Note to editor:   This list includes only the names of students who have received scholarships that total $1,000 or more. Kansas recipients are listed by county and hometown.
Website: http://www.k-state.edu/sfa
News release prepared by: Stephanie Jacques, 785-532-3452, sjacques@k-state.edu

Wednesday, Dec. 5, 2012

Giving the gift of education: Students receive $19.2 million in scholarships from university donations

MANHATTAN -- More than 9,400 academic scholarships have been awarded to Kansas State University students for the 2012-2013 school year. Overall, students have earned more than $19.2 million in scholarships for the current academic year -- nearly $1 million more than the previous year.

Most of the scholarships are made possible through donations and gifts to the Kansas State University Foundation. Information on the university's student financial assistance is available at http://www.k-state.edu/sfa.

Students receiving scholarships totaling more than $1,000 include:

Jackson

Circleville: Katie Burdiek, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl U.S.D. #430 Scholarship, and Dean's Choice Scholarship

Delia: Carley Conley, Activity Scholarship; Kelsey Crow, Leadership Scholarship; Ryan Kerwin, John H. Tietze Scholarship; Riley Sorden, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship

Holton: Keeli Gibson, College of Agriculture Dean's Discretionary Funding Revenue Fund, and Medallion Scholarship; Victoria Harshaw, Activity Scholarship; Mollie Nelson, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl USD No. 430 Scholarship, and Grace D. Brill Scholarship; Josh Nolan, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl U.S.D. #430 Scholarship, and Fairchild Scholarship; Annie Patterson, Charles Dean and Harriet McNeal Memorial Scholarship; Emily Zwonitzer, Activity Scholarship

Hoyt: Katie Bausch, Leadership Scholarship; Jessica Eisenbarth, Denison State Bank Scholarship, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Mason Grittman, Dean's Choice Scholarship, Marlin Breer Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, ConocoPhillips Spirit Scholars Award Fund, and T. Jackson Mechanical Engineering Scholarship

Soldier: Ross Allen, John W. Baughman II Memorial Scholarship, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Rachelle Coe, Achievement Award, and Baeten Farm Scholarship; Kelsey Harris, Transfer Achievement Award; Amanda Mellenbruch, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Michelle Haug, Activity Scholarship; Caitlin Messer, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship, and James T. Jackson Memorial Scholarship

Whiting: Shannon Maxwell, Oscar W. and Zayda V. Dahl U.S.D. #430 Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, and A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Jacob Yingst, Achievement Award

Jefferson

Lawrence: Terri Stewart, Leadership Scholarship

McLouth: Jarrod Bechard, Marching Pride Scholars, J.S. Hughes Memorial Scholarship, Biochemistry Fund, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Hunter Koch, Edward Arthur Harris and Lydia Catherine McNeal Harris Scholarship

Meriden: Tabatha Bell, Engineering Scholarship Fund, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, and Leadership Scholarship; Ivey Bruton, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Ryan Debus, Achievement Award; Sierra Lillie, Achievement Award, and A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Noah Livingston, Engineering Scholarships Fund; Jessica Martin, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Pearson, Foundation Scholarship

Nortonville: Megan Domann, First in Class Scholarship, and Medallion Scholarship; Trevor Lutz, Jim and Mary Lou Birkbeck Family Scholarship; Katelyn Noll, Borck Leadership Scholars; Kyle Polson, Activity Scholarship; Andrew Pruett, Leadership Scholarship; Micah Stutz, Achievement Award

Oskaloosa: Caitlin Buelt, Baeten Farm Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Brian Henry, Engineering Scholarships Fund, and Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Allyson Ottensmeier, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Chelsie Shackelford, John O. and Madeline B. Miller Scholarship, and E.G. Schafer Scholarship

Ozawkie: Caysi Gatts, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship, and M. Hal and Janice J. Taylor Human Ecology Scholarship; Clint Lee, Jim and Mary Lou Birkbeck Family Scholarship

Valley Falls: William Jones, Achievement Award; Kevin Moluf, Putnam Scholarship; Jordan Morrow, First in Class Scholarship, and Foundation Scholarship; Hunter Sherretts, Achievement Award; Richard Wells, First in Class Scholarship, and Foundation Scholarship

Jewell

Burr Oak:Kevin Garman, Gustave E. and Helen G. Fairbanks Scholarship Fund, and Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship

Esbon: McKenzie Benoit, Activity Scholarship, and Robert and Florence Nulty Scholarship; Tanner Peroutek, Glenn L. and Doris A. Ellithorpe Fund, and Elbert L. and Kathleen M. Mundhenke Biological and Agricultural Engineering Scholarship

Mankato: Alexander Smith, Foundation Scholarship, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, and K-State Alumni Association Scholarship; Shelby Smith, Kinesiology Scholarship Fund, and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Allison Thompson, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, and Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Blake Walter, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship, and Medallion Scholarship

Johnson

De Soto: Richard Clancy, Medallion Scholarship; Kasey Dunlap, Putnam Scholarship; Courtney Henney, Medallion Scholarship; Courtney Minter, Foundation Scholarship; Jessica Spencer, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship; Lizbeth Valenzuela, Memorial Scholarship, and Transfer Achievement Award; Brett Williams, K-State Transfer Academic Award

Edgerton: Rashelle Anderson, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Brian Fibelkorn, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, Matt Betton Jazz Orchestra Scholarship Fund, and Marion H. Pelton Scholarship; Allie Schmidtberger, John M. Cranor Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Brandon West, Lonsinger Scholarship Fund, and Ralph Webb Memorial Scholarship

Fairway: Molly Howland, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, and Medallion Scholarship; Nicole Koch, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship, and Medallion Scholarship; Julianne Perrini, Anita K. Laurent Scholarship in Human Ecology; Margaret Waggoner, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship

Gardner: Oreoluwa Alebiosu, Memorial Scholarship, NACME Scholarship, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship, and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Emily Betthauser, Achievement Award; Brent Bovitz, Activity Scholarship; Lydia Clark-Hargreaves, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Dillon Hayes, Marshall Ice DB 92 Radio Student Award; Zachary Hickman, Medallion Scholarship ; Gregory Hopper, Foundation Scholarship; Erica Johnson, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Quincey Johnson, ConocoPhillips Spirit Scholars Award Fund, and Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering; McKenna Langrehr, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; America Martinez-Serrano, Memorial Scholarship; Tyler Meek, Mila and William R. Kimel Music Scholarship, KSU Marching Band Scholarship, and Medallion Scholarship; Angela Moore, Leadership Scholarship; Molly Porter, Medallion Scholarship; Robert Rossman, Activity Scholarship; Matthew Sanner, Putnam Scholarship

Lake Quivira: Julia Noland, Activity Scholarship

Leawood: Jennifer Barben, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Maureen Barry, Leadership Scholarship; Madeleine Biles, Fairchild Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Zachary Brown, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Katherine Deckert, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Rose Delnero, Activity Scholarship; Morgan Denton, Activity Scholarship; Helen Dinkel, Activity Scholarship; Lauren Drummond, College of Agriculture Dean's Discretionary Funding Revenue Fund, Foundation Scholarship, and Willard S. and Ora M. Ruliffson Memorial Scholarship; Kristen Fischer, Roger W. Coulter Scholarship in the College of Engineering, C.J. Hsu Engineering Scholarship, and Grace Dickman King Memorial Scholarship; Katherine Gentry, R. Kenneth Burkhard Scholarship for Women in Biochemistry, Biochemistry Fund, Herbert C. Moser Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, and Irvin R. Ricklefs Memorial Scholarship; Rebecca Gentry, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Heather Gordon, Stuart Leighty Business Scholarship; William Gurney, Activity Scholarship, Lyle Downey Memorial Scholarship, and K-State AVID Scholarship; Andrew Harrison, Global Education Initiative, and Kendall Scholarship for Overseas Experience; Kellyn Harrison, Foundation Scholarship, KSU Marching Band Scholarship, Marion H. Pelton Keyboard Scholarship, and Marion H. Pelton Scholarship; Calvin Heinz, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship, and Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Benjamin Herbel, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Kaitlin Herdegen, Memorial Scholarship; Sara Hernandez, Memorial Scholarship; Sophia Hitchcock, Foundation Scholarship, and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Anne Hundley, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship, and David and Mindy Weaver Endowment; Christopher Iszory, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Molly Jennings, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship, and Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Nicholas Jordan, R.E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship, and Ali M. Fatemi Scholarship; Lauren Kaveski, Memorial Scholarship; Samantha Kellerman, Janet Sprang Ayres and Jack Ayres Student Alumni Board Leadership Scholarship, Linda Watkins Gibson Human Ecology Scholarship, Mary Grace Hanson Scholarship, Clifford and Thelma Joslin Memorial Scholarship, and Holly C. and E. Beth Fryer Human Nutrition Scholarship; Meredith Kogler, Barbara Weigand Scholarship in Apparel Marketing; Jack Kovarik, Foundation Scholarship; Gillian Long, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Kaitlin Long, Business Administration Scholarship, Dean's Choice Scholarship, Herbel College of Business Scholarship, Robert W. Lewis Blue Key Leadership Award, and Peter Seitz Management Scholarship; Catherine Madderom, Achievement Award, and Woodhull Family College Scholarship; Brandon Mais, Patricia Jordan Buckwell Music Education Scholarship, Smotrilla Scholarship in Industrial Engineering, Kenneth Drake and Eileen Peirce Knapp Engineering Scholarship, Jerry J. Jones and Larry L. Jones Memorial Scholarship, and Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund; Joshua Mais, Carl Ice Engineering Scholarship, Fred and Kathy White Industrial Engineering Scholarship, and Engineering Scholarships Fund; Sara McConnell, Medallion Scholarship, and A Special President's Scholarship; Matthew McHenry, Ernst and Young Accounting Fund, Dean's Choice Scholarship, and Charles Wendling Scholarship; Sarah Miller, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Christina Navickas, Nancy L. Coulter Scholarship in the College of Education; Lauren O'Toole, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, and Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Caroline Olberding, Achievement Award; Marissa Olberding, Mamie Alexander Boyd Memorial Journalism Scholarship; William Parkins, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship, and Putnam Scholarship; Amanda Penn, Medallion Scholarship; Christopher Peters, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Alexander Pint, Mark S. Malone Memorial Scholarship, Coonrod Memorial Architectural Engineering Scholarship, and Tointon Family Scholarship; Kelby Polfer, Marilyn and Wayne Mason Graduate Scholarship in Human Ecology; Marissa Pope, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Taylor Popp, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Justin Prelogar, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship, Kansas State University Blue Key Chapter Scholarship, Dennis C. and Sally A. von Waaden Nationally and Internationally Competitive Scholars Program Fund, and Dennis K. Tapsak Memorial Scholarship; Courtney Robles, Memorial Scholarship, and Capitol Federal Scholarship; Jonathan Schleicher, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Mackenzie Selzer, Foundation Scholarship, and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Katherine Sensenich, Foundation Scholarship, Vallie Maupin Kirk and Rex Maupin Memorial Music Scholarship, and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Anthony Smith, Grant Thornton Excellence in Accounting Scholarship, and Clayton R. Rock Memorial Scholarship; Tucker Styrkowicz, Opportunity Scholarship, and Putnam Scholarship; Lisa Tenny, Achievement Award, and A.N. and Ethelyn Oser Scholarship; Laurel Thomas, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, and Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Margaret Thomas, Leadership Scholarship, and Opportunity Scholarship; Margaret Weller, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship, and Wallace Memorial Scholarship

Lenexa: Sarah Adams, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Kevin Alquist, Salina Housing Scholarship, and Salina Tuition Scholarship; Jacob Anderson, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, and Foundation Scholarship; Kristyn Assmann, Charles Burton Family Architectural Design Award, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship, and Ben Hakimian Study Abroad Scholarship; Nathan Bahnmaier, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Joseph Banning, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Kaitlin Beeman, Sallie Peterson Humbert Memorial Scholarship, Tointon Family Scholarship, and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Alex Beemer, Ron and Joyce Lutz Scholarship, and James T. Jackson Memorial Scholarship; Kathryn Beemer, Achievement Award; Andrew Bellinder, H. W. Poole Scholarship, Fred W. and Martelle W. Nussbaumer Engineering Scholarship, and Ruben Milton Johnson Excellence Fund; Jenna Bellinder, Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship; Anne Beyer, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; David Biggs, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship, Amy and Nichols Graham Family Scholarship for Outstanding Achievement in Finance and Entrepreneurship, Allan D. Holiday Jr. Alpha Tau Omega Worthy Keeper of Exchequer Scholarship, and Gates Capital Management Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship ; Baylee Birkmeyer, Medallion Scholarship; Ashton Brasel, Art Scholarship; Tricia Brensing, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, and Helen C. Schutte Memorial Scholarship; SSarah Brill, Leadership Scholarship; Megan Bruce, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Clayton Buckner, Foundation Scholarship; Alexander Burnett, William Joel Dempsey Memorial Scholarship, Biochemistry Fund, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Daniel Carlson, Hile Rannells Scholarship for Agronomy; Taylor Carr, Sara Myers Frizell Memorial Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; William Chew, Fairchild Scholarship, and KSU Marching Band Scholarship; Tanner Clow, Leadership Scholarship; Andrew Cook, Medallion Scholarship; Justice Davis, Leadership Scholarship; Allison Dorau, Eveanna M. Mosier Scholarship, and College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Mary Kate Doyle, Foundation Scholarship; Noelle Dykmann, Activity Scholarship; Colby Ely, Memorial Scholarship; Sterling Embers, Foundation Scholarship; Devin Feist, Dean's Choice Scholarship, and Theta Xi Scholarship; Samuel Fike, CIS Scholarship/Fellowship Fund, and Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Dominic Francia, Memorial Scholarship, and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Christopher Greenwood, Transfer Achievement Award; Jordan Gregory, Activity Scholarship; Madalynn Haney, Memorial Scholarship; Kayla Hare, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, and Gemma Parke Comstock Pre-Health Scholarship; Grant Harper, Medallion Scholarship; Andrew Henderson, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Tyler Henley, D. Craig and Dalene D. Nelson Construction Science Scholarship, Sherwood Construction Company Inc. Scholarship, and Architectural Engineering and Construction Science and Management General Scholarship Fund; Megan Herbers, Leadership Scholarship; Jonathan Higgins, Duane L. and Leslee K. Cantrell Scholarship in Business Administration, and Dean's Choice Scholarship; Thomas Hinkel, Leadership Scholarship; Scott Holm, Theta Xi Scholarship;   Matthew Janesko, Leadership Scholarship; Rachael Jensen, Rebecca Jane Trible Memorial Scholarship, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship, and Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Taylor Johnston, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Karstens, Leadership Scholarship; Heidi Katt, Activity Scholarship; Connor Kelley, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Elizabeth Kelly, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Joseph Kelly, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Cameron Kietzman, Activity Scholarship; Kevin Klein, Putnam Scholarship; Andrew Konecny, Activity Scholarship; Katherine Kramer, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Kyle Kramer, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship, and Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Jamie Lacy, Medallion Scholarship; Kylie Lambeth, Barbara C. Blatz Scholarship, and Foundation Scholarship; Marlee Laures, Leadership Scholarship; Benjamin LeCluyse, Achievement Award; Olivia Ley, Capitol Federal Scholarship, and Medallion Scholarship; Michael Linder, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Kayci Lineberger, Medallion Scholarship; Jessica Long, Dr. Thomas G. Swaney Memorial Scholarship, Constellation Design Group Achievement Scholarship, ConocoPhillips Spirit Scholars Award Fund, and Engineering Scholarships Fund; Robert Loomis, Achievement Award; Derek Lopez, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Jack Peterson Scholarship Benefiting Phi Kappa Theta Fraternity, and William Reno Memorial Scholarship; Philip Loughman, Activity Scholarship, and A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Danielle Lucero, Dorothy Glunt Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Alexandra Marschman, Foundation Scholarship; Hillary Martin, College of Agriculture Dean's Discretionary Funding Revenue Fund, and Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Agriculture Scholarship; Emily Mast, Leadership Scholarship, and A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Christopher Mehrer, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship, and ConocoPhillips Spirit Scholars Award Fund; Mintesinot Meshesha, Memorial Scholarship; Olivia Meyer, Garden Club of Shawnee Scholarship, and Virginia N. Gibson Scholarship; Matthew Moran, Activity Scholarship; Rachel Morel, Activity Scholarship; Trevor Moy, Memorial Scholarship; Benjamin Murowchick, Putnam Scholarship; Fritz Nabwayo, College of Agriculture Dean's Discretionary Funding Revenue Fund, Memorial Scholarship, Edna S. Young KSU Social Club Scholarship; Daniel Neely, Kansas Cooperative Dairy Products Association Scholarship, Kellogg Company Endowed Scholarship in Agriculture, Hartman Family Scholarship, David R. and Janice W. Von Riesen Scholarship in Journalism/Mass Communications, and Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Kyle Neely, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Engineering Scholars; Bret Niese, Fairchild Scholarship; Joshua Peterson, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, and Victoria Farrell Scholarship; Samuel Power, Foundation Scholarship; Jonathan Pyle, Theta Xi Scholarship; Marius Radulescu, Fairchild Scholarship; Emily Relph, American AgCredit Scholarship, Gladwin A. Read Memorial Fund, and Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Agricultural Economics Scholarship; Abby Reynolds, Margaret Kirby Burtis and Her Parents Walter John and Winifred Jane Brown Burtis Memorial Scholarship, Josephine E. Brooks Scholarship, and Joyce L. Brown Scholarship in Human Ecology; Trevor Ricketts, Leadership Scholarship; Dillon Rockrohr, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Jonathan Rodriguez, Charles C. Howenstine Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, and Frederick and Mona Eyestone Scholarship; Abby Schleicher, Medallion Scholarship; Emily Schnell, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Justin Scott, Nicolas Salgo Political Science Scholarship, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Haley Sedlacek, Achievement Award, and Art Scholarship; Alexandra Serzyski, Activity Scholarship; Alexander Severance, ConocoPhillips Excellence in Business Ethics, Carl F. and Sarah Boell Muckenhoupt Scholarship, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Morgan Shmidl, Foundation Scholarship, and A.N. and Ethelyn Oser Scholarship; Morgan Shoemaker, Purple and White Scholarship; Paige Shoemaker, Denison Scholarship; Xavier Sloan, John Deere Multicultural Engineering Scholarship; Kylie Stanley, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Zachary Stanley, John Brooks and Ida Bernice Slaughter Engineering Opportunity Fund; Jeb Stewart, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, and Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Adam Summers, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, James R. Macdonald Memorial Scholarship, and Dennis C. and Sally A. von Waaden Nationally and Internationally Competitive Scholars Program Fund; Ian Tolson, Ernst and Young Accounting Fund; Erin Toughey, John H. Tietze Scholarship; Megan Underwood, Achievement Award; Megan Walkowiak, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Shai Washington, Memorial Scholarship and Fairchild Scholarship; Nicole Wasserman, Dean's Choice Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Kate Whitsitt, Achievement Award; Armani Williams, Memorial Scholarship; Francesca Wilson, Activity Scholarship; Connor Yost, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, and Foundation Scholarship

