1. K-State home
  2. »DCM
  3. »News and Communications Services
  4. »News Releases
  5. »Lists of graduates, honors, scholarships
  6. »Scholarship recipients
  7. »2013-2014

News and Communications Services

2013-2014 Scholarship Recipients (Over $1000)

Marion County

Canton: Hannah Franzen, John T. Fairman Success in Marketing Scholarship

Florence: Jaclyn Deforest, Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology, Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund and Anna L. Steckelberg Memorial Scholarship in Dietetics and Nutrition.

Hillsboro: Kale Arnold, Grain Science Centennial Initiative Fund; Ethan Frantz, Mac Harris Memorial Scholarship; Candace Jost, Transfer Achievement Award; Bailey Kaufman, Putnam Scholarship; Bailey Kaufman, R. Ray and Marian E. Carothers Scholarships; Aaron Klassen, June Roberts Scholarship; Taylor Nikkel, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Taylor Nikkel, Transfer Achievement Award; Chance Reece, Mudge-Thompson Geology Scholarship.

Lehigh: Neal Kaiser, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; John Clark Slentz Award for Excellence in Agriculture and John T Whetzel Scholarship

Lincolnville: Carrie Carlson, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; First in Class Scholarship; R. Ray and Marian E. Carothers Scholarships; Stephen Vesecky Scholarship; Taylor Harms, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship : Taylor Harms, Achievement Award,Jim Buchanan Scholarship, CHS University Scholarship, Genny and Lowell Brandner Scholarship; Rod Turnbull Scholarship Fund; Carlye Simons, Martin Family Senior Award in Agriculture

Marion: Raelene Allen, Ted and Helene Varney Business Administration Award; Samuel Ehrlich, Engineering Scholarships; Samuel Ehrlich, Hosler Family Scholarship; Patrick Hodson, Memorial Scholarship and Engineering Scholarships; Elmer A. Taylor Memorial Scholarship; Tonya Hodson, Memorial Scholarship; Louis Holt, The Herman T. Luthi Memorial Scholarship in Forestry and Pied Piper Pet & Wildlife Inc. Agriculture Scholarship; Andrew Kjellin, Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship; Landon Leiker, Civic Leadership - Renewal; Drew Maddox, Gary L. Millenbruch Finance; Tristen Snelling, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Lynn and Hazel Russell Memorial Scholarship and Colonel and Mrs. Pearl M. Shaffer Memorial Home Economics Scholarship; Derek Stuchlik, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarships; Eric Vogel, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship and Dennis and Sally von Waaden Business Scholarship; Brandee Burnett, R. Ray and Marian E. Carothers Scholarships; George and Mary Gephart Scholarship; Emily Harris, Memorial Scholarship; Broderick Kyle, Achievement Award, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Norvin and Barbara Stunkel Scholarship in Animal Science and Industry; Ashley Weems, Activity Scholarship and Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Freshman Scholarship; Matthew Klenda, Transfer Achievement Award; Nathan Unruh, Robert W. Janzen Scholarship .

Marshall County

Axtell: Caleb Broxterman, Mechanical Contractors Association of Kansas Scholarship; Jordan Heinen, Coonrod Memorial Construction Scholarship; Kendra Holthaus, Achievement Award; First in Class Scholarship; Kendra Holthaus, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship; Jennifer Keefe, Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund; Nicholas Koch, Scholarship-Housing and Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Byron Ronnebaum, Robert Jay Kissick Memorial Scholarship; Jason Ronnebaum, Accounting Scholarship Fund and Gasaway Family Scholarship; Aaron Schmelzle, First in Class Scholarship; Audrey Schmitz, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Edward A. and Flora A. Berry Memorial Scholarship and High School Scholarship; Austin Schmitz, Foundation Scholarship - U; The Melba Cornwell Budge Piano Pedagogy Fellowship; Austin Schmitz, Biological and Agricultural Engineering Excellence Scholarship F.C. Fenton Scholarship; Brandon Smith, Activity Scholarship; Lindsey Smith, Transfer Achievement Award.

Blue Rapids: Sienna Clark, Oscar V. Larmer Art Scholarship and The Florence H. Walker Art Scholarship; Eleanor Musil, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Katelyn Musil, First in Class Scholarship; Foundation Scholarship; Gertrude Ely and Edward William Bergmann Memorial Scholarship.

Bremen: Jessica Minge, Achievement Award; Austin Steinfort, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim 4-H Scholarship; Austin Steinfort, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship.

Frankfort: Kash Brown, Dana Eileen Johnson Nursing Memorial Scholarship; Jamie Engelken, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Patricia Farrow Raskob Financial Planning Scholarship and Pauline Roedel and Joseph L. Sinnott Memorial Scholarship; Thomas Feldhausen, Leadership Scholarship; Thomas Feldhausen, Rathbone Scholarship; Jessa Jones, Activity Scholarship; Rebecca Roeder, Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship; Rebecca Roeder, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship; Kaydee Seematter, Leadership Scholarship; Kaydee Seematter, Fred Loveland Stocks Memorial Scholarship; Tegan Small, Mercy Regional Health Center Pre-Health Scholarship and J. Griffith Chitty-Frankfort High School Scholarship; Elizabeth Studer, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence Vincent Studer, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Paul Bartak Family Scholarship; Grant Weber, Burke Construction Science Scholarship and Architectural Engineering and Construction Science and Management General Scholarship Fund; Grant Weber, Virgil A. and Marjorie A. Musil Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Scholarship; Grant. E. Thorson Scholarship.

Marysville: Scotti Claeys, Patricia Jordan Buckwell Music Education Scholarship; Scotti Claeys, Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship; Jodi Connell, Transfer Achievement Award; KSU Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship; Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Heather Etelamaki, Seaton Fellowship for Graduate Students in Creative Writing; Brett Fisher, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Madison Kracht, Activity Scholarship; Garrett Lister, Risk Management; Trevor Moser, Leo Dwerlkotte Scholarship in Business Administration; Zachary Schotte, Leo Dwerlkotte Scholarship in Agriculture; Dani Schwarz, Leadership Scholarship; Kiley Schwarz, Transfer Achievement Award; Kiley Schwarz, Leo Dwerlkotte Scholarship in Business Administration; Megan Thorngate, Activity Scholarship; Megan Thorngate, Kenneth E. and Mabyn B. Makalous Memorial Scholarship; Jennifer Vogt, Activity Scholarship; Jennifer Vogt, Leo Dwerlkotte Scholarship in Human Ecology.

Summerfield: Jared Heiman, Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Agriculture Scholarship.

Waterville: Aaron Boeschling, Theta Xi Scholarship, John M. Cranor, Jr. Memorial Scholarship and Adrian John Polansky II Scholarship; Rachel Christie, Achievement Award; Freedom Green, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Jesse Medina, Achievement Award; Jesse Medina, Memorial Scholarship.

McPherson County

Galva: Kristine Larson, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship

Gypsum: Jenna Hubele, Activity Scholarship; KSU Marching Band Scholarship , Vallie Maupin Kirk and Rex Maupin Memorial Music Scholarship; Callie Weibert, Leadership Scholarship and A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship.

Hesston: Abbey Pomeroy, Human Ecology Telefund Fund and Leslie E. and Stella M. Ellithorpe Student Research Award in Human Ecology.

Inman: Lauren Barlow, Foundation Scholarship - U; Lauren Barlow, Arthur S. and Leora J. Peck Scholarship; Karsen Brown, Dallas and Edna Alsup Scholarship and Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Mikayla Goering, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Staci Horton, Marion H. Pelton Keyboard Scholarship; Daniel Kroeker, Medallion Scholarship and Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Holli Kroeker, Transfer Achievement Award; Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship; Beth and Dan Bird Scholarship in Business Administration; James Renner, Foundation Scholarship - U; James Renner, Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship; Lance Schroeder, Medallion Scholarship; Lance Schroeder, June Roberts Scholarship; Ashlyn Wiens, Leadership Scholarship.

Lindsborg: Nels Berggren, The Kansas City Grain Elevator and Processing Society Scholarship; Jamie Bergstrom, Leadership Scholarship and A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Michael Finch, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Megan Forsberg, First in Class Scholarship; Megan Forsberg, Foundation Scholarship; Elizabeth Janzen, Byron J. and Marjorie Hamon Warta Human Ecology Scholarship; Rachel Loder, Wilma Johnston and Jean Hollis Modern Language Scholarship; Tanner Lott, Col. Roy Worthington Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Christina Peterson, Andrew K. Bell Residence Life Leadership Scholarship; Mabel Strong Leadership Award; Mark A. Scholars Program, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Christina Peterson, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Lars Peterson, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Ryan Reed, Student Governing Association Leadership Award; Ryan Reed, Political Science Department Fund; Megan Roberts, Hazel Molzen Craig Human Ecology Scholarship and Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Megan Roberts, Grace M. Shugart Scholarship; Danielle Rome, John T. Cook String Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Annika Schneider, Friends of Kansas State Choirs and K-State Singers Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Annika Schneider, Marion H. Pelton Keyboard Scholarship; Alison Sharpe, Grace Dickman King Memorial Scholarship; Dylan Todd, Memorial Scholarship; Dylan Todd, Virgil R. Moen Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Van Ranken, Leadership Scholarship; Anna Waugh, Memorial Scholarship; Anna Waugh, Margaret Kirby Burtis and Her Parents Walter John and Winifred Jane Brown Burtis Memorial Scholarship.

Marquette: Christopher Johnson, Marching Pride Scholars; Christopher Johnson, Midwest Music Annual Scholarship; Mattie Loder, Phillips 66 SHIELD Scholarship; Mattie Loder, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Weston Loder, Medallion Scholarship; Emily Wolf, Beryl and Margaret Beryl Guy Scholarship; Cheyanne Alvarado, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Shirley L. Olson Memorial Scholarship.

McPherson: Cheyanne Alvarado, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Craig Archer, Glenn's Music Jazz Excellence Fund and : Craig Archer, Matt Betton Jazz Orchestra Scholarship Fundl Alexander Bahr, Medallion Scholarship; KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Susan Baker, Accounting Scholarship Fund and Kennedy and Coe, LLC Scholarships in Accounting; Katie Benson, College of Human Ecology Molly and Earl McVicker Leadership Scholarship; Katelyn Bomberger, Lois Mae and Charles H. Beasley Scholarship; Bethanie Bouray, Medallion Scholarship; Caid Buchman, R. E. 'Gene' and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; Tyler Davis, Transfer Achievement Award; Jacob Frye, Foundation Scholarship - U; Jacob Frye, Air Force Captain William L. Schultz Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Max Goering, Terry Suzanne 'Speed' and James King Foster Scholarship in Physics; Grace Hageman, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Grace Heidebrecht, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Grace Heidebrecht, Foundation Scholarship - U; Heidi Heidebrecht, Thomas L. and Elouise J. Miller Human Ecology Scholarship; Cory Horton, Dick Corbin Chemical Engineering Scholarship; Cory Horton, Steve and Linnea Kirchhoff Engineering Scholarship; Cory Horton, W. T. "Ted" and Carabelle Thompson Scholarship; Cory Horton, Ray and Pat Wells Engineering Scholarship; James Houghton, Foundation Scholarship - U; Katherine Johnson, Fairchild Scholarship; Dana Kilbride, Collett Family Scholarship for Rural Education; College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Shelby Koehn, Moden Family College of Business Administration Scholarships and Beulah C. Slagel Memorial Accounting Scholarship; Jessica Lacy, Memorial Scholarship; Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation; Management Scholarship; Brittany Leach, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Hannah Martin, Foundation Scholarship; Aaron Mason, Foundation Scholarship - U; Allison Miller, Payless ShoeSource Junior-Senior Scholarship; Andrea Nowak, Phillips 66 SHIELD Scholarship; Andrea Nowak, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students; David Plenert, Leadership Scholarship and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; William Reed, Human Ecology Telefund Fund; Jacob Reese, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Amy Sents, Telefund Scholarship; David Shorman, Architectural Engineering and Construction Science and Management General Scholarship Fund; David Shorman, Sherwood Construction Company, Inc. Scholarship; Autumn Short, Achievement Award and KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Brett Sitts, Fairchild Scholarship; Abigail Steiner, Leadership Scholarship and KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Soaring with Eagles Scholarship, Bill and Codgie Nicholson Leadership Scholarship; Ethan Wagoner, Marching Pride Scholars, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Marion H. Pelton Keyboard Scholarship; Nathan Wehrman, R. E. 'Gene' and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; Chelsea Willems, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship;Charles P. Setterquist and Doris M. Setterquist Scholarship; Lee Williams, Arlin B. Ward Scholarship; Lane Yoder, Engineering Scholarships.

