1. K-State home
  2. »DCM
  3. »K-State News
  4. »News
  5. »Lists of graduates, honors, scholarships
  6. »Kansas State University students earn fall 2017 degrees, graduation honors

K-State News

K-State News
Kansas State University
128 Dole Hall
1525 Mid-Campus Dr North
Manhattan, KS 66506

785-532-2535
785-532-7355 fax
media@k-state.edu

Kansas State University students earn fall 2017 degrees, graduation honors

Friday, Feb. 16, 2018

Written by: Taylor Provine, 785-532-1543, taylorhm@k-state.edu
Editor's note: Students are listed by county and hometown. If a student is receiving more than one degree, all degrees to be earned are listed with the student's name. Graduation honors, if earned, are also listed with the student's name. If a Manhattan area address was given as a permanent address, the student will be listed in the permanent address county and also in the county for the high school of record. If a county or state is not listed, there were no graduates from that area. 

 

MANHATTAN — Nearly 1,500 students completed degree requirements from Kansas State University in fall 2017. The graduates are from 86 Kansas counties, 40 states and 27 countries.

The university awarded 1,233 bachelor's degrees, 215 master's degrees, 43 doctorates and three associate degrees. Several students earned multiple degrees.

More than 200 students earned graduation honors for outstanding academic performance. Of those, 58 students graduated summa cum laude with a grade point average of 3.95 or above; 75 students graduated magna cum laude with a grade point average of 3.85 to 3.949; and 75 students graduated cum laude with a GPA of 3.75 to 3.849.

A list of students who have earned degrees and, if applicable, graduation honors from Kansas State University:

Kansas Counties

Allen, Anderson and Atchison

Barton, Burbon, Brown and Butler

Chase,Chautauqua, Cherokee, Cheyenne, Clark, Clay, Cloud, Coffey, Cowley and Crawford

Dickinson, Doniphan and Douglas

Edwards, Ellis and Ellsworth 

Finney, Ford and Franklin

Geary, Gove, Graham Grant Gray and Greenwood

Hamilton, Harper, Harvey and Hodgeman

Jackson, Jefferson, Jewell and Johnson

Kearny, Kingman and Kiowa

Labette, Leavenworth, Lincoln, Linn, Logan and Lyon

Marion, Marshall, McPherson, Meade, Miami, Mitchell, Montgomery Morris and Morton

 

Nemaha, Neosho and Norton

Osage, Osborne and Ottawa 

Phillips and Pottawatomie

Reno, Republic, Rice, Riley, Rooks and Rush

Saline, Scott, Sedgwick, Seward, Shawnee, Sheridan, Smith Stafford, Stevens and Sumner

Wabunsee, Washington, Woodson, and Wyandotte

Out-of-state

U.S. territories

Alabama, Alaska and Arizona Arkansas 

California, Colorado and Connecticut

Florida

Georgia

Hawaii

Idaho, Illinois, Indiana and Iowa


Kentucky

Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri and Montana

Nebraska, Nevada, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina

Ohio, Oklahoma and Oregon

Pennsylvania

South Dakota

Tennessee and Texas

Utah

Virginia

Washington and Wisconsin Wyoming 

 

Out-of-Country

 

Kansas Counties 

Allen County 

Humboldt: Brooklyn Rollett, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Anna Setter, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude 

Moran: Kaitlin Ensminger, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Summa Cum Laude

 

Anderson County 

Colony: Haley Freelove, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Garnett: Jack Rickabaugh, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness  

Greeley: Tyler Stifter, Bachelor of Science in Science

 

Atchison County 

Effingham: Ashley Chalfant, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Cum Laude; Jared Hoffman, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management

 

Barton County 

Claflin: Jennifer Hitschmann, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alice Radenberg, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Ellinwood: Stephanie Goering, Bachelor of Music Education, Summa Cum Laude 

Great Bend: Wyatt Bayless, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Katherine Goerl, Master of Arts; Jacob Martin, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Alaycia Ryan, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Mayra Sanchez Lujan, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Kenzie Sinclair, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Emilie Thill, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Chad Touslee, Bachelor of Science, Secondary Major; Toby Tracy, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Magna Cum Laude

 

Bourbon County 

Fort Scott: Christopher Petty, Master of Science 

Redfield: Lauren Rockhold, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude

 

Brown County  

Everest: Tara Ellerman, Master of Science  

Hiawatha: Joshua Hinkle, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Clarissa Ross, Master of Science  

Robinson: Tyler Tryon, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

 

Butler County  

Andover: Evan Brittain, Bachelor of Arts; Alexandrea Eckert, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Derek Honeywell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Juliana Karber, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Quentin Miller, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Corbin Niemtschk, Bachelor of Science; Caitlin Watson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Zachary Winter, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Augusta: Olivia Cox, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Brett Hamilton, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude 

Douglass: Jaime Schultz, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services  

El Dorado: Jared Erpelding, Bachelor of Science  

Rose Hill: Rachel Bohm, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Paige Decker, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Erica Fuller, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude 

Towanda: Derek Dahl, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Cum Laude

 

Chase County 

Matfeild Green: Katie O'Brien, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

 

Chautauqua County

Peru: Jonathan Howard, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

 

Cherokee County

Columbus: Adele Bohn, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Sara Comer, Master of Science

 

Cheyenne County

St. Francis: Casey Keller, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

 

Clark County  

Minneola: Quentin Ediger, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Garrett Stewart, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude

 

Clay County

Clay Center: Kinsey Cox, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Bradley Dedon, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jake Huber, Bachelor of Science; Stephanie Littrell, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Abigail Sprague, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude 

Wakefield: Cody Sherbert, Bachelor of Science; Stephen Stone, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management, Magna Cum Laude; Laura Yarrow, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude

 

Cloud County 

Clyde: Damian Cyr, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Cum Laude; William Ohlde, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Concordia: Daniel Longfellow, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Magna Cum Laude; Taelor Mendenhall, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Summa Cum Laude

 

Coffey County 

LeRoy: Taylor Rossillon, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Waverly: Michael Kelley, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

Cowley County 

Arkansas City: Brooke Jackson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Halston Shaw, Bachelor of Science in Education  

Oxford: Shaily Harshbarger, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Winfield: Craig Archambeau, Bachelor of Science in Science; Logan Drake, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Sabrina Norris, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Cory Wasko, Bachelor of Science

 

Crawford County 

Arcadia: David Westfall, Doctor of Philosophy  

Pittsburg: Shannon Dial, Bachelor of Science in Science; Anthony McNeely, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Decatur County 

Oberlin: Alexis Hissong, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Dickinson County

Abilene: Diana Abbott, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Josh Brown, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Cale Dunlap, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Katelyn Dunlap, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kurstin Guy, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tim Hertz, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Taylor Hoover, Bachelor of Science in Education; Cody Lokken, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; Jessica Ryan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tyndol Turkovic, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kaitlyn Willis, Bachelor of Science  

Chapman: Spencer Anderson, Bachelor of Sciencein Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management; Morgan Beemer, Bachelor of Science in Education; Miranda Rider, Bachelor of Science in Education; Charity Smith, Master of Science; Megan Watson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Secondary Major; Jamie Williams, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude 

Enterprise: Kayla Blatt, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Hope: Duncan Davidson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Nathan Lorson, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Glenn Morgan, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Justin Volkman, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

 

Doniphan County 

Bendena: Breanne Caudle, Bachelor of Science in Education; Luke Rush, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude 

Highland: Laura Rush, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology, Secondary Major  

Severance: William Allen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Wathena: Drew Hoffman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Douglas County  

Baldwin City: Mikaela Meehan, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Elena Watson, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Secondary Major, Magna Cum Laude 

Eudora: Shelby Stoneking, Bachelor of Fine Arts  

Lawrence: Jonathan Darnall, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sandra Fangohr, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Michaela Frazer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Katherine Hiebert, Bachelor of Science; Soren Knapic, Bachelor of Science; Annarose Meyer, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Paul Pierce, Master of Science; Mary Sabatini, Bachelor of Science; Jacob Spain, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Matthew Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Education; Abigail Wilson, Bachelor of Science; Jamie Wilson, Bachelor of Arts

 

Edwards County 

Kinsley: Kristin Stiebe, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Cum Laude  

Macksville: Seth Filbert, Master of Science

 

Ellis County 

Ellis: Derek Kvasnicka, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Secondary Major  

Hays: Riley Katz, Bachelor of Science

 

Ellsworth County 

Ellsworth: Kaley Brungardt, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering  

Wilson: Michael McCarter, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Finney County 

Garden City: McKenna Bayless, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Eddy Gomez, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Pamela Hernandez, Bachelor of Science; Keaton Larsen, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Jacob Law, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Holcomb: Ryan Roth, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Cum Laude  

Kalvesta: Juliette Reimer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude

 

Ford County 

Dodge City: Susanna Algrim, Master of Science; Robert Askew, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Matthew Esquibel, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Rebekah Heiland, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Emma Miller, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Taylor Murphy, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering  

Wright: Erica Shearer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Franklin County 

Greeley: Madison Blevins, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture   

Ottawa: Kaitlyn Barnes, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; Dillon Boeh, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Trevor Carpenter, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Parker Finch, Bachelor of Science; Ashea Hiatt, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology  

Rantoul: Ellen Unruh, Master of Science  

Wellsville: Nolan Rush, Bachelor of Sciencein Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management

 

Geary County 

Fort Riley: Erika Brunt, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Samantha Khatri, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Jocelyn Macias, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology  

Junction City: Mychal Akers, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Jace Beavers, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Cum Laude; Ophelia Blackwell, Doctor of Philosophy; Anna Boyer, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Secondary Major, Summa Cum Laude; Hannah Byun, Bachelor of Science in Education; Gustavo Contreras, Bachelor of Arts; Sandra Havel, Bachelor of Science in Education; Deondra Johnson, Bachelor of Science; Haley Lundblad, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Aleida Mejia, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ryan Opat, Bachelor of Science; Christina Ortizshaemaker, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude; Peyton Pender, Bachelor of Science; Gladys Ramos, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Alonzo Range, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Laura Rook, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Dayton Schmalzried, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Robert Simmons, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; David Stuckey, Bachelor of Science; Paul Winston Suson, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Jasmine Tuitt, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major; Geneva White, Bachelor of Science  

Milford: Jonathan Clark, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; LeaMae LeonGuerrero, Bachelor of Science; Whitney Reed, Bachelor of Science in Science

 

Gove County 

Quinter: Jaci Crist, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Graham County 

Penokee: Allison Nickelson, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Summa Cum Laude

 

Grant County  

Ulysses: Andrew Alexander, Master of Science

 

Gray County 

Cimarron: Stewart Chalkley, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Elizabeth Sharp, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Whitney Starr, Master of Science

 

Greenwood County 

Eureka: Bailee Barrett, Master of Science  

Madison: Madison Eaton, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Hamilton County

Syracuse: Andrew Fox, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Harper County 

Harper: Adam Capps, Bachelor of Science

 

Harvey County 

Halstead: Cory Armendariz, Bachelor of Science in Science; Brendan Gundy, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Victoria Maurath, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Hesston: Alexandra Deegan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hannah Fenton, Bachelor of Science  

Newton: William Kiser, Bachelor of Science; Dalton Porter, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alex Trumble, Bachelor of Science; Alyssa Wortz, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management  

North Newton: Hannah Carlgren, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Summa Cum Laude; Colton Funk, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Sedgwick: Makayla Alderson, Bachelor of Arts; Taylor Clark, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Connor Tobisch, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Dylan Todd, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology 

 

Hodgeman County

Jetmore: Josephine Hayes, Master of Accountancy; Jordan Ochs, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management

 

Jackson County

Circleville: Tyler Burdiek, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness  

Delia: Cassie Enright, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Shane Pokorney, Bachelor of Sciencein Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management 

Holton: Calista Hickman, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Tara Hurt, Bachelor of Science in Education; Zachary Porter, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jennifer Vogt, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles

 

Jefferson County 

Meriden: Susan Bartlett, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services  

Ozawkie: Brent Broxterman, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Nicole Kruse, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Valley Falls: Kendy Edmonds, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Magna Cum Laude; Kylie Manville, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Secondary Major, Summa Cum Laude

 

Jewell County  

Jewell: Hannah Eilert, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness  

Lebanon: Ashley Lorence, Master of Science

 

Johnson County 

Bucyrus: Logan Cox, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

De Soto: Christoffer Burgweger, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Katherine Gehrt, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Paige Williams, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering  

Fairway: Colin Novick, Bachelor of Science  

Gardner: Hannah Beachner, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Hunter Burk, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Lauren Hauser, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Peighton Jamison, Bachelor of Science; Cameron McGuire, Master of Science; Kari Porter, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major, Summa Cum Laude 

Lake Quivira: Haley Barrett, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Connor Jarman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Leah Siebert, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sydney Sneed, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Collin Weems, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Leawood: Anthony Alvarez, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alexia Antunez, Bachelor of Science in Education; Miranda Beck-Robert, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; Makenzie Bexten, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Kara Galbraith, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Cameron Homolka, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ian Jolliffe, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management, Cum Laude; Jack Longan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Emma Nelson, Bachelor of Science; Adam Shulman, Bachelor of Science; Vance Wentz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Lenexa: Garrett Arner, Master of Business Administration; Nathan Bahnmaier, Bachelor of Science; Karen Barroeta, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Kyle Becher, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Madeline Becker, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Matthew Brophy, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Haley Bumgarner, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Anthony Cannizzaro, Bachelor of Science; Evan Cummings, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Madison Cunningham, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Katlyn Dotson, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Andrew Habiger, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Andrew Harlow, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Rosemary Harris, Bachelor of Science; Melissa Huerter, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Daryn Ireton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brandon Keller, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Andrew Lake, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Meg Laures, Bachelor of Science; Seth Martin, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Rachel Overmohle, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Amanda Rogowski, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Morgan Shupe, Bachelor of Science in Education; Ryan Simpson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ashley Strasser, Bachelor of Science in Education; Lucas Verschelden, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Master of Science, Cum Laude; Lauren Wilderson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Logan Wilkins, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Merriam: Elizabeth James, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Tucker Love, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Patrick McKernan, Bachelor of Science  

Mission: Rebecca Sease, Master of Science  

Olathe: Matthew Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Bradie Armstrong, Bachelor of Science; Sara Ault, Bachelor of Science in Education; Tyler Brennecke, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Leroy Burke, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Alison Cioffi, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Secondary Major; Erek Dannenberg, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Erin Denton, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Nicole Diekemper, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jonathan Evans, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Savannah Hoang, Bachelor of Science; Rachael Jongsma, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Morgan Karr, Bachelor of Music Education, Summa Cum Laude; David Kourchenko, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Joseph Kucharski, Master of Science; Margaret Lang, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Emily Lucas, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Bradley Luebbert, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Matthew Lundy, Bachelor of Science in Education; Axel Maldonado-Hernandez, Bachelor of Arts; Justin Matthews, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Kyle McCullough, Bachelor of Arts; Grant McLaughlin, Bachelor of Science; Michael Meador, Bachelor of Science in Education; Joshua Mullins, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Madison Ogle, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Audrey Oswald, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Matthew Penner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; MacKenzie Phrommany, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Monica Reaser, Bachelor of Science; Martha Schumm, Bachelor of Science; Nicholas Scott, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sarah Sikora, Bachelor of Science; Alexandra Soliday, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Magna Cum Laude; Ryan Swift, Bachelor of Science in Education; Nathaniel Tenbrink, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alexander Tidwell, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Beau Turner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lauren Vlasity, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Elizabeth Voda, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Andrew Waldron, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Joseph Weakland, Bachelor of Science in Education; Zachary Williams, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Dustin Woolsey, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering  

