2013-2014 Scholarship Recipients (Over $1000)

Maine

Belgrade: William Davis, Elmer D. McCollum Scholarship, George E. Mickelson Scholarship

South Portland: Patrick Gere, Division of Continuing Education Scholarhship for Distance Education

Maryland

Chesapeake Beach: Matthew Cullens, Achievement Award, Louis C. Lane Memorial Scholarship

Clarksville: Jonathan Chien, Salina Scholarship-Housing

Damascus: Michael Cropp, Heritage Award, Raymond H. and Hazel B. Davis Scholarship

Fort George Meade: Meagan Talamantez, Memorial Scholarship

Gaithersburg: Deonte Chisloman, Memorial Scholarship; Emily Velisek, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Transfer Honors Scholarship

Laurel: Miranda Roseland, Heritage Award, Leo Dwerlkotte Memorial Scholarship

Owings: Kenneth Underwood, Transfer Heritage Scholarship

Pasadena: Victoria Willis, Denison Scholarship, Loyal F. Payne Poultry Science Award

Severn: Daniel Dissmore, Memorial Scholarship, Matt Betton Jazz Orchestra Scholarship Fund, Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship

Waldorf: Mary Lett, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship;

Massachusetts

Ayer: Jessica Flores, Memorial Scholarship, Eva B. Potter Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics

Boxford: Joan Siopes, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship

Gloucester: Mary Blewett, Art Foreign Study

Needham: Adam Szetela, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship, Peggy and Gary Edwards Scholarship in English, Esther Beachel Glenn English Scholarship

Worcester: Paige Humphrey, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Honors Scholarship

Michigan

Alto: Molly Doyle, Elmer D. McCollum Scholarship, Belstra Milling Scholarship

Ann Arbor: Ashleigh Rodriguez-Bertz, Memorial Scholarship

Bucyrus: Jason Waite, The Kansas Seed Industry Graduate Scholarship, Hile Rannells Scholarship for Agronomy

Caledonia: Nicholas Thompson, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship;

Galesburg: Charles Godde, Activity Scholarship;

Hastings: Julie Feldpausch, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Marie Feldpausch, Levi E. and Hazel Zimmerman Milling Scholarship

Kalamazoo: Bethany Quesnell, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Danielle Quesnell, Kinesiology Scholarship Fund, Ito Family Scholarship, Barbara Moses Memorial Scholarship

Lowell: Paula Blough, Lee R. Blank Scholarship, Genny and Lowell Brandner Scholarship

Northville: Christopher Porreca, Shawn and Shkendie Basler Family Scholarship

Quincy: Logan Bracy, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Transfer Honors Scholarship

Schoolcraft: Thomas Buckham, Frank A. Hagans Memorial Scholarship

St. Joseph: Sarai Gruver, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Sterling Heights: Haley Wiechman, Heritage Award;

Minnesota

Blaine: Britta Carr, Heritage Award, Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Human Ecology Scholarship

Blooming Prairie: Jason Jirele, Floyd O. Wolfenbarger Scholarship

Burnsville: Madelyn Colbert, Honors Scholarship

Cannon Falls: Caitlin Molenaar, James H. Dubois Memorial Scholarship

Courtland: William Baumgartner, Ida Nonamaker Carlson and W. W. Carlson Memorial Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, McCain Commemorative Scholarship, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship

Eden Prairie: Bridget Jarvis, McCain Commemorative Scholarship, KSU Marching Band Scholarship

Edina: Grant Cheezig, Denison Scholarship; Marit Pavek, General Academic Scholarship Fund. Verlyn D. Richards Scholarship

Kelliher: Amy Tichy, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Lake Elmo: Jessica Shields, Foundation Scholarship-U

Minneapolis: Nicole Bauknight, Denison Scholarship; Lucas Schroeder, Leadership Scholarship

Minnetonka: Bailee Haines, Heritage Award; Andrew Norton, Carls Family Scholarship Fund

Mountain Lake: Danielle Dick, Denison Scholarship, Susan S. Larson Memorial Scholarship, Essie B. Schneider Memorial Scholarship

