrecht, Anna L. Steckelberg Memorial Scholarship in Dietetics and Nutrition and Honors Scholarship; Brooke Barrow, Honors Scholarship; Jacob Bornschlegl, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Jacob Bornschlegl, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Erin Heiden, Albert E. Hylton Excellence Fund and James H. Dubois Memorial Scholarship; Hannah Hovis, Essie B. Schneider Memorial Scholarship and Honors Scholarship; Izaac Kitsmiller, Heritage Award; Alexandra Lee, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship, Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship and Tointon Family Scholarship; Morgan Meeks, Heritage Award; Jayme Miller, Ernstene Laughlin Masterson Nursing Scholarship and Transfer Purple and White Scholarship; Jack Olsson, Honors Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; James Parks, Memorial Scholarship; Keiteyana Parks, Honors Scholarship; Ashley Thomas, Memorial Scholarship; Michaela Timmins, Honors Scholarship and Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Christopher Van Nostrand, Honors Scholarship; Daphne Weber, Purple and White Scholarship; Ellie Wiltfong, Heritage Award

Loup City: Brady Rasmussen, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Honors Scholarship and Michael Terry Memorial Scholarship

Mccook: Riley Haney, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship

Minden: Parker Ayres, Timothy J. and Veronica S. Regan Scholarship in Business Administration; Candace Kendrick, Miscellaneous Scholarship

Nickerson: Leah Harmon, Honors Scholarship, K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarships and Velma Morris Hagans Music Scholarship

Norfolk: Abbey Coffin, Transfer Honors Scholarship; Mary Davis, Miscellaneous Scholarship

Oakland: Ross Beckner, A.N. and Ethelyn Oser Scholarship and Calvin and Mary Louise Drake Student Enrichment Fund

Omaha: Hayley Bacon, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Caroline Cetola, Honors Scholarship; Emma Costello, Memorial Scholarship; Joseph D'Elia, Albert E. Hylton Excellence Fund; Katlyn Delano, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund and Robert K. and Dale J. Weary Scholarship; Ruth Ellis, Heritage Award; Sean Fitzgerald, K-State Engineering Initiative Schoalrship; Mary Fuxa, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Hannah Gordon, Dorla Jane (Dodie) Abbott Social Work Scholarship and Heritage Award; Trenton Hagenau, Heritage Award; Natalie Hahn, Honors Scholarship; Bridget Hake, Honors Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Christine Johnson, C.S. Broeman Scholarship; Clayton Kluender, Robert F. Sykes Scholarship; Katherine Leise, Robert P. Ealy Scholarship; Miranda Maass, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Alex Martinez, David Alan Kesler Memorial Scholarship; Austin McGaugh, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Cameron Morgan, Heritage Award; Christina Novak, Don L. Good Excellence in Animal Agriculture and Lester L. Christopher Memorial Scholarship; Mary O'Brien, Honors Scholarship; Jaquelin Ortiz Sarabia, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Sydney Peterson, Honors Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Deanna Richard, Activity Scholarship and Judith Cain Scholarship; Erin Ridder, Denison Scholarship; Madeline Salerno, Honors Scholarship; Abby Schlick, Heritage Award; James Scott-Jenkins, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships and Memorial Scholarship; Alison Sutter, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Olivia Taphorn, Heritage Award; Grace Twedt, David R. Earle Memorial Scholarship in Interior Architecture; Alexandra Winders, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship; Kelsey Woodson, Heritage Award

Ord: Amanda Duvall, Miscellaneous Scholarship

Osceola: Ashley Drott, Center on Aging Excellence Fund; Osceola: Ashley Drott, Long-Term Care Administration Scholarship

Papillion: Alexander Blair, Ken Ebert Architecture Scholarship; Rachel Boyce, Honors Scholarship and Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Nicholas Braun-Jankovich, M. Louisa Ziller Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics and Memorial Scholarship; Elizabeth Conley, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarships and Transfer Heritage Scholarship; Brett Homme, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Mary Larsen, Honors Scholarship; Allyson Marsh, Heritage Award; Holly Nelson, Honors Scholarship

Pawnee City: Austin Nider, Elbert L. and Kathleen M. Mundhenke Scholarship in Human Ecology and Transfer Honors Scholarship

Platte Center: Shannon Goedeken, Miscellaneous Scholarship

Plattsmouth: David Jensen, Heritage Award

Ralston: Benjamen Flowers, Ken and Debbie Hageman Construction Science Scholarship

Raymond: Jessica McKeown, H. Duane and Bonnie Saunders Scholarship

Red Cloud: Emma Bohrer, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship

Roseland: Kila Timm, Denison Scholarship

Scotia: Ryan Massman, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Honors Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship

Sioux City: Dustin Oldenkamp, College of Agriculture-Global Campus and Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Michelle Keyes, Baeten Farm Scholarship

Strang: Trevor Birky, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Superior: Susannah Headrick, Achievement Award, Andrew K. Bell Residence Life Leadership Scholarship and Catherine Hardin Tendick Scholarship; Lacey Ward, Risk Management

Syracuse: Lindsey Bjork, Honors Scholarship

Utica: Anthony Rost, Catherine Hardin Tendick Scholarship

Valparaiso: Caitlin Ohnoutka, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Wilcox: Kylie Sturgis, Ellen Warren Roberts Scholarship and Honors Scholarship

Wymore: Brielle Dorn, Merrill and Dorothy Werts Scholarship

Yutan: Wyatt Roll, Honors Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

 

Nevada

Las Vegas: Taylor Serrano, Activity Scholarship

Reno: Jada Hinderberger, Foundation Scholarship and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship

 

