1. K-State home
  2. »DCM
  3. »News and Communications Services
  4. »News Releases
  5. »Lists of graduates, honors, scholarships
  6. »Scholarship recipients
  7. »2013-2014

News and Communications Services

2013-2014 Scholarship Recipients (Over $1000)

Jackson County

Circleville: Lena Fernkopf, First in Class Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship and Clyde E. Minner Scholarship and Baeten Farm Scholarship; Amanda Kathrens, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Trenton Tanking, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship and Lynn and Connie Thomas Accounting Scholarship.

Delia: Shane Pokorney, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Shane Pokorney, K-State Transfer Academic Award.

Holton: Elizabeth Allen, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Achievement Award and Baeten Farm Scholarship; Connor Atkinson, Transfer Achievement Award; Keeli Gibson, Medallion Scholarship; Ryan Haefke, Leadership Scholarship, Proud to be a Wildcat Scholarship and John W. Baughman II Memorial Scholarship; Alex Hamilton, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship, Victoria Harshaw, Betty Hinshaw Gutru Scholarship in Human Ecology; Leah Hill, Transfer Achievement Award and Aubrey E. and Jewel L. Bilger Scholarship; : Caleb Niehues, Achievement Award; Annie Patterson, Jim and Mary Lou Birkbeck Family Scholarship and Dave Woolfolk Scholarship; Zachary Porter, Leadership Scholarship; Amanda Spade, Transfer Achievement Award.

Hoyt: Katie Bausch, Business Administration Scholarship and Jessica Eisenbarth, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Travis Alan Gracey Memorial Scholarship; Mason Grittman, ConocoPhillips Spirit Scholars Award Fund and Kenneth L. Fox Scholarship, Adelaide H. Stegman Scholarship and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship and Maggie Stithem, Transfer Achievement Award.

Soldier: Ross Allen, Undergraduate Scholarship, Neal Atkinson Service Scholarship, Denison State Bank Scholarship, Department of Philosophy Scholarships, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence and Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship; Zev Allen, Leadership Scholarship and Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl U.S.D. #430 Scholarship; Cody Holliday, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl U.S.D. #430 Scholarship and Ray A. and Anna B. Zimmerman Scholarship; Emily Holliday, First in Class Scholarship, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl U.S.D. #430 Scholarship, KSU Marching Band Scholarship; Jacey Holliday, College of Education Alumni Scholarship and College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Amanda Mellenbruch, Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Human Ecology Scholarship; Caitlin Messer, BKD Accounting Scholarship and Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship, Roger A. Lawson Scholarship and Sprint Business Scholarship Fund

Whiting: Shannon Maxwell, Leadership Scholarship and Shannon Maxwell, Jim and Mary Lou Birkbeck Family Scholarship.

Jefferson County

Grantville: Tyler Holloman, Business Administration Dean's Scholarshi; Benjamin Williams, Engineering Scholarships and D. Dean and Nancy E. Kays Engineering Scholarship.

McLouth: Jarrod Bechard, KSU Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Mathew Horton, First in Class Scholarship Mathew Horton, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships and Hunter Koch, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship.

Meriden: Alex Baker, Student Opportunity Awards: K-State Proud; Tabatha Bell, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Marissa Goodrich, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Quentin Hahn, Foundation Scholarship – U; Karly Kennedy, Tummala's Master of Public Administration Fellowship; Noah Livingston, Henry and Florence Ruff Scholarship; Jessica Martin, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Pearson, Foundation Scholarship – U; Jessica Pearson, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Aaron Swank, Gwendolyn L. Tinklin Commemorative Fund.

Nortonville: Katelyn Noll, Borck Leadership Scholars;

Oskdaloosa: Montgomery Baker-Fales and First in Class Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Caitlin Buelt, Memorial Scholarship, Jim and Mary Lou Birkbeck Family Scholarship and Virgil L. Patterson Scholarship in Agriculture; Brian Henry, Marching Pride Scholars, Engineering Scholarships and Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarships; Matthew Henry, Foundation Scholarship - U : Shelby Leonhard, KSU Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship; Rachael Metzger, Marching Pride Scholars; Allyson Ottensmeier, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Chelsie Shackelford, T. W. 'Ted' Kirton Memorial Scholarship; Chelsie Shackelford, John O. and Madeline B. Miller Scholarship.

Ozawkie: Caysi Gatts, Grace D. Brill Scholarship; Caysi Gatts, M. Hal and Janice J Taylor Human Ecology Scholarship and Clint Lee, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund.

Perry: Andrea Bradbury, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship and Anna Seib, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships.

Valley Falls: Shelli Brown, Margaret Haupt Swift Memorial Scholarship; Lawryn Edmonds, Fairchild Scholarship, Kelsey Heinen, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Jordan Korb, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Casey Lederer and Leadership Scholarship; Casey Lederer, Allison Army ROTC Scholarship; Kevin Moluf, Civil Engineering Excellence Scholarship, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Kevin Moluf, Clair A. Mauch Memorial Scholarship in Civil Engineering; Jordan Morrow, Marlin Breer Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Amanda Sales, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and High School Scholarship, Richard Wells, Foundation Scholarship and Engineering Scholarships

Winchester: Darcie Miller, Baeten Farm Scholarship

Jewell County

Burr Oak: Travis Boyles, Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture Kevin Garman, James W. and Beulah L. Martin Agricultural Engineering Scholarship and Foster L. and Viola L. Pickett Land Conservation Scholarship.

Esbon: Tanner Peroutek, Charles D. Fulhage Memorial Scholarship and June Roberts Scholarship.

Jewell: Micah Daniels, Foundation Scholarship – U and Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship.

Mankato: Aaron Broeckelman, Achievement Award; Robert and Florence Nulty Scholarship; Foundation Scholarship; Alexander Smith, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship and Kinesiology Scholarship Fund; Shelby Smith, Kinesiology Scholarship Fund.

Randall: Sierra Larson, Payless ShoeSource General Scholarship.

Johnson County

Bucyrus: Megan Angermayer, Professor James E. Urban Award of Excellence, J. Yapp and Charlene B. Yapp Scholarship, J.E. and Mary J. Zimmerman Scholarship; Michael Dula, Achievement Award; Madelyn Mitchell, Global Education Initiative; Devin Quinn, Memorial Scholarship; Jason Wilson, Fairchild Scholarship, John and Abbie Wilson and Anna M. Wilson Memorial Scholarship

De Soto: Connor Berg, Medallion Scholarship; Kasey Dunlap, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Madison Fangman, Educational Opportunity Fund, Achievement Award; Katherine Gehrt, Foundation Scholarship-U; Courtney Henney, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Medallion Scholarship; Brent Johnson, Foundation Scholarship-U; Laura Meyers, Leadership Scholarship; Courtney Minter, Foundation Scholarship; Owen Moore, KSU Marching Band Scholarship; Magdaline Oberle, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Future Chemists Scholarship; Elizabeth Reichenberger, A&S Undergrad Research Scholarship; Parker Seaman, Transfer Achievement Award; Joseph Seidl, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Spencer, Cramer Products Athletic Training Program, Grace D. Brill Scholarship; Lizbeth Valenzuela, Memorial Scholarship, Home Economics Alumni Scholarship; Parker Williams, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship

Edgerton: Riley Craig, Achievement Award; Brian Fibelkorn, Marion H. Pelton Scholarship; Michael Fibelkorn, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, KSU Marching Band Scholarship, Marion H. Pelton Keyboard Scholarship; Emily Hail, Activity Scholarship; Christopher Kreiser, Foundation Scholarship-U; Brandon West, Engineering Scholarships; Rashelle West, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship

Fairway: Christopher Boucher, Salina Scholarship-Housing, Salina Scholarship-Tuition; Molly Howland, Medallion Scholarship, Kenneth C. and Ann (Neff) Currie Human Ecology Scholarship; Julianne Perrini, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology, Anna L. Steckelberg Memorial Scholarship in Dietetics and Nutrition.

Gardner: Oreoluwa Alebiosu, Memorial Scholarship, NACME Scholarships, Rathbone Scholarship, Nelson Y.N. Wang Memorial and John Y.A. Chiang Scholarship; Samantha Boyajian, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Audrey Cooper, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Kathlyn Daniels, Marching Pride Scholars, Nicolas Salgo Political Science Scholarship; Jonathan Finley, John M. Cranor, Jr. Memorial Scholarship, Jonathan Finley, Charles Dean and Harriet McNeal Memorial Scholarship; Ann Grannell, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Mr. and Mrs. Tao Truong Memorial Scholarship in Education; Gregory Hopper, Foundation Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Erica Johnson, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Quincey Johnson, ConocoPhillips Spirit Scholars Award Fund, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; McKenna Langrehr, Chester E. Peters Scholarship for Student Development, Douglas E. Hill/Edward Jones College of Business Administration Scholarship, B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship; Macy Loring, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Medallion Scholarship; America Martinez-Serrano, Memorial Scholarship; Cameron Mcguire, Charles H. and Colene K. Butler Scholarship; Tyler Meek, Medallion Scholarship, KSU Marching Band Scholarship, Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship; Hannah Miller, KSU Theatre Fund; Dewey Molenda, Leadership Scholarship; Shelby Nelson, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Christopher Paulsen, Memorial Scholarship; Molly Porter, Medallion Scholarship, Leona Thurow Hill Memorial Award in Home Economics; Paige Shoemaker, Achievement Award; Kiley Ulses, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Teddi Wade, Memorial Scholarship; Kyle Wait, Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Agriculture Scholarship

Lake Quivira: Haley Barrett, Activity Scholarship; Julia Noland, Martin Luther King Memorial Fund; Leah Siebert, Achievement Award.

Leawood: Alyssa Adamany, Kendall Scholarship for Overseas Experience; Thomas Allen, Achievement Award; Anthony Alvarez, C.S. Broeman Scholarship; Alexia Antunez, Memorial Scholarship; Jennifer Barben, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, College of Education Faculty & Staff Scholarship; Maureen Barry, Leadership Scholarship; Miranda Beck-Robert, Putnam Scholarship; Patrick Bennett, Allan D. Holiday Jr. Alpha Tau Omega Worthy Keeper of Exchequer Scholarship, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Makenzie Bexten, Medallion Scholarship; Madeleine Biles, Fairchild Scholarship; Katherine Bourk, The Marilyn L. Hall Hay Scholarship in Memory of A. Louise Hall; Patricia Brady, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Sarika Brinkman, Memorial Scholarship, Charles William Hugo Scholarship, The Eugenia Fairman McNall Award Fund; Zachary Brown, James T. Jackson Memorial Scholarship; Kelsie Carpenter, Achievement Award; Nina Chilen, Undergraduate Scholarship; Ashlen Cyr, Activity Scholarship; Molly DeBusk, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Molly DeBusk, Neal Atkinson Service Scholarship, Abbie Miller Schruben Home Economics Scholarship; Thomas Dettenwanger, Foundation Scholarship; Lauren Drummond, Foundation Scholarship-U, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Kristen Fischer, Fred and Virginia Merrill Department of Biochemistry Discretionary Fund, Kansas Beta Chapter of Pi Beta Phi Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Sarah and Shane Lanning Scholarship in Human Ecology; Gentry, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Katherine Gentry, R. Kenneth Burkhard Scholarship for Women in Biochemistry, Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship; Levi Gerson, Medallion Scholarship, A Special President's Scholarship; Tate Gilchrist, Leadership Scholarship; David Glenski, R. E. 'Gene' and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; William Gurney, Lyle Downey Memorial Scholarship; Kellyn Harrison, Foundation Scholarship, KSU Marching Band Scholarship, Marion H. Pelton Scholarship; Chloe Henderson, Putnam Scholarship; Benjamin Herbel, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Audrey Hitchcock, Leadership Scholarship; Sophia Hitchcock, Foundation Scholarship-U; Thomas Hobson, Dennis and Sally von Waaden Business Scholarship; Elliot Holcomb, Foundation Scholarship; Christian Hughes, Putnam Scholarship; Christopher Iszory, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarships; Molly Jennings, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dr. H.H. King Memorial Scholarship and Lectureship, Richard James Van Winkle Memorial Scholarship; Ian Jolliffe, C.S. Broeman Scholarship; Mary Joyce, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Abigail Kaplan, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship; Kristi Katlin, Leadership Scholarship, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Leah Kellerman, Leadership Scholarship, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Samantha Kellerman, Anna and George Morton Home Economics Centennial Scholarships, Mary Jordan Regnier Human Ecology Scholarship; Christopher Khan, Memorial Scholarship, Harold Howe-E.J. Weisenberg Scholarship Fund, Margaret Hill Segebrecht Scholarship Fund; Corey Khan, Jack Peterson Scholarship Benefiting Phi Kappa Theta Fraternity; Ian Kirby, Memorial Scholarship; Kathryn Kline, Hollis-McCloskey Scholarship; Jack Kovarik, Foundation Scholarship-U; Ashton Lane, K-State AVID Scholarship; Parker Little, Medallion Scholarship; Madison Loeb, John W. and Lynn L. Carlin Public Administration Scholarships; Gillian Long, W. Mack Barlow Memorial Award, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Kaitlin Long, Student Governing Association Leadership Award, Business Administration Dean's Scholarshi, Herbel College of Business Scholarship; Joshua Mais, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Bridget McBratney, Medallion Scholarship, Sara McConnell, Medallion Scholarship; Daniel Mendenhall, Foundation Scholarship; John O'Neill, Political Science Department Fund; Lauren O'Toole, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Caroline Olberding, Achievement Awar, Lucile Hartmann Home Economics Scholarship, Mildred E. Suellentrop Scholarship in Human Ecology; William Parkins, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Herman V. Fleming Memorial Scholarship, Willard S. and Ethel E. Hemker Engineering Scholarship; Bailey Peck, Medallion Scholarship; Amanda Penn, Medallion Scholarship; Christopher Peters, Gates Capital Management Scholarship; Alexander Pint, Max E. Foote Scholarship, Don I. and Karen Kinney Norton Architectural Engineering Scholarship, Purdy-McGuire, Inc Architectural Engineering Scholarship Fun; Taylor Popp, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Laura Rankin, Medallion Scholarship; Rachel Rankin, Leadership Scholarship; Austin Rice, A&S Undergrad Research Scholarship; Courtney Robles, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Scott Sadick, Memorial Scholarship; Madeline Sanders, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship; Taylor Scott, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Transfer Achievement Award; Mackenzie Selzer, Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Katherine Sensenich, Foundation Scholarship-U, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Taylor Shanklin, Leadership Scholarship; Lexi Shealy, Leadership Scholarship; Adam Shulman, Marching Pride Scholars; Eric Shulman, KSU Marching Band Scholarship, Anthony Smith, John H. Tietze Scholarship; Sarah Spradling, Activity Scholarship; Tucker Styrkowicz, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Charles A. and Nona B. Frankenhoff Scholarship Fund; Lisa Tenny, Achievement Award, Tillman Family Memorial Agriculture Scholarship, Samuel E. Weeks Memorial Scholarship; Kirby Thomas, Spencer Patrick Gallagher Memorial Scholarship; Laurel Thomas, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Laurel Thomas, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Margaret Thomas, Leadership Scholarship; Caroline Toler, Kansas Beta Chapter of Pi Beta Phi Scholarship, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship; Samantha Vogt, Activity Scholarship; Cooper Wiedeman, Activity Scholarship; Rebekah Winegarner, Foundation Scholarship-U; Victoria Zane, Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Zidek, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship

Lenexa: Joshua Ames, Memorial Scholarship; Frederick Amstutz, Todd F. Simon Memorial Scholarship for Public Relations; Frederick Amstutz, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Megan Anderson, Leadership Scholarship, Journalism and Mass Communications Merit Scholarship; Kristyn Assmann, Arvin W. Martin Memorial Scholarship in Architecture; Nathan Bahnmaier, David Tim Havley Department of Biochemistry Discretionary Fund, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Ethel L. and Joe D. Hubert Scholarship in Arts & Sciences, Charles Michael and Shannon Kay Richardson Memorial Scholarship in Mathematics or Business Administration; Joseph Banning, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Katie Bartolac, Foundation Scholarship; Madeline Becker, Leadership Scholarship, Mary Sisson Dey Morris Memorial Scholarship; Kaitlin Beeman, Engineering Scholarships, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship; Alex Beemer, Gates Capital Management Scholarship; Kathryn Beemer, Achievement Award; Robert Behm, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Jenna Bellinder, Dr. and Mrs. Frederick E. Emery Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; David Biggs, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship, Gates Capital Management Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship, Amy and Nichols Graham Family Scholarship for Outstanding Achievement in Finance and Entrepreneurship, R. E. 'Gene' and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; Baylee Birkmeyer, Medallion Scholarship; Sean Bodendistel, Marching Pride Scholars; Tricia Brensing, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Grace D. Brill Scholarship; Sarah Briggs, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Sarah Brill, Leadership Scholarship, Robert W. Lewis Blue Key Leadership Award; Rachel Bronston, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Megan Bruce, Mabel Strong Leadership Award, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Marcus Buckland, Memorial Scholarship; Clayton Buckner, Foundation Scholarship; Alexander Burnett, David Tim Havley Department of Biochemistry Discretionary Fund, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Trevor Burns, Barry A. Beck Memorial Scholarship; Brett Butler, Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship; Daniel Carlson, Thomas M. Potter Memorial Grazing Land Management Scholarship; Taylor Carr, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; William Chew, KSU Marching Band Scholarship; Kaitlyn Connor, Foundation Scholarship-U, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Kayla Cooney, Activity Scholarship, Carl E. Olson Memorial Scholarship; Kathryn Crimm, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Freshman Scholarship; Anna Cronenwett, Putnam Scholarship; Jacob Cronenwett, Chas Turnipseed Memorial Fund; Justice Davis, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, ConAgra Foundation Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarships; Allison Dorau, Karen Broddle Memorial Scholarship in Elementary Education; Nicholas Dorau, McElliott Family Scholarship; Benjamin Douglas, A&S Undergrad Research Scholarship; Mary Kate Doyle, Foundation Scholarship-U; Kelsey Eagleman, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Jacob Edwards, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Samuel Eichorst, Foundation Scholarship-U; Sterling Embers, Foundation Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship; Darin Feist, Activity Scholarship; Derek Feist, Theta Xi Scholarship; Devin Feist, Theta Xi Scholarship, Administration Dean's Scholarship; Samuel Fike, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarships; Madeline Frankel, Achievement Award; Amanda Grant, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Alexis Grauert, Memorial Scholarship; Tanner Griffin, Fairchild Scholarship; Margaret Haneberg, Achievement Award; Kayla Hare, Foundation Scholarship; Branford Harris, Marching Pride Scholars; Luke Hartman, Putnam Scholarship; Tyler Henley, Architectural Engineering and Construction Science and Management General Scholarship Fund; Tyler Henley, Beavers Heavy Construction Scholarship, Perry C. and Virginia H. Peine Construction Science Scholarship; Alexandrea Hennes, Memorial Scholarship; Jonathan Higgins, Barbe Family Scholarship; Savannah Hlavacek, Medallion Scholarship; Scott Holm, Douglas E. Hill/Edward Jones College of Business Administration Scholarship; Whitney Horn, Putnam Scholarship; Elise Hosty, Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship; Dylan Hurd, Marching Pride Scholars; Taylor Johnston, Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund; Cameron Jones, Foundation Scholarship-U; Cameron Jones, Lyness Family Scholarship, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Brooke Katterhenry, The Eva Lyman Memorial Scholarship, Pauline Roedel and Joseph L. Sinnott Memorial Scholarship; Brandon Keller, Achievement Award; Justin Keller, Joseph and Elizabeth Barton-Dobenin International Exchange Scholarship; Connor Kelley, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Charles E. Billingsley Accounting Scholarship; Elizabeth Kelly, Henry Van De Riet Memorial Scholarship; Joseph Kelly, Edmond R. Jr. and Janice D. Murray Engineering Scholarship, Engineering Scholarships; Kirk Kennedy, Leadership Scholarship; Matthew Kieffer, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Kevin Klein, Theta Xi Scholarship, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund; Rachel Klis, Achievement Award; Christopher Kohlrus, Leadership Scholarship; Carol Kolins, Elbert L. and Kathleen M. Mundhenke Scholarship in Human Ecology; Katherine Kramer, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Kyle Kramer, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Alvin E. and A. Katherine Mulanax Scholarship Fund; Kylie Lambeth, Foundation Scholarship-U; Sierra Lekie, Putnam Scholarship; Olivia Ley, Medallion Scholarship, Capitol Federal Scholarship; Alexandra Marschman, Foundation Scholarship-U; Blake Martin, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Hillary Martin, Telefund Scholarship; Lauren Martin, Medallion Scholarship; Seth Martin, Putnam Scholarship; Emily Mast, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Tillman Family Memorial Agriculture Scholarship; Christopher Mehrer, ConocoPhillips Spirit Scholars Award Fund, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Maggie Meyer, Putnam Scholarship; Olivia Meyer, Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship; Mary Moncayo, Memorial Scholarship, Engineering Scholarships, Chris Camarena Memorial Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering, Smoll Scholarship; Trevor Moy, Memorial Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Benjamin Murowchick, A. Sidney McIntire Memorial Scholarship, Serpan Family Engineering Scholarship, Megan E. Taylor Memorial Scholarship; Brett Neely, Leadership Scholarship; Daniel Neely, Food Science Institute, Hartman Family Scholarship, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship, Kansas Cooperative Dairy Products Association Scholarship, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications; Kyle Neely, IMSE Academy Scholarship, Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Engineering Scholars; Monica Nelson, Human Ecology Telefund Fund, Pauline Roedel and Joseph L. Sinnott Memorial Scholarship, aAnna Maude Smith Fund for Students in Home Economics; Daniel Ngugi, Memorial Scholarship; Tobi Omodehinde, Memorial Scholarship; Joshua Peterson, KSU Marching Band Scholarship, Victoria Farrell Scholarship; Samuel Power, Foundation Scholarship–U, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Jonathan Pyle, Theta Xi Scholarship; Emily Relph, John M. Cranor, Jr. Memorial Scholarship, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Agricultural Economics Scholarship; Abby Reynolds, Grace D. Brill Scholarship; Alexandra Richmeier, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Laura M. and Lavina Beichley Memorial Scholarship Fund; Samantha Ridgway, Global Education Initiative; Alissa Rinner, Achievement Award; Dillon Rockrohr, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Department of Philosophy Scholarships; Benjamin Rohrbaugh, KSU Marching Band Scholarship; Ramin Rostampour, Leadership Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Rachel Roszel, Activity Scholarship; Kathryn Ryan, Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Abby Schleicher, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Emily Schnell, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarships; Haley Sedlacek, Achievement Award; Alexander Severance, Undergraduate Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Nicolas Salgo Political Science Scholarship; Hannah Sharpe, Grace S. McCoy Scholarship; Macy Sherwin, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Macy Sherwin, Achievement Award; Morgan Shmidl, Foundation Scholarship, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Nicholas Simpson, Salina Scholarship-Housing, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Danielle Stanley, Jack Steinmitz Scholarship, George S. and Monita McNeill Timmons Scholarship; Jeb Stewart, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Andrew Szczesny, The Tina Dahl Lilly K-State Singers Scholarship; Kadi Thomsen, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Katelyn Turner, Leadership Scholarship; Lucas Verschelden, Putnam Scholarship; Caitlyn Vohs, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Robert Vohs, Achievement Award; Megan Walkowiak, Engineering Scholarships Lenexa: Shai Washington, Fairchild Scholarship; Shai Washington, Memorial Scholarship; Nicole Wasserman, Memorial Scholarship; Nicole Wasserman, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Stanton Weber, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, Theta Xi Scholarship; Kevin Whiteside, Foundation Scholarship-U; Kate Whitsitt, Achievement Award; Maile Widman, COHO Digital Media Scholarship; Armani Williams, Memorial Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarships; Nathan Witters, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Kaitlynd Wolf, Friends of International Programs Discretionary Fund

Merriam: Samantha Broz, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Pablo Dominguez, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Opportunity Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Victoria Loza, Memorial Scholarship; Myra McLenon, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Daniel Patterson, Foundation Scholarship, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Steven Pearson, KSU Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Stephen Phillips, Foundation Scholarship-U; Eva Roebuck, M. Elisabeth and Edgar E. Coleman Orchestra Chair Award, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Maggie Schieber, Medallion Scholarship, A Special President's Scholarship, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Eli Schoeman, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Joseph Sheppard, A&S Undergrad Research Scholarship; Kathryn Tannahill, OIP Scholarship, Frances Fyfe Scholarship; Haylee Wiggins, Fairchild Scholarship; Jennifer Gregory, Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship

Mission: Lia Needham, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Lisa Shofstall, Engineering Scholarships, Robert Callen King Award in Engineering; Natalie Yancey, Leadership Scholarship

Mission Hills: Maxwell Braasch, Medallion Scholarship; Emily Frye, Leadership Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship; Reid Frye, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Emily Kasper, KSU Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship; Christa McKittrick, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship, Terry Suzanne "Speed" and James King Foster Scholarship in Business Administration; Sarah McKittrick, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, John G. Sayler Family Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship

Olathe: Holly Abadayan, Memorial Scholarship; Hope Abarr, Leadership Scholarship; Paxton Akin, Memorial Scholarship; Jackson Alex, Putnam Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Rachael Allen, Engineering Scholarships, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Engineering Scholars; Corryn Anderson, Memorial Scholarship; Melissa Andrade, Educational Opportunity Fund; Brady Armstrong, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Miranda Arocho, Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Asnicar, Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Jonathan Atteberry, Medallion Scholarship; Rylee Bacon, Apparel Design Fund, COHO Apparel, Textiles and Interior Design Scholarship; Grant Balkenbusch, Putnam Scholarship; Nathan Balkenbusch, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, James R. Foster, Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Hayley Barkoviak, Medallion Scholarship, A Special President's Scholarship, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship; Uriel Barrera, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Kathy Barron, Memorial Scholarship, Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship; Merrideth Bartlett, Transfer Achievement Award; Lacey Beck, Foundation Scholarship-U; Joshua Benton, Memorial Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Austin Bergeron, General Mills KSU Milling Science Scholarship; Jacob Bohi, Eldon B. Johnson Scholarship; Bryce Bradford, Memorial Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Megan Brashears, Medallion Scholarship; Jessica Bruning, Foundation Scholarship, Premier Scholarship Fund-University Wide; Spencer Buff, Housing Leadership Award, Achievement Award, Memorial Scholarship; August Burg, Foundation Scholarship-U; Leroy Burke, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Victoria Byrd, Fairchild Scholarship; Astrid Carcamo-Tzic, Memorial Scholarship; Michael Carlson, Sellers Family Engineering Scholarship, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship; Nicole Catloth, Medallion Scholarship; Christopher Chavez, Medallion Scholarship; Alison Cioffi, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Courtney Claxton, Leadership Scholarship, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Haley Claxton, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Golda M. Crawford History Scholarship, Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship; Diane Collard, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Elizabeth Cook, KSU Theatre Fund; Raigan Cook, Barbe Family Scholarship, Ralph W. Crouch Scholarship; Ryan Cooper, Putnam Scholarship; Melina Cope, Foundation Scholarship; Courtney Cox, Lindburg, Vogel, Pierce, Faris Chartered Scholarship; Whitney Cox, Medallion Scholarship; Austin Crabtree, KSU Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship; Tami Crow, LeVelle Wood Scholarship Fund; Erek Dannenberg, Putnam Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Kenan Dannenberg, Friends of History Fund; Zackary Darpinian, Putnam Scholarship; Eleanor Davenport, Putnam Scholarship; Allyson Day, Foundation Scholarship-U; Erin Denton, Leadership Scholarship; Anthony DePriest, Medallion Scholarship; Monica Diaz-Serrano, Foundation Scholarship-U; Graham Dobbins, Fairchild Scholarship; Danielle Dobratz, Mae and Cora Anderson Scholarship, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Michelle Dorsey, Foundation Scholarship; Caroline Doty, Memorial Scholarship; Mitchell Durr, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Christian Dyck, Martha F. and Samuel H. Logan Journalism Scholarship; Alyson Eargle, Carl Dorf Memorial Scholarship; Samuel Wayne Edwards, Putnam Scholarship; Dylan Elsey, North American Millers' Association Scholarship; Brian Everhart, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship, Raleigh T. and Marlene E. Weaver Scholarship, The Leonard E. Fuller Scholarship; Shaun Finn, Memorial Scholarship; Ashlyn Fiscus, Foundation Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Emily Fish, Foundation Scholarship- U; Kinte Forrest, Memorial Scholarship; Tyler Fortney, Theta Xi Scholarship; Cole Fox, K-State AVID Scholarship, Allison Army ROTC Scholarship; Aleta Friedeman, Medallion Scholarship; Hannah Frith, Leadership Scholarship, Engineering Scholarships, Western Chapter of Missouri Society of Professional Engineers Auxiliary Scholarship, Phillip T. and Janice M. Morris Engineering Scholarship; Nicholas Gabel, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Suhani Gandhi, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Carlson Stone Scholarship, Capitol Federal Scholarship, Yar M. Ebadi Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarships, Beulah C. Slagel Memorial Accounting Scholarship; Andrew Garcia, Verlyn D. Richards Scholarship; Carolyn Gardner, Leadership Scholarship, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship; William Gennings, J. Robert Wilson and Barbara K. Wilson Scholarship Fund; Zuleica Gerardo, Community Cultural Harmony Week , Memorial Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Ashleigh Gillam, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Kaitlyn Goddard, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship-U; Jacob Goe, Putnam Scholarship, Wilma Johnston and Jean Hollis Modern Language Scholarship, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Language; John Goehl, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship, Anna L. Steckelberg Memorial Scholarship in Dietetics and Nutrition; Jill Gonzalez-Bravo, Alfred P Wilson Scholarship in Educational Administration and Leadership; Gavin Goodack, Engineering Scholarships; Connor Gray, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Jordan Green, Putnam Scholarship; Dylan Griffin, K-State AVID Scholarship; Morgan Grimmett, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship, Margaret E. Beeson Scholarship in Modern Languages, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Jill Haake, Activity Scholarship; Marissa Haake, Leadership Scholarship; Connor Haarhuis, Jellison Benevolent Society Scholarship, William Reno Memorial Scholarship; Neelou Hadavandifard, Milton Z. Pelischek Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Marsha Meili Engineering Scholarship; Colin Halpin, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Katie Hampton, Foundation ScholarshiP-U Olathe: Nicole Hansen, Foundation Scholarship-U; Annie Hanson, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Charles William Hugo Scholarship, Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship; Lars Hanson, Foundation Scholarship-U, Robin Hagans Maupin Business Scholarship; Nicholas Harvey, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Patrick Harwell, Foundation Scholarship-U, K-State AVID Scholarship; Brendan Heffernan, A.B. Cardwell Fund, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Leo E. Hudiburg Scholarship, The Irvin R. Ricklefs Memorial Scholarship; Brady Heidrick, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship, Duane L. and Leslee K. Cantrell Scholarship in Business Administration, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship; Sarah Henderson, Foundation Scholarship-U; Sarah Hendrix, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Jessica Hill, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, William and Mary E. Heaton Memorial Student Aid Fund; Maggie Hill, Fairchild Scholarship; McKenzie Hine, Putnam Scholarship, John A. McKenzie and Descendants Memorial Scholarship; Samantha Hinrichs, Engineering Scholarships, Laree Mugler Scholarship, Edmond E Young Scholarship; Matthew Hiteshew, Achievement Award, KSU Marching Band Scholarship; Elizabeth Hix, Foundation Scholarship-U, Memorial Scholarship, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Kelsey Hixson Bowles, Jerome D. Johanning Memorial Scholarship, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship; Savannah Hoang, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Audrey Hockersmith, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Philip Hotz, T. Jackson Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Makenzie Hrabik, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Travis Hull, Transfer Leadership Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; David Hunter, Putnam Scholarship; Nathan Hutchison, Putnam Scholarship; Dallas Hyder, Putnam Scholarship; Rachel Ilaria, Mildred E. Suellentrop Scholarship in Human Ecology; Brandon Jacobs, R. E. 'Gene' and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; Dorian Jester, Martin Luther King Memorial Fund; Hunter Jewett, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Madelyn Johnson, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Samuel Jung, Memorial Scholarship; Morgan Karr, Foundation Scholarship-U; Kyleen Kelly, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship, White Geography GTA Excellence Award; Darci Kern, Achievement Award; Alaina Kevern, Fairchild Scholarship, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Olivia Khatri, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Memorial Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Samantha Khatri, Memorial Scholarship; Corey Kipp, Medallion Scholarship, Archie R. and Dorothy E. Hyle Engineering Scholarship; Maggie Klug, Foundation Scholarship-U; Flint Kochenower, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Briana Koczan, A&S Student Research Travel Scholarship, KSU Theatre Fund, Trish Davies Theatre Scholarship, Vincent and Jamey Stonestreet Theatre Scholarship; Lindsey Kramer, Marching Pride Scholars , Brack and Associates Consulting Engineers Scholarship, Tointon Family Scholarship; Joseph Kuhn, Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Natalie Kutney, Leadership Scholarship; Preston Lagemann, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Max Langston, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Freshman Scholarship; Caden Laptad, Putnam Scholarship, The Leonard E. Fuller Scholarship; Madison Larson, Leadership Scholarship; Lydia Lawlor, Foundation Scholarship-U, Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship; Alexis Leiker, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Rishard Lekkas, Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Lengquist, Coonrod Memorial Architectural Engineering Scholarship, Shane and Sarah Lanning Engineering Scholarship, Jacob Lengquist, E. C. Lindly Scholarship for Engineering Students, Tointon Family Scholarship; Elizabeth Levin, K-State AVID Scholarship; Audrey Lewis, Foundation Scholarship; James Lightner, Leadership Scholarship; Karen Lleellish, Memorial Scholarship, John Deere Multicultural Agriculture Scholarship; Cameron Lucero, Engineering Scholarships; Miranda Lyon, Putnam Scholarship; Katlin Mackey, K-State AVID Scholarship; Kelsey Madden, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Alex Maggard, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship; Justin Magott, Fairchild Scholarship; Maher, Medallion Scholarship; Ryan Mantz, Activity Scholarship; Maeve Markey, Medallion Scholarship; Jordan Marquess, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Jacob Mattern, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Kalyn Maugh, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Megan McCulloch, Foundation Scholarship; Kelsey McKay, Medallion Scholarship, Marion Thompson Ellis Memorial Scholarship; Megan McLaughlin, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture, Pioneer Riders of De Soto Scholarship; Brenna McMasters, Fairchild Scholarship; Michael Meador, Putnam Scholarship; Sean Meier, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Stephen Mercer, Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture, Pioneer Riders of De Soto Scholarship; Taylor Middleton, Ted and Helene Varney Business Administration Award; Ellese Miller, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Kyle Mindrup, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Donovan Mitchell, Foundation Scholarship-U; Kelsey Monson, Leadership Scholarship; Cole Moore, William Reno Memorial Scholarship; Carlos Morales, Opportunity Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Engineering Scholarships; Jarred Mosher, K-State Transfer Academic Award ; Joshua Motes, Anna Maude Smith Fund for Students in Home Economics; Kathryn Murphy, Marching Pride Scholars; Erin Murray, Peine Scholarship Fund; Steven Murray, Fairchild Scholarship, Lt. Steven A. Mueller Memorial Scholarship, Alfred E. and Mary F. White Scholarship; Chelsea Murry, Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Nigh, Fairchild Scholarship, Future Chemists Scholarship, Travis W. Miller Memorial Scholarship; Kristin Nycklemoe, Activity Scholarship; Kelly Nyffeler, Willis G. Griffing Scholarship, A.N. and Ethelyn Oser Scholarship; Kelly O'Keeffe, First in Class Scholarship; Julie Opperman, M. Elisabeth and Edgar E. Coleman Orchestra Chair Award, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Audrey Oswald, Foundation Scholarship; Elizabeth Otto, Jay C. and Dorothy B. Marshall Human Ecology Scholarship; Hayley Parker, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Jessica Parra, Memorial Scholarship; Chyna Pei, A&S Undergrad Research Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Brandon Pfannenstiel, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dale P. and Patricia McRae-Denning Pre-Medicine Scholarship; Dustin Phommanivong, Memorial Scholarship, The Mr. and Mrs. S. N. Endsley Scholarship Fund; Joanna Pineda, Memorial Scholarship, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship; Madeline Plankers, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, College of Business Administration Rob and Denise Schneider Leadership Scholarship; Michaela Player, Activity Scholarship; Anna Plum, Leadership Scholarship; Brockway Porter, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Yessica Prato, Memorial Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Matthew Price, Putnam Scholarship; John Prince, Memorial Scholarship; Joseph Pyle, Putnam Scholarship; Rebekah Raetzel, Foundation Scholarship, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Emily Rauckman, Kinesiology Scholarship Fund; Danielle Reeves, Achievement Award, Wilma Johnston and James L. Hollis Scholarship for Home Economics; David Rendulic, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Rebecca Renteria, Memorial Scholarship, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship; Jordan Ricklefs, Maurice E. Fager Memorial Scholarship; Rebecca Roberts, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Aubrey Robinson, Essie B. Schneider Memorial Scholarship; Connor Rogge, Foundation Scholarship, Daric M. Miller Memorial Scholarship; Kyle Rogge, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; John Rosa, M. Elisabeth and Edgar E. Coleman Orchestra Chair Award ; Matthew Rose, John L. and Marilyn A. Johnson Hern Geology Scholarship, Mudge-Thompson Geology Scholarship; Claire Ross, KSU Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Jacob Rowton, Medallion Scholarship; Kayla Rowton, Phillips 66 SHIELD Scholarship, Koch Discovery Scholarship Program, Capitol Federal Scholarship, Randy Sims Family Scholarship; Daniel Ruzzin, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Kelsey Ryan, Foundation Scholarship-U, Timothy Sample, Medallion Scholarship, George J. and Alice D. Fiedler Electrical & Computer Engineering Memorial Scholarship; Cooper Sax, K-State AVID Scholarship; Tyler Schissel, Medallion Scholarship; Ryne Schnabel, Transfer Achievement Award, LeVelle Wood Scholarship Fund; Brandon Schneeberger, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship; Branden Schneider, Medallion Scholarship; Bradley Schultz, Howard Creason Grain Science Scholarship; Nicholas Scott, Fairchild Scholarship, Art and Catherine Scheffler Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Dale Scutti, Marvin D. Severtson Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering, Engineering Scholarships, Gavin Merle Crawford Scholarship; A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Hannah Seger, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Christina Segura, Memorial Scholarship, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Eveanna M. Mosier Scholarship; Jacob Seils, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Bryan Severns, JCERT; John Shaver, Foundation Scholarship-U; Scott Sheets, Engineering Scholarships, Chemical Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Nathan Shipley, The Gallaher Forestry Scholarship, Keith Lynch Scholarship, George