New Ulm: Julie Commerford, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Oakdale: Jenna Burns, Maggie Higdon Scholarship

Owatonna: Martha Floy, General Academic Scholarship Fund

Plymouth: Justin Damiani, General Academic Scholarship Fund

Rochester: Brent Christenson, Irvin D. and Dora Mae Atkins Family Scholarship

Rosemount: Sarah Peterson, McCain Commemorative Scholarship

Saginaw: Timera Kakish, Heritage Award

St. Charles: Jason Troendle, C.C. Eustace and W.D. Eustace Memorial Scholarship, Letha Metheny Agriculture Scholarship

St. Paul: Mallory Diekmann, W. E. Long Scholarship; Amy Geske, Honors Scholarship, Gaylord Munson Memorial Scholarship

St. Peter: Marie Annexstad, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Tanner Elliott, Achievement Award, Wendell Brubaker Memorial Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry

Stillwater: Jonathan Kimmes, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Abigail Thompson, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Watertown: Laurel Pierson, Norvin & Barbara Stunkel Scholarship in Livestock Production and Management

Mississippi

Indianola: Gretchen Grissett, CEVA Biomune Beef Production Medicine Fund

Missouri

Adrian: Andrew Engelhardt, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Kyle Knuth, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Chris Wainwright, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match

Amoret: Candice Wilson, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund

Appleton City: Benjamin Brown, Student Governing Association Leadership Award, Dale A. Rodman Alpha Gamma Rho Agriculture Leadership Scholarship

Ballwin: Lauren Delosky, Engineering Scholarships; Emily Kaempfe, Heritage Award

Belton: Kendall De Kam, Honors Scholarship; Suzanne Replogle, Transfer Honors Scholarship; Clayton Smith, Honors Scholarship

Berger: Wesley Haid, Penne Bradley Scholarship

Berkeley: Cameron Strickland, Memorial Scholarship

Blue Springs: Marissa Butrum, Honors Scholarship; Aeriel Dodson, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship; Nicole Johnson, Honors Scholarship; Amy Jorgensen, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Heritage Award

Bois D'Arc: Kelsey Wright, Honors Scholarship

Butler: Dacota Maris, Heritage Award; Katrina Moore, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Colby Teeman, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Carthage: Courtney Voelker, Grace M. Shugart Scholarship

Chesterfield: Tyler Brown, General Academic Scholarship Fund

Chillicothe: Jamie Westphal, Heritage Award;

Columbia: Drew Donoho, Denison Scholarship; Brett McMillin, Heritage Award; Melissa Montgomery, Purple and White Scholarship, Home Economics Alumni Scholarship; Ian Patterson, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Adam Wilkerson, Purple and White Scholarship, Engineering Scholarships

Conception Junction: Jessa Stiens, Honors Scholarship;

Cottleville: Curtis Mueller, Max D. Bishop Memorial Scholarship

Country Club: Tristan Grieves, General Academic Scholarship Fund, Engineering Scholarships, Ranhotra Family Engineering Scholarship; Hayley Holt, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships

Curryville: Claire Martin, F. W. Bell Memorial Livestock Judging Award, Frank A. Hagans Memorial Scholarship, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship

Dearborn: Joseph Fedrizzi, Virginia Maupin Creitz Scholarship; Del Jones, Denison Scholarship, BKD Accounting Scholarship; Seth Jones, Denison Scholarship; MaryAnn Matney, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Olivia Paden, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Heritage Award

Dellwood: Blake Harmon, Memorial Scholarship

Des Peres: Kyle Weldon, Purple and White Scholarship

Fair Play: Amber Harris, Transfer Honors Scholarship

Florissant: Aly Bronder, Purple and White Scholarship; Mar'Quel Collins, Memorial Scholarship; Jocelyn Flowers, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Denison Scholarship; Andrew Holzum, Memorial Scholarship; Ellen Ludwig, Mary Kay Siefers LGBT Leadership Fund; Ryan Mircsov, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Jaron Randle, Memorial Scholarship

Frankford: Gavin Wisecarver, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Gladstone: Samantha Adams, Denison Scholarship

Grain Valley: Ashley Stiffarm, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Evan Yule, Ralph and Ruthana Lashbrook Scholarship

Grandview: Ah'Leisha Hergins, Marion H. Pelton Keyboard Scholarship; Kerri Neugebauer, Tillman Family Agriculture Graduate Student Award

Greenwood: James Brown, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Samuel Kaifes, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship

Hamilton: Johnathan Schieber, Purple and White Scholarship, College of Education Development Council Scholarship

Harrisonville: Sydney Kroenke, General Academic Scholarship Fund, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Taylor Morse, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Nicholas Thorsen, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship

Higginsville: Chad Nuelle, George H. Larson Scholarship, Ralph I. Lipper Scholarship

Hughesville: Aaron Church, Proud to be a Wildcat Scholarship

Independence: Carlos Cardona, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Kage Edgar, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Manfred Elocka Ngom, Memorial Scholarship; Emily Grotenhuis, Heritage Award; Sarah Roitz, Hindi Scholarship, OIP Scholarship; Anthony Ross, Marching Pride Scholars; Kayla Smith, Denison Scholarship; Anne Tomlin, Purple and White Scholarship; Deron Wright, Memorial Scholarship;

Jefferson City: Karsten Lesko, Honors Scholarship

Joplin: Joshua Banwart, General Academic Scholarship Fund, Business Administration Scholarship, Engineering Scholarships; Taylor Mann, Heritage Award, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund

Kansas City: Jennifer Anwander, Heritage Award; Ramone Armstrong, Memorial Scholarship; Luke Becker, Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship; Patrick Beebe, College of Architecture, Planning & Design Dean's Advisory Council Fund; Tschzyl Berndt, James K. Shaver Scholarship, KSU Marching Band Scholarship; Juan Bocanegra, Memorial Scholarship; Courtney Burke, Achievement Award; Brianna Chatmon, Memorial Scholarship; Darrington Clark, Purple and White Scholarship; Austin Conrady, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Katie Cortis, Koch Impact Scholarships, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Bryana Cozart, Housing Leadership Award, Memorial Scholarship; Katherine Cross, Jon Wefald Scholarship; Katie Croswhite, Purple and White Scholarship;Jeremy Davis, Purple and White Scholarship; Brooks Elder, Heritage Award; Grant Ferland, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Lindsey Ford, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Allison Franken, Russell E. Serles Scholarship, Justus O'Reilly Family Engineering Scholarship; Rebeca Garcia, Housing Leadership Award, Denison Scholarship; Grant Geiger, Purple and White Scholarship, Elbert L. and Kathleen M. Mundhenke Scholarship in Human Ecology; Madeline Gilchrist, Denison Scholarship; Michael Gillis, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Emily Gliserman, Transfer Honors Scholarship, William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund; Christopher Goodale, Engineering Scholarships; Nayeli Guzman, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Sydnee Harris, Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Hildebrand, Heritage Award; Cara Hillman, Honors Scholarship; Simone Holliday, Agriculture Alumni Association Fund, Memorial Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Hannah Hoskinson, Carl G. and Frances E. Elling Scholarship, Gaylord Munson Memorial Scholarship; Kiara Hughes, Denison Scholarship; Dai'Shaun Isaiah, Memorial Scholarship; Kyle Johnson, BRR Architecture Scholarship; Mabry Keel, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Johanna Kelly, R. Andrew and Malinda Gilchrist General Scholarship in the College of Arts and Sciences; David Korth, Heritage Award; Jack Leslie, Honors Scholarship; David Macke, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Margo Manning, Anna Maude Smith Fund for Students in Home Economics; Nathaniel Mattenlee, William B. Fullerton Jr. Scholarship in Architecture and Design; Andrew Mohler, Heritage Award, Soaring with Eagles Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Alexandria Moran, Memorial Scholarship; Shauna Muehlbach, Heritage Award; Breanna Nelson, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Tyler Nelson, Cleo Harvey Kuhn Scholarship; Jemima Nesthant, Memorial Scholarship; Samantha Nicolace, Memorial Scholarship; Sergio Ortiz, Opportunity Scholarship, General Academic Scholarship Fund, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship; Darren Partee, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Memorial Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Madelyn Petree, Denison Scholarship; LaTasha Pittmon, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Memorial Scholarship; Daijah Porchia, Housing Leadership Awardm Honors Scholarship; Michelle Ragan, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Andrea Rhodes, Memorial Scholarship; Eric Rogowski, Russell E. Serles Scholarship; Maggy Roth, Denison Scholarship; Dominic Ruiz, Heritage Award; Jordann Sagraves, Denison Scholarship; Brennan Sanderford, Purple and White Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship: Leah Smith, Denison Scholarship; Katelynn Stull, Heritage Award, Donald P. Edson Memorial Scholarship, Owen and Susan Sutter Agriculture Scholarship; Courtney Taylor, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology; Rashae Taylor, Honors Scholarship; Martin Thompson, Heritage Award, John W. and Hazel M. Jenner Scholarship; Lydia Thomsen, Honors Scholarship; Diana Vasquez, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships: Byron Wheeler, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Emily Whitty, Civic Leadership-Renewal

Kearney: Allison Clark, Jon Wefald Scholarship; Adam Lappe, General Academic Scholarship Fund, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Justin Leon, Denison Scholarship; Alexi Nicas, Salina Scholarship-Tuition, Denison Scholarship, Marian W. "Dolly" Hardman Endowment

Kirksville: Natalie Updyke, Josephine E. Brooks Fellowship in Foods and Nutrition, Nutrition for Youth Graduate Scholarship

Kirkwood: Nelson Pence, Global Education Initiative, Presidential Study Abroad Scholarship, Heritage Award, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Kendall Scholarship for Overseas Experience

Lake Lotawana: Zachary Dougherty, David W. Wright Memorial Scholarship Fund

Lake Ozark: Benjamin Raaf, Denison Scholarship; Ashley Uhl, Purple and White Scholarship, Rebecca Jane Trible Memorial Scholarship, Vance L. Burch Scholarship, Jaynes Family Scholarship

Lake Winnebago: Elizabeth Kaifes, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Deloitte-Touche Accounting Fund, Barbe Family Scholarship, Merle E. Gugler Memorial Scholarship

Lathrop: Lauren Sherwood, Activity Scholarship

Lawson: Charles Shockley, General Academic Scholarship Fund

Lee's Summit: Kelsey Angle, Kansas State University Chapter-Blue Key Scholarships, Ben Hakimian Study Abroad Scholarship; Robert Armstrong, Memorial Scholarship, Victor Regnier Architecture Scholarship; Adriane Barry, Purple and White Scholarship, Ralph and Virginia Sherer Family Scholarship; Bradley Conrow, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Angela Cusimano, Purple and White Scholarship; Suzy Fowler, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Lindsay Gilbert, Denison Scholarship; Mikaela Groff, Purple and White Scholarship, Alice Beardsley Taylor Scholarship, Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund; Brett Herder, John J. Womack Scholarship Fund; Gregory Janssen, Transfer Heritage Scholarship, Dev Nelson Scholarship, Ronald and Ellen Warren Scholarship; Michael Lewis, Council of Logistics Management Scholarship; Allison McAnulty, Second Century Scholarship, Wilma Johnston and James L. Hollis Scholarship for Home Economics; Katie McAnulty, Ida Nonamaker Carlson and W. W. Carlson Memorial Scholarship; Mikaela Mitchell, Honors Scholarship; Rachel Nelson, Fairchild Scholarship, Della Drollinger Glunt Memorial Scholarship; Anthony Pandino, Memorial Scholarship; Hunter Sbisa, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship, John K. Vanier Family Scholarship in LMIC; Paul Shackelford, Purple and White Scholarship, Engineering Scholarships, Shirley and Vernon E. Fetterhoof Scholarship in Electrical Engineering, Robert Phillips Fosmire Memorial Scholarship; Meagan Shanahan, General Academic Scholarship Fund

Lexington: Justine Carnagey, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence

Liberty: Staci Gann, Achievement Award; Mariah Kinkade, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Medallion Scholarship; Caleb Mitchell, Russell E. Serles Scholarship, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship, Chas Turnipseed Memorial Fund; Austin Peterson, Jon Wefald Scholarship; Kathryn Smith, Transfer Honors Scholarship; Serina Taylor, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Jarrod Zaborac, Architectural Engineering and Construction Science and Management General Scholarship Fund, Engineering Scholarships

Marshall: Kimberly Van, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Maryland Heights: Van Pham, Art Foreign Study

Maryville: Alexander Thomson, Wayne and Ellen Evans Mathematics Scholarship

Mexico: Donald Melton, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship

Monett: Virginia Vincent, Peggy and Gary Edwards Scholarship in English

Mound City: Carina Metzgar, General Academic Scholarship Fund, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships

Nevada: Spencer Scotten, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Frank A. Hagans Memorial Scholarship

New Haven: Zachary Ray, Heritage Award, W. E. Long Scholarship

Nixa: Carolyn Fitzgibbons, Purple and White Scholarship, KSU Dance Scholarship; Derek Marcuson, Heritage Award; Seaton Owensby, Purple and White Scholarship; Brooke Roman, William B. Powell Scholarship, Marian W. "Dolly" Hardman Endowment

North Kansas City: Elizabeth Dudley, Heritage Award; Kansas State University Chapter-Blue Key Scholarships

O'Fallon: David Backs, Walter and Martha Toben Architecture and Design Scholarship; Kristin Palmer, Foundation Scholarship, George W. Hall Memorial Scholarship Fund; Brian Temple, Memorial Scholarship; Anthony Winkelmann, Victor Regnier Architecture Scholarship

Odessa: Kendall Bell, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Denison Scholarship

Ozark: Hope Runkle-Gates, Honors Scholarship, Merrill and Dorothy Werts Scholarship

Parkville: Brendan Bishop, Purple and White Scholarship, Terry S. King Engineering Leadership Scholar, Richard R. and Linda C. Gallagher Family Scholarship in Engineering; Samantha Carpenter, Foundation Scholarship-U, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Jessica Hayes, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Emily Jimenez, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Bradley Martinez, Memorial Scholarship, KSU Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Tyler Nelson, Heritage Award, Wesley A. Zellner Memorial Scholarship; Alexandra Olson, Transfer Heritage Scholarship; Tyler Santoro, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Emily Summers, Memorial Scholarship

Peculiar: Jessica Lehman, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Sydney Martinez, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Alexis Nelson, Honors Scholarship

Perryville: Caleb Melchior, Robert P. Ealy Scholarship

Platte City: Alexander Adamek, Honors Scholarship; Alexis Fisher, Denison Scholarship; Reilly Halter, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Megan McCoy, Heritage Award, Martin Luther King Memorial Fund; Omar Tanus-Barranco, Heritage Award, KSU Marching Band Scholarship; Frantina Williams, Denison Scholarship

Pleasant Hill: Alyssa Lally, Memorial Scholarship

Raymore: Austin Curnutt, Engineering Scholarships; Julia Guerra, Memorial Scholarship; Simphony Guiden, Memorial Scholarship; Julia Hood, Activity Scholarship; Hailey Lueckenotto, Heritage Award; Shelby Lueckenotto, Heritage Award

Raytown: Maisha Sood, John Deere Multicultural Agriculture Scholarship

Reeds Spring: Hayden Thull, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship

Richland: Chelsea Porter, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship

Rock Hill: Samantha Thomas, Denison Scholarship, Soaring with Eagles Scholarship, Heritage Award, Henry Thomas Scholarship, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship

Rockville: Levi Rapp, Agricultural Enhancement Fund

Rogersville: Weston Heidzig, General Academic Scholarship Fund

Savannah: Kristin Gronniger, Denison Scholarship; Rebecca Sutton, KSURF Stipend for Excellence; Steven Sutton, George E. Mickelson Scholarship; Tyler Wilt, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Honors Scholarship

Sedalia: Samantha Melby, Honors Scholarship

Smithville: Elizabeth Everman, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Caleb Nelson, Salina Scholarship-Housing, Salina Scholarship-Tuition; McKenzie Veselic, General Academic Scholarship Fund, Eva B. Potter Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics; Jason Warring, Honors Scholarship; Abigail Waters, Honors Scholarship

