Note to editor:   This list includes only the names of students who have received scholarships that total $1,000 or more. Kansas recipients are listed by county and hometown.
Website: http://www.k-state.edu/sfa
News release prepared by: Stephanie Jacques, 785-532-3452, sjacques@k-state.edu

Wednesday, Dec. 5, 2012

Giving the gift of education: Students receive $19.2 million in scholarships from university donations

MANHATTAN -- More than 9,400 academic scholarships have been awarded to Kansas State University students for the 2012-2013 school year. Overall, students have earned more than $19.2 million in scholarships for the current academic year -- nearly $1 million more than the previous year.

Most of the scholarships are made possible through donations and gifts to the Kansas State University Foundation. Information on the university's student financial assistance is available at http://www.k-state.edu/sfa.

Students receiving scholarships totaling more than $1,000 include:

Saline

Assaria: Greg Peterson, Kansas State University Parents Telefund Scholarship; Nathan Peterson, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, and A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Jena Sauber, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Civic Leadership Renewal, and Milton S. Eisenhower, Jr. Scholarship in the A.Q. Miller School of Journalism and Mass Communication

Brookville: Levi Chermak, Achievement Award; Cain Fouard, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, and Putnam Scholarship; Casey Gorrell, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship, Willard S. and Ethel E. Hemker Architecture Scholarship; Clay Gorrell, Jack and Hilda Dunlap Memorial Scholarship, and Achievement Award; Michelle Kejr, Foundation Scholarship; Morgan Lindsay, Aaron Patrick Morrison Scholarship, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship, and Martin Family Senior Award in Agriculture; Jordan Pieschl, James B. Hollinger Family Scholarship, and Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship;William Son, Virgil R. Moen Memorial Scholarship, Computer Science Scholarship, Educational Opportunity Fund

Gypsum: Caitlin Conley, Jay C. and Dorothy B. Marshall Human Ecology Scholarship, Lucile Rust Scholarship, and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Kristin Conley, Activity Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, and Fred E. and Marjorie H. Walle Scholarship; Jessie Jensen, Achievement Award; Matt Manka, Fairchild Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Callie Weibert, Leadership Scholarship

Mentor: Cole Lilly, John H. Tietze Scholarship

Salina: Theodore Augustine, M.A. Durland Scholarship, and Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Allison Balderston, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Dylan Bassett, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, and G.E. "Jerry" Knowles Scholarship; Brittany Beneke, Achievement Award; Trent Bigler, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, and Putnam Scholarship; Bonnie Boos, Leadership Scholarship; Joseph Boos, K-State Nichols Theatre Seat Sales Scholarship, and Richard Coleman Theatre Scholarship; Coral Boyd, M. Dale and Janet Hawley Scholarship and Lecture Fund; Brenton Boyer, Gilbert Selsor Scholarship in Engineering, Engineering Scholarships Fund, and William H. Dawes Sr, Memorial Fund; Katelyn Bradbury, Marching Pride Scholars; Connor Brass, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Jessica Brockway, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, and Leadership Scholarship; Jeremy Bushnell, Geoffrey Jon Peggs Memorial Scholarship, and Denison Scholarship; Hannah Cameron, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Cody Campbell, Merle R. Siegele Memorial Scholarship, Dale Edwin and Nadean Joyce Zabel Engineering Scholarship, and Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Martika Chappell, Memorial Scholarship; Jenna Clemence, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Brandon Cruz, Salina Tuition Scholarship; Monica Curnutt, Memorial Scholarship; Shelby Dinkel, Achievement Award; Trask Engel, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Rhett Enriquez, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Jordan Fief, Scoular Company Scholarship in Agriculture, Cargill Incorporated Horizon Milling Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, and Cereal Food Processors David F. Mattson Scholarship; Martin Fitzgerald, Spirit Aerosystems K-State Scholars in Engineering Technology; Kamari Forell, Memorial Scholarship; Gina Garcia, David R. Earle Memorial Scholarship in Interior Architecture; Kristina Gent, Memorial Scholarship, Betty L. Norris Scholarship in Arts and Sciences, and The Rebecca Ollington Memorial Scholarship; Tefera Getahun, Connor Burton Aviation Fund; Michael Gier, Memorial Scholarship; Courtney Green, Memorial Scholarship; Gabriel Gutierrez, Memorial Scholarship; Ariana Haag, Foundation Scholarship; John Herrman, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Caitlin Hogan, Memorial Scholarship, and Homer C. Wood Scholarship Loan Fund; Jalena Hood, Memorial Scholarship; Jennifer Huerta, Memorial Scholarship; Ann Huynh, Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Jacobs, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Richard Jameson, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Jillian Johnson, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship; Emily Jones, Medallion Scholarship; Mariah Jones, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, and Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Anna Keith, Dean's Choice Scholarship, and Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Emily Kinder, Travis W. Miller Memorial Scholarship; Craig Knox, Memorial Scholarship, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship, and R. E. Talley Memorial Scholarship; Amy Kraus, Raymond E. and Chloe F. Hampton Scholarship in Arts and Sciences, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marion H. Pelton Keyboard Scholarship, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Brett Lange, Foundation Scholarship, and Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Zachary Lantz, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Angela Larson, Memorial Scholarship; Casey Leister, Warren Eugene Ayers Memorial Loan Scholarship, and Leadership Scholarship; Ben LeValley, Ralph and Ina Shenk Scholarship Fund, Physics Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, and Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Jordan Lewis, Bennington State Bank Scholarship, First Bank Kansas Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Nicole Lordemann, Harbin Family Scholarship, Marian W. 'Dolly' Hardman Endowment, and Salina Tuition Scholarship; Darren MacDowell, Dean's Choice Scholarship, and The Riley Management Scholarship; Alec Main, Foundation Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, and Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Freshman Scholarship; Nicholas Main, Salina Tuition Scholarship; Haley Mansfield, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Thomas Marietta, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Davis Mattek, R. Andrew and Malinda Gilchrist General Scholarship in the College of Arts and Sciences; Christine McClure, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, M. Hal and Janice J. Taylor Human Ecology Scholarship; Lora McGraw, Orma Linford Scholarship; Lauren Meis, Marching Pride Scholars, and Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Madison Miles, Graham Family Scholarship, and Joseph P. Miller and Louise Burke Scholarship; Lauren Montgomery, Activity Scholarship; Evan Myers, Engineering Scholarships Fund; Alexis Nevarez, Ralph W. Reb Endowed Scholarship; Billy Nguyen, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Travis Oliphant, Bank of Tescott Scholarship, and John K. Vanier II Scholarship; Damien Parks, Activity Scholarship; Taylor Peterson, Raymond J. and Mary Clare Doll Scholarship; Marie Pinder, Bank of Tescott Scholarship, and Salina Tuition Scholarship; Steven Plott, Global Education Initiative; Samantha Prester, Achievement Award, and A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Kimberly Prockish, Crosby Family Education Scholarship, and Transfer Achievement Award; Brandon Rapp, Medallion Scholarship, and Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Faith Rasmussen, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, and A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Erica Riffel, Verla Nesbitt Joscelyn Scholarship, and David Ahlvers Tau Omicron Tau Scholarship; Adam Robl, Memorial Scholarship, and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Jared Robl, Melva J. Zimmerman Scholarship in Arts and Sciences; Jill Robl, Lois Stuewe Eagleton Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology, Memorial Scholarship, and Gerald and Barbara Sprong Endowed Scholarship; Jordan Robl, Spirit Aerosystems Multicultural Engineering Scholarship; Shannon Rogge, Robert E. Garrison Scholarship, and John M. Cranor Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Eric Ross, McCown Gordon Construction Science Scholarship, and Conco Scholarship in Construction Science and Management; Spencer Salmans, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, and Putnam Scholarship; Miles Sanders, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, and Opportunity Scholarship; Matthew Sharpton, Memorial Scholarship; John Snyder, Bill and Jo Harbin Endowed Scholarship, and Connor Burton Scholarship for Aviation; Hunter Soldan, George Irvine Agricultural Scholarship; Theodore Stavropoulos, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship; Jessica Steele, Barbara C. Blatz Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, and Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Kyle Sundell, Salina Flight Scholarship; John Thompson, Ralph and Ina Shenk Scholarship Fund, Dragsdorf Physics Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, and Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Lien Tran, Bill and Jo Harbin Endowed Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Morrison Foundation Scholarship, Cecil E. Richards and Mary Miller Richards Scholarship, and Salina Housing Scholarship; Phillip Urban, Barbara J. Jones Scholarship for Music, and Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Jacob Vandervoort, Activity Scholarship; William Wagner, Engineering Scholarships Fund, Lonsinger Scholarship Fund, and Harold F. "Hank" Harper Memorial Scholarship; Christopher Wearing, Achievement Award, and Joseph B. Roche Memorial Scholarship; Derec Weis, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Freshman Scholarship; Brooke Wells, Activity Scholarship; Callie Weibert, Medallion Scholarship; Emily Williams, Kansas Beta Chapter of Pi Beta Phi Scholarship, and Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Ryan Wofford, First Tee Scholarship; Mariah Woolsoncroft, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, and Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Taylor Zimmerman, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship

Smolan: Eric Swenson, Kansas State University Parents Telefund Scholarship, and Wichita Area Big Wheels; Danielle Donmyer, First in Class Scholarship, and Medallion Scholarship; Keith Whelchel, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and First in Class Scholarship; Ryan Whelchel, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship

Scott

Scott City: Austin Davis, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Christopher Davis, Theta Xi Scholarship, and William Salero Scholarship; Lucas Ellis, Activity Scholarship, and Baeten Farm Scholarship; Chaston Hoeme, John and Dorothy Perrier Scholarship, E. Robert and Donna Kern Agricultural Economics Scholarship, David Shrack Lambda Chi Alpha Memorial Scholarship, and CHS University Scholarship; Catherine Huck, Leadership Scholarship; Elizabeth Huck, K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarship, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship, and K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Carl Minnix, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Kathryn Minnix, Anna Tessie Agan Memorial Scholarship, and Lynn and Hazel Russell Memorial Scholarship; Amelia Vasko, Activity Scholarship, Doornbos Family Scholarship, and A.N. and Ethelyn Oser Scholarship; Kaytlin Whipple, John M. Cranor Jr. Memorial Scholarship

Sedgwick

Andale: Michael Baalmann, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship, and ConocoPhillips Spirit Scholars Award Fund; Jordan Becker, Ron and Joyce Lutz Scholarship; Thaddeus Martin, Vance L. Burch Scholarship; Jake Sankey, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Kara Veith, John Brooks and Ida Bernice Slaughter Engineering Opportunity Fund

Bel Aire: Karen Akao, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Eric Armstrong, Achievement Award, and Timothy Arthur Robinson Memorial Scholarship; Aschlyn Heptig, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Tyler Nattier, Medallion Scholarship; Hannah Tritschler, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship

Benton: Logan Breault, Leadership Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, and Mort and Harue Smutz Scholarship

Cheney: Cash Kramer, First in Class Scholarship, and Foundation Scholarship; Elizabeth Reichert, Medallion Scholarship; Sara Teague, Foundation Scholarship, and A.N. and Ethelyn Oser Scholarship

Clearwater: Megan Frey, Kinesiology Scholarship Fund, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Breanna Hamilton, Margaret Hill Segebrecht Scholarship Fund; James Lawson, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, and Medallion Scholarship; Bristen Lorg, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Mariah Petersen, Achievement Award; Kyle Smothers, David and Ruth Martin Farmhouse Fraternity Scholarship; Kent Wells, Medallion Scholarship; Tyler Wise, K-State Transfer Academic Award

Colwich: Christa Curtiss, George J. Yapp and Charlene B. Yapp Scholarship; Kelsey Harlow, Fairchild Scholarship, and First in Class Scholarship; Maggie Hulett, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship, and Fairchild Scholarship; Benjamin Lagaly, Fairchild Scholarship; Kelsey Martin, Pricewaterhouse and Coopers Accounting Faculty Fellowship, and John H. Tietze Scholarship, and Finance Advisory Board Scholarship; Derek Mobley, Medallion Scholarship; Megan Scripsick, Jack and Lorraine Horner Band Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship, and Spirit Aerosystems College of Business Administration Scholarship; Bradley Seiler, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Mitchell Ward, Medallion Scholarship

Derby: Courtney Alexander, Leadership Scholarship; Christine Bartley, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Lindsey Bischler, Transfer Achievement Award; Lauren Boline, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Austin Bosch, John C. Matthews Scholarship, Engineering Scholarships Fund, and Richard L. Clarke Scholarship; Andrea Burghardt, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, and Leadership Scholarship; Christina Burkemper, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Ciara Chambers, Foundation Scholarship; Kayla Davis, Foundation Scholarship; Megan Dorrell, The Florence H. Walker Art Scholarship, and Eugenia Fairman McNall Award Fund; Allison Emery, Baeten Farm Scholarship, and Fairchild Scholarship; Samantha Engle, June Milliard Hall Memorial Scholarship; Courtney Frantz, Elizabeth Mary Stryker Scholarship Fund, Elizabeth May Galloway Scholarship in Home Economics, and Esther P. Hogle Scholarship; Kristin Gurley, Engineering Scholarships Fund, and George F. Hoferer Architectural Engineering Scholarship; Nichole Hall, Activity Scholarship; Jakob Hutter, Activity Scholarship; Kevin Ignowski, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Construction Science Scholars; Alexa Jacobs, Putnam Scholarship; Dylan Jaggers, Memorial Scholarship; Allison Johnson, Engineering Scholarships Fund, and Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship; Christopher Kellenbarger, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship; Elizabeth Kezar, Foundation Scholarship; Rachel Kleman, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship, Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, and Brewster Rogerson Scholarship in English Literature; Logan McFall, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Alexander Perkins, Marion H. Pelton Keyboard Scholarship, and K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Sydney Runyan, Activity Scholarship; Whitney Rusk, John Deere Multicultural Engineering Scholarship; Aaron Schif, Leadership Scholarship; Hannah Sharp, Fairchild Scholarship; James Sherwood, Dean's Choice Scholarship, and K-State Theatre Scholarship; Shelby Smith, Leadership Scholarship; Kailyn Swope, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship, and Floyd O. Wolfenbarger Scholarship; Corey Vaughan, Walter E. Gilmore Memorial Scholarship in Agronomy, Memorial Scholarship, and Helen Woolverton Memorial Scholarship; Thomas Wellemeyer, Engineering Scholarships Fund, and Max E. Foote Scholarship; Ethan Wells, Physics Scholarship, Theede Leadership Award, Engineering Scholarships Fund, and Marlin Taylor Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Kara Wilkes, Activity Scholarship; Katherine Wood, Business Administration Scholarship, Association of Government Accountants Scholarship, Everett and Vivian Herbel Scholarship, Joanne M. Giese Memorial Scholarship, Kenneth L. Fox Scholarship, Gasaway Family Scholarship, and Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship; Richard Wood, Robert James Abell Memorial Scholarship

Eastborough: Christian Kehr, Art Hiser Chemical Engineering Scholarship, and John H. Bateman Scholarship

Garden Plain: Halee Becker, Activity Scholarship; John Bergkamp, Leadership Scholarship, and The Lewis G. Mickelson Scholarship; Thomas Bugner, Kenneth L. Fox Scholarship, and Ralph W. Crouch Scholarship; Erica Heimerman, Dean's Choice Scholarship, Business Administration Scholarship, and Blanche Howe Parsons Scholarship; Eric Kerschen, Frank L. Westerman Jr. Scholarship; Kim Kerschen, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, and Irvin D. and Dora Mae Atkins Family Scholarship; Jacob Puetz, Ralph W. Crouch Scholarship, and Dean's Choice Scholarship

Goddard: Lawrence Barrett, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Christina Casenove, Memorial Scholarship, and Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Human Ecology Scholarship; Lucas Casenove, Activity Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Eric Fischer, Straub Construction Scholarship in Construction Science; Daniel Garcia, Memorial Scholarship; Kelsey Keller, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Ashley Kidwell, Milton Z. Pelischek Scholarship; Brandon Meier, Achievement Award, and Ralph and Virginia Sherer Family Scholarship; Tanner New, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Taylor Owens, Putnam Scholarship; Deedra Richard, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, and K-State Transfer Academic Award; Taylor Scheer, Achievement Award; Marie Williams, Fairchild Scholarship

Haysville: Brandon Eastman, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, and Leadership Scholarship; Alex Marsh, Engineering Scholarships Fund, and Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Benjamin Nye, Foundation Scholarship; Christina Thompson, Memorial Scholarship, and Catherine Hardin Tendick Scholarship; Lucas Thompson, Achievement Award

Kechi: Adam Emerson, Walter M. and Alice K. Bellairs Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Scherer, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence

Maize: Kyle Bayliff, Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship, Dr. H.H. King Memorial Scholarship and Lectureship, Baldwin Reinhold Jr. Undergraduate Scholarship in Chemistry, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Angela Learned, Fairchild Scholarship; Evan Morris, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Chelsey Regester, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Kaitlyn Rippel, Activity Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship, and Soaring with Eagles Scholarship; Aundrea Self, Foundation Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, and Parizo Family Scholarship; Cassandra Sims, Transfer Leadership Scholarship; Zachary Thiessen, Medallion Scholarship

Mount Hope: Kimberly Friedrichs, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Julie Lies, Achievement Award; Rebekah Nichols, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Jordan Perriman, Transfer Achievement Award; Rachel Reichenberger, Letha Metheny Agriculture Scholarship; Jeffrey Seiler, Hydrology Scholarship in Agriculture, and J.D. Carroll Memorial Scholarship; Elaine VenJohn, Mary and Walt Smith Scholarship, and Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Grace Winter, Biochemistry Fund, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence

Mulvane: Wade Belden, Baeten Farm Scholarship, and Heritage Award; Brett Bogner, Activity Scholarship; Joseph Marks, Transfer Achievement Award; Corbin McGuire, Milton S. Eisenhower Jr. Scholarship in the A.Q. Miller School of Journalism and Mass Communications; Dana Nelson, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Makenzie Pohl, Foundation Scholarship, and A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Brice Walsten, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Josiah Wegener, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Construction Science Scholars

Park City: Tegan Turner, Foundation Scholarship

Peck: Ethan Copeland, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence

Sedgwick: Daniel Vogt, Foundation Scholarship; Levi Vogt, George A. and Esther A. Filinger Scholarship, and Foundation Scholarship

Valley Center: Elliott Balthazor, Medallion Scholarship; Andrew Collins, Excellence in Industrial Engineering Award, Engineering Scholarships Fund, and Charles F. Moggie Scholarship and K-State Alumni with Arthur Andersen and Company Scholarship; Walter Elder, Transfer Achievement Award; Jeremy Goering, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; John Hammel, Transfer Achievement Award; Grant Hill, Dean's Choice Scholarship, and SGA Leadership Scholarship; Jennifer Hoppock, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology; Melissa Kupfersmith, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Macenzie McCalla, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, and Foundation Scholarship; Kristin McCormick, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Jacob Miller, K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Deanna Patterson, Haines Memorial Scholarship; Katherine Price, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship; Jake Pritchard, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship; Abigail Richards, Activity Scholarship; Benjamin Schultz, Lonsinger Scholarship Fund; Tara Sears, Foundation Scholarship, and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Brett Seidl, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, and Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Margaret Seiler, Genny and Lowell Brandner Scholarship, and Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Savannah Stewart, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, and Charles M. Loyd Memorial Scholarship; Mattithyah Tillotson, Dr. H.H. King Memorial Scholarship and Lectureship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, and ACS-Hach Land-Grant University Scholarship; Kara Valentine, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, and Putnam Scholarship

Viola: Blair Askew, K-State Rodeo Club Endowed Scholarship; Abby Zoglman, Dean's Choice Scholarship,   Ron and Joyce Lutz Scholarship, and   Robert and Linda Salem Scholarship Fund

Wichita: David Abel, Albert P. Haeberle College of Agriculture Memorial Scholarship; Keionna Adair, A. B. and Sarah Mildred Woody Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Alexander, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship, Hospitality Management Society Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Brian Allinger, Grain Science Centennial Initiative Fund; Michelle Allison, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Katherine Altendorfer, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship; Ana Anderson, Activity Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, and Opportunity Scholarship; Lee Anderson, William Reno Memorial Scholarship, and Connor Burton Scholarship for Aviation; Emily Appel, Business Administration Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship, and Spirit Aerosystems College of Business Administration Scholarship; Chelsey Ast, Achievement Award; Callie Baker, Medallion Scholarship; Thomas Balzer, Putnam Scholarship; Cameron Banning, Dev Nelson Scholarship; Alyssa Beck, Achievement Award; Jacob Belden, Clarence S. and Jane Clay Physics Scholarship; Alissa Berger, Gaylord Munson Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Betzen, Charles A. and Nona B. Frankenhoff Scholarship Fund, and Smoll Scholarship; Bronson Blackwell, Student Opportunity Awards-K-State Hero, and ConocoPhillips Spirit Scholars Award Fund; Nicholas Boen, Willard S. and Ethel E. Hemker Engineering Scholarship, and D. Dean and Nancy E. Kays Engineering Scholarship; Adam Boesen, Leadership Scholarship; Emily Bolton, Foundation Scholarship; Abbie Bontrager, Business Administration Scholarship, and Dean's Choice Scholarship; Rebecca Brady, Achievement Award; Sara Brady, K-State Student Union-Union Program Council and Union Corporation Board Scholarship, and Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship; Rickaya Branch, Memorial Scholarship; Kimberly Britton, Medallion Scholarship, and Office of International Programs Scholarship; Bailey Buer, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Grace Burghart, Joyce Rawlins Jenkins Excellence Fund in Gerontology, and Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Andrew Burke, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; D'Aonda Bush, Housing Leadership Award, Koch Impact Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Bailey Bye, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, KSU Marching Band Scholarship, and Luther and Ruth Leavengood Scholarship; Tia Camarillo, First in Class Scholarship, College of Architecture, Planning and Design GLMV Architecture Wildcat Scholarship, George and Ann McCandless Alumni Club Scholarship, and Medallion Scholarship; Karlee Canaday, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; David Carson, Memorial Scholarship; Le'andre Carthen, Activity Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Sydney Case, ConocoPhillips Spirit Scholars Award Fund; Caroline Casey, Achievement Award; Nicole Chaska, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Caleb Childs, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Carli Christain, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Carli Christain, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages; Kari Christensen, BKD Wealth Advisors LLC Financial Planning Endowed Scholarship; Erin Coldiron, Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Kimberlyn Cook, Transfer Achievement Award; Myles Copeland, Activity Scholarship; McKenzie Cordell, Stanley D. Bert Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship, and Medallion Scholarship; James Craven, Tillman Family Memorial Agriculture Scholarship, Mark Rodney Westervelt Memorial Scholarship, and Norma Mae Waterman Memorial Scholarship; Alexander Crownover, Elmo Young Architectural Engineering Scholarship, Brack and Associates Consulting Engineers Scholarship, and Guy M. Shelley Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Kimberly Cummings, Achievement Award, and Proud to be a Wildcat Scholarship; Charles Daovannary, Maurice E. Fager Memorial Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Melissa Daovannary, Memorial Scholarship, and Patricia Farrow Raskob Financial Planning Scholarship; Ian Darrah, Foundation Scholarship; Christian Davis, Foundation Scholarship; Jasmine Davis, Martin Luther King Memorial Fund, and Memorial Scholarship; Elizabeth Deroulet, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, and Vallie Maupin Kirk and Rex Maupin Memorial Music Scholarship; Christina Devaney, Charles I. Rankin Scholarship in Education; Kevin Diehl, Richard G Akins Student Service Award, Engineering Scholarships Fund, ConocoPhillips Spirit Scholars Award Fund Scholarship, Andrey A. Potter Memorial Scholarship in Engineering; Brenna Dirks, Foundation Scholarship; Kristen Doberer, Leadership Scholarship; Ryan Doberer, Vallie Maupin Kirk and Rex Maupin Memorial Music Scholarship, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, and Marching Pride Scholars; Deborah Dolechek, Wilson Tripp Memorial Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship, and Terry S. King Engineering Leadership Scholar; Jessica Domnick, Medallion Scholarship; Andrew Drumm, Engineering Scholarships Fund, Bradley A. Kramer Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Scholarship, E. William Ulrich Scholarship, and Exxon Engineering Scholarship; Jacob Ellis, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Jordan Erwin, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, and Flora L. Smith Scholarship; Julie Erwin, First in Class Scholarship, and Foundation Scholarship; Jacob Ewers, Leonard Leon Brown and Margaret Emma Brown Memorial Scholarship, Lambda Chi Alpha Brotherhood and Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Scholarship, and Moritz and Selma Auerbach Scholarship; Hope Faflick, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Paige Feil, Foundation Scholarship, and Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship; Anne Feldkamp, Foundation Scholarship, and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Nathan Feldkamp, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Alyssa Fink, Oren J. Reusser Endowed Scholarship, and Dr. Richard A. and Greta B. Pickett Memorial Scholarship; Allegra Fisher, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, and KSU Marching Band Scholarship; Sidney Flinn, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, and Medallion Scholarship; Benjamin French, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Elizabeth Friedman, Gib and Brenda Compton Wichita Alumni Club Scholarship, and Foundation Scholarship; Kristen Funk, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, J.S. Hughes Memorial Scholarship, and Biochemistry Fund; Victoria Gable, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, and Wayne and Lois Norvell Memorial Scholarship; Maggie Gabrielson, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Molly Gabrielson, Achievement Award, and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Xavier Gavin, Memorial Scholarship; Kristina Gehrer, Medallion Scholarship; Sean Gerety, Achievement Award; Elias Gillespie, Activity Scholarship, K-State AVID Scholarship, and Doctoral Scholarship; Victoria Gilliam, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Brianda Gonzalez, Achievement Award, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Claudia Gonzalez, Educational Opportunity Fund, Successful Engineers Minority Engineering Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship, and Claude and Lucellustine Wilson Minority Engineering Scholarship; Graham Goodner, Activity Scholarship, and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Lauren Graber, M. Louisa Ziller Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics; Kayla Green, Memorial Scholarship; Marcus Greene, Memorial Scholarship; Caroline Greenlee, Achievement Award; Maggie Griffith, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Alexander Grommet, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship, and Medallion Scholarship; Angela Grommet, Dennis C. and Sally A. von Waaden Nationally and Internationally Competitive Scholars Program Fund, Dr. H.H. King Memorial Scholarship and Lectureship, Jerry and Judy Reed Chemistry Scholarship, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Richard Habeeb, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Kjia Hart, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Sydney Hartkopp, Medallion Scholarship; Alex Hecht, Arlin B. Ward Scholarship; Holly Heironimus, Memorial Scholarship, and Lorin and Virginia Wood and Kenney and Eva Ford Scholarship; Kathryn Helmer, The Eugenia Fairman McNall Award Fund, Jack and Lorraine Horner Band Scholarship, Shane and Sarah Lanning Engineering Scholarship, and Tointon Family Scholarship; Jessica Henry, Robert C. Goodwin Memorial Scholarship, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Bradley Hermreck, Kice Industries Grain Science Scholarship; Sarah Hernandez, ConocoPhillips Spirit Scholars Award Fund, Koch Impact Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Claire Hieger, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Jesse Hill, Engineering Scholarship Fund, and Memorial Scholarship; Najai Hill, Memorial Scholarship; Theresa Hoang, Memorial Scholarship; Travis Holbrook, Larry J. Bingham Scholarship, Charles E. Billingsley Accounting Scholarship, and Ernst and Young Accounting Fund; Krista Holliman, Arthur and Teresa Craig Scholarship, and Deloitte and Touche Faculty Fellowship in Accounting; Rachel Hoppins, Gayle C. Kramer Scholarship, Nancy Twiss Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Jared Hoppis, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship, and Friends of Mathematics Fund; Ryan Huber, Medallion Scholarship; Morgan Huelsman, Achievement Award; Andrew Hurtig, Foundation Scholarship, and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Margueriette Hutchison, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Tyler Jacobs, Medallion Scholarship; Hannah Jennings, Achievement Award, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Shiloh Jennison, Home Economics Alumni Scholarship, Elbert L. and Kathleen M. Mundhenke Scholarship in Human Ecology, Maud Gardiner Obrecht Memorial Scholarship, Ivy Fuller Olds Scholarship in Human Ecology, and Peine Scholarship Fund; William Jernigan, Memorial Scholarship; Casey Johnson, Activity Scholarship, and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Hana Johnson, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, and Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Jeffrey Johnson, Dean's Choice Scholarship, and R.E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship; Kristianna Johnson, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship, Mulanax Family Scholarship, and Kansas Architectural Foundation Scholarship; Samuel Johnson, Activity Scholarship, and College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Evynn Jones, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, and Leadership Scholarship; Katie Jones, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Logan Jones, Foundation Scholarship, and Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship; Melissa Juby, John and Darlene DeMott Agriculture Scholarship, and M. Hal and Janice J. Taylor Agriculture Scholarship; Stephanie Keith, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship, and Mark A. Chapman Scholars Program; Timothy Kellams, Achievement Award; Benjamin Khounsombath, Memorial Scholarship, and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Rachel King, Kansas State University Blue Key Chapter Scholarship, Jon David Wagner Scholarship, Wallace Memorial Scholarship, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Corey Kingsland, Dwight Raymond Lee Memorial Scholarship, Charles Freund Memorial Scholarship, John W. Baughman II Memorial Scholarship, and Engineering Scholarships Fund; Ely Kirby, Baeten Farm Scholarship, and K-State Transfer Academic Award; Austin Klein, Medallion Scholarship; Jack Klenda, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Joshua Knapp, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Grace Kreis, Dean's Choice Scholarship, and Bill Oswald Business Scholarship; Jonathan Kress, Engineering Scholarships Fund, and Edwards Engineering Dean's Scholarship; Morgan Kroll, Activity Scholarship; Kelsey Lahey, Eva B. Potter Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics; Ryan Lahey, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Alexandra Lamunyon, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Ashley LeBlanc, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Grace LeMaster, Medallion Scholarship; Emma Allison Link, Memorial Scholarship, and LeVelle Wood Scholarship Fund; Weston Loehr, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Natalie Loggans, Charles I. Rankin Scholarship in Education, and College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Jeremy Lott, Foundation Scholarship, and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Jocelyn Lucas, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship, and College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Alec Maly, Putnam Scholarship, and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Jonathon Mason, Gates Capital Management Scholarship; Amanda Massey, Caravan Ingredients Scholarship; Ashley Matthews, Leadership Scholarship, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship, and George E. Powell Scholarship for Physically Limited Students; Maureen McCafferty, Medallion Scholarship, and Charlotte W. Scott Scholarship Fund; Seth McDaniel, Robert H. and Edith M. Gump General Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship; Katherine McDermott, Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Rianne McDonald, Memorial Scholarship; Matthew McKernan, Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship; Evan McMillan, Leadership Scholarship; Benjamin Meether, Engineering Scholarships Fund, Jay C. and Dorothy B. Marshall Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, and Donald R. Longabach Scholarship; Nicholas Meyer, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Daniel Minks, Achievement Award, Allison Army ROTC Scholarship, and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Joel Morgan, Anna M. Brent Scholarship, and Theta Xi Scholarship; Caleb Morris, Memorial Scholarship; Jeremiah Morris, Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Morrison, Memorial Scholarship; Mariah Moxley, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Stacy Mullen, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Alyssa Myers, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Dalton Neal, Foundation Scholarship; Alexandra Nelson, BEMA Belshaw-Loeb Bakery Science Scholarship; Shannon Nelson, Fairchild Scholarship; Jessica Nguyen, Memorial Scholarship; Katherine Nguyen, Fairchild Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Mathew Nguyen, Engineering Scholarship Fund, and Memorial Scholarship; Adam Nickle, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Hyeonhee Oh, Memorial Scholarship; Michael Omana, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, and Foundation Scholarship; Allison O'Rourke, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Laura Oxler, Chester E. Peters Scholarship for Student Development, and Gomer T. Davies Memorial Journalism Scholarship Fund; Kristin Palmer, Barbara C. Blatz Scholarship, and Foundation Scholarship; Michelle Pankey, Medallion Scholarship; Giovanni Pavetto, Leadership Scholarship, and Max M. Polk Leadership Scholarship; Luke Peter, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Brian Petr, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Nathan Pfeifer, Holly C. and E. Beth Fryer Human Nutrition Scholarship; Mark Pianalto, Ralph W. Crouch Scholarship; Brianne Pierce, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Whitney Pleming, The Elizabeth and Herman Ehler Business Administration Scholarship, and Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship; Amy Pond, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, and Transfer Achievement Award; Logan Posson, Leadership Scholarship; Benjamin Post, Ralph W. Crouch Scholarship, and von Waaden Investment Management Scholarship; Jordan Profita, Marching Pride Scholars, and K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Kathleen Rajewski, Leadership Scholarship; Angela Ramirez, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Michael Records, Vance L. Burch Scholarship; Jessica Reed, Foundation Scholarship, and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Zachary Reed, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship, and Robin Hagans Maupin Business Scholarship; Matthew Rensner, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, and Putnam Scholarship; Alleen Richards, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Kenzie Richards, Medallion Scholarship, and A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Todd Rider, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Nicholas Ries, Leadership Scholarship; Brittany Roberts, Medallion Scholarship; Matthew Robertson, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Taylor Robillard, Ron Fowles Construction Scholarship, Richard R. and Linda C. Gallagher Family Scholarship in Engineering, Hensel Phelps Scholarship, Sherwood Construction Company Inc. Scholarship, and Architectural Engineering and Construction Science and Management General Scholarship Fund; Dylan Rogerson, K-State Theatre Scholarship; Brian Rohleder, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Blake Ronnebaum, Foundation Scholarship, and J.O. Hamilton Physics Memorial Scholarship; Katelyn Rose, Fairchild Scholarship; Rachel Roth, Sarah Swingle Memorial Music Scholarship, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Sarah Rowe, Margaret Kirby Burtis and Her Parents Walter John and Winifred Jane Brown Burtis Memorial Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Tamyia Rowell, Activity Scholarship, Housing Leadership Award, Memorial Scholarship, and Art and Catherine Scheffler Harvey County Scholarship; Andrew Rummery, Sparks Foundation Scholarship, and Engineering Scholarships Fund; Thomas Sauber, Fairchild Scholarship, and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Andrew Scharping, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Heather Scharping, Vanguard Airlines/Wichita Area Alumni Club Scholarship, and Dr. L.A. Rumsey Scholarship; Robert Scharping, Medallion Scholarship; Gregory Schaulis, Pat J. and Susan E. Bosco Family Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship, and Soaring with Eagles Scholarship; Kara Schnake, K-State KAMS Scholarship, and Putnam Scholarship; Aaron Schneider, Engineering Scholarships Fund; Dalton Schnieders, Medallion Scholarship; Lucas Schroeder, Leadership Scholarship; Scott Schroeder, Fairchild Scholarship, and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Kelsey Schultz, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, and Medallion Scholarship; Ryan Schultz, K-State Transfer Academic Award, and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Frederick Schwarz, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Luke Schwertfeger, Achievement Award; Zachary Seckman, Activity Scholarship; Clara Seiwert, Foundation Scholarship, and A.N. and Ethelyn Oser Scholarship; Katherine Self, Medallion Scholarship, and A.N. and Ethelyn Oser Scholarship; Samuel Shelley, Engineering Scholarships Fund, Donald E. Wick Scholarship, and Donna Kottwitz and Mark Larson Engineering Scholarship; Monica Shelton, Dean's Choice Scholarship, PricewaterhouseCoopers Accounting Faculty Fellowship, John H. Tietze Scholarship; Laura Shumaker, Tillman Family Memorial Agriculture Scholarship; Madeline Sipes, Mort and Harue Smutz Scholarship; Matthew Sondergard, Foundation Scholarship; Jacqueline Spahn, ConocoPhillips Spirit Scholars Award Fund; Bailey Spencer, Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, and A.N. and Ethelyn Oser Scholarship; Dakota Spencer, Dean's Choice Scholarship; Sarah Stoltz, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Gretchen Strathe, Essie B. Schneider Memorial Scholarship, Sarah and Shane Lanning Scholarship in Human Ecology, Edna Horton Laude Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics, and Mary Lois Rynders Sykes Memorial Scholarship; Courtney Stuckey, Activity Scholarship; Lindsay Suderman, Nicolas Salgo Political Science Scholarship, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Caroline Swanson, Louise Rust Driggs Scholarship; Justin Syrios, Engineering Scholarships Fund, and Tucker Memorial Scholarship; Aaron Tatman, Putnam Scholarship; Tiffany Taylor, Marching Pride Scholars, Katherine Geyer Scholarship, and College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Brandy Tholstrup, Anna Tessie Agan Memorial Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Taryn Thomas, Leadership Scholarship; Kaleb Todd, Marching Pride Scholars, Patricia Jordan Buckwell Music Education Scholarship, and K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Dashin Tsao, Connor Burton Aviation Fund, and SafeCon Scholarship; Carlos Tupaz, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, and Claude and Lucellustine Wilson Minority Engineering Scholarship; Corey Urban, Chemical Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Harold G. Owen Memorial Scholarship, and Engineering Scholarships Fund; Josh Van Bebber, Rathbone Scholarship Fund, and Merle R. Siegele Memorial Scholarship; Kelly VanCleave, Mabel Strong Leadership Award, and Ralph W. Crouch Scholarship; Alexander Vo, Memorial Scholarship, and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Megan Walden, Kansas State University Blue Key Chapter Scholarship, and Lora E. Marietta Memorial Scholarship in Army ROTC; Dylan Walton, M. Hal and Janice J. Taylor Agriculture Scholarship, and Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship; Brent Weaver, Douglas E. and Victoria D. Hill Scholarship; Kevin Weber, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Rachel Weber, Leslie E. and Stella M. Ellithorpe Student Research Award in Human Ecology, Essie B. Schneider Memorial Scholarship, and Carol Ann Holcomb Scholarship in Gerontology; David Weddle, Sid and Susy Reitz Scholarship, and Bill and Jo Harbin Endowed Scholarship; Andrew Wehner, Activity Scholarship; Logan Weikal, Andrew K. Bell Residence Life Leadership Scholarship, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Michael Wells, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Joseph Wenberg, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Kressley Werth, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Alumni Association Texas License Plate Scholarship Fund, and Frederick and Mona Eyestone Scholarship; Riley Wheeler, John T. Fairman Success in Marketing Scholarship; Scott Whittle, Bernard and Margaret Veith Memorial Scholarship, and C.L. Hwang Memorial Scholarship; Lauren Whiteside, Barbara C. Blatz Scholarship and Heritage Award; Sheron Williams, Dean's Choice Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarship, Roger A. Lawson Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Hunter Wilson, Foundation Scholarship; Kaylie Wilson, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Eva Ford Scholarship, KSU Marching Band Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, K-State Music Advisory Council Scholarship; Morganne Wiltse, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry, and Mort and Harue Smutz Scholarship; Allie Wingert, College of Agriculture Dean's Discretionary Funding Revenue Fund; Jessica Wise, Global Education Initiative, and Roger and Ruth Wolfe International Study Program Award; Isabelle Withrock, Gaylord Munson Memorial Scholarship; Aaron Wolf, Foundation Scholarship, and, K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Brittany Woods, Memorial Scholarship; Hayden Woods, Medallion Scholarship, and Foundation Scholarship; Andrew Woolley, Sparks Foundation Scholarship, Ranhotra Family Engineering Scholarship, and Steyer Chemical Engineering Scholarship; Hayley Worth, Medallion Scholarship; Daithin Wycoff, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Thomas Yarnall, Virgil R. Moen Memorial Scholarship, Salina Housing Scholarship, Schwan Scholarship, Sunflower Restaurant Supply Scholarship; Tyler Yost, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Kristen Zemanick, ConocoPhillips Spirit Scholars Award Fund, Robert F. Hagans Business Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, MIS Club Scholarship, and John J. Womack Scholarship Fund; Brady Ziesch, Achievement Award, and Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry

Seward

Liberal: Melissa Alvarado, Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Apsley, Leadership Scholarship; Adolfo Cardoza, Memorial Scholarship; Obdulia Covarrubias, K-State Transfer Academic Award, and Memorial Scholarship; Kelsey Darnell, Lewis, Hopper and Dick LLC Scholarship in Accounting; Marisol Gonzalez, Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Hall, J.O. Hamilton Physics Memorial Scholarship, K-State Transfer Academic Award, and Memorial Scholarship; Kyleigh Harlow, Transfer Achievement Award; Landon Harp, Levi E. and Hazel Zimmerman Milling Scholarship; Emily Henderson, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Emily Jackson, American Society of Baking Scholarship; Gilberto Mendoza, College of Agriculture Dean's Discretionary Funding Revenue Fund, and Memorial Scholarship; Lizuly Monarrez, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Duc Nguyen, K-State Transfer Academic Award, and Memorial Scholarship; Nguyen Pham, Memorial Scholarship, and Transfer Achievement Award; Valerie Rito, Engineering Scholarship Fund, and Memorial Scholarship; Michelle Sumner, William F. McKeen III Memorial Scholarship; Morgan Wills, K-State Transfer Academic Award, and Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Wolford, Transfer Achievement Award

Shawnee

Auburn: Kaitlyn Cox, Leadership Scholarship, and Milan W. Smerchek Memorial Loan Fund; Melinda Nickles, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Lucas Palenske, John and Joan Knoll Leadership Scholarship; Kaley Taylor, Activity Scholarship; Daphne Tibbetts, Foundation Scholarship

Berryton: Emily Deshazer, Douglas J. and Lucinda A. Anstaett Scholarship; Ryan Hahn, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Drew Hansen, Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, and Marion H. Pelton Keyboard Scholarship; Zachary Haverkamp, Foundation Scholarship; Lauren Hutley, Foundation Scholarship, and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Kyle Johnston, Purple and White Scholarship; Emily Sawyer, Hazel Molzen Craig Human Ecology Scholarship, Sarah Swingle Memorial Music Scholarship, Jim and Dorothy Congrove Human Ecology Scholarship, Hazel V. Campbell Human Ecology Scholarship, and Edith O. (Webster) Witmer Memorial Scholarship

Maple Hill: Kylie Blythe, Baeten Farm Scholarship, and Leadership Scholarship

Rossville: Ashley Brummer, Activity Scholarship; Gemma Isermann, Milton Z. Pelischek Scholarship; Aaron Johnston, Leadership Scholarship; Ryan Yocum, Achievement Award, and Ralph and Virginia Sherer Family Scholarship

Silver Lake: Daniel Adee, Foundation Scholarship, Salina Flight Scholarship, and Salina Housing Scholarship; Josie Augustine, Fairchild Scholarship; Quinn Barker, Leadership Scholarship; Kylie Bledsoe, Medallion Scholarship; Andrew Brunner, Engineering Scholarships Fund, and Karl J. Svaty Memorial Engineering Scholarship; Riley Callahan, Foundation Scholarship; Colby Haverkamp, Leadership Scholarship; Kyle Klucas, Activity Scholarship, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Jay McDaniel, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; John O'Brien, Harbin Family Scholarship; Randy Rudolph, Memorial Scholarship, and Tillman Family Memorial Agriculture Scholarship; Jacob Schroeder, Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship, and Mike and Becky Goss Presidential Scholarship; Jamie Stadler, Medallion Scholarship; Tyler Warren, Medallion Scholarship; Justin Watson, Activity Scholarship

Tecumseh: Sarah Remfry, Activity Scholarship; Alex Simerl, Foundation Scholarship; Nathanael Simerl, Putnam Scholarship

Topeka: Ryan Aeschliman, William R. and Mila Kimel Engineering Scholarship; Caleb Akerstrom, Mudge-Thompson Geology Scholarship; Tanner Armstrong, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund; Hatice Aslan, Bernard E. and Estelle L. Foote Scholarship in Agriculture, and Schrader/Massier Graduate Excellence Fund in Agronomy; Abigail Baeten, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, KSU Marching Band Scholarship, Elsie Wall Vesco Scholarship; Grace Bagley, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Niklas Bergstrom, Engineering Scholarships Fund, and Coonrod Memorial Construction Scholarship; Andrew Bernica, Bartlett and West, Inc. Civil Engineering Scholarship, Joseph and Elizabeth Barton-Dobenin International Exchange Scholarship, Doris Hays Fenton Memorial Scholarship, Global Education Initiative, Kenneth and Maria Rector Scholarship in Civil Engineering, Francis D. Wagner Memorial Scholarship, Dudley Williams and Associates Architectural Engineering Scholarship, and Shelby K. Willis Civil Engineering Scholarship; Allison Bertels, Kansas State University Blue Key Chapter Scholarship, and College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Christopher Bervert, Milton Z. Pelischek Scholarship; Lyndsey Bibler, Memorial Scholarship; Lucas Bider, Travis Alan Gracey Memorial Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Emma Brace, Biological and Agricultural Engineering Excellence Scholarship, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, AGCO Engineering Scholarship, and John Deere Engineering Scholarship; Amanda Bradley, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, Douglas K. Blackwood and Karen M. Larson Scholarship, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Abbey Brown, Wallace Memorial Scholarship, and Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Florian Browne, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Brenden-Chad Buchanan, Memorial Scholarship; Jenna Burnette, Achievement Award; Isaac Burns, Merle R. Siegele Memorial Scholarship; Kaitlyn Burton, BKD Accounting Scholarship, and Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship; Amy Buscher, Maurine Allison O'Bannon Memorial Scholarship; Wade Byers, Activity Scholarship; Briana Caspers, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, and Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Anthony Chinn, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, and Dr. Loretta Johnson Undergraduate Scholarship in the Sciences; Tre Collins, Memorial Scholarship; John Countess, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship, and 359 Architecture Scholarship; Verlisa Cradle, Memorial Scholarship; Carrie Cummings, Fairchild Scholarship; Antoinette Cutler, Edward Allen McCoy Jr. Memorial Scholarship in Political Science, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, and Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Shannon Dickson, College of Agriculture Dean's Discretionary Funding Revenue Fund, and Medallion Scholarship; Matthew Dodge, Perry C. and Virginia H. Peine Construction Science Scholarship; Christopher Donnelly, Foundation Scholarship; Taylor Dunham, Activity Scholarship, and KSU Marching Band Scholarship; Julie Edmonds, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Bret Eisenbarth, John H. Tietze Scholarship; Morgan Elder, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Olivia Eller, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Vanessa Ellis, Memorial Scholarship, and Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Human Ecology Scholarship; Hunter Ellsworth, E. William Ulrich Scholarship; Peyton Evans, Activity Scholarship, First in Class Scholarship, and Cora and Max Packard Scholarship; Evalyn Fisher, Dorla Jane "Dodie" Abbott Social Work Scholarship; Eric Fletcher, Roger W. Coulter Scholarship in the College of Engineering, Edward L. Wilson Civil Engineering Scholarship, Jim and Pat Guthrie Civil Engineering Scholarship, Claude and Lucellustine Wilson Minority Engineering Scholarship, and Walter M. and Alice K. Bellairs Scholarship; Zachary Foley, Fairchild Scholarship; Katelyn Ford, Foundation Scholarship, and Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund; Tanner Fordham, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Mercedes Garcia Reyes, John R. and Polly Rhudy Curtis Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Transfer Achievement Award; Nicole Gibson, Achievement Award; Briana Gomez, Martin Luther King Memorial Fund, Koch Impact Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship; Laura Gonzales, Memorial Scholarship, and Margaret Haupt Swift Memorial Scholarship; Alfonso Gonzalez, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, and Leadership Scholarship; Jenny Good, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Glenn's Music Jazz Excellence Fund, and Marching Pride Scholars; Gretchen Gravenstein, Helen Sproul Owen Scholarship, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship, and Ben Hakimian Study Abroad Scholarship; Melissa Grosdidier, John O. and Madeline B. Miller Scholarship, and College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Emily Groves, Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Ursula Hagstrand, Activity Scholarship; Erica Hamman, Joye Ansdell Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, and Transfer Achievement Award; Emily Hegemann, Memorial Scholarship; Megan Henderson, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Mildred and Rolland Middlekauff Scholarship, Mildred and Rolland Middlekauff Scholarship, Virgil R. Moen Memorial Scholarship, and SafeCon Scholarship; Amy Herron, First in Class Scholarship, and Foundation Scholarship; Kasey Hiltgen, Lucile Hartmann Home Economics Scholarship, and Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Sydney Ho, Barbara C. Blatz Scholarship, and Putnam Scholarship; Audrey Horton, Graham Family Scholarship, and Ron and Joyce Lutz Scholarship; Hayley Jenkins, Ona Hubert Scholarship for Health Careers, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Craig Johnson, Bruce A. Adams MBA Scholarship; Caroline Kabus, Leadership Scholarship; Sarah Keffer, Milton Z. Pelischek Scholarship; Garrett Kern, Medallion Scholarship, and A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Thomas Kramer, Putnam Scholarship; Connor Kraus, Putnam Scholarship; Austin Krug, Foundation Scholarship; Rachel Ladenburger, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship, and Opportunity Scholarship; Jennifer Legino, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Emily Lehman, Achievement Award; Erin Lichter, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Nathan Love, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Hannah Manry, Ronald and Rae Iman Scholarship in Statistics; Brittany Martin, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Lucy McDonald, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, and Medallion Scholarship; Benton McGivern, Mark A. Chapman Scholars Program; Kylie McKenzie, Transfer Achievement Award; Mary McKenzie, John A. McKenzie and Descendants Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Meneses, Memorial Scholarship, and Barbara Weigand Scholarship in Apparel Marketing; Kaitlyn Mohan, Achievement Award; Kayla Morris, Memorial Scholarship; Elizabeth Moser, George Irvine Agricultural Scholarship, and Edgar F. Smith Animal Sciences and Industry Scholarship; Meredith Muller, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Joseph Oaks, Medallion Scholarship; Junhwan Park, Memorial Scholarship; Jordan Parker, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, Lewis J. and Ernest A. Braun Pre-Medicine Scholarship, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Erin Peel, First in Class Scholarship, and Medallion Scholarship; Connor Penton, Achievement Award, and Caroline F. Peine Music Scholarship; Erika Peters, Putnam Scholarship, and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Harrison Petrik, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Morgan Pierce, Medallion Scholarship; Corbin Reed, Activity Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Daniel Reust, Student Opportunity Awards-K-State Proud; Matthew Reynolds, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, and Leadership Scholarship; Parker Robb, Putnam Scholarship; James Rogers, Heritage Award; Jarrett Romine, Medallion Scholarship; Allison Russell, Leadership Scholarship; Dalton Savage, Putnam Scholarship; Natalie Schmidt, Foundation Scholarship; Sara Schreiner, Beth and Dan Bird Scholarship in Business Administration, and Yar M. Ebadi Scholarship; Rebecca Sells, William Joel Dempsey Memorial Scholarship, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Dana Semjenow, John and Joan Knoll Leadership Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, and A.N. and Ethelyn Oser Scholarship; Connor Shelton, Achievement Award; Kelsey Shepherd, Opportunity Scholarship; Emily Siess, Activity Scholarship; Haley Slusser, Activity Scholarship; TTaylor Smith, Medallion Scholarship, and A.N. and Ethelyn Oser Scholarship; Patrick Stegman, Putnam Scholarship; Melea Stone, Leslee K. and Duane Cantrell Scholarship in Human Ecology, and Fairchild Scholarship; Eric Strand, Douglas L. Gfeller Memorial Scholarship Fund, and Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Paige Strecker, Helen G. Saum Memorial Scholarship, and College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Rachel Stueve, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, and Patricia Smith Serpan Pre-Physical Therapy Scholarship; Shantae Talbert, Koch Impact Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Taylor, Activity Scholarship; Matthew Tobaben, Putnam Scholarship, and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Kacia Turner, Cramer Products Athletic Training Program, Memorial Scholarship, and Essie B. Schneider Memorial Scholarship; Brandon Vilander, Timothy Spreier Operations Management Scholarship; Nathan Vlach, Foundation Scholarship; Sydney Webb, Foundation Scholarship, and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Emily White, Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, and K-State Theatre Scholarship; Rusty Weckwerth, William Reno Memorial Scholarship, and Connor Burton Scholarship for Aviation; Riley Williams, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Grace Works, Memorial Scholarship; Ashley Wunder, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Danielle Yadon, Achievement Award; Kelsey Yadon, Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Benjamin Yancey, Marching Pride Scholars; Andrew Ziegler, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence

Sheridan

Grinnell: Carolyn Mense, Activity Scholarship; Steven Mense, David and Caroline Vruwink Scholarship, and Kennedy and Coe LLC Scholarship in Accounting

Hoxie: Amanda Heim, Bradley C. Heyka Memorial Scholarship in Finance, R.E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship, Ralph W. Crouch Scholarship, and Merle E. Gugler Memorial Scholarship; Casey Heim, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Mackenzie Mense, Activity Scholarship

Menlo: Alexis Munk, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship

Park: Kayla Zerr, Leadership Scholarship, and Chester J. and Elva W. Wiles Scholarship

Selden: Andrew Broeckelman, John W. Baughman II Memorial Scholarship, and Andrew Kasten International Scholarship; Jonathan Broeckelman, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Agronomy Scholarship

Studley: Ian Rowlison, Activity Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship

Sherman

Goodland: Hazen Deeds, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Renea Hawley, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, and Lucile Hartmann Music Scholarship Fund; Dayelle Waugh, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Brock Wilkens, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Sydney Winston, Clifford and Thelma Joslin Memorial Scholarship, and Honstead-Wells Human Ecology Scholarship

Kanorado: Devin Mangus, John and Louie Owen Scholarship Fund, and Mary Helen Hawks Scholars

Smith

Athol: Nathan Larson, Achievement Award, and The Lewis G. Mickelson Scholarship

Kensington: Michaela Bienhoff, Achievement Award, and Lanny Ross Baumann Memorial Scholarship; Larissa Dettmer, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, and Rhonda Stutzman Memorial Scholarship

Lebanon: Arika Haresnape, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, and Lull Family Scholarship; Jesse Roush, Sunfield Engineering Inc. Scholarship

Smith Center: Jonathon McDowell, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; April Rust, Kennedy and Coe LLC Scholarship in Accounting; Alexis Wingerson, Phebe Bissell Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture

Stafford

Macksville: Seth Filbert, Foundation Scholarship; Evan Loomis, Transfer Achievement Award; Alex Vosburgh, Achievement Award; Savannah Smith, A.N. and Ethelyn Oser Scholarship, and Activity Scholarship

St. John: Bethany Cornwell, Genny and Lowell Brandner Scholarship, and John and Dorothy Perrier Scholarship; Bryce Garner, Activity Scholarship, and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Timothy Spare, Mary Lewnes Albrecht, Kansas Greenhouse Growers Association Scholarship, Ray A. and Anna B. Zimmerman Scholarship, and Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship; Destiny Wendland, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, and Transfer Achievement Award

Stafford: Mckenzie Gee, T. Hobart and Marion Brown McVay Scholarship, Eula M. Neal McCauley Memorial Scholarship, and Pearl M. Maus Memorial Scholarship; Jordan Hildebrand, M. Hal and Janice J. Taylor Agriculture Scholarship; Jessica Sanko, Transfer Achievement Award; Lauren Volker, John M. Cranor Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Alisa Wendelburg, College of Agriculture Dean's Discretionary Funding Revenue Fund, and Kansas Ag Bankers Scholarship; Jared Wendelburg, Harold Swartley Agronomy Scholarship

Stanton

Johnson: Gylee Martin, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Genny and Lowell Brandner Scholarship, Fred and Cathy Cholick International Agriculture Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship

Stevens

Hugoton: Tyrol Beltz, Mudge-Thompson Geology Scholarship; Logan Crawford, Leadership Scholarship; Laton Heger, Achievement Award; Stetson Honig, Richard Auer Memorial Scholarship, Gayle Foster Alumni Club Scholarship, and Leadership Scholarship; Keithan Martin, Mudge-Thompson Geology Scholarship, and Petroleum Geology Scholarship; Katherine Omo, Friends of Kansas State Choirs, Soaring with Eagles Scholarship, and Dr. Heath J. Schroeder Memorial Leadership Scholarship; Avory Stegman, Memorial Scholarship

Moscow: Mackenzie Dobie, Memorial Scholarship, and Transfer Achievement Award

Sumner

Argonia: Lawson Hemberger, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship; Seth Tracy, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, and T. Hobart and Marion Brown McVay Scholarship

Caldwell: Taberie Halling, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, and Leadership Scholarship; Brooke Kuehny, Activity Scholarship

Conway Springs: Stephanie Andra, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship, and Foundation Scholarship; Jordan Ast, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship, and Fairchild Scholarship;Claire Devlin, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship, and Foundation Scholarship; Joseph Dugan, James B. Hollinger Family Scholarship, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, and Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships; Joseph Gerber, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship, and Leadership Scholarship; Katelyn Hilger, Meredythe Hall Winger Memorial Scholarship, and Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship; Courtney Hullinger, Dean's Choice Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Allen Lange, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship, and William S. May Scholarship for Agricultural Finance; December Lange, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship, and Achievement Award; Ryan O'Neal, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship; Austin Pauly, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship; Mallory Phillips, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship, and Raymond G. and Floreine G. Frye Scholarship; Brandon Runyan, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship, and Foundation Scholarship; Matt Seiwert, Leadership Scholarship; Amanda Zoglmann, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship

Mayfield: Chelsea Urban, Modern Languages Scholarship

Milton: Cody Howard, Emergency Student Aid Fund; Shelby Rust, Borck Leadership Scholars

Oxford: Ryan Sutton, John Brooks and Ida Bernice Slaughter Engineering Opportunity Fund; Amy White, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship; Sarah White, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship

South Haven: Cassandra Dvorak, K-State Transfer Academic Award

Wellington: Colton Day, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship; Troy Mirt, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship, and K-State Transfer Academic Award; William Ramsey, Business Administration Scholarship, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, and Boyer Educational Trust Scholarships; Sadie Schlosser, Russell and Margaret Oliver Scholarship and Loan; Miles Theurer, Pfizer Beef Production Medicine Fund; Connor Vaughn, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship, and Leadership Scholarship; Brittney Ward, Don and Rosemary Boggs International Agriculture Scholarship, Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship