ISA Membership for the Academic year 2007-2008 has started on August 15th 2007.
Download the ISA Membership form
 
The new ISAMembers list will be updated after completing the registration process.
Please contact ISA for all enquiries regarding membership, like missing name or typoerrors in names etc.
Thanks,
India Students Association
isa @ ksu . edu
http://wildcatisa.org/
 
List of 2007-2008 members
Faculty Members
# Name Department Family Members
1 Barry H Michie International Programs  
2 Dr.Anil Pahwa EECE  
3 Dr. Bala Natarajan EECE Rekha Natarjan
4 Dr. Bharat Ratra Physics  
5 Dr. Chengappa DMP  
6 Dr. Krishnamoorthi Ramaswamy Biochemistry Shyamala Rajagopalan, Arjun,Bharath, Sindhya
7 Dr. Mohan Ramaswamy Ksu Libraries Jayasri Krishnaswamy,
Sudarshan
8 Dr. Sanjoy Das EECE Shyamala Rajagopalan, Arjun,Bharath, Sindhya
9 Dr. Srinivas Kambhampati Entomology  
10 Vinodh Kumarappan Physics  
 
Student Members
# Name Department Family Members
1 Abhilash Manne CIS, M.S  
2 Abhinav A Economics, M.S  
3 Abhishek Rakshith CIS, M.S  
4 Abhiteja Rellabandi Civil Engineering, M.S  
5 Aditi Shukla Apparel & Textiles. M.S  
6 Aditya Swaroop Chemistry, Ph.D  
7 Amit Kumar Civil Engineering, M.S  
8 Amita Joshi IMSE, M.S  
9 Anirban Mukherjee Sociology, Ph.D  
10 Anupama Krishnan EECE, M.S  
11 Arun Shastry CIS, M.S  
12 Arun Vijaya Kumar IMSE, M.S  
13 Ashok reddy Varikuti CIS, M.S  
14 Avinash Gautham Architecture  
15 Debarshi Benarjee Biochemistry, Ph.D  
16 Deepthi Pillai DMP, Ph.D  
17 Deepthi Rampally EECE, M.S  
18 Devinder Chemical Engineering, Ph.D  
19 Dhinesh Kumar Challa CIS, M.S  
20 Dipanwita Ray Physics, Ph.D  
21 Divya Neela EECE, M.S  
22 Ganesh Nagisetti Civil Engineering, M.S  
23 Greeshma Reddy Malgireddy CIS, M.S  
24 Gunjan Gakhar DMP, Ph.D  
25 H. Shanker Rao Plant Pathology, Ph.D  
26 Habel Kurrian CIS, M.S  
27 Haritha Reddy Sama CIS, M.S  
28 Harshith Shah IMSE, M.S  
29 Jagadeshwar Reddy Karra Chemical Engineering, Ph.D  
30 Jaidev Manghat CIS, M.S  
31 Kaavya Kuppa CIS, M.S  
32 Kabeer Jasuja Chemical Engineering, Ph.D  
33 Karthik Iyer IMSE, M.S  
34 Kranthi Kiran Nuthi CIS, M.S  
35 Krithika Rajan EECE, M.S  
36 Lateef Uddin Syed Chemistry, M.S  
37 Laxman Kaveti CIS, M.S  
38 Madhuri Kulkarni ENVD, Freshman  
39 Mandar Vivek Haridas CIS, M.S  
40 Mausam Kalita CHE, Ph.D  
41 Minto Michael Food Science, M.S  
42 Naga Sowjanya Karumuri CIS, M.S  
43 Nayan Ancha CIS, M.Se  
44 Nidhi Tare EECE, M.S  
45 Nikhil shah CIS, M.S  
46 Obair Shafique Siddiqui CPMEN, Freshman  
47 Phaninder Surapaneni CIS, M.S  
48 Pinakin Suktthankar Biochemistry, M.S  
49 Piyush Mandowra CIS, M.S  
50 Prasad Daggupati    
51 Prashanth Chopade Chemistry, M.S  
52 Pristhish Shirdar Halgeri IMSE, M.S  
53 Rajarshi Dey Statistics, Ph.D  
54 Rajeth Krishnan EECE, M.S  
55 Rakshith Gowda IMSE, M.S  
56 Ranjith Prasad Godawarthy Civil Engineering, M.S  
57 Rashi Chopra CIS, M.S  
58 Rohith Makarla IMSE, M.S  
59 Rohith Kumar Gali Biochemistry  
60 Sakthiyuvaraja Sakthivelmuragan CIS, M.S  
61 Samuel Benny Kummary CIS, M.S  
62 Sandeep Pulluri CIS, M.S  
63 Sandeep Rana Chemistry, Ph.D  
64 Sandhya Bathini CIS, M.S  
65 Sanmitra Barman Chemistry, Ph.D  
66 Santosh Bejjamshety CIS, M.S  
67 Santosh Mahendra EECE, M.S  
68 Satyabrata Das Biochemistry, Ph.D Snehalatha Jena
69 Shivananda K Garimella Purna GRS,Postdoc  
70 Shyamal Krishna Talukdar Agronomy, Ph.D  
71 Sinu Jasrapuria Biochemistry, Ph.D  
72 Snehal Monterio CIS, M.S  
73 Srinivas Aditya Uppu CIS, M.S  
74 Srinivas K Battina Chemistry, Ph.D  
75 Srivani Lokineni Agronomy, M.S  
76 Srivardhan Chandrapati MNE, M.S  
77 Sudha Pisipati Agronomy, M.S  
78 Sujatha Chowdary Biochemistry, Ph.D  
79 Sumeeth Gujrathi CIS, M.S Sonal Mahajan
80 Supriya EECE, M.S  
81 Sushanth Gudlur Biochemistry, Ph.D  
82 Swarnim Kulkarni CIS, M.S  
83 Swetha Deva CIS, M.S  
84 Uma Sarmistha Sociology, Ph.D  
85 Urmimala Sen Economics, Ph.D  
86 Vamsee Raja Jarugula CIS, M.S  
87 Vamsi Mummaneni CIS, M.S  
88 Varun Muthukumar Biochemistry, Ph.D  
89 Venkata Sri Vatsav Reddy Konreddy CIS, M.S  
90 Vijayalakshmi Iyer Biology, Ph.D  
91 Vikas Bahirwani CIS, M.S  
93 Vikranth Subhash Manepalli Civil Engineering, M.S  
94 Vinai Thomas Biology, Ph.D  
95 Vinayak Reddy Jakkula EECE, M.S  
96 Vineetha Kadilyala CIS, M.S  
97 Vinodh reddy Sareddy CIS, M.S  
98 Virendra Laxman Landge Food Science, M.S  
99 Vishal Bahirwani CIS, M.S  
100 Vivek Rao MNE, M.S  
 
Other Members
# Name Department Family Members
1 Abhishekh Padmanabhan Application Developer(OME) Srunokshi
2 Ashim Dey Physics, Postdoc  
3 Dharmendra K Maurya Anatomy & Physiology, Postdoc  
4 Gayathri Pidatala HE, Postdoc  
5 Nandhini Gopinath System Specialist(ISO)  
6 Narsimhan Krishnan System Analyst(ISO)  
7 Praveen Ramanan Computer Information Spec.(Vet Med)  
8 Samatha Gangapuram System Specialist(ISO)  
9 Sanjeev Uruppatur Database Admnistrator(ISO)  
10 Sankar De    
11 Sharmila Dabade Department Of Communication Mandar Deshpande
12 Snehal Twade    
13 Suneesh Sehgal DMP ,Postdoc Blossom
14 Sunil Brown    
 
List of 2005-2006 members
Faculty Members
# Name Department Family Members
1 Bala Natarajan ECEE Rekha Natarajan (JCHS)
2 Channa B Rajashekar    
3 Dr S. Muthukrishnan    
4 Dr. Janet E. Benson SASW  
5 Dr. Leena Chakrabarty    
6 Dr. Om Prakash    
7 Dr. P.V. Varaprasad    
8 Dr. Prakash Krishnaswamy    
9 Dr. Sonny Ramaswamy    
10 Gurdip Singh CIS Harleen Singh( Hale Library)
Roshni, Adarsh
11 Harish Maringanti Hale Library Samatha Gangapuram
(Washburn University)
12 Jyoti Shah Biology Seema Gokharu
13 KrishnaK. Tummala    
14 Lakshmi Ramaswamy Community Dr. B. Ramaswamy
Dhithya, Prashanth,Praveen
15 Lakshmi Reddy    
16 Mohan Ramaswamy KSU Libraries Jayasri Krishnaswamy
(Plant Pathology)
Sudarshan
17 Praveen Vadlani    
18 Ravi Mulukutla Nanoscale Materials Sarada Mulukutla
Anirudh, Ajasvi
19 Ravi Sachdeva    
20 Sundeep Rayat    
21 Talat Rehman    
22 William L. Richter Political Science Linda K. Richard
(Political Science)
23 Harish C Minocha Veterinary Medicine Ved Minocha
Meena
Hans
Naresh
Poonam
 
Student Members
# Name Department Family Members
1 Amar Patil MNE  
2 Amit Apte Food Science  
3 Amit Gud CIS  
4 Amit Kumar Food Science  
5 Ashwini Kamath Civil  
6 Bhavik Shah Civil  
7 Bhavneet Walia Economics  
8 Chaitanya Kurada CIS  
9 Charani Gayathri CIS  
10 Cingarapu Sreeram Chemistry  
11 Daggupati Naga Prasad Biology & Ag Engg  
12 Davinder    
13 Debarshi Banerji Biochemistry  
14 Deepthi Mande CIS  
15 Devanand Maski Biology & Ag Engg Pushpa Tuppad
16 Dhinu Johanson CIS  
17 Disha Rupayana Psychology  
18 Gayatri Pidatala Apparel and Textile  
20 Gunjan Gakhar    
21 Harini Sarangpani    
22 Harshit Shah IMSE  
23 Hyma Gajula Grain Science  
24 Jatin Srivastava Journalism & Mass Comm.  
25 Jayashri   Ram
26 Jeet Sengupta MNE  
27 Jeevanandham Pethaiyan Chemistry Tamilselvi Gopal
Sivibalan Jeevananda
28 Joe Louis Entomology  
29 Kalyan Nannuru DMP  
30 Karnati Sudiptha CIS  
31 Karthikeya Krothapalli Biology  
32 Kishan Kulkarni    
33 Manjesh Reddy CIS  
34 Mausam Chemistry    
35 Mazharuddin Mohammad CIS  
36 Md Ali Babar Agronomy Iffat Ara Arzu
37 Moinuddin    
38 Mridu Gandhi    
39 Mrudhula Talloju CIS  
40 Munjal Shah IMSE  
41 Nagraj Subramanian Economics  
42 Naveen Lanke CIS  
43 Neena Gopalan Psychology  
44 Nikhil Churi    
45 Niranjan Babu DMP Sangena Boyina Rajkumari
46 Nitesh Amireddy CIS  
47 Paradesi, MartinSamuelRao CIS  
48 Pavan kumar Nayini CIS  
49 Phani Nadella    
50 Phanindra Venukadasula Chemistry  
51 Prashanth Palakollu CIS  
52 Prathima Chandraiah    
53 Praveen Ramanan Vet. Medicine  
54 Radhika Dixit Biochemistry  
55 Rahul Dhing Business  
56 Rajarshi Dey Statistics  
57 Ramakanth Jonnala Grain Science  
58 Rashmi Balekundargi ECE  
59 Ratnesh Chaturvedi Biology Kiran Bala Chaturvedi
60 Ravi Kumar Biology & Ag Engg Prathima V.
61 Ruchira Singh    
62 S. Sambit Rout IMSE  
63 Sairam Jabba A&P  
64 Sameera Reddy Avilala CIS  
65 Samir Shura IMSE  
66 Samit Bordoloi Human Ecology  
67 Sandeep Rana Chemistry  
68 Sandra Lobianco    
69 Sanket Sanghavi IMSE  
70 Sanmitra Barman Chemistry  
71 Sarang M Mairal CIS  
72 Sareddy Vinod Reddy Chemistry  
73 Satish Kumar Motipalli Mechanical Engg Sunitha Kopparthi
74 Satyabrata Das Biochemistry  
75 Sethu Jayaraman    
76 ShakaraPhaniKrishna M Civil Engg  
77 Shalaka Borker CIS  
78 Sham Kashyap AGECON  
79 Sharmila Dabade EECE Mandar Despande
80 Shekhar Gosavi    
81 Shilpa Vaze EECE  
82 Srikanth Yadama CIS  
83 Sriniva Battina Chemistry  
84 Sruthi Bandhakavi CIS  
85 Sudha Pisipati English  
86 Sumanth Reddy Geography  
87 Sumit Patankar MNE  
88 Sushanth Gudlur    
89 Susheel Pal MI CIS  
90 Susmitha Pabbaraju CIS  
91 Tejaswi Pydimarri CIS  
92 Varun Kumar Muthu Kumar    
93 Venkata Aditya Swaroop G Chemistry  
94 VenuManoharReddyModugu CIS  
95 Vijay Singh Biology  
96 Vijayashree Sundaram CIS Rameshkumar Sundaram
97 Vinita Chauhan    
98 Anand M Choubey IMSE  
 
Other Members
# Name Department Family Members
1 Lakshmi Ramaswamy Community Member  
2 Rajal Mehta Physician Niran Mehta
Aryan Nirav Mehta
3 Syed Bukhari   Asha Bukhari
Haroon
Faraz
Saamia
4 Nandini Gopinath    
5 Ashish Ghosh Hajra   Mukul Ghosh Hajra
6 Nitin Bhakta   Bhama Bhakta
Rajarshi
Maharshi
Avni