Springfield: Krystal Drysdale, Agricultural Economics Emeritus Faculty & Friends Scholarship

Springfield: Natalie Powell, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Abigail Reese, The Wayne Hunt McElwee Scholarship; Lauren Reiter, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship, Caroline Morton Scholarship for Home Economics; Alex Richter, Heritage Award

St. Charles: Thomas Ehlmann, Purple and White Scholarship; Janna Kannard, Russell E. Serles Scholarship, Cramer Products Athletic Training Program; Lane Pendleton, David Alan Kesler Memorial Scholarship; Melissa Routt, Maurine Allison O'Bannon Memorial Scholarship

St. Joseph: Brett Bachman, General Academic Scholarship Fund, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Jeffrey Bachman, General Academic Scholarship Fund, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Johnathan Bachman, Heritage Award, Walter J. Leonard Scholarship, Payless ShoeSource General Scholarship; Page Black, Denison; Kelsey Blakley, Heritage Award; Gail Bunge, Honors Scholarship; Austin Fangman, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Austin Fangman, Heritage Award, Carl R. and Mary T. Ice K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Molly Fitzpatrick, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Seth Heronemus, Pigma Sti Engineering Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship; Margaret Robertson, Heritage Award, Second Century Scholarship; Christine Rogers, Honors Scholarship, Esther P. Hogle Scholarship, Helen Ensign McManis Housing and Dining Scholarship in Human Ecology; Reid Schmidling, Heritage Award, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Emily Stolfus, Russell E. Serles Scholarship, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Shelby Surmeier, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Heritage Award, Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Human Ecology Scholarship; Emily Wearing, Heritage Award, Gomer T. Davies Memorial Journalism Scholarship Fund; Jared Yost, Honors Scholarship, Robert Callen King Award in Engineering

St. Louis: Aaron Bisch, Ben Hakimian Study Abroad Scholarship, Alan Lauck and Cheryl Coleman Design Scholarship, Mayo Leadership Scholarship in Architecture; Margaret Brennan, Nicholas A. Goedeker Memorial Scholarship; Ardimus Caldwell, Memorial Scholarship; Danielle Crossland, Memorial Scholarship; Rachel Fox, Prairie Gateway ASLA Mark D. Moore Scholarship; Joshua Gray, Heritage Award;Quetta Gray, Memorial Scholarship; Gralon Johnson, Human Ecology Telefund Fund, Jack M. and Ruth C. Rice Graduate Fellowship; Shelon Knox, Dean's Choice Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Jacquelyn Malone, Memorial Scholarship; Patrick Murry, Heritage Award; Ariel Prater, Memorial Scholarship; Seth Smith, Honors Scholarship; Halle Sparks, Denison Scholarship; Gabriela Weber, Ted and Jill Spaid Landscape Architecture Scholarship

St. Peters: Orlando Anderson, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund

Stewartsville: Cassandra Stallbaumer, Engineering Scholarships, Leo Dwerlkotte Scholarship in Engineering

Sugar Creek: Rachel Kelsey, Memorial Scholarship

Sweet Springs: Kathleen Tyler, Farmers National Company Foundation Scholarship

Thompson: Tara Fountain, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship

Unionville: Craig Griswold, Heritage Award

Warsaw: Mallorie McLaughlin, Purple and White Scholarship

Weatherby Lake: Marisa Snyder, Heritage Award, Weixelman Family Scholarship

Weldon Spring: Ian Cole, Ken Ebert Architecture Scholarship

Wentzville: Paige Fenton, General Academic Scholarship Fund; Nicholas Rallo, Memorial Scholarship

Weston: Grit Vece, K-State Olathe General Scholarship

Wildwood: Deanne Petersen, David L. and Diane M. Grubbs Scholarship

Montana

Hamilton: Kathleen O'Leary, Division of Continuing Education Scholarhship for Distance Education. Allan D. Sicat Scholarship

Swan Lake: Dylan Carlson, Denison Scholarship