New Hampshire

Hebron: Myra Holt, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Nashua: Jared Carson, Integrative Graduate Education and Research Traineeship Sponsorship and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Brian McAfee, Denison Scholarship

 

New Jersey  

Chatham: Kiernan Vining, Heritage Award

Clark: Shannon Kellish, Roger and Ruth Wolfe International Study Program Award

Fort Lee: Kelli Grant, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education

Glen Gardner: Izabella Carmona, Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture, Frederick W. Fahrnekopf Memorial Scholarship and Honors Scholarship

Haddonfield: Douglas Meilink, Heritage Award

Lambertville: Parker Jensen, Heritage Award; Nicholas Stryker, K-State Global Campus Scholarship

Manahawkin: Kimberly O'Keefe, National Science Foundation GK-12 Participant Program

Marlton: Mark Gallo, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research

Middletown: Paige Passafaro, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship

Mountainside: Scotland Preston, H. Duane and Bonnie Saunders Scholarship and Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications

North Bergen: Dominic Ruiz, Heritage Award

Oak Ridge: Jamie Thompson, Veterinary Medicine Scholarship

Parsippany: Stephanie Martin, Mr. and Mrs. George Heersche Agriculture Dairy Science Scholarship

Pedricktown: Thomas Markward, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship

Phillipsburg: Amber Gates, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Denison Scholarship

Saddle River: Rachel Eisen-McGinn, A.N. and Ethelyn Oser Scholarship and Honors Scholarship

 

New Mexico

Albuquerque: Cal Ballou, Heritage Award and Housing Leadership Award; Cesserie Ballou, Heritage Award; Savannah Holder, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry, Dr. L.A. Rumsey Scholarship and Honors Scholarship; Ricardo Martinez, Memorial Scholarship; Shane Richardson, Connor Burton Scholarships for Aviation and Schwan's Sales Enterprises Scholarship; Georgia Schaefer, Heritage Award; Natalie Smith, Honors Scholarship

Crownpoint: Consuelo Gurule, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Hobbs: Jacob Coombes, Honors Scholarship

Las Cruces: Alexander Hummer, Heritage Award; Elisa Trigo, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship and Heritage Award

Rio Rancho: Sara Alves, Soaring with Eagles Scholarship

Ruidoso Downs: Vivian Wilson-Kind, Marching Pride Scholars

 

New York  

Apalachin: Clark Holdsworth, University Distinguished Professors Graduate Student Award

Fairport: Catherine Caffera, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications

Fayetteville: Evelyn Nordberg, Hydrology Scholarship in Agriculture, Leland E. Call Memorial Scholarship and Smika Agronomy Scholarship

Glenmont: Justin Sheffer, Denison Scholarship

Horseheads: Nicholas Schoonover, Honors Scholarship

Lakewood: Esther Heimowitz, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education

Loudonville: Amanda Marchesini, Heritage Award

Middlesex: Erica Ruscio, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship

Moravia: Joseph Weeks, Agronomy Department Fund

Pine Bush: Robert Briwa, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Schenectady: Elizabeth Chevalier, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Selkirk: Anna Downey, John L. Garlough Geology Graduate Teaching Assistantship and Mudge-Thompson Geology Scholarship

Shoreham: Elizabeth Stietzle, Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture and Honors Scholarship

Sparrowbush: Brian Conklin, Paul C.K. Lu Architecture Scholarship

 

North Carolina  

Elizabeth City: Narendra Banerjee, Memorial Scholarship

Fayetteville: Colleen Barbe, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship

Fuquay Varina: Nicole Schaum, LeVelle Wood Scholarship Fund and Martin Luther King Memorial Fund

Mooresville: Kaelin Saul, Integrative Graduate Education and Research Traineeship Sponsorship

 

North Dakota  

Bismarck: Abby Kopp, Purple and White Scholarship

Fargo: Takara Geck, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Karin O'Leary, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Melissa Olson, Dr. Bernard Guerney Jr. and Dr. Louise Guerney Marriage and Family Therapy Scholarship for Graduate Students; Nicholas Pates, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Leeds: Ross Braun, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

St. Anthony: Renae Tokach, Honors Scholarship, John C. Brown Animal Science and Industry Scholarship, Lester L. Christopher Memorial Scholarship and Scott S. Chandler Sr. Memorial Scholarship

 

Ohio  

Avon: Mara Atzenhoffer, Heritage Award

Beavercreek: Jacob Wourms, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Heritage Award

Chillicothe: Alyssa Oates, Agriculture Alumni Association Fund

Cincinnati: Andrew Hill, Heritage Award

Dublin: Elizabeth Lapham, Heritage Award and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship

Fairport Harbor: Reyna Youdath, Russell and Margaret Oliver Scholarship and Loan

Georgetown: Sherrill Cropper, Grain Science Centennial Initiative Fund

Houston: Pierce Bennett, Denison Scholarship, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and Wilbur B. Tendick Scholarship

Mantua: William Wetherholt, Mary Dobbs Outstanding Department Citizen Award and White Geography GTA Excellence Award

Marietta: Emily Garrison, Engineering Scholarships Fund and Heritage Award

Medina: Samantha Killmeyer, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Oberlin: Sharon Luu, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship

Vermilion: Kevin Cole, H. Duane and Bonnie Saunders Scholarship and Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship

 

Oklahoma

Bartlesville: Katherine Boulanger, Memorial Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship; Kelsey Brown, Purple and White Scholarship; Matthew Hixon, Heritage Award and K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Broken Arrow: Kendall Reynolds, Purple and White Scholarship

Checotah: Taylor Jennings, English Language Program Scholarship

Claremore: Justin Jarred, Heritage Award

Edmond: Trent Evans, Purple and White Scholarship; Kristin Gurley, Coonrod Memorial Architectural Engineering Scholarship; Brianna Kwasny, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship and William J. Barrett Fund for Excellence in Geology; Katherine McDermott, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Bailey Otto, Denison Scholarship; Jenna Tripodi, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship

Enid: Michelle Alcorn, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Goodwell: Charlee Pierson, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award and Veryle E. and Rosemary C. Snyder Scholarship

Hennessey: Sarah Battenfield, Louis P. and Elva G. Reitz Scholarship and Kansas Seed Industry Graduate Scholarship

Jenks: Ashley Garrett, Memorial Scholarship

Midwest City: Diana Lovendino, Maurine Allison O'Bannon Memorial Scholarship

Mustang: Charles Schneider, Heritage Award; Emily Schneider, Heritage Award, K-State Civic Leadership Scholarship Presented by Farm Bureau Financial Services and Kansas Farm Bureau and K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Norman: Jared Chace, Heritage Award

Oklahoma City: Kyle Coffey, Purple and White Scholarship; Morgan Hammes, Ellen and Wayne Evans Human Ecology Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship

Owasso: Nicholas Crippen, Denison Scholarship; Randi Lechtenberger, Heritage Award

Ponca City: Melanie Gartside, Purple and White Scholarship

South Coffeyville: Chase Kitterman, Purple and White Scholarship

Sperry: Matthew Lester, Heritage Award

Stillwater: Andrew Goad, Heritage Award; Ramie Taylor, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship

Tahlequah: Houston Glad, Denison Scholarship

Tonkawa: Justin Frazier, INSIGHT GK-12 Scholarship

Tulsa: Addison Bethel, Heritage Award; Rachel Hinten, Engineering Scholarships Fund and Purple and White Scholarship; Tyler Lee, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Rosamond P. Haeberle Music Education Scholarship; Madelyn Ray, Purple and White Scholarship; Kristy Urich, Douglas E. and Victoria D. Hill Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship; Brien Wilson, Page C. Twiss Graduate Fellowship in Geology and Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship

 

Oregon

Albany: Rachel Proteau, H. Duane and Bonnie Saunders Scholarship and R. Kenneth Burkhard Scholarship for Women in Biochemistry

Baker City: Tyler Thomas, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Heritage Award

Bend: Rebekah Porter, LMIC-R.T., Susie J., and Joe Lewellen Scholarship

Canyon City: Nicole Lane, George J. Yapp and Charlene B. Yapp Scholarship, Global Education Initiative Scholarship, Honors Scholarship, Kansas State University Chapter of Blue Key Scholarships and Lawrence H. Erpelding Scholarship

Central Point: Alisha Shurr, Genny and Lowell Brandner Scholarship, Henry Van De Riet Memorial Scholarship and Transfer Honors Scholarship

Damascus: Natalie Kestle, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Honors Scholarship

Lakeview: Mary Staub, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Monmouth: Brett Lynn, Dale A. Rodman Alpha Gamma Rho Agriculture Leadership Scholarship, Henry M. Beachell Scholarship and Transfer Honors Scholarship

Philomath: Riley Evans, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Kiah Gourley, Gaylord Munson Memorial Scholarship, Leonard E. Hays Animal Husbandry Scholarship Fund and Transfer Honors Scholarship

Salem: Tuyen Nguyen, Education Scholarship for Distance Education and Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education

Talent: Jake Erceg, Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture

Tualatin: Megan Barnett, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship; Lara Kerner, Educational Opportunity Fund and Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship

 

Pennsylvania

Adrian: Kimberly Reid, American Feed Industry Association and Equipment Manufacturers Committee Scholarship and Denison Scholarship

Bangor: Peter Syzonenko, Transfer Honors Scholarship

Carlisle: Nicholas Lawrence, Achievement Award and Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Chambersburg: Lindsay Upperman, Henry C. Gardiner Scholarship-LMIC and Transfer Honors Scholarship

Columbia: Ian Barnhart, Connor Burton Scholarships for Aviation

Dallastown: Jocelyn Hollway, Veterinary Medicine Scholarship

Easton: Christopher Bugyi, Honors Scholarship, Salina Flight Scholarship and Salina Housing Scholarship

Elizabethtown: Cora Farley, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Honors Scholarship

Everett: Rachel Villareale, Marching Pride Scholars and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Freedom: Heaven Friend, Cramer Products Athletic Training Program and Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match

Mcdonald: Eun-Jeong Scott, Educational Opportunity Fund

Middletown: Elizabeth Stone, C.C. Eustace and W.D. Eustace Memorial Scholarship, Civic Leadership-Renewal, George J. Yapp and Charlene B. Yapp Scholarship, Honors Scholarship and University of Minnesota Career Development Grant

Montrose: Ashlee Lattner, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship and H. Duane and Bonnie Saunders Scholarship

Philadelphia: Philip Freda, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Pittsburgh: Elizabeth Stadterman, Honors Scholarship

Robesonia: Trevor Kelley, Honors Scholarship

Sarver: Christie Geary, Paul V. Dutton Memorial Scholarship

Sewickley: Eric Kley, Heritage Award

Slatington: Alexandra Dawes, Heritage Award and Mildred T. Pankaskie Human Ecology Scholarship

Souderton: Jena Kulp, J. Keith Melvin Scholarship, James W. and Beulah L. Martin Agricultural Engineering Scholarship and June Roberts Scholarship; Rachel Sahrbeck, Agricultural Enhancement Fund and Honors Scholarship

Uniontown: German Cuevas, Denison Scholarship

 

Rhode Island

North Scituate: Talia Sepe, W.E. Long Scholarship

 

South Dakota  

Aberdeen: Evette Womack, Honors Scholarship

Dell Rapids: Samantha Stykel, Honors Scholarship

Howard: Emily German, Educational Opportunity Fund and Honors Scholarship; Shawna German, Honors Scholarship

Lead: Theresa Fox, Honors Scholarship

Marion: Erin Wilson, Land Architects International Scholarship

Mitchell: Caitlin Beaty, Heritage Award

Parkston: Morgan Bialas, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Sioux Falls: Alexis Turner, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Honors Scholarship

 

Tennessee

Bluff City: Johnny Hedgepath, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education

Brentwood: Michael James, Honors Scholarship

Gallatin: Colby Bostick, Heritage Award

Johnson City: Cornell Sneed, Education Scholarship for Distance Education, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education

Knoxville: Taylor Ray, Geoffrey Jon Peggs Memorial Scholarship and Honors Scholarship

Murfreesboro: Yeng Xiong, Holly C. and E. Beth Fryer Statistics Scholarship

Smyrna: Hieu Pham, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

 

Texas

Aledo: Cameron Butterfield, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Heritage Award; Chase Tollefson, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship

Allen: Kaylin Carmichael, Purple and White Scholarship; Kerrigan Sadler, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship; Cametra Thompson, Diane Sanders Memorial Scholarship

Amarillo: Emma Hayes, Dr. L.A. Rumsey Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship

Anna: Jonathan Faringthon, Engineering Scholarships Fund and Purple and White Scholarship

Arlington: Carrington Cooper, Memorial Scholarship; Sarah Martin, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship

Austin: Rebecca Hickey, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match and Executive Mentorship Program; Sean Kiernan, Transfer Heritage Scholarship; Carly Moree, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education; Ryan Pelarski, Denison Scholarship and William and Linda Carson Scholarship in Architecture, Planning and Design; Chase Phillips, Agricultural Enhancement Fund and Purple and White Scholarship

Bedford: Donovan Woods, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship

Boerne: Elisa Kelley, Heritage Award

Booker: Denisse Dominguez, Memorial Scholarship

Buda: Tyler McComb, Marching Pride Scholars

Canyon: Samuel McConnell, Engineering Scholarships Fund, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund and Purple and White Scholarship

Carrollton: Jaclyn Bradley, Purple and White Scholarship; Chandra Lasley, Bella Marie Baldwin Memorial Scholarship Fund and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Erin Pierce, Purple and White Scholarship and The Wayne Hunt McElwee Scholarship; Trevyn Sell, Engineering Scholarships Fund, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship and Rod Funk Memorial Band Scholarship

Cedar Hill: Vuna Adams, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Aaron Yarbrough, Salina Flight Scholarship and Salina Housing Scholarship

Cleburne: Darbie Winrick, Heritage Award

Colleyville: David Authier, Denison Scholarship; Kathleen Murray, Purple and White Scholarship

Coppell: Jacob Fillingim, Heritage Award; Brenna Hogan, Heritage Award and Judith Cain Scholarship; Jessica Nesbit, Purple and White Scholarship; Timothy Suttle, Heritage Award

Corpus Christi: Zaldy Mari Doyungan, Dow Jones Minority Scholarship, Ernest R. Woodward Memorial Journalism Fund, Journalism Anniversary Fund and Memorial Scholarship

Crowley: Elijah Clark, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship, Luther and Ruth Leavengood Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship; Jessica Weber, 358 Architecture Scholarship and Heritage Award

Dalhart: Noah Schniederjan, Heritage Award

Dallas: Mallory Binder, Heritage Award; Emily Briggs, Heritage Award; Egypt Edwards, Alfred L. Clapp Scholarship Fund for Agronomy and Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; David Klaudt, John H. Tietze Scholarship; Joseph Matzko, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship; Preston Renfro, John K. Vanier II Scholarship, Purple and White Scholarship and Virgil R. Moen Memorial Scholarship; Kelly Weckman, Purple and White Scholarship

Darrouzett: Lydia Lobmeyer, Business Advisory Council Jon and Ruth Ann Wefald Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship

Denison: Taylor Hart, Activity Scholarship

Desoto: Tia Gamble, Purple and White Scholarship; D'Ozhane Williams, Memorial Scholarship

Drift Wood: Scott Lutz, Ed Morrison Jr. Milling Scholarship

Dripping Springs: Kristen Klassen, Heritage Award

El Paso: Jenna Gilio, Honors Scholarship

Emory: Kylie Clarkson, Purple and White Scholarship

Flower Mound: Julie Cooper, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Purple and White Scholarship; Shelby Dragoo, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship; Erica Dubek, Heritage Award and Sara Hybskmann Chappell Scholarship in Human Ecology; Kathryn Fernandes, Heritage Award; Canon Graef, Heritage Award; Holly McClarin, Transfer Heritage Scholarship; Alex Palmer, Heritage Award; Erica Rohr, Heritage Award; Sara Weckhorst, Purple and White Scholarship

Forreston: Arthur Tipton, Heritage Award and Lonsinger Scholarship Fund

Fort Worth: Dan Harris, Kansas State University Chapter of Blue Key Scholarships; Braxton Hughes, Memorial Scholarship; Luke Myers, Koch Discovery Scholarship Program and Purple and White Scholarship; Emily Pender, Denison Scholarship; Steven West, Memorial Scholarship; Haley White, Heritage Award; Samuel Wilson, Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship; Zachary Zambreski, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Friendswood: Andrew Barba, Denison Scholarship and Houston Area Alumni Scholarship; Ryan Dupuis, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship

Frisco: Elijah Alexander, Heritage Award and K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship; Caitlyn Dunigan, Purple and White Scholarship; Anastasia Vandermark, Purple and White Scholarship and Richard and Jane Thiessen Business Administration Scholarship; Alexis Walstad, Heritage Award; Hailey Walstad, Heritage Award

Fulshear: Catherine Hill, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Gatesville: Alice Harris, Fred Clute Scholarship in Entomology

Granbury: Keely Clarkson, Mildred Van De Riet Memorial Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship

Grapevine: Morgan Hook, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Purple and White Scholarship and Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund; Rylie Koetting, Heritage Award

Haslet: Joshua Jimison, Heritage Award; Andreanna McLeod, Heritage Award and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship

Highland Village: Breanna Hill, Denison Scholarship; Matthew Hudspith, Heritage Award

Houston: Lauren Dumler, Purple and White Scholarship; Catherine Elijah, Merrill and Dorothy Werts Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship; Caden Hilger, Heritage Award, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship and Koch Impact Scholarships; Elliott Joern, Purple and White Scholarship and Victor Regnier Architecture Scholarship; Cameron Marshall, Heritage Award; Connor Moore, Heritage Award; Matthew Nerz, Purple and White Scholarship; Kara Roberts, J.E. and Mary J. Zimmerman Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship; Gordon Stephens, Heritage Award; Dominic Thornton, Memorial Scholarship; Abbie Walker, American Society of Baking Scholarship and Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Alec Weninger, Heritage Award, Houston Area Alumni Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Howe: Lyndsie Graham, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship

Humble: Ethan Klosterboer, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship

Katy: Aria Linares, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; April Trotter, Purple and White Scholarship; Daniel Vasquez, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship and Finance Advisory Board Scholarship

Keller: Joseph Cribbin, Brent and Bonnie Heidebrecht Engineering Scholarship, Mechanical Engineering Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship; Kimberly Morrison, Heritage Award; Tyler Morrison, Heritage Award

Kennedale: Joseph Prudhomme, George V. Redd and Mabel E. Bargdill Agriculture Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship; Edward Yi, Maurine Allison O'Bannon Memorial Scholarship

Kerrville: James Salter, Salina Flight Scholarship

Killeen: Kevin Padilla-Hernandez, Memorial Scholarship

Kyle: Tyler Harden, Virgil R. Moen Memorial Scholarship

Lago Vista: Natali Rubio, J.E. and Mary J. Zimmerman Scholarship

Laredo: Mayra Perez-Fajardo, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry and Memorial Scholarship

Lindale: Kristen Wilbeck, Heritage Award

Littlefield: Alexandria Hernandez, Purple and White Scholarship

Lucas: Coby Countryman, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Heritage Award; Camden Droge, Heritage Award and K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Lufkin: Rachel Raley, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

McKinney: Derek Bramlage, Opportunity Scholarship; Ariana Browning, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Danielle Golway, Heritage Award and Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Miranda Mack, Purple and White Scholarship; Sydney Patterson, Douglas E. and Victoria D. Hill Scholarship and Heritage Award; Emily Stallbaumer, Dallas/Fort Worth Alumni Club Scholarship, Heritage Award, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Midlothian: Sam Emerson, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Rachel Sevart, Purple and White Scholarship; Robert Traylor, Dallas/Fort Worth Alumni Club Scholarship

Missouri City: Dillon Evans, Educational Opportunity Fund; Andrew Rostek, Purple and White Scholarship

Murphy: Breann Davis, David R. Earle Memorial Scholarship in Interior Architecture,and Purple and White Scholarship

Panhandle: Sarah Urbanczyk, Ernst and Young Accounting Fund, Purple and White Scholarship and Wallace L. and Reva Jean Barrett Scholarship

Paris: Jordan Clipson, Purple and White Scholarship

Pflugerville: Antoinette Paris-Hudson, Marian W. "Dolly" Hardman Endowment; Samuel Roessler, Educational Opportunity Fund and Heritage Award

Plano: Julie Boyer, Anna Maude Smith Fund for Students in Home Economics; Adriannte Etheridge, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, K-State AVID Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Margaret Glazier, Purple and White Scholarship; Christopher Jans, Heritage Award; Kristin Johnson, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; David Kahler, Transfer Heritage Scholarship; Tyler Petersen, Heritage Award; Allison Thomas, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications and Purple and White Scholarship; Sophia Trombetta, Purple and White Scholarship; Ashley Williams, Heritage Award; Amanda Winegard, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship; Kelly Yarbrough, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Prosper: Paige Blackmon, Cramer Products Athletic Training Program and Medallion Scholarship; Diana Blom, Joy Anne Balderson Memorial Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship

Red Oak: Morgan Griffis, Heritage Award

Richardson: Maxwell Estill, Purple and White Scholarship

Roanoke: Sarah Jackman, Heritage Award

Rockport: Ryan Strunk, Heritage Award

Rockwall: Andrew McCallum, Achievement Award; Alyssa Vogel, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship

San Antiono: Kristin Kuckelman, Heritage Award; Chelsea Dixon, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Kayla Martin, Memorial Scholarship; Catherine Matthews, Missouri Reciprocal Scholarship; Ian Thompson, Transfer Heritage Scholarship

Sanger: Mary-Katherine Kearney, Martha E. Brill Scholarship in Human Ecology and Purple and White Scholarship; Malori Stucky, Heritage Award

Southlake: Nicole Casonhua, Denison Scholarship, K-State Theatre Fund, Fine Arts Drama Scholarship and Vincent and Jamey Stonestreet Theatre Scholarship; Kersten Kober, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship and Heritage Award; Kevin McKeon, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship; Kelsey O'Neil, Maud Gardiner Obrecht Memorial Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship; Matthew Olcha, Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Emma Scheffler, Dallas/Fort Worth Alumni Club Scholarship, Heritage Award and Proud to be a Wildcat Scholarship

Spring: Kendall Stewart, Heritage Award

Sugar Land: Aimee Farrell, Houston Area Alumni Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship; Katlyn Krause, Heritage Award and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship

Sulphur Springs: Micah Stalcup, Purple and White Scholarship

Sunnyvale: Hannah Priolo, Purple and White Scholarship

The Woodlands: Kara Evans, Heritage Award; Halle Kutsche, K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship

Trenton: Blaine Alexander, Dan and Beth Bird Scholarship in Agricultural Economics and Purple and White Scholarship

Trophy Club: Alyssa Contreras, Memorial Scholarship; Brenna Contreras, Heritage Award

Tyler: DeMarcus Jones, Memorial Scholarship

Waco: Dominic Deleon, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Denison Scholarship, Graham Family Scholarship and Koch Impact Scholarships; Anyssa Torres, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship and Purple and White Scholarship

Watauga: Andi Wait, Ivan and Madge Strickler Scholarship

Weatherford: Katelyn Comstock, McVay Scholarship; Katelyn Comstock, Purple and White Scholarship; Steven Howard, K-State Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars; Austin Ingram, Linda J. and Allen E. Homan Scholarship Fund and Purple and White Scholarship

Wills Point: Rebecca Rowe, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Woodway: Abigail Hammack, Medallion Scholarship

Wylie: Tyler Adair, Cereal Food Processors David F. Mattson Scholarship and Heritage Award; Evan Hartter, Heritage Award; Ashlenn Wellbrock, Purple and White Scholarship

 

Utah

Highland: Jason Palmer, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship

Lehi: Ross Dinsdale, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education and John L. Zimmerman Engineering Dean's Discretionary Fund

Santa Clara: Tai Murray, K-State-KSB Launch A Business

South Jordan: Benjamin Williamson, Deborah S. Van Deun Memorial Scholarship

 

Virginia  

Alexandria: Karilyn Inch, Memorial Scholarship

Burke: Ivy Calvert, Leadership Scholarship and Jerry and Kay Langenkamp Voice Scholarship

Centreville: Janice Hatfield, Denison Scholarship; John Mitchell, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel; Lexi Scoville, Heritage Award

Doswell: Rachel Waggie, Baeten Farm Scholarship and Honors Scholarship

Fort Belvoir: Shane Criqui, Political Science Department Fund

Galax: Cristie Edwards, Schrader/Massier Graduate Excellence Fund in Agronomy and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Harrisonburg: Chase Miller, Honors Scholarship, McVay Scholarship and Merrill H. and Dorothy Wilson Werts Endowment for Faculty-Student Enrichment Fund

Leesburg: Christina Hastings, College of Agriculture-Global Campus and Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education

Manassas: Amanda Bennett, Agricultural Enhancement Fund and Honors Scholarship; Thomas Lafleur, Strategic Planning and Policy; Timothy Yonkers, Heritage Award and K-State Engineering Initiative Scholarship

Williamsburg: Maira Cotton-Caballero, Memorial Scholarship

Woodbridge: Kabita Ghimire, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel

Woodford: Connor Orrock, Agricultural Enhancement Fund and Honors Scholarship

 

Washington

Freeland: Levi MaVorhis, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund and Honors Scholarship

Medical Lake: Riley Wilson, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Millcreek: Kaitlyn Nichols, Heritage Award

Orting: Heidi Brees, Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture, Heritage Award, Kenneth L. and Earline L. Carnes Scholarship and LMIC-R.T., Susie J., and Joe Lewellen Scholarship

Pullman: Paige Druffel, Don and Rosemary Boggs International Agriculture Scholarship, George J. Yapp and Charlene B. Yapp Scholarship, Honors Scholarship and Rod Turnbull Scholarship Fund; Patrice Lyon, Global Campus Scholarship for Distance Education

Renton: Taylor Rice, Denison Scholarship

Richland: Megan Sowers, Heritage Award

Seattle: Daniel Brecht-Haddad, Marching Pride Scholars, Ray Navarro Marching Band Percussion Leaders Scholarship and Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Kaiser Demaranville, Heritage Award

Snohomish: Rachel Botten, 359 Architecture Scholarship

Vancouver: Andrea Novak, Heritage Award

 

West Virginia   

Burlington: Jessica Woodworth, Denison Scholarship and Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture

Kearneysville: Darby-Rose Patterson, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry and Denison Scholarship

Logan: Darian Spry, Transfer Purple and White Scholarship

 

Wisconsin

Appleton: Daniel Schmidt, Golda M. Crawford History Scholarship

Denmark: Corey Fischer, Transfer Honors Scholarship

Germantown: Jennifer Thompson, Honors Scholarship

Gillett: Brooke Collins, Honors Scholarship

Holmen: Nicola Lippert, Grace D. Brill Scholarship

Holmen: Nicola Lippert, Patricia Farrow Raskob Financial Planning Scholarship

Iron Ridge: Allison Schulz, LMIC-R.T., Susie J., and Joe Lewellen Scholarship

Mazomanie: Patrick DeMoe, Mary Lucille and Walter Abmeyer Scholarship

Medford: William Gelhaus, Henry T. Ward Memorial Chemical Engineering Scholarship

Rothschild: Mitchell Boals, Heritage Award

Waukesha: Matthew Katzke, Honors Scholarship, Salina Flight Scholarship and Salina Housing Scholarship

West Bend: Nathan Breckenridge, Denison Scholarship

Whitefish Bay: Taylor Faulkner, Global Education Initiative Scholarship

 

Wyoming

Casper: Kathy Fuchs, Healthy Kids Challenge Fund

Powell: Alyssa Smith, Heritage Award

 

Out of country

Argentina: Herman Coceancigh, Chemistry Fund; Federica Higa, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship

Australia: Damien Downes, Kansas State University Research Foundation Doctoral Scholarship, Tillman Family Agriculture Graduate Student Award and Tutors Make a Difference

Bangladesh: Syeda Rubaiyat Aziz, Educational Opportunity Fund; Shovon Barua, Anita C. Lehner Geology Scholarship and Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship; Quazi Fidia Farah, John A. Nordin Memorial Scholarship; Md. Islam, Olive Jantz Ubel Scholarship in Apparel, Textiles and Interior Design and Textile Scholarship; Sharif Mahmood, Statistics Scholarship

Brazil: Patricia Barros Abreu Gomes, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship; Leonardo Bastos, Deane F. Weber Scholarship and Ray I. Throckmorton Scholarship; Marcio Goncalves, William L. Richter International Scholarship; Cristiano Lemes da Silva, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture; Alexandre Tononrosa, Ray Lamond Memorial Graduate Scholarship in Agronomy

Canada: Kirsten Chamberland, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Jack Oattes, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Richard Opoku-Nsiah, Holly C. and E. Beth Fryer Statistics Scholarship; Annie Chungyee Tsang, Elizabeth Perry Miles Memorial Scholarship, Hotel Restaurant Institutional Management and Dietetics Scholarship for Graduate Students and Martha E. Brill Scholarship in Human Ecology

China: Jin Cai, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture; Yi Cao, Darin Eugene Golay Memorial Scholarship in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Hui Chen, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel; Tongwei Chen, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Xi Chen, Ruby Scott Excellence Fund in Human Nutrition; Luzhi Deng, Business Administration Scholarship; Jinhui Hu, Anna M. Brent Scholarship; Ying Hu, Plant Pathology; Weijia Jia, Arthur D. and Lavonia B. Dayton Scholarship; Linfeng Jin, Schwan's Sales Enterprises Scholarship; Yan Kuang, Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund; Zhe Lei, Amanda Kay Robinson Scholarship for Hotel and Restaurant Management; Beibei Li, PBCRB Doctoral Scholarship; Miao Li, Kansas State University Research Foundation Stipend for Excellence; Qianwen Li, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship; Xiongya Li, Howard Siepman Memorial Scholarship; Yijing Li, Nutrition for Youth Graduate Scholarship; Zijian Li, Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Research; Meng Lin, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture and John H. Parker Scholarship; Yuanwen Lin, Art Scholarships; Ziyi Linghu, Kansas State University Research Foundation Stipend for Excellence; Luhua Liu, Heinz Family Scholarship; Yue Lu, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture; Chen Peng, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel; Yukun Qin, Arts and Sciences Student Research Travel and James R. Macdonald Memorial Scholarship; Wei Ren, Engineering Scholarships Fund; Mingqin Shao, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture; Mengqin Shen, Anna Maude Smith Fund for Students in Home Economics; Yanting Shen, College of Agriculture Excellence Scholarship; Zhenzhen Shi, Dr. Lynn Ying-Shiang Lin Statistics Graduate Research Scholarship; Xiaoyu Su, Ruby Scott Excellence Fund in Human Nutrition; Jiayi Wang, Heinz Family Scholarship; Han Wen, Marjorie McCall Hemphill Award; Jincun Xie, Ernst and Young Accounting Fund; Jianteng Xu, Educational Opportunity Fund; Shiwei Xu, Ronald P. Cooper Scholarship; Youwei Yang, Charles Dean and Harriet McNeal Memorial Scholarship; Jian Yu, Charles F. Moggie Scholarship and K-State Alumni with Arthur Andersen and Company Scholarship and Eugene J. Laughlin Scholarship; Miao Yu, Gwendolyn L. Tinklin Commemorative Fund; Dan Zhang, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Shan Zhang, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Wenhao Zhang, Elizabeth Perry Miles Memorial Scholarship and Human Ecology Telefund Fund; Yichao Zhang, Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarships; Yixing Zhang, Paul Seib Grain Science Graduate Scholarship Fund; Songnian Zhao, Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Scholarship and Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund; Yanyang Zou, LeVelle Wood Scholarship Fund and Ross Alan Haymaker Family Economics Scholarship

Colombia: Lina Aguirre Rojas, Sonny and Gita Ramaswamy Scholarship in Entomology; Lorena Gomez, Plant Pathology

Costa Rica: Priscilla Brenes, Nutrition for Youth Graduate Scholarship; Andres Martinez, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Daniel Vega, Hospitality and Management Research Assistant

Côte d'Ivoire : Kouame Yao, Tuition Scholarship

Croatia: Marta Miletic, Educational Opportunity Fund

Czech Republic: Peter Durik, Megan E. Taylor Czech Republic Student Award; Marek Frey, Megan E. Taylor Czech Republic Student Award

Germany: Lara Blomberg, Dorla Jane "Dodie" Abbott Social Work Scholarship and von Waaden Investment Management Scholarship; Moritz Cleve, Dr. Mary A. Erlanger Graduate Student Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communication

Ghana: Korbla Edwin Akley, Borlaug Higher Education for Agricultural Research and Development, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program and Ray Lamond Memorial Graduate Scholarship in Agronomy; Regina Enninful, United States Agency for International Development Beheard Ghana; George Mahama, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture; Audrey Opoku-Acheampong, Nutrition for Youth Graduate Scholarship

Grenada: Nicole John, Educational Opportunity Fund and R.C. and Eva Finley Center on Aging Scholarship

Guatemala: Jorge Torrebiarte, June Roberts Scholarship

Honduras: Miriam Gutierrez, Carl B. and Betty C. Overley Scholarship; Luis Reyes Mendieta, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship

India: Sridevi Betha, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture; Naga Narendra Babu Bodapati, Student Opportunity Awards: K-State Proud; Aashima Khosla, Richard H. and Elizabeth C. Hageman Distinguished Lectureship in Agricultural Chemistry; Maithili Mane, Dr. Okkyung "Okky" Kim Chung Scholarship and Grain Science Centennial Initiative Fund; Sruthi Narayanan Kutty, Irvin D. and Dora Mae Atkins Family Scholarship and Ray I. Throckmorton Scholarship; Kavitha Penugonda, Gladys Ross Carlson Human Ecology Scholarship; Purnima Rai, Tuition scholarship; Vaithish Velazhahan, Honors Scholarship; Siri Chandana Yadavalli, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Indonesia: Trias Mahmudiono, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship

Iran: Nazanin Amiri, COHO Apparel, Textiles and Interior Design Scholarship; Hedieh Shadmani, Dr. James Ragan Memorial Scholarship in Economics

Italy: Brizio Di Donfrancesco, Ross Fellowship in Sensory Analysis

Japan: Hibiki Himiya, J.K. Vanier Family Foundation Scholarship; Takuto Urano, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship

Jordan: Zaher Albashabsheh, Nutrition for Youth Graduate Scholarship

Kazakhstan: Timur Ilyassov, Kent and Janet McKinney Scholarship for International Studies

Lebanon: Mary Abounabhan, Mark A. Chapman Presidential Scholarship; Maher Shehadi, Dr. Pau-Chang Lu Graduate Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering

Malawi: Frank Maulana, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture and Dan M. Rodgers Memorial Scholarship

Malaysia: Sin Dee Tey, Human Ecology Telefund Fund

Mexico: Norma Varona Ortiz, Foundation Scholarship; David Velazco, Heritage Award

Montenegro: Elvis Hodzic, Educational Opportunity Fund

Nepal: Yadhu Guragain, Educational Opportunity Fund and Majel M. MacMasters Memorial Achievement Award; Prajaya Prajapati, Carl B. and Betty C. Overley Scholarship and Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program

Nicaragua: Mario Ortez Amador, Risk Management

Niger: Moustapha Soumaila Issa, Roger Cletus Smith Graduate Scholarship in Entomology

Nigeria: Babatunde Alabi, Executive Mentorship Program and Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Nneoma Asinugo, Philip and Jeune Kirmser International Student Scholarship; Omobolanle Osipitan, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture; Ganiyat Shodunke, Claude W. Shenkel Jr. First-Year Scholarship

Pakistan: Nosheen Fatima, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture

Paraguay: Jorge Caceres Alegre, Memorial Scholarship; Aida Cricco Doldan, Kevin Roy Armstrong Scholarship; Jose Espinola Lopez, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages and Wilma Johnston and Jean Hollis Modern Language Scholarship; Mayla Kritski Baez, Baeten Farm Scholarship

Peru: Alexander Macher Figueroa, Memorial Scholarship

Philippines: Sheryll Namingit, Carroll B. Greene Memorial Scholarship

Puerto Rico: Carlos Flores, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships

Republic of Korea : Hyeong Jin Jeon, Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund; Dong Hun Kim, Friends of International Programs Discretionary Fund and Roger Cletus Smith Graduate Scholarship in Entomology; Eun Hee Kim, English Language Program Scholarship; Hyeonjung Kim, Art Scholarships and Oscar V. Larmer Art Scholarship; Jiyoung Kim, Nutrition for Youth Graduate Scholarship; So Park, Educational Opportunity Fund; Victor Ryu, College of Agriculture Excellence Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship

Russian Federation: Yulia Burakova, Engineering Equipment Fee and Kansas State University Research Foundation Stipend for Excellence

Saudi Arabia: Abdulaziz Alghamdi, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program

South Africa: Ellen Nieuwoudt, College of Agriculture Excellence Scholarship

Sri Lanka: Weerakonda Arachchige Bhagya De Silva, Kansas State University Research Foundation Stipend for Excellence; Madhubhashini Galkaduwa, Dr. Neal F. and Florence E. Morehouse Agronomy Research and Scholarship Program, Ray I. Throckmorton Scholarship and Raymond V. and Jean S. Olson Scholarship; Chamara Gunawardana, Chemistry Fund; Chathurangani Hulangamuwa, Kansas State University Research Foundation Stipend for Excellence; Pavithra Pitumpe Arachchige, Roscoe Ellis Jr. Scholarship; Manoshika Ramasamy, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship; Weerasooriya Weerasooriya, Dan M. Rodgers Memorial Scholarship and John H. Parker Scholarship; Tharanga Kumudini Wijethunga Widanalage Dona, Educational Opportunity Fund

Taiwan: Pei-Pei Bai, M and H Taiwan Scholarship; Ting-Wei Chen, M and H Taiwan Scholarship; Ya-Min Ciou, M and H Taiwan Scholarship

Thailand: Sirichat Chanadang, Nutrition for Youth Graduate Scholarship

Uganda: Moses Khamis, Grain-Milling Scholarship

United Arab Emirates: Basil El-Shaarawi, Heritage Award

United Kingdom: Barbara Amoah, Floyd A. Holmes Scholarship; Megan Birdsey, Esther Beachel Glenn English Scholarship, Peggy and Gary Edwards Scholarship in English and Robert W. Conover Memorial Fund

Viet Nam: Trieu Do, International Tuition Offset; Minh Mac, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, K-State-KSB Launch A Business and von Waaden Investment Management Scholarship; Xuan Uyen Phan Thuy, Kellogg Company Endowed Scholarship in Sensory Analysis and Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship

Zimbabwe: Gerald Mashange, Risk Management and Student Governing Association Leadership Award