Note to editors: Students are listed by county and hometown. If a student is receiving more than one degree, all degrees to be earned are listed with the student's name. If a Manhattan area address was given as a permanent address, the student will be listed in the permanent address county and also in the county for the high school of record. If a county or state is not listed, there were no graduates from that area.
List prepared by: Stephanie Jacques, 785-532-3452, sjacques@k-state.edu

Tuesday, May 15, 2012

Spring Graduates: Approximately 2,825 Students Earn Degrees

MANHATTAN -- Approximately 2,825 students completed degree requirements from Kansas State University this spring.

The graduates are from 95 Kansas counties, 44 states and 47 countries.

Degrees earned include nearly 2,180 bachelor's, nearly 600 master's, nearly 80 doctorates and more than 20 associate degrees.

Students earning degrees include:

Rawlins

Atwood: Jason Carter Argabright, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Megan Leigh Cahoj, Bachelor of Music Education; Jason John Finley, Bachelor of Science; Benjamin Joseph Warta, Bachelor of Science; Laura Beth Wolters, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

McDonald: David Robert Banister, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Hannah Dawn Louderbaugh, Bachelor of Science in Education

Reno

Buhler: Austin James Enns, Bachelor of Science; Daniel Marc Knapp, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Ashley Marie Regier, Bachelor of Science in Education

Haven: Hayley Marie Hunsberger, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Corey Douglas Nech, Bachelor of Science; Travis Ray Petersheim, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Michael Anthony Reichenberger, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Hutchinson: Grady William Augustine, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Caroline Diane Bacon, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Jenna Mae Brack, Master of Arts in English; Connor Michael Bridge, Bachelor of Science and Secondary Major in Gerontology; Chelsea Lynn Brown, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Kelly Elizabeth Clark, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jacob Scott Clark, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Alisha D. Comer, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; James Levi Ewing, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Luke Stuart Fangman, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Kyle Mathew Goetz, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jessie Joline Gonzalez, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kimberly Ann Hall, Bachelor of Science; Roy C. Johnson, Doctor of Philosophy in Curriculum and Instruction; M. Paige Kautzer, Bachelor of Science; Mitchell Andrew Mailloux, Bachelor of Science; Brett Michael Mallon, Bachelor of Science; Megan Diane Mallon, Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction; Brian Edward Moore, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Petey Wayne Mumford, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Joel Benjamin Murphy, Master of Architecture; Joshua Dean Neufeld, Bachelor of Science and Secondary Major in Gerontology; Chloe Rae Noll, Bachelor of Science; Derek Robert Ohl, Master of Science in Geology; Matthew James Oswalt, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Taylor Reed Pankratz, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Russell Stanton Ploutz, Master of Landscape Architecture; Joshua Michael Reazin, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Garrett William Rempel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Raleigh Jack Robinson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Shelbi Nicole Sasse, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kevin Jay Schuessler, Bachelor of Science; MaKenzie Brooke Simpson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Ashley Leota Stotts, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Trent Lawrence Thurston, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Taylor Kathryn Veh, Bachelor of Science; Taylor Kathryn Veh, Secondary Major in Gerontology; Justin Douglas Vibbert, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Adam David Warnken, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Nickerson: Derrick Micheal Stiles, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration and Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management

Preston: Clifford Fred Langford III, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Pretty Prairie: Stefani Brooke Horton, Bachelor of Science; David Andrew Larson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Sydney Louise Krueger LeSage, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

South Hutchinson: Kaylee Denise Andsager, Bachelor of Science; Regan Leigh Scott, Bachelor of Science

Republic

Agenda: Mandi Sue Valek, Bachelor of Science

Belleville: Kyle Percy Durflinger, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; April Lynn Hiatt, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Randi Michelle Holloway, Bachelor of Science; Kendra Ann Miller, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition

Munden: R. A. Kade Goodrich, Bachelor of Science; Colin Scott Tipton, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology

Republic: Nathan Francis Larkins, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Scandia: Kevin Lee Bohling, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Rice

Alden: Kassidy Blys Frederick, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Bushton: Sarah Jean Habiger, Bachelor of Science; Charles Bradley Jezek, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Geneseo: Libby Allison Shannon, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Libby Allison Shannon, Secondary Major in Gerontology

