1. K-State home
  2. »DCM
  3. »K-State News
  4. »News
  5. »Lists of graduates, honors, scholarships
  6. »Scholarship recipients
  7. »2013-2014

K-State News

K-State News
Kansas State University
128 Dole Hall
1525 Mid-Campus Dr North
Manhattan, KS 66506

785-532-2535
785-532-7355 fax
media@k-state.edu

2013-2014 Scholarship Recipients (Over $1000)

Thomas County

Brewster: Brenna McKee, Medallion Scholarship, Anna Tessie Agan Memorial Scholarship and Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology

Colby: Dryden Baumfalk, Transfer Achievement Award; Seth Bredemeier, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, KSU Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship and Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Gabrielle Browne, Leadership Scholarship; Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Matthew Dickman, Salina Scholarship-Tuition; Megan Dougherty, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Jeremy Harter, Alfred Walton Johnson Memorial Scholarship; Jeremy Harter, Dwight Raymond Lee Memorial Scholarship and Rathbone Scholarship; Jacob Hutfles, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship and Brad Beecher Engineering Scholarship; Julia Hutfles, Transfer Achievement Award;:Rachel Juenemann, Leadership Scholarship and Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund; Katherine Kaus, Carls Family Scholarship Fund; Trek Keck, First in Class Scholarship; Foundation Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and J.O. Hamilton Physics Memorial Scholarship; Cameron McLaughlin, Achievement Award, , KSU Alumni Association Scholarships, Wilma Robinson Kubik Memorial Scholarship, Aubrey E. and Jewel L. Bilger Scholarship and Debra D. Leckron-Miller and William J. Miller Journalism Scholarship; Daniel Myers, Putnam Scholarship and Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Courtney Ress, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship; Jacob Rose, Eidsons Architect Scholarship; Paul Schiferl, Medallion Scholarship; Megan Schroeder, Patricia Ann "Coffin" Fowler Scholarship and Robert Schroeder, Transfer Achievement Award, Douglas and Sharlene Gardner Scholarship and Richard and Jane Thiessen Business Administration Scholarshi; Jennifer Schwanke, Leadership Scholarship and A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Macen Shull, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Adam Weber, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship.

Gem: Trey Schwarz, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Rilee Spresser, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship.

Oakley: Will Clark, Transfer Achievement Award; Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and Secondary Education Scholarship; Tamera Teeter, Ron Wells Memorial

Trego County

Ellis: Beth Augustine, Leadership Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Huschka Family Scholarship and Donald and Velma Garvert Family Agriculture Scholarship;

Wakeeney: Teran Frick, Lucile Hartmann Home Economics Scholarship; Beth Hafliger, George R. Hanson Scholarship in Agriculture; Ryan Haxton, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Lexsie Newcomer, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; James Schreiner, Connor Burton Aviation Fund, Connor Burton Scholarships for Aviation , Connor Burton Scholarships for Aviation and Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship.