Skip to the content

Kansas State University

 

 

facebook

Join us on facebook

 

Check out K-State on YouTube

 

News Services
Kansas State University
128 Dole Hall
Manhattan, KS 66506
785-532-2535
media@k-state.edu
Information provided by K-State News Services may be reproduced without permission. The marks and names of Kansas State University are protected trademarks and may not be used in any commercial or private endeavor without the approval of the university.

News release prepared by: Julie Fosberg, 785-532-2535, media@k-state.edu
Note to editors: This list includes only the names of students who have received scholarships that total $1,000 or more. Recipients are listed by county and hometown. The complete scholarship list also is available at our website, http://www.k-state.edu/media.

Wednesday, Dec. 8, 2010

K-STATE STUDENTS EARN SCHOLARSHIPS FOR 2010-2011

MANHATTAN -- More than 8,500 Kansas State University students have been awarded academic scholarships for the 2010-2011 school year. In all, K-State students have received more than $16 million in scholarships.

Most of the scholarships are made possible through donations and gifts to the Kansas State University Foundation.

Information on K-State student financial assistance is available at http://www.k-state.edu/sfa.

K-State students receiving scholarships totaling more than $1,000 include:

 

KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY 2010-2011 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

Jackson County

Delia: Ryan Anthony Kerwin, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship

Holton: Zachary Lee Bowser, Leadership Scholarship; Micah Robert Harman, Activity Scholarship; Lauren Jo Hower, Achievement Award; Mollie Katherine Nelson, Denison State Bank Scholarship, Elizabeth May Galloway Scholarship in Home Economics; Annie Nicole Patterson, Agriculture Enhancement, First in Class Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Lyndee Mae Patterson, Genny and Lowell Brandner Scholarship, J. Howard Birkbeck Family Scholarship, and Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship

Hoyt: Mason Drew Grittman, Dean's Choice Scholarship, Engineering Scholarship, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship, John W. Baughman II Memorial Scholarship and Nancy Landon Kassebaum Scholarship; Brandi Lynn Johnston, Activity Scholarship, Clyde E. Minner Scholarship and Robert K. and Dale J. Weary Scholarship

Soldier: Jeremy Lynn Holliday, Agriculture Enhancement and Leadership Scholarship

 

Jefferson County

Grantville: Jonathan C. Varner, 'Red' Web Sproul Memorial Scholarship, Edward L. Wilson Civil Engineering Scholarship, Engineering Scholarship, Kevin and Dianne Honomichl Civil Engineering Scholarship; Katherine Dawn Volle, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund

Mclouth: Jarrod Brett Bechard, Arts and Sciences Excellence, Biochemistry Fund, David Tim Havley Department of Biochemistry Discretionary Fund; Roger Carlton Keyes, Engineering Scholarship; Ashlee Renae McClelland, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Taylor Louise Rush, Achievement Award; Katlin Angela Walbridge, Achievement Award, KSU Alumni Association Scholarship

Meriden: Ivey Leeann Bruton, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Rose Martin, Engineering Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Austin Joseph Narverud, Engineering Scholarship; Jenna Nicole Petesch, The Producers and Texas Livestock Marketing Association of Kansas City Student Scholarship and Enrichment Fund; BriA'nna Lynne Ploude, Achievement Award; Devan Albert Edwin Zwygart, Achievement Award, First in Class Scholarship

Nortonville: Trevor Thomas Lutz, Foundation Scholarship

Oskaloosa: Rachel Cunningham, Arts and Sciences Excellence and Fred M. Parris Memorial Scholarship in Journalism; Brian Eric Henry, Engineering Scholarship and President's Scholarship; Audrey Elizabeth Metzger, Activity Scholarship; Rebecca Clare O'Brien, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry and Dr. L.A. Rumsey Scholarship; Allyson Nicole Ottensmeier, Achievement Award and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Chelsie Jo Shackelford, Activity Scholarship and Agriculture Enhancement; Audrey Leigh Trowbridge, Activity Scholarship

Ozawkie: Nicholas Wade Briney, Phi Theta Kappa Transfer Scholarship; Austin Alan Lee, Dean's Choice Scholarship and The Riley Management Scholarship; Ashley Diane Myers, The Vera M. Ellithorpe Scholarship in Architecture and Design; Daniel Nottingham, Borck Leadership Scholars and Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund

Perry: Emma Lee Gantz, Activity Scholarship, Agriculture Enhancement and George E. Mickelson Scholarship

Valley Falls: Beth Anne Brickell, Activity Scholarship; Derek Martin Brown, Dean A. and Jane Dillon Electrical Engineering Scholarship, Engineering Scholarship, Royce Gerald Kloeffler Memorial Scholarship in Electrical Engineering, Derek Martin Brown, W.W. Koepsel Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering; Justin Tyler Erhart, Activity Scholarship; Hayden Allen Minor, Leadership Scholarship; Justin Thomas Sales, Achievement Award, Agriculture Enhancement and First in Class Scholarship

Winchester: Matthew Stephen Finley, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; John Hensleigh, Catherine Joyce Memorial Scholarship and Global Education Initiative Scholarship

 

Jewell County

Burr Oak: Nathaniel Elliot Gardner, Engineering Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship

Esbon: Tanner William Peroutek, Dane Hansen Foundation Scholarship

Jewell: Ali Nicole Wilson, Achievement Award and Intermill Family Scholarship

Mankato: Kylene Marie Cosand, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Breanna Paige Webb, Activity Scholarship

Randall: Sierra Leigh-Anne Larson, Activity Scholarship and Robert and Florence Nulty Scholarship

Webber: Allison Nicole Kintigh, Foundation Scholarship

 

Johnson County

De Soto: Tamara May McFarland, Activity Scholarship; Foster Ryan Moore, Fairchild Scholarship; Derek Sommer, Phi Theta Kappa Transfer Scholarship; Samuel Lewis Wilcox, Arts and Sciences Excellence and Department of Philosophy Scholarships

Edgerton: Kelsey Anna Kreiser, Achievement Award; Kirsten Aimee Salyer, College of Education Scholarship and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Jaime Lynn Welsh, Charles Frederick Moggie Scholarship in Accounting, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Deloitte-Touche Accounting Scholarship

Fairway: Margaret Ann Howland, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Megan Kathleen Mack, Fairchild Scholarship; Courtney Grace Pennington, The Kansas State University Education Scholarship Campaign; Michael Anthony Perbeck, ConAgra Foundation Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Julianne Marie Perrini, Leadership Scholarship

Gardner: Ashley Nicole Atwell, Arts and Sciences Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Kansas State University Foundation Arts and Sciences Scholarship Campaign; Stephanie Kae Brady, Activity Scholarship; Lydia Jean Clark-Hargreaves, Foundation Scholarship; Teresa Elaine Drovetta, Achievement Award; Brandon Michael Evans, Agriculture Enhancement and Medallion Scholarship; Blair Elise Johnson, Arts and Sciences Excellence; Quincey Johnson, Engineering Scholarship and Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Cameron Lewis Mcguire, Caravan Ingredients Scholarship, Levi E. and Hazel Zimmerman Milling Scholarship and Wicks Civic Leadership Scholarship; Maurice AM Ndambuki, Memorial Scholarship; Shelby Denae Nelson, Achievement Award; Drew Allen Rhodes, Dean's Choice Scholarship; Breanne Michelle Rushing, Phi Theta Kappa Transfer Scholarship; Ariel Elise Kumari Sinha, Arts and Sciences Excellence, Ernest R. Woodward Memorial Journalism Fund, Mark A. Chapman Scholars Program and Memorial Scholarship; Michelle Renae Thomas, KSU Dance Scholarship; Kyle Alexander Tomlinson, Transfer Scholarship; Kyle Wait, Ag Dean Scholarship Hunt

Leawood: Alyssa Marie Adamany, Leadership Scholarship; Ayracon Valanova Almaraz, Engineering Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Kathleen Marie Atteberry, Kile Endowed Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Mikayla Bexten, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Patricia Lee Brady, Donald J. and Irma J. Fallon Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Medallion Scholarship; Sarika Natasha Brinkman, Activity Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Zachary Christian Brown, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Jeffrey David Bryant, Arts and Sciences Excellence and The Walter S. Jones Scholarship Fund; Curtis Allen Bryant, Benjamin W. and Lillie M. Johnson Lafene Lambda Chi Alpha Scholarship, Engineering Scholarship and Lambda Chi Alpha Brotherhood and Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Scholarship; Nina Marie Chilen, Fairchild Scholarship; Katherine Leigh Clark, Capitol Federal Scholarship and J. Griffith Chitty Scholarship; Heather Elissa Gordon, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Samuel Haugland, A.B. Cardwell Fund, Arts and Sciences Excellence, Dr. Loretta Johnson Undergraduate Scholarship in the Sciences, Engineering Scholarship and The Ronald Dee Parks Memorial Scholarship; Calvin James Heinz, James T. Jackson Memorial Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship and Robert F. Hagans Business Scholarship; Courtney Held, Anna L. Steckelberg Memorial Scholarship in Dietetics and Nutrition, Human Ecology Telefund Fund, Sarah and Shane Lanning Scholarship in Human Ecology and Professor Helen Hostetter Human Ecology Writing Award; Cassie Elizabeth Hernandez, H.G. and Carol M. Mangelsdorf Scholarship Fund, Jack and Hilda Dunlap Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Andrea Christine Hiesberger, College of Education Scholarship; Dylan D Howes, Fairchild Scholarship; Anne Rebecca Hundley, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Christopher Walter Iszory, Engineering Scholarship and Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Stephanie Michelle Iszory, Activity Scholarship; Katherine Elizabeth Kane, Achievement Award; Samantha Jo Kellerman, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund;Samantha Jo Kellerman, Opportunity Scholarship; Kathryn Kline, Activity Scholarship; Diana E Klote, The Secondary Education Scholarship; Nathaniel Lane, Conocophillips Spirit Scholarship; Shelby Langtry, Agriculture Enhancement and Fairchild Scholarship; Kaitlin Long, Foundation Scholarship; Brandon Mais, Engineering Scholarship and The Patricia Jordan Buckwell Music Education Scholarship; Matthew McHenry, Business Administration Scholarship, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Deloitte-Touche Accounting Scholarship; Sarah Elizabeth Miller, Arts and Sciences Excellence; Shawn Ross Miller, Dean's Choice Scholarship; Elisa Mary Navickas, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Rachael Morgana Neihart, Human Ecology Telefund Fund and Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship; Laura Kathleen Nigro, Dean's Choice Scholarship; Christopher Lee Peters, Fairchild Scholarship; Vincent Michael Pianalto, Elmo Young Architectural Engineering Scholarship, Henderson Engineers, Inc. Scholarship, Max E. Foote Scholarship and Tointon Family Scholarship; Alexander Steven Pint, Alpha C and Esther Latzke Scholarship and Engineering Scholarship; Kelby Lorraine Polfer, Joseph H. Jones Scholarship and Grace S. McCoy Scholarship; Natalie Jefferson Rauth, Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications and SGA Leadership Scholarship; Kyle Barenkamp Roberson, Activity Scholarship, Salina Scholarship-Flight, Salina Scholarship-Housing and Salina Scholarship-Tuition; Cameron George Robles, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Anthony Joseph Smith, Transfer Scholarship; Meredith Emily Smith, Transfer Scholarship; Andi Kay Strutz, Arts and Sciences Excellence; Rebecca Marie Sullivan, Ronald P. Cooper Scholarship and Wilma Johnston and James L. Hollis Scholarship; Madison Anne Thorp, Activity Scholarship; Emily Nicole Tummons, Engineering Scholarship; Andrew Joseph Vogliardo, Activity Scholarship; Richard Joseph Walter, Medallion Scholarship; Amy Catherine Wellford, Activity Scholarship; Emily Wilson, Medallion Scholarship

Lenexa: Brenton David Adams, Engineering Scholarship; Sarah Nicole Adams, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Brenton David Adams, Max E. Foote Scholarship and Purdy-McGuire, Inc Architectural Engineering Scholarship; Charles Huson Allen, Engineering Scholarship and Kent Leslie Memorial Scholarship; Frederick Clarence Amstutz, Fairchild Scholarship; Lauren Marie Anderson, Arts and Sciences Excellence; Kristyn Michelle Assmann, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Breanna Michelle Axe, M. Louisa Ziller Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics; Alex Michael Beemer, Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and John W. Baughman II Memorial Scholarship; Alyssa Marie Bellinder, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Jenna Leigh Bellinder, Essie B. Schneider Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Benjamin Bellinder, Exxon Engineering Scholarship; Anne Elizabeth Beyer, Engineering Scholarship and Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; David Allen Biggs, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; David Blank, Francis Wendell Beichley Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Tricia Anne Brensing, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Katherine Theresa Brophy, Achievement Award; Jennifer Louise Buckner, Fairchild Scholarship; Alexander Garrett Burnett, Engineering Scholarship, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Gordon Voss Busing, Leadership Scholarship; Daniel Kelley Carlson, Achievement Award and Hile Rannells Scholarship for Agronomy; Courtney Lee Chavey, Dean's Choice Scholarship and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Brayan E Cisneros, Memorial Scholarship and William Haak Scholarship Fund; Nicholas John Clow, Allied-Signal Scholarship, Engineering Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Andrew Gibson Cockrum, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Engineering Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; David James Colmer, Rudolph and Sletten, Inc. Construction Science Scholarship; Joshua David Colvin, Kyle Glenn and Keith Ernest Smith Memorial Scholarship and Rathbone Scholarship; Travis Lorenzo Cornolo, ConocoPhillips - Mechanical Engineering Scholarship, Engineering Scholarship, Foster A. Hinshaw Memorial Scholarship, Jay C. and Dorothy B. Marshall Human Ecology Scholarship and Marlin Breer Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Ryan Micheal Crosser, Leadership Scholarship; Landon Cole Davis, Activity Scholarship; John Doran, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship; Allison Ann Dorau, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Jacob Nathaniel Edwards, Engineering Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Derek Dale Feist, Leadership Scholarship; Sarah Elizabeth Feldkamp, Transfer Scholarship; Brian H Godsey, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Veterinary Medicine Scholarship; Kaley Anne Hagemann, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Michael Hare, Bruce E. Roberts Scholarship and Kenneth and Maria Rector Endowed Scholarship; Karmen Elise Harris, Memorial Scholarship and NACME Scholarships; Jessica Heller, Dean's Choice Scholarship; Andrew John Henderson, Arts and Sciences Excellence; Brendon Hockla, Allied-Signal Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Jennifer Renee Howard, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; David Joseph Howell, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Ryan Andrew Huff, Wesley A. Zellner Memorial Scholarship; Rachael Louise Jensen, Payless ShoeSource Freshman-Sophomore Scholarship and Robert F. Hagans Business Scholarship; Kirsten Rose Johnson, Activity Scholarship; Hannah Elizabeth Johnson, M. Dale and Janet Hawley Scholarship and Lecture Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Justin William Keller, Leadership Scholarship; Elizabeth Ann Kelly, Agriculture Enhancement and Foundation Scholarship; Charles Kelly, Leadership Scholarship; Blair Nicole Konczal, Achievement Award; Amber Nicole Laudick, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Lee R. Blank Scholarship; Kristi Leonard, Phi Theta Kappa Transfer Scholarship; Michelle Alexis Lewandowski, Activity Scholarship; James E Lohkamp, Engineering Scholarship; Joseph Anthony Lohkamp, Engineering Scholarship; Jessica Nicole Long, Joseph C. and Elsie May Fickel Endowment; William Tyler Mann, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Benjamin Wade Marshall, Arts and Sciences Excellence and Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Hillary LeeAnn Martin, Agriculture Enhancement and Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Amy Louise Mccue, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Christopher Robert Mehrer, Engineering Scholarship; Olivia Anne Meyer, College of Agriculture Dean's Discretionary Fund, Elva M. Bledsoe Memorial Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Mary Bettina Moncayo, Ernest L. and Hettie C. Lahr Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Lucas Montgomery-Soares, Medallion Scholarship; Daniel Scott Mulder, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship; Daniel James Neely, Agriculture Enhancement, J. Griffith Chitty Scholarship and M. Hal and Janice J Taylor Agriculture Scholarship; Kyle Joseph Neely, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Dorothy J. Paramore Memorial Scholarship, Engineering Scholarship, Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund, John W. Baughman II Memorial Scholarship and Serpan Family Engineering Scholarship; Monica Ann Nelson, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Abby N Norman, Merle R. Siegele Memorial Scholarship; Megan Malee Patchen, Mary J. Herthel Scholarship; Devon Thomas Peel, Activity Scholarship; Devin Lennon Picht, Medallion Scholarship; Stacey Marie Pugh, Ernest L. and Lou R. Adams Scholarship Fund in Agriculture; Emily Margaret Relph, Agriculture Enhancement, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship and Koch Nitrogen Company Agriculture Economics Scholarship; Bethany Pearl Rodriguez, Memorial Scholarship and Ray L. and Grace Currin Smith Scholarship; Matthew James Ryan, Achievement Award; Emily Elizabeth Schnell, Elmer D. McCollum Scholarship, Engineering Scholarship and Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Justin Stuart Scott, Arts and Sciences Excellence and Foundation Scholarship; Alexander James Severance, Opportunity Scholarship and Russell E. Serles Scholarship; Sydney Ann Sewell, Activity Scholarship, KSU Alumni Association Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Adam David Specht, Hobart C. Brady Scholarship, R. E. 'Gene' and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship and Verlyn D. Richards Scholarship; Megan Christine Spradlin, Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Nicole Stamm, Esther P. Hogle Scholarship; Kylie Nicole Stanley, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Christina Marie Strauss, Achievement Award; Adam M Summers, Arts and Sciences Excellence and Leo E. Hudiburg Scholarship; Gregory Harrison Tanquary, Human Ecology Telefund Fund, Ito Family Scholarship and Kinesiology Scholarship; Benjamin Aiden Taylor, KSU Marching Band Scholarship and Music Advisory Council; Bleu Louis Teague, Activity Scholarship; Ian Michael Tolson, Business Administration Scholarship, James R. and Sharon N. Coffman Endowed Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship, Ohio Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship and Vance L. Burch Scholarship; Olivia Anne Tolson, Kansas State Sports Car Club, Memorial Scholarship and Russell E. Serles Scholarship; Erin Jane Toughey, Megan Elizabeth Taylor Memorial Scholarship in Modern Languages; Mackenzie Christine Turner, Foundation Scholarship; Caitlyn Ann Vohs, Medallion Scholarship; Taylor Brianne Voss, Eva B. Potter Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics; Megan Walkowiak, Milton Z. Pelischek Scholarship and Phi Theta Kappa Scholarship; Anne Elizabeth Wicoff, Arts and Sciences Excellence and Marion H. Pelton Keyboard Scholarship; Keenya Williams, Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Ellis Witter, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Cody Michael Yost, Engineering Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Brian Matthew Zinke, Arts and Sciences Excellence

Merriam: Jesus Garcia, Memorial Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship;
Victoria E Loza, Memorial Scholarship and Wilma Johnston and James L. Hollis Scholarship for Home Economics; Jonathan Wesley Phillips, Boeing Scholarship, Engineering Scholarship, Lawrence M. Vanderwilt Memorial Scholarship, Richard D. Teichgraeber Electrical Engineering Scholarship and The Rod Funk Memorial Band Scholarship

Mission: Jillian Mary Beyer, Anna and George Morton Home Economics Centennial Scholarships; Aimee Elizabeth Busch, Achievement Award; Jennifer Elyse Gregory, Elmer D. McCollum Scholarship and Engineering Scholarship

Mission Hills: Betty Jean Curran, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship; Jason Thomas Schulte, Keith L. Olson Business Administration Scholarship and Wilma Johnston and Jean Hollis Modern Language Scholarship

Olathe: Cassandra Afton Ahrens, Achievement Award; Jacob Devries Allan, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Ariel Ufuoma Anib, Chester E. Peters Scholarship for Student Development, Cool Cat Initiative, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Lail Geng Ariath, K-State AVID Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Chad A Bacon, David and Tamara Douglass Mechanical and Nuclear Engineering Scholarship, Engineering Scholarship and Rhein Benninghoven Memorial Scholarship in Engineering; Nathan Reed Balkenbusch, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; DeLon Anias Henry Barbour, Memorial Scholarship; Uriel Barrera, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, K-State AVID Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Colleen Marie Beasley, Eva Ford Scholarship; Demetrius Deneil Bell, Lawrence (Larry) G. Wright Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Andrew N Berggren, Engineering Scholarship and Lonsinger Scholarship; Morgan Bertison, Leslie W. Beckman and Edna L. Beckman Memorial Scholarship and Ray Davis Enrichment Scholarship; Amy Renae Bice, John H. Tietze Scholarship; Johnathon Ross Bliss, Engineering Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Christopher Michael Bolin, Activity Scholarship; Nathaniel Andrew Bozarth, Charles W. and Lois H. Nauheim Agronomy Scholarship, George E. Mickelson Scholarship and The Lewis G. Mickelson Scholarship; Rachelle Thea Caines, Agriculture Enhancement and Memorial Scholarship; Melissa Jo Calvert, Arts and Sciences Excellence, COHO Scholarship and Max E. and Jean Hollinger Scholarship in Journalism and Mass Communications; Alyssa Morgan Campbell, Leadership Scholarship; Joyce Chen, Arts and Sciences Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Kaitlin Marie Chipman, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and Conocophillips Spirit Scholarship; Lane C Coffelt, Howard C. Eberline Memorial Scholarship, Leo Dwerlkotte Scholarship in Engineering and S. H. Brockway Memorial Scholarship; Kelsey Collis, Claude W. Shenkel Jr. First-Year Scholarship, Fairchild Scholarship and Ivy Fuller Olds Geology Scholarship; Gustavo Contreras, Memorial Scholarship; Raigan Cook, Dean's Choice Scholarship, Lynn and Connie Thomas Accounting Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Challis Elizabeth Cooper, Leadership Scholarship; Samuel Kevin Coriden, Activity Scholarship; Bryce Marshel Craig, Arts and Sciences Excellence and Vallie Maupin Kirk and Rex Maupin Memorial Music Scholarship; Sarah Elizabeth Cress, Activity Scholarship;Tami Lyn Crow, Achievement Award; Tyler Crow, Adelaide H. Stegman Scholarship and Grant Thornton Accounting; Derek George Damas, Engineering Scholarship; Kelsey Ann Daniels, Arts and Sciences Excellence; Patrick Scott Daniels, Engineering Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Emily Ann Dickerson, Anna Tessie Agan Memorial Scholarship and Helen E. Bishop Memorial Scholarship; Allie Marie Dorsey, College of Education Scholarship and Marianne Simmons Pretzer Education Scholarship; Ashley Nicole Dunkak, Arts and Sciences Excellence, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship, Journalism Anniversary Fund and Milton S. Eisenhower, Jr. Scholarship in the A.Q. Miller School of Journalism and Mass Communication; Mitchell Alexander Durr, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Karen Louise Zimmerman Edwards, Arts and Sciences Excellence and Joye Ansdell Scholarship; Bradley David Ellis, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Dylan James Elsey, Achievement Award, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry;Katherine Erker, Gasaway Family Scholarship Luke Michael Eschliman, Engineering Scholarship, President's Scholarship and Raymond H. and Hazel B. Davis Scholarship; Amy Michelle Finnerty, Kansas City Design Center Fund; Tyler William Fortney, Achievement Award; Kyle Steven Freeman, Arts and Sciences Excellence and John C. Peterson Scholarship; Aaron Mark Frith, Leadership Scholarship; Christopher James Gabel, Fairchild Scholarship; Andrew Garcia, Carl E. Olson Memorial Scholarship, Class of 1915 Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Marie Elizabeth Gardner, Leadership Scholarship; Alexander Garibay, Engineering Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Eric Stephen Geanes, Fairchild Scholarship; Kasie Anne Gepford, KSU Marching Band Scholarship, Marion H. Pelton Scholarship and The Jack and Lorraine Horner Band Scholarship; Zuleica Rebecca Gerardo, Activity Scholarship, Agriculture Enhancement and Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Michael W Gibson, Hayes and Stolz Industrial Manufacturing Co., Inc. Scholarship; Grant Francis Goodack, Arts and Sciences Excellence and Soaring with Eagles Scholarship; Hayden William Hager, Medallion Scholarship; Annie Grace Hanson, Foundation Scholarship and Ralph and Virginia Sherer Family Scholarship; Ernest Mack Harwell, K-State AVID Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Taylor R Hiatt, Leadership Scholarship; Kelsey Anne Hixson-Bowles, Arts and Sciences Excellence; Alayna Kirstyn Humphrey, Activity Scholarship; Erin Nicole Hurd, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Architecture and Design Scholarship, Eva Ford Scholarship and Gregory S. Hurd Memorial Scholarship Fund; Charles Andrew Hutchison, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Dean's Choice Scholarship;Amanda Marie Jacobsen, K-State AVID Scholarship; Cody Joseph Kalivoda, Engineering Scholarship; Abigail Jane Kallenbach, Medallion Scholarship; Tayler Shae Kaps, College of Education Scholarship and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Troy Karlix, Medallion Scholarship; Adam Gregory Keefe, KSU Marching Band Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Michele Leigh Kerns, Telefund Scholarship; Jared Brent Kevern, Arts and Sciences Excellence and Biochemistry Fund; Kirsten J Kjosen, Achievement Award and Agriculture Enhancement; Sarah Marie Klankey, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship; Andrew Hayden Knott, Leadership Scholarship; Sean Kolich, Global Education Initiative Scholarship, Joseph and Elizabeth Barton-Dobenin Scholarship and Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarships; Lindsey Marie Kramer, Coonrod Memorial Architectural Engineering Scholarship, E. C. Lindly Scholarship for Engineering Students and Tointon Family Scholarship; Joseph Thomas Kuhn, Engineering Scholarship and Parizo Family Scholarship; Stephanie Marea Lamb, The John T. Cook String Scholarship, The Melba Cornwell Budge Piano Pedagogy Fellowship, The Mildred E. Cummings Memorial Scholarship and Tim and Sharon Taylor Family Scholarship; Dominick Joshua Lamendola, Fairchild Scholarship; Anthony J Lang, Engineering Scholarship; William Blake Lickteig, Dean's Choice Scholarship; Cameron James Lucero, Engineering Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Johnathan Alexander Lynk, Memorial Scholarship; Griselda Martinez, Memorial Scholarship; Kelsey Annette Matthews, Payless ShoeSource General Scholarship and Vance L. Burch Scholarship; Matthew Alan Mawhiney, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Construction Science Scholars; Keshia Karol McAfee, Agriculture Enhancement, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Kansas Cooperative Dairy Products Association Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Lauren Elizabeth Mcclelland, Art Scholarship and Dr. Willard C. and Oma Grace Schwartz-First Christian Church Scholarship; Patrick Dolan McKay, Foundation Scholarship; Molly Lucille McKay, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship; Elizabeth Ann Mendenhall, Debate Scholarship, The Dennis K. Tapsak Memorial Scholarship and Virginia M. (Gina) Sylvester Memorial Scholarship for Excellence in Philosophy; Ryan Christopher Meyers, Fairchild Scholarship; Courtney Leigh Minnich, Mabel P. Severtson Scholarship in Education; Taylor Montgomery, K-State AVID Scholarship; Brent Steven Mordhorst, Fairchild Scholarship; Matthew Morley, Engineering Scholarship and Walter R. Mitchell Scholarships; Averil Morrisette, Activity Scholarship and Housing and Dining Service Residence Life/Leadership; Austin Muck, Engineering Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Matthew Angelo Munoz, Achievement Award; Kathryn Jane Murphy, Foundation Scholarship and J. O. Hamilton Memorial Scholarship; Paige Nicole Murphy, Nightingale Scholarship, P1 Group Construction Science Scholarship and Turner Construction Diversity Scholarship;Teddy Mwashegwa Mwachia, Memorial Scholarship and Virgil R. Moen Memorial Scholarship; Kelsey Ann Nicholson, Achievement Award; Shane Michael Nickle, Achievement Award; Juan Carlos Pastrana, K-State AVID Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and R. E. Talley Memorial Scholarship; Lindsey Marie Paterson, John and Darlene DeMott Agriculture Scholarship; Scott James Pearson, Conco Scholarship in Construction Science and Management; Sydney Elizabeth Peck, Arts and Sciences Excellence and Eva Ford Scholarship; Chyna Pei, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Alexander Douglas Pilsl, Fairchild Scholarship; Jessica Gabriela Prado, Transfer Academic Scholarship; Yessica Lorena Prato, Agriculture Enhancement, Baeten Farm Scholarship, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship and K-State AVID Scholarship; Kelsey Pritchett, Joseph T. and Ann L. Davis Memorial Scholarship and Walter T. O'Neill Scholarship; Jaime Michael Quilty, Phi Theta Kappa Transfer Scholarship; Derek Michael Ramsey, Merle R. Siegele Memorial Scholarship; Emily Kate Rauckman, Medallion Scholarship; Joshua Keith Ray, Fairchild Scholarship; Daley Lachelle Reed, The Kansas State University Education Scholarship Campaign; Jordan Ricklefs, Activity Scholarship; Emily Riley, Arts and Sciences Excellence, KSU Marching Band Scholarship, The Clifford Ochampaugh Memorial Music Scholarship and The Stanley G. Finck Scholarship; Rebecca Marie Roberts, First in Class Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Alexandra Lee Robinson, Achievement Award; Valerie Marie Rock, Arts and Sciences Excellence and Jaconette L. Tietze Memorial Scholarship; Bryan Andrew Rogler, Engineering Scholarship; Kyle Anthony Rogler, Kansas City Design Center Fund; Daniel Ruzzin, Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Frank W. Kaul Mechanical Engineering Leadership; Kirsten Anne Samuelson, Leadership Scholarship; Sara Ann Sanders, College of Education Scholarship and Lewis J. and Ernest A. BrAun Education Scholarship; Brandy Kathleen Schmitz, Engineering Scholarship; Megan Marie Schneeberger, Achievement Award; Amanda Marie Schoenewe, Medallion Scholarship; Hannah Jaye Scrivner, Arts and Sciences Excellence; Alyssa Marie Segura, J. Griffith Chitty Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Christina Michelle Segura, Leadership Scholarship; Nathaniel David Shriver, Capitol Federal Scholarship; Carla Christina Simpson, Arts and Sciences Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Jessica Leigh Sipes, Marion H. Pelton Keyboard Scholarship and Robert H. and Jacqueline T. Brewer Memorial Music Scholarship; Stephanie Monique Skinner, Agriculture Enhancement, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship and Frances Fyfe Scholarship; Elise Marguerite Smith, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and College of Education Scholarship; Rachel Anne Smith, Foundation Scholarship and The Thomas and Jessie E. Page Memorial Scholarship in Milling Technology; Elizabeth Leann Smith, Laura M. and Lavina Beichley Memorial Scholarship Fund; Amy Irene Smith, Medallion Scholarship; Piper Olivia Sperling, Achievement Award; Daniel Alexander Stark, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Annika Elizabeth Sundby, Agriculture Enhancement and Foundation Scholarship; Dominic Joseph Svatos, Paul Blackwood Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Marie Symons, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Andrew William Talbert, Foundation Scholarship, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and Laverne Noyes Scholarship; Isaac Clayton Talbert, Medallion Scholarship; Samantha Jo Talley, Future Chemists Scholarship and Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Paige Lillian Taylor, Foundation Scholarship; Alicia Ann Twite, Activity Scholarship; Nicholas Joseph Voda, Arts and Sciences Excellence; Jeffrey Scott Watson, Salina Scholarship-Housing; Richard Glenn Weerts, College of Education Scholarship and Ryan Educational Scholarship; Derrik Mitchele Wiggins, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship; Jane E Williams, Activity Scholarship; Clay Evan Williams, Arts and Sciences Excellence and Biochemistry Fund; Jared Wilmoth, Arts and Sciences Excellence, Biochemistry Fund and The Baldwin Reinhold, Jr., Undergraduate Scholarship in Chemistry; Michael Wilson Woodworth, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship and Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship; Hannah Zimmerman, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Jared Ray Zuercher, Marlin Taylor Mechanical Engineering Scholarship

Overland Park: Brandon Abbott, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Kevin Kingsbury Ahrens, Clifford C. Sawyer Sigma Phi Epsilon Scholarship; Kelli Marie Amick, Fairchild Scholarship; Madeline Grace Anderson, Baeten Farm Scholarship; Bradford Paul Anderson, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Madeline Grace Anderson, Frederick and Mona Eyestone Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Steven Joseph Angles, Alpha C and Esther Latzke Scholarship, ConAgra Foundation Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Rachel Kyleen Baker, College of Education Scholarship; Kyle Daniel Baker, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Adam Harold Barletter, Fairchild Scholarship; Shannon Paige Barnes, Larry and Holly Engelken Electrical Engineering Scholarship and William R and Mila Kimel Engineering Scholarship; Alexandra Nicole Bastian, North American Millers' Association Scholarship; Thomas John Batrick, John C. Peterson Scholarship; Michael Joseph Batrick, L. Aileen Hostinsky Memorial Scholarship Fund, Lonsinger Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship and The Leonard E. Fuller Scholarship; Thomas John Batrick, Travis Alan Gracey Memorial Scholarship Nicholas Christopher Bauer, Arts and Sciences Excellence, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund and The Irvin R. Ricklefs Memorial Scholarship; Joshua Paul Beyer, Arts and Sciences Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Alex Christopher Bolin, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Engineering Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Thomas Charles Bolton, Cecil E. Richards and Mary Miller Richards Scholarship and Engineering Scholarship; Erika Lynn Bono, Kathleen Newell Graduate Scholarship in Nutrition and Gwendolyn L. Tinklin Commemorative Fund; Peter Edward Boos, Accenture K-Staters Telefund Scholarship and Architectural Engineering and Construction Science, Management General Scholarship and Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Rachael Morgan Boothe, Phi Theta Kappa Transfer Scholarship; Bonnie Elizabeth Bowman, Achievement Award; Travis Blake Brockmeyer, Rathbone Scholarship; Andrew Charles Brown, D. Gemaehlich Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Tyler William Brown, Engineering Scholarship and Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Kelsey Ann Brown, Marion H. Pelton Keyboard Scholarship and The Mildred E. Cummings Memorial Scholarship; Krayton Kathleen Brox, College of Education Scholarship; Zachary John Bruggen, Leader Dole Scholarship; Elena Rose Buckner, College of Education Scholarship and Sylvia L. and Roy L. Robinson Diversity Scholarship in Education; Mitchell Reese Burkett, Fairchild Scholarship and J. O. Hamilton Memorial Scholarship; Kaitlyn Buster, Medallion Scholarship; Katherine Elizabeth Byrne, Louis C. Lane Memorial Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Nicholas David Cacy, Engineering Scholarship and Fairchild Scholarship; Emily Michelle Campbell, Arts and Sciences Excellence and Milton S. Eisenhower, Jr. Scholarship in the A.Q. Miller School of Journalism and Mass Communication; Collin Joel Campion, M. Louisa Ziller Memorial Scholarship in Home Economics; Kirth Gerard Cannon, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Lisa N Cardone, Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Brendan Robert Carney, Engineering Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship Joel Whitt Carroll, Orville D. and Lovey A. Hunt Electrical Engineering Scholarship; Emily Joyce Carter, Achievement Award; Jake Harrison Cave, Medallion Scholarship; Thomas Hunter Chaffee, Arts and Sciences Excellence and John W. and Hazel M. Jenner Scholarship; Corey Thomas Chesley, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Fairchild Scholarship; Samantha Kay Clements, Leadership Scholarship; Nathan Coady, Fairchild Scholarship; Lauren Hope Cody, Engineering Scholarship, Etna King Pilcher Memorial Scholarship, Herbert M. Low Scholarship in Engineering, Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund and Robert W. Lewis Blue Key Leadership Award; Daniel Lee Coen, Achievement Award and Agriculture Enhancement; Steven Micheal Coen, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Herbel College of Business Scholarship; Taylor Leigh Connolly, Arts and Sciences Excellence, Charlotte W. Scott Scholarship Fund, The Hume Music Scholarship, The Lenore Cornwell and Melba Cornwell Budge Orchestra Fellowship and Wilma Johnston and Jean Hollis Modern Language Scholarship Jessica Denise Conwell, Activity Scholarship; Taylor Lauren Craft, Fairchild Scholarship; Abigail Jo Crenshaw, Global Education Initiative Scholarship and Joseph and Elizabeth Barton-Dobenin Scholarship; Brady Dayne Crites, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Engineering Scholarship and Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Jordan Ashley Crowl, Fairchild Scholarship; Sydney Maree Currier, Memorial Scholarship and Roy A. and Jean S. Shields Scholarships Rutvik Shashank Date, J. Griffith Chitty Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Mallory Merritt Davis, College of Education Scholarship; Kyle Lewis Davis, Engineering Scholarship and Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Mallory Merritt Davis, Karen Broddle Memorial Scholarship in Elementary Education; Kayla Catherine Day, Achievement Award and Dean's Choice Scholarship; Kelsey Ann Dejesus, Fairchild Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Marilyn Kay Diemer, Foundation Scholarship; Geoffrey Stephen Digiacinto, Arts and Sciences Excellence and une D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Tyler Joseph Dill, Engineering Scholarship and Norman D. and Trella A. Currie Scholarship; Laura Nicole Dold, Activity Scholarship and K-State AVID Scholarship Abigail Marie Douglas, Leadership Scholarship; William Joseph Dubois, Medallion Scholarship; Erin Maureen Ebeling, Medallion Scholarship; David Andrew Ecklund, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Andrew Kasten International Scholarship, Elmer D. McCollum Scholarship, Engineering Scholarship and L. M. Jorgenson Memorial Scholarship; Megan Marie Ekedahl, Fern M. Osterhout Scholarship in Human Ecology; Ashley Nicole Eller, Foundation Scholarship; Michael Patrick Ellis, June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund Michael Patrick Ellis, Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarships and The Irvin R. Ricklefs Memorial Scholarship; Justin Wade Erker, Fairchild Scholarship; Jessica Marie Everhart, BKD Accounting Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship and Robert F. Hagans Business Scholarship; Lauren Paige Ewald, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Andrew Joon Yul Farnsworth, Activity Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Emma Faulkner, A.W. Michael and William Michael Scholarship and Samuel E. Weeks Memorial Scholarship; Ross Walker Fergerson, Engineering Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Nathan Finster, Arts and Sciences Excellence; Karen Allyson Francis, Activity Scholarship; Andrew Winston Fraser, Fairchild Scholarship; Carolyn Freeman, College of Education Scholarship and Franco Hammel Sjogren Memorial Scholarship; Claire Elizabeth Freeman, Medallion Scholarship; Jacqueline Marie Freund, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Sara Lynn Fritsche, Agriculture Enhancement and Medallion Scholarship; Bradley A Fulk, Engineering Scholarship, Orville D. and Lovey A. Hunt Electrical Engineering Scholarship and Sprint Start Scholarship in Electrical and Computer Engineering; Kelsey Briana Gallagher, Fairchild Scholarship; James Nicholas Geary, Dean's Choice Scholarship, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Tyler John Geisler, Edwin F. and Eunice F. Wambsganss Construction Science Scholars and Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship; Mark Anthony Gerrity, Activity Scholarship; Nicholas W Gillock, Fairchild Scholarship; James Hunter Gilson, Edwin G. and Lillian J. Brychta Chair for the Division of Biology and Leadership Scholarship; Elizabeth Gittemeier, Essie B. Schneider Memorial Scholarship and Mary Louise Gephart Donnell Scholarship in Human Ecology; Mary Elizabeth Gottsch, Activity Scholarship; Erica Kathleen Grandon, Fairchild Scholarship; Kristina Marie Grandon, Medallion Scholarship; Michael William Grant, Engineering Scholarship, H. W. Poole Scholarship and John E. Puchosic Jr. Memorial Scholarship Michael William Grant, Phil Myers Award; Michael Jacob Gremillion, Engineering Scholarship; Brian James Hagstrom, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Kristen R Hale, Engineering Scholarship and Glenn L. and Doris A. Ellithorpe Scholarship; Brandon Lee Hall, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Scott William Haner, J E Dunn Excellence Fund in the College of Engineering; Kelly Elizabeth Harrison, Mary Sisson Dey Morris Memorial Scholarship; Kelsey Jordan Hayden, College of Education Scholarship; Hillary Henslee, Agriculture Enhancement and Foundation Scholarship; Amy Marie Himmelberg, Achievement Award; Spencer Allen Hobson-Gutierrez, Leo E. Hudiburg Scholarship; Charles Hower, Arts and Sciences Excellence and Vallie Maupin Kirk and Rex Maupin Memorial Music Scholarship; Alyssa Lauren Huff, Arts and Sciences Excellence; Emily Marie Huff, Medallion Scholarship; Joshua Benjamin Huston, Soaring with Eagles Scholarship; Heather Anne Hyde, Petroleum Geology Scholarship; Megan Marie Hymer, KSU Nichols Theatre Seat Sales; Chelsea Irvine, G.E. Johnson Engineering Scholarship and Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund; Mary Jackson, Edgerley-Franklin Urban Leadership Scholarship; Lydia Anne Jalowiec, Medallion Scholarship; Ashley Marie James, Engineering Scholarship; Blake Robert Johns, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Alexander Evan Johnson, Activity Scholarship; Jacqueline Marie Johnson, Arts and Sciences Excellence, Hach Scientific Foundation Chemistry Teacher Scholarship, Jack and Betsy Lambert Scholarship, Ron and Carolyn Linscheid Scholarship in Arts and Sciences and Wicks Civic Leadership Scholarship; Lior Kamara, Ethel P. and Francis E. Carpenter Scholarship and Ray Davis Enrichment Scholarship; Lana Nicole Keltner, June Milliard Hall Memorial Scholarship; Megan Kirtland, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Ted and Helene Varney Business Administration Award; Robert James Klug, Grace Dickman King Memorial Scholarship; Joseph C Klug, KSU Theatre Fund; Kristen Ann Knoth, College of Education Scholarship and Edwin Lee Holton Memorial Scholarship; Samuel Andrew Kolarik, Leadership Scholarship; Corinne May Komarek, Dennis and Sally von Waaden Business Scholarship and Elnita Ehler Jezek Scholarship for Business Education Students; Kyle Thomas Kongs, Dean's Choice Scholarship, Jo Harriett Hofsess Popkins Scholarship, Ralph W. Crouch Scholarship and Wallace and Reva Barrett Scholarship; Sarah Danielle Kongs, William J. and Edith J. Clark Memorial Scholarship in Accounting; Katherine Ann Kozacek, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Charles William Kraft, Engineering Scholarship; Katie Elizabeth Krol, Alfred Walton Johnson Memorial Scholarship, Edmond E Young Scholarship and Katie Elizabeth Krol, Lonsinger Scholarship; Ashley Nicole Kurtzman, Memorial Scholarship; Jeanette Marie LaFreniere, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Diane Rose Larson, Arts and Sciences Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Andrew Justin Lenz, Leadership Scholarship; James Scott Lesko, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Ethan Levine, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship and The Stanley G. Finck Scholarship; Adam Harlan Lundine, Arts and Sciences Excellence, KSU Marching Band Scholarship, Marion H. Pelton Keyboard Scholarship, The Rod Funk Memorial Band Scholarship and The Stanley G. Finck Scholarship; Brett Hill Lykins, Achievement Award; Drew Marshall Maiden, Achievement Award; Claire Elise Markey, Engineering Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Joshua Marr, J. O. Hamilton Memorial Scholarship; Ian Lee Marshall, Engineering Scholarship and Legacy Award; Alan James Martens, KSU Marching Band Scholarship and Marion H. Pelton Scholarship; Ashley Iris Mayo, Engineering Scholarship; Zachary Ryan McCall, Fairchild Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Bret Robert McCandless, Aileen Burkholder Crosman Scholarship and Arts & Sciences Excellence; Anne Katherine McClain, College of Education Scholarship, KSU Marching Band Scholarship and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Sarah Margaret McDonald, Medallion Scholarship; Michael Christopher McIntire, Petroleum Geology Scholarship; Evan Alexander McMican, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Fairchild Scholarship; Rylan DeMarcus McRoy, Achievement Award; Allison Rae Meyer, Joseph V. Paukstelis Memorial Chemistry Scholarship; Ashley Christine Miller, Arts and Sciences Excellence and COHO Scholarship; Alexandra Christen Miller, Kansas City Design Center Fund; Madison Leigh Miller, Leadership Scholarship; Jake Andrew Miranda, Memorial Scholarship, Nelson Antrim and Ethel Mattingly Crawford Memorial Scholarship and Ruth Chittenden Cozine Memorial Scholarship; Gianna Marie Misenhelter, Activity Scholarship; Jonathan C Monsees, Medallion Scholarship; Deven J Morris, Global Education Initiative Scholarship and Joseph and Elizabeth Barton-Dobenin Scholarship; Megan Kathleen Murray, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Jonathan Keith Nebel, Arts and Sciences Excellence; Thomas Anthony Nelson, Gilbert A. and Martha Jane Lewis Ferguson Scholarship, Joe H. and Laura M. Shepek Electrical Engineering Scholarship and Richard and Marilee Donaldson Engineering Scholarship; Chelsea Nicole Neumann, Agriculture Enhancement, Medallion Scholarship, Opportunity Scholarship and Winifred S. Ranney Memorial Scholarship; Jacob M New, David and Ruth Martin Farmhouse Fraternity Scholarship and Food Science and Industry Scholarship; Gregory Thomas Nitcher, Engineering Scholarship; Alexandra Marie Oliver, Medallion Scholarship; Kayley Brooke Otto, The Kansas State University Education Scholarship Campaign; Griffin Parry Page, Elvon G. and Lydia E. Skeen Education Fund; Spencer Boehm Pellant, Activity Scholarship; Michael Ryan Penny, Engineering Scholarship; Krista D Perkins, Cargill Project Impact Scholarship; Carl John Peterson, Foundation Scholarship; Kyle Douglas Pfeifer, Educational Opportunity Scholarship and Owen and Susan Sutter Agriculture Scholarship; Charlotte Conwell Philip, Howard Lee Kendall Memorial Fund, John L. Garlough Geology Graduate Teaching Assistantship and William J. Barrett Fund for Excellence in Geology; Sierra Maya Porter, Medallion Scholarship, Memorial Scholarship and Richard Nimrod Hankins Memorial Scholarship; Andrew Dean Pragman, Medallion Scholarship; Justin Bradford Prelogar, Department of Philosophy Scholarships, Don and Marian Button Political Science Scholarship and Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Amanda Celeste Privitera, Activity Scholarship and K-State Civic Leadership Scholarship Presented by Farm Bureau Financial Services; Aniruddha Sandeep Rao, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Russell E. Serles Scholarship; Robert Liam Reilly, Clair A. Mauch Memorial Scholarship in Civil Engineering and Engineering Scholarship; Austin Zachary Reinhardt, Foundation Scholarship; Kyle Edwin Reynolds, BKD Wealth Advisors, LLC Financial Planning Endowed Scholarship and SGA Leadership Scholarship; Samantha Marie Riehl, Capitol Federal Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Spencer Martin Robbins, Fairchild Scholarship; Jeremy Kenneth Roberts, Engineering Scholarship and Megan E. Taylor Memorial Scholarship; Kevin Shaw Robertson, Achievement Award; Austin Tyler Robisch, Activity Scholarship; Carl William Rodgers, Achievement Award; Jessica Dominica Rodriguez, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Matthew David Roselli, Engineering Scholarship, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship and Walter J. Leonard Scholarship; Alexa Marie Sakaguchi, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Katherine Elizabeth Sakaguchi, Gladys Lichty Memorial Scholarship and Henry Thomas Scholarship; Alexa Marie Sakaguchi, Memorial Scholarship; Katherine Elizabeth Sakaguchi, Memorial Scholarship; Jessica Lynn Salmans, Activity Scholarship; Grant Perry Samms, Leadership Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Myles Joseph Sampey, Medallion Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Jentry Britt Samuelson, Human Ecology Telefund Fund and K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Sarah Jane Satterlee, Charles H. and Colene K. Butler Scholarship and College of Education Scholarship; Andrew Benson Satterlee, Opportunity Scholarship; Robert A Schmidt, Walter and Kathleen Lewis International Study Scholarship; Kent M Schmidtberger, Engineering Scholarship; Melissa Lynn Schwabauer, Nina M. Browning Memorial Scholarship; Andrea Lynne Schwagerl, Medallion Scholarship; Joshua Schwagerl, Hollis-Mccloskey Scholarship, John Chalmers Endowed Scholarship, Kansas State University Parents Telefund Scholarship, Paul B. and Sandra M. Edgerley Business Administration Leadership Scholarship, R. E. 'Gene' and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship and Ralph W. Crouch Scholarship; Kristin Elizabeth Selby, Leadership Scholarship; Will Shelton, Activity Scholarship; Adam Clark Siders, Enloe Family Scholarship, Global Education Initiative Scholarship and Wilma Johnston and Jean Hollis Modern Language Scholarship; Kathryn Maxine Siefken, Medallion Scholarship; David Michael Simons, Medallion Scholarship; Andrea Lauren Sisk, Miller and Danielson Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Allison Elizabeth Skoog, College of Education Scholarship; Tanner Saxton Slead, Agriculture Enhancement and Foundation Scholarship; Emily Smith, Activity Scholarship; Justin Lee Smith, Medallion Scholarship; Kyle Andrew Smith, Scoular Company Scholarship; Matthew Ryan Stafford, Achievement Award; Andrew Thomas Stevens, Foundation Scholarship; Shanna Marie Stewart, Foundation Scholarship; Wilhelm Karl Strohmeier, Steven C. Butterworth Scholarship; Dana Elizabeth Stumpff, Architecture and Design Scholarship and Cleve Humbert Scholarship in Architecture; Margaret Cathleen Swagerty, College of Education Scholarship and Tomorrow's Teacher Scholarship; Nicholas James Swickard, Activity Scholarship and Agriculture Enhancement; Lauren Elizabeth Swirbul, Sarah Watson Memorial Scholarship in Journalism; Angela Talbert, Memorial Scholarship; Alexander Scott Taylor, Foundation Scholarship; Jacob Anthony Termini, Activity Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Brooke Nicole Thompson, College of Education Scholarship; Dayna Ashlan Trempy, Agriculture Enhancement; Natalie Rose Truman, Steyer Chemical Engineering Scholarship and Lawrence E. and Martha J. Stover Engineering Scholarship; Jayme Kaitlyn Vehlewald, Arts and Sciences Excellence and John W. and Hazel M. Jenner Scholarship; Devon Vogts, Fairchild Scholarship; Amy Trang Vu, J. D. Carroll Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Emily Elizabeth Waldo, Arts and Sciences Excellence and Wilma Johnston and Jean Hollis Modern Language Scholarship; Laura Elizabeth Walker, Leadership Scholarship; Neal Ross Walters, Engineering Scholarship, Hal and Mary Siegele Scholars Fund and Memorial Scholarship; Zachary Watkins, Engineering Scholarship and Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Thomas Wheeler, Medallion Scholarship; Erin Kelly White, Elizabeth May Galloway Scholarship in Home Economics and Kansas State University Chapter, Blue Key Scholarships; Stephanie Anne Wilborn, Architectural Engineering and Construction Science and Management General Scholarship; Grant Edward Wilson, George J. and Alice D. Fiedler Electrical and Computer Engineering Memorial Scholarship; Joney Hiu Wong, Memorial Scholarship; Richard Scott Young, Engineering Scholarship; Anna Grace Zeiger, Helen Jones Manus Memorial Scholarship, Student Opportunity Awards: K-State Proud: K-State Hero and Viva Brenner Morrison Memorial Award; Kathryn Ruth Zimmerman, Activity Scholarship and Paul and Rachel Dittemore Scholarship in Journalism; Nicholas Michael Zuk, Leadership Scholarship

Prairie Village: Zuercher, Marlin Taylor Mechanical Engineering Scholarship; Seth Hamilton Auld, Gasaway Family Scholarship; Marlena Katherine Birkel, Memorial Scholarship; Gage Adam Brummer, Mark A. Chapman Scholars Program; John Drouhard, Engineering Scholarship and Garmin Electrical and Computer Engineering Scholarship; Alisha Marie Ernst, Barry A. Beck Memorial Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, Hospitality Management Society Scholarship and Human Ecology Telefund Fund; Alexandra Ann Ferlas, Foundation Scholarship; Shelley Ruth Fritz, Arts and Sciences Excellence, Edward Allen McCoy, Jr., Memorial Scholarship in Political Science and Ethel L. and Joe D. Hubert Scholarship in Arts and Sciences; Samantha Marie McCloud, Memorial Scholarship; Ryan Thompson Olander, Activity Scholarship; Anne Elizabeth Oliver, SGA Leadership Scholarship; John David Opsahl, Leadership Scholarship; Maureen Elizabeth Orth, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Arts and Sciences Excellence and Ivy Fuller Olds Scholarship in Pre-Law; Emily Ann Patton, Arts and Sciences Excellence; John Cooper Petterson, Engineering Scholarship and Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Virginia Robinson, Miller and Danielson Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Madeline Claire Sanders, Agriculture Enhancement, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Erma Currin Scholarship and Leadership Scholarship; Christian Steadman, John Helm Memorial Scholarship and The Spencer Patrick Gallagher Memorial Scholarship; Lindsey Nicole Stiles, R. E. 'Gene' and Mary Beth Bonnell Scholarship, Ralph W. Crouch Scholarship, Sanders Finance Scholarship and Verlyn D. Richards Scholarship; Morgan Elizabeth Stock, Mary Ann Walker Memorial Scholarship

Roeland Park: Sean Patrick Dreweatt, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Fairchild Scholarship; Katherine Marie Lee, Lacy Family Scholarship in Business and The Nancy Cheray Memorial Scholarship; Seamus Martin, Leadership Scholarship; Kathryn Morgan Murphy, College of Education Scholarship

Shawnee: Cale Bradley Armstrong, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Engineering Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship;Matthew Lukas Arnold, R. D. and Mary C. Andersen Scholarship and Walter M. and Alice K. Bellairs Scholarship; Jessica Lynn Bocquin, Mary Louise Gephart Donnell Scholarship in Human Ecology; Michelle Renee Busch, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship and The Lewis G. Mickelson Scholarship; Michael Alan Butko, Engineering Scholarship and Kenneth D. and Ellen M. Lewis Science Opportunity Scholarship; John Michael Caldwell, Arts and Sciences Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Kevin Frank Cale, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Claire Michelle Carlson, Agriculture Enhancement, Leadership Scholarship and Norman D. and Trella A. Currie Scholarship; Anne Christine Castaneda, Housing and Dining Service Residence Life/Leadership and Leadership Scholarship; Tyler Jordan Clark, Fairchild Scholarship; Travis Lynn Clements, Art Hiser Chemical Engineering Scholarship, Joe Hyer Scholarship and Kevin and Polly Schoen Engineering Scholarship; Denise Andrea Cobb, Engineering Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Elizabeth Davidson, Medallion Scholarship; Elizabeth Diane Demars, Medallion Scholarship; Daniel David Domsch, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship and Max M. Polk Scholarship; Andrea Michelle Finley, College of Education Scholarship; Angela Faith Fleming, Medallion Scholarship; Kaitlin Michelle Foley, Agriculture Enhancement, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship; Clayton Macallister Galloway, George and Linda Hawks Scholarship Award in Chemistry; Cindy Galvan, Memorial Scholarship and Roscoe S. Coberly Memorial Scholarship; Sara Ann Gasser, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship and McCain Commemorative Scholarship; Drue Courtney Gockel, Fairchild Scholarship and J. O. Hamilton Memorial Scholarship; Phillip Gomez, Clyde and Corena Smith Scholarship, Dean's Choice Scholarship, K. I. Coldwell Memorial Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Matthew Charles Gotobed, Fairchild Scholarship; Kayla Green, Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Thomas Michael Greer, J E Dunn Excellence Fund in the College of Engineering; Marcus Aaron Grimes, Fairchild Scholarship and KSU Marching Band Scholarship; Madeline Anne Haas, Frank J. and Emma P. McBride Dean's Scholarship, Herbert H. and Neva J. Blevins Scholarship and Max M. Polk Scholarship; Kelli Colleen Hall, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Kendall Scholarship for Overseas Experience; Jessie Lynn Harlow, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Abigail Lynne Harrison, Medallion Scholarship; Molly Marie Hogan, Foundation Scholarship; David Tyler Horseman, Arts and Sciences Excellence and KSU Nichols Theatre Seat Sales; Joseph Alexander Hund, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship; Michael William Javier, National Science Foundation Elite Scholarship; Mark Steven Joerling, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Megan Kate Kelley, Engineering Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Andrea Nichole Kieffer, Dean's Choice Scholarship, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Lauren Elizabeth Kimbell, Foundation Scholarship and The Josie S. Sanders Memorial Scholarship in the Department of History; Brett Jonathan Lightle, Engineering Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Alexandria Marie Linville, Leadership Scholarship; Cooper Scott Mach, Arts and Sciences Excellence and Milton S. Eisenhower, Jr. Scholarship in the A.Q. Miller School of Journalism and Mass Communication; Drew Alan Martens, Achievement Award; Lauren Nicole Martin, Arts and Sciences Excellence; Aubree Jon May, Achievement Award; Aileen Marie McDaniel, Achievement Award and Charles D. Singelton Scholarship in Grain Science and Industry; Alysa K Mcgahee, Arts and Sciences Excellence; Kyle Lawrence McGahee, Engineering Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Riley Thomas McMullin, Engineering Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Meghan Elizabeth McNally, Leadership Scholarship; Michelle Janeece Modiri, Medallion Scholarship and Opportunity Scholarship; Cassidy Michelle Murphy, Donald J. and Irma J. Fallon Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Kelsey Marie O'Hara, Donald R. Hummels Memorial Scholarship, Engineering Scholarship, Frank E. Jenkins Jr. Memorial Scholarship and Target for Study Abroad Excellence; Morgan Elise Oshinski, Medallion Scholarship; Brandon William Painter, Foundation Scholarship and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Madison Kathryn Peak, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Martha S. Pittman Scholarship Award in Home Economics and Miller and Danielson Memorial Scholarship in Human Ecology; Maria Andrea Pezza, Arts and Sciences Excellence and David Tim Havley Department of Geography Discretionary Fund; Jennifer Marie Pinkelman, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Second Century Scholarship; Megan Elizabeth Rooney, Engineering Scholarship; Bradley Lawrence Schnefke, Charles Frederick Moggie Scholarship in Accounting, Conocophillips Spirit Scholarship, Elmer D. McCollum Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship, Finance Advisory Board Scholarship, Gates Capital Management Alpha Tau Omega Scholarship and Koch Industries Accounting Scholarship; Julia Caroline Shaw, Transfer Academic Scholarship; Brady Robert Smith, Foundation Scholarship; Amber Michele Smith, Russell E. Serles Scholarship; Jennifer Ann Sommerfeld, Leadership Scholarship; Henry Joesph Specht, D. Craig and Dalene D. Nelson Construction Science Scholarship and I. E. Thorson Scholarship; David James Starshak, Arts and Sciences Excellence, Louis H. Douglas Scholarship and SGA Leadership Scholarship; Matthew Thomas Strayhall, Engineering Scholarship, Leo A. and Hazel E. Dixon Engineering Scholarship and Wilson Tripp Memorial Scholarship; Dylan Gregory Swoyer, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Dean's Choice Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Maxwell John Taylor, Palmquist Architecture and Design Scholarship; Roxane Teixeira, Dean's Choice Scholarship; Sarah Elizabeth Throckmorton, Engineering Scholarship and Foundation Scholarship; Brennan James Trupka, Engineering Scholarship and Frank L. Westerman, Jr., Scholarship; Andrew Tristan Trupka, K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship; Sierra Nicole Trussell, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship and Medallion Scholarship; Christina Marie Vaughn, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; John Micheal Vielhauer, Debate Scholarship; Andrew Michael Waldman, Industrial Engineering Excellence Fund and John H. Bateman Scholarship; Justine Louise Wallis, Memorial Scholarship; Austin James Walter, Architecture and Design Scholarship, Gaines Jontz Memorial Scholarship and Gossen Livingston Associates Scholarship; Andrew Michael Waters, Arts and Sciences Excellence; Bryant Webb, Foundation Scholarship; Cameron Daniel Weekly, Leadership Scholarship; Erika Michelle Wheeler, A Special President's Scholarship and Arts and Sciences Excellence; Mark Edward Wheeler, E. William Ulrich Scholarship, Engineering Scholarship and The Mildred E. Cummings Memorial Scholarship; Robert Tyler Williamson, College of Education Scholarship; Jeffrey Wilson, Engineering Scholarship and President's Scholarship; Joseph Yarsulik, Phi Theta Kappa Transfer Scholarship

Shawnee Mission: Kurt Konyalioglu, Transfer Scholarship; Timothy John Mourlam, Conocophillips Spirit Scholarship and Engineering Scholarship; Brenton Robert Ware, Schroeder Scholarship in Engineering

Spring Hill: Randi Jolee Isham, Paul and Deana Strunk Geology Fellowship; Ellen Elizabeth Drummond, Agriculture Enhancement and Fairchild Scholarship; Jonathan Charles Kuttes, Fairchild Scholarship; Dorothy Scott Menefee, J. D. Carroll Memorial Scholarship and Leland E. Call Memorial Scholarship; Mark Paul Sowers, Arts and Sciences Excellence and June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Mark Paul Sowers, Wicks Civic Leadership Scholarship; Kathryn Lynn Zalenski, Charles A. and Nona B. Frankenhoff Scholarship Fund

Stanley: Emma Claire Smith, Activity Scholarship

Stilwell: Zach Robert Boal, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Henry J. Putnam Memorial Scholarship & June D. Hull Sherrid Cancer Center Scholarship and Education Fund; Corey Ann Britain, Transfer Academic Scholarship; Ryan Phillip Chushuk, Achievement Award; Chaney Lee Courtney, Mary Hand Scholarship and Memorial Scholarship; Brianna Marie DeGraeve, Transfer Scholarship; Dana Jo Dougan, Martha E. Brill Scholarship in Human Ecology and Textile Scholarship; Carrie Jo Keck, Foundation Scholarship Opportunity Scholarship; William Tyler Keller, BandC Foundation Scholarship; Brett Michael Newell, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship; Ethan William Reinke, Medallion Scholarship; Hannah Rodlund, Alumni Association Wabash Cannonball Scholarship, Business Administration Dean's Scholarship, C. Q. Chandler III Business Administration Scholarship, Richard and Jane Thiessen Business Administration Scholarship and Roy C. and Virginia Langford Memorial Scholarship; Ryan Edward Skaggs, Engineering Scholarship; James Mercer Strieby, Carl Ice Engineering Scholarship, Engineering Scholarship and Philips Lighting Co. Industrial Engineering Scholarship; Jennifer Lauren Timmons, Activity Scholarship

Westwood: Spencer Andrew Low, Foundation Scholarship; Maria Christine Reyes, Memorial Scholarship