Skip to the content

Kansas State University

 

 

facebook

Join us on facebook

 

Check out K-State on YouTube

 

News Services
Kansas State University
128 Dole Hall
Manhattan, KS 66506
785-532-2535
media@k-state.edu
Information provided by K-State News Services may be reproduced without permission. The marks and names of Kansas State University are protected trademarks and may not be used in any commercial or private endeavor without the approval of the university.

News release prepared by: Julie Fosberg, 785-532-6415, media@k-state.edu
Note to editors: If a county or state is not listed, there were no honor students from that area. If a Manhattan area address was given as a permanent address, the student will be listed in the permanent address county and also in the county for the high school of record.

Wednesday, Jan. 26, 2011

K-STATE AWARDS SEMESTER, GRADUATION HONORS FOR FALL 2010

MANHATTAN -- Nearly 3,000 students earned semester honors from Kansas State University for their academic performance in the fall 2010 semester, while 122 students have received December 2010 graduation honors to recognize outstanding academic performance in their undergraduate careers.

Students earning semester and/or graduation honors receive commendations from their deans, with the honors recorded on their permanent academic records. K-State semester honors are awarded to students who earned a 3.75 grade point average or higher for the semester. Students had to be enrolled in at least 12 semester hours of graded course work.

December 2010 graduation honors include 30 students who graduated summa cum laude from K-State for having an academic average of 3.95 or higher; 42 students graduated magna cum laude for an academic average of 3.85 to 3.949; and 49 students graduated cum laude for an academic average of 3.750 to 3.848.

K-State students earning semester honors and students earning graduation honors, by county and hometown:

 

Saline County

KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY FALL 2010 SEMESTER HONORS

Assaria: Jena Elizabeth Sauber

Brookville: Casey David Gorrell

Gypsum: Brandi Lynn Base; Caitlin Ann Conley; Joshua Michael Jensen; Mallory Rae Weibert

Mentor: Cole Charles Lilly

New Cambria: Brandy Suzonne Shaw

Salina: Jon Medlin Albrecht; Lacey Kaye Badart; Courtney Deanne Balaun; Joshua Matthew Barnhart; Marianne L Bartlett; Ryan L Blake; Hillary J Blue; April Bonilla; Hillary Amina Boyle; Connor James Brass; Scott Shelton Breeden; Joseph Michael Brown; Payson Cooprider Burnett; George Christopher Crowder; Miranda Everhart; Jordan Elizabeth Fief; Martin Fitzgerald; Kelsey Elise Foutch; Matthew Kevin Foutch; Brooke Laurel Garlow; Tefera Sisay Getahun; Joseph Allen Gilsdorf; Allen Gene Goff; Anthony C Greer; Bryan Moyer Hatch; Ryan James Hemmy; Michael Hetchler; Kinneth Marlan Hurst; Zane Glenn Hurst; Lindsey Ann Iman; Paul Joseph Jamolod; John Robert Johnson; Kelli Renae Johnson; Kristina Marie Johnson; Christopher Karlin; Brooke Michelle Klaus; Amy Lynn Kraus; Jennie L Kutschka; Angela Michelle Larson; Jordan John Lewis; Darren Robert MacDowell; Haley Rene Mansfield; Michael Robert Marietta; Kayla Nadine Matt; Renee Mattison; Bryce A Mcelroy; Lora Kay McGraw; Nathan Kyle Mcgraw; Sean M McIntire; Kristi Lynn Mendenhall; Deborah Mildfelt; Madison Ann Miles; Morgan Brooke Miles; Samuel Louis Moritz; Evan Tyler Myers; Ann Nguyen; David Stephen Ochs; Lindsay Elise Paschall; Austin R Ponton; Allie Janae Prester; Joel Pruett; Juliana Ramage; Rebecca Richardson; Erica Riffel; Leslie Jane Ring; Jordan Michael Robertson; Megan Marie Robl; Shannon Rogge; Andrew Robert Ross; Eric Joseph Ross; Jade Shirack; Ariana Katarina Stavropoulos; Theodore John Stavropoulos; Erin Elizabeth Strathe; Brittney Lynn Talkington; Daniel Willis Todd; Rebecca Lynn Van Allen; Audrey Marie Vandegrift; Whitney Renee Vaughn; Kyle Jacob Velasquez; Landon Davis Vinson; William Jacob Wagner; Andrew M Wassenberg; Jacob Charles Werner; Matthew J Wesely; Brooke Reece Wilbur; Michael Lee Wilson

Smolan: Jason Bradley Carlson; Eric Micah Swenson

Editor's note: The students listed below gave an out-of-county permanent address. These students are listed by high school to get the news to their hometown newspapers.

Sacred Heart Jr-Sr High School: Kirstin Marie Howell; Kate Elizabeth Whelchel; Ryan Thomas Whelchel

Salina High School Central: Joshua Adam Gross; Rachel Nicole Peoples; Anthony Franklin Stowe

Southeast Saline Senior High School: Andrea Everhart; Gracia Ann Matlack; Shannon Wilson

KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY FALL 2010 GRADUATION HONORS

New Cambria: Brandy Suzonne Shaw, summa cum laude with a B.S. in aeronautical technology

Salina: Jordan Matthew Edwards, cum laude with a bachelor of science; Bryan Hurlbut, summa cum laude with a B.S. in technology management; Jillian Claire Johnson, magna cum laude with a associate of science; David S Ochs, summa cum laude with a B.S. in electrical engineering; Rebecca Richardson, cum laude with a B.S. in dietetics; Jordan Michael Robertson, summa cum laude with a B.S. in engineering technology; Sos Samuelson, magna cum laude with a associate of science

 

Scott County

KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY FALL 2010 SEMESTER HONORS

Modoc: Aubrey Marie Williams

Scott City: Austin William Davis; Chaston Hoeme; Elizabeth Anne Huck; Ian Huck; Jill Marie Kuckelman; Rebekah Mae McFann; Kathryn Gayle Minnix; Lauren Marie Robinson; Andrea Jo Scheuerman

KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY FALL 2010 GRADUATION HONORS

Scott City: Patrick Michael Kirk, summa cum laude with a bachelor of arts

 

Sedgwick County

KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY FALL 2010 SEMESTER HONORS

Andale: Michael Andrew Baalmann; Ryan David Barragree

Bel Aire: Karen Amanda Akao; Ian Patrick Ehrlich; Elizabeth Erickson; Mary E Halverson

Cheney: Tiane Lee Devore; Trevor Thomas Kramer; Chase Donovan Williams

Clearwater: James Armour; Tate Benjamin Bowman; Aaron Curtis Cherney; Breanna Pearl Hamilton; Jared Alexander Kohls; Kendra Rose Lauer; Bristen Michael Lorg; Kelsey Jade Mills; Logan Mills; Travis John Ternes; Jake Scott Van Allen; Luke Jonathan Wayne Westbrook; Shanda Marie Wheeler

Colwich: Brittany Ann Dalton; Ryan Christopher Lies; Nicolette May; Megan Nicole Scripsick; Bradley John Seiler; Logan Strunk

Derby: Christina Gayle Burkemper; Justine Rae Carnagey; Nicole Lynn Dorr; Miranda Lee Fisher; Courtney Elizabeth Frantz; Holly Grannis; Kristin Nicole Gurley; Jessica Ann Harms; Jennifer Ashley Hull; Pauline Louise Kennedy; Jamie Lynn Knight; Allison Lynette Krahn; Elizabeth Anne Kraushar; Jordan David Nesley; James Abijah Sherwood; Rachel Kathryn Tims; Corey Michael Vaughan; Evan Frederick Yule; Richard George Yule

Garden Plain: Shane S Hahn; Erica Lynn Heimerman; Austin Mitchell Johnson; Eric Walter Kerschen; Justin Martin Kerschen; Kim Janay Kerschen; Brittani May; Jacob D Puetz

Goddard: Danielle Brooke Dugan; Joshua William Liebe; Joslynn Marie Lubbers; Diana Nadine Maki; Laura Ellen Mitchell; Chloe Salmon; Samantha Rose Schimming; Garret Thomas Seiler; Rachel Anna Stuhlsatz; Rebecca Lyla Wallisch

Haysville: Aaron Baker; Alex Marsh; Amy Michelle Regier

Mount Hope: Sara Elizabeth Horsch; Jeffrey Ray Seiler; Steven Joseph Seiler; Elaine Elizabeth VenJohn; Alan Stanley Winter; Jill Margaret Winter

Peck: Ethan John Copeland

Valley Center: Christopher Daniel Dolezal; Sara Ranae Ellis; Jeremy Paul Goering; Kevin Douglas Kirkland; Michele Lynn Plank; Amy Janelle Schad; Benjamin David Schultz; Brett Seidl; Mattithyah Tillotson

Viola: Blair Askew; Patrick James Rausch; Kathryn Rose Scanlan; Samantha Jo Schuckman; Michael Thomas Speer; Derek J Thome; Abby Nicole Zoglman

Wichita: Jessica Leigh Alexander; Michelle Ashley Allison; Emily Kay Appel; Alice Elizabeth Arensdorf; Erin Elizabeth Ayers; Nicholas William Barnard; Richard Bell; Audrey Sue Bloomer; Chelsie Bonds; Andrew John Bowman; Alex James Breitenbach; Bryant James Brinkman; Megan Christine Brown; Cassandra Jo Bumsted; Katie R Burgess; Angelina Cathleen Calabro; Nicole Rae Caro; Sydney Janine Case; Kayla Denise Chrisman; Carli J Christain; Kari Lee Christensen; Peter Melland Cleeves; Erin Rachelle Coldiron; Alexander Aaron Cook; Nathan James Coon; Scott Jefferson Cooper; Katlin Leann Cox; James Elias Craven; Alexander Keith Crownover; Melanie Laurel Delimont; Kelby Layne Deterding; Christina June Devaney; Kevin Diehl; Deborah Lynn Dolechek; Charissa Anne Dugan; Brian Michael Dye; Jonathan Paul Ellison; Laura Kathryn Elson; Rachel Renee Louise Enns; Jordan Matthew Erwin; Nathan Jon Feldkamp; Kelsey Nichole Flickner; Jacob Flynn; Victoria Lee Gable; Maggie Maureen Gabrielson; Brittany Catherine Ganzer; Lacy Jo Gatz; Chelsea Gentry; Lauren Marie Gradert; Katherine Ann Griffith; Angela Beth Grommet; Jenny M Haas; Elizabeth Frances Hagan; Lauren Ann Hall; Kyle David Hammond; Ashlee C Hampton; Kathryn Elizabeth Harland; Kristina Randi Harland; Scott Daniel Hastings; Kathryn Mary Helmer; Jessica Shields Henry; Maggie Ann Hieger; Jessica Danielle High; Sarah Rene Hodges; Rosalie Grace Hoefling; Bridget Anne Hogan; Krista Marie Holliman; Rachel Susan Hoppins; Kelsey Hopson; Joseph Paul Houlik; Matthew B Hudson; Brice Preston Huelsman; Taylor Leigh Elizabeth Huelsman; Nicole Marie Janzen; Hana Renee Johnson; Kristianna Marie Johnson; Alice Elizabeth Jones; Kara Christine Kaster; Stephanie Leigh Keith; Kyleen Darci Krehbiel; Grace Marie Kreis; Kyla E Krissek; Jennifer Leigh Kucharo; Alex John Kuchinskas; Derrick William Kuhlman; Kelsey Marie Lahey; Jennifer Ann Latta; Robert Watson Lippold; Natalie Jayne Loggans; Cameron James Longabaugh; Eric Looft; Haley Marie Marceau; Jonathon Bradford Mason; Tess Marie Mast; Kaitlain Ann May; Joshua David McCollum; Kaylee Marie McMahon; Allison Marie McMillan; Benjamin Stuart Meether; David Francis Meyer; Nicholas Jacob Meyer; Sharisse N Meyer; Holly Anne Miller; Jaza Renee Montgomery; Joel David Morgan; Allison Morris; Elisha Ruth Morrison; Stacy Ann Mullen; Allison Michelle O'Rourke; Bethany Yvonna Olsen; Robert Dale Owen; Gilberto Emilio Perez-Abraham; Aaron Francis Peterson; Michaela Kathleen Pfeifer; Nathan Duane Pfeifer; Ariel Joy Philbrick; Carly Pierce; Whitney DuPre Pleming; Benjamin Austin Post; Elizabeth Kay Pracht; Andrea Christine Prince; Sara Lynn Ragan; Sarah Rajewski; Brett David Regan; Sarah Joan Rice; Rebecca Louise Rider; Matthew Aaron Robertson; Rebecca Jo Ronen; Laura Rose; Rachel Marie Roth; Megan Lacee Vanette Ryan; Christopher T Sadler; Molly Kathleen Sanders; Aaron James Schmidt; Ashley Nicole Schmitter; Aaron Mark Schneider; Jamie Nicole Schreiner; Jared Guy Schroeder; Lydia Marie Schwertfeger; Brian Seitz; Nicholas John Sevart; Kala Marie Shields; Jon Samuel Simpson; Brittany Marlene Lynn Smith; Mckenzie Ann Snow; Stephanie Rae Solis; Jacqueline Louise Spahn; Blair Deanne Stenzel; Julie Marie Stinson; Gretchen Nicole Strathe; Nicole Lynn Stuckey; Lindsay Danielle Suderman; Stephanie Michelle Suderman; Matthew A Sullivan; Justin Hamilton Syrios; Julie Kay Thimesch; Brandy Alexandra Tholstrup; Kaleb Andrew Todd; Taylor Elaine Trieschman; Da Shin Tsao; Natalie Adrienne Umberger; Corey James Urban; Bryan Christopher Valliere; Kelly Jo VanCleave; Jillian Mae Walker; Erin Nicole Waymire; Kevin James Weber; Rachel M Weber; Steven Leo Wells; Abigail Desha Wilson; Allie Marie Wingert; Andrew William Woolley; Kristen Marie Zemanick

Editor's note: The students listed below gave an out-of-county permanent address. These students are listed by high school to get the news to their hometown newspapers.

Bishop Carroll Catholic High School: Ryan Samuel Biedron; Alyssa Blake Leonard

Cheney High School: Chloe Rae Noll

Derby High School: Katherine Elizabeth Wood

Goddard Senior High School: Victoria Nichole Brenneis; Megan Elizabeth Morts; Allison Nicole Smith

Kapaun Mt Carmel Catholic High School: Elizabeth Marie Boardman; Patricia Michelle Mckenna; Whitney Dawn Weixelman

Maize High School: Shawn David Grisamore; Todd Andrew Luttgeharm; Alexandra Michelle Stingo; Tiffany Nicole Taylor; Matthew J Wesely; Aubrie Wright; Amber Danielle Young

Wichita High School East: Angela Ceabrook Calhoun; Gregory Lincoln Kimball

Wichita High School North: Walter John Hicks

Wichita High School West: April Bonilla

KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY FALL 2010 GRADUATION HONORS

Clearwater: Logan Mills, magna cum laude with a B.S. in civil engineering

Derby: Benjamin Alan Jewell, cum laude with a B.S. in mechanical engineering

Goddard: Ashley L Mullin, cum laude with a B.S. in business administration; Jason Sowers, cum laude with a B.S. in computer engineering

Wichita: Erin Elizabeth Ayers, cum laude with a bachelor of music; Caitlyn Christine Badke, magna cum laude with a bachelor of science; Elizabeth Sarah Friesen, cum laude with a B.S. in education; Taylor Elaine Trieschman, magna cum laude with a bachelor of arts; Eric James Weber, summa cum laude with a B.S. in education

 

Seward County

KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY FALL 2010 SEMESTER HONORS

Liberal: Eric Linden Brown; Kennedy Noelle Conner; Olivia Gonzalez; Emily Rae Jackson; Preston Shane Johnson; Holly Michelle Krause; Robert Christopher Tibbetts; Keeley Renee Young

Editor's note: The students listed below gave an out-of-county permanent address. These students are listed by high school to get the news to their hometown newspapers.

Liberal High School: Anthony C Greer

KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY FALL 2010 GRADUATION HONORS

There were no Seward County students graduating with honors.

Editor's note: The students listed below gave an out-of-county permanent address. These students are listed by high school to get the news to their hometown newspapers.

Liberal High School: Mark Daniel Grande, cum laude with a bachelor of science

 

Shawnee County

KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY FALL 2010 SEMESTER HONORS

Auburn: Taylor Jae Boles; Courtney Danielle Boman; Malori Ann Golden; Rachel Elizabeth Grieves; Tiffany Ann Gunn; Melinda Lee Nickles; Melissa N Short

Berryton: Christopher W Calkins; Genna Marie Calkins; Jessica Lynn Hennes; Amanda Nicole Liggett; James Spencer Rutherford; Ryan Jacob Rutkowski; Lindsay Jo Tenbrink

Silver Lake: Hanna Elizabeth Bieberle; Anthony Scott Hawkins; Shannon Jenay Lindstrom; Jay William McDaniel; John Joseph O'Brien; Randy Joe Rudolph; Lindsay Taylor

Tecumseh: Colby Rae Billau; Brandon Curtis Lambrecht; Rachel Elizabeth Martin; Amanda Clare Sewell

Topeka: Ryan Rees Aeschliman; Caitlin Dorothy Agnew; Amy Albright; Wade B Arms; Anna Pauline Atwood; Laura Abigail Banks; Brett Alexander Basom; Christopher Thomas Bell; Niklas Andrew Bergstrom; Andrew Blake Bernica; Allison Lee Bertels; Lucas W Bider; Emma Caroline Brace; Abbey Nichole Brown; Keli Nicole Bruch; Amanda Richelle Burr; Rachel Kathleen Butler; Paul Edward Cain; Paul Bossler Carnahan; Briana Ashley Caspers; Clinton Fletcher Caywood; Elizabeth Paige Chasteen; Anthony Jordan Chinn; Anna Marie Clary; Hannah Michal Clauson; Avery Lee Clifton; John Tyler Countess; Antoinette Suter Cutler; Elizabeth Minor Dale; Kathryn Danielle Degenhardt; Amy Elizabeth Denker; Nicole Brianne Douglas; Brenna Kathleen Duffy; Matthew Austin Eder; Bret Thomas Eisenbarth; Lindsey Ann Elder; Olivia Catherine Eller; Emily Francis Enneking; Alexandra Blaine Flint; Sara Elizabeth Fultz; Ashley Nicole Garren; Laura Michell Gonzales; Matthew Joseph Gorman; Gretchen Sue Gravenstein; Juergen Robert Greve; Melissa Ann Grosdidier; Mackenzie Mae Haefner; Robert William Hamilton; John Michael Handke; Drew Allen Hansen; Amber Lea Hauptman; Megan Margaret Henderson; Ashley Ann Heptig; Maggie Kelly Herman; Krystal Joy Holz; Audrey Janine Horton; Hayley Nicole Jenkins; Craig Matthew Johnson; Jacqueline Jordan; Natalie Jo Jordan; Melinda Renea Kahmeyer; Autumn Kidwell; Katie Kirmer; Sarah Amanda Knott; Jennifer Christine Legino; Whitney Marie Lindteigen; Andrew Lippe; Christopher Alan Littrell; Nathan T Love; Daniel Walter Madden; Maggie Rebecca Mangas; Mike David Mcintire; Jessica Mariah Meneses; Sydney Elizabeth Messick; Caroline Nicole Meyer; Mary Regan Niehaus; Erica Nuss; Jessica Ann Otradovec; Bayli Briana Palmer; Megan E Patton; David Lee Pekrul; Ryan Douglas Pfeifer; Dawnelle Natasha Ann Proctor; Bernadette Maria Prue; Ian Roberts; Nicole Lynn Rosencutter; Jenna Valjean Sauls; Kelsey M Schmiedeler; Sara Lynn Schreiner; Christopher Sean Schulz; Thomas William Sidlinger; Stephanie Rose Slimmer; Eric Christopher Strand; Tyler James Swope; Morgan Brianne Tongish; Jaimie Renae Tosh; Kacia Mae Turner; Anika Marie Uhlrig; Keaton Andrew Vander Hart; Alexander Scott Vandyke; Taylor Ryan Wasson; Brady Watson; Rusty William Weckwerth; Amber Lea Wells; Adam Thomas Whitney; Lesley A Wichern; Laura Jayne Woner; Kelsey Marie Yadon

Wakarusa: Nathan Alexander Henderson

Editor's note: The students listed below gave an out-of-county permanent address. These students are listed by high school to get the news to their hometown newspapers.

Hayden High School: Kathleen Ann Buyle; Allie Marie Dorsey; Eric Fletcher

Highland Park High School: Sandra Kathleen Hellman

Rossville High School: Ryan Anthony Kerwin

Seaman High School: Brandon Matthew Blount; Mason Drew Grittman; Melissa Trimble; Kelly Ann Zachariasen

Shawnee Heights Sr High School: Ashley Diane Lesser; Kyle Cottrell Trevino

Topeka High School: Lisa Crevoiserat

Washburn Rural High School: Christine Michele Caplinger; Angela Joyce Fellows; Cara Monique Katzer; Jennifer Lynn Rapp; James Louis Ungerer

KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY FALL 2010 GRADUATION HONORS

Topeka: Christopher Thomas Bell, magna cum laude with a bachelor of science; Derek Martin Brown, summa cum laude with a B.S. in electrical engineering; Clinton Fletcher Caywood, cum laude with a B.S. in computer science; Hannah Michal Clauson, summa cum laude with a B.S. in family studies human services; Matthew Joseph Gorman, summa cum laude with a bachelor of science; Thomas William Sidlinger, summa cum laude with a bachelor of science

 

Sheridan County

KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY FALL 2010 SEMESTER HONORS

Hoxie: Amanda Nichole Heim; Jennifer Kay Heim; Jill Elizabeth Kennedy; Kyle William Kennedy; Benjamin Christopher Mense

Selden: Andrew Gerald Broeckelman; Jonathan Paul Broeckelman

KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY FALL 2010 GRADUATION HONORS

There were no Sheridan County students graduating with honors.

 

Sherman County

KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY FALL 2010 SEMESTER HONORS

Goodland: Ashley Yvonne Cebula; Aaron Joseph Deeds; Nathan Max Linin; Jace Logan Mosbarger; Renea Danielle Reasoner

Kanorado: Devin Lynn Mangus

Editor's note: The students listed below gave an out-of-county permanent address. These students are listed by high school to get the news to their hometown newspapers.

Goodland High School: Taylor Nicole McLemore; Kimberly Dawn Wisdom

KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY FALL 2010 GRADUATION HONORS

Goodland: Ashley Yvonne Cebula, cum laude with a bachelor of science

 

Smith County

KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY FALL 2010 SEMESTER HONORS

Kensington: Taylor Patrick Kuhlmann

Lebanon: Alayna Christine Warner

Smith Center: Gretchen Jane Albert

Editor's note: The students listed below gave an out-of-county permanent address. These students are listed by high school to get the news to their hometown newspapers.

Thunder Ridge High School: Nicholas Everett Irwin

KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY FALL 2010 GRADUATION HONORS

There were no Smith County students graduating with honors.

 

Stafford County

KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY FALL 2010 SEMESTER HONORS

Macksville: Jared Edward Loomis

Saint John: Kristin Leah Gleason; Felicia E Norton

Seward: Chandra Jean Devine

Stafford: Brent Alan Fritzemeier; Jordan Marie Hildebrand; Alisa Marie Wendelburg; Janna Lynn Wendelburg

Editor's note: The students listed below gave an out-of-county permanent address. These students are listed by high school to get the news to their hometown newspapers.

Macksville High School: Lisa Kate Martel; Tyler Ray Schultz; Joshua Levi Weese

Stafford High School: Anna Marie Zink

KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY FALL 2010 GRADUATION HONORS

There were no Stafford County students graduating with honors.

 

Stanton County

KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY FALL 2010 SEMESTER HONORS

Johnson: Nayive Sarahy Avelar; Casey D Cook

KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY FALL 2010 GRADUATION HONORS

Johnson: Casey D Cook, magna cum laude with a B.S. in agriculture and magna cum laude with a B.S. in business administration

 

Stevens County

KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY FALL 2010 SEMESTER HONORS

Hugoton: Justin Harold Anderson; Taylor Brooke Concannon; Wayne William DeCamp; Kurt Logan Hershey; Heath Kinser

KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY FALL 2010 GRADUATION HONORS

There were no Stevens County students graduating with honors.

 

Sumner County

KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY FALL 2010 SEMESTER HONORS

Argonia: Lynette Conklin

Belle Plaine: Kaylee Lynn Hervey; Kristin Renae Mcdonnell; Kayley Zimmerman

Conway Springs: Amanda Marie Zoglmann

Mayfield: Chelsea Urban

Mulvane: Caleb Scott Hatfield; Dana Lynn Nelson; Quinton E Smith; Brice Eric Walsten

Oxford: Kacee Carson; Nathan John Neises

Wellington: Megan Brooks Hadorn; Abbey Dawn Norris; Kaitlin Vaughn; Brittney Lynne Ward

Editor's note: The students listed below gave an out-of-county permanent address. These students are listed by high school to get the news to their hometown newspapers.

Conway Springs High School: Travis Shockley

Mulvane High School: Ethan John Copeland; Jessica Ann Harms

Oxford High School: Michael Hetchler; Travis John Ternes

Wellington High School: Laura Louise Moluf

KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY FALL 2010 GRADUATION HONORS

Belle Plaine: Nathan John Neises, cum laude with a B.S. in mechanical engineering

Mayfield: Chelsea Urban, cum laude with a bachelor of arts

Wellington: Abbey Dawn Norris, magna cum laude with a bachelor of science and magna cum laude with a B.S. in human nutrition