Out of Country

Australia: Damien Downes, Tillman Family Agriculture Graduate Student Award

Bangladesh: Shovon Barua, A&S Student Research Travel Scholarship, and Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship; Md. Islam, Joseph H. Jones Scholarship, Textile Scholarship and Olive Jantz Ubel Scholarship in Apparel, Textiles and Interior Design; Md Golam Kibria, A&S Student Research Travel Scholarship, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship, and Page C. Twiss Graduate Fellowship in Geology

Barbados: Richelle Farley, Transfer Honors Scholarship

Brazil: Patricia Barros Abreu Gomes, Human Ecology Telefund Fund; Leonardo Bastos, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture, and Dale W. and Frances V. Rake Memorial Scholarship

Cameroon: Kabila Gana, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Alix Carole Onmalela Bilip, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications

Canada: Maude Chalin, Engineering Scholarships and CIS Scholarship/Fellowship Fund

China: Nan An, Hile Rannells Scholarship for Agronomy; Jin Cai, John H. Parker Scholarship; Yi Cao, Hospitality Management Society Scholarship and Anna Maude Smith Fund for Students in Home Economics; Muyun Cui, Walter M. Carleton Agricultural Engineering Scholarship and Herbert N. Stapleton Scholarship in Engineering; Luzhi Deng, OIP Scholarship, Friends of International Programs Discretionary Fund, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Kendall Scholarship for Overseas Experience; Fan Fan, Graham Family Scholarship; Hanxiong Fan, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Lingjun Fang, Home Economics Alumni Scholarship; Yan Heng, Tim Lim Graduate Scholarship in Agriculture; Mingxian Jiang, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Yang Jiao, Carroll B. Greene Memorial Scholarship; Linfeng Jin, John K. Vanier II Scholarship; Dongping Ke, Barbara Weigand Scholarship in Apparel Marketing; Beibei Li, A&S Student Research Travel Scholarship; Mengmeng Li, COHO Digital Media Scholarship; Nanxi Li, Dr. Pau-Chang Lu Graduate Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering; Qingling Li, William L. Richter International Scholarship; Tianmiao Li, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Xiang Li, A&S Undergrad Research Scholarship; Xiangdong Li, KSURF Doctoral Scholarship; Xiongya Li, Dr. Lynn Ying-Shiang Lin Statistics Graduate Research Scholarship and Statistics Scholarship; Meng Lin, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture; Yuanwen Lin, Charles William Hugo Scholarship; Yue Lu, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture; Yuda Ou, Howard and Maxine Elliott Memorial Scholarship; Zhining Ou, Dr. Lynn Ying-Shiang Lin Statistics Graduate Research Scholarship; Yukun Qin, A&S Undergrad Research Scholarship and Physics Scholarship; Wei Ren, Engineering Scholarships; Mengqin Shen, Human Ecology Telefund Fund, and Hospitality Management Society Scholarship; Yanting Shen, College of Agriculture Excellence Scholarship; Zhenzhen Shi, Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund; Chen Sun, Human Ecology Telefund Fund and Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Jiayi Wang, Educational Opportunity Fund; Xinxin Wang, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Yuwei Wang, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Zhe Wang, A&S Undergrad Research Scholarship; Han Wen, Hotel Restaurant Institutional Management and Dietetics Scholarship for Graduate Students, and LeVelle Wood Scholarship Fund; Sijia Xiang, Holly C. and E. Beth Fryer Statistics Scholarship; Qiwei Xie, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Xin Xie, Carroll B. Greene Memorial Scholarship; Jianteng Xu, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Jiayi Xu, Engineering Scholarships; Xinghuang Xu, Engineering Scholarships; Meng Xue, Paul Seib Grain Science Graduate Scholarship Fund; Yilun Yang, Engineering Scholarships; Xxx Yini, A&S Undergrad Research Scholarship; Jian Yu, Chester E. Peters Scholarship for Student Development and BKD Accounting Scholarship; Zhichao Yu, Engineering Scholarships; Lingzi Zhang, Jon Levin K-State Student Union General Scholarship; Shan Zhang, Engineering Scholarships; Yichao Zhang, Educational Opportunity Fund, College of Agriculture Excellence Scholarship and Engineering Scholarships; Yijing Zhang, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship; Yingjie Zhang, Human Ecology Telefund Fund, Hospitality Management Society Scholarship, Pauline Roedel and Joseph L. Sinnott Memorial Scholarship, and Anna Maude Smith Fund for Students in Home Economics; Yixing Zhang, The Majel M. MacMasters Memorial Achievement Award; Sirui Zhao, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship; Di Zhu, Engineering Scholarships; Yanyang Zou, Anna Maude Smith Fund for Students in Home Economics, Margaret Haupt Swift Memorial Scholarship and LeVelle Wood Scholarship Fund

