Note to editors: Students are listed by county and hometown. If a student is receiving more than one degree, all degrees to be earned are listed with the student's name. If a Manhattan area address was given as a permanent address, the student will be listed in the permanent address county and also in the county for the high school of record. If a county or state is not listed, there were no graduates from that area.
List prepared by: Stephanie Jacques, 785-532-3452, sjacques@k-state.edu

Tuesday, May 15, 2012

Spring Graduates: Approximately 2,825 Students Earn Degrees

MANHATTAN -- Approximately 2,825 students completed degree requirements from Kansas State University this spring.

The graduates are from 95 Kansas counties, 44 states and 47 countries.

Degrees earned include nearly 2,180 bachelor's, nearly 600 master's, nearly 80 doctorates and more than 20 associate degrees.

Students earning degrees include:

Saline

Assaria: Chelsie Renee Green, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Brookville: Erin Nichole Walker, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Gypsum: Matthew Carl Everhart, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Shayla Lilly Seim, Bachelor of Science; Ryan Adam Unruh, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training

Mentor: Cole Charles Lilly, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Salina: Richard Charles Acheson, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Jon Medlin Albrecht, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Thomas G. Anderes, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Cristobal Arias, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Austin Lee Barnes, Master of Music; D. JaNae Basinger, Master of Science in Educational Leadership; Fiona Lynnelle Beal, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Andrew Ryan Becker, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Shae Nicole Blackwell, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; April A. Bonilla, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Linda A. Bonilla-Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Lauren Frances Boos, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hillary Teckla Amina Boyle, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Scott Shelton Breeden, Associate of Technology; Lucas Newman Broberg, Associate of Technology and Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Joseph Michael Brown, Associate of Science; Matthew Aaron Bruckner, Master of Accountancy; Natasha Nichole Busch, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Desmond Louis Calloway, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Kimberly Lynn Campbell, Bachelor of Science in Education; Natalie L. Clubine, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Brett Joseph Cooper, Associate of Science and Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Carol A. Cooper, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Miranda Jo Everhart, Bachelor of Science and Secondary Major in Gerontology; Ashley Marie Flowers, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Garett Santo Gabriel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Shelby Brooke George, Bachelor of Science; Antonio T.J. Hearn, Associate of Technology; Darrin James Hurd, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lindsey Ann Iman, Bachelor of Science; Sean Graham Jefferson, Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Bethany Ann Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Dalton Cleo Johnson, Bachelor of Science; William Robert Jones, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Joshua Paul Kale, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Christopher John Clark Karlin, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Kristine Ann Koetting, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Brett Eugene Lamer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Amanda S. Latham, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Angelica Faye Leadabrand, Bachelor of Science; Lindsay Camiray Dureese Leaton, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Meriah K. Lopez, Associate of Science; Chelsy Nicole Lueth, Bachelor of Science; Michael Robert Marietta, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Bryce A. McElroy, Bachelor of Science in Education; Morgan Brooke Miles, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Simone Joy Newby, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Danielle M. Parks, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Alexander W. Pestinger, Bachelor of Science; Jason Lee Randolph, Associate of Technology; Sarah K. Reade, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Nathan Paul Reynolds, Bachelor of Science; Nicole Robinson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Christopher Daniel Rogers, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Trisha N. Schmelzle, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Stetson Wayne Schmutz, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Tanner Gregory Scott, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Justin R. Scott, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Kevin Paul Shumaker, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Marcia Dawn Sims, Associate of Science; Briana Kaye Smythe, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Austin Gregory Stephens, Bachelor of Arts and Secondary Major in International Studies; Jeremy Scott Sterling, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Joshua Paul Stock, Associate of Technology and Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Erin Elizabeth Strathe, Bachelor of Arts; Brian Patrick Sweeney, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Heath Lloyd Swindler, Master of Architecture; Troy Allen Tauber, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Andrew Marvin Thimgan, Associate of Science; Daniel Willis Todd, Bachelor of Arts and Secondary Major in Latin American Studies; Jessica Renee Tonne, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kevin Patrick Urban, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Agricultural Engineering; Steven James Urban, Master of Accountancy; Kyle Jacob Velasquez, Associate of Applied Science and Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; James Verdon Viar, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Nicholas Alan Weiser, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Holly Maria Williams, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Scott

Scott City: Mark A. Davis, Master of Agribusiness; Cole Aaron Pearson, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Aric Wade Reed, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Sedgwick

Andale: Monica Renee McFadden, Bachelor of Arts; Richelle Ann Stone, Bachelor of Science; Curtis Graham Whittit, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Bel Aire: Matthew C. Davied, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Mary E. Halverson, Bachelor of Science

Bentley: Ivory Sheldon Kayla Beins, Bachelor of Science in Education

Cheney: Augustus Ross Graham, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Kaylee Cassandra Greenstein, Bachelor of Science; Travis John Hillman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Chase Logan Lehner, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Emily May Vaughn, Bachelor of Science in Education

Clearwater: Michael J. Armour, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Phillip Andrew Cherney, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Jared Alexander Kohls, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kelsey Jade Mills, Bachelor of Science in Education; Katie Lynn Reitberger, Bachelor of Science

Colwich: Sara Elizabeth Horsch, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics and Secondary Major in Gerontology; Ryan Christopher Lies, Bachelor of Science; Nicolette Michelle May, Bachelor of Science in Education; Bradley Joseph Simon, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Stephanie Lyn Woodard, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design

Derby: Anna Marie Benham, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Danielle Renee Bockus, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jacob A. Campbell, Master of Architecture; Nathan Allen Cottingham, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Kaylene Kelsey Ehresman, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Blake Everett Gerwick, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Riley Elizabeth Hicks, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Jennifer Ashley Hull, Bachelor of Science in Education; Scott Alan Jones, Bachelor of Science; Allison Lynette Krahn, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Abagail Lewis, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Daniel Adam Mahoney, Bachelor of Science; Shane Alexander Morris, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Joseph Hayden Nesley, Bachelor of Arts; Gina Marie Ortiz, Master of Science in Kinesiology; Brennon Miles Rousseau, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Matthew Lee Shoger, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Jana Marie Theis, Bachelor of Science

Garden Plain: Logan Joseph Dold, Bachelor of Science; Kim Janay Kerschen, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Cody John Leis, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Nordilla Teter, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Goddard: Cory Jonathan Boulanger, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Bartholomew Ivan Eck, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Allison Nicole MacGill, Bachelor of Science in Education; Diana Nadine Maki, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services and Secondary Major in Gerontology; Megan Elizabeth Morts, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Eric Michael Smeltzer, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Justin Corey Strelow, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Michael Shawn Ternes, Bachelor of Arts; Alexandra Katherine Seals Ternes, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Rebecca Lyla Wallisch, Bachelor of Science in Education

Haysville: Ariel Justine Nixon, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Aaron Matthew Russell, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Andrew Joseph Shearrer, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Kechi: Kristopher Michael Fitzgerald, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Maize: Joshua Adam Dotson, Master of Arts in Economics; Derek Miller Hardin, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Eric James Martin, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

Mount Hope: Rachel Ann Nichols, Bachelor of Science; Steven Joseph Seiler, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Clinton James VenJohn, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management

Park City: Aubrey Marie Coulter, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Loucreasia Elizabeth White, Bachelor of Science

Valley Center: Christopher Daniel Dolezal, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Agricultural Engineering; Joseph Donald Hagan, Bachelor of Science; Jeffrey Warren Snyder, Master of Architecture

Viola: Chelsey Marie Hargett, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Samantha Jo Schuckman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Evan Austin Seiwert, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Michael Thomas Speer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Derek Joseph Thome, Master of Architecture; Anthony Lawrence Youngers, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Wichita: Charles C. Alfred-Beckles, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alice Elizabeth Arensdorf, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Justin Thomas Balbierz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Bryce J. Barth, Bachelor of Science; Laura Ann Baxt, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Madison Ann Beck, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Ryan Samuel Biedron, Bachelor of Science in Education; Audrey Sue Bloomer, Master of Accountancy; Chelsie Renee Bonds, Bachelor of Arts; Chelsie Renee Bonds, Secondary Major in International Studies; Kenton Philip Born, Doctor of Philosophy in Computer Science; Megan Christine Brown, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Chloe Ann Browne, Bachelor of Arts; Angelina Cathleen Calabro, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Anthony Mark Cantele, Bachelor of Science; Sydney Janine Case, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Aaron Joseph Chavez, Doctor of Philosophy in Computer Science; Alexander Aaron Cook, Bachelor of Music Education; Emily Anne Cook, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tracy Nicole Cook, Bachelor of Science in Education; Cara Marie Cotter, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Daniel A. Dall, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Michelle Clare Dannar, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Winston Theodore Davis, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Alejandro De Luna, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Emily Paige Decker, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Melanie Laurel Delimont, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Karen Sue Duling, Doctor of Education in Educational Leadership; Brian Michael Dye, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Paul S. Elmore, Master of Architecture; Austin Lee English, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Anna Isabell Falo, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jacob John Flynn, Bachelor of Science; Marshall Brooks Frey, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; David L. Gibbens, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Deanna Lee Gooch, Doctor of Education in Educational Leadership; Holly Christine Grannis, Bachelor of Arts; Whitney Leah Grover, Bachelor of Science in Education; Whitney Elizabeth Gutierrez, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lauren Ann Hall, Bachelor of Science and Secondary Major in Gerontology; Kyle David Hammond, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Annell Harmon, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kathryn Theresa Harre, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Terry L. Harrison, Sr., Doctor of Education in Adult, Occupational and Continuing Education; Kayleigh Renee Hartloff, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Scott Daniel Hastings, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; David Hembree, Master of Science in Statistics; Walter John Len Hicks, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Grace Marie Hnizdil, Master of Science in Counseling and Student Development; Rosalie Grace Hoefling, Bachelor of Science; Bridget Anne Hogan, Bachelor of Science; Michael William Hollingshead, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Lacey Renee Hudson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lauren Rose Hudson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Chandler Sebastian Johnson, Bachelor of Science; Logan Michael Jones, Bachelor of Science; Alice Elizabeth Jones, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Thomas H. Jones, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Jonathan Edward Knight, Master of Regional and Community Planning; Cory Jack Kowalski, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lisa Mae Krehbiel, Bachelor of Science; Kyla Elizabeth Krissek, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Alyssa Blake Leonard, Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Taylor Brooks Livengood, Bachelor of Science; Mary Christina Locke, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Debra Ann Mar, Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction; Haley Marie Marceau, Bachelor of Arts and Secondary Major in Latin American Studies; Kaitlain Ann May, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kathleen Briana McArthur, Master of Business Administration; Cynthia Ann Cisneros McGilvrey, Doctor of Philosophy in Curriculum and Instruction; Kaylee Marie McMahon, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Andrea Dylan McQueen, Bachelor of Science; Sharisse N Meyer, Bachelor of Arts; Allison Suzanne Morris, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services and Secondary Major in Gerontology; Miranda Erin Munds, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Chelsea Ann Murphy, Bachelor of Science in Education; Bethany Yvonna Olsen, Bachelor of Science and Secondary Major in Gerontology; Robert Dale Owen, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Matthew David Pearson, Bachelor of Science; Seth A. Perkins, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Agricultural Engineering and Master of Science in Biological and Agricultural Engineering; Madalynn Ashley Perry, Bachelor of Science in Education; Carly Pierce, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kiley Nicole Porter, Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Science in Education; Amy Renee Prange, Bachelor of Science; Melanie Ashton Ray, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Michael Relph, Bachelor of Science; Daniel Thomas Rice, Master of Architecture; John P. Rice, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Aaron Joseph Roberts, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Amanda Marie Roberts, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Benjamin Patrick Robinson, Master of Business Administration; Cortney Claire Ryan, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Kristen Blair Sanders, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Aaron James Schmidt, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Sarah Ruth Seals, Bachelor of Science; Christie Ann Shofler, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition and Secondary Major in Gerontology; Nicole Evanne Smith, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Mackenzie Rose Smith, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Jacqueline Louise Spahn, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jordyn McKenzie Storey, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Matthew Alexander Sullivan, Bachelor of Science and Secondary Major in Gerontology; Paige Alexis Threlkeld, Bachelor of Arts; Kyle Dietz Tidball, Master of Science in Electrical Engineering; Taylor Bernadette Todd, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Miranda Marie Tucker, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Bryan Christopher Valliere, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Katie Elizabeth Vine, Bachelor of Science; Evan Andrew Weddle, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Theodore Alexander Weihe, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Steven Leo Wells, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Matthew James Wesely, Associate of Technology and Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Adam White, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mitchell J. Widener, Bachelor of Arts; Amanda Ann Wiebe, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Darrin J. Wilbert, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Nicole Ann Wilbur, Bachelor of Science in Education; Brandon Robert Wiley, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Chase Donovan Williams, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Aubrie Lyn Wright, Bachelor of Science in Education; Keith Charles Wyss, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Tyler Alan Yost, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Katie Marie Young, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Michael David Zacharias, Bachelor of Science; David Edward Zurita, Bachelor of Science

Seward

Liberal: Alexander Almanza, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Martha Irene Arellano, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kennedy Noelle Conner, Bachelor of Science; Carina Diaz De Leon, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kasey Scott Krueger, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Phillip Tremayne Martinez, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Jonathan Edward Rangel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Travis James Ridge, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Edgar Ines Alvarado Romero, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Mark Mackenzie Rosel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Shawnee

Auburn: Shelby Dene' Anderson, Bachelor of Science; Schuyler Denton Baker, Master of Science in Chemistry; Courtney Danielle Boman, Bachelor of Arts; Malori Ann Golden, Bachelor of Science in Education; Melissa Nicole Short, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition

Berryton: Jessica Lynn Hennes, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Silver Lake: Hanna Elizabeth Bieberle, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Keaton Mark Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Austin Christopher Urban, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management

Tecumseh: Rachel B. Helmke, Bachelor of Arts; William Wick McCoy, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Topeka: Caitlin Dorothy Agnew, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Elizabeth Marie Albright, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Amy Nichole Albright, Bachelor of Science in Education; Nora Louise Appelhans, Bachelor of Science; Brian Thomas Austin, Master of Science in Civil Engineering; John Robert Balsters, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Laura Abigail Banks, Bachelor of Science; Alex James Bency, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Elizabeth Ann Bervert, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Richard Tyler Blackburn, Bachelor of Science; Brandon Matthew Blount, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Alisha Jeanette Bolz, Bachelor of Science; LaShonda Lea Brown, Bachelor of Science; Abigail Christine Browning, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Sarah Nicole Bruner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Benjamin Isaiah Buckles, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jessica Leigh Burden, Master of Accountancy; Leslie Dawn Carlson, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Paul Bossler Carnahan, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Sarah Elaine Conrow, Bachelor of Science in Education; Shannon Yvette Cortez, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Lisa Marie Crevoiserat, Bachelor of Science; Shamale Latrice Dancy, Bachelor of Science; Reagan Nichole Domer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brenna Kathleen Duffy, Bachelor of Arts; Todd Jason Fleischer, Master of Science in Journalism and Mass Communication; Juan Manuel Flores, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alicia Trenice Fondal, Bachelor of Arts; Andrew L. Garr, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Erica Ann Geist, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sarah Briann Gillespie, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Juergen Robert Greve, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Emi Elise Griess, Master of Arts in English; Geoffrey Ryan Harris, Bachelor of Science; Yvette Faye Harris, Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction; Victoria Leigh Hatch, Bachelor of Science; Sandra Kathleen Hellman, Bachelor of Science; Maggie Kelly Herman, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Amanda Michelle Holmberg, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Douglas Lane Ingersoll, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Natalie Jo Jordan, Bachelor of Science; Garrett Christopher Kostbar, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Thomas Charles Kuhn, Bachelor of Science; Sarah Ann Laha, Master of Business Administration; Abigail Ann Laughlin, Bachelor of Science; Bradley Dean Lewis, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Andrew Lippe, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Christopher Alan Littrell, Bachelor of Arts; Brad Alexander Martin, Master of Accountancy; Kelli Ann McGuire, Bachelor of Arts and Secondary Major in International Studies; Jessica Nicole McKinley, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Matthew Joseph Merritt, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sydney Elizabeth Messick, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Nicole Dian Murray, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Mary Regan Niehaus, Bachelor of Science in Education; Christa R Packard, Bachelor of Arts; Hayden Ray Parker, Bachelor of Science; Lori Jo Patton, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Julie K Pearce, Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction; Jack Tellin Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Amanda Richelle Porter, Bachelor of Science in Education; Brittany Nichole Poston, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Dawnelle Natasha Ann Proctor, Bachelor of Arts; Jeanette Margaret Pryor, Bachelor of Science; Victoria Linn Rea, Bachelor of Music Education; Adam Christopher Reilly, Master of Architecture; Bryan David Reiman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Chelsea Louann Renyer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Megan Leigh Reynolds, Bachelor of Arts; Kacey Lyssa Ridgeway, Bachelor of Science; Robert Charles Rogers, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Sara Renee Schneider, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Amanda Rae Schuyler, Bachelor of Science; Spenser Ross Scott, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Travis W Simecka, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Derek Cameron Skinner, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Jordan Richard Strecker, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Joshua Michael Streeter, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Stephanie Ann Tolbert, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Chelsea Kathleen Townsend, Bachelor of Science in Education; Morgan Elizabeth Tritsch, Bachelor of Arts; Justin Brett Ukena, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Shannon Marie Underwood, Master of Business Administration; Jessica Lacy Vanderbogart, Bachelor of Science; Christine Diane VanderPutten, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Daniel Craig Weltman, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Lesley Ann Wichern, Master of Accountancy; Klayton Ray Wilk, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Kyle Drake Williams, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Benjamin Kent Woner, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Derek Mathew Ziegler, Bachelor of Science

Sheridan

Grinnell: Steven Rodney Mense, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Hoxie: Jessica Lynn Campbell, Bachelor of Science and Secondary Major in Gerontology; Jennifer Kay Heim, Bachelor of Science; Kyle William Kennedy, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Derek Jordan Spresser, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management

Sherman

Goodland: Aaron Joseph Deeds, Bachelor of Science; Jacob Daniel Kling, Bachelor of Science; Forrest James Trachsel, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Smith

Kensington: Kyle Bienhoff, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Astine Marie Reneberg, Master of Architecture

Lebanon: Alayna Christine Warner, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Smith Center: Matthew Phillip Seemann, Bachelor of Science

Stafford

Macksville: Keith Patrick Lamb, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

St John: Derek Alan Burgan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration;

Josh Jamison Hildebrand, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Felicia E. Norton, Bachelor of Arts; Keri Marie Rausch, Bachelor of Science

Stafford: Erica Elaine Meyer, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Jennifer Newell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Stanton

Johnson: Nayive Sarahy Avelar, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Brent Douglas Campbell, Bachelor of Science; Kristen Lyn Wilkerson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Stevens

Hugoton: Jesus Adrian Manriquez, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

Sumner

Belle Plaine: Kaylee Lynn Hervey, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Cody Thomas Holland, Master of Science in Agricultural Economics

Milton: Gabriel Drew Berry, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Taylor Joo Robertson, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management

Mulvane: Lindsay M. Bennett, Bachelor of Music Education; Joseph James Correia, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Tyler Michael Davison, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Joseph Lee Heersche, Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction; Emily Danielle Jones, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Ashley Elizabeth Watson, Bachelor of Science

Oxford: Adam Michael Evans, Bachelor of Science

South Haven: Kalen Duane Fitch, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology

Wellington: Katelyn Marie Keith, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jessica Jeanne Mirt, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Miles E. Theurer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Tanner James Ybarra, Bachelor of Science in Education