Moundridge: Todd Beyer, Leadership Scholarship; Todd Beyer, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Emerson, Transfer Achievement Award and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Cody Seiler Leadership Scholarship and The Hank and Ralph Skinner Memorial Scholarship; Cody Seiler, Norma Mae Waterman Memorial Scholarship; Tiffany Stucky, Achievement Award; KSU Alumni Association Scholarships, Jim Buchanan Scholarship and Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship.

Meade County

Copeland: Heather Gibson, Agricultural Economics Emeritus Faculty & Friends Scholarship.

Englewood: Elizabeth McKinney, Achievement Award; First in Class Scholarship; Robert J. Barnett Memorial Scholarship; Norma Mae Waterman Memorial Scholarship; Robert Weese Scholarship Fund; Kayla McKinney, Transfer Achievement Award.

Fowler: Joel Milford, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, First in Class Scholarship and KSU Alumni Association Scholarships.

Meade: Cooper Clawson, Achievement Award; K-State Civic Leadership Scholarship Presented by Farm Bureau Financial Services and Kansas Farm Bureau; High School Scholarship; David J. and Ann Wilson Scholarship Fund; Cooper Clawson, Ray A. and Anna B. Zimmerman Scholarship; Levi DeLissa, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Kaitlyn Dewell, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Randall Friesen, Putnam Scholarship; Michaela Gleason, Foundation Scholarship – U and Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund.

Plains: Hayden Borth, Achievement Award.

Miami County

Bucyrus: Alexander Cook, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Foundation Scholarship - U; Christopher Cook, R. E. 'Gene' and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; Carlie Houchen, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Hazel Wilson Buster Scholarship Fund for Home Economics; Luke Hudgins, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Chelsea Peuser, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Connor Philgreen, Foundation Scholarship – U and Fay and Ship Winter Scholarship

Fontana: Brook Morris, Leadership Scholarship; Brook Morris, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships and Hile Rannells Scholarship for Agronomy

Lacygne: Eric Noel, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match;

Louisburg: Jacob Berglund, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships, Kelsey Coffroth, K-State Theatre Scholarships; Emily Davis, Leadership Scholarship; Erin Davis, Achievement Award; Erin Davis, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Katelyn Dixon, Foundation Scholarship - U; Katelyn Dixon, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Katheryn Dixon, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Shelby Domann, Achievement Award; Shelby Domann, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Rebecca Downey, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Rebecca Downey, American Feed Industry Association and Equipment Manufacturers Committee Scholarship David Embers, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Chelsea Fleming, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Chelsea Fleming, Foundation Scholarship - U; Dain Glenn, Medallion Scholarship; Megan Herren, Hindi Scholarship; Megan Herren, OIP Scholarship; Marcus Kasitz, Scholarship-Housing; Haley McElyea, Fairchild Scholarship; Shayla McElyea, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Shayla McElyea, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Allison McKiearnan, Hile Rannells Scholarship for Animal Sciences; Grace Rehorn, Leadership Scholarship; Clark Rogers, KSU Marching Band Scholarship; Clark Rogers, Marching Pride Scholars; MaKenzie Ruder, KSU Alumni Association Scholarship; Rachel Rusk, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship; Kaylee Smith, Leadership Scholarship and Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; John Stambaugh, Foundation Scholarship - U; KSU Alumni Association Scholarships and Business Administration Dean's Scholarship.