V. Redd and Mabel E. Bargdill Agriculture Scholarship; Stephanie Skinner, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, McVay Scholarship, Pioneer Riders of De Soto Scholarship; Amanda Sloan, OIP Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Smethers, Foundation Scholarship; Amy Smith, Marching Pride Scholars; Kaitlin Smith, Medallion Scholarship; Rachel Smith, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Sarah Smith, Foundation Scholarship-U; Jessica Smotherman, Medallion Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Andrew Snodgrass, Medallion Scholarship; Nicholas Snodgrass, Richard L. Clarke Scholarship; Alexandra Soliday, Leadership Scholarship; Jacquelyn Sommers, Medallion Scholarship, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Spencer Sperling, Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering; Dylan Splichal, Fairchild Scholarship, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Michael Stanton, Milton S. Eisenhower Jr. Scholarship in the A.Q. Miller School of Journalism and Mass Communication; Grant Stevens, Putnam Scholarship; Deborah Stone, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Kathryn Sullivan, Activity Scholarship, Ohio Scholarship; Annika Sundby, Dan and Beth Bird Scholarship in Animal Sciences and Industry, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Madison Swart, Foundation Scholarship; Nicholas Swearingen, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Andrew Talbert, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Samantha Talley, A&S Undergrad Research Scholarship, Isobel and Dale Smith Chemistry Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Future Chemists Scholarship, Dr. H.H. King Memorial Scholarship and Lectureship; Paige Taylor, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Spencer Taylor, Achievement Award; Phillicia Thomas, Dow Jones Minority Scholarship; Alexander Thompson, Food Science Institute; Chante Thompson, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Darrah Tinkler, Medallion Scholarship; Michael Tolman, Achievement Award, Engineering Scholarship, W.W. Koepsel Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering, Duane Wollner Memorial Scholarship Fund for Electrical Engineering; Christopher Tompkins, Foundation Scholarship-U; Laura Trickett, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Kathryn Turk, Activity Scholarship; Ryan Ullrich, Foundation Scholarship-U; Austin Ungerbuehler, Medallion Scholarship; Laura VanLerberg, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Julia Wade, Foundation Scholarship-U, Merrill and Dorothy Werts Scholarship; Andrew Waldron, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Ryan Waldron, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Warner, Foundation Scholarship-U, Dow-KSU Alumni Engineering Scholarship; Andrew Waters, JCERT; Jamilah Watkins, Memorial Scholarship; Chelsea Webb, Foundation Scholarship-U; Hale Weirick, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Beth Stewart Rogers Memorial Music Education Scholarship; Katherine Wernes, Fairchild Scholarship; Bridgette Westhoff, Achievement Award, Bridgette Westhoff, Wilma Johnston and James L. Hollis Scholarship for Home Economics; Hunter Wheeler, Leadership Scholarship; Ashton Wherry, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship-U; Peter Williams, Brewster Rogerson Scholarship in English Literature; Zachary Williams, Putnam Scholarship; Joshua Wirtz, Achievement Award; Michael Woodworth, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, George and Linda Hawks Scholarship Award in Chemistry, Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship, Carl F. and Sarah Boell Muckenhoupt Scholarship; Dustin Woolsey, Putnam Scholarship; Ashley Wooten, Political Science Department Fund; Jennifer Wuelzer, Leadership Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Michael Wurts, Engineering Scholarships; Hannah Zimmerman, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Dustin Abnos, Ed Chartrand Soccer Fund, Memorial Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship, AGCO Engineering Scholarship, Engineering Scholarships, NACME Scholarships, Rhein Benninghoven Memorial Scholarship Fund in Engineering; Allison Adams, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Katie Ahern, Leadership Scholarship, Robert W. Lewis Blue Key Leadership Award, M. Louisa Ziller Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics; Gregory Alba, Theede Leadership Award; Hannah Alexander, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship; Nathan Alonso, Memorial Scholarship; Kyle Alsop, Medallion Scholarship, AGCO Engineering Scholarship, Engineering Scholarships, Howard Swanson Memorial Scholarship; Ian Alter, K-State AVID Scholarship; Douglas Anjard, Foundation Scholarship, Henry and Florence Ruff Scholarship; Marcus Appleby, Larry W. King Scholarship; Melissa Aube, Payless ShoeSource General Scholarship; Alexander Aubuchon, Transfer Achievement Award; Sophia Bachman, Peine Scholarship Fund; Zachary Bailey, Presidential Study Abroad Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship-U; Erika Baker, Kansas Beta Chapter of Pi Beta Phi Scholarship; Jared Baker, Biological and Agricultural Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Jessica Baker, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Megan Ball, Leadership Scholarship Overland Park: Rachit Bansal, Memorial Scholarship; Adam Barletter, Memorial Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Randy Sims Family Scholarship; Leah Bastian, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Grace Baugher, Foundation Scholarship, The Georgia W. Johnston Memorial Keyboard Scholarship, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship; Alexander Beahm, Fairchild Scholarship; Allison Beesley, Foundation Scholarship-U; Jennifer Beesley, Katherine Geyer Scholarship, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Sara Belhouari, Student Opportunity Awards: K-State Proud, K-State Theatre Scholarships; Samantha Bendrick, Medallion Scholarship; Tyler Benschoter, Putnam Scholarship; Matthew Bentler, Grain Science Centennial Initiative Fund; Allison Berry, Foundation Scholarship, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Natalie Biel, Leadership Scholarship, Marion H. Pelton Keyboard Scholarship; Rebecca Bishop, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Krista Blackwood, Medallion Scholarship; Gabriella Boeger, Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Alex Bolin, Foundation Scholarship; Katherine Bolin, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarships, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Edward and Deanna Parry Markley Pre-Physical Therapy Scholarship; Ashley Boothe, K-State Transfer Academic Award, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Coleen Bost, Medallion Scholarship, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Adam Bowers, George A. and Esther Filinger Memorial Scholarship; Bonnie Bowman, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship; Bryce Boyer, George E. Powell Scholarship for Physically Limited Students, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship, Biological and Agricultural Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Glenn L. and Doris A. Ellithorpe Fund, Kansas Committee on the Relation of Electricity to Agriculture (KCREA) Scholarship, June Roberts Scholarship; Robert Breeden, A&S Undergrad Research Scholarship, President's Excellence Scholarship; John Brekke, Fairchild Scholarship; Christopher Brettell, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Brettmann, Foundation Scholarship-U; Jared Briscoe, Engineering Scholarships, C.J. Hsu Engineering Scholarship, Art Hiser Chemical Engineering Scholarship; Emily Brock, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Drew Broeckelman, Foundation Scholarshi–U, Marion H. Pelton Keyboard Scholarship; James Brower, Putnam Scholarship; Kyle Brown, Engineering Scholarships, McCarter Family Engineering Scholarship, Hope and a Future Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Madeline Brown, Achievement Award ; Molly Brown, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Achievement Award; Tyler Brown, Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, Jerry J. Jones and Larry L. Jones Memorial Scholarship, Richard A. Klover Memorial Engineering Scholarship; Brian Buchta, Foundation Scholarship-U; Rachel Budke, Global Education Initiative, Roger and Ruth Wolfe International Study Program Award, Everett H. Smith, Jr. Scholarship; Bethany Burge, Foundation Scholarship-U; Kassidy Burgess, Achievement Award; Luke Burgett, Leadership Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Mitchell Burkett, A&S Undergrad Research Scholarship, Basil and Mary Curnutte Scholarship; Caroline Busch, Leadership Scholarship; Gideon Butler-Smith, Activity Scholarship, W. E. Long Scholarship. Amanda Cacy, Fairchild Scholarship; Jake Caldwell, Foundation Scholarship-U; Grace Callison, Lois Mae and Charles H. Beasley Scholarship, Margaret Haupt Swift Memorial Scholarship; Lisa Cardone, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Emily Carnes, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship, Viola F. and Robert S. Eyestone Scholarship; Adam Carney, Leadership Scholarship; Brendan Carney, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Kevin Carr, Putnam Scholarship, J.O. Hamilton Physics Memorial Scholarship, James A. Branson Memorial Scholarships; Kelsey Castinado, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Achievement Award, Memorial Scholarship; Kenneth Castinado, Foundation Scholarship-U, Memorial Scholarship, Soaring with Eagles Scholarship; Laura Cates, Anna M. Brent Scholarship; Jane Chaffee, Putnam Scholarship; Rachel Chall, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship, Merrill and Dorothy Werts Scholarship; Corey Chesley, Nesbitt Family Accounting and Finance Scholarshi, The Peat, Marwick, Mitchell Scholarship; Anne Clark, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship, Leonard E. Animal Husbandry Scholarship Fund; Ava Clark, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; John Clark, Extraordinary Student Scholarship; Kaitlyn Clark, Leadership Scholarship; Taylor Clark, Foundation Scholarship-U; William Clark, Foundation Scholarship-U; Sean Clary, Foundation Scholarship-U, Robert Prebyl Soil and Water Conservation Society Scholarship, Biological and Agricultural Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Curtis Cline, Putnam Scholarship; Kyle Coates, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Daniel Coen, Robert James Abell Memorial Scholarship; Emma Cole, Architecture and Design Scholarship Fund, Willard S. and Ethel E. Hemker Architecture Scholarship; Haley Conway, M. Elisabeth and Edgar E. Coleman Orchestra Chair Award, KSU Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Jessica Conwell, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Brenna Cook, Achievement Award; Anna Cooper, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Anna Cooper, David T. Havley Arts and Sciences Scholarship; Jenay Copeland, Foundation Scholarship-U, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Edgar Cordero, Memorial Scholarship; Brady Crites, Benjamin W. and Lillie M. Johnson Lafene Lambda Chi Alpha Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Brooke Crites, OIP Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Katherine Crostarosa, Elementary Education Scholarship; Ashli Cummings, Foundation Scholarship; Chase Currier, Memorial Scholarship; Cooper Dahms, Opportunity Scholarship; Rutvik Date, Architecture and Design Scholarship Fund; Andrea Davidson, Fairchild Scholarship, Mr. and Mrs. Harry Wylie Memorial Scholarship; Aaron Day, K-State Transfer Academic Award Overland Park: Kayla Day, Scoular Company Scholarship; Cassandra Dean, KSU Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Lenore Cornwell and Melba Cornwell Budge Orchestra Fellowship; Bryan DeBaun, Putnam Scholarship; Hannah Devore, Medallion Scholarship; Victoria DeWeese, K-State AVID Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Eleanor Dickens, Hindi Scholarship, OIP Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship-U; Marilyn Diemer, McVay Scholarship, Dan and Beth Bird Scholarship in Animal Sciences and Industry; Tyler Dill, H. G. Mariner Scholarship in Engineering, Earl R. Stegman Memorial Scholarship; Alyssa Dimon, Putnam Scholarship; Kevin Dippold, Medallion Scholarship; Kara Dold, Activity Scholarship, K-State AVID Scholarship; Abigail Douglas, Jean Lawson Bottger Scholarship in Dietetics; Brandon Douglas, Rathbone Scholarship; Isaac Dressman, Management Info Systems Club Scholarship; Conner Duff, Medallion Scholarship, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship; Claire Duke, Medallion Scholarship, Marcus Ealom, Memorial Scholarship, Business Administration Scholarship; Christopher Earnshaw, Leadership Scholarship; Erin Ebeling, Ernst & Young Accounting Fund, Accounting Scholarship Fund; David Ecklund, Coonrod Memorial Civil Engineering Scholarship, Dr. Thomas G. Swaney Memorial Scholarship; Jackson Edds, Achievement Award; Matthew Ehrnman, Timothy and Veronica S. Regan Scholarship for Grain Science and Industry; Anna Emley, Foundation Scholarship-U, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Michael Emley, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship-U, John Jacob Rhodes, Jr. and Elizabeth H. Rhodes Scholarship in Business; Evan Engel, Leadership Scholarship; Jonathan Entgelmeier, Engineering Scholarships Overland Park: Callie Evans, Fairchild Scholarship Overland Park: Callie Evans, Mabel Laughlin and Chas Selby Scholarship, Kiera Everett, Memorial Scholarship Overland Park: Justin Ewald, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Justin Ewald, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Emily Ewert, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship-U, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, Alexa Faber, Foundation Scholarship; Andrew Farnsworth, Memorial Scholarship; Emma Faulkner, Miscellaneous Scholarship; Ross Fergerson, Theede Leadership Award; Heather Ferry, Medallion Scholarship; Nathan Fischer, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Achievement Award; Victoria Floyd, First in Class Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Andrew Foerster, Putnam Scholarship, Andrew Foerster, Soaring with Eagles Scholarship; Timothy Fogarty, Foundation Scholarship-U; Bryan Foltz, Leadership Scholarship, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Justin Foster, Phil Myers Award, Justin Foster, Neal Johnson Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship; Max Frederes, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund; Britli Fuller, Esther P. Hogle Scholarship; Dalton Funk, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarshi, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarshi, Putnam Scholarship; Vance Gaffar, Memorial Scholarship; Benjamin Garten, Achievement Award, Engineering Scholarships, H. W. Poole Scholarship, E. William Ulrich Scholarship ; Riley Gay, Mike and Becky Goss Presidential Scholarship; James Geary, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship; Steven Geist, Milton S. Eisenhower, Jr. Scholarship in the A.Q. Miller School of Journalism and Mass Communication; Brianna George, Medallion Scholarship; Aaron Gibson, Putnam Scholarship; Nicholas Gillock, K-State Singers Scholarship, Marion H. Pelton Keyboard Scholarship; Jesse Gilmore, Foundation Scholarship-U, Ivy Fuller Olds Agronomy Scholarship; James Gilson, A&S Student Research Travel Scholarship; Sarah Gittemeier, Foundation Scholarship-U, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Angela Glean, Memorial Scholarship, Milton Z. Pelischek Scholarship, Angela Glean, Mrs. Pauline Compton Scholarship; Sarah Gorn, Foundation Scholarship-U, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Matthew Graham, Memorial Scholarship, H.G. and Carol M. Mangelsdorf Scholarship Fund; Neal Grandon, Fairchild Scholarship, Helen Woolverton Memorial Scholarship; Brian Grant, Engineering Scholarships, Jay C. and Dorothy B. Marshall Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Nicholas Greco, Fairchild Scholarship; Makenzie Greeley, Foundation Scholarship-U; Brianna Grimm, Leadership Scholarship; Mason Grosko, Putnam Scholarship ; Carmen Grossenbacher, Medallion Scholarship; Brian Hagstrom, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships, NACME Scholarships; Jennifer Hale, Leadership Scholarship; Caitlin Hall, Putnam Scholarship; Joseph Halligan, Foundation Scholarship-U, KSU Marching Band Scholarship, Vallie Maupin Kirk and Rex Maupin Memorial Music Scholarship; Cooper Hamilton, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Gordon Harton, Food Science Institute, Theta Xi Scholarship, Jack Steinmitz Scholarship; Hannah Heaton, Foundation Scholarship–U, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Paige Heinze, KSU Dance Scholarship; Randall Hellmer, Journalism Anniversary Fund; Hillary Henslee, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Heppenstall, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Kathryn Hess, Fairchild Scholarship, Homer C. Wood Scholarship Loan Fund; Heidi Hilton, Dennis and Sally von Waaden Business Scholarship; Jennifer Hinshaw, K-State Transfer Academic Award, The Grace and Glenn W. Long Memorial Scholarship; Megan Hiser, Memorial Scholarship; Nathaniel Hixon, Robert H. and Jacqueline T. Brewer Memorial Music Scholarship, The Melba Cornwell Budge Piano Pedagogy Fellowship; Spencer Hobson Gutierrez, Educational Opportunity Fund; Rachel Hoffman, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Morgan Holmes, Medallion Scholarship; Elizabeth Holsworth, Achievement Award; Kaitlyn Hoover, Foundation Scholarship ; Madison Hopfinger, Foundation Scholarship-U; Andrea Hopkins, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; Margaret Horner, Activity Scholarship ; Erin House, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, Bill Oswald Business Scholarship; Benjamin Hower, Putnam Scholarship; Samantha Huber, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, KSU Alumni Association Scholarship; Stephanie Hughes, Leadership Scholarship; Adrian Iliescu, K-State Cheerleading Scholarship; Aubrey Illig, Medallion Scholarship, Mark A. Chapman Scholars Program; Jacob Ilten, Eugene J. Laughlin Scholarship, Grant Jackson, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship; Anne Jansen, Ellen and Wayne Evans Human Ecology Scholarship; Rebecca Jenkins, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, James T. Jackson Memorial Scholarship; Lauren Johannes, Foundation Scholarship-U; Blake Johns, Putnam Scholarship; Drew Johnson, Putnam Scholarship; Hannah Johnson, Foundation Scholarship-U, Ted and Helene Varney Business Administration Award; Mallory Johnson, Achievement Award; Daniel Jones, Putnam Scholarship, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Nathan Kalberer, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Catherine Karst, Foundation Scholarship, Barbara C. Blatz Scholarship; Madeline Kaster, Achievement Award; Michael Kelley, Memorial Scholarship, Donald R. Hill Scholarship in Political Science; Erin Kimberling, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship, Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund; Jordan King, John H. Tietze Scholarship; Jonah Klug, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Samantha Knese, Leadership Scholarship; Ryan Knight, McElliott Family Scholarship, Soaring with Eagles Scholarship, Douglas E. Hill/Edward Jones College of Business Administration Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship; Sarah Knowles, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship; Katherine Knutson, Foundation Scholarship-U, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Paige Kochuyt, Medallion Scholarship; Sarah Koester, Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship; Joshua Kohl, Foundation Scholarship; Rachael Kolb, Engineering Scholarships, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Engineering Scholars; Manish Krishnan, Memorial Scholarship; Travis Kroska, Fairchild Scholarship, Manoug M. Mugerditchian Memorial Scholarship, John T. Muir Student Loan Fund; Abigail Krstulic, Foundation Scholarship; Riley Kruh, Achievement Award; Hayden Kuehler, OIP Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Sonia Kumar, Activity Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Victoria Kunkel, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Lauren Kupersmith, Wilma Tonn Boggs Scholarship in Dietetics and Institution Management , Faith R. Roach Scholarship, Brandon La Mar, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Jeanette LaFreniere, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Sara Lair, Heritage Award; Jessica Lampe, Elva M. Bledsoe Memorial Scholarship, The Virginia N. Gibson Award, Norma Mae Waterman Memorial Scholarship; Samuel Landes, Putnam Scholarship; Ryan Lansdon, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Elaina Latimer, Achievement Award; Alexis Leikam, Activity Scholarship ; Ryan Leonard, K-State Singers Scholarship, Patricia Jordan Buckwell Music Education Scholarship, Marion H. Pelton Keyboard Scholarship; James Lesko, Kice Industries Grain Science Scholarship; Ethan Levine, KSU Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Gabrielle Lobo, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship-U; Jacob Lofquist, Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarships; Janellys Long, Memorial Scholarship, Flinchbaugh Agriculture Policy Scholarship; Abigail Lopez, OIP Scholarship, Activity Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Ashton Love, Memorial Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Nathan Lubeck, Foundation Scholarship, KSU Marching Band Scholarship; Ryan Luder, Physics Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Dragsdorf Physics Scholarship; Glenn Luke, Memorial Scholarship; Mackenzie Lutz, Leadership Scholarship; Taylor Mahring, Memorial Scholarship; Ashley Maler, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Claire Markey, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Carolina Marks, Activity Scholarship, K-State AVID Scholarship; Steven Mason, Henry and Florence Ruff Scholarship; Alex May, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Austin May, Gasaway Family Scholarship; Kyle Mayer, Medallion Scholarship, Jellison Benevolent Society Scholarship, Straub Construction Scholarship in Construction Science, Commercial Mechanical Inc. Construction Science Scholarship, Gib and Brenda Compton Construction Science Scholarship; Kelly Mayerle, Merna M. Zeigler and Val Zeigler Student Grant Fund; Sean McBride, Foundation Scholarship-U; Lauren McDonald, Leadership Scholarship; Amanda McGraw, Marching Pride Scholars; Michael McIntire, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship, Gary and Kathie Sandlin Geology Scholarship; Evan McMican, Memorial Scholarship; Rebecca Megee, George Irvine Agricultural Scholarship; Karan Mehra, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Owen Miller, Foundation Scholarship-U; Misenhelter, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Morgan Mobley, Achievement Award; Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Austin Muchow, Phillips 66 SHIELD Scholarship, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Andrew Mullaney, Foundation Scholarship; Megan Murray, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Megan Murray, Jean Lawson Bottger Scholarship in Dietetics; Madeline Musil, Leadership Scholarship; Stephanie Mylin, Medallion Scholarship; William Nagle, Marching Pride Scholars; Jack Nation, Foundation Scholarship–U; Connor Navrude, John and Carol Chalmers Scholarship; Alexander Nebel, Foundation Scholarship-U; Laura Negley, Memorial Scholarship; Erick Neilson, Achievement Award, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship; Joel Neises, Activity Scholarship; Kaylea Nemechek, K-State AVID Scholarship, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarshi; Quinton Nicolace, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Kathleen Novosel, Alberta Stuewe Parsons Memorial Scholarship in Dietetics; Rachel Nowak, Fairchild Scholarship, R. E. Talley Memorial Scholarship, The Nancy Cheray Memorial Scholarship, Lacy Family Scholarship in Business, Rebekah Nyman, Foundation Scholarship-U, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Patrick O'Connor, Engineering Scholarships, Walter A. Buchheim Memorial Scholarship, Gilbert Selsor Scholarship in Engineering; Hannah O'Neil, Memorial Scholarship; Landon Ochsner, Foundation Scholarship-U, Society for Collegiate Journalists Scholarship, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications; Ashley Olding, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Natalie Ost, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Julie Otto, Edith L. Stunkel Endowed Assistantship; Natalie Otto, Fairchild Scholarship; Griffin Page, Robert D. Linder History Scholarship; Jacob Paperi, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Laura Parker, Achievement Award; Jonathan Pasowicz, Medallion Scholarship; Nicholas Patterson, Leadership Scholarship, Leon Sanders Journalism and Mass Communications Scholarship; Sarah Pavlu, Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund, Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship; Jessica Pearson, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Raymond Pericola, Memorial Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Cortney Perkins, Memorial Scholarship; Devon Perkins, Wilma Johnston and James L. Hollis Scholarship for Home Economics; Nicole Perrin, Transfer Achievement Award; Derek Petermann, The Shawnee Mission South High School Graduate Marching Band Scholarship; Carl Peterson, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Stephanie Peterson, Leadership Scholarship; Rachael Plotas, Medallion Scholarships, Margaret E. Raffington Memorial Scholarship, L. Jeanne Stephenson Beck Scholarship in Human Ecology; Elise Poehling, The Eugenia Fairman McNall Award Fund; Amelia Ponchur, Achievement Award; Kayla Poore, Foundation Scholarship Overland Park: Kayla Poore, Opportunity Scholarship Overland Park: Kayla Poore, KSU Marching Band Scholarship, Vallie Maupin Kirk and Rex Maupin Memorial Music Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Krista Poore, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship; Ella Popova, Foundation Scholarship-U, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Luke Porteous, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Cooper Potts, Salina Scholarship-Housing, Salina Scholarship-Tuition, Achievement Award; Rudolph Prins, Transfer Achievement Award; Kelly Pyle, Architecture and Design Scholarship Fund. Kelly Pyle, Cleve Humbert Scholarship in Architecture; Marius Radulescu, Fairchild Scholarship; Kyle Ragusin, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Aniruddha Rao, Memorial Scholarship, Rebecca Jane Trible Memorial Scholarship; Sydney Rathjen, Foundation Scholarship-U, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Lauren Reardon, Achievement Award; Haley Reavis, Memorial Scholarship; Sarah Rees, Turner Construction Diversity Scholarship, Lusardi Construction Company Scholarship; Brandon Reigel, Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering; Robert Reilly, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Austin Reinhardt, Alvin E. and A. Katherine Mulanax Scholarship Fund; Jordan Reinhardt, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Carrie Remillard, A&S Undergrad Research Scholarship, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Daniel Revard, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Luke Reynolds, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship ; Kyle Rieger, Engineering Scholarships Overland Park: Kyle Rieger, M.A. Durland Scholarship; Samantha Riehl, ConocoPhillips Spirit Scholars Award Fund; Ashlee Riess, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Cody Riley, Activity Scholarship; Henry Riscoe, Achievement Award; Kelsey Ritz, Memorial Scholarship; Kevin Robben, Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship, Herbert C. Moser Scholarship; Jeremy Roberts, Engineering Scholarships, Moritz and Selma Auerbach Scholarship; Kevin Robertson, The Tina Dahl Lilly K-State Singers Scholarship; Austin Robisch, Phillips 66 SHIELD Scholarship, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship; Carl Rodgers, Architectural Engineering and Construction Science and Management General Scholarship Fund, Sherwood Construction Company, Inc. Scholarship; Jordan Rogers, Milton S. Eisenhower, Jr. Scholarship in the A.Q. Miller School of Journalism and Mass Communication; Matthew Roselli, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarships; Maria Ross, Memorial Scholarship, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Taylor Russo, Leadership Scholarship; Michael Rysavy, Art Scholarships, Activity Scholarship; Jacob Rzewnicki, Foundation Scholarship-U; Joseph Rzewnicki, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship Margaret Salisbury, Activity Scholarship; Matthew Salter, Ernest C. Schroeder Scholarship; Emma Sammons, Golf Founders Scholarship; Sydney Sander, John H. Tietze Scholarship; Kyle Schieber, Medallion Scholarship, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Jonathan Schmidt, American AgCredit Scholarship, John M. Cranor, Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Meredith Schmidt, Foundation Scholarship-U; Joshua Schmitt, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Suzanne Schulte, Leadership Scholarship; Brandon Schumacher, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Amanda Schwabauer, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Andrea Schwarz, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Eleanor Selanders, Medallion Scholarship, Baeten Farm Scholarship ; Grace Sewell, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Lauren Shaw, Achievement Award; Matthew Shea, Leadership Scholarship, KSU Marching Band Scholarship; Kindall Shenefield, Pioneer Riders of Desoto Scholarship; Jashuna Shrestha, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Cody Shrum, K-State Transfer Academic Award, Mildred T. Pankaskie Human Ecology Scholarship; Kathryn Siefken, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, Edwin Lee Memorial Scholarship; Kylie Sikora, Achievement Award, Sarah Watson Memorial Scholarship in Journalism; Jacob Sims, Activity Scholarship; Jonathan Slaney, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship; Schyler Slaven, Foundation Scholarship; Tanner Slead, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Emily Smith, Kansas Beta Chapter of Pi Beta Phi Scholarship; Emily Smith, Wilma Johnston and James L. Hollis Scholarship for Home Economics; Justin Smith, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Kelsey Smith, Foundation Scholarship-U, Merrill and Dorothy Werts Scholarship; Kensey Smith, Foundation Scholarship-U; Rachel Smith, Memorial Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Spencer Smith, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship-U, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship, KSU Marching Band Scholarship ; Tiara Smith, Memorial Scholarship; Turner Smith, Medallion Scholarship; Cameron Sougey, Foundation Scholarship-U; Kelsey Soukup, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Margaret Spangler, M. Elisabeth and Edgar E. Coleman Orchestra Chair Award, Chung-Kim Family Scholarship, Glenn L. and Doris A. Ellithorpe Fund, Schroeder Scholarship in Engineering; Matthew Spaniol, Hollis & Miller Group Scholarship, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Jason Spengel, Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Agriculture Scholarship; Cole Spickler, Marching Pride Scholars; Hunter Sprong, Opportunity Scholarship, L.O. Townley Family Scholarship; Sidney Spry, Foundation Scholarship-U; Lily Staab, Putnam Scholarship; Kaitlin Stanley, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Margaret Stanton, Foundation Scholarship-U; Nicholas Stec, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship, Merna M. Zeigler and Val Zeigler Student Grant Fund; Blake Stevens, Achievement Award; Shanna Stewart, Eva B. Potter Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics, M. Louisa Ziller Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics; Kevin Stief, Martin Luther King Memorial Fund; Anne Stollsteimer, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, Housing Leadership Award, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Kelli Strader, Activity Scholarship; Jordan Stuckey, Memorial Scholarship; Emily Sutton, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Kristen Svec, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Margaret Swagerty, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, College of Education Development Council Scholarship; Chad Swanson, K-State AVID Scholarship; Andrew Sweeney, K-State Singers Scholarship, The Modern Languages Scholarship, Marion H. Pelton Keyboard Scholarship; Thomas Swickard, K-State AVID Scholarship, Alexander Taylor, Benjamin W. and Lillie M. Johnson Lafene Lambda Chi Alpha Scholarship; Maxwell Taylor, Raymond E. Lippenberger Memorial Scholarship, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Trevor Thomas, PFA Sponsorship Fund, Foundation Scholarship-U; Joseph Tinker, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Jacqueline Tinoco, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships ; Kelly Toolin, K-State AVID Scholarship; Halley Urich, Achievement Award, Home Economics Alumni Scholarship; Blake Vanlandingham, Engineering Scholarships, Kyle Glenn and Keith Ernest Smith Memorial Scholarship; Paul VanLandingham, Spirit Aerosystems Engineering Scholarships, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Megan Varhola, Achievement Award; Michael Vega, A&S Undergrad Research Scholarship, Mudge-Thompson Geology Scholarship; Erin Vetter, Benjamin and Jennifer Tryon Industrial Engineering Scholarship; Jacqueline Vohs, Wilma Johnston and James L. Hollis Scholarship for Home Economics; Mohamed Ali Wahba, Fairchild Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Mohamed Ali Wahba, Paul C. Wilber Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Walberg, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship-U; Felicia Walker, Memorial Scholarship, Chester E. Peters Scholarship for Student Development, John Deere Multicultural Agriculture Scholarship; Laura Walker, Gilbert A. and Martha Jane Lewis Ferguson Human Ecology Scholarship; Madison Waltrip, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Graham Weaver, Robert D. Linder History Scholarship; Mackenzie Wendling, Achievement Award; Daniel Wheeler, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Wheeler, Human Resource Management Network Scholarship; Paige Wiley, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship, Geordy Williams, Leadership Scholarship; Geordy Williams, Soaring with Eagles Scholarship, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship; Haley Williams, Martin Luther King Memorial Fund; Bryan Willis, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Emily Wilson, Leadership Scholarship; Emma Wilson, Mildred T. Pankaskie Human Ecology Scholarship; Garrett Wilson, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, A Special President's Scholarship; Hayden Wilson, Engineering Scholarships, Spirit Aerosystems Engineering Scholarships; Sarah Wirtz, K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarships; Brian Witt, Foundation Scholarship, 2nd Lt. Mike Goins Memorial Scholarship, McCown Gordon Construction Science Scholarship, Beran Concrete Inc. Construction Science and Management Scholarship; Ashlee Wolters, Marching Pride Scholars; Jackie Wong, Educational Opportunity Fund, Memorial Scholarship, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Wong, Educational Opportunity Fund, Memorial Scholarship, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Alexa Woodson, Putnam Scholarship, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Joel Woodward, Achievement Award; Chase Woofter, Undergraduate Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Felicia Wuest, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Foundation Scholarship-U; Arisa Yamashita, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Memorial Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Julie Yankey, Marching Pride Scholars, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Kelsey Youngworth, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; David Zeiger, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Spencer Zelle, Foundation Scholarship

Prairie Village: Connor Carollo, John M. Cranor, Jr. Memorial Scholarship, George R. Hanson Scholarship in Agriculture; Sarah Colburn, Foundation Scholarship-U; Leadership Scholarship; Rachel Cross, Memorial Scholarship; McNeil Dolliver, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Soaring with Eagles Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Mary Donnelly, Achievement Award, Grace Dickman King Memorial Scholarship; Sydney Edmisten, Achievement Award; Graham Eidemiller, Leadership Scholarship ; Henry Falk, Medallion Scholarship, J.E. Dunn Construction Company Construction Science Scholarship, Coonrod Memorial Construction Scholarship, Robin Sawyer Scholarship in Construction Science; Jason Gregory, Foundation Scholarship- U, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Benton Harkey, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Achievement Award; Chandler Harrison, Fairchild Scholarship; Ann Hartman, W. E. Long Scholarship; Riley Hunter, Achievement Award; Cory Jennett, Transfer Achievement Award; Kevin Kleine, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarships; Mary Madden, Foundation Scholarship-U, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Alexander May, Foundation Scholarship; Madison May, Foundation Scholarship-U; Nicholas May, Foundation Scholarship-U ; Andrew McGowan, SFP and Dr. George Walter Wallingford Agronomy and Soil Science Scholarship; Sydney McIntosh, Proud to be a Wildcat Scholarship; Abigail McNitt, Fairchild Scholarship; Jack Mitchell, Foundation Scholarship-U; Alexandra Nelson, BEMA Belshaw-Loeb Bakery Science Scholarship; John Opsahl, Engineering Scholarships; John Opsahl, Marcus J. Suellentrop Scholarship in Engineering; John Petterson, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Thelma Wolfersperger Holliday Scholarship; Daniel Preut, Milton Z. Pelischek Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Molly Rappold, Florence Funk Kirton Memorial Scholarship; Anne Recker, Opportunity Scholarship, Nannie Beisley Scholarship, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship, Robert K. and Dale J. Weary Scholarship, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Kenneth and Maria Rector Endowed Scholarship; Graham Redelsheimer, Theta Xi Scholarship; Evan Reed, Foundation Scholarship-U; Mark Ronning, Opportunity Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Mark Ronning, Jennie Irene and Gene Snell Scholarship; Benjamin Slater, Architecture and Design Scholarship Fund, Paul Weigel Foundation Scholarship; Gabrielle Vandergriff, Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund; Joseph Wheeler, Leadership Scholarship; Troy Wilkins, Memorial Scholarship, Mutual Life Insurance Company-James A. McCain Commemorative Scholarship; Anne Willman, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship

Roeland Park: Alison Bailes, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match; Ellen Bodine, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Foundation Scholarship-U; Ian Lloyd, Leadership Scholarship, KSU Alumni Association Scholarships; Daniel Mitchell, Putnam Scholarship

Shawnee: Aaron Akin, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship-U; Kathleen Allin, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Jonathan Altamirano, Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Caleb Amundson, Foundation Scholarship-U; Jaden Anderson, A&S Undergrad Research Scholarship; Kylie Andres, Leadership Scholarship; Jill Applegate, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Doris Downing Miller and Monte M. Miller Scholarship in Arts & Science; Cale Armstrong, R. D. and Mary C. Andersen Scholarship, Beavers Heavy Construction Scholarship; Cullen Arness, Transfer Achievement Award, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarshi; Abigail Atchison, Foundation Scholarship–U, Charles E. Billingsley Accounting Scholarship, Lacy Family Scholarship in Business; William Baldwin, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Victoria Banks, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Katherine Bauer, June Milliard Hall Memorial Scholarship; Christopher Bradley, Joe Hyer Scholarship, Kendell Aileen Sobering Memorial Scholarship, Henry T. Ward Memorial Chemical Engineering Scholarship; Grant Brady, Albert H. Strecker Agricultural Engineering Scholarship; Karrin Branson, Achievement Award Shawnee: Anne Brauer, K-State Transfer Academic Award ; Courtney Brownlee, Foundation Scholarship; Katherine Burton, Medallion Scholarship; Michael Butko, Marlin Taylor Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Brittny Cantrell, Medallion Scholarship; Claire Carlson, Lee R. Blank Scholarship, Genny and Lowell Brandner Scholarship, Deschner Family 21st Century Leaders Scholarship; Kristin Casper, Achievement Award; Anne Castaneda, Memorial Scholarship, John T. Fairman Success in Marketing Scholarship; Sarah Churchwell, Fairchild Scholarship, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Jordan Clark, Denison Scholarship; Denise Cobb, Global Education Initiative, Vernon Larson Scholarship; Canaan Coker, Janet Sprang Ayres and Jack Ayres Student Alumni Board Leadership Scholarship, Delta Upsilon Young Alumni, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Robert C. Goodwin Memorial Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Camille Collison, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Grant Collison, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Brooke Cooper, OIP Scholarship, Achievement Award; Margaret Crabtree, Leadership Scholarship; Sarah Crawford, K-State Transfer Academic Award Abbey Davied, Memorial Scholarship; Brian Davied, Memorial Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Elizabeth Demars, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Donna & Charles Bright Elementary Education Scholarship; Marina Dennis, Foundation Scholarship; Hattie Doolittle, Memorial Scholarship; Wade Drouillard, Leadership Scholarship; Andrew Eigsti, Leadership Scholarship; Eleanor English, Achievement Award, Memorial Scholarship; Blake Evans, Foundation Scholarship-U, Theta Xi Scholarship; Frank Evans, Opportunity Scholarship; Bryan Ezell, Leadership Scholarship; Nicholas Feighner, Transfer Achievement Award, Phillips 66 SHIELD Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, R. E. 'Gene' and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; Morgan Fisch, PFA Sponsorship Fund; Kathryn Fix, Leadership Scholarship, K-State Civic Leadership Scholarship Presented by Farm Bureau Financial Services and Kansas Farm Bureau; Mallory Fleenor, Medallion Scholarship, Soroptimist (Manh) Memorial Scholarship; Stephen Fleming, Transfer Achievement Award, William B. and Christine Amthauer Freeman Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Kelsey Floyd, Memorial Scholarship, Aubrey E. and Jewel L. Bilger Scholarship; Connor Foley, Foundation Scholarship-U; Kaitlin Foley, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Telefund Scholarship; Jessica Forkell, A&S Undergrad Research Scholarship; Daniel Franken, Foundation Scholarship-U; Nicole Fuchs, Medallion Scholarship; Sara Gasser, Anna Tessie Agan Memorial Scholarship, Leslie E. and Stella M. Ellithorpe Student Research Award in Human Ecology; Carolyn Gatewood, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Christopher Gillespie, Foundation Scholarship; Keith Gloe, Foundation Scholarship-U, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Drue Gockel, James R. Macdonald Memorial Scholarship; Phillip Gomez, Memorial Scholarship; Natalie Gonzales, Foundation Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship ; Matthew Gotobed, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Aaron Gray, Leadership Scholarship, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship; Kayla Green, Lois Mae and Charles H. Beasley Scholarship; Marcus Grimes, KSU Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Ariana Guerin, Joye Ansdell Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Meredith Guigli, Joseph and Elizabeth Barton-Dobenin International Exchange Scholarship, Catherine Joyce Memorial Scholarship; Madeline Haas, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, PricewaterhouseCoopers Accounting Faculty Fellowship; Neil Haas, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Rachel Hare, Leadership Scholarship; Logan Harrold, KSU Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Meghan Haun, Activity Scholarship; Amy Hein, Nancy Landon Kassebaum Scholarship, OIP Scholarship, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Mary Hellmer, Leadership Scholarship; Abby Hill, Achievement Award; Abigail Hoelting, Foundation Scholarship-U; Molly Hogan, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Kent Hollingsworth, K-State Cheerleading Scholarship; Joseph Hoog, Achievement Award; Garrett Huerter, Achievement Award; Anna Hughes, Achievement Award, Soaring with Eagles Scholarship; Blake Hughey, Foundation Scholarship-U; Joseph Hund, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship, Rathbone Scholarship; Medallion Scholarship; Kathryn Johns, A&S Undergrad Research Scholarship; Emily Johnson, Foundation Scholarship-U, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Quinn Jones, Memorial Scholarship, John and Marge Tonkin Scholarship; Lucas Karlin, Medallion Scholarship; Megan Kelley, Rathbone Scholarship; Jacob Kelly-Salo, Klover Architects Inc. Scholarship, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Haley Kenig, Lois Mae and Charles H. Beasley Scholarshi; Andrea Kieffer, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, KSU Foundation Scholarship Fund, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Activity Scholarship; Lauren Kimbell, Leo and Irene Excellence in History Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Fairchild Scholarship, Richard Nimrod Hankins Memorial Scholarship, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship; Lauren Komer, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Anna Ladd, Foundation Scholarship-U; Robert Larson, Marching Pride Scholars: Jessica Leichter, Foundation Scholarship, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Alexandria Linville, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, June M. Fisher Elementary Education Scholarship; Cassandra Linville, Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Mark Loevenstein, Foundation Scholarship-U; Sydney Love, Leadership Scholarship; Alec Mackay, Memorial Scholarship ; Alexandria Mahan, Foundation Scholarship, Margaret Roebke Ruccolo Music Orchestra Scholarship, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship; William Male, Medallion Scholarship; Shelbie Martel, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Caleb Marvin, Coonrod Memorial Architectural Engineering Scholarship, Max E. Foote Scholarship, Elmo Young Architectural Engineering Scholarship; Leanna McClintock, Medallion Scholarship; Brendan McCluskey, Medallion Scholarship, Ira H. Graham Memorial Scholarship; Kyle McGahee, Henry and Florence Ruff Scholarship, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship, Margaret Mills Ruckert Memorial Scholarship; Kaitlyn McNally, Leadership Scholarship Shawnee: Brennan Mense, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Kyle Milligan, Memorial Scholarship Shawnee: Michelle Modiri, Center on Aging Excellence Fund; Amanda Morgan, Fairchild Scholarship, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Austin Muckenthaler, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Brett Murry, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Elizabeth Nelson, Leadership Scholarship, Bill and Jo Harbin Endowed Scholarship; Karl Netemeyer, Lacy Family Scholarship in Business; Kathy Nguyen, Memorial Scholarship; Kelsey Nygren, Arthur S. and Leora J. Peck Scholarship; Sarah Nyhart, KSU Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars; Mason Oberheu, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Justice Oehlert, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Morgan Oshinski, Kendall Scholarship for Overseas Experience, Ted and Helene Varney Business Administration Award; Lisa Owsley, Leadership Scholarship, C.S. Broeman Scholarship Cierra Patterson, Activity Scholarship; Sarah Pennington, Leadership Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Barbara Weigand Scholarship in Apparel Marketing; Joseph Perkins, Putnam Scholarship; Jaye Peters, Fairchild Scholarship, Jaye Peters, F.A. Dawley Scholarship Fund, Samuel S. Gross Scholarship; Matthew Peters, Medallion Scholarship; Jennifer Pinkelman, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Jake Priddy, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Anna Pyle, Foundation Scholarship-U; Logan Pyle, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Micke Ramirez, Memorial Scholarship; Gabrielle Rehor, Achievement Award; Brian Riemer, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Leonard Leon Brown and Margaret Emma Brown Memorial Scholarship; Shannon Riemer, Fairchild Scholarship; Jessica Riley, Leadership Scholarship; Samantha Rivotto, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Nathan Robertson, First in Class Scholarship; Nathan Robertson, Foundation Scholarship; Alyne Roemerman, Rose Straka Fowler and William M. Fowler Fund; Emelie Rogers, Mabel Strong Leadership Award; Robert Satterwhite, Political Science Department Fund, Foundation Scholarship-U; Eric Schlaikjer, Achievement Award; Graham Schlaikjer, Achievement Award; Charles Schmidt, Foundation Scholarship; McKenzie Schmitt, Leadership Scholarship; Robert Schnefke, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship, Exxon Engineering Scholarship; Austin Schuberth, Foundation Scholarship-U; Victoria Sears, Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Human Ecology Scholarship; Alexander Smith, K-State Cheerleading Scholarship; Amber Smith, Telefund Scholarship; Cecilia Smith, Medallion Scholarship; Kayla Smith, Memorial Scholarship; Jennifer Sommerfeld, Engineering Scholarships, Donald G. Dressler Memorial Scholarship, Edward L. Wilson Civil Engineering Scholarship; Nicholas Sosaya, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Memorial Scholarship; Erin Stout, Achievement Award, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Catherine Strayhall, Frances Fyfe Scholarship; Margaret Stuart, Foundation Scholarship-U; Danielle Stuerman, KSU Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship, Leonard E. Hays Animal Husbandry Scholarship Fund Jamie Teixeira, Medallion Scholarship; Andrew Tenbrink, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Dylan Veatch, Transfer Achievement Award, Kenneth M. and Gladys M. Heywood Memorial Student Aid Fund, Gasaway Family Scholarship; Andrew Waldman, Engineering Program Enhancement Fund; Lynn E. Bussey Scholarship, W. LeRoy Culbertson Steel Ring Leadership Scholarship; Haley Waters, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Ian Waters, Enloe Family Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Alexandra Watson, Memorial Scholarship ; Bryant Webb, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Robert Weber, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Colleen Weigel, Activity Scholarship; Ryan Welker, Arlin B. Ward Scholarship; Mark Wheeler, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship; Jackson Wicker, Foundation Scholarship; Sommer Wiebrecht, Activity Scholarship; Jeffrey Wilson, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Hunter Winget, Memorial Scholarship; Reagan Wood, Medallion Scholarship; Joseph Yates, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Kena Zumalt, JCERT; Meghan Zych, KSU Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars.

Spring Hill: Daniel Buyanovsky, Memorial Scholarship; Hayley Chauvin, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship, Leonard E. Animal Husbandry Scholarship Fund; Andrew Ewing, Foundation Scholarship-U, Engineering Scholarships, Stephan Konz Scholarship, Fred and Kathy White Industrial Engineering Scholarship; Taylor Harrison, Achievement Award, Norvin and Barbara Stunkel Scholarship in Animal Science and Industry; Sarah Henkle, Medallion Scholarship; Kristen Murry, WEM Automation Inc. Scholarship; Anastasia Nemer, First in Class Scholarship; Teckla Satterlee, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Ryan Weber, Byron J. and Marjorie Hamon Warta Agriculture Scholarship, Robert James Abell Memorial Scholarship.

Stilwell: Zach Boal, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarships, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Alec Butenas, K-State AVID Scholarship; Angela Carpenter, Barry E. & Marcia K. Robinson Accounting Scholarship; Shannon Foley, Putnam Scholarship, College of Human Ecology Thomas B. and Jane Julian Hanna Bluemont Scholarship; Katelyn Gardner, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Carrie Goza, A&S Undergrad Research Scholarship; Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Madison Grier, Foundation Scholarship-U, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Montana Grier, Rathbone Scholarship; Megan Hadley, Activity Scholarship; Alexander Johnson, Engineering Scholarships, Excellence in Industrial Engineering Award ; Anna Jones, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Katie Keck, OIP Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship; Sarah Lewis, Achievement Award; William Lewis, Fairchild Scholarship; Joseph Montague, Ellis Foundation Scholarship Match, James Goddard Mission Scholars; Joshua Montague, Milton Z. Pelischek Scholarship; Alex Newell, Lonsinger Scholarship Fund; Sarah Newell, Foundation Scholarship; Ethan Reinke, Joseph and Elizabeth Barton-Dobenin International Exchange Scholarship; Megan Richards, Medallion Scholarship; Baili Rottinghaus, KSU Foundation Scholarship Fund; Cooper Rottinghaus, KSU Foundation Scholarship Fund; Aubrey Schlitzer, Transfer Achievement Award; Ian Speer, Medallion Scholarship, Engineering Scholarships, Richard L. Clarke Scholarship; Abigail St Clair, Putnam Scholarship; Brett Stegeman, Ben C. Williams Memorial Scholarship; Leiming Tang, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, The J.S. Hughes Memorial Scholarship; John Willnauer, Putnam Scholarship, The Leonard E. Fuller Scholarship; Hunter Yakle, Foundation Scholarship-U

Westwood: Spencer Low, Theta Xi Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Maria Reyes, Memorial Scholarship ; Lois Wetzel, A&S Undergrad Research Scholarship