Colombia: Lina Aguirre Rojas, Roger Cletus Smith Graduate Scholarship in Entomology; Lorena Gomez, Tillman Family Agriculture Graduate Student Award

Czech Republic: Juraj Bencur, Joseph and Elizabeth Barton-Dobenin International Exchange Scholarship; Tereza Brezovska, Joseph and Elizabeth Barton-Dobenin International Exchange Scholarship; Matej Dolezal, Joseph and Elizabeth Barton-Dobenin International Exchange Scholarship; Aneta Hruba, Joseph and Elizabeth Barton-Dobenin International Exchange Scholarship and Megan E. Taylor Czech Republic Student Award; Jan Kabelka, Joseph and Elizabeth Barton-Dobenin International Exchange Scholarship; Barbora Kadlecova, Joseph and Elizabeth Barton-Dobenin International Exchange Scholarship; Katerina Kolkova, Joseph and Elizabeth Barton-Dobenin International Exchange Scholarship; Miloslav Krch, Joseph and Elizabeth Barton-Dobenin International Exchange Scholarship; Petra Niedermayerova, Undergraduate Scholarship; Barbora Ruzickova, Joseph and Elizabeth Barton-Dobenin International Exchange Scholarship and Megan E. Taylor Czech Republic Student Award; Martin Smetana, Joseph and Elizabeth Barton-Dobenin International Exchange Scholarship and Megan E. Taylor Czech Republic Student Award; Jan Sochor, Joseph and Elizabeth Barton-Dobenin International Exchange Scholarship; Eva Tumova, Joseph and Elizabeth Barton-Dobenin International Exchange Scholarship and Megan E. Taylor Czech Republic Student Award

Dominica: Phillip Defoe, Ray Lamond Memorial Graduate Scholarship in Agronomy

France: Emilie Guidez, Educational Opportunity Fund

Germany: Lara Blomberg, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Khanh Hoa Tran Ba, A&S Student Research Travel Scholarship

Ghana: George Mahama, Ray I. Throckmorton Scholarship; Alexander Opoku-Acheampong, Gladys Ross Carlson Human Ecology Scholarship; Audrey Opoku-Acheampong, Nutrition for Youth Graduate Scholarship

Guatemala: Jorge Torrebiarte, June Roberts Scholarship

India: Srikar Anumula, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Harpreet Badwal, Salina Scholarship-Housing and Virgil R. Moen Memorial Scholarship; Prerana Dharnidharka, Educational Opportunity Fund; Ankush Gakhar, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship and Rathbone Scholarship; Anurag Govardhana, International Tuition Offset; Hemalatha Jain, Student Opportunity Awards: K-State Proud, Helen Lewis Brockman Apparel and Textiles Fund, and Mae Baird Memorial Scholarship; Janavi Kumar, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship and Nutrition for Youth Graduate Scholarship; Maithili Mane, Feed Technology/Feedstuffs Scholarship and T. R. Edgerton Memorial Scholarship; Anurag Muthyam, Joseph and Elizabeth Barton-Dobenin International Exchange Scholarship; Sruthi Narayanan Kutty, John H. Parker Scholarship, and Louis P. and Elva G. Reitz Scholarship; Kavitha Penugonda, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship, Josephine E. Brooks Fellowship in Foods and Nutrition, and Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Manjot Singh, Punjab Student Recruitment Scholarship, and Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Tushar Verma, Punjab Student Recruitment Scholarship, Dr. Okkyung "Okky" Kim Chung Scholarship, and Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry

Italy: Brizio Di Donfrancesco, Human Ecology Telefund Fund, Ross Fellowship in Sensory Analysis, and Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship

Jamaica: Jamila McKenzie-Long, Miscellaneous Scholarship

Japan: Hibiki Himiya, Virgil R. Moen Memorial Scholarship; Hikaru Katsuma, Virgil R. Moen Memorial Scholarship

Jordan: Zaher Al-Bashabsheh, Josephine E. Brooks Fellowship in Foods and Nutrition, and Nutrition for Youth Graduate Scholarship; Mohammed Gharaibeh, Holly C. and E. Beth Fryer Statistics Scholarship