Osawatomie: Hailey Cobb, Agricultural Enhancement Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Daniel Dorsett, Muchnic Foundation Scholarship; Julia Dorsett, Mary Lois Rynders Sykes Memorial Scholarship; Amanda Ellis, Barbara A. Scheer Piano Scholarship;Alicia Hampton, Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award, Lee R. Blank Scholarship and James J. Albracht Memorial Scholarship; Christina Klein, Memorial Scholarship; Fay and Ship Winter Scholarship; Nathan Laudan, Kellogg Company Endowed Scholarship in Agriculture; Jacy Lucas, Healthy Kids Challenge Fund; Ashley Owens, K-State Transfer Academic Award and Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship; Jessica Solo, Arthur Capper Cooperative Center and Kathryn Wilson, Marching Pride Scholars; Kamrin Crawford, Medallion Scholarship; Jobie Debrick, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Molly Delks, Activity Scholarship; Jacinda Dent, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Marie Gavin, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Gavin, T. W. 'Ted' Kirton Memorial Scholarship; Ethan Haney, Norman D. and Trella A. Currie Forestry Scholarship; Pied Piper Pet & Wildlife Inc. Agriculture Scholarship; Ethan Haney, George V. Redd and Mabel E. Bargdill Agriculture Scholarship; Mollie Hart, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Mollie Hart, H.W. Wilkison and Mary Wilkison Scholarship; Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Mollie Hart, Verna Belle Barr Cassell Wildcat Scholarship in the College of Business Administration; Tyler Hieber, Foundation Scholarship - U;, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships and William and Kay Lewis Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Corey Hoehn, Agronomy Memorial Scholarship; Hannah Keller, Air Force Captain William L. Schultz Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Patrick Kennedy, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Patrick Kennedy, Achievement Award, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships, Proud to be a Wildcat Scholarship, K-State Civic Leadership Scholarship Presented by Farm Bureau Financial Services and Kansas Farm Bureau; Samuel Knauss, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships and Todd A. Kintigh Memorial Scholarship; Kash Kruep, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Nicholas Newkirk, GLBT Leadership Development; Hannah Ozier, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and College of Education Development Council Scholarship; Elizabeth Petelin, Foundation Scholarship - U; Justin Prothe, First in Class Scholarship; KSU Alumni Association Scholarships, Fay and Ship Winter Scholarship; Caylin Smith, Putnam Scholarship; Caylin Smith, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship; Amelia Staver, Fay and Ship Winter Scholarship; Reed Staver, WEM Automation Inc. Scholarship; Ronald Sullivan, Achievement Award; Ronald Sullivan, J. Adair Hodges Memorial Fellowship.

Spring Hill: Emily Barnhill, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Arex G. Ehrsam Memorial Scholarship and Dr. John P. Noonan Scholarship in Humanities; Dallas Gardner, Transfer Achievement Award; Michaela Gustafson, Putnam Scholarship Baeten Farm Scholarship; Dorothy Menefee, Leland E. Call Memorial Scholarship; J. D. Carroll Memorial Scholarship; Hydrology Scholarship in Agriculture; Joshua Smith, Transfer Achievement Award; Joshua Smith, Ralph and Dora Rogers; Memorial Scholarship; Lily Young, Achievement Award and Hazel V. Campbell Human Ecology Scholarship.

Wellsville: Katelyn Barthol, Silvius Family Scholarship in Agriculture; Garrett Stevenson, Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award and Baeten Farm Scholarship.

Mitchell County

Beloit: Stephanie Brown, Achievement Award and Frank W. and Gwendolyn R. Jordan Scholarship in Agriculture; Robert and Marjorie Tobald Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Nicholas Eilert, Achievement Award and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Francisco Fischer, Memorial Scholarship; Kimbre Francis, Leadership Scholarship; Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Paul Fuller, Athletic Training Education Scholarship; Ross Jensby, Foundation Scholarship; K-State Student Union - Union Program Council and Union Corporation Board Scholarship, KSU Marching Band Scholarship and Ross Jensby, Marching Pride Scholars; Jessie Jones, KSU Foundation Scholarship Fund; Chantell Lyle, Dr. James and Cynthia Staley Kenyon Scholarship; Scott McConaghy, William D. Grimm Memorial Scholarship; Isabella Meier, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Medallion Scholarship; Hunter Post, Leadership Scholarship; Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Brady True, Leadership Scholarship; Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Blake Walter, Medallion Scholarship; Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Jordan Walter, Leadership Scholarship; Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Nathaniel Cordel, Telefund Scholarship.