Overland Park: Joshua Affholder, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Ian Alter, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Alexander Aubuchon, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Matthew Blackham, Bachelor of Science; Collin Bond, Bachelor of Science in Science; Eric Braun, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Madeline Briscoe, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude; Marley Brooks, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kyle Brown, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Jane Chaffee, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; William Clark, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Alexander Crouch, Bachelor of Science; Christina DeGraffenreid, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Secondary Major, Magna Cum Laude, , University Honors Program Completed; Mary Eby, Bachelor of Science; Aliczander Erpelding, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Elizabeth Farmer, Master of Science; Heather Ferry, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Nathan Fischer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Secondary Major; Abigail Fiser, Bachelor of Science; Andrew Foerster, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Mitchell Fowler, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Joshua Garber, Bachelor of Science; Lauren Gregory, Bachelor of Science in Education; Connor Haarhuis, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Matthew Hastert, Bachelor of Science in Science; Jacob Herlihy, Bachelor of Science in Education; Delmar Hininger, Bachelor of Science; Aaron Holsworth, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Michael Hotujac, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Benjamin Hower, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Daniel Johnson, Bachelor of Science; Ariel Johnston, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Nicholas Jones, Bachelor of Science; Nicklas Jones, Master of Science; Cody Kaemmer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Carson King, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nicholas Kuchta, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Alexis Leikam, Bachelor of Science; Kyle Lutz, Bachelor of Science; Kristen Martin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ryan Mealy, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jana Meyers, Master of Science; Haley Miller, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jesse Miller, Bachelor of Science; Riley Morsman, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Grace Muller, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; MacKenzie Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Noor Omar, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Nicholas Paperi, Bachelor of Science; Sean Pittman, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Samuel Preston, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Anna Rackley, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude; John Rector, Bachelor of Science in Science; Matthew Roth, Bachelor of Science; Margaret Salisbury, Bachelor of Science in Education; Leah Schirber, Bachelor of Science; Samantha Schluter-Pascua, Bachelor of Science; Eileen Sieck, Bachelor of Science in Education; Mathias Simmons, Doctor of Philosophy; Sarah Spradling, Bachelor of Science in Education; Bennett Uhl, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Jason VanMaren, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Melissa VanZant, Doctor of Philosophy; Collin Vossman, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Hayley Wallace, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Brittni Walters, Bachelor of Science; Anastasia Weston, Bachelor of Science; Rachel Wilkins, Bachelor of Science; Josh Wise, Bachelor of Science; Ryan Woodson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Joel Woodward, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Callie Woolery, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Theresa Zaruba, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services  

Prairie Village: Brooks Elder, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sydney McIntosh, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Secondary Major; Anne Recker, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude; Mark Ronning, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Cum Laude 

Roeland Park: Madeline Connelly, Bachelor of Science; Ian Lloyd, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Shawnee: Devon Bandad, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering; Mark Biesma, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Blake Correll, Bachelor of Science; William Daniels, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Matthew Elpers, Bachelor of Science; Bryan Ezell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nicole Fuchs, Bachelor of Science; Hayden Garvey, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tyler Hinnen, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Colin Hitz, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Amanda Hoelting, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Joseph Hoog, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Lameese Madi, Bachelor of Arts; Nicholas Mannoni, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Antonio McBee, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Laura Munk, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Secondary Major, Summa Cum Laude; Kirsten Nilges, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Maxwell Oberbroeckling, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tyler Owsley, Bachelor of Science; Holly Peterman, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Julia Ruszczyk, Bachelor of Science in Education; McKenzie Schmitt, Bachelor of Science; Austin Schuberth, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Kelly Sweeney, Bachelor of Science in Education; Dylan Swoyer, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Kathleen Tann, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Johanna VanHolland, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jackson Wicker, Bachelor of Science in Science; Hunter Winget, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Joshua Zdeb, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Molly Zych, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude 

Spring Hill: Jackson Alex, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Education  

Stilwell: Megan Hadley, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management, Secondary Major; Kalli King, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sarah Rawitch, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Jessica Ryan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Blake Sanders, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; John Willnauer, Bachelor of Science  

Westwood: Kailey Morash, Bachelor of Science in Education; Mary Ross, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

Kearny County  

Lakin: Raul Beltran, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Chad Dykstra, Bachelor of Science; Dylan Shalberg, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

 

Kingman County  

Kingman: Tyler Albright, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Scott Meyer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Pretty Prairie: Blake Bergkamp, Master of Science; Kevin Meng, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude

 

Kiowa County  

Greensburg: Katelynn Gamble, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Secondary Major, Cum Laude 

Haviland: Rebekah Fillmore, Bachelor of Arts; Francisco Torres, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Mullinville: Halie Headrick, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

Labette County  

Altamont: Lakyn Baughman, Master of Science  

Parsons: Klayton Beasley, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology

 

Leavenworth County 

Basehor: Courtney Anschutz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Emily Dye, Bachelor of Science; Clayton Kaminski, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness  

Fort Leavenworth: Lisa Darland, Master of Science; Andres Donoso, Master of Science  

Lansing: Kyle Affeldt, Bachelor of Science in Science  

Leavenworth: Joel Buck, Doctor of Philosophy; Suzanne Evans, Master of Science; Leila Fuetterer, Master of Science; Peter Gardner, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Julie Kohl, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Isaac Tisdel, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Daeshon Trent, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Austin Wiley, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering  

Tonganoxie: Annabelle Frese, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles; Rachel Gumm, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Taylar Morgan, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Tyler O'Briant, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Bailey Reynolds, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Amanda Shepley, Bachelor of Science

 

Lincoln County 

Lincoln: Wayne Gerleman, Associate of Technology; Zachary Streit, Bachelor of Science

 

Linn County  

Mound City: Austin Earl, Bachelor of Science

 

Logan County  

Oakley: Carrie Pilkington, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Lyon County 

Americus: Natasha VanGundy, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude  

Emporia: Kacey Deweese, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jeffrey Hicks, Master of Science; Lewis Whitson, Master of Science  

Hartford: Brianna Zweimiller, Bachelor of Science in Education  

Olpe: Liam Williams, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Marion County 

Lehigh: Aleksandrs Jirgens, Bachelor of Science  

Lincolnville: Clark Kroupa, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering  

Marion: Amanda Stuchlik, Bachelor of Arts  

Tampa: Morganne Hamm, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude

 

Marshall County 

Axtell: Bethany Porting, Bachelor of Science in Education; Aaron Schmelzle, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Blue Rapids: Jesse Medina, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Frankfort: Terron Roberts, Bachelor of Science; Courtnay Slifer, Bachelor of Science; Hali Stiner, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology

 

McPherson County  

Canton: Augusta Marston, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Inman: Jordan Achilles, Bachelor of Science; Mikayla Goering, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Sarah Krehbiel, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Kassandra Swisher, Bachelor of Science in Education  

Marquette: Josie Riggs, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

McPherson: Audra Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Katherine Geist, Bachelor of Arts; Janaye Hanschu, Bachelor of Science; Marisa Lott, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Abby Stos, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Hannah Willems, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

 

Meade County  

Fowler: Joel Milford, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Meade: Cooper Clawson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Alyssa Rudzik, Bachelor of Science; Karley Stockton, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Plains: Hayden Borth, Bachelor of Science in Science

 

Miami County  

Bucyrus: Matthew Jenkins, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Edgerton: Julie Davis, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology  

Louisburg: Benjamin Adams, Bachelor of Science; Taylor Cannon, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Katheryn Dixon, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Erica Edwards, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Karlee Garza, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Tanner Hall, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Samantha Hofmeister, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Summa Cum Laude; Haley McElyea, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Laura Troyer, Bachelor of Science in Science; John Wildman, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Rachel Wittry, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude 

Paola: Kamrin Crawford, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Patrick Kennedy, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Justin Prothe, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Spring Hill: Emily Eddins, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Luke Whitlow, Bachelor of Sciencein Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management  

Wellsville: Lydia Kramer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Mitchell County  

Beloit: John Gengler, Bachelor of Sciencein Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management; Stanten Krone, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

 

Montgomery County  

Cherryvale: Trenton Loganbill, Bachelor of Science  

Coffeyville: Brandon Barlow, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Independence: Wayne Chism, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

Morris County  

Burdick: Joseph Kraybill, Bachelor of Science  

Council Grove: Jordan Jimerson, Bachelor of Science in Education  

Dwight: Troy Cowdin, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

White City: Tina Rollins, Bachelor of Science in Education; Philip Rowe, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management

 

Morton County  

Richfield: Ashton Hanna, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles, Magna Cum Laude

 

Nemaha County

Centralia: Blair Burdiek, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles, Summa Cum Laude; Dustin Hermesch, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Emily Schmitz, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry  

Sabetha: Trenton Cox, Bachelor of Science in Science; Jacob Frey, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Secondary Major, Cum Laude; Allison McNary, Bachelor of Arts; Emily Meeks, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Graham Orton-Howard, Bachelor of Sciencein Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management; Kirsten Steinlage, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Anna Sunderland, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Magna Cum Laude 

St. Benedict: Kathleen Huerter, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude 

Seneca: Devin Argo, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Mitchell Engelken, Bachelor of Science in Education; Abigail Enneking, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Secondary Major, Magna Cum Laude; Kasey Haverkamp, Bachelor of Science; Caitlyn Kohake, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Holly Kuckelman, Master of Public Health 

 

Neosho County 

Chanute: Victoria Greer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Molly Ward, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude 

St. Paul: Regan Albertini, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Summa Cum Laude

 

Norton County

Norton: Jared Bohl, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Andrew Ellis, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Christopher Fisher, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Andrew Schrum, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude

 

Osage County 

Carbondale: Jordan Thompson, Master of Science  

Osage City: Patrick Bean, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Overbrook: Trevor Jones, Bachelor of Science; Samantha Wright, Bachelor of Arts; Joshua Zeller, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Scranton: Michael Meenen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Osborne County 

Downs: Savana Brush, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Portis: Rachel StClair, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

 

Ottawa County 

Minneapolis: Jordan Crosson, Master of Science; Douglas Koehler, Associate of Technology; Weston Penn, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Phillips County 

Kirwin: Emmaline Wyrill, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude 

Phillipsburg: Adam Ewing, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Zackary Ewing, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Kinze Reimer, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 

Pottawatomie County 

Havensville: Adam Gudenkauf, Bachelor of Science in Education  

Manhattan: Joshua Durbin, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Jonah Ferguson, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Blake Fingalsen, Bachelor of Science in Education; Tammy Holmberg, Bachelor of Science in Education; Kendell Lolley, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Brookelynn Minihan, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Tiffany Shaheen, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude  

Onaga: Raegan Hermreck, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jocelyn Marten, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Cum Laude; George Walker, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science  

St. George: Graciela Berumen, Master of Arts; Cristina Fanning, Doctor of Philosophy; Timothy Gauntt, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Jameson Hackney, Bachelor of Science; Mary Harner, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Secondary Major  

St. Marys: Sean Diesel, Bachelor of Science; Pauline Dredger, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Harold Flanary, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; James Hamilton, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering  

Wamego: Rebecca Biswell, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude; Jacob Moldrup, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems, Summa Cum Laude; Ryan Mullins, Bachelor of Science in Education; Taylor Nuessen, Bachelor of Science in Science; Jennica O'Neill, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Cum Laude; Nathan Pageler, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Nicole Vestal, Master of Accountancy; Sara Wildin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Westmoreland: Ryan Harshbarger, Bachelor of Science

 

Reno County

Buhler: Quentin Gould, Bachelor of Science in Science  

Hutchinson: Jackson Bever, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Brett Brunner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Logan Caywood, Bachelor of Music Education, Cum Laude; Chad Gobber, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Taylor Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Education; MacKenzie Justice, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Shaun Knipp, Bachelor of Science in Education; Austin Shafer, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Katelyn Voorhees, Bachelor of Science; Seaver Williams, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Joseph Wolfenberger, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering  

Pretty Prairie: Troy Nagle, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

 

Republic County 

Belleville: Seth Hiatt, Bachelor of Science in Education  

Courtland: Brooke Jensen, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness, Magna Cum Laude

 

Rice County 

Little River: Kyler Farmer, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Sterling: Randi Wise, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Riley County  

Leonardville: Emma Glessner, Bachelor of Science in Education  

Manhattan: Kendall Adams, Bachelor of Science; AlixCarole Adio, Master of Science; Shehab Al-Mutawa, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Hassna Aljaloud, Bachelor of Science; Raquel Amaya, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Eli Anderson, Bachelor of Arts; Tiffany Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Alexander Bahr, Bachelor of Science; Kristofer Bailey, Master of Science; Levi Bailey, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Montgomery Baker-Fales, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Micah Barfuss, Bachelor of Science in Education; John Barstow, Master of Science; Melody Battis, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Grant Baublitz, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Andrew Baxter, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alyssa Bazurto, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Zachary Beck, Bachelor of Science in Science; Nickolas Bedford, Bachelor of Science in Science; Andrew Biery, Master of Science; Ronald Bragg, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; James Bridges, Master of Science; Kelly Briggs, Master of Science; Jessica Brumbaugh, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Matthew Buckwalter, Master of Business Administration; Kirsten Bundy, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Brett Burdiek, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Michelle Busk, Master of Science; Kord Byers, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Martin Cade-Ambeau, Bachelor of Science; Michelle Cederberg, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Steven Chalman, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Tressa Chandler, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training, Secondary Major; Anthony Chapman, Bachelor of Science in Science; Caitlin Charbonneau, Bachelor of Science; Timothy Cochran, Master of Science; Ashley Coleman, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Magna Cum Laude; Yafdaya Coleman-Esqulin, Bachelor of Science; Lucas Commerford, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Konnor Cook, Bachelor of Science; Marrissa Core, Bachelor of Arts; Matthew Couchman, Bachelor of Science; Kasey Crauthers, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; David Crawford, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kelsey Crawford, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Jack Cunningham, Master of Science; Lauren Damron, Master of Science; Allison Devlin, Bachelor of Science in Education; Troy Dewey, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ryan Dillon, Bachelor of Music Education; Winston Dimel, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ben Dodge, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Valerie Donelan, Master of Science; Amanda Donnoe, Bachelor of Science; Megan Donovan-White, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology, Secondary Major; Ty Dowdy, Bachelor of Science; Brandon Dunn, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Alex Dzewaltowski, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Danielle Edwards, Bachelor of Science; Tyler Edwards, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Corey Egger, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Brianna Engle, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alexis Eron, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Elida Escarcega, Bachelor of Science; Jordyn Fales, Bachelor of Science; Courtney Faucett, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering, Master of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Cassandra Filipi, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Bryce Fitzner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Caleb Fleming, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Tyler Fleming, Bachelor of Science; Bradley Galka, Master of Arts; Lindsey Goff, Bachelor of Science in Education; Vanessa Grabitz, Bachelor of Arts; Erika Graham, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Eric Grant, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Samantha Grieger, Bachelor of Science, Secondary Major, Magna Cum Laude; Pedro Gurrola, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ben Haller, Bachelor of Science; David Hammons, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Alex Harden, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Paul Hargrove, Bachelor of Arts; Josiah Harjo, Bachelor of Science; Bryan Harkrader, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Jenna Haverkamp, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Secondary Major, Magna Cum Laude; Gilbert Herrera, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Timmon Herzberg, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Erika Hess, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Brandon Hoffman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Aryn Hopson, Bachelor of Science; Zackaryah Hughes, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; George Huston, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Matthew Irsik, Master of Agribusiness; Dai'Shaun Isaiah, Bachelor of Science in Science; Chloe Jex, Bachelor of Arts; Christian Johansen, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Demarcus Jones, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Mathew Kaiser, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Me'Quelle Keeling, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Margaret Kellstrom, Bachelor of Science; Evan Kempf, Master of Science; Lauren Kennedy, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Courtney Kipp, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Jacob Kujath, Master of Accountancy; Candice Lane, Bachelor of Science in Education; Angela Lara, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ashlee Lattner, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Summa Cum Laude, , University Honors Program Completed; Diana LeBlanc, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Penny Lighthill, Bachelor of Arts; Andrew Llewelyn, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Cum Laude; Mitchell Lochbihler, Bachelor of Science in Science; Sandra Loo, Master of Science; Emanuel Lopez, Bachelor of Science; Christopher Maddy, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Logan Mahan, Bachelor of Science; Andrew Mahoney, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Caitlyn Maloney, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Abbey Marcotte, Bachelor of Science; Nia Marshall, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; David Martin, Bachelor of Science; Matthew McAllister, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Matthew McCarthy, Bachelor of Science in Science; Diana McElwain, Master of Public Administration; Patrick McIntyre, Bachelor of Science; Aaron Messerla, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Dylon Meyer, Bachelor of Science; William Michel, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; AnnMarie Mignano, Bachelor of Science; Corey Miller, Master of Public Health; Lindsay Miller, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mary Mills, Doctor of Philosophy; James Mindrup, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Chandrika Mitra, Master of Software Engineering; Justine Moore, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Blake Moris, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Molly Myers, Master of Business Administration; Paige Nickell, Bachelor of Science; Erica Nickolett, Bachelor of Science; Courtney O'Grady, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science; Allison Olsen, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Timothy Olsen, Bachelor of Science; Katelyn Pahls, Bachelor of Arts; Sushma ParajuliTuladhar, Bachelor of Science; Arunothayan Paramanathan, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Jose Paul, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Courtney Payne, Bachelor of Arts; Maxwell Payne, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Keturah Pence, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Summa Cum Laude; Tyler Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Elizabeth Petropulos, Master of Music; Austin Pfannenstiel, Master of Business Administration; Carsten Pfessdorf, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Connor Philgreen, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Holly Pishney, Master of Science; Jeffrey Powell, Doctor of Philosophy; Derek Price, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Byron Pringle, Bachelor of Science; Christopher Ratliff, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Dusty Ray, Master of Arts; Curtis Reese, Bachelor of Science; Dalton Risner, Bachelor of Science; Anne Roberson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Bianca Rodriguez, Bachelor of Arts; Hunter Rose, Bachelor of Science; Samuel Rozell, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Kylianne Rupp, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Andrew Ryal, Bachelor of Science; Matthew Ryan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Melanie Santiago, Bachelor of Science; Aidan Schaible, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Devin Schottler, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Sarah Schuetze, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Master of Science; Marcus Sheppard, Bachelor of Science; Gary Shi, Bachelor of Science in Bakery Science and Management; Samantha Siuda, Bachelor of Science; Joshua Smith, Bachelor of Science; Ellyn Stimac, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Alex Strege, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jada Stringfield, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Aaron Swank, Master of Public Health; Carly Tracz, Bachelor of Science; Benjamin Tredway, Bachelor of Science in Science; Daniella Ugalde, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Andrew Unruh, Bachelor of Science; Cameron Uphoff, Bachelor of Science in Science; Jadyn Urbina, Master of Arts; Theresa Vail, Bachelor of Science; Bradley Vanzandt, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Blake Vargo, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Daniel Wagner, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Kathleen Walker, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Megan Wanamaker, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Bryce Ward, Bachelor of Science; Kellie Weeks, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Ashley Wells, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Secondary Major; Christopher White, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering, Cum Laude; Kyndal Whitecotton, Bachelor of Science; Brendan Whitney, Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Secondary Major; Christina Wilkinson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Lauren Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Gage Woodard, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Hannah Wurtz, Bachelor of Science; Tabitha Wyckoff, Bachelor of Science, Secondary Major; Arisa Yamashita, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Michaela Yau, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Marissa Zaricor, Bachelor of Science  

Ogden: Kenya Clark, Bachelor of Science; Jennifer Morris, Master of Science; Brenna Pavluk, Master of Science; Tyler Penfield, Master of Science 

Riley: Helen Carter, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Shay Lehmann, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Rooks County  

Plainville: Cynthia Bressler, Bachelor of Arts, Secondary Major, Summa Cum Laude  

Stockton: Caitlin Lingg, Bachelor of Science

 

Rush County 

La Crosse: Rachael Gros, Bachelor of Music Education, Summa Cum Laude; Kip Keeley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Saline County 

Assaria: Caelan Blair, Bachelor of Science; Chelsea Hanks, Master of Science  

Salina: Tristan Alderson, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Ana Arvelo, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Luke Augustine, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Sergio Ayala, Master of Science; Greggory Baehr, Associate of Technology, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Dane Branfort, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mamie Cairns, Bachelor of Science; Marcy Gagna, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Secondary Major, Cum Laude; Victoria Gilmore, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tevin Grace, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Keaton Hale, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Garrett Haney, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jeffrey Herwig, Bachelor of Science; Courtney Hoffman, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Derek Huston, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Andrew Jewell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; William Jones, Professional Master of Technology; Benjamin Kyle, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Austin Magette, Bachelor of Arts; Lauren Meis, Master of Science; Matthew Miller, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Linsey Opheim, Bachelor of Science, Secondary Major; Robert Piper, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Brandon Rapp, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Jason Reilly, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Cum Laude; Hillary Richards, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Master of Accountancy, Cum Laude; Spencer Schrader, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Christopher Stewart, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Christopher Stroda, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Phillip Urban, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Justin Walker, Bachelor of Science; Jordan Weems, Bachelor of Science in Education; Emily Wolf, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Scott County

Scott City: Jenee Davis, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Sedgwick County 

Andale: Meagan Champion, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition; Logan Horsch, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Jaylen Lane, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Gabe Probst, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering  

Cheney: Taylor Wheelock, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Secondary Major  

Clearwater: Emily Lincicome, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Magna Cum Laude 

Colwich: Baylee Eck, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Magna Cum Laude; Jacob Fogarty, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Derby: Kolton Buer, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Kelsey Case, Master of Accountancy; Blake Cordell, Bachelor of Music, Summa Cum Laude; Miguel Flores, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jon Groskurth, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Jeffrey Morrow, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Benjamin Nye, Master of Science; Kayla Root, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Christian Sasher, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Brock Sexton, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science  

Garden Plain: Timothy Bugner, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Nicholas Seiler, Bachelor of Arts  

Goddard: Kyle Armstrong, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Gabriella Casenove, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Justin Harris, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Garrett Krehbiel, Bachelor of Science in Science; Caroline Skidmore, Bachelor of Science  

Haysville: Cody Brown, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mike Loreg, Bachelor of Science in Science; Kaelynn Underwood, Bachelor of Science; Kira Wilbanks, Master of Science  

Maize: Cooper Hoefling, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Trevor Reid, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Mount Hope: Crissa Fortner, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Mulvane: Lucas Madding, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture  

Park City: Tyler Strecker, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Valley Center: David Chandler, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Matthew Dolezal, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Quintina Tillotson, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Secondary Major, Cum Laude 

Viola: Timothy Taton, Master of Business Administration  

Wichita: Joshua Abel, Bachelor of Science in Science; Karsten Barragree, Bachelor of Science in Science; Ashton Bethel, Bachelor of Music Education; Jordan Bieberle, Bachelor of Science in Science; Traci Bolin, Master of Science; Blake Bombardier, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Hannah Bongers, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Luke Bontrager, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Christopher Boschert, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Andrew Breault, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lorien Breckenridge, Bachelor of Science in Science; Nicholas Bright, Bachelor of Science; Collin Buller, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Autumn Bullock, Bachelor of Science in Education; Courtney Davis, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Hunter Dellere, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Cum Laude; Brenna Dirks, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Megan Donley, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Margaret Dugan, Bachelor of Science in Education; Meghan Dugan, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry, Summa Cum Laude; Laura Ehmke, Master of Science; Kyle Elliott, Bachelor of Science; Brent Estes, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brandon Fahsholtz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kayode Fawusi, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Adam Fuchs, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Laura Furstenberg, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Cum Laude; Tevin Geddis, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Elizabeth Golay, Bachelor of Arts; Rachel Gordon, Master of Architecture; Jonah Hall, Bachelor of Science; Alexandra Hatchett, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Luke Heeren, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ann Hoang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Cheyene Hudson, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Kylie Huneycutt, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Patience Ivy, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Tyler Jacobs, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Matthew Johnson, Bachelor of Science; Baylie Jurgensen, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Oliver Kindel, Bachelor of Science in Milling Science and Management; Forrest Kozan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brian Krug, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Karli Kubik, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Braxton Lind, Master of Accountancy; Phoebe Loehr, Bachelor of Science; Aubrey Mann, Bachelor of Arts; Alexander Maryman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Blair McGehee, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Connor McGill, Bachelor of Science in Science; Kail McGuire, Bachelor of Science; Connor Meeske, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Lucas Minear, Bachelor of Science; Daniel Minks, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Giancarlo Molina, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Lea Mork, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Cum Laude; Courtney Nance, Bachelor of Science; Jessica Nguyen, Bachelor of Science in Education; Chloe Nicholson, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Heather Nutt, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management; Katherine Oxler, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Andrew Pahlke, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology; Lance Putnam, Bachelor of Science in Science; Jessica Rogers, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Richard Rogers, Bachelor of Science; Lauren Sanders, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Theresa Schaller, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Summa Cum Laude; Caleb Shunatona, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Devlin Smiley, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems; Jordan Sutton, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Caleb Tanner, Bachelor of Science; Wesley Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Jessica Thompson-Bray, Bachelor of Science; Jacob Vanburkleo, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Kalin Watson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brian Weber, Master of Business Administration; Madison Wedekind, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Lukas Weldon, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Natalie White, Bachelor of Science; Parker Whitney, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Isaiah Yeubanks-Murdock, Bachelor of Science in Education; Tanner Young, Bachelor of Science in Education; Graham Zurschmiede, Bachelor of Sciencein Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management

 

Seward County  

Liberal: Luis Chavez, Master of Science; Killian Doze, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Joshua Hay, Master of Business Administration; Riley Jones, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jessica Martinez, Bachelor of Science; Abeline Rueda, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Dalia Sanchez, Bachelor of Science; Lindsay Simmons, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology  

 

Shawnee County  

Auburn: Hayley Banister, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Raine Davis, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Summa Cum Laude; Tessa Pearson, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Magna Cum Laude; Alyssa Toillion, Master of Public Health  

Berryton: Brecken Brown, Bachelor of Science  

Silver Lake: Brock Swartz, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering  

Tecumseh: Luke Stallbaumer, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Topeka: Mayci Agler, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Sarah Benedict, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Summa Cum Laude; Trevor Brown, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Haley Brun, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Cum Laude; Dylan Crawford, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Taylor Czajkowski, Bachelor of Science; Maddison Downard, Bachelor of Science in Education; Luke Eckert, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Benjamin Elsbernd, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Zachary Foley, Bachelor of Science; William Geary, Bachelor of Science; Taylor Gnagi, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Summa Cum Laude; Nathan Haas, Bachelor of Science in Science; Mitchell Holaday, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jennifer Jackson, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Secondary Major, Cum Laude; Kevin Johnston, Master of Science; Ryan Jurgensmeier, Bachelor of Science; Rachel Ketter, Bachelor of Science; Chandler Klamm, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Madison Lingard, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Jason Logan, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude; Domingo Lopez, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jacob Marney, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; MariadelPilar Mejiavelez, Doctor of Education; Naticia Morris, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Alex Poage, Master of Accountancy; Luca Popescu, Doctor of Philosophy; Cameron Powell, Bachelor of Science; Michael Quilling, Master of Music; Breyana Ramsey, Bachelor of Science; Kyle Romick, Bachelor of Science in Science; Isaiah Ross, Bachelor of Science; Jessica Ruiz, Bachelor of Science; Ronald SastoquePrieto, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Cum Laude; Eric Schmar, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Summa Cum Laude; Jessica Schreiner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Erin Schwant, Master of Science; Carly Smerchek, Bachelor of Science; Kara Tanner, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Ronald Tucker, Bachelor of Science; Reagan Vigola, Bachelor of Science; Allison Vollintine, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Summa Cum Laude, , University Honors Program Completed; Jamesjr Webb, Bachelor of Science in Education; Amanda Worthington, Master of Public Health 

Wakarusa: Natalie Shinn, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Smith County  

Smith Center: Kaitlin Albert, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude; Trenna Cox, Bachelor of Arts; Kelli Jones, Bachelor of Science; Wyatt Oliver, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Stafford County 

St. John: Kristoffer Boyle, Bachelor of Science; Racheal Davis, Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning; Teresa Wade, Bachelor of Science in Education  

Stafford: Dustin McClure, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

 

Stevens County  

Hugoton: Kolton Decker, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Austin Scott, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

Sumner County 

Belle Plaine: Derek Balzer, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Denton McAdam, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering  

Conway Springs: Matt Seiwert, Master of Business Administration  

Mulvane: Nicholas Christian, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Peck: Michael Bird, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Wellington: Julia Hinman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Wabaunsee County  

Alma: Nicholas Terrapin, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology  

Alta Vista: Alec Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Education; Tyler Swartz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Washington County 

Clifton: Mariah Kieffer, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition  

Hanover: Christopher Martin, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude 

Linn: Kristen McGatlin, Bachelor of Science, Secondary Major  

Mahaska: Chase Lambert, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration  

Morrowville: Britni Slater, Master of Accountancy  

Palmer: Holly Cooper, Bachelor of Science in Education; Zakery Voelker, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude

 

Woodson County  

Yates Center: Emily Baker, Bachelor of Science

 

Wyandotte County  

Bonner Springs: Ian Deggendorf, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering  

Kansas City: Taj Brimmer, Bachelor of Science; Theresa Collins, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Secondary Major; Joseph Davis, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Hope Grable, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Jonathan Hadley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Stormie Hittle, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management, Summa Cum Laude; Stephanie Long, Bachelor of Science in Education; Elena Nicholson, Bachelor of Science  

Lake Quivira:Chase Congrove, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness


Out-of-state

Armed Forces Europe APO: Ryan Hughes, Master of Science; Kailey Younkin, Master of Science

 

Alabama 

Daphne: Stephanie McKee, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition

 

Alaska 

Eagle River: Marisol Miller, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

Arizona 

Phoenix: Dawn Halbrook, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry 

Rim Rock: Haleigh Viramontes, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management 

Sun City West: Mallory Searcy, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude   

Tempe: Joshua Ethier, Bachelor of Science

 

Arkansas 

Yellville: Kathleen Burnett, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Cum Laude

 

California 

Fresno: Kyle Rohrmann, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Fullerton: Madison Moniz, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Grover Beach: Rebecca Jones, Master of Science 

La Habra: Marisa Garcia, Bachelor of Arts 

Oxnard: Amy Soto, Master of Science 

Pico Rivera: Katelyn Franco, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Point Reyes Station: Shelly Ingram, Master of Science 

Sacramento: Courtney Fea, Doctor of Philosophy 

San Jose: Ahmad Alnajjar, Bachelor of Arts; Justine Morano, Bachelor of Science 

San Marcos: Ma Vega, Master of Science 

Spring Valley: Kyra Treadwell, Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude 

Turlock: Tyson Beaune, Bachelor of Science 

Visalia: Wyatt Colburn, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Colorado 

Boulder: Rachel Richmond, Master of Science 

Burlington: Taylor Brenner, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Castle Rock: Brianna Thrailkill, Bachelor of Science in Education; Tyler Woodman, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Centennial: Austin Butterfield, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Colorado Springs: KaZoua Lo, Bachelor of Science 

Denver: Michael Moore, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Magna Cum Laude; Steven Stimac, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Fort Collins: Shanda Hogan, Master of Science 

Fort Morgan: Shelby Teague, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Franktown: Sheryl West, Master of Science 

Highlands Ranch: Tyler Patterson, Bachelor of Science 

Las Animas: Tiana Garcia, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Littleton: Maureen Stott, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Loveland: Margaret Anderson, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Alexandria Mangum, Bachelor of Science

Manitou Springs: Hannah Rockey, Master of Arts 

Parker: Christine Baldwin, Master of Science

 

Connecticut 

Danbury: Nicole Reisert, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude

 

Florida 

Clearwater: Cindy Spahalski, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Homestead: Gina Medina, Bachelor of Science 

Jacksonville: Brian Burdorf, Master of Science 

Merritt Island: Kelly Freno, Master of Science 

Monticello: Julianne Shoup, Master of Science 

Orlando: Jennifer Washick, Master of Science 

St. Augustine: Jean Wondell, Master of Science 

Saraosta: Christina Frost, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Sunrise: Amanda Frey, Master of Science

 

Georgia 

Athens: Matthew Sipes, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering 

Atlanta: Haider Almkhelfe, Doctor of Philosophy 

Cumming: Chase Middleton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Bachelor of Sciencein Wildlife and Outdoor Enterprise Management 

Marietta: Estee Baskerville, Master of Science; Susan Hutcheson, Master of Science 

McDonough: Raushaid Penn, Bachelor of Arts

 

Hawaii 

Ewa Beach: Jenny Burkowski, Master of Science; Maria Dominguez, Doctor of Philosophy 

Wailuku: Jay Puafisi, Master of Science

 

Idaho 

Nampa: Abby Wood, Master of Business Administration

 

Illinois 

Chicago: Colin Bailey, Bachelor of Science; Benjamin McCann, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Crystal Lake: Lauren DelVecchio, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Sarah Long, Bachelor of Science in Human Ecology; Rose Wadman, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition 

Elk Grove Village: MariaMonica Gotomo, Master of Science 

Hawthorn Woods: Amalea Peters, Master of Science 

Highland: Devin Ammann, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Monticello: Katlyn Alexander, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Morton: Monica Disberger, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Secondary Major 

Mundelein: Johnathon Poorman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Petersburg: Bailey Davis, Master of Public Health 

Quincy: Susan Leimbach, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude 

Rockton: Chelsea Graham, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition 

St. Charles: John DeVault, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Jeremy Hass, Master of Science; Margarita Tsipas, Bachelor of Science

 

Indiana 

Avon: Kory Fay, Master of Science 

Greenfield: Rebecca Giertz, Master of Science; Aaron Jones, Doctor of Philosophy 

Indianapolis: Sophie Maier, Master of Science 

Oxford: Shelby Zink, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

 

Iowa 

Cedar Rapids: Derek Tharp, Doctor of Philosophy 

Clearfield: Celine Beggs, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Dewitt: Ethan Haley, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems 

Iowa Falls: Hayden Williams, Master of Science 

Mount Pleasant: Mike Rubey, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management 

Northwood: Breanne Lombard, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Red Oak: Katherine Jordan, Master of Science 

St. Ansgar: Savanna Roth, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Sioux City: Isabelle Whitead, Bachelor of Science 

West Des Moines: Phoebe Walker, Master of Science

 

Kentucky 

Crittenden: Dustin Stumbo, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology 

Louisville: Danielle Druin, Master of Science 

Vine Grove: Joshua Camarena, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

 

Maine 

Bangor: Nicole Dearing, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

 

Maryland 

Clarksville: Jonathan Cascioli, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management 

Earleville: Beth Mccracken, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

Phoenix: Moire Riley, Master of Science 

Woodstock: Ryland Taylor, Master of Science

 

Massachusetts 

Hanscom Air Force Base: Erik Patton, Master of Science

 

Michigan 

Grand Blanc: Savannah Katulski, Master of Science 

Midland: Dennis Witherspoon, Doctor of Philosophy

 

Minnesota 

Dundas: Jennifer Borchers, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry 

Eagan: Brian Koenig, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Fridley: Tera Finley, Bachelor of Science 

Kerkhoven: Jared Johnson, Doctor of Philosophy 

Lake Elmo: Jessica Shields, Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science, Secondary Major, Summa Cum Laude 

Maynard: Brent Jaenisch, Master of Science 

Northfield: Candice Bigjohn, Master of Science 

Pierz: Lane Giess, Master of Science 

St. Paul: Aimee Hubbard, Master of Science 

Shoreview: David Winrick, Master of Engineering Management 

Victoria: Maureen Alderman, Master of Science

 

Missouri 

Belton: Johnathon Hagen, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Cum Laude   

Cleveland: Tyler Hubbs, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Country Club: Hayley Holt, Bachelor of Science 

Eureka: Tiago Darocha, Master of Science 

Independence: Kodi Shouse, Bachelor of Music Education; Zachary Stout, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Kansas City: Colin Amick, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Cum Laude; Thomas Bowers, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Abigail Cambiano, Bachelor of Arts; Karen Case, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics; Kamaron Davis, Bachelor of Science; Brooke Hall, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Cara Hillman, Bachelor of Science in Education; Isla Jones, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Jessica Laster, Master of Science; Hannah Miller, Bachelor of Science in Education; Jack Mitchell, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Chloe Nelson, Bachelor of Arts; Matthew Parsons, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management; Daijah Porchia, Bachelor of Arts; Michelle Ragan, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering; Logan Slattery, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Garrett Smith, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Leah Smith, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Madison Smith, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude 

Knob Noster: Adam Karnowski, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management 

Lee's Summit: Savanah Thorne, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Cum Laude 

Liberty: Mariah Kinkade, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Manchester: Michelle Cameron, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management 

Mountain Grove: Alicia Maloney, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Raymore: Austin Curnutt, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering, Master of Science, Magna Cum Laude 

Raytown: Dederick Kelly, Bachelor of Science 

Smithville: Jacob Reimer, Master of Business Administration; Jason Warring, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition, Cum Laude 

St. Louis: Christopher Kehr, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

St. Peters: Crystal Jackson, Master of Engineering Management 

St. Robert: Caine Pacheco, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Troy: Chelsea Crow, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry 

Warrensburg: Kristen Murry, Bachelor of Science in Feed Science and Management

 

Montana 

Dillon: Dan Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness

 

Nebraska 

Beatrice: Rachel Genrich, Master of Science 

Bellevue: Diamond McNeill, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science 

Lincoln: Eli Koziol, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Afton Schwahn, Bachelor of Science 

Norfolk: Abbey Coffin, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude 

Omaha: Miranda Maass, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Brittany Reed, Bachelor of Arts; Erin Ridder, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Aaron Winters, Master of Science 

Strang: Trevor Birky, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

 

Nevada 

Henderson: Jennie Grill, Bachelor of Science 

Reno: Teri Grunthaner, Master of Arts; Ryan Salliotte, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Zachary Supple, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

 

New Jersey 

Oakland: Robert Acevedo, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

 

New Mexico 

Albuquerque: Jacob Lofquist, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Cum Laude 

Portales: Eva Ling Yu Landess, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management

 

New York 

Bronx: Maria Snyder, Bachelor of Arts 

Brooklyn: Jesse Ayodeji Dada, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Chaya Wilhelm, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, Summa Cum Laude 

East Hampton: Sage Geller, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Latham: Erin Couture, Master of Science 

Mount Vernon: Elsa Costa, Bachelor of Science 

Oswego: Brandon Maxam, Master of Science 

Scottsville: John Howe, Master of Science 

Suffern: Jessica Flores, Master of Science

 

North Carolina 

Apex: Tiffany Jersey, Master of Science 

Camp Lejeune: Maribel GonzalezLee, Master of Science 

Jacksonville: Gabrielle McGee, Bachelor of Science 

Raleigh: Sadie Harper, Master of Science

 

Ohio 

Akron: Jeffery Sliger, Master of Business Administration 

Cincinnati: Alicia Luikart, Master of Science; Taylor Wadian, Doctor of Philosophy 

Cortland: Daniel Denman, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude 

Crestline: Tasha Lisle, Master of Science 

Fairfield: Jonathan Yang, Master of Public Health 

Galloway: Zachary Hennis, Master of Science 

Lebanon: Lori Schrader, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services, Magna Cum Laude 

Medina: Brian Chylik, Master of Science 

Westerville: George Paulicivic, Master of Science

 

Oklahoma 

Ada: James Moten, Master of Science 

Bartlesville: Katherine Boulanger, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude 

Broken Arrow: Kendall Reynolds, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Claremore: Dillon Wallis, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology 

Edmond: Parker Rigler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Enid: Ashleigh Fulghum, Master of Science 

Glenpool: Shelbi Sutterfield, Master of Science 

McAlester: Donald Wright, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Moore: Kathryn Clark, Master of Science 

Stilwell: Jewel Yell, Master of Science

 

Oregon 

Ione: Bethany Morter, Master of Science 

Ontario: Carol Buttice, Master of Science 

Portland: Rory Reichelt, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Secondary Major 

Salem: Mike Zunin, Master of Science

 

Pennsylvania 

Bradford: Madeleine Forbes, Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services; Sheng Tang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Canonsburg: Kelli Strader, Bachelor of Arts 

Easton: Christopher Bugyi, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology 

Holland: Yan Shipelskiy, Doctor of Philosophy 

Philadelphia: Laura Mackie, Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition 

Royersford: Mandel Smith, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

South Dakota 

Salem: Corey Brasel, Master of Business Administration

 

Tennessee 

Columbia: Victoria Reed, Master of Public Health 

Franklin: Jacob Sims, Bachelor of Science 

Greenbrier: David Williams, Master of Science 

Kingsport: Zachary Stewart, Master of Science 

Memphis: Taylor Terry, Master of Science 

Spring Hill: James Fantine, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

 

Texas 

Allen: Evan Hartter, Master of Accountancy 

Arlington: Megan Roe, Bachelor of Science 

Big Spring: Benjamin Harrison, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Canyon: Samuel McConnell, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering, Master of Science, Cum Laude 

Coppell: Glenn Williams, Bachelor of Arts 

Dallas: Robert Holland, Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Management; Jacqueline Schlup, Master of Science 

El Paso: Roy Valenzuela, Master of Science 

Elpaso: Peter Asante, Master of Science 

Euless: Tran Tran, Master of Engineering Management 

Farmers Branch: Paige Nelson, Bachelor of Science 

Flower Mound: Kathryn Fernandes, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Fort Worth: Emily Pender, Bachelor of Science 

Frisco: Hailey Walstad, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Grapevin: Chris Wells, Master of Science 

Haslet: Andreanna McLeod, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Houston: Diana Alva, Master of Science; Rhett Jones, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant ManagemEnterprise; Carolina Mattioli, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Matthew Nerz, Bachelor of Science; Abbie Walker, Bachelor of Arts 

Keller: Joseph Cribbin, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Leander: Akara Regimand, Bachelor of Science 

Mansfield: Eric Brown, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Lance Smith, Bachelor of Science , Magna Cum Laude 

Marion: Austin Langemeier, Master of Science 

McAllen: Devin Gibbs, Bachelor of Science 

Melissa: Jessica Parker, Bachelor of Science 

Midland: Marcel GutierrezMeraz, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Payton Hickert, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management 

Rockwall: Miranda Larkin, Bachelor of Arts 

Round Rock: Henry Perez, Master of Science 

San Antonio: Nancy Sandoval, Master of Science; Jeromie Smith, Master of Science 

Schertz: Daniel Scott, Professional Master of Technology 

Springtown: Colby Moore, Bachelor of Science 

Sugar Land: Katlyn Krause, Bachelor of Arts 

Trophy Club: Brenna Contreras, Bachelor of Science

 

Utah 

Orem: Clayton Johnson, Master of Science; Diane Taylor, Master of Science 

Provo: Lesa Snyder, Master of Science; Valerie Vega, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Salt Lake City: Katie Krongard, Master of Science 

Sandy: Stephen Watts, Master of Science

 

Virginia 

Chantilly: Callie Pfeffer-Hahn, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Richmond: Cody Quick, Master of Science 

Roanoke: Derek Black, Master of Science

 

Washington 

Airway Heights: Nakia Colon-Warfield, Bachelor of Science 

Gold Bar: Barbara Crosby, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Wisconsin 

Kaukauna: Robert Cassill, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry 

Milwaukee: Timothy Kenney, Bachelor of Science in Technology Management

 

Wyoming 

Powell: Camille Osborne, Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 

Out-of-Country

Bolivia: Maria Rivero Perez, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Brazil: Ana Julia Carvalho Basilio De Azevedo, Master of Science 

Canada: Katherine Gravel-Coursol, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Richard Opoku-Nsiah, Doctor of Philosophy 

China: Hao Cai, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Xiwen Cao, Master of Science; Mengni Chen, Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management; Xi Chen, Doctor of Philosophy; Jianwei Cui, Master of Science; Chenchen Duan, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Ya Gao, Master of Science; Yizhe Ge, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Muchen Geng, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jiajing He, Master of Science; Hao Hou, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; He Huang, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Zhiyuan Jiang, Bachelor of Science; Yuekun Lang, Doctor of Philosophy; Qianqian Li, Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry; Qiuying Li, Master of Accountancy; Tianran Li, Bachelor of Arts; Weiyi Li, Bachelor of Arts; Xin Li, Doctor of Philosophy; Xukun Li, Master of Science; Hong Liu, Doctor of Philosophy; Jiaji Liu, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Yanrui Liu, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture; Shenshen Lu, Master of Science; Yuncheng Lu, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Xin Luo, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Bairen Pang, Master of Science; Qiang Qin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mingqin Shao, Doctor of Philosophy; Bingyi Sprick, Master of Science; Ruixin Tang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Yilin Teng, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Chao Wang, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Hao Wang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Huan Wang, Doctor of Philosophy; Kaidi Wang, Master of Science; Weijian Wang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; An Wei, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Haotian Wu, Doctor of Philosophy; Weiyong , Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Weiyuan Xu, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Jinghan Yang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Yang Yang, Master of Science; Yang Yue, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles, Cum Laude; Mengxuan Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Zhihong Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Yawen Zheng, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Zaihui Zhong, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering 

Costa Rica: Alejandro Morales Quiros, Master of Science 

Ecuador: MonicaElva Vaca Cardenas, Doctor of Philosophy 

Ghana: Fabiana ZalazarVega, Bachelor of Science in Apparel and Textiles 

Guam: Melanie Mendiola, Master of Science 

India: Simranjot Bawa, Master of Science; Urmi Chakravarty, Master of Science; Narasimha Rao Jasti Madhu, Master of Science; Rajesh Kumar, Master of Science; Vashishth Patel, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Narinder Singh, Doctor of Philosophy; Maitreyi Tata, Master of Science

Jamaica: Kaneil Harrison, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Japan: Yuki Busujima, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Summa Cum Laude; Norikatsu Hiraide, Master of Arts 

Kuwait: Fajer Alhajji, Bachelor of Science; Maryam Alhendi, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Hamad Aljairan, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Ali Jamal, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Malaysia: Eujun Chin, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Joan AiJia Tan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Nepal: Jayashan Adhikari, Master of Science; Arjun Khanal, Master of Science; Ruben Shrestha, Doctor of Philosophy 

Netherlands: Stephanie Geven, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Nigeria: Pius Ekong, Doctor of Philosophy; Ishaq Ibrahim, Bachelor of Science; Olalere Olatoye, Doctor of Philosophy 

Pakistan; Muhammad Choudhry, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 

Paraguay: Rogelio Benitez Florentin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; AdrianaLiz Nahyr Cabanas Chamorro, Bachelor of Science; Dallas Hug De Belmont Brugada, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Nicolas Quintana Ashwell, Doctor of Philosophy; Sofia Scavone, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture 

Russia: Vladimir Karimov, Doctor of Philosophy; Natalia Karimova, Doctor of Philosophy 

Saudi Arabia: Abdullah Aldoukhi, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Mohammad Aleidan, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Nasser Alhamadah, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Asma Alhamadi, Doctor of Philosophy; Musab Alotaibi, Bachelor of Science; Osama Alotaibi, Bachelor of Science; Samirah Alzubaidi, Master of Science; Rakan Ashi, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Mohammed Baba, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering; Abdulrahman Barri, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sultan Seyedahmed, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering 

Serbia: Sara Savatovic, Bachelor of Arts 

South Africa: Hans Muller, Master of Science; Zanri VanDerMerwe, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude 

South Korea: Yongbin Choi, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Sri Lanka: Medha Jaimini Gunaratna Anhettigama Gamaralalage, Doctor of Philosophy; Ananda Bandara, Doctor of Philosophy; Pabodhagalgamuwa Galgamuwe Arachchige, Doctor of Philosophy; Madushika Nadeeshani Weerasinghe Pathiranage, Master of Public Administration; Kurulugama Lekamalage Weerawardene, Doctor of Philosophy 

Taiwan: Hsin Huang, Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Technology, Cum Laude 

Uganda: Elizabeth Michelle Musoke, Doctor of Philosophy 

Vietnam: Phuong Viet Nguyen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Cong Tuan Son Van, Doctor of Philosophy