Lyons: Melody Lou Nichols, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Sterling: Janie Jo Brokenicky, Master of Music; Amy Marie Calderwood, Bachelor of Science in Education and Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Todd Michael Caywood, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Deanne M. Nowlan, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Windom: Jaime Lee Peters, Bachelor of Science

Riley

Fort Riley: Angela Renae Guevara, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Abigail Miller, Bachelor of Arts

Manhattan: Alex Wayen Abendschein, Master of Science in Counseling and Student Development; Aleksey Vladimirovich Akoyev, Bachelor of Science; Olajide Emmanuel Alawode, Doctor of Philosophy in Chemistry; Jamie Philip Alberto, Bachelor of Science in Education; Max Alexis, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; John Justin Allred, Bachelor of Music; Alexander Almanza, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sara M. Austin, Master of Arts in English; Rebecca Ayon, Bachelor of Science in Interior Design; Belinda Jeanne Baber, Bachelor of Science; Shaun J. Baker, Master of Arts in English; Todd Curtis Ballard, Doctor of Philosophy in Agronomy; Christina Ann Ballew, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Whitney Erin Bandel, Bachelor of Science in Education; Laura Abigail Banks, Bachelor of Science; Chelsey Brianna Barnes, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Regina A. Barton, Master of Science in Biology; Dayne Joseph Baumchen, Bachelor of Science; Wendy Davis Beccue-Barnes, Doctor of Philosophy in Human Ecology; Carol Ann Beck, Master of Business Administration; Timothy Scott Becker, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Maria Beebe, Master of Arts in Political Science; Lauren Katherine Beeman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Derek Scott Begnoche, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Julie M. Bell, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Aaron James Bell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alysha M. Bellamy, Bachelor of Science in Education; Steve Michael Belz, Master of Fine Arts; Grant Thomas Bergner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Richard Travis Beyer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Otto Karl Bieber, Bachelor of Science; Brandon Matthew Blount, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Ryan Mitchell Boller, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jake Steven Bontrager, Bachelor of Science; Kelly L. Borgen, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Agricultural Engineering and Master of Science in Biological and Agricultural Engineering; Chrischelle S. Borhani, Bachelor of Arts; Kayla A. Bosco, Master of Science in Journalism and Mass Communication; Christopher M Boxberger, Bachelor of Science; Russell Paul Boyer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jeremy Scott Boyle, Doctor of Philosophy in Human Ecology; Benjamin C. Brabec, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Jenna Mae Brack, Master of Arts in English; Angela Marie Brewer, Bachelor of Science; Brady Marshall Brewer, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Jessica Dell Briggs, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Hannah Lynn Brink, Bachelor of Science; Nathan James Broeckelman, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Education; Janie Jo Brokenicky, Master of Music; Megan Rae Brouk, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Daniel Richards Brown, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Anastasia Cherie Bruggeman, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Kendall Lee Burns, Bachelor of Science; Brooks Andrew Butler, Master of Science in Biomedical Science; Jacob A. Campbell, Master of Architecture; Jessica Lynn Campbell, Bachelor of Science and Secondary Major in Gerontology; Roxanne Michelle Campbell, Bachelor of Arts; Anthony Mark Cantele, Bachelor of Science; Elisa Shelley Carver, Master of Public Administration; Todd Michael Caywood, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Tara Kristine Chalfant, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kimberly Sue Chrest, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kelly Elizabeth Clark, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Robert Allan Clark, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Agricultural Engineering; Benjamin Edward Clubine, Master of Science in Chemical Engineering; Gregory P. Coffey, Master of Music; Alisha D. Comer, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Joshua Ryan Connet, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Chelsea Mae Cooley, Bachelor of Science; Kevin N. Credit, Master of Regional and Community Planning; Lisa Marie Crevoiserat, Bachelor of Science; Brandi Lea Crubel, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Sarah Victoria Cruz, Bachelor of Science in Education; Brooke Johanna Cull, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; David William Curtis, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Soffia Amethyst Farrall Da Cruz, Bachelor of Science in Education; Shamale Latrice Dancy, Bachelor of Science; Victoria Lynn Michelle Davidson, Bachelor of Science; Brandon Michael Davis, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Kevin Edward Dean, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Cody Evan Decker, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Sara Ilene Devine, Bachelor of Arts; Fani Dieker, Master of Science in Academic Advising; Elizabeth Ashley Disbrow, Bachelor of Science in Education; Taylor Dean Dix, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jacob C. Domenghini, Doctor of Philosophy in Horticulture; Scott Richard Drake, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mathew Byron Duckworth, Bachelor of Science in Education; Andrew Patrick Duggan, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jason Cody Dumler, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Robert Lowell Dunn, Master of Arts in Modern Languages; Norma Jean Dunning, Bachelor of Arts; Aubrey Carrara Durbin, Bachelor of Science; Allen James Eckhart, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Michelle Rene Edie, Bachelor of Science; Caleb J. Edwards, Bachelor of Science; Charlene Edwards, Master of Arts in English; Selena Michele Efken, Master of Music; Joshua Eric Eggar, Master of Arts in Political Science; Chelsey Brooke Eimer, Bachelor of Arts; O.C. Enyinna Eke, Master of Science in Geology; Rachel Lynn ElShamy, Bachelor of Science; Nathan William Estrin, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Brandon Werner Eugster, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Jacob S. Euteneuer, Master of Arts in English; Karsten Ralph Evans, Bachelor of Science; Brad Edward Everhart, Bachelor of Science; Adam Charles Fahrenholz, Doctor of Philosophy in Grain Science; Brittany Martyne Fallon, Bachelor of Science; Andrew William Featherstone, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Manase Foketi, Bachelor of Science; Hayden William Franz, Bachelor of Science; Jacqueline Marie Freund, Bachelor of Science in Education; Marshall Brooks Frey, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Chelsea Lynn Friedrich, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Irazema Fuentes-Bueno, Master of Science in Plant Pathology; Dominique J. Funk, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Krysta Anne Gaiser, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Robert Joseph Galpin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Zeb Michael Garrison, Bachelor of Science; Elizabeth A Gastineau, Master of Science in Biology; Nicholas Dante Gazzano, Bachelor of Science; Scott C. Geier, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Ryan Dale George, Bachelor of Science; Evon M. Gerace, Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction; Ross Aaron Geubelle, Master of Business Administration; Diane Liza Gilstrap, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; John Jacob Girvin, Bachelor of Science; Cristine Marie Glendening, Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Nathan Christopher Goetzinger, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Agricultural Engineering; Kaylea Janae Goff, Bachelor of Science; Jymie U-Jean Graham, Bachelor of Science; Amanda Diane Graham, Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction; Tracy A. Green, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Jonathan David Greene, Master of Business Administration; John Tatum Grice, Bachelor of Science; Thomas Ray Grund, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Janice Annette Gustafson, Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction; Bernadette Guy, Bachelor of Science; Andrew Scott Haeker, Bachelor of Science; Tara Dawn Haffener, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services and Secondary Major in Gerontology; Brandon Lee Hall, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; William David Hall, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kale Martin Hamm, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Jaquelyn Kay Haney-Ballew, Bachelor of Music Education; Beth A. Hanna, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Rena Marie Hardesty, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Derek Miller Hardin, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Joel Daniel Hardy, Bachelor of Science; Matthew William Hayes, Bachelor of Arts and Secondary Major in International Studies; Robert Christopher Haynes, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Emily Kay Haynes, Bachelor of Science in Education; Matthew Charles-St. Martin Heerman, Master of Science in Biochemistry; Sandra Kathleen Hellman, Bachelor of Science; Clarissa Renea Hendricks, Bachelor of Science; Pang Nhai Her, Bachelor of Arts; Darrin Michael Hicks, Bachelor of Science; Justine Nicole Hobbs, Bachelor of Science; Randi Michelle Holloway, Bachelor of Science; Travis Mark Holthaus, Master of Science in Civil Engineering; Christopher Lea Hopkins, Bachelor of Science; Daniel Edward Hornsby, Bachelor of Arts; Stefani Brooke Horton, Bachelor of Science; Kayla Miran Hoskins, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Elise Leona Houtz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Emily Laura Houtz, Master of Accountancy; Gerald E. Huber, Master of Science in Counseling and Student Development; Jacob Marcus Hull, Bachelor of Science; Mary Ellen Hunt, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services and Secondary Major in International Studies; Thomas Michael Hurst, Bachelor of Science; Shenell Yeta Husemann, Bachelor of Science; Bradley David Hutt, Master of Science in Academic Advising; Brock David Ingmire, Bachelor of Science; Eric Dean Ingmire, Master of Science in Counseling and Student Development; Jurdene A. Ingram, Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kelli Ann Ireton, Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction; Christina Lynne Ivey, Master of Arts in Communication Studies; Mohammed Abdulhadi Jad, Bachelor of Arts; Nicholas Wade Jarvis, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Bradley James Jepsen, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Charles Bradley Jezek, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Bethany Paige Johnson, Bachelor of Science; Holly Renae Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Matthew D. Johnson, Doctor of Philosophy in Human Ecology; Daniel Ramsey Jones, Bachelor of Science; Allison Rene Jones, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Brett Michael Jones, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Grant W. Jones, Master of Arts in History; Samuel Tyler Jordan, Bachelor of Science; Jennifer E. Keefe, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Amber Kristine Keling-Chadbourne, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Kerri Day Keller, Doctor of Philosophy in Counseling and Student Development; Aishah Naomi Khursheed, Bachelor of Arts; Matthew Philip Kluitenberg, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Kari K Knight, Bachelor of Science; Danielle DeLisa Knight, Bachelor of Science in Education; Sarah Craig Knorp, Bachelor of Science; Nina Aletha Koehn, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Caleb Jordan Kothmann, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Chelsi Ann Kovala, Master of Science in Electrical Engineering; Daniel Lee Kraus, Master of Landscape Architecture; Thomas Charles Kuhn, Bachelor of Science; Daniel Louis Kurz, Bachelor of Science; Alex Severino Kutz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Seth Robert Lamborn, Bachelor of Science in Education; Ryan Ray Laney, Master of Music; Austin James Lanier, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Jennifer Nicole Lanzer, Bachelor of Science; Scott Michael Larsen, Master of Business Administration; Mallory Latimore, Bachelor of Science; James Morris Lattimer, Doctor of Philosophy in Human Nutrition; Katherine D. Lawrence, Master of Arts in Theater; Susan Lori M. Lear, Master of Arts in English; Alfred Edward Ledgin, Master of Regional and Community Planning; Matthew Miles Levering, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Katherine Susan Link, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Mary Christina Locke, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Justin Francis Loecker, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Adam M. Loecker, Bachelor of Science in Education; Brice Robert Lohman, Bachelor of Science; Lindsey Erin Lohr, Bachelor of Arts; Kirsten Ann Londeen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mark D. Long, Bachelor of Science; Tara Christen Lopez, Master of Public Health; Devan Alyce Lowe, Bachelor of Arts; Zach Lyman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Allison Nicole MacGill, Bachelor of Science in Education; Paul Wasonga Magoha, Doctor of Philosophy in Mechanical Engineering; Mitchell Andrew Mailloux, Bachelor of Science; Megan Diane Mallon, Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction; Sara Marchand, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Matt Marchesini, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alexander James Marten, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Josh S. Martin, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Eric James Martin, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Brad Alexander Martin, Master of Accountancy; Ema Martinez, Master of Accountancy; Greyson Andrew Matthews, Bachelor of Science; Thomas Arthur May, Bachelor of Science; Sean Patrick McBride, Doctor of Philosophy in Physics; Allie Elizabeth McCollum, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; LaKrystal Bre'anna Alexess McKnight, Master of Science in Special Education; Shaneice N. McNabney, Master of Arts in Political Science; Tanner McNamara, Bachelor of Science and Master of Science in Kinesiology; Howard Joseph Midgley, Bachelor of Science in Education; Ralph Paul Millard, Master of Science in Biomedical Science; Andrew William Miller, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Kevin A. Miller, Master of Science in Animal Science; Melina Linette Minaya, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Amir Mohammadi, Bachelor of Science; Dustin J. Moody, Bachelor of Science; Chelsea Rene Morgan, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Megan Elizabeth Morts, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Howida M Moustafa, Master of Arts in Modern Languages; Tracy Norene Murphy, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Christopher Matthew Nakamura, Doctor of Philosophy in Curriculum and Instruction; Richard Emerson Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Kelley Elizabeth Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Jeffrey Charles Nelson, Master of Arts in History; Carrie Elizabeth Newman, Bachelor of Science; Misty J. Newman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kehinde Christopher Obasa, Doctor of Philosophy in Plant Pathology; Troy Ocheltree, Doctor of Philosophy in Agronomy; Kiara Ohle, Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Jason Mayo Orr, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Christa R. Packard, Bachelor of Arts; John Dustin Randall Parker, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Danielle M. Parks, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Christopher Neil Patch, Master of Arts in English; Shawna Marie Peters, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Travis Ray Petersheim, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Vincent John Pigno, Master of Science in Mathematics; Allyson K. Plattner, Master of Science in Counseling and Student Development; Bryanna Rae Pockrandt, Bachelor of Arts; Joshua Roy Pool, Master of Science in Horticulture; David Victor Powell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kristin Rebekka Praeuner, Master of Arts in English; Sarah Anne Quaranta, Bachelor of Arts; Jancy Dee Radke, Master of Science in Academic Advising; Jonathan Edward Rangel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Justin Marshall Reeve, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Michael Anthony Reichenberger, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Cortney Gail Reimer, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Michael Relph, Bachelor of Science; Christopher S. Remple, Master of Arts in English; Tanner Blake Reynolds, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; John P. Rice, Master of Interior Architecture and Product Design; Amanda Lynell Rider, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jarrett Daniel Riffel, Master of Science in Agronomy; Eliezer Rivera, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jay Ronald Robbins, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Joseph Rodriguez, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; MyKel John Rodriguez, Bachelor of Science in Education; Blair Fahrny Roedel, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Joshua Paul Roemerman, Bachelor of Science; Shane Lee Roever, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mark Mackenzie Rosel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Curtis Joseph Ross, Bachelor of Science; Brennon Miles Rousseau, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Elisabeth Ruth Beam Ruby, Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Tanner Jamison Rutschman, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Cortney Claire Ryan, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Carlos Alberto Salazar, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Britni Elizabeth Samuelson, Bachelor of Science; Jenna Beth Scherer, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Kendra Lee Schuler, Bachelor of Science; Lindsay Michelle Schwend, Master of Science in Counseling and Student Development; Kathryn Anne Scott, Bachelor of Science; Dustin Bradford Seabourn, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Nicholas Koenraad Waesche Seaton, Bachelor of Science; Donovan Ahren Seay, Bachelor of Science; Matthew Phillip Seemann, Bachelor of Science; Jasmine Deon Sharp, Bachelor of Arts; Somer Lynne Shaw, Bachelor of Science; Megan Fumiko Shiraishi, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Christopher Hazen Short, Bachelor of Science; David Christopher Shroyer, Bachelor of Science; Matthew Ross Sidener, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Bret C. Simons, Bachelor of Science; Tara Lynnette Skaggs, Master of Arts in English; Derek Cameron Skinner, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Kayla Rynelle Sloan, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Dustin Daniel Smith, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Jesse Ray Smith, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Shandon Lee Smith, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Brennan Marshall Smith, Doctor of Philosophy in Food Science; Amanda Smith Caldas, Bachelor of Arts and Secondary Major in International Studies; Dustin Jeffrey Sobieraj, Bachelor of Science; Kelly Marie Sotak, Master of Science in Animal Science; Danielle Jo Spellmeier, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; James Spence, Bachelor of Science; Judith Lynn Sprague-Swarts, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Nicole R. Stenzel, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Preston Michael Stephens, Bachelor of Science; Jeremy Scott Sterling, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Derrick Micheal Stiles, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration and Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Jill Ranae Stimec, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Danielle Nicole Stipe, Bachelor of Science; Kristen Alise Stoltenberg, Master of Science in Operations Research; Breanna Michelle Stout, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Agricultural Engineering; Megan J. Stout, Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Wesley Lawrence Strouts, Bachelor of Science; Amanda Katherine Stubbs, Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction; Michael James Sullivant, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Veronica Lynn Taylor, Master of Accountancy; Kelley Terlip, Bachelor of Science; Michael Shawn Ternes, Bachelor of Arts; Alexandra Katherine Seals Ternes, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Laura Renee Thacker, Bachelor of Arts; Sophia Michelle Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Victoria M. Tillson, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Rachel Toll, Bachelor of Arts; Madelyn Marie Tong, Bachelor of Science; Jessica Mary Tracz, Bachelor of Science; Ashley Patricia Trevor, Bachelor of Science in Education; Benjamin R. Trible, Master of Science in Biomedical Science; Woldu A. Tuku, Master of Science in Electrical Engineering; Matthew Benjamin Turvey, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Daniel Alan Unruh, Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Elizabeth Grace Uthoff, Bachelor of Science; Alejandra Vaca, Master of Science in Counseling and Student Development; Christopher James Vail, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; David Douglas Vail, Doctor of Philosophy in History; Levi James Van Pelt, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Emily Diane VanWoerkom, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Paulaina Christina Vargovich, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Joel Matthew Vetter, Master of Science in Statistics; Christina L Voelker, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Andrew Thomas Wagner, Master of Arts in Economics; Kenrick Adrian Waite, Bachelor of Science; Timothy Alexander Wallace, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Benjamin Joseph Warta, Bachelor of Science; Eldon James Weaver, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; William Victor Webb, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nicholas Scott Weddle, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Theodore Alexander Weihe, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Melissa Welch, Bachelor of Arts; F. Scott Wenzel, Master of Business Administration; Randi Donn Werner, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; James Brandon West, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Bryce Michael Westphal, Bachelor of Science in Education; Sara Michelle Whetstone, Master of Science in Human Nutrition; Curtis Graham Whittit, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Eric Matthew Wilke, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Melanie Lynn Wilkos, Bachelor of Arts; Carmen Elizabeth Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kathryn L. Winnie, Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction; Mollie Jo Winter, Bachelor of Arts; Jessica Danielle Wolfe, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jacqueline Woodward, Bachelor of Science; Jared Jerome Woody, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Keith Charles Wyss, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Alexandra Renee York, Bachelor of Science; Benjamin Tyler Yunk, Bachelor of Science and Secondary Major in Gerontology; Michael David Zacharias, Bachelor of Science; Kathryn Leigh Zapletal, Bachelor of Science; Christine Elizabeth Zerbe, Bachelor of Science; Derek Mathew Ziegler, Bachelor of Science; Cory Allen Zimmerman, Bachelor of Science

Ogden: Amanda Rae Behm, Bachelor of Science; Elvia Araceli Burg, Bachelor of Science in Education; Quinn Marie Jacobs, Master of Science in Civil Engineering; Peter Augustus Kain, Bachelor of Science in Education; Matthew James Miller, Doctor of Philosophy in Computer Science

Randolph: Luke Earl Hagenmaier, Master of Accountancy; Tara Deane Pfaff, Bachelor of Science

Riley: Sydney Rae Hanzlicek, Bachelor of Science; Jaimee Lea Hartenstein, Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Jayson Thomas Sharp, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Rooks

Palco:Josey Wade Steeples, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management

Plainville: Taylor Dean Dix, Bachelor of Science in Education; Seth J. Keas, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Justin William Lacy, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Stockton: Kristen Nicole Lingg, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Jarrett Daniel Riffel, Master of Science in Agronomy

Rush

Bison: Scott Robert Goodheart, Bachelor of Science

La Crosse: Rachel Suzanne Urban, Bachelor of Science in Education

Otis: Shawna Marie Peters, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Russell

Dorrance: Jenalee Marie Mahoney, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition and Secondary Major in Gerontology; Andrew Dale Ptacek, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Paradise: Kathleen Elizabeth Sexton, Bachelor of Science in Education

Russell: Evan Ross Glenn, Bachelor of Science; Kyla Jae Reinhardt, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Arlen James Steinle, Bachelor of Science; Laura Renee Thacker, Bachelor of Arts; Benjamin R. Trible, Master of Science in Biomedical Science