Glen Elder: Shandee Porter, Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Human Ecology Scholarship; Aaron Shamburg, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Mitchell Keller, Harold Swartley Agronomy Scholarship and Henry M. Beachell Scholarship; Nathan Watson, Leo C. and Joanne M. Klameth Scholarship; North American Millers' Association Scholarship; Amanda Henke, Borck Leadership Scholars.

Montgomery County

Caney: Matthew Barlow, Memorial Scholarship; Christopher Henry, Memorial Scholarship; NACME Scholarships; Christopher Henry, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Diana Neri, Transfer Achievement Award; Mary Seaton Scholarship.

Cherryvale: Cody O'Brien, Foundation Scholarship and CoBank Outstanding Student Scholarship.

Coffeyville: Jared Cooke, R. E. 'Gene' and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship, Bradley Eastman, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Bradley Eastman, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Achievement Award; Carrington Newberry, Achievement Award; Carrington Newberry, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Aaron Stansbury, Memorial Scholarship and Norma Mae Waterman Memorial Scholarship.

Elk City: Esther McCabe, Agricultural Enhancement Fund and Transfer Achievement Award; Bryant Worcester, Homer Holmes Hero Scholarship.

Fredonia: Leah Kimzey, Housing Leadership Award; Memorial Scholarship; Koch Nitrogen Company Agriculture Economics Scholarship and Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund.

Havana: Dustin Bayless, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Katilyn Daniels, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Kaci Douglas, ConAgra Foundation Scholarship; Business Administration Scholarship and Joanne M. Giese Memorial Scholarship; Robert Sherwood, Transfer Achievement Award and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship.

Independence: Brandy Carter, Extraordinary Student Scholarship; Kati Hiner, Memorial Scholarship; Ashley Winkleman, KSU Marching Band Scholarship and Marching Pride Scholars.

Liberty: Hayleigh Passauer, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship.

Morris County

Council Grove: Neal Adams, John Jacob Rhodes Jr. and Elizabeth H. Rhodes Scholarship, L. Sowers Memorial Scholarship Fund; Engineering Scholarships; Neal Adams, Ranhotra Family Engineering Scholarship; Taylor Alderman, Iva and Jim Roe Scholarship; Cale Buchman, Agricultural Enhancement Fund L. Sowers Memorial Scholarship Fund; Courtney Franssen, R. E. 'Gene' and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; Jordan Jimerson, L. Sowers Memorial Scholarship Fund; Jordan Jimerson, H. W. Wilkison--Morris County, Kansas Masonic Scholarship; Ty Larson, KSU Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship; Matthews, Henry and Florence Ruff Scholarship; Rachael Mayhill, Ben Hakimian Study Abroad Scholarship; Jana Miller, William Clinton Garner Memorial Scholarship Fund and Carol Ann Scholarship in Gerontology; Derron Reddick, L. Sowers Memorial Scholarship Fund; Jeri Sigle, Damon Allen Memorial Scholarship Fund and Leroy and Janice Huseman Family Scholarship in Agricultural Education

Dwight: Troy Cowdin, Dwight Masonic & Eastern Star Scholarship; Shelby Morgan, L. Sowers Memorial Scholarship Fund and H. W. Wilkison--Morris County, Kansas Masonic Scholarship

White City: Aisha Gonzalez, Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award, George S. and Monita McNeill Timmons Scholarship in Human Ecology and Vernon R. and Helen L. Toburen Speech and Hearing Scholarship; Cassandra Kniebel, CoBank Outstanding Student Scholarship; John and Elizabeth Oswald Scholarship and Shelly Ricketts, Joe E. Pankaskie Entomology Scholarship.

Morton County

Elkhart: Elizabeth Mills, Achievement Award.