Kazakhstan: Akmaral Kuralbayeva, International Tuition Offset, OIP Scholarship, and Kent and Janet McKinney Scholarship for International Studies

Kuwait: Fatemah Al-Qadfan, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship

Lebanon: Maher Shehadi, Dr. Pau-Chang Lu Graduate Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering

Madagascar: Kevin Manase, Transfer Leadership Scholarship

Malawi: Frank Maulana, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture

Malaysia: Sin Dee Tey, Educational Opportunity Fund, Memorial Scholarship and Faith R. Roach Scholarship

Mexico: Maricela Robles-Murguia, The Floyd A. Holmes Scholarship

Nepal: Ranju Karna, Larry Bonczkowski Memorial Graduate Agronomy Scholarship and Deane F. Weber Scholarship; Arjun Kharel, Educational Opportunity Fund

Netherlands: Bram Verheijen, A&S Student Research Travel Scholarship

Nigeria: Adedayo Adeyanju, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture; Kayode Ajewole, Educational Opportunity Fund

Panama: Reggeany Barrios, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship

Paraguay: Jorge Caceres Alegre, Memorial Scholarship; Alejandro Gomez Delvalle, Gates Capital Management Scholarship; Sebastian Silvera-Achon, Memorial Scholarship;

Philippines: Sheryll Namingit, John A. Nordin Memorial Scholarship

Puerto Rico: Carlos Flores, Memorial Scholarship and Cargill Project Impact Scholarships; Adriana Torres Jimenez, Heritage Award; Georgina Perez, Memorial Scholarship; Fernando Roman, A&S Undergrad Research Scholarship, Alianza Scholarship, Transfer Honors Scholarship

Republic of Korea: Joseph Hong, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Dong Hun Kim, Reginald H. Painter Memorial Scholarship; Hong Kim, Roger Cletus Smith Graduate Scholarship in Entomology; Hyeonjung Kim, Art Scholarships; Hyunsu Kim, Schwan's Sales Enterprises Scholarship; Eun Bi Kwon, A&S Student Research Travel Scholarship; Victor Ryu, College of Agriculture Excellence Scholarship; Hye Jin Seon, A&S Undergrad Research Scholarship

Saudi Arabia: Abdulaziz Alghamdi, Schrader/Massier Graduate Excellence Fund in Agronomy

South Africa: Vuyiswa Bushula, Student Opportunity Awards: K-State Proud; Ursula Kamanga, Student Opportunity Awards: K-State Proud, and Aileen H. Paslay Scholarship; Ellen Nieuwoudt, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship, and John and Elizabeth Oswald Scholarship

Sri Lanka: Chammi Attanayake, Ray I. Throckmorton Scholarship; Weerakonda Arachchige Bhagya De Silva, KSURF Stipend for Excellence; Madhubhashini Galkaduwa, Roscoe Ellis, Jr. Scholarship; Pavithra Pitumpe Arachchige, The Raymond V. and Jean S. Olson Scholarship; Manoshika Ramasamy, COHO Apparel, Textiles and Interior Design Scholarship; Weerasooriya Weerasooriya, John H. Parker Scholarship

Taiwan: Cheng-Jen Hsu, Lucile Hartmann Music Scholarship Fund; Joe Tiao International Student Scholarship; Hsiao-Chi Wen, M & H Taiwan Scholarship

Thailand: Tunyarat Aumpansub, R. E. 'Gene' and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship, and Charles Frederick Moggie Scholarship in Accounting; Cheawanet Bunchai, Undergraduate Scholarship; Sirichat Chanadang, Human Ecology Telefund Fund; Sarinya Sungkatavat, Dr. Carol Shanklin Research Enhancement Fund in Management and Dietetics, and LeVelle Wood Scholarship Fund

Trinidad and Tobago: Crystal Drakes, Miscellaneous Scholarship

United Arab Emirates: Mohammed Obeidat, Educational Opportunity Fund

United Kingdom: Megan Birdsey, Peggy and Gary Edwards Scholarship in English and Esther Beachel Glenn English Scholarship

Uruguay: Ximena Cibils Stewart, O. W. 'Spide' Morris Memorial Scholarship

Vietnam: Minh Mac, International Tuition Offset; Xuan Uyen Phan Thuy, Human Ecology Telefund Fund; Xuan Uyen Phan Thuy, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship, and Kellogg Company Endowed Scholarship in Sensory Analysis; Hanh Phung, Anderson Family Study Abroad Scholarship and Heinz Family Scholarship