Merriam: Samantha Broz, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Santosh Dandi, Leadership Scholarship; Victoria Loza, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages, and Achievement Award; Myra McLenon, Putnam Scholarship; Logan Nichols, Heritage Award; Jesus Ornelas, Memorial Scholarship; Daniel Patterson, Leadership Scholarship; Eva Roebuck, M. Elisabeth and Edgar E. Coleman Orchestra Chair Award, and Memorial Scholarship; Eli Schoeman, Memorial Scholarship; Joseph Sheppard, Kansas State University Blue Key Chapter Scholarship; Joseph Sheppard, Mabel Strong Leadership Award, K-State Theatre Scholarship, and Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship; Kathryn Zoschke, Putnam Scholarship

Mission: Jennifer Gregory, Engineering Scholarships Fund, and Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship; Lisa Shofstall, Herman V. Fleming Memorial Scholarship, Everett J. and Marilyn J. Cupps Civil Engineering Scholarship, Serpan Family Engineering Scholarship, and Vicki Scharnhorst Civil Engineering Scholarship; Michelle Valles, Heritage Award, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship, and Spirit Aerosystems Multicultural Engineering Scholarship; Natalie Yancey, Memorial Scholarship

Mission Hills: Emily Frye, Memorial Scholarship; Christa McKittrick, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Soaring with Eagles Scholarship, and Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Sarah McKittrick, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Henry Simpson, Memorial Scholarship

Olathe: Holly Abadayan, Fairchild Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Hope Abarr, Baeten Farm Scholarship, and Leadership Scholarship; Cathryn Akright, Achievement Award; Rachael Allen, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, and Putnam Scholarship; Austin Anderson, Activity Scholarship; Benjamin Anstaett, Foundation Scholarship; Brady Armstrong, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Nathan Balkenbusch, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, and James R. Foster Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Uriel Barrera, Foundation for Engineering at Kansas State University Fund, and Memorial Scholarship; Allyssa Barrios, Activity Scholarship;Joshua Benton, Memorial Scholarship, and Claude and Lucellustine Wilson Minority Engineering Scholarship; Austin Bergeron, North American Millers' Association Scholarship; Donte Bernard, Memorial Scholarship; Timothy Boreas, BRR Architecture Scholarship; Kiera Botley, Memorial Scholarship; Nathaniel Bozarth, Ethel L. and Joe D. Hubert Scholarship in Arts and Sciences, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Leroy Burke, Memorial Scholarship; Amy Burns, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, and Veryle E. and Rosemary C. Snyder Scholarship; Mollie Burton, Class of 1967 Scholarship, Henry G. and Myrna R. Gentry Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Michael Carlson, Sellers Family Engineering Scholarship, Engineering Scholarships Fund, and Smoll Scholarship; Jerrod Carlton, Leadership Scholarship; Alexandria Carnes, Baeten Farm Scholarship, and Leadership Scholarship; David Chartrand, Dr. Mary A. Erlanger Graduate Student Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communication; Alexis Chavez, Memorial Scholarship; Christopher Chavez, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Joyce Chen, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Kerstin Cherry, Medallion Scholarship; Morgan Clapp, Foundation Scholarship; Haley Claxton, Friends of History Fund, Ivy Fuller Olds Scholarship in Pre-Law, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Yashira Coles-Matos, Memorial Scholarship; Elizabeth Cook, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, and Medallion Scholarship; Raigan Cook, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, and Ralph W. Crouch Scholarship; Courtney Cox, Kenneth L. Fox Scholarship, and BKD Accounting Scholarship; Bryce Craig, Vallie Maupin Kirk and Rex Maupin Memorial Music Scholarship, Dr. John P. Noonan Scholarship in Humanities, Lloyd Muir Memorial Music Scholarship, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Lauren Craig, Memorial Scholarship; Trevor Crow, First in Class Scholarship; Julia Curry, Memorial Scholarship, and Opportunity Scholarship; Lucas Demott, Leadership Scholarship; Allison Diederich, Memorial Scholarship; Graham Dobbins, Fairchild Scholarship; Danielle Dobratz, Fern M. Osterhout Scholarship in Human Ecology, and Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Caroline Doty, Memorial Scholarship; Zachary Downing, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Samantha Dozier, Kathy Grunewald Scholarship in Sports Nutrition; Ashley Dunkak, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, and Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Tanner Dutton, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Christian Dyck, Foundation Scholarship; Karen Edwards, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship; Connor Elliott, Fairchild Scholarship; Bradley Ellis, Robert F. Hagans Business Scholarship; Dylan Elsey, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Andrew Farmer, Foundation Scholarship; Ryan Feuerborn, Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Katherine Finn, Activity Scholarship; Emily Fish, Foundation Scholarship; Hannah Frith, Leadership Scholarship; Michael Gagliano, Leadership Scholarship; Suhani Gandhi, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Koch Impact Scholarship, and Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Andrew Garcia, Dean's Choice Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Carolyn Gardner, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, and Leadership Scholarship; Rachel Gastmann, Foundation Scholarship; Kasie Gepford, Marion H. Pelton Scholarship; Austin Gerdes, K-State AVID Scholarship; Jennifer Ghekas, Medallion Scholarship; Ashleigh Gillam, K-State AVID Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Goble, R.E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship, and Robert D. Hollinger Scholarship; Kaitlyn Goddard, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, and Foundation Scholarship; John Goehl, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Valerie Good-Turney, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, and Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Gavin Goodack, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship, Robert C. Goodwin Memorial Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Alexandra Graszl, Foundation Scholarship; Tyler Green, Activity Scholarship; Marissa Haake, Leadership Scholarship; Connor Haarhuis, Activity Scholarship, and Jellison Benevolent Society Scholarship; Patrick Hackathorn, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Neelou Hadavandifard, Transfer Achievement Award; Colin Halpin, Future Chemists Scholarship, and Putnam Scholarship; Annie Hanson, Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Lars Hanson, Foundation Scholarship; Ellen Harley, Medallion Scholarship; Brendan Heffernan, A.B. Cardwell Fund, Kenneth D. and Ellen M. Lewis Science Opportunity Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, and Leo E. Hudiburg Scholarship; Brady Heidrick, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, and Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Sarah Henderson, Foundation Scholarship;Aaron Hermstedt, Foundation Scholarship; Samantha Hinrichs, Theede Leadership Award, and John Deere Women in Engineering Scholarship; Elizabeth Hix, Foundation Scholarship; Audrey Hockersmith, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Corinna Hodson, Chartwells Kassebaum Scholarship, and Foundation Scholarship; Philip Hotz, Putnam Scholarship; Makenzie Hrabik, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Erin Hurd, Gregory S. Hurd Memorial Scholarship Fund, and Architecture and Design Scholarship Fund; Nikki Hurmence, K-State AVID Scholarship, and Medallion Scholarship; Charles Hutchison, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, and Barbe Family Scholarship; Jonah Jacobsen, Medallion Scholarship; Hunter Jewett, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Madelyn Johnson, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Samuel Jung, Memorial Scholarship; Tayler Kaps, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Colin Keller, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, and Olive E. Guess Memorial Scholarship; Kyleen Kelly, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Alaina Kevern, Fairchild Scholarship, and McVay Scholarship; Jared Kevern, Biochemistry Fund, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Corey Kipp, Allison Army ROTC Scholarship, and Medallion Scholarship; Maggie Klug, Foundation Scholarship; Jack Kollars, Leadership Scholarship, and Physics Scholarship; Lindsey Kramer, Marching Pride Scholars, Henderson Engineers Inc. Scholarship, I.E. Thorson Fellowship, BRiC Partnership Architectural Engineering and Construction Science Scholarship Fund, and Tointon Family Scholarship; Samantha Kruse, Medallion Scholarship; Stevie Kucharski, Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Joseph Kuhn, Mechanical and Nuclear Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Robert Lafferty, Activity Scholarship; Riley Lawson, Medallion Scholarship; Alexis Leiker, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, and Medallion Scholarship; Jacob Lengquist, Teddy O. and Nancy L. Hodges Undergraduate Engineering Scholarship, Coonrod Memorial Architectural Engineering Scholarship, and Tointon Family Scholarship; Danielle Lickteig, Activity Scholarship; Cameron Lucero, Engineering Scholarship Fund, and Global Education Initiative; Abbey Lueth, Tillman Family Memorial Agriculture Scholarship, Ray Keen Scholarship, and Elva M. Bledsoe Memorial Scholarship; Carter Lundberg, Foundation Scholarship; Johnathan Lynk, Memorial Scholarship, and Sylvia L. and Roy L. Robinson Diversity Scholarship in Education; Kelsey Madden, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Axel Maldonado, Memorial Scholarship; Maeve Markey, Medallion Scholarship; Jordan Marquess, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Megan Martin, Medallion Scholarship; Griselda Martinez, Memorial Scholarship; Deontrey McCray, Memorial Scholarship; Kelsey McCullough, Baeten Farm Scholarship, and K-State Transfer Academic Award; Ian McKaig, Putnam Scholarship; Kelsey McKay, Medallion Scholarship; Megan McLaughlin, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Ray Davis Enrichment Fund, and Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Sean Meier, Royce Gerald Kloeffler Memorial Scholarship in Electrical Engineering, John Brooks and Ida Bernice Slaughter Engineering Opportunity Fund, and L. M. Jorgenson Memorial Scholarship; Stephen Mercer, A.W. Michael and William Michael, and Putnam Scholarship; Jordan Meyer, Transfer Achievement Award; Meagan Miller, Activity Scholarship; Olivia Miller, Andrew K. Bell Residence Life Leadership Scholarship, Mabel Strong Leadership Award, and Rieger-McCrery Scholarship; Carlos Morales, Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarship, Pat J. and Susan E. Bosco Family Scholarship, Engineering Scholarship Fund, Housing Leadership Award, Memorial Scholarship, and Opportunity Scholarship; Kaitlin Myers, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Daniel Nichols, Medallion Scholarship; Andrew Nigh, Fairchild Scholarship; Kelly Nyffeler, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Julie Opperman, K-State Music Guild, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Andrew Orton, Leadership Scholarship; Hayley Parker, Medallion Scholarship, and A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Jessica Parra, Memorial Scholarship; Juan Pastrana, Class of 1966 Scholarship, Nelson Antrim and Ethel Mattingly Crawford Memorial Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Ebony Paul, Memorial Scholarship; Chyna Pei, Memorial Scholarship; Ashby Penn, Medallion Scholarship; Brandon Pfannenstiel, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Jazmin Phillips, K-State AVID Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Dustin Phommanivong, Engineering Scholarship Fund, Joseph C. and Elsie May Fickel Endowment, Memorial Scholarship, and Edmond E Young Scholarship; Brockway Porter, Leo A. and Hazel E. Dixon Engineering Scholarship, and Engineering Scholarships Fund; Jessica Prado, College of Agriculture Dean's Discretionary Funding Revenue Fund, and Memorial Scholarship; Nicolas Prato, K-State AVID Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Emily Rauckman, Kinesiology Scholarship Fund, and Katherine Horridge Smith Kinesiology Scholarship; Danielle Reeves, Achievement Award, and K-State AVID Scholarship; Timothy Reichmuth, Medallion Scholarship; David Rendulic, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Rebecca Renteria, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, and Leadership Scholarship; Emily Riley, Marching Pride Scholars, and K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Rebecca Roberts, Wendy Parks Acker and Douglas Parks Scholarship, and Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Connor Rogge, Foundation Scholarship; Derek Ronen, Leadership Scholarship; Whitney Root, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Kayla Rowton, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Daniel Ruzzin, T. Jackson Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, Engineering Scholarships Fund and Frank W. Kaul Mechanical Engineering Leadership; Timothy Sample, Medallion Scholarship; Courtney Schmitz, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Ryne Schnabel, Milton Z. Pelischek Scholarship; Mallory Schneeberger, Activity Scholarshipv; Bradley Schultz, Edmund F. Dickey Memorial Scholarship, David G. and Robert K. Page Memorial Scholarship in Milling Technology, and H. R. Williams Milling Technology Scholarship; Hannah Scrivner, Wallace Memorial Scholarship, Metta L. Baxter Scholarship, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Dale Scutti, Royce Gerald Kloeffler Memorial Scholarship in Electrical Engineering; Cierra Seaba, A.N. and Ethelyn Oser Scholarship, and Medallion Scholarship; Alyssa Segura, Memorial Scholarship; Christina Segura, Lawrence H. and Donna M. Erpelding Scholarship in Education, and Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Seils, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Mykaela Sellon, Achievement Award; Scott Sheets, Putnam Scholarship; Nathan Shipley, Kansas Campers' Association Scholarship, Norman D. and Trella A. Currie Forestry Scholarship, Evalene Kramer Angus and David E. and Ida A. Kramer Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture, John H. Tietze Scholarship, and Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Carla Simpson, Miscellaneous Scholarship; Stephanie Skinner, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship, and Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Daphne Smith, Fairchild Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Rachel Smith, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Sarah Smith, Foundation Scholarship, and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Andrew Snodgrass, Medallion Scholarship; Nicholas Snodgrass, Theede Leadership Award; Spencer Sperling, Putnam Scholarship; Dylan Splichal, Fairchild Scholarship; Elizabeth Standish, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, and Office of International Programs Scholarship; Michael Stanton, Medallion Scholarship, Society for Collegiate Journalists Scholarship, A Special President's Scholarship, and Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Annika Sundby, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Nicholas Swearingen, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Symons, Kansas State University Blue Key Chapter Scholarship, June Milliard Hall Memorial Scholarship, and Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Andrew Talbert, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Samantha Talley, Dr. H.H. King Memorial Scholarship and Lectureship, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, and ACS-Hach Land-Grant University Scholarship; Paige Taylor, Morrow Family Education Merit Scholarship, and College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Phillicia Thomas, Ernest R. Woodward Memorial Journalism Fund; Chante Thompson, Memorial Scholarship; Darrah Tinkler, Medallion Scholarship; Michael Tolman, Achievement Award; John Trinkl, Medallion Scholarship; Jasmine Walker, Dow Jones Minority Scholarship, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications, and Memorial Scholarship; Kelsi Walton, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, and Foundation Scholarship; Andrew Warner, Foundation Scholarship; Jamilah Watkins, Housing Leadership Award, and Memorial Scholarship; Chelsea Webb, Foundation Scholarship; Hale Weirick, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Bridgette Westhoff, Achievement Award; Joshua Wirtz, Achievement Award; Michael Woodworth, Selma E. and Ellen E. Nelson Scholarship, Dr. H.H. King Memorial Scholarship and Lectureship, George and Linda Hawks Scholarship Award in Chemistry, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Hannah Zimmerman, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Dennis and Sally von Waaden Business Scholarship, Randy Sims Family Scholarship, Robin Hagans Maupin Business Scholarship, and Business Administration Scholarship

Overland Park: Keaton Abeln, Achievement Award; Dustin Abnos, Memorial Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship, and Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Allison Adams, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Katie Ahern, Lillie Martin Carleton Scholarship, and Leadership Scholarship; Gregory Alba, Putnam Scholarship; Nathan Alonso, Memorial Scholarship; Kyle Alsop, Medallion Scholarship; Madeline Anderson, Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture; Douglas Anjard, Foundation Scholarship; Alison Anstine, Achievement Award; Joseph Augustine, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship; Sophia Bachman, Putnam Scholarship, and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Elena Bailey, Memorial Scholarship, and Opportunity Scholarship; Zachary Bailey, Foundation Scholarship; Jared Baker, Foundation Scholarship; Kyle Bannerman, Foundation Scholarship; Kelli Barge, Baeten Farm Scholarship, and Medallion Scholarship; Adam Barletter, Dean's Choice Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Shannon Barnes, Robert M. Kountz Scholarship in Engineering, and Steven C. Butterworth Scholarship; Katherine Bartram, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Leah Bastian, Melva J. Zimmerman Scholarship in Arts and Sciences; Alexander Beahm, Fairchild Scholarship; Jennifer Beesley, Marsha Meili Engineering Scholarship, Richard A. Klover Memorial Engineering Scholarship, and John Deere Women in Engineering Scholarship; Brett Besa, Memorial Scholarship; Joshua Beyer, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Justin Beyer, Fairchild Scholarship; Nicholas Biasella, K-State AVID Scholarship; Dakota Bixler, Evan Stewart Endowment for the Enrichment of Mathematics, and Wayne and Ellen Evans Mathematics Scholarship; Paige Blackmon, Medallion Scholarship; Cedric Blake, Memorial Scholarship; Alex Bolin, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Katherine Bolin, Kinesiology Scholarship Fund, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Thomas Bolton, Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund; Ashley Boothe, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Bonnie Bowman, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Bryce Boyer, Putnam Scholarship; Robert Breeden, President's Excellence Scholarship; John Brekke, Fairchild Scholarship; Jared Briscoe, Joe Hyer Scholarship, and G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Travis Brockmeyer, Francis Wendell Beichley Scholarship; Kyle Brown, M.A. Durland Scholarship; Madeline Brown, Achievement Award; Tyler Brown, Gilbert Selsor Scholarship in Engineering; Brett Budach, Foundation Scholarship; Rachel Budke, Ronald P. Cooper Scholarship; Bethany Burge, Foundation Scholarship; Luke Burgett, Leadership Scholarship; Maxwell Burr, Fairchild Scholarship, and Physics Scholarship; Caroline Busch, Leadership Scholarship; Emily Campbell, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, and Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Collin Campion, George S. and Monita McNeill Timmons Scholarship in Human Ecology; Lisa Cardone, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Emily Carnes, Col. and Mrs. Pearl M. Shaffer Memorial Home Economics Scholarship, and Grace Dickman King Memorial Scholarship; Kelsey Castinado, Achievement Award, Housing Leadership Award, Memorial Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship, and Soaring with Eagles Scholarship; Kenneth Castinado, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Kinesiology Scholarship Fund, Memorial Scholarship, and Soaring with Eagles Scholarship; Laura Cates, Faith R. Roach Scholarship, Helen Ensign McManis Housing and Dining Scholarship in Human Ecology, Neva E. Babcock Scholarship, Anna L. Steckelberg Memorial Scholarship in Dietetics and Nutrition, Anna M. Brent Scholarship; Corey Chesley, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, and BKD Accounting Scholarship; Anne Clark, Agricultural Enhancement Fund and the LMIC-R.T., Susie J. and Joe Lewellen Scholarship; Ava Clark, Foundation Scholarship; Taylor Clark, Foundation Scholarship; Sean Clary, Foundation Scholarship; Connor Clements, Fairchild Scholarship; Kyle Coates, Memorial Scholarship; Lauren Cody, Jack H. Davis Scholarship, and Engineering Scholarships Fund; John Colbern, Medallion Scholarship; Emma Cole, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Haley Conway, M. Elisabeth and Edgar E. Coleman Orchestra Chair Award, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, and Marching Pride Scholars; Anna Cooper, Wilma Johnston and James L. Hollis Scholarship for Home Economics, and Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship; Morgan Cormack, Aubrey E. and Jewel L. Bilger Scholarship; Nicholas Crissey, Achievement Award; Brady Crites, Jeanne M. and Edward J. Mulcahy Scholarship, Coonrod Memorial Civil Engineering Scholarship, Bartlett and West Inc. Civil Engineering Scholarship, Walter M. and Alice K. Bellairs Scholarship; Rachel Cross, Memorial Scholarship; Carly Cubbage, Medallion Scholarship; Chase Currier, Memorial Scholarship; Sydney Currier, Memorial Scholarship; Cooper Dahms, Architecture, Planning and Design Dean's Excellence Fund, and Opportunity Scholarship; Rutvik Date, Lilith R. and Randolph F. and Helen I. Gingrich Memorial Scholarship, and William Haak Scholarship Fund; Kayla Day, Kay Meggers-Siemens Corporation Management Scholarship; Cassandra Dean, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, and Lenore Cornwell and Melba Cornwell Budge Orchestra Fellowship; Grant DeFonso, Allison Army ROTC Scholarship, and Office of International Programs Scholarship; Diana Dewsbury, James J. Marstall Memorial Scholarship, and Elizabeth and William Henry Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship in Agriculture; Eleanor Dickens, Foundation Scholarship, The Georgia W. Johnston Memorial Keyboard Scholarship, and Barbara A. Scheer Piano Scholarship; Marilyn Diemer, James J. Marstall Memorial Scholarship, and College of Agriculture Dean's Discretionary Funding Revenue Fund; Tyler Dill, Lester W. Burton Engineering Memorial Scholarship, Fast Enterprises LLC Scholarship in Computer Engineering, Engineering Scholarships Fund, and Richard and Marilee Donaldson Engineering Scholarship; Laura Dillon, Ralph B. Glotzbach MBA Scholarship; Kara Disberger, H.W. Wilkison and Mary Wilkison Scholarship; Brandon Douglas, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Nicholas Dwyer, Leadership Scholarship; Erin Ebeling, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; David Ecklund, Chas Turnipseed Memorial Fund, Engineering Scholarships Fund, and Wildcat Construction Company Inc. Scholarship; Matthew Edmondson, Achievement Award, and James A. Branson Memorial Scholarship; Katelyn Ehrnman, Achievement Award; Matthew Ehrnman, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Anna Emley, Foundation Scholarship; Michael Emley, Foundation Scholarship; Andrea Erickson, Leadership Scholarship; Justin Ewald, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Lauren Ewald, Arvin W. Martin Memorial Scholarship in Architecture; Emily Ewert, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Kylie Fairman, Leadership Scholarship; Emma Faulkner, Miscellaneous Scholarship; Ross Fergerson, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Kellie Flick, Memorial Scholarship; Timothy Fogarty, Foundation Scholarship; Christine Fosnacht, Dane G. Hansen Foundation Scholarship; Justin Foster, Megan E. Taylor Memorial Scholarship, and Joseph C. and Elsie May Fickel Endowment; Ashlyn Fowler, Medallion Scholarship; Bradley Fulk, Pigma Sti Engineering Scholarship, Gilbert A. and Martha Jane Lewis Ferguson Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Shirley and Vernon E. Fetterhoof Scholarship in Electrical Engineering, and Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship; Britli Fuller, Activity Scholarship; Vance Gaffar, Evan Stewart Endowment for the Enrichment of Mathematics, and Memorial Scholarship; Benjamin Garten, Achievement Award; Courtney Gemmill, Activity Scholarship; Brianna George, Medallion Scholarship; Nicholas Gillock, Marion H. Pelton Keyboard Scholarship, and Friends of Kansas State Choirs; Jesse Gilmore, Foundation Scholarship, and The Lewis G. Mickelson Scholarship; Sarah Gittemeier, Foundation Scholarship; Angela Glean, Memorial Scholarship, and Transfer Achievement Award; Ethan Goss, Fairchild Scholarship; Brian Grant, Engineering Scholarships Fund, and Daric M. Miller Memorial Scholarship; Michael Grant, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Brianna Grimm, Leadership Scholarship, and Floyd O. Wolfenbarger Scholarship; Casey Gum, Medallion Scholarship; Brian Hagstrom, NACME Scholarship; Kayla Hales, David R. Earle Memorial Scholarship in Interior Architecture; Eric Hall, Fairchild Scholarship; Sonaya Hamza, Memorial Scholarship; Kendal Hardinger, Activity Scholarship, and Physics Scholarship; Gordon Harton, Kansas Cooperative Dairy Products Association Scholarship, Theta Xi Scholarship, and Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Lauren Hartzell, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Jessica Heppenstall, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Heidi Hilton, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Jennifer Hinshaw, Transfer Achievement Award; Nathaniel Hixon, Mildred E. Cummings Memorial Scholarship, and Robert H. and Jacqueline T. Brewer Memorial Music Scholarship; Spencer Hobson-Gutierrez, Basil and Mary Curnutte Scholarship, and Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Andrea Hopkins, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, and William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; Kristen Hopkins, William and Melissa Harold Memorial Scholarship; Michael Hotujac, Medallion Scholarship; Erin House, von Waaden Investment Management Scholarship; Alyssa Huff, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Stephanie Hughes, Leadership Scholarship; Michael Huston, Medallion Scholarship; Adrian Iliescu, K-State Cheerleading Scholarship; Aubrey Illig, Art Scholarship, and Medallion Scholarship; Grant Jackson, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship, and Vance L. Burch Scholarship; Heather Jackson, Medallion Scholarship; Mary Jackson, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship; Molly Jackson, Leadership Scholarship; Ryan Jackson, Medallion Scholarship; Rebecca Jenkins, First in Class Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship, and Soaring with Eagles Scholarship; Lauren Johannes, Foundation Scholarship; Blake Johns, William Joel Dempsey Memorial Scholarship, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Alexander Johnson, Leadership Scholarship, and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Hannah Johnson, Foundation Scholarship; Kristy Johnson, Activity Scholarship; Mackenzie Johnson, Foundation Scholarship; Mallory Johnson, Achievement Award; Ryan Johnston, Salina Flight Scholarship, and Salina Housing Scholarship; Brian Junge, Activity Scholarship; Michael Kelley, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, Joseph Hajda Student Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Mccaela Kelly, Heritage Award; Erin Kimberling, Putnam Scholarship; Charles King-Hagen, Foundation Scholarship; Andrew Kinskey, Achievement Award; Megan Kirtland, Business Administration Scholarship, Howard Family Scholarship, Douglas E. Hill/Edward Jones College of Business Administration Scholarship, Jaynes Family Scholarship, and K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship; Jonah Klug, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Ryan Knight, Dean's Choice Scholarship, McElliott Family Scholarship, and Soaring with Eagles Scholarship; Paige Kochuyt, Medallion Scholarship; Rachael Kolb, Putnam Scholarship; Jennifer Kongs, Medallion Scholarship; Emily Kornell, Glenn W. and Percy Davis Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Katherine Kraly, Medallion Scholarship; Connor Krause, Duane Wollner Memorial Scholarship Fund for Electrical Engineering, Joe H. and Laura M. Shepek Electrical Engineering Scholarship, and Engineering Scholarships Fund; Riley Kruh, Achievement Award; Victoria Kunkel, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Brandon La Mar, Melvin G. Peterson Memorial Scholarship, John E. Ley Memorial Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering, and Engineering Scholarships Fund; Jeanette LaFreniere, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Ryan Lansdon, Putnam Scholarship; Diane Larson, Telefund Scholarship; Ryan Leonard, Marion H. Pelton Keyboard Scholarship; Ethan Levine, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Marching Pride Scholars, and Bill Oswald Business Scholarship; Blair Lewis, Medallion Scholarship; Angela Livingston, Achievement Award; Janellys Long, Memorial Scholarship, and A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Ryan Luder, J.O. Hamilton Physics Memorial Scholarship, and Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Glenn Luke, Medallion Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Mackenzie Lutz, Leadership Scholarship, and Glen O. and Charlene Schwandt Memorial Scholarship Fund; Samantha Lyman, Student Opportunity Awards: K-State Proud; Devin Magee, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Ashley Maler, A Special President's Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Chad Mancillas, John Deere Multicultural Engineering Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Angelina Mandala, Memorial Scholarship, and Opportunity Scholarship; Charles Martel, R. D. and Mary C. Andersen Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Alan Martens, K-State Marching Band Scholarship; Steven Mason, Engineering Scholarships Fund, and George J. and Alice D. Fiedler Electrical and Computer Engineering Memorial Scholarship; Kayla Mauro, Norman D. and Trella A. Currie Scholarship, and Leadership Scholarship; Austin May, Larry J. Bingham Scholarship, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, and Gasaway Family Scholarship; Kyle Mayer, Jellison Benevolent Society Scholarship, and Medallion Scholarship; Allison McBrien, K-State AVID Scholarship; Bret McCandless, M. Elisabeth and Edgar E. Coleman Orchestra Chair Award, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Anne McClain, Krystal D. Aarstad Scholarship for Educators; Michael McIntire, K-State Cheerleading Scholarship, Ada Swineford Geology Graduate Assistantship, and Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship; Alexander McKean, Activity Scholarship; Rebecca Megee, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, and Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture; Alexandria Mitchell, Memorial Scholarship, and Olive Reed Schafer and Robert T. Schafer Human Ecology Scholarship; Brendan Mitchell, Foundation Scholarship; Corey Monley, Medallion Scholarship; Austin Muchow, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Claire Mullender, K-State Marching Band Scholarship, Vallie Maupin Kirk and Rex Maupin Memorial Music Scholarship, and Marching Pride Scholars; Elizabeth Murphy, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Megan Murray, Office of International Programs Scholarship, Putnam Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, and Raleigh T. and Marlene E. Weaver Scholarship; Stephanie Mylin, Medallion Scholarship; Connor Navrude, R.E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship, and Fye Scholarship Fund; Jonathan Nebel, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Laura Negley, Memorial Scholarship; Chelsea Neumann, Isobel and Dale Smith Chemistry Scholarship; Jacob New, Leo Diehl Dairy Scholarship, John and Darlene DeMott Agriculture Scholarship, and David and Ruth Martin Farmhouse Fraternity Scholarship; Samuel Nicol, Medallion Scholarship; Quinton Nicolace, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Drew Nuckolls, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Rebekah Nyman, Barbara C. Blatz Scholarship, and Foundation Scholarship; Patrick O'Connor, Gordon and Joyce Goering Engineering Scholarship; Alexandra Oliver, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Michael Orpin, Educational Opportunity Fund, and Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Natalie Otto, Fairchild Scholarship; Jacob Paperi, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Laura Parker, Achievement Award; Sarah Pavlu, George L. Dickey Industrial Engineering Memorial Scholarship, and Joseph and Elizabeth Barton-Dobenin International Exchange Scholarship; Sarah Pavlu, Gene and Doris Grosh Industrial Engineering Scholarship, Engineering Scholarships Fund, Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship, and Stephen and Karen Clegg Engineering Scholarship; Alicia Pellen, Activity Scholarship; Kristen Peters, Activity Scholarship; Carl Peterson, Engineering Scholarships Fund, Beavers Heavy Construction Scholarship, and E.C. Lindly Scholarship for Engineering Students; Stephanie Peterson, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, and Leadership Scholarship; Rachael Plotas, Medallion Scholarship; Elise Poehling, Eugenia Fairman McNall Award Fund; Kathleen Pommerenke, Timothy R. Donoghue Graduate Scholarship; Amelia Ponchur, Achievement Award; Krista Poore, Ted and Helene Varney Business Administration Award; Ella Popova, Foundation Scholarship, and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; David Porter, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Joshua Posz, Achievement Award; Hannah Powell, Kansas State University Blue Key Chapter Scholarship, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, and Margaret E. Beeson Scholarship in Modern Languages; Kelly Pyle, David and Eileen McPherson Simmons Architecture and Design Scholarship, and Architecture and Design Scholarship Fund; Eden Randolph, Fairchild Scholarship; Aniruddha Rao, James T. Jackson Memorial Scholarship, and Capitol Federal Scholarship; Lauren Reardon, Achievement Award, and Art Scholarship; Jerrod Reddick, Grant Thornton Excellence in Accounting Scholarship, Clayton R. Rock Memorial Scholarship, and Verlyn D. Richards Scholarship; Nicole Reddick, Achievement Award; Sarah Rees, I. E. Thorson Scholarship; Brandon Reigel, Frank W. Kaul Mechanical Engineering Leadership; Robert Reilly, Walter M. and Alice K. Bellairs Scholarship, Engineering Scholarships Fund, Kansas State University Blue Key Chapter Scholarship, and Civil Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Austin Reinhardt, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Carrie Remillard, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Luke Reynolds, Dr. Charles E. Wilson Jr. Engineering Excellence; Kyle Rieger, Putnam Scholarship; Samantha Riehl, Capitol Federal Scholarship, ConocoPhillips Excellence in Business Ethics, ConocoPhillips Spirit Scholars Award Fund, and Memorial Scholarship; Kevin Robben, Physics Scholarship, and Herbert C. Moser Scholarship; Jeremy Roberts, Joseph and Elizabeth Barton-Dobenin International Exchange Scholarship, Global Education Initiative, Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund, Catherine Joyce Memorial Scholarship, and Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Jordan Rogers, Aubrey E. and Jewel L. Bilger Scholarship; Matthew Roselli, Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Carl Rosenwald, Medallion Scholarship; Maria Ross, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Zachary Ross, Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Russo, Leadership Scholarship; Matthew Salter, Fairchild Scholarship, and Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Haley Sandberg, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Kyle Schieber, Medallion Scholarship; Meredith Schmidt, Foundation Scholarship; Kent Schmidtberger, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Joshua Schmitt, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Chandler Schoen, Grace Dickman King Memorial Scholarship; Andrea Schwarz, Memorial Scholarship, and Claude and Lucellustine Wilson Minority Engineering Scholarship; Mary Shadwick, The Eva Lyman Memorial Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Madison Shelley, Activity Scholarship; Kindall Shenefield, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Cody Shrum, Transfer Honors Scholarship; Eric Sieck, Medallion Scholarship; Andrea Sisk, Mildred E. Suellentrop Scholarship in Human Ecology; Jonathan Slaney, Leadership Scholarship; Koby Slaven, Medallion Scholarship; Tanner Slead, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, and George Earl Adams Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Justin Smith, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Kensey Smith, College of Education Alumni Scholarship; Rachel Smith, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Spencer Smith, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, A.N. and Ethelyn Oser Scholarship, and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Turner Smith, Medallion Scholarship; Hannah Sojka, Medallion Scholarship; Kelsey Soukup, Katherine G. Malone and Janet B. Hollis Leadership Scholarship, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Margaret Spangler, K-State Music Guild, and Gordon and Joyce Goering Engineering Scholarship; Matthew Spaniol, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship, and GLMV Architecture Scholarship; Jason Spengel, John M. Cranor Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Shanna Stewart, Kansas Beta Chapter of Pi Beta Phi Scholarship, and Essie B. Schneider Memorial Scholarship; Alyssa Stillwell, Foundation Scholarship; Anne Stollsteimer, Housing Leadership Award, and Leadership Scholarship,Office of International Programs Scholarship, A.N. and Ethelyn Oser Scholarship; Elizabeth Stubenhofer, Foundation Scholarship, and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Dana Stumpff, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Emily Sutton, Paul Weigel Foundation Scholarship, and Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Margaret Swagerty, College of Education Alumni Scholarship, and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Andrew Sweeney, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, and Marion H. Pelton Keyboard Scholarship; Alexander Taylor, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Joseph Tinker, Putnam Scholarship; Natalie Truman, Warren and Mary Lynn Staley Engineering Excellence Scholarship; Halley Urich, Achievement Award; Blake Vanlandingham, Kyle Glenn and Keith Ernest Smith Memorial Scholarship, and Engineering Scholarships Fund; Paul VanLandingham, Putnam Scholarship; Megan Varhola, Achievement Award; Jayme Vehlewald, C. Clyde Jones Graduate Scholarship in Business Administration; Christopher Waggoner, Richard E. Fagerberg Alpha Tau Omega Worthy Marshal Scholarship, and Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Felicia Walker, Memorial Scholarship; Laura Walker, Anna Tessie Agan Memorial Scholarship, and Maxine Roper Young Family Studies Scholarship; Thomas Ward, Leadership Scholarship, and Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship; Graham Weaver, Robert D. Linder History Scholarship; Jane Webb, Medallion Scholarship; Stanton Weber, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Leadership Scholarship, and Theta Xi Scholarship; Cody Weems, Putnam Scholarship; Jaime Welsh, John H. Tietze Scholarship; Daniel Wheeler, Foundation Scholarship; Emily Wheeler, Foundation Scholarship, and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Erin White, Nancy Twiss Scholarship, and Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship; Stephanie Wilborn, Merrill E. Blackman Construction Science Scholarship, Commercial Mechanical Inc. Construction Science Scholarship, Robin Sawyer Scholarship in Construction Science, Turner Construction Diversity Scholarship, and Perry C. and Virginia H. Peine Construction Science Scholarship; Hayden Wilson, Putnam Scholarship; Brian Witt, Foundation Scholarship; Jackie Wong, Memorial Scholarship, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Wong, Educational Opportunity Fund, and Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Marcus Woods, K-State AVID Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Chase Woofter, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; David Zeiger, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship

Prairie Village: Marlena Birkel, Wanda Bates Biochemistry Undergraduate Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, and Opportunity Scholarship; Katie Carlsen, Baeten Farm Scholarship, and Fairchild Scholarship; Madelyn Collins, Leadership Scholarship; McNeil Dolliver, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Soaring with Eagles Scholarship, and Ted and Helene Varney Business Administration Award; Mary Donnelly, Achievement Award; Henry Falk, Medallion Scholarship; Ann Hartman, College of Agriculture Dean's Discretionary Funding Revenue Fund; Cory Jennett, Crosby Family Education Scholarship, and Transfer Achievement Award; Kevin Kleine, Engineering Scholarships Fund, Larry and Holly Engelken Electrical Engineering Scholarship, and Donald Gemaehlich Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Joseph Kucera, Foundation Scholarship; Ashley Lemos, Memorial Scholarship; Mary Madden, Foundation Scholarship; Thomas McGowan, Charles E. Billingsley Accounting Scholarship; Abigail McNitt, Fairchild Scholarship; John Opsahl, Charles A. Stryker Memorial Engineering Scholarship, Stephen C. Redding Scholarships I and II, and Marcus J. Suellentrop Scholarship in Engineering; Maureen Orth, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; John Petterson, Thelma Wolfersperger Holliday Scholarship, Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Madeline Sanders, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, and Hartman Family Scholarship; Gabrielle Vandergriff, Activity Scholarship

Shawnee: Louis Aguilar, Memorial Scholarship, Salina Flight Scholarship, and Salina Housing Scholarship; Kathleen Allin, K-State Transfer Academic Award; Caleb Amundson, Foundation Scholarship; Jill Applegate, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Cale Armstrong, S.H. Brockway Memorial Scholarship, William R. and Mila Kimel Engineering Scholarship, and Francis D. Wagner Memorial Scholarship; Abigail Atchison, Foundation Scholarship, and Lacy Family Scholarship in Business; William Baldwin, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Brandon Bienhoff, Achievement Award; Beatriz Boyles, Memorial Scholarship; Christopher Bradley, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship; Grant Brady, George H. Larson Scholarship; Courtney Brownlee, Foundation Scholarship; Michael Butko, Edmond R. Jr. and Janice D. Murray Engineering Scholarship, Engineering Scholarships Fund, and Dean O. and Lavon Morton Engineering Scholarship; Kevin Cale, ConocoPhillips Excellence in Business Ethics, KPMG Peat Marwick Accounting Fund, and Dennis and Sally von Waaden Business Scholarship; Claire Carlson, Lawrence H. Erpelding Scholarship, Samuel E. Weeks Memorial Scholarship, and Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Anne Castaneda, Memorial Scholarship, and Sprint Business Scholarship Fund; Canaan Coker, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Grant Collison, Foundation Scholarship; Margaret Crabtree, Leadership Scholarship; Whitney Crow, Activity Scholarship; Elizabeth Demars, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, and Donna and Charles Bright Elementary Education Scholarship; Natalie DiDio, Heritage Award; Wade Drouillard, Leadership Scholarship; Jacob Dugan, Activity Scholarship; Blake Evans, Foundation Scholarship, and Laverne Noyes Scholarship; Nicholas Feighner, Transfer Achievement Award; Mallory Fleenor, Medallion Scholarship; Connor Foley, Foundation Scholarship; Kaitlin Foley, Ray Davis Enrichment Fund, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Richard and Joyce Brown International Travel Award, Mike and Becky Goss International Program/Study Abroad Scholarship, and Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Gadwood, Medallion Scholarship; Sara Gasser, Susan S. Larson Memorial Scholarship, Mary Grace Hanson Scholarship, and Ruth Hoeflin Home Economics Scholarship; Jacquelyn Gehrt, Leadership Scholarship; Keith Gloe, Foundation Scholarship; Phillip Gomez, Douglas E. Hill/Edward Jones College of Business Administration Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship, and Wayne C. Rohrer Scholarship; Ariana Guerin, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Madeline Haas, R.E. "Gene" and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship, BKD Accounting Scholarship, and Barbe Family Scholarship; Neil Haas, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, and Foundation Scholarship; Logan Harrold, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Johnny Herrera, Memorial Scholarship, and Opportunity Scholarship; Abby Hill, Achievement Award; Abigail Hoelting, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, and Foundation Scholarship; Nolan Howlett, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Joseph Hund, Robert Phillips Fosmire Memorial Scholarship, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship, and Bedford Magnus Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Kirsten Hyde, Marion H. Pelton Keyboard Scholarship, and K-State Music Guild; Mark Joerling, Gasaway Family Scholarship; Emily Johnson, Foundation Scholarship, and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Brian Justice, Medallion Scholarship; Kristina Keehn, Leadership Scholarship, and Physics Scholarship; Megan Kelley, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Jacob Kelly-Salo, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Andrea Kieffer, KSU Foundation Scholarship Fund, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship, and Hollis-McCloskey Scholarship; Lauren Kimbell, Golda M. Crawford Scholarship, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Krista King, Memorial Scholarship, and Marion H. Pelton Keyboard Scholarship; Angela Larson, Achievement Award, and Proud to be a Wildcat Scholarship; Jessica Leichter, Foundation Scholarship; Cassandra Linville, Foundation Scholarship, and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Adam Lo, Memorial Scholarship; Sydney Love, Leadership Scholarship; William Male, Medallion Scholarship; McKenzie Martel, Achievement Award, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship; Shelbie Martel, Agricultural Enhancement Fund; Caleb Marvin, Engineering Scholarships Fund, and Tointon Family Scholarship; Matthew Maynard, Medallion Scholarship; Brendan McCluskey, Ira H. Graham Memorial Scholarship, and Medallion Scholarship; Kyle McGahee, Engineering Scholarships Fund, and Donald R. Hummels Memorial Scholarship; Kaitlyn McNally, Leadership Scholarship; Kelsey Meyer, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Nicholas Meyer, Thomas and Jessie E. Page Memorial Scholarship in Milling Technology; Daniel Miller, Fairchild Scholarship; Amanda Morgan, Fairchild Scholarship; Jacob Morgan, Dr. Duane L. and Virginia Eddy Barney Scholarship; Katie Mulich, Achievement Award; Brett Murry, Joseph and Elizabeth Barton-Dobenin International Exchange Scholarship, and Global Education Initiative; Elizabeth Nelson, Marian W. 'Dolly' Hardman Endowment, Leadership Scholarship, and Salina Housing Scholarship; Alexandria Nepote, Medallion Scholarship; Karl Netemeyer, Lacy Family Scholarship in Business, and Medallion Scholarship; Rachel Nyhart, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Medallion Scholarship, and Opportunity Scholarship; Mason Oberheu, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, and Foundation Scholarship; Justice Oehlert, Putnam Scholarship, and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Lisa Owsley, Leadership Scholarship, and W. E. Long Scholarship; SSarah Pennington, Leadership Scholarship; Jennifer Pinkelman, Max M. Polk Scholarship, Stuart Leighty Business Scholarship, and Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship; Logan Pyle, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Micke Ramirez, Agricultural Enhancement Fund, and Memorial Scholarship; Leah Rettig, Foundation Scholarship, and John W. and Hazel M. Jenner Scholarship; Aaron Robertson, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Alyne Roemerman, Putnam Scholarship; Emelie Rogers, Activity Scholarship; Megan Rooney, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Robert Satterwhite, Foundation Scholarship; Robert Schnefke, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, and Leadership Scholarship; Nathaniel Sheahan, Medallion Scholarship; Lauren Shurley, Leadership Scholarship; Amber Smith, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Mikaela Stockman, Activity Scholarship, and A.N. and Ethelyn Oser Scholarship; Nicholas Strecker, Activity Scholarship; Jamie Teixeira, Medallion Scholarship; Andrew Tenbrink, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Kendall Tompkins, Medallion Scholarship; Brennan Trupka, John Brooks and Ida Bernice Slaughter Engineering Opportunity Fund; Dylan Veatch, Transfer Achievement Award; Andrew Waldman, Rathbone Scholarship Fund; Julia Wallis, Ruth Chittenden Cozine Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, and L.O. Townley Family Scholarship; Austin Walter, Hollis and Miller Group Scholarship, Architecture and Design Scholarship Fund, and Paul Weigel Foundation Scholarship; Ian Waters, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Robert Weber, Travis Alan Gracey Acacia Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, and Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Ryan Welker, Levi E. and Hazel Zimmerman Milling Scholarship; Erika Wheeler, Accounting Scholarship Fund, Payless ShoeSource Junior-Senior Scholarship, KSU Foundation Scholarship In Business Administration, Stuart Leighty Business Scholarship, and Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship; Kelsey White, Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Jeffrey Wilson, Marvin D. Severtson Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering, Gilbert A. and Martha Jane Lewis Ferguson Electrical Engineering Scholarship, and Roy A. and Elnora Seaton Memorial Scholarship; Jake Wodtke, Achievement Award; Joseph Yates, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship

Spring Hill: Daniel Buyanovsky, Fairchild Scholarship, and Memorial Scholarship; Taylor Harrison, Achievement Award, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, and Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship; Sarah Henkle, First in Class Scholarship, and Medallion Scholarship; Kristen Murry, Medallion Scholarship, and Gerald and Zelma Miller Grain Science Memorial Fund

Stilwell: Nicole Baith, Leadership Scholarship; Zach Boal, Janet Sprang Ayres and Jack Ayres Student Alumni Board Leadership Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund, K-State Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Chaney Courtney, H.E. Mathy Geology Endowment; Nathan Ellis, Foundation Scholarship; Madison Grier, Foundation Scholarship; Montana Grier, Ralph and Dora Rogers Memorial Scholarship; Jenae Hicklin, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship, and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Carrie Keck, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Tucker Kennedy, Medallion Scholarship; Madeline McMillen, Activity Scholarship; Payton Meyer, K-State AVID Scholarship; Joseph Montague, Activity Scholarship; Alex Newell, Joseph C. and Elsie May Fickel Endowment; Hannah Rodlund, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Baili Rottinghaus, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Ryan Skaggs, John Brooks and Ida Bernice Slaughter Engineering Opportunity Fund; Ian Speer, Medallion Scholarship; Leiming Tang, J.S. Hughes Memorial Scholarship, Biochemistry Fund, and Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence

Westwood: Spencer Low, Arts and Sciences Fund for Excellence; Nathan Ross, Leadership Scholarship; Lois Wetzel, Transfer